Pennsylvania School Ranking

This is AAAAAAAAWWWWWWWEEEEEESSSSSSSSOOOOOOOOMMMMMMEEEE! --- Nitosha     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Pennsylvania » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Pennsylvania

PA Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Ranking of Middle Schools in Pennsylvania
Year: 2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007*  ALL YEARS

Level: Elementary Schools   Middle Schools   High Schools   



Rank


School


District


County


Total


Graph
Gr 7
Math
Adv.
Gr 7
Read
Adv.
Gr 8
Math
Adv.
Gr 8
Read
Adv.
1 The Laboratory Charter The Laboratory Charter Philadelphia 93.9 87.9 100.0 100.0 381.8
2 Masterman Julia R Philadelphia City Philadelphia 89.7 79.4 88.3 90.9 348.3
3 Tohickon Central Bucks Bucks 84.4 74.1 81.0 80.2 319.7
4 Holicong Central Bucks Bucks 82.3 70.4 83.9 80.3 316.9
5 Fort Couch Upper Saint Clair Allegheny 75.2 66.8 83.8 87.6 313.4
6 Girard Acad Music Prog Philadelphia City Philadelphia 75.0 68.8 83.1 83.1 310.0
7 South Fayette South Fayette Township Allegheny 80.7 70.3 77.4 78.1 306.5
8 Charles F Patton Unionville Chadds Ford Chester 77.9 73.2 74.6 80.2 305.9
9 Marshall North Allegheny Allegheny 71.1 70.7 75.1 84.3 301.2
10 Sandy Run Upper Dublin Montgomery 79.7 72.1 71.3 77.1 300.2
11 Connell Erie City Erie 76.5 55.6 88.1 76.3 296.5
12 Radnor Radnor Township Delaware 70.2 65.1 79.1 78.4 292.8
13 Lenape Central Bucks Bucks 76.6 63.7 77.9 72.5 290.7
14 Council Rock Jhs-Newtown Council Rock Bucks 76.1 70.1 70.6 73.7 290.5
15 Peters Twp Peters Township Washington 72.9 69.2 70.3 75.7 288.1
16 Abington Heights Abington Heights Lackawanna 64.4 67.5 78.0 77.4 287.3
17 Springhouse Parkland Lehigh 76.9 62.3 72.7 73.4 285.3
18 Hampton Hampton Township Allegheny 73.8 63.8 66.4 77.2 281.2
19 Valley Forge Tredyffrin Easttown Chester 65.0 69.1 62.7 84.1 280.9
20 Tamanend Central Bucks Bucks 76.2 65.8 67.6 71.1 280.7
21 Tredyffrin-Easttown Tredyffrin Easttown Chester 68.2 60.8 68.8 82.1 279.9
22 Ingomar North Allegheny Allegheny 61.5 64.9 68.2 80.5 275.1
23 Mellon Mt Lebanon Allegheny 62.2 65.6 69.8 77.1 274.7
24 Bala-Cynwyd Lower Merion Montgomery 68.1 72.6 60.0 73.3 274.0
25 Great Valley Great Valley Chester 70.3 68.5 58.4 75.1 272.3
26 New Hope-Solebury New Hope Solebury Bucks 65.5 66.1 67.2 72.0 270.8
27 Lewisburg Lewisburg Area Union 63.4 66.9 64.3 75.5 270.1
28 Unami Central Bucks Bucks 67.3 59.9 64.6 77.8 269.6
29 Jefferson Mt Lebanon Allegheny 59.1 61.9 66.0 81.1 268.1
30 Carson North Allegheny Allegheny 64.6 62.4 63.9 75.1 266.0
31 Fred S Engle Avon Grove Chester 73.4 60.0 69.1 62.2 264.7
32 Hill J E/Freedman Samson Philadelphia City Philadelphia 48.8 64.3 67.2 83.6 263.9
33 Murray Avenue Lower Moreland Township Montgomery 66.7 63.5 63.5 69.6 263.3
34 Norwin Ms East Norwin Westmoreland 64.3 59.2 66.4 72.5 262.4
35 Jenkintown Jenkintown Montgomery 75.0 79.2 48.1 59.6 261.9
36 Garnet Valley Garnet Valley Delaware 70.9 64.8 61.4 64.4 261.5
37 Springton Lake Rose Tree Media Delaware 65.8 54.5 68.1 71.5 259.9
38 Keith Valley Hatboro Horsham Montgomery 70.3 54.1 70.7 64.7 259.8
39 Strath Haven Wallingford Swarthmore Delaware 63.7 68.5 60.3 67.3 259.8
40 Franklin Regional Franklin Regional Westmoreland 67.3 49.7 71.8 70.6 259.4
41 Council Rock Jhs-Holland Council Rock Bucks 67.5 59.1 61.0 71.6 259.2
42 Plumstead Christian Plumstead Christian Bucks 62.8 62.8 60.9 69.6 256.1
43 Lionville Downingtown Area Chester 60.5 59.5 63.9 72.0 255.9
44 Jefferson Erie City Erie 61.9 50.0 84.6 59.0 255.5
45 Wilson Central Wilson Berks 67.9 48.9 73.5 65.2 255.5
46 Park Forest State College Area Centre 57.1 64.9 64.2 68.9 255.1
47 Colonial Colonial Montgomery 68.0 60.9 61.5 64.5 254.9
48 Milford Quakertown Community Bucks 69.8 56.1 64.0 64.0 253.9
49 Welsh Valley Lower Merion Montgomery 61.6 54.7 63.6 73.2 253.1
50 Bellwood Antis Bellwood Antis Blair 63.6 51.8 62.0 75.0 252.4
51 Harding Erie City Erie 56.5 38.7 86.8 69.1 251.1
52 Council Rock Jhs-Richboro Council Rock Bucks 66.7 53.8 55.7 73.6 249.8
53 Arcola Methacton Montgomery 54.1 57.4 62.9 73.8 248.2
54 Orefield Parkland Lehigh 64.4 47.8 69.6 63.6 245.4
55 Pennbrook North Penn Montgomery 63.8 57.8 62.0 61.6 245.2
56 Good Hope Cumberland Valley Cumberland 48.7 61.5 70.1 64.2 244.5
57 Quaker Valley Quaker Valley Allegheny 66.7 57.1 60.3 59.3 243.4
58 Cleveland Erie City Erie 70.0 53.3 52.1 67.6 243.0
59 Wendover Hempfield Area Westmoreland 50.6 67.1 57.2 68.1 243.0
60 Bear Creek Community Bear Creek Community Luzerne 58.3 54.2 60.0 70.0 242.5
61 Hershey Derry Township Dauphin 64.5 55.1 58.2 64.6 242.4
62 Twin Valley Twin Valley Berks 72.4 51.0 62.5 54.3 240.2
63 Upper Merion Upper Merion Area Montgomery 59.3 54.8 63.1 62.3 239.5
64 Haverford Haverford Township Delaware 60.4 58.6 56.7 63.1 238.8
65 Eagle View Cumberland Valley Cumberland 66.1 59.4 51.2 61.1 237.8
66 Dorseyville Fox Chapel Area Allegheny 52.4 57.0 59.2 69.0 237.6
67 Saltsburg Blairsville Saltsburg Indiana 59.2 40.8 75.4 61.4 236.8
68 Garwood Fairview Erie 52.7 60.3 53.2 70.5 236.7
69 Martin Meylin Lampeter Strasburg Lancaster 52.5 54.6 60.4 69.0 236.5
70 Frazier Frazier Fayette 68.8 44.2 67.6 55.4 236.0
71 Wissahickon Wissahickon Montgomery 54.7 57.5 56.2 67.5 235.9
72 Mount Nittany State College Area Centre 51.0 61.5 56.9 66.4 235.8
73 Pine-Richland Pine Richland Allegheny 56.1 50.5 63.7 65.2 235.5
74 Camp Hill Camp Hill Cumberland 60.6 60.6 50.6 63.0 234.8
75 Downington Downingtown Area Chester 54.7 58.7 55.9 65.2 234.5
76 E N Peirce West Chester Area Chester 56.7 49.8 56.7 71.3 234.5
77 Manheim Twp Manheim Township Lancaster 57.1 54.4 57.5 65.1 234.1
78 Strayer Quakertown Community Bucks 51.8 47.5 69.2 64.7 233.2
79 Abington Abington Montgomery 67.7 49.6 53.8 61.0 232.1
80 Walnut Creek Millcreek Township Erie 51.5 50.0 57.8 72.5 231.8
81 Freeport Area Freeport Area Armstrong 59.8 56.1 49.7 66.1 231.7
82 Greenberg Joseph Philadelphia City Philadelphia 66.2 52.3 62.4 50.6 231.5
83 Paxon Hollow Marple Newtown Delaware 59.4 50.2 56.8 65.0 231.4
84 Penn Alexander Philadelphia City Philadelphia 45.9 57.1 62.2 65.7 230.9
85 Independence Bethel Park Allegheny 58.1 52.1 55.6 64.7 230.5
86 York Suburban York Suburban York 64.4 56.2 48.6 60.8 230.0
87 Stetson West Chester Area Chester 51.1 57.6 52.3 68.8 229.8
88 Eyer East Penn Lehigh 63.1 59.0 55.1 52.3 229.5
89 Weatherly Area Weatherly Area Carbon 76.7 55.8 53.7 43.3 229.5
90 Seneca Valley Seneca Valley Butler 58.1 59.3 47.6 64.0 229.0
91 Conwell Russell Philadelphia City Philadelphia 58.4 42.0 64.3 64.0 228.7
92 Lower Dauphin Lower Dauphin Dauphin 65.8 49.2 55.8 57.4 228.2
93 Dallas Dallas Luzerne 57.7 42.7 65.7 61.9 228.0
94 Pennfield North Penn Montgomery 58.1 44.6 62.3 62.3 227.3
95 Avonworth Avonworth Allegheny 64.2 50.0 56.0 57.0 227.2
96 Wyomissing Area Wyomissing Area Berks 52.4 52.4 53.0 68.9 226.7
97 Perkiomen Valley Perkiomen Valley Montgomery 49.1 53.4 58.1 65.5 226.1
98 Centerville Hempfield Lancaster 57.0 52.2 62.5 54.3 226.0
99 Hughesville East Lycoming Lycoming 71.0 55.7 45.7 53.6 226.0
100 Greater Latrobe Greater Latrobe Westmoreland 57.2 47.9 56.3 64.6 226.0
101 Linglestown Central Dauphin Dauphin 67.2 42.6 58.7 56.3 224.8
102 Warwick Warwick Lancaster 55.2 44.8 65.2 59.3 224.5
103 Westmont Hilltop Westmont Hilltop Cambria 58.9 48.9 58.1 57.4 223.3
104 Cedar Crest Cornwall Lebanon Lebanon 61.3 51.5 53.8 56.5 223.1
105 Owen J Roberts Owen J Roberts Chester 49.4 48.3 54.9 70.4 223.0
106 North Hills North Hills Allegheny 59.8 44.7 56.5 61.3 222.3
107 Penn Penn Trafford Westmoreland 58.6 51.8 49.6 62.1 222.1
108 Trafford Penn Trafford Westmoreland 49.3 53.2 54.0 64.7 221.2
109 Danville Area Danville Area Montour 55.9 47.7 66.7 50.0 220.3
110 Grove City Area Grove City Area Mercer 60.8 50.0 55.6 53.9 220.3
111 Pleasant Hills West Jefferson Hills Allegheny 44.1 53.1 54.6 68.3 220.1
112 Hollidaysburg Area Hollidaysburg Area Blair 65.5 46.7 54.7 52.9 219.8
113 Northley Penn Delco Delaware 53.3 51.9 51.9 62.7 219.8
114 Conemaugh Valley Conemaugh Valley Cambria 78.9 54.9 49.2 36.5 219.5
