Pennsylvania School Ranking

This Is Such An Awesome Program, Keep Up The Good Work . --- Chris Hawn     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Pennsylvania » High Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Pennsylvania

PA Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Ranking of High Schools in Pennsylvania
Year: 2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007  ALL YEARS

Level: Elementary Schools   Middle Schools   High Schools   

Show All Columns


Rank


School


District


County


Total
1 Masterman Julia R Philadelphia City Philadelphia 13508.7
2 Upper Saint Clair Upper Saint Clair Allegheny 12503.3
3 Lower Merion Lower Merion Montgomery 12471.7
4 Central Philadelphia City Philadelphia 12463.1
5 Radnor Radnor Township Delaware 12341.5
6 Conestoga Tredyffrin Easttown Chester 12341.3
7 Mt Lebanon Mt Lebanon Allegheny 12339.6
8 Northwest Pa Collegiate Acad Erie City Erie 12223.8
9 Unionville Unionville Chadds Ford Chester 12111.8
10 Upper Dublin Upper Dublin Montgomery 12082.6
11 New Hope-Solebury New Hope Solebury Bucks 12078.4
12 Hampton Hampton Township Allegheny 12055.8
13 Peters Twp Peters Township Washington 12044.7
14 Franklin Regional Franklin Regional Westmoreland 12020.6
15 Lower Moreland Lower Moreland Township Montgomery 12011.8
16 Camp Hill Camp Hill Cumberland 11991.1
17 Central Bucks Hs-East Central Bucks Bucks 11987.6
18 Harriton Lower Merion Montgomery 11981.6
19 Council Rock Council Rock Bucks 11959.2
20 Strath Haven Wallingford Swarthmore Delaware 11944.1
21 North Allegheny North Allegheny Allegheny 11926.4
22 Wyomissing Area Wyomissing Area Berks 11924.0
23 Plumstead Christian Plumstead Christian Bucks 11899.9
24 West Chester Henderson West Chester Area Chester 11858.6
25 Hershey Derry Township Dauphin 11851.1
26 Great Valley Great Valley Chester 11847.0
27 Parkland Parkland Lehigh 11796.7
28 West Chester East West Chester Area Chester 11763.6
29 Central Bucks Hs-West Central Bucks Bucks 11758.7
30 Penncrest Rose Tree Media Delaware 11749.2
31 State College Area State College Area Centre 11744.5
32 York Suburban York Suburban York 11743.4
33 Upper Perkiomen Upper Perkiomen Montgomery 11734.5
34 Neshannock Neshannock Township Lawrence 11728.0
35 Cumberland Valley Cumberland Valley Cumberland 11716.6
36 Fox Chapel Area Fox Chapel Area Allegheny 11715.5
37 Loyalsock Twp Loyalsock Township Lycoming 11711.0
38 Jenkintown Jenkintown Montgomery 11698.6
39 Emmaus East Penn Lehigh 11679.3
40 Manheim Twp Manheim Township Lancaster 11677.2
41 Quaker Valley Quaker Valley Allegheny 11662.1
42 Wissahickon Wissahickon Montgomery 11651.4
43 Abington Abington Montgomery 11647.4
44 Moon Moon Area Allegheny 11646.2
45 Central Columbia Central Columbia Columbia 11640.3
46 Pine-Richland Pine Richland Allegheny 11627.0
47 Richland Richland Cambria 11614.2
48 Hempfield Hempfield Lancaster 11572.3
49 Fairview Fairview Erie 11563.7
50 Bethel Park Bethel Park Allegheny 11561.1
51 Kutztown Area Kutztown Area Berks 11549.8
52 Phoenixville Area Phoenixville Area Chester 11540.9
53 Annville Cleona Annville Cleona Lebanon 11536.2
54 Indiana Area Indiana Area Indiana 11533.8
55 North Hills North Hills Allegheny 11532.1
56 South Fayette Twp South Fayette Township Allegheny 11532.0
57 Allentown Central Catho Diocese of Allentown Lehigh 11520.0
58 Haverford Haverford Township Delaware 11519.6
59 Methacton Methacton Montgomery 11511.4
60 Garnet Valley Garnet Valley Delaware 11508.5
61 Lewisburg Lewisburg Area Union 11496.3
62 Cheltenham Cheltenham Township Montgomery 11462.5
63 Delta Program State College Area Centre 11460.0
64 Lehigh Valley Christian Lehigh Valley Christian Lehigh 11441.4