115 Garden Spot Eastern Lancaster Co Lancaster 53.5 50.5 56.2 58.9 219.1
116 J R Fugett West Chester Area Chester 55.8 54.8 49.1 59.3 219.0
117 Landisville Hempfield Lancaster 51.9 45.1 55.2 66.4 218.6
118 Phoenixville Area Phoenixville Area Chester 59.9 45.8 57.4 55.2 218.3
119 Richardson Springfield Delaware 53.0 47.4 59.3 58.6 218.3
120 Central York Central York York 57.8 49.1 53.0 58.1 218.0
121 James S Wilson Millcreek Township Erie 56.1 45.1 58.1 58.7 218.0
122 Dallastown Area Dallastown Area York 55.4 50.5 49.8 62.2 217.9
123 Maple Point Neshaminy Bucks 63.0 46.6 52.3 56.0 217.9
124 Southern Lehigh Southern Lehigh Lehigh 54.3 59.2 45.2 58.2 216.9
125 North Pocono North Pocono Lackawanna 51.5 61.8 41.7 61.5 216.5
126 Sandburg Neshaminy Bucks 59.7 38.3 60.7 57.4 216.1
127 Rice Avenue Girard Erie 59.6 33.8 73.2 49.1 215.7
128 Wilson Southern Wilson Berks 55.3 39.4 59.5 61.3 215.5
129 Wyoming Area Sec Ctr Wyoming Area Luzerne 58.9 47.1 54.7 54.5 215.2
130 Klinger Centennial Bucks 49.3 44.3 57.8 63.3 214.7
131 Norwood Interboro Delaware 53.3 57.3 44.6 59.5 214.7
132 Nitschmann Bethlehem Area Northampton 51.4 49.0 52.8 61.4 214.6
133 Muncy Muncy Lycoming 67.2 46.3 43.0 57.0 213.5
134 Annville Cleona Annville Cleona Lebanon 61.2 45.3 51.5 54.5 212.5
135 Perkiomen Valley Ms-West Perkiomen Valley Montgomery 42.2 44.9 65.0 59.4 211.5
136 Saucon Valley Saucon Valley Northampton 50.5 48.3 54.3 57.8 210.9
137 Southern Southern York Co York 61.1 45.2 51.1 53.2 210.6
138 Marticville Penn Manor Lancaster 59.0 48.9 52.3 50.3 210.5
139 Mast Community Mast Community Philadelphia 59.6 40.4 59.3 50.9 210.2
140 Renaissance Academy-Edison Renaissance Acad Charter Chester 56.9 41.7 55.8 55.8 210.2
141 Jamestown Area Jamestown Area Mercer 50.0 45.5 50.9 63.6 210.0
142 Salisbury Salisbury Township Lehigh 42.2 44.5 53.4 69.5 209.6
143 Bellefonte Area Bellefonte Area Centre 50.2 42.9 57.3 59.0 209.4
144 Old Forge Old Forge Lackawanna 57.9 39.5 58.1 53.8 209.3
145 Fort Leboeuf Fort Leboeuf Erie 53.9 51.1 46.4 57.8 209.2
146 Exeter Twp Exeter Township Berks 55.5 49.2 51.9 52.2 208.8
147 Tulpehocken Tulpehocken Area Berks 61.6 42.5 52.2 52.2 208.5
148 Belleville Mennonite Belleville Mennonite Mifflin 50.0 58.3 57.1 42.9 208.3
149 Schuylkill Valley Middle Schuylkill Valley Berks 46.2 46.9 55.9 59.3 208.3
150 Green Woods Green Woods Philadelphia 42.1 47.4 54.5 63.6 207.6
151 Penndale North Penn Montgomery 51.7 43.0 56.9 55.9 207.5
152 David E Williams Montour Allegheny 58.8 39.2 51.6 57.8 207.4
153 Boyertown Area Jhs-West Boyertown Area Berks 51.2 56.1 50.2 49.0 206.5
154 Mars Area Mars Area Butler 55.6 41.5 54.0 55.2 206.3
155 C E McCall Montoursville Area Lycoming 57.5 43.8 56.7 48.0 206.0
156 James W Parker General McLane Erie 55.5 44.5 48.8 56.9 205.7
157 South Park South Park Allegheny 48.1 48.1 49.1 60.4 205.7
158 Prospect Park Interboro Delaware 49.4 49.4 51.4 55.4 205.6
159 Neshaminy Neshaminy Bucks 48.4 41.0 57.8 58.3 205.5
160 Oblock Plum Borough Allegheny 51.9 54.9 38.7 59.8 205.3
161 Manheim Central Manheim Central Lancaster 51.0 44.4 54.7 55.1 205.2
162 Smith Solanco Lancaster 60.4 47.1 52.4 44.8 204.7
163 Loyalsock Twp Loyalsock Township Lycoming 49.5 45.5 55.4 53.6 204.0
164 Pennwood Pennsbury Bucks 43.7 44.6 53.0 62.5 203.8
165 Mahanoy Area Mahanoy Area Schuylkill 51.4 57.1 44.0 51.2 203.7
166 Carbondale Area Carbondale Area Lackawanna 44.1 40.5 65.0 53.9 203.5
167 Kutztown Area Kutztown Area Berks 54.1 42.3 46.4 60.7 203.5
168 Rogers Ctr Creat & Per Arts Pittsburgh Allegheny 32.4 54.1 44.5 72.5 203.5
169 Preston Wayne Highlands Wayne 44.4 40.7 63.6 54.5 203.2
170 Selinsgrove Area Selinsgrove Area Snyder 42.7 38.5 59.9 62.1 203.2
171 Central Dauphin Central Dauphin Dauphin 57.8 37.7 56.6 50.6 202.7
172 Pennridge South Pennridge Bucks 43.4 46.8 50.4 61.9 202.5
173 Shanksville-Stonycreek Shanksville Stonycreek Somerset 45.7 54.3 52.5 50.0 202.5
174 Shenango Area Shenango Area Lawrence 63.6 45.8 50.0 43.1 202.5
175 Freedom Area Freedom Area Beaver 51.6 38.5 52.9 59.3 202.3
176 North East North East Erie 49.0 42.9 49.7 60.7 202.3
177 Drums El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 46.2 42.9 49.5 63.4 202.0
178 Homer-Center Homer Center Indiana 53.3 42.7 62.0 43.7 201.7
179 Palisades Palisades Bucks 36.0 49.7 57.3 58.7 201.7
180 Avon Grove Avon Grove Chester 52.6 42.1 57.1 49.2 201.0
181 Southern Fulton Southern Fulton Fulton 39.7 39.7 64.6 56.9 200.9
182 Mechanicsburg Area Ihs Mechanicsburg Area Cumberland 46.9 47.8 48.1 58.0 200.8
183 Indiana Area Indiana Area Indiana 49.5 41.0 48.4 61.8 200.7
184 Pennridge Central Pennridge Bucks 47.7 46.1 52.6 54.3 200.7
185 Harrold Hempfield Area Westmoreland 39.4 50.9 39.3 70.9 200.5
186 West Allegheny West Allegheny Allegheny 49.8 47.7 43.5 59.3 200.3
187 Salisbury-Elk Lick Salisbury Elk Lick Somerset 57.6 51.5 44.8 46.4 200.3
188 Delaware Valley Delaware Valley Pike 49.8 46.9 38.4 64.8 199.9
189 Penn Cambria Penn Cambria Cambria 51.9 37.0 65.2 45.5 199.6
190 Greensburg-Salem Greensburg Salem Westmoreland 51.0 39.5 55.8 53.2 199.5
191 Palmyra Area Palmyra Area Lebanon 54.0 38.3 55.9 51.3 199.5
192 Ligonier Valley Ligonier Valley Westmoreland 31.4 38.1 61.7 68.1 199.3
193 Canonsburg Canon McMillan Washington 48.7 55.8 41.7 52.7 198.9
194 Ephrata Ephrata Area Lancaster 54.2 35.8 54.3 54.3 198.6
195 Lycoming Valley Williamsport Area Lycoming 58.1 34.5 56.0 50.0 198.6
196 Beaver Area Beaver Area Beaver 39.6 45.1 55.8 57.7 198.2
197 Upper Moreland Upper Moreland Township Montgomery 46.1 44.1 54.2 53.8 198.2
198 A J McMullen Uniontown Area Fayette 49.2 47.6 44.3 57.0 198.1
199 Spring Grove Area Spring Grove Area York 61.6 34.9 55.1 46.1 197.7
200 Wayne Highlands Wayne Highlands Wayne 57.0 43.5 49.5 47.4 197.4
201 Northern Northern York Co York 54.5 44.7 46.4 51.7 197.3
202 Cambria Heights Cambria Heights Cambria 37.6 59.6 42.4 57.6 197.2
203 South Williamsport Area South Williamsport Area Lycoming 39.0 34.7 65.0 58.1 196.8
204 Blue Mountain Blue Mountain Schuylkill 44.0 43.0 51.8 57.9 196.7
205 Lakeview Lakeview Mercer 49.0 40.6 54.5 52.5 196.6
206 Westlake Millcreek Township Erie 53.6 43.5 46.5 52.9 196.5
207 William Penn Pennsbury Bucks 49.7 46.1 41.8 58.8 196.4
208 Knoch South Butler County Butler 48.1 43.3 51.4 53.2 196.0
209 Montgomery Montgomery Area Lycoming 62.5 42.2 48.7 42.3 195.7
210 Oley Valley Oley Valley Berks 43.4 39.0 49.1 64.2 195.7
211 Cambridge Springs Penncrest Crawford 50.5 48.4 48.1 48.1 195.1
212 Cedarbrook Cheltenham Township Montgomery 46.3 44.5 49.3 54.6 194.7
213 Swiftwater Int Pocono Mountain Monroe 44.8 42.8 47.7 59.3 194.6
214 Crestwood Crestwood Luzerne 48.4 39.3 48.1 58.8 194.6
215 Lower Macungie East Penn Lehigh 47.4 41.6 44.4 61.1 194.5
216 Northwestern Lehigh Northwestern Lehigh Lehigh 44.8 47.5 45.4 56.8 194.5
217 Boyertown Area Jhs-East Boyertown Area Berks 52.1 44.7 46.0 51.6 194.4
218 Southmoreland Southmoreland Westmoreland 43.7 41.4 59.0 50.0 194.1
219 East Pennsboro Area East Pennsboro Area Cumberland 45.6 37.4 55.9 55.0 193.9
220 Kennett Kennett Consolidated Chester 46.4 48.0 44.2 55.0 193.6
221 Elk Lake Elk Lake Susquehanna 52.8 47.2 37.6 56.0 193.6
222 Log College Centennial Bucks 48.3 38.3 49.2 57.6 193.4
223 Kipp Academy Charter Kipp Academy Charter Philadelphia 35.2 31.0 65.6 60.6 192.4
224 Kittanning Area Armstrong Armstrong 48.4 33.3 50.5 59.9 192.1
225 Elizabethtown Area Elizabethtown Area Lancaster 41.8 36.6 54.5 58.9 191.8
226 Deer Lakes Deer Lakes Allegheny 50.4 43.6 43.2 54.2 191.4
227 Eisenhower Warren County Warren 45.0 30.0 51.9 64.2 191.1
228 Fitler Academics Plus Philadelphia City Philadelphia 56.6 69.8 29.4 35.3 191.1
229 Wind Gap Pen Argyl Area Northampton 48.6 33.9 44.0 64.5 191.0
230 Conestoga Valley Conestoga Valley Lancaster 61.5 41.1 47.0 41.3 190.9
231 Blairsville Blairsville Saltsburg Indiana 50.5 42.4 49.5 48.4 190.8
232 Charles H Boehm Pennsbury Bucks 50.9 50.9 36.0 52.9 190.7
233 Center Area Center Area Beaver 53.7 43.6 38.2 55.0 190.5
234 Middle Years Alternative Philadelphia City Philadelphia 27.7 54.2 52.3 56.3 190.5
235 Poquessing Neshaminy Bucks 39.4 25.6 64.1 61.4 190.5