65 Marple Newtown Marple Newtown Delaware 11440.6
66 Grove City Area Grove City Area Mercer 11430.5
67 Center Area Center Area Beaver 11420.7
68 Allderdice Pittsburgh Allegheny 11412.5
69 Dallastown Area Dallastown Area York 11410.5
70 Windber Area Windber Area Somerset 11405.8
71 Spring-Ford Spring Ford Area Montgomery 11403.7
72 Thomas Jefferson West Jefferson Hills Allegheny 11401.1
73 Danville Area Danville Area Montour 11400.4
74 Pennridge Pennridge Bucks 11395.6
75 Downingtown Downingtown Area Chester 11392.5
76 Wilmington Area Wilmington Area Lawrence 11392.4
77 Carver Philadelphia City Philadelphia 11388.8
78 Greater Latrobe Greater Latrobe Westmoreland 11376.9
79 Baldwin Baldwin Whitehall Allegheny 11373.7
80 Beaver Area Beaver Area Beaver 11365.6
81 Elmer L Meyers Wilkes Barre Area Luzerne 11356.5
82 Springfield Twp Springfield Township Montgomery 11344.2
83 General McLane General McLane Erie 11340.5
84 Souderton Area Souderton Area Montgomery 11338.8
85 Blue Mountain Blue Mountain Schuylkill 11338.2
86 Palisades Palisades Bucks 11337.3
87 North Penn North Penn Montgomery 11327.0
88 Greensburg-Salem Greensburg Salem Westmoreland 11326.3
89 Girls Philadelphia City Philadelphia 11320.3
90 Lampeter-Strasburg Lampeter Strasburg Lancaster 11311.0
91 West Allegheny West Allegheny Allegheny 11310.6
92 Saucon Valley Saucon Valley Northampton 11308.2
93 Owen J Roberts Owen J Roberts Chester 11297.3
94 Central Dauphin Central Dauphin Dauphin 11292.5
95 Wilson Wilson Berks 11290.6
96 Saegertown Penncrest Crawford 11287.5
97 Mechanicsburg Area Mechanicsburg Area Cumberland 11285.2
98 Westmont Hilltop Westmont Hilltop Cambria 11279.6
99 Cedar Crest Cornwall Lebanon Lebanon 11277.0
100 Tyrone Area Tyrone Area Blair 11273.1
101 Lower Dauphin Lower Dauphin Dauphin 11271.2
102 Penn Trafford Penn Trafford Westmoreland 11269.7
103 Hempfield Area Hempfield Area Westmoreland 11265.8
104 Bodine William W Philadelphia City Philadelphia 11262.8
105 Montgomery Montgomery Area Lycoming 11261.2
106 South Park South Park Allegheny 11259.0
107 Southern Lehigh Southern Lehigh Lehigh 11258.6
108 Riverview Riverview Allegheny 11252.9
109 Upper Moreland Upper Moreland Township Montgomery 11251.9
110 Wyoming Area Sec Ctr Wyoming Area Luzerne 11246.3
111 Susquehanna Twp Susquehanna Township Dauphin 11244.2
112 Hatboro-Horsham Hatboro Horsham Montgomery 11239.2
113 Pittsburgh Hs Creat & Per Arts Pittsburgh Allegheny 11225.4
114 Frazier Frazier Fayette 11221.7
115 Dallas Dallas Luzerne 11213.4
116 G A R Memorial Wilkes Barre Area Luzerne 11210.8
117 Central York Central York York 11208.6
118 Montoursville Area Montoursville Area Lycoming 11201.3
119 Abington Heights Abington Heights Lackawanna 11200.2
120 Perkiomen Valley Perkiomen Valley Montgomery 11196.7
121 Carlisle Area Carlisle Area Cumberland 11195.8
122 Susquehannock Southern York Co York 11188.7
123 Ligonier Valley Ligonier Valley Westmoreland 11186.5
124 Muncy Muncy Lycoming 11182.8
125 Penn Manor Penn Manor Lancaster 11176.4
126 Springfield Springfield Delaware 11173.3
127 Boyertown Area Boyertown Area Berks 11172.9
128 Hollidaysburg Area Hollidaysburg Area Blair 11161.7
129 Schuylkill Valley Schuylkill Valley Berks 11159.9
130 Avonworth Avonworth Allegheny 11152.1
131 Pennsbury Pennsbury Bucks 11151.3
132 Girard Acad Music Prog Philadelphia City Philadelphia 11151.1
133 Ephrata Ephrata Area Lancaster 11149.1
134 Plum Plum Borough Allegheny 11145.7
135 Avon Grove Avon Grove Chester 11141.7
136 Southern Columbia Southern Columbia Area Columbia 11140.0
137 Conemaugh Twp Area Conemaugh Township Area Somerset 11133.1
138 Manheim Central Manheim Central Lancaster 11132.1
139 Conestoga Valley Conestoga Valley Lancaster 11131.5
140 Bethlehem Catholic Diocese of Allentown Northampton 11130.0
141 Freeport Area Freeport Area Armstrong 11126.9
142 Millville Area Millville Area Columbia 11117.9
143 Mount Pleasant Area Mount Pleasant Area Westmoreland 11116.4
144 Meadville Area Crawford Central Crawford 11114.6
145 Derry Area Derry Area Westmoreland 11114.3
146 Governor Mifflin Governor Mifflin Berks 11108.3
147 Pottsgrove Pottsgrove Montgomery 11107.7
148 Kiski Area Kiski Area Westmoreland 11106.1
149 Delaware Valley Delaware Valley Pike 11105.6
150 Brandywine Heights Brandywine Heights Area Berks 11100.8
151 Portage Area Portage Area Cambria 11098.7
152 Lakeview Lakeview Mercer 11097.5
153 Northwestern Lehigh Northwestern Lehigh Lehigh 11096.3
154 Lincoln Ellwood City Area Lawrence 11089.4
155 Warwick Warwick Lancaster 11083.1
156 Oley Valley Oley Valley Berks 11075.6
157 Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonial Montgomery 11075.5
158 Upper Merion Upper Merion Area Montgomery 11074.8
159 Carlynton Carlynton Allegheny 11072.2
160 Mars Area Mars Area Butler 11070.4
161 Nazareth Area Nazareth Area Northampton 11068.9
162 Garden Spot Eastern Lancaster Co Lancaster 11066.9
163 Holy Name High Diocese of Allentown Berks 11060.0
164 Belleville Mennonite Belleville Mennonite Mifflin 11056.7
165 McDowell Millcreek Township Erie 11056.1
166 Harbor Creek Harbor Creek Erie 11052.3
167 Elizabethtown Area Elizabethtown Area Lancaster 11049.8
168 Blackhawk Blackhawk Beaver 11043.7
169 James M Coughlin Wilkes Barre Area Luzerne 11022.1
170 North Pocono North Pocono Lackawanna 11015.3
171 Crestwood Crestwood Luzerne 11010.4
172 Girard Girard Erie 11010.0
173 Central Cambria Central Cambria Cambria 11009.5
174 Salisbury Salisbury Township Lehigh 11006.0
175 Norwin Norwin Westmoreland 10997.8
176 North East North East Erie 10997.7
177 Northern Northern York Co York 10997.5
178 Kennett Kennett Consolidated Chester 10994.3
179 Maplewood Penncrest Crawford 10988.8
180 Clarion-Limestone Area Clarion Limestone Area Clarion 10986.1
181 Canon-Mcmillan Canon McMillan Washington 10981.7
182 Blairsville Blairsville Saltsburg Indiana 10977.9
183 Montour Montour Allegheny 10977.8
184 Antietam Antietam Berks 10975.7
185 Reading Central Catholi Diocese of Allentown Berks 10970.0
186 Millersburg Area Millersburg Area Dauphin 10966.8
187 Cocalico Cocalico Lancaster 10965.6
188 Clarion Area Clarion Area Clarion 10965.5
189 Wallenpaupack Area Wallenpaupack Area Wayne 10964.8
190 Wellsboro Area Wellsboro Area Tioga 10963.5
191 Northern Bedford Co Northern Bedford County Bedford 10962.2
192 South Williamsport Area South Williamsport Area Lycoming 10959.8
193 South Western South Western York 10956.7
194 West Shamokin Armstrong Armstrong 10954.5
195 Seneca Wattsburg Area Erie 10954.2
196 Bellwood Antis Bellwood Antis Blair 10951.5
197 Dunmore Dunmore Lackawanna 10951.3
198 Pequea Valley Pequea Valley Lancaster 10949.9
199 Chartiers Valley Chartiers Valley Allegheny 10945.2
200 Burrell Burrell Westmoreland 10939.5
201 Dover Area Dover Area York 10937.5
202 Muhlenberg Muhlenberg Berks 10932.8
203 Hughesville East Lycoming Lycoming 10931.2
204 Bermudian Springs Bermudian Springs Adams 10925.4
205 Spring Grove Area Spring Grove Area York 10924.5
206 Sun Valley Penn Delco Delaware 10923.3
207 Mercer Area Mercer Area Mercer 10920.4
208 Brentwood Brentwood Borough Allegheny 10917.0
209 Cambridge Springs Penncrest Crawford 10915.5
210 Honesdale Wayne Highlands Wayne 10915.2
211 Bloomsburg Area Bloomsburg Area Columbia 10914.8
212 Coudersport Area Coudersport Area Potter 10913.3
213 Weatherly Area Weatherly Area Carbon 10913.1