236 Rice Shikellamy Northumberland 40.9 36.4 56.6 56.6 190.5
237 Swift Solanco Lancaster 57.9 45.7 43.8 43.1 190.5
238 Berlin Brothersvalle Berlin Brothersvalley S Somerset 48.0 36.0 54.2 50.8 189.0
239 Middleburg Midd West Snyder 54.2 28.0 57.9 48.6 188.7
240 Moon Moon Area Allegheny 40.3 43.7 45.2 59.0 188.2
241 Pittston Area Pittston Area Luzerne 54.6 43.0 41.9 48.6 188.1
242 Cranberry Area Cranberry Area Venango 64.0 41.0 44.2 38.5 187.7
243 Wilmington Area Wilmington Area Lawrence 46.7 46.7 44.5 49.6 187.5
244 Governor Mifflin Governor Mifflin Berks 49.8 44.3 42.7 50.5 187.3
245 Yellow Breeches South Middleton Cumberland 46.3 42.1 48.6 50.3 187.3
246 Chartiers Valley Chartiers Valley Allegheny 46.5 51.0 37.9 51.8 187.2
247 Manor Middle Penn Manor Lancaster 47.3 36.9 54.2 48.3 186.7
248 Northampton Area Northampton Area Northampton 44.5 42.3 49.8 49.5 186.1
249 California K-8 California Area Washington 37.9 40.9 64.5 42.7 186.0
250 Conemaugh Twp Area Conemaugh Township Area Somerset 47.1 38.8 50.9 49.1 185.9
251 Dingman-Delaware Delaware Valley Pike 46.2 44.9 38.7 55.7 185.5
252 J T Lambert Intermediate East Stroudsburg Area Monroe 44.5 46.0 37.3 57.0 184.8
253 Penn's Grove Oxford Area Chester 41.3 44.7 43.8 55.0 184.8
254 Maplewood Penncrest Crawford 57.9 38.5 42.7 45.5 184.6
255 East Hills Bethlehem Area Northampton 46.4 44.3 41.0 52.8 184.5
256 Philipsburg-Osceola Philipsburg Osceola Area Clearfield 45.3 39.2 47.4 52.4 184.3
257 Hermitage Hermitage Mercer 42.6 43.2 44.9 53.5 184.2
258 Halifax Area Halifax Area Dauphin 55.6 40.9 43.4 44.0 183.9
259 Mifflinburg Area Mifflinburg Area Union 45.1 46.0 36.3 56.5 183.9
260 Carmichaels Area Carmichaels Area Greene 62.4 23.5 62.2 35.7 183.8
261 Bloomsburg Area Bloomsburg Area Columbia 45.0 36.4 47.0 55.2 183.6
262 Huntingdon Area Huntingdon Area Huntingdon 48.6 41.6 54.8 38.6 183.6
263 Brentwood Brentwood Borough Allegheny 53.1 48.0 39.8 42.5 183.4
264 Lakeland Lakeland Lackawanna 32.9 42.7 44.5 63.3 183.4
265 Neshannock Neshannock Township Lawrence 54.2 50.0 33.9 45.2 183.3
266 Charles A Huston Burrell Westmoreland 40.7 40.1 44.7 57.2 182.7
267 Daniel Boone Area Daniel Boone Area Berks 50.3 35.3 41.5 55.5 182.6
268 St Marys Area Saint Marys Area Elk 55.4 30.4 54.4 42.4 182.6
269 Northern Cambria Northern Cambria Cambria 53.2 38.3 44.9 45.9 182.3
270 Trinity Trinity Area Washington 41.7 43.3 45.9 51.4 182.3
271 Dunmore Middle Dunmore Lackawanna 33.3 46.7 45.7 56.5 182.2
272 Strodes Mills Mifflin County Mifflin 43.8 45.3 40.8 52.1 182.0
273 Forest Hills Forest Hills Cambria 57.2 46.2 31.7 46.8 181.9
274 Southern Columbia Southern Columbia Area Columbia 45.0 38.5 45.4 52.8 181.7
275 Marion Center Area Marion Center Area Indiana 53.7 38.0 45.7 44.1 181.5
276 Greenwood Greenwood Perry 36.1 39.3 53.5 52.1 181.0
277 Tunkhannock Tunkhannock Area Wyoming 47.0 44.2 32.4 56.7 180.3
278 Liberty Southern Tioga Tioga 45.7 42.9 44.4 47.2 180.2
279 Derry Area Derry Area Westmoreland 36.8 37.4 52.6 53.1 179.9
280 Nazareth Area Nazareth Area Northampton 46.9 40.8 38.3 53.5 179.5
281 Dobson James Philadelphia City Philadelphia 47.5 35.0 56.3 40.6 179.4
282 Avella Area Avella Area Washington 48.0 44.0 38.8 47.9 178.7
283 Whitehall-Coplay Whitehall Coplay Lehigh 40.9 42.4 44.6 50.7 178.6
284 Brandywine Heights Brandywine Heights Area Berks 42.0 42.0 40.8 53.8 178.6
285 Chestnut Ridge Chestnut Ridge Bedford 42.9 39.3 45.4 50.8 178.4
286 South Side South Side Area Beaver 44.1 35.3 52.1 46.8 178.3
287 Millville Area Millville Area Columbia 49.2 39.7 46.4 42.9 178.2
288 Neel Midland Borough Beaver 37.0 44.4 50.0 46.7 178.1
289 Kiski Area Ihs Kiski Area Westmoreland 43.1 50.6 30.5 53.7 177.9
290 Cocalico Cocalico Lancaster 50.5 36.5 40.6 50.3 177.9
291 Gettysburg Area Gettysburg Area Adams 43.3 42.0 39.2 53.1 177.6
292 Bald Eagle Area Bald Eagle Area Centre 44.4 27.8 49.3 55.9 177.4
293 Octorara Area Octorara Area Chester 50.0 35.1 48.1 44.2 177.4
294 Dubois Area Dubois Area Clearfield 47.1 39.3 45.9 45.0 177.3
295 West Hempfield Hempfield Area Westmoreland 44.4 50.3 32.9 49.7 177.3
296 West York West York Area York 49.6 42.6 36.8 48.2 177.2
297 Butler Area Butler Area Butler 47.2 36.2 46.9 46.8 177.1
298 Western Beaver Co Western Beaver County Beaver 40.9 28.8 55.2 52.2 177.1
299 Susquehanna Twp Susquehanna Township Dauphin 45.0 35.1 47.4 49.4 176.9
300 Red Lion Area Red Lion Area York 49.9 44.5 38.0 44.2 176.6
301 Hopewell Hopewell Area Beaver 44.1 37.9 45.0 49.1 176.1
302 Western Wayne Western Wayne Wayne 43.9 34.5 46.6 51.1 176.1
303 Damascus Area Wayne Highlands Wayne 50.9 56.6 26.3 42.1 175.9
304 Feaser Middletown Area Dauphin 43.9 40.1 46.5 44.7 175.2
305 Northwest Area Northwest Area Luzerne 35.1 39.6 39.4 61.0 175.1
306 21St Century Cyber 21St Century Cyber Chester 41.7 50.0 33.3 50.0 175.0
307 Blue Ridge Blue Ridge Susquehanna 41.3 38.7 42.2 52.5 174.7
308 Northeast Bradford Northeast Bradford Bradford 44.6 29.2 54.1 46.8 174.7
309 Hanover Area Hanover Area Luzerne 35.6 41.3 44.9 52.5 174.3
310 D Newlin Fell Philadelphia City Philadelphia 37.7 30.2 46.9 59.4 174.2
311 Bellmar Belle Vernon Area Westmoreland 44.2 48.8 27.9 53.3 174.2
312 Benton Area Benton Area Columbia 47.6 38.1 41.0 47.5 174.2
313 Baldi C C A Philadelphia City Philadelphia 42.3 35.0 46.1 50.4 173.8
314 Redbank Valley Redbank Valley Clarion 45.9 38.5 38.7 50.5 173.6
315 Spring Cove Spring Cove Blair 48.2 49.6 35.3 40.0 173.1
316 Slippery Rock Area Slippery Rock Area Butler 42.9 38.5 43.3 48.3 173.0
317 Eastern Lebanon Co Eastern Lebanon Co Lebanon 42.8 33.3 45.6 50.8 172.5
318 Valley View Valley View Lackawanna 36.0 38.0 46.6 51.7 172.3
319 Conrad Weiser Conrad Weiser Area Berks 50.2 29.0 42.6 50.4 172.2
320 Lamberton Carlisle Area Cumberland 41.4 39.8 37.0 53.9 172.1
321 Brookville Brookville Area Jefferson 40.5 45.9 35.6 50.0 172.0
322 Riverview Riverview Allegheny 35.2 41.0 42.1 53.7 172.0
323 Sayre Area Sayre Area Bradford 60.4 41.8 31.3 38.5 172.0
324 Greenville Greenville Area Mercer 43.0 42.2 40.0 46.7 171.9
325 Pottsgrove Shs Pottsgrove Montgomery 40.6 39.2 42.3 49.8 171.9
326 Harrison Baldwin Whitehall Allegheny 48.6 37.7 41.5 43.5 171.3
327 East Allegheny East Allegheny Allegheny 50.6 33.8 48.9 37.4 170.7
328 Harbor Creek Harbor Creek Erie 42.6 47.8 30.6 49.4 170.4
329 Rostraver Belle Vernon Area Westmoreland 35.2 40.2 38.4 56.6 170.4
330 Shippensburg Area Shippensburg Area Cumberland 41.9 38.5 43.8 46.2 170.4
331 Gateway Gateway Allegheny 41.4 37.7 43.6 47.7 170.4
332 Bedford Bedford Area Bedford 51.0 36.6 43.4 39.0 170.0
333 Sterrett Classical Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 39.4 42.4 42.5 45.7 170.0
334 Fleetwood Fleetwood Area Berks 43.5 38.6 39.5 48.0 169.6
335 Snyder Bensalem Township Bucks 41.5 35.0 46.2 46.8 169.5
336 Upper Perkiomen Upper Perkiomen Montgomery 47.7 37.9 35.8 48.0 169.4
337 Wilson Carlisle Area Cumberland 39.4 33.9 44.3 51.8 169.4
338 Ridgway Area Ridgway Area Elk 37.0 36.0 47.5 48.8 169.3
339 Shafer Bensalem Township Bucks 39.4 33.5 39.5 56.6 169.0
340 Floyd C Fretz Bradford Area McKean 38.8 35.5 51.7 42.9 168.9
341 Math Science Academy @ Benjami Harrisburg City Dauphin 47.8 39.1 38.6 43.2 168.7
342 Tamaqua Area Tamaqua Area Schuylkill 41.6 42.9 29.6 53.8 167.9
343 Milton Area Milton Area Northumberland 47.8 29.2 41.9 48.6 167.5
344 Bentworth Bentworth Washington 46.8 28.6 45.6 45.6 166.6
345 Riverside Riverside Beaver County Beaver 53.4 33.8 35.1 44.3 166.6
346 Chartiers-Houston Chartiers Houston Washington 45.2 34.4 40.4 46.3 166.3
347 New Oxford Conewago Valley Adams 47.6 33.7 41.7 43.3 166.3
348 Philadelphia Academy Philadelphia Acad Philadelphia 45.8 36.5 32.0 52.0 166.3
349 Steel Valley Steel Valley Allegheny 45.6 28.2 46.1 46.4 166.3
350 North Clarion Co North Clarion County Clarion 33.9 33.9 49.2 49.2 166.2
351 New Foundations New Foundations Philadelphia 32.0 46.0 38.0 50.0 166.0
352 Saegertown Penncrest Crawford 41.7 37.9 42.4 43.9 165.9
353 Kane Area Kane Area McKean 39.8 35.2 33.7 57.1 165.8
354 Susquehanna Community Susquehanna Comm Susquehanna 46.2 29.2 51.4 38.9 165.7
355 Apollo-Ridge Apollo Ridge Armstrong 37.0 34.5 41.4 52.6 165.5
356 Jeannette McKee El/Ms Jeannette City Westmoreland 46.1 34.8 38.1 46.4 165.4
357 Austin Area Austin Area Potter 44.4 50.0 29.4 41.2 165.0
358 Sullivan Co Sullivan County Sullivan 49.2 42.9 27.1 45.8 165.0
359 Bangor Area Bangor Area Northampton 39.6 38.5 37.1 49.7 164.9
360 Rockwood Area Rockwood Area Somerset 36.7 45.0 37.3 45.8 164.8
361 Clarion-Limestone Area Clarion Limestone Area Clarion 38.9 56.8 26.2 42.9 164.8
362 Valley El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 39.4 40.6 35.3 49.4 164.7
363 Wallenpaupack Area Wallenpaupack Area Wayne 35.3 41.6 38.8 48.6 164.3
364 Brookline Pittsburgh Allegheny 46.2 33.8 50.0 33.3 163.3
365 United United Indiana 35.5 23.7 54.4 49.5 163.1
366 Lehman Intermediate East Stroudsburg Area Monroe 44.0 34.2 36.5 48.3 163.0
367 Forest City Regional Forest City Regional Susquehanna 50.9 42.1 33.3 36.1 162.4
368 Olney Philadelphia City Philadelphia 29.0 24.7 45.2 63.5 162.4
369 Keystone Keystone Clarion 34.3 41.3 37.6 48.8 162.0
370 Greencastle-Antrim Greencastle Antrim Franklin 40.2 30.9 45.6 45.2 161.9
371 West Forest Forest Area Forest 44.4 40.7 32.4 44.1 161.6
372 North Star East North Star Somerset 39.2 35.1 38.8 48.3 161.4
373 Mountain View Mountain View Susquehanna 40.4 36.5 30.8 53.3 161.0
374 Lackawanna Trail Lackawanna Trail Wyoming 42.5 34.9 33.3 50.0 160.7
375 Penns Valley Area Penns Valley Area Centre 38.0 30.6 43.3 48.8 160.7
376 South Eastern Ms - East South Eastern York 41.9 33.2 35.6 49.8 160.5
377 Windber Area Windber Area Somerset 29.7 41.6 31.6 57.3 160.2
378 New Brighton Area New Brighton Area Beaver 38.6 32.9 40.3 48.1 159.9
379 Bermudian Springs Bermudian Springs Adams 39.0 36.2 46.3 38.3 159.8
380 Maple Avenue Littlestown Area Adams 42.7 40.4 33.0 43.4 159.5
381 Pequea Valley Pequea Valley Lancaster 32.6 32.6 40.4 53.8 159.4
382 Franklin Area Franklin Area Venango 49.1 36.0 33.9 40.2 159.2
383 Mount Pleasant Mount Pleasant Area Westmoreland 34.8 37.1 32.4 54.7 159.0
384 Union Area Union Area Lawrence 40.0 35.6 34.8 48.5 158.9
385 Port Allegany Port Allegany McKean 42.9 34.9 47.2 33.7 158.7
386 West Scranton Scranton Lackawanna 27.9 45.2 37.8 47.8 158.7
387 Wyalusing Valley Wyalusing Area Bradford 42.3 31.5 39.0 45.8 158.6
388 Clarion Area Clarion Area Clarion 44.6 40.0 27.7 46.2 158.5
389 Karns City Karns City Area Butler 35.1 28.1 41.0 54.3 158.5
390 Henry Charles W Philadelphia City Philadelphia 42.6 25.9 47.8 42.0 158.3
391 Sharpsville Area Sharpsville Area Mercer 35.9 40.8 35.2 46.3 158.2
392 Crossroads West Shore York 44.0 33.2 38.9 41.9 158.0
393 Mid Valley Mid Valley Lackawanna 35.0 29.9 43.1 50.0 158.0
394 Elderton Armstrong Armstrong 30.8 46.9 29.2 50.8 157.7
395 Meadville Crawford Central Crawford 40.9 43.4 30.7 42.4 157.4
396 Wattsburg Area Wattsburg Area Erie 32.0 35.2 46.8 43.2 157.2
397 Berwick Area Berwick Area Columbia 50.7 32.4 38.8 35.1 157.0
398 Mercer Area Mercer Area Mercer 42.3 41.4 35.8 37.1 156.6
399 Allen West Shore York 39.8 36.4 40.7 39.6 156.5
400 Somerset Area Somerset Area Somerset 31.5 35.4 42.2 47.3 156.4
401 Waynesboro Area Waynesboro Area Franklin 40.5 32.9 43.2 39.4 156.0
402 Commodore Perry Commodore Perry Mercer 33.3 41.7 36.5 44.2 155.7
403 Beaty-Warren Warren County Warren 35.5 39.8 37.0 43.3 155.6
404 West Middlesex West Middlesex Area Mercer 32.4 41.2 36.1 45.8 155.5
405 James Buchanan Tuscarora Franklin 40.0 35.9 37.9 41.2 155.0
406 Cowanesque Valley Northern Tioga Tioga 37.1 43.5 37.7 36.1 154.4
407 Towanda Area Shs Towanda Area Bradford 42.1 34.3 37.6 40.3 154.3
408 Commodore Perry Commodore Perry Mercer 33.3 40.0 36.5 44.2 154.0
409 Solomon/Plains Wilkes Barre Area Luzerne 35.8 30.3 45.8 42.0 153.9
410 West Shamokin Armstrong Armstrong 43.7 36.1 26.7 47.3 153.8
411 Troy Area Troy Area Bradford 46.3 30.6 44.4 32.4 153.7
412 Yough Yough Westmoreland 34.5 36.4 36.0 46.7 153.6
413 Lehighton Area Lehighton Area Carbon 34.8 31.4 44.2 43.2 153.6
414 Ambridge Area Ambridge Area Beaver 44.5 37.0 28.9 43.1 153.5
415 Oswayo Valley Oswayo Valley Potter 31.4 20.0 52.0 50.0 153.4
416 Laurel Valley Ligonier Valley Westmoreland 35.5 45.2 35.3 37.3 153.3
417 Markle South Western York 31.5 31.5 43.1 47.2 153.3
418 Central Cambria Central Cambria Cambria 43.5 34.0 34.8 40.9 153.2
419 Mount Carmel Area Mount Carmel Area Northumberland 37.0 34.6 39.3 41.3 152.2
420 Ridley Ridley Delaware 37.9 30.9 36.8 46.6 152.2
421 McConnellsburg Central Fulton Fulton 40.0 31.4 42.1 38.6 152.1
422 Commodore Perry Commodore Perry Mercer 29.2 41.7 36.5 44.2 151.6
423 East Norriton Norristown Area Montgomery 44.0 28.9 37.2 41.3 151.4
424 D S Keith Altoona Area Blair 40.7 31.5 41.9 37.2 151.3
425 Glenolden Interboro Delaware 37.6 38.6 29.4 45.6 151.2
426 McGuffey McGuffey Washington 43.3 35.6 34.2 37.9 151.0
427 Tyrone Area Tyrone Area Blair 37.4 39.4 30.1 43.8 150.7
428 Northeastern Northeastern York York 46.2 35.8 29.2 39.3 150.5
429 Lemoyne West Shore York 44.0 39.7 31.7 34.7 150.1
430 Heights Terrace El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 34.6 34.0 38.5 42.9 150.0
431 Infinity Infinity Charter Dauphin 70.0 80.0 0.0 0.0 150.0
432 Commodore Perry Commodore Perry Mercer 29.2 40.0 36.5 44.2 149.9
433 Cochranton Crawford Central Crawford 30.6 36.1 27.7 55.4 149.8
434 Curwensville Area Curwensville Area Clearfield 43.4 26.3 31.6 48.2 149.5
435 Philip F Lauer Wilson Area Northampton 36.8 33.7 38.9 40.0 149.4
436 Mayfair Philadelphia City Philadelphia 37.8 34.1 36.4 40.9 149.2
437 Shawmont Philadelphia City Philadelphia 25.0 32.8 45.6 45.6 149.0
438 Highlands Highlands Allegheny 35.3 35.6 33.9 44.0 148.8
439 Linesville-Conneaut-Summit Conneaut Crawford 30.4 27.8 42.4 48.2 148.8
440 Ford City Armstrong Armstrong 24.6 28.3 46.7 48.3 147.9
441 Keystone Oaks Keystone Oaks Allegheny 39.3 28.7 29.3 50.0 147.3
442 Lincoln Ellwood City Area Lawrence 36.5 21.8 36.9 52.0 147.2
443 Big Spring Big Spring Cumberland 40.7 24.3 38.6 43.5 147.1
444 Riverside Riverside Lackawanna 39.1 40.0 28.0 40.0 147.1
445 Northgate Northgate Allegheny 43.9 39.8 27.5 35.8 147.0
446 Theodore Roosevelt Altoona Area Blair 39.9 28.6 34.0 44.4 146.9
447 Blacklick Valley Blacklick Valley Cambria 24.5 24.5 47.8 50.0 146.8
448 Line Mountain Line Mountain Northumberland 41.1 33.6 35.4 36.7 146.8
449 Hamburg Area Middle Hamburg Area Berks 39.6 27.8 34.0 45.1 146.5
450 Lincoln Catasauqua Area Lehigh 36.2 27.6 37.0 45.7 146.5
451 Dover Area Dover Area York 29.1 33.5 38.2 45.5 146.3
452 Claysburg-Kimmel Claysburg Kimmel Blair 42.3 32.4 32.9 38.6 146.2
453 Pine Grove Area Pine Grove Area Schuylkill 37.7 27.0 39.3 42.1 146.1
454 Elmer L Meyers Wilkes Barre Area Luzerne 27.9 24.8 41.0 52.2 145.9
455 Palmerton Area Palmerton Area Carbon 33.0 38.2 21.6 52.5 145.3
456 Cornell Cornell Allegheny 35.1 31.6 32.3 46.2 145.2
457 Miller Central Greene Greene 42.5 31.1 39.1 32.4 145.1
458 Springdale Allegheny Valley Allegheny 32.6 33.7 42.0 36.4 144.7
459 Cameron County Cameron County Cameron 31.7 38.3 28.4 45.9 144.3
460 Jenks John S Philadelphia City Philadelphia 44.1 32.2 32.1 35.8 144.2
461 Titusville Titusville Area Venango 37.3 34.0 26.3 46.3 143.9
462 Drexel Hill Upper Darby Delaware 38.4 25.7 39.2 40.3 143.6
463 Tri-Valley Tri Valley Schuylkill 27.9 23.0 45.7 46.9 143.5
464 Lake-Lehman Shs Lake Lehman Luzerne 39.7 40.2 26.6 36.7 143.2
465 Central Columbia Central Columbia Columbia 34.3 39.3 30.4 38.7 142.7
466 Muhlenberg Muhlenberg Berks 29.7 30.4 40.7 41.8 142.6
467 Frick Intl Studies Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 32.6 24.4 39.4 46.1 142.5
468 Welsh John Philadelphia City Philadelphia 42.4 19.7 44.3 36.1 142.5
469 Manchester Academic Manchester Academic Allegheny 36.8 36.8 31.3 37.5 142.4
470 Ben Franklin Uniontown Area Fayette 31.3 29.3 34.5 47.0 142.1
471 Northeast Scranton Lackawanna 36.1 32.0 33.7 40.2 142.0
472 Montrose Area Montrose Area Susquehanna 35.2 34.7 31.5 40.4 141.8
473 Iroquois Iroquois Erie 31.6 32.6 46.1 31.4 141.7
474 Diehl Erie City Erie 62.1 13.8 34.5 31.0 141.4