214 Blacklick Valley Blacklick Valley Cambria 10910.4
215 Belle Vernon Area Belle Vernon Area Westmoreland 10909.5
216 Northgate Northgate Allegheny 10909.5
217 Solanco Solanco Lancaster 10909.1
218 Shaler Area Shaler Area Allegheny 10907.2
219 Mifflinburg Area Mifflinburg Area Union 10905.8
220 Punxsutawney Area Punxsutawney Area Jefferson 10902.3
221 Sharpsville Area Sharpsville Area Mercer 10899.0
222 Jim Thorpe Area Jim Thorpe Area Carbon 10893.5
223 Ridgway Area Ridgway Area Elk 10884.1
224 West York Area West York Area York 10881.5
225 Warrior Run Warrior Run Northumberland 10879.5
226 Whitehall Whitehall Coplay Lehigh 10878.5
227 Tamaqua Area Tamaqua Area Schuylkill 10878.1
228 Seneca Valley Seneca Valley Butler 10874.9
229 Sullivan Co Sullivan County Sullivan 10873.6
230 Monessen Monessen City Westmoreland 10871.3
231 United United Indiana 10868.8
232 East Forest Forest Area Forest 10867.0
233 Riverside Riverside Beaver County Beaver 10862.9
234 East Pennsboro Area East Pennsboro Area Cumberland 10861.7
235 Mohawk Mohawk Area Lawrence 10858.3
236 Middleburg Midd West Snyder 10858.1
237 Apollo-Ridge Apollo Ridge Armstrong 10855.2
238 Deer Lakes Deer Lakes Allegheny 10854.7
239 Bedford Bedford Area Bedford 10853.4
240 Southmoreland Southmoreland Westmoreland 10852.9
241 Ferndale Area Ferndale Area Cambria 10849.9
242 Creative And Performing Arts Philadelphia City Philadelphia 10849.6
243 Hickory Hermitage Mercer 10844.5
244 Altoona Area Altoona Area Blair 10844.4
245 Penns Valley Area Penns Valley Area Centre 10838.8
246 Greenville Greenville Area Mercer 10833.6
247 Warren Area Warren County Warren 10825.9
248 Saltsburg Blairsville Saltsburg Indiana 10820.1
249 Forest Hills Forest Hills Cambria 10820.0
250 Laurel Laurel Lawrence 10819.2
251 Sayre Area Sayre Area Bradford 10815.2
252 Exeter Twp Exeter Township Berks 10814.6
253 Boiling Springs South Middleton Cumberland 10814.2
254 Red Lion Area Red Lion Area York 10813.9
255 Fleetwood Fleetwood Area Berks 10810.5
256 Hamburg Area Hamburg Area Berks 10808.5
257 Elizabeth Forward Elizabeth Forward Allegheny 10807.0
258 Blue Ridge Blue Ridge Susquehanna 10805.2
259 Daniel Boone Area Daniel Boone Area Berks 10804.2
260 Gateway Gateway Allegheny 10801.0
261 Wyalusing Valley Wyalusing Area Bradford 10798.7
262 Fort Leboeuf Fort Leboeuf Erie 10793.7
263 Twin Valley Twin Valley Berks 10792.1
264 William Tennent Centennial Bucks 10791.7
265 Eisenhower Warren County Warren 10788.6
266 Jersey Shore Area Jersey Shore Area Lycoming 10786.1
267 Schuylkill Haven Schuylkill Haven Area Schuylkill 10783.9
268 Iroquois Iroquois Erie 10781.1
269 Redbank Valley Redbank Valley Clarion 10779.5
270 Titusville Titusville Area Venango 10778.4
271 Knoch South Butler County Butler 10778.3
272 Donegal Donegal Lancaster 10774.5
273 Trinity Trinity Area Washington 10774.3
274 Gettysburg Area Gettysburg Area Adams 10773.3
275 Ford City Armstrong Armstrong 10773.1
276 West Middlesex West Middlesex Area Mercer 10773.0
277 Conrad Weiser Conrad Weiser Area Berks 10770.9
278 Shanksville-Stonycreek Shanksville Stonycreek Somerset 10770.5
279 Bentworth Bentworth Washington 10768.1
280 Homer-Center Homer Center Indiana 10765.7
281 Cochranton Crawford Central Crawford 10761.1
282 Slippery Rock Area Slippery Rock Area Butler 10759.6
283 Freedom Bethlehem Area Northampton 10755.9
284 Leechburg Area Leechburg Area Armstrong 10750.9
285 Berlin Brothersvalley Berlin Brothersvalley Somerset 10749.9
286 Quakertown Community Quakertown Community Bucks 10747.3
287 Elderton Armstrong Armstrong 10746.4
288 Greencastle-Antrim Greencastle Antrim Franklin 10744.8
289 Waynesburg Central Central Greene Greene