475 Warrior Run Warrior Run Northumberland 35.6 34.9 23.3 47.3 141.1
476 West Greene West Greene Greene 43.6 29.5 33.3 34.6 141.0
477 Meyersdale Meyersdale Area Somerset 23.3 28.8 42.5 46.3 140.9
478 Upper Adams Upper Adams Adams 29.9 36.7 30.8 43.4 140.8
479 Elizabeth Forward Elizabeth Forward Allegheny 31.5 26.9 33.1 49.0 140.5
480 Overbrook Edu Ctr Philadelphia City Philadelphia 18.6 37.2 38.1 46.5 140.4
481 Shawnee Easton Area Northampton 35.7 29.0 33.4 42.3 140.4
482 Farrell Louis H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 31.5 28.8 39.1 40.5 139.9
483 Rock L Butler Wellsboro Area Tioga 29.9 33.3 33.3 43.3 139.8
484 New Cumberland West Shore York 27.2 43.2 28.8 40.5 139.7
485 Northern Potter Northern Potter Potter 42.9 33.9 37.3 25.5 139.6
486 South Scranton Scranton Lackawanna 32.5 30.0 39.1 37.7 139.3
487 Susquenita Susquenita Perry 29.9 42.0 24.2 42.9 139.0
488 Tuscarora Juniata County Juniata 45.9 24.8 31.2 37.0 138.9
489 Collegium Collegium Chester 31.3 29.7 27.7 50.0 138.7
490 Northeast Bethlehem Area Northampton 33.2 26.9 41.4 37.0 138.5
491 Curtin Williamsport Area Lycoming 41.8 24.0 35.6 37.0 138.4
492 Fairfield Area Fairfield Area Adams 36.4 37.4 27.1 37.5 138.4
493 Northern Lehigh Northern Lehigh Lehigh 36.2 32.2 28.2 41.8 138.4
494 Millersburg Area Millersburg Area Dauphin 27.8 38.0 30.8 41.5 138.1
495 Pa Virtual Pa Virtual Montgomery 32.7 34.8 23.9 46.6 138.0
496 Glendale Glendale Clearfield 37.3 25.4 36.8 38.2 137.7
497 Mansfield Southern Tioga Tioga 15.7 37.1 44.2 40.3 137.3
498 Sunbury Shikellamy Northumberland 32.2 26.4 39.5 38.8 136.9
499 Donegal Donegal Lancaster 30.5 31.4 35.4 39.2 136.5
500 Colfax Pittsburgh Allegheny 40.4 35.2 30.3 30.3 136.2
501 Spring-Ford Ms 8Th Grade Ctr Spring Ford Area Montgomery 0.0 0.0 67.3 68.8 136.1
502 West Perry West Perry Perry 33.5 21.6 42.1 38.9 136.1
503 Carlynton Carlynton Allegheny 31.4 24.6 34.1 45.5 135.6
504 Meredith William M Philadelphia City Philadelphia 27.8 40.0 27.1 39.6 134.5
505 Williamsburg Community Williamsburg Community Blair 26.8 48.8 21.6 37.3 134.5
506 North Schuylkill North Schuylkill Schuylkill 42.9 26.9 36.2 28.1 134.1
507 Richland Shs Richland Cambria 0.0 0.0 63.7 70.2 133.9
508 Northwestern Northwestern Erie 37.7 29.5 36.2 30.3 133.7
509 Greenfield Albert M Philadelphia City Philadelphia 39.7 32.4 30.6 30.6 133.3
510 Fort Cherry Fort Cherry Washington 30.4 28.3 27.2 46.7 132.6
511 Reynolds Reynolds Mercer 34.3 37.3 22.6 38.3 132.5
512 Calvary Christian Calvary Christian Bucks 41.2 41.2 20.0 30.0 132.4
513 Leechburg Area Leechburg Area Armstrong 29.2 36.9 30.0 36.3 132.4
514 Bristol Bristol Borough Bucks 42.7 22.9 33.3 33.3 132.2
515 Lehigh Valley Academy Reg Lehigh Valley Reg Northampton 24.3 40.5 24.5 42.9 132.2
516 Laurel Highlands Laurel Highlands Fayette 30.2 34.9 31.3 35.7 132.1
517 Bethlehem-Center Bethlehem Center Washington 16.8 22.4 39.2 53.6 132.0
518 Finley Ringgold Washington 34.1 26.1 39.0 32.8 132.0
519 Minersville Area Minersville Area Schuylkill 22.5 40.0 33.7 35.8 132.0
520 Mohawk Mohawk Area Lawrence 36.9 31.3 22.9 40.8 131.9
521 Smethport Area Smethport Area McKean 41.7 30.0 31.9 28.2 131.8
522 Conneaut Valley Conneaut Crawford 39.0 27.1 39.7 25.9 131.7
523 Monaca Monaca Beaver 22.4 24.1 46.8 38.2 131.5
524 Allegheny-Clarion Valley Allegheny Clarion Valley Clarion 36.5 21.2 35.9 37.7 131.3
525 Brockway Area Brockway Area Jefferson 34.3 30.6 23.5 42.9 131.3
526 Armstrong Bristol Township Bucks 34.8 21.3 43.1 32.0 131.2
527 Northeast Reading Berks 36.7 19.6 42.3 32.6 131.2
528 Lengel Pottsville Area Schuylkill 27.1 31.2 30.2 42.5 131.0
529 Roosevelt Williamsport Area Lycoming 32.1 20.7 35.9 42.1 130.8
530 Penns Manor Area Penns Manor Area Indiana 35.8 28.4 28.6 37.8 130.6
531 Central Mountain Ms (West) Keystone Central Clinton 27.2 25.8 35.4 42.0 130.4
532 North Rome Christian North Rome Christian Bradford 50.0 80.0 0.0 0.0 130.0
533 Fannett-Metal Fannett Metal Franklin 34.7 16.3 38.5 40.4 129.9
534 Purchase Line Purchase Line Indiana 32.0 33.3 25.8 38.2 129.3
535 Amy Nw Philadelphia City Philadelphia 37.9 34.9 28.2 28.2 129.2
536 Pfeiffer-Burleigh Erie City Erie 41.2 32.4 38.9 16.7 129.2
537 Northern Bedford Co Ms/Shs Northern Bedford County Bedford 18.7 30.8 33.0 46.6 129.1
538 Roosevelt Erie City Erie 29.5 26.4 35.0 38.0 128.9
539 Morrisville Boro Morrisville Borough Bucks 41.3 38.1 29.2 20.0 128.6
540 East Juniata Juniata County Juniata 24.7 37.6 30.3 36.0 128.6
541 Elkland Northern Tioga Tioga 45.7 31.9 21.6 29.4 128.6
542 Beaver Falls Big Beaver Falls Area Beaver 36.3 24.2 33.0 34.8 128.3
543 Indian Valley Mifflin County Mifflin 33.1 29.2 35.5 30.5 128.3
544 Rochester Area Rochester Area Beaver 31.8 14.8 46.3 35.0 127.9
545 Williamson Shs Northern Tioga Tioga 39.7 39.7 21.5 26.6 127.5
546 Wagner Gen Louis Philadelphia City Philadelphia 17.4 29.8 39.6 40.5 127.3
547 Wyoming Valley West Wyoming Valley West Luzerne 30.5 28.0 29.7 38.2 126.4
548 Wilson Erie City Erie 39.5 26.3 27.3 33.1 126.2
549 Otto-Eldred Otto Eldred McKean 26.5 34.7 29.6 35.2 126.0
550 Johnsonburg Area Johnsonburg Area Elk 41.4 22.4 37.7 24.5 126.0
551 Clearfield Area Clearfield Area Clearfield 34.4 26.7 28.6 36.2 125.9
552 Springfield Twp Springfield Township Montgomery 62.7 62.7 0.0 0.0 125.4
553 Shenandoah Valley Shenandoah Valley Schuylkill 36.6 22.5 34.1 31.8 125.0
554 South Allegheny South Allegheny Allegheny 33.3 25.0 31.9 34.8 125.0
555 Antietam Antietam Berks 21.7 22.9 36.8 43.4 124.8
556 Commonwealth Connections Acad Commonwealth Connections Acad Cumberland 30.9 33.9 26.1 33.8 124.7
557 Centre Learning Community Centre Learning Comm Centre 28.0 40.0 25.0 31.6 124.6
558 Carmalt Pittsburgh Allegheny 38.0 24.0 33.3 29.2 124.5
559 Northern Lebanon Northern Lebanon Lebanon 29.4 29.7 24.3 40.8 124.2
560 Wilson Woodrow Philadelphia City Philadelphia 29.6 26.1 36.4 31.9 124.0
561 Swatara Central Dauphin Dauphin 31.5 26.8 28.0 37.6 123.9
562 Indian Valley Souderton Area Montgomery 67.4 56.2 0.0 0.0 123.6
563 Canton Canton Area Bradford 36.5 21.6 24.0 41.3 123.4
564 Hanover Hanover Public York 29.7 23.4 32.5 37.6 123.2
565 Vare Abigail Philadelphia City Philadelphia 37.1 22.9 31.6 31.6 123.2
566 Shade Shade Central City Somerset 26.2 21.3 35.1 40.5 123.1
567 Oil City Area Oil City Area Venango 29.9 25.6 31.1 36.0 122.6
568 Washington Park Washington Washington 39.6 21.7 29.7 31.4 122.4
569 Conneaut Lake Conneaut Crawford 44.6 28.9 20.3 28.2 122.0
570 Mosaica Academy Mosaica Academy Bucks 23.9 30.4 27.2 40.2 121.7
571 Pittsburgh Classical Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 33.1 22.2 26.2 40.2 121.7
572 Chichester Chichester Delaware 23.0 31.3 29.2 37.9 121.4
573 Franklin Bristol Township Bucks 35.0 21.7 31.1 33.6 121.4
574 South Brandywine Coatesville Area Chester 23.3 21.2 30.8 45.9 121.2
575 North Brandywine Coatesville Area Chester 24.5 31.4 25.1 40.0 121.0
576 Rocky Grove Valley Grove Venango 35.1 15.6 35.8 34.3 120.8
577 Cook-Wissahickon Philadelphia City Philadelphia 22.6 29.0 25.5 43.1 120.2
578 Coudersport Area Coudersport Area Potter 27.4 31.5 20.9 40.3 120.1
579 Albert Gallatin North Albert Gallatin Area Fayette 37.6 24.2 26.1 32.1 120.0
580 Eastern York Eastern York York 20.0 24.6 34.9 40.5 120.0
581 Washington George Philadelphia City Philadelphia 38.9 33.3 25.0 22.5 119.7
582 Charleroi Area Charleroi Washington 28.1 26.7 22.7 41.4 118.9
583 Albert Gallatin South Albert Gallatin Area Fayette 25.2 20.6 33.3 39.7 118.8
584 Mount Union Area Mount Union Area Huntingdon 29.8 21.3 38.5 29.2 118.8
585 Upper Dauphin Area Upper Dauphin Area Dauphin 23.7 25.8 35.9 33.0 118.4
586 West Snyder Midd West Snyder 34.4 27.9 24.3 31.1 117.7
587 Taggart John H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 24.5 20.4 36.2 36.2 117.3
588 South Brook Middle Pittsburgh Allegheny 19.0 27.0 32.3 38.9 117.2
589 Punxsutawney Area Punxsutawney Area Jefferson 29.4 29.3 24.8 33.2 116.7
590 Burgettstown Burgettstown Area Washington 24.6 26.3 25.4 40.3 116.6
591 Galeton Area Galeton Area Potter 28.0 16.0 32.5 40.0 116.5
592 Hamilton Andrew Philadelphia City Philadelphia 28.7 24.8 30.0 33.0 116.5
593 Spruance Gilbert Philadelphia City Philadelphia 25.0 28.1 26.6 36.5 116.2
594 Indian Crest Souderton Area Montgomery 0.0 0.0 57.4 58.4 115.8
595 Harmony Area Harmony Area Clearfield 35.7 17.9 27.6 34.5 115.7
596 Wheatland Lancaster Lancaster 27.5 23.0 31.3 33.9 115.7
597 Spring-Ford Ms 7Th Grade Ctr Spring Ford Area Montgomery 66.6 49.0 0.0 0.0 115.6
598 West Mifflin Area West Mifflin Area Allegheny 31.1 24.8 24.9 34.5 115.3
599 Richland Richland Cambria 55.7 58.2 0.0 0.0 113.9
600 Western Pa Cyber Western Pa Cyber Beaver 22.7 34.5 16.6 39.9 113.7
601 Laurel Laurel Lawrence 24.2 25.0 26.4 38.0 113.6
602 Newport Newport Perry 29.3 24.2 31.5 28.4 113.4
603 Girard College Girard College Philadelphia 31.1 27.0 21.3 33.8 113.2
604 Saint Clair Area El/Ms Saint Clair Area Schuylkill 36.4 34.8 20.3 21.7 113.2
605 Jefferson-Morgan Jefferson Morgan Greene 24.5 20.8 30.9 36.8 113.0
606 Youngsville El/ Warren County Warren 26.0 13.7 35.1 37.8 112.6
607 Kirkbride Eliza B Philadelphia City Philadelphia 27.3 30.3 23.8 31.0 112.4
608 Independence Independence Philadelphia 35.0 22.5 26.2 28.6 112.3
609 Jersey Shore Area Jersey Shore Area Lycoming 32.5 27.3 22.6 29.8 112.2
610 Corry Area Corry Area Erie 23.6 19.3 31.7 37.4 112.0
611 Highland Blackhawk Beaver 64.0 47.7 0.0 0.0 111.7
612 Blackhawk Blackhawk Beaver 0.0 0.0 55.5 56.0 111.5
613 G A R Memorial Wilkes Barre Area Luzerne 31.2 20.0 32.8 27.3 111.3
614 Central Dauphin East Central Dauphin Dauphin 28.1 21.6 30.3 30.7 110.7
615 Beverly Hills Upper Darby Delaware 32.0 21.1 25.3 31.7 110.1
616 Greenfield Pittsburgh Allegheny 24.6 28.1 27.8 29.6 110.1
617 Southern Huntingdon Co Southern Huntingdon County Huntingdon 29.2 25.8 24.8 29.7 109.5
618 Panther Valley Panther Valley Carbon 22.1 18.4 26.9 41.7 109.1
619 Roosevelt Bristol Township Bucks 22.4 24.6 23.0 38.8 108.8
620 New Castle New Castle Area Lawrence 26.5 24.1 26.9 31.2 108.7
621 L B Morris Jim Thorpe Area Carbon 25.0 23.8 22.6 36.6 108.0
622 Mastery Cs - Thomas Campus Mastery Cs Thomas Campus Philadelphia 35.9 22.8 30.3 18.4 107.4
623 Scott Middle Coatesville Area Chester 28.1 20.3 25.6 33.1 107.1
624 Lingelbach Anna L Philadelphia City Philadelphia 21.4 26.2 29.3 29.3 106.2
625 Ferndale Area Ferndale Area Cambria 25.4 15.5 28.3 36.7 105.9
626 Connellsville Jhs West Connellsville Area Fayette 23.6 27.3 20.3 34.0 105.2
627 Columbia Columbia Borough Lancaster 40.4 18.3 21.0 25.0 104.7
628 Valley New Kensington Arnold Westmoreland 25.4 23.2 20.9 35.0 104.5
629 Sharon Sharon City Mercer 23.4 18.1 31.6 31.2 104.3
630 La Brum Gen J Harry Philadelphia City Philadelphia 30.5 23.7 22.5 27.4 104.1
631 Adaire Alexander Philadelphia City Philadelphia 25.0 25.0 28.0 26.0 104.0
632 Agora Cyber Agora Cyber Philadelphia 21.7 31.9 15.7 34.3 103.6
633 Schiller Classical Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 20.0 23.0 23.3 36.9 103.2
634 Perseus House Cs Of Exc Perseus House Cs of Exc Erie 14.3 17.9 29.4 41.2 102.8
635 Woodland Hills Jhs-West Woodland Hills Allegheny 15.4 27.0 26.7 33.6 102.7
636 Redstone Brownsville Area Fayette 31.1 28.7 20.1 22.4 102.3
637 Carroll Ringgold Washington 19.4 22.8 22.4 37.4 102.0
638 Pottstown Pottstown Montgomery 20.8 17.3 32.6 31.2 101.9
639 Allen Ethan Philadelphia City Philadelphia 37.9 23.2 20.3 20.3 101.7
640 Shaler Area Imtrmd Shaler Area Allegheny 0.0 0.0 44.4 57.3 101.7
641 Wayne Erie City Erie 35.0 17.5 22.2 26.7 101.4
642 Pennsylvania Leadership Pennsylvania Leadership Charte Chester 20.2 28.8 17.1 35.3 101.4
643 Christopher Columbus Christopher Columbus Philadelphia 15.6 24.0 13.8 47.1 100.5
644 Connellsville Jhs East Connellsville Area Fayette 23.2 20.1 20.2 36.7 100.2
645 Turkeyfoot Valley Area Turkeyfoot Valley Area Somerset 31.0 31.0 19.0 19.0 100.0
646 Philadelphia Perf Arts Philadelphia Perf Arts Philadelphia 16.0 24.0 27.5 31.7 99.2
647 Forbes Road Forbes Road Fulton 30.8 28.2 16.0 24.0 99.0
648 Stewart Norristown Area Montgomery 32.3 16.9 26.4 23.3 98.9
649 North Penn Southern Tioga Tioga 24.0 26.0 21.6 27.0 98.6
650 Northwest Reading Berks 26.4 15.5 31.3 25.1 98.3
651 Broughal Bethlehem Area Northampton 27.9 20.5 24.8 25.0 98.2
652 Freeland El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 24.8 26.3 18.4 28.0 97.5
653 Moniteau Moniteau Butler 21.4 26.9 19.7 29.5 97.5
654 Springfield Twp Springfield Township Montgomery 0.0 0.0 40.8 56.6 97.4
655 West Hazleton El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 32.2 24.3 14.5 26.2 97.2
656 Schaeffer Pittsburgh Allegheny 18.2 6.3 27.6 43.6 95.7
657 Reynolds Lancaster Lancaster 24.7 19.2 23.6 27.1 94.6
658 Central East Philadelphia City Philadelphia 27.6 15.3 27.0 24.5 94.4
659 Tussey Mountain Tussey Mountain Bedford 23.6 23.6 18.6 28.4 94.2
660 Monessen Monessen City Westmoreland 5.3 6.6 39.7 42.6 94.2
661 Harris Southeast Delco Delaware 13.5 20.2 24.7 35.7 94.1
662 East Forest Forest Area Forest 19.2 26.9 15.8 31.6 93.5
663 Hill Leslie P Philadelphia City Philadelphia 37.0 30.8 17.0 8.7 93.5
664 Union Union Clarion 26.1 21.7 18.2 27.3 93.3
665 Homewood Montessori Pittsburgh Allegheny 12.5 25.0 35.0 20.0 92.5
666 Moshannon Valley Moshannon Valley Clearfield 30.5 14.6 23.0 24.3 92.4
667 Allegheny Trad Mid Acad Pittsburgh Allegheny 21.2 22.1 25.0 23.9 92.2
668 Chester A Arthur Philadelphia City Philadelphia 13.8 10.3 44.0 24.0 92.1
669 Linton Penn Hills Allegheny 23.8 18.1 26.5 23.5 91.9
670 Nebinger George W Philadelphia City Philadelphia 37.9 25.9 19.2 7.7 90.7
671 Fairhill Philadelphia City Philadelphia 24.6 26.2 24.5 15.1 90.4
672 Eisenhower Norristown Area Montgomery 22.5 20.4 24.4 22.7 90.0
673 Spring Garden Philadelphia City Philadelphia 22.5 17.5 28.1 21.9 90.0
674 Stroudsburg Jhs/Ms Stroudsburg Area Monroe 0.0 0.0 35.5 54.2 89.7
675 West Branch Area West Branch Area Clearfield 26.0 28.2 16.3 19.2 89.7
676 Sharon Hill Southeast Delco Delaware 15.6 23.4 26.5 23.9 89.4
677 Athens Area Ms (Sru) Athens Area Bradford 52.3 37.0 0.0 0.0 89.3
678 Greater Johnstown Greater Johnstown Cambria 17.1 14.6 29.8 27.4 88.9
679 Stevens Pittsburgh Allegheny 8.0 8.0 33.3 39.6 88.9
680 Amy At Martin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 14.8 18.7 24.8 28.4 86.7
681 Trexler Allentown City Lehigh 24.8 14.8 24.5 22.6 86.7
682 Sheffield Warren County Warren 24.0 16.0 26.8 19.6 86.4
683 Harrison-Morton Allentown City Lehigh 22.5 12.6 29.6 21.5 86.2
684 Southwark Philadelphia City Philadelphia 21.5 20.3 25.8 18.2 85.8
685 Penn/Kidder Campus Jim Thorpe Area Carbon 15.7 21.4 15.4 33.0 85.5
686 Universal Institute Universal Institute Philadelphia 27.3 18.2 21.7 18.3 85.5
687 Levering William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 19.6 8.9 29.3 27.6 85.4
688 Shaler Area Shaler Area Allegheny 48.3 36.1 0.0 0.0 84.4
689 Southwest Reading Berks 19.6 13.4 29.1 22.3 84.4
690 Everett Area Everett Area Bedford 44.5 39.3 0.0 0.0 83.8
691 Schuylkill Haven Schuylkill Haven Area Schuylkill 0.0 0.0 37.5 46.2 83.7
692 Woodland Hills Jhs-East Woodland Hills Allegheny 20.7 25.0 15.2 22.2 83.1
693 Union City Union City Area Erie 16.9 15.6 23.4 27.1 83.0
694 McCall Gen George A Philadelphia City Philadelphia 17.3 21.2 29.1 14.8 82.4
695 Greater Nanticoke Area Shs Greater Nanticoke Area Luzerne 0.0 0.0 43.1 39.2 82.3
696 McKinley William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 14.8 20.4 21.3 25.5 82.0
697 Pa Distance Learning Pa Distance & Electronic Learn Dauphin 13.8 24.1 10.0 34.1 82.0
698 Stroudsburg Middle Stroudsburg Area Monroe 40.5 41.5 0.0 0.0 82.0
699 Southern Reading Berks 22.6 16.2 22.2 20.7 81.7
700 Greater Nanticoke Area Ed Ctr Greater Nanticoke Area Luzerne 45.0 36.6 0.0 0.0 81.6
701 Bregy F. Amadee Elem Philadelphia City Philadelphia 29.7 16.2 19.4 16.1 81.4
702 Scotland Sch Veterans Children Scotland Sch Veterans Children Franklin 12.0 8.0 22.0 39.0 81.0
703 Houston Henry E Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9.3 24.0 22.8 23.9 80.0
704 Grover Washington Philadelphia City Philadelphia 26.2 18.2 17.0 18.5 79.9
705 Lewistown Mifflin County Mifflin 16.1 17.5 23.6 22.7 79.9
706 North Hall McKeesport Area Allegheny 20.2 19.3 15.6 24.4 79.5
707 South Mountain Allentown City Lehigh 18.8 17.1 20.6 23.0 79.5
708 Lebanon Lebanon Lebanon 16.8 13.2 24.4 24.8 79.2
709 Williams Valley Williams Valley Schuylkill 23.8 17.5 14.6 23.2 79.1
710 Portage Area Portage Area Cambria 37.8 41.1 0.0 0.0 78.9
711 Disston Hamilton Philadelphia City Philadelphia 23.1 14.8 13.3 26.5 77.7
712 Juniata Valley Juniata Valley Huntingdon 0.0 0.0 43.5 33.9 77.4
713 Faust Chambersburg Area Franklin 0.0 0.0 34.3 42.7 77.0
714 Mifflin Thomas Philadelphia City Philadelphia 23.1 15.4 26.9 11.5 76.9
715 Heston Edward Elementary Philadelphia City Philadelphia 18.4 10.5 36.4 11.4 76.7
716 Morrison Andrew J Philadelphia City Philadelphia 13.6 10.7 26.3 25.5 76.1
717 Chester Comm Chester Comm Delaware 6.6 15.6 17.1 36.6 75.9
718 Tinicum Interboro Delaware 15.0 25.0 10.9 25.0 75.9
719 Schaeffer Pittsburgh Allegheny 18.2 6.3 7.7 43.6 75.8
720 Sharswood George Philadelphia City Philadelphia 11.1 22.2 23.6 18.6 75.5
721 Francis D Raub Allentown City Lehigh 22.7 11.1 20.1 21.4 75.3
722 Harlan Rowe Athens Area Bradford 0.0 0.0 39.6 33.9 73.5
723 Schuylkill Haven Schuylkill Haven Area Schuylkill 34.0 38.7 0.0 0.0 72.7
724 Bucktail Area Keystone Central Clinton 26.3 15.8 8.3 22.2 72.6
725 Hand Lancaster Lancaster 23.5 14.4 16.1 18.5 72.5
726 Meehan Austin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 23.1 17.4 14.9 16.9 72.3
727 Hopkinson Francis Philadelphia City Philadelphia 17.8 13.7 20.3 20.3 72.1
728 Lincoln Lancaster Lancaster 17.0 11.9 21.6 21.6 72.1
729 Decatur Stephen Philadelphia City Philadelphia 38.6 33.1 0.0 0.0 71.7
730 Delcroft Southeast Delco Delaware 16.7 23.1 12.3 19.3 71.4
731 Pleasant Valley Pleasant Valley Monroe 0.0 0.0 25.9 44.9 70.8
732 Stevens Pittsburgh Allegheny 8.0 8.0 15.2 39.6 70.8
733 Shamokin Area Shamokin Area Northumberland 35.6 34.5 0.0 0.0 70.1
734 Mastery Cs - Shoemaker Campus Mastery Cs Shoemaker Philadelphia 7.5 11.8 22.1 27.9 69.3
735 Lamberton Robert E Philadelphia City Philadelphia 30.4 17.7 8.3 12.5 68.9
736 Pleasant Valley Intrm Pleasant Valley Monroe 31.3 36.9 0.0 0.0 68.2
737 Clairton Clairton City Allegheny 13.4 10.6 15.2 28.8 68.0
738 Maritime Academy Maritime Academy Philadelphia 9.3 10.5 19.4 27.6 66.8
739 Lea Henry C Philadelphia City Philadelphia 15.1 13.2 21.8 16.7 66.8
740 Manchester Pittsburgh Allegheny 0.0 0.0 37.5 29.2 66.7
741 Westwood Pittsburgh Allegheny 15.8 15.8 5.0 30.0 66.6
742 Darby Twp Southeast Delco Delaware 13.2 17.1 10.6 24.7 65.6
743 Pa Learners Online Pa Learners Online Allegheny 20.0 20.0 3.6 21.4 65.0
744 Stanton Edwin M Philadelphia City Philadelphia 35.0 30.0 0.0 0.0 65.0
745 Chambersburg Area Chambersburg Area Franklin 31.9 32.9 0.0 0.0 64.8
746 Rush Benjamin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 17.1 2.9 21.8 21.7 63.5
747 World Communications World Communications Philadelphia 25.0 10.7 14.3 12.9 62.9
748 Creighton Thomas Philadelphia City Philadelphia 13.6 15.0 12.3 21.9 62.8
749 Mapletown Southeastern Greene Greene 14.0 17.5 9.1 21.8 62.4
750 Young Scholars Young Scholars Philadelphia 10.0 20.3 13.0 18.8 62.1
751 Sto-Rox Sto Rox Allegheny 15.6 10.4 15.5 20.4 61.9
752 Ziegler William H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9.4 15.1 11.6 25.6 61.7
753 Stevens Pittsburgh Allegheny 8.0 8.0 33.3 12.1 61.4
754 Schaeffer Pittsburgh Allegheny 18.2 6.3 27.6 7.7 59.8
755 Lafayette Uniontown Area Fayette 13.2 7.9 14.0 24.6 59.7
756 Jackson Andrew Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9.3 9.3 18.8 21.9 59.3
757 Leeds Morris E Philadelphia City Philadelphia 13.3 6.8 18.8 19.9 58.8
758 Imani Educationl Circle Imani Educationl Circle Philadelphia 10.4 14.6 11.9 21.4 58.3
759 Pocono Mt West Pocono Mountain Monroe 0.0 0.0 25.9 32.4 58.3
760 Edgar Fahs Smith York City York 15.8 12.3 15.4 14.4 57.9
761 Roberto Clemente Roberto Clemente Lehigh 21.6 10.8 8.3 16.7 57.4
762 South Hills Pittsburgh Allegheny 28.9 27.5 0.0 0.0 56.4
763 Pocono Mountain Pocono Mountain Charter Monroe 5.6 22.2 7.1 21.4 56.3
764 West Oak Lane Charter West Oak Lane Charter Philadelphia 7.3 12.2 12.3 22.8 54.6
765 Franklin Benjamin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6.9 8.4 19.5 19.5 54.3
766 Carnell Laura H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 7.8 10.3 11.9 23.5 53.5
767 Huey Samuel B Philadelphia City Philadelphia 14.3 12.1 8.6 18.3 53.3
768 New Media Technology New Media Technology Philadelphia 2.9 8.6 7.4 33.3 52.2
769 Penn Wood West William Penn Delaware 12.5 13.2 11.0 15.3 52.0
770 Portage Area Portage Area Cambria 0.0 0.0 21.9 29.7 51.6
771 Marshall Thurgood Philadelphia City Philadelphia 11.9 7.5 20.6 11.1 51.1
772 Graystone Academy Graystone Academy Chester 8.6 14.3 11.1 16.7 50.7
773 Ludlow James R Philadelphia City Philadelphia 26.5 14.7 3.0 6.1 50.3
774 Beeber Dimner Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6.2 9.3 23.1 11.6 50.2
775 Tidioute Community Tidioute Community Warren 0.0 0.0 20.0 30.0 50.0
776 Steelton-Highspire Steelton Highspire Dauphin 17.0 16.1 6.2 10.1 49.4
777 Al-Aqsa Islamic Al Aqsa Islamic Philadelphia 5.3 5.3 23.8 15.0 49.4
778 Fitzpatrick Aloysius Philadelphia City Philadelphia 28.2 21.1 0.0 0.0 49.3
779 Pocono Mtn Intrmd Sch N Cmp Pocono Mountain Monroe 23.5 25.8 0.0 0.0 49.3
780 Penn Treaty Philadelphia City Philadelphia 17.4 4.8 20.4 5.8 48.4
781 Arlington Pittsburgh Allegheny 32.3 15.4 0.0 0.0 47.7
782 Shaw Anna H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 11.2 8.8 11.6 15.2 46.8
783 Finletter Thomas K Philadelphia City Philadelphia 10.8 8.3 13.3 14.3 46.7
784 Hyndman Ms/Shs Bedford Area Bedford 3.8 3.8 8.7 30.4 46.7
785 Northside Urban Pathways Northside Urban Pathway Allegheny 11.6 7.1 10.8 16.7 46.2
786 Gideon Edward Philadelphia City Philadelphia 15.0 10.0 4.8 15.8 45.6
787 Discovery Charter Discovery Charter Philadelphia 10.9 9.4 10.4 14.6 45.3
788 Farrell Area Hs/Ums Farrell Area Mercer 11.8 13.2 10.9 9.1 45.0
789 Munoz-Marin Luis Philadelphia City Philadelphia 21.0 7.2 9.9 6.1 44.2
790 Hannah Penn York City York 10.3 5.9 14.0 13.8 44.0
791 People For People People For People Philadelphia 18.4 10.2 5.6 9.3 43.5
792 Helen S Faison Arts Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 6.9 8.3 6.0 22.2 43.4
793 Belmont Belmont Philadelphia 9.1 13.6 13.8 6.9 43.4
794 Wissahickon Wissahickon Philadelphia 24.4 9.8 0.0 9.1 43.3
795 Stevens Pittsburgh Allegheny 8.0 8.0 15.2 12.1 43.3
796 Khepera Khepera Philadelphia 9.5 9.5 8.0 16.0 43.0
797 Leidy Joseph Philadelphia City Philadelphia 13.6 13.6 15.8 0.0 43.0
798 Hunter William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 13.2 9.4 13.3 6.7 42.6
799 Helen S Faison Arts Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 6.9 8.3 4.4 22.2 41.8
800 Fell Fell Lackawanna 11.1 5.6 8.3 16.7 41.7
801 Manchester Pittsburgh Allegheny 0.0 0.0 37.5 3.8 41.3
802 Eugenio Maria De Hostos Eugenio Maria De Hostos Philadelphia 0.0 0.0 15.4 25.6 41.0
803 Math Civics And Sciences Math Civics And Sciences Philadelphia 8.3 11.1 8.1 13.5 41.0
804 Bache-Martin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 10.6 8.7 5.3 15.5 40.1
805 Schaeffer Pittsburgh Allegheny 18.2 6.3 7.7 7.7 39.9
806 Mifflin Pittsburgh Allegheny 20.8 18.8 0.0 0.0 39.6
807 Walnut Street William Penn Delaware 14.8 24.1 0.0 0.0 38.9
808 Cooke Jay Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.2 6.3 14.3 12.4 38.2
809 Pepper George Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8.0 9.2 9.1 11.5 37.8
810 Tilden William T Philadelphia City Philadelphia 10.6 7.3 9.6 9.8 37.3
811 Blankenburg Rudolph Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.6 5.6 14.8 11.1 37.1
812 Wilkinsburg Wilkinsburg Borough Allegheny 14.4 11.0 3.5 8.0 36.9
813 Renaissance Advantage C Renaissance Adv Philadelphia 18.2 5.5 3.7 9.4 36.8
814 Kenderton Philadelphia City Philadelphia 0.0 4.5 11.3 20.6 36.4
815 Miller African-Centered Academ Pittsburgh Allegheny 4.0 12.0 4.5 15.4 35.9
816 Miller African-Centered Academ Pittsburgh Allegheny 4.0 12.0 3.8 15.4 35.2
817 Hamilton Harrisburg City Dauphin 7.1 12.2 5.3 10.5 35.1
818 Gen George C Meade Philadelphia City Philadelphia 10.9 10.9 8.5 4.2 34.5
819 Mariana Barcetti Acad Mariana Bracetti Acad Philadelphia 8.6 1.6 17.3 6.9 34.4
820 Vare Edwin H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.6 4.8 16.0 7.4 33.8
821 Penrose Elem Philadelphia City Philadelphia 17.8 15.6 0.0 0.0 33.4
822 Rooney Pittsburgh Allegheny 6.5 11.6 6.7 8.5 33.3
823 Washington Martha Philadelphia City Philadelphia 0.0 4.3 8.3 20.6 33.2
824 Manchester Pittsburgh Allegheny 0.0 0.0 3.8 29.2 33.0
825 Northwood Academy Northwood Academy Philadelphia 13.8 19.0 0.0 0.0 32.8
826 Harrison William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.5 4.5 3.8 19.2 32.0
827 Sheridan West Philadelphia City Philadelphia 16.0 16.0 0.0 0.0 32.0
828 Jones John Paul Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.9 5.9 10.2 9.9 31.9
829 Aliquippa Aliquippa Beaver 9.3 11.3 0.0 11.2 31.8
830 Arsenal Pittsburgh Allegheny 19.8 11.1 0.0 0.0 30.9
831 Germantown Settlement Germantown Settlement Philadelphia 9.2 8.5 5.1 8.0 30.8
832 Day Anna B Philadelphia City Philadelphia 19.4 11.1 0.0 0.0 30.5
833 Rhodes E Washington Philadelphia City Philadelphia 3.6 4.5 9.2 13.2 30.5
834 Sunnyside Pittsburgh Allegheny 8.0 22.0 0.0 0.0 30.0
835 Waring Laura Philadelphia City Philadelphia 16.7 5.6 0.0 7.7 30.0
836 Potter-Thomas Philadelphia City Philadelphia 10.2 3.5 5.9 10.3 29.9
837 Lincoln Harrisburg City Dauphin 13.2 5.3 3.8 7.5 29.8
838 Propel Cs-Homestead Propel Cs Homestead Allegheny 12.5 7.5 0.0 9.5 29.5
839 Sulzberger Mayer Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8.5 3.2 8.5 9.0 29.2
840 Phila Harambee Inst Phila Harambee Inst Philadelphia 10.4 8.7 3.8 5.8 28.7
841 Deburgos Bilingual Magnet Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9.9 5.0 9.0 4.8 28.7
842 Edmunds Henry R Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.2 7.4 4.3 12.2 28.1
843 Reynolds Gen John F Philadelphia City Philadelphia 2.8 13.9 5.7 5.7 28.1
844 Dick William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8.7 2.2 5.6 11.1 27.6
845 Miller African-Centered Academ Pittsburgh Allegheny 4.0 12.0 4.5 6.8 27.3
846 Miller African-Centered Academ Pittsburgh Allegheny 4.0 12.0 3.8 6.8 26.6
847 Harding Warren G Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.3 4.8 5.8 10.3 26.2
848 Morris Robert Philadelphia City Philadelphia 0.0 0.0 7.1 19.0 26.1
849 Camp Curtin Harrisburg City Dauphin 2.9 2.9 7.7 12.5 26.0
850 Barratt Norris S Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6.4 3.2 7.9 7.9 25.4
851 Drew Charles R Philadelphia City Philadelphia 0.0 5.4 6.5 13.3 25.2
852 Cornerstone Christ Academy Cornerstone Christ Academy Philadelphia 0.0 0.0 0.0 25.0 25.0
853 Freire Freire Philadelphia 0.0 0.0 4.2 20.8 25.0
854 Keystone Education Center Keystone Ed Ctr Mercer 0.0 0.0 12.5 12.5 25.0
855 Sugar Valley Rural Sugar Valley Rural Clinton 0.0 0.0 8.3 16.7 25.0
856 Alcorn James Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9.6 3.9 7.6 3.8 24.9
857 Helen S Faison Arts Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 6.9 8.3 6.0 3.7 24.9
858 Renaissance Renaissance Philadelphia 0.0 2.6 4.4 17.6 24.6
859 Community Academy Of Philadelphia Phila Comm Acad Philadelphia 3.1 4.7 5.4 10.9 24.1
860 Roosevelt Theodore Philadelphia City Philadelphia 3.1 5.6 3.8 11.0 23.5
861 Helen S Faison Arts Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 6.9 8.3 4.4 3.7 23.3
862 Main Street Chester Upland Delaware 3.7 3.7 4.5 11.4 23.3
863 Gecac Community Gecac Community Erie 5.4 10.8 3.3 3.4 22.9
864 Richard Allen Prep Richard Allen Prep Philadelphia 3.1 5.2 1.0 13.1 22.4
865 McMichael Morton Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.5 9.1 3.7 3.7 22.0
866 Woodward Harrisburg City Dauphin 2.1 6.4 5.4 8.1 22.0
867 Smedley Chester Upland Delaware 1.7 3.1 3.0 14.0 21.8
868 Wakisha Wakisha Philadelphia 4.9 4.8 3.4 8.5 21.6
869 Hartranft John F Philadelphia City Philadelphia 2.4 2.4 14.6 2.0 21.4
870 Marshall Harrisburg City Dauphin 2.1 0.0 10.8 8.1 21.0
871 Turner John P Philadelphia City Philadelphia 1.6 4.2 4.3 10.5 20.6
872 Lincoln El Tech Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 2.3 4.5 1.9 11.1 19.8
873 Clemente Roberto Philadelphia City Philadelphia 2.7 2.1 6.1 8.5 19.4
874 Buehrle Alternative Ed Lancaster Lancaster 4.2 0.0 8.8 5.6 18.6
875 Ferguson Joseph C Philadelphia City Philadelphia 2.6 2.6 3.8 9.4 18.4
876 Vann Pittsburgh Allegheny 9.1 9.1 0.0 0.0 18.2
877 Birney Gen David B Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6.0 2.1 5.9 3.9 17.9
878 Clymer George Philadelphia City Philadelphia 2.2 4.5 1.9 9.3 17.9
879 King M L Pittsburgh Allegheny 9.8 7.8 0.0 0.0 17.6
880 Blaine James G Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6.3 4.2 4.3 2.1 16.9
881 Bryant William C Philadelphia City Philadelphia 1.5 3.0 6.6 5.3 16.4
882 Longstreth William C Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8.0 8.0 0.0 0.0 16.0
883 Gillespie Eliz D Philadelphia City Philadelphia 3.2 1.9 6.5 4.3 15.9
884 Kinsey John L Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9.8 5.9 0.0 0.0 15.7
885 Douglass Frederick Philadelphia City Philadelphia 3.7 0.0 6.8 5.1 15.6
886 Duquesne Duquesne City Allegheny 2.2 4.5 3.0 5.9 15.6
887 Stetson John B Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6.9 3.8 4.0 0.5 15.2
888 Kearny Gen Philip Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8.5 6.4 0.0 0.0 14.9
889 Lewis Ada H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 2.9 0.0 5.7 6.3 14.9
890 Village Cs Of Chester-Upland Village Cs of Chester Upland Delaware 2.5 3.8 1.2 7.1 14.6
891 Kelley William D Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6.1 0.0 5.6 2.6 14.3
892 Ctr Student Learning Cs - Penn Ctr Student Learning Cs Penn Bucks 7.1 7.1 0.0 0.0 14.2
893 Bethune Mary McLeod Philadelphia City Philadelphia 12.2 1.4 0.0 0.0 13.6
894 Blair County Christian Blair County Christian Blair 0.0 0.0 0.0 13.3 13.3
895 Weil Technology Institute Pittsburgh Allegheny 2.8 0.0 7.3 2.4 12.5
896 Raising Horizions Quest Raising Horizions Quest Philadelphia 0.0 0.0 0.0 12.1 12.1
897 Dunbar Paul L Philadelphia City Philadelphia 0.0 0.0 0.0 12.0 12.0
898 Murray Pittsburgh Allegheny 1.9 9.3 0.0 0.0 11.2
899 Downey Harrisburg City Dauphin 0.0 1.7 0.0 9.1 10.8
900 Duckrey Tanner Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6.0 0.0 0.0 4.7 10.7
901 La Academia:The Partnership La Academia Lancaster 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 10.0
902 Transition Erie City Erie 0.0 0.0 2.8 5.7 8.5
903 Rowland Harrisburg City Dauphin 0.7 2.1 0.6 4.3 7.7
904 Manchester Pittsburgh Allegheny 0.0 0.0 3.8 3.8 7.6
905 Pickett Clarence E Philadelphia City Philadelphia 1.9 1.0 2.5 1.7 7.1
906 Leadership Learning Par Leadership Learning Par Philadelphia 0.0 0.0 7.1 0.0 7.1
907 Daroff Samuel Philadelphia City Philadelphia 1.3 0.0 1.0 4.1 6.4
908 Wetherill Prep Academy Comm Sr Chester Upland Delaware 0.0 3.6 0.0 1.6 5.2
909 Fitzsimons Thomas Philadelphia City Philadelphia 0.8 0.0 1.0 2.0 3.8
910 Steele Harrisburg City Dauphin 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 3.0
911 Walter G Smith Philadelphia City Philadelphia 0.0 1.9 0.0 0.0 1.9
912 Peirce William S Philadelphia City Philadelphia 0.0 0.0 1.4 0.0 1.4

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 400  |  401 - 450  |  451 - 500  |  501 - 550  |  551 - 600  |  601 - 650  |  651 - 700  |  701 - 750  |  751 - 800  |  801 - 850  |  851 - 900  |  901 - 912  |  ALL PAGES (1 - 912)

Show ties: this will show a (T), indicating a tie, when schools have the same Total score.

* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2006 - 2007 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Gr 7 Math Adv.: Grade 7: Percentage Achieving Advanced Level in Mathematics
  • Gr 7 Read Adv.: Grade 7: Percentage Achieving Advanced Level in Reading
  • Gr 8 Math Adv.: Grade 8: Percentage Achieving Advanced Level in Mathematics
  • Gr 8 Read Adv.: Grade 8: Percentage Achieving Advanced Level in Reading
  • See PA Overview for more details
















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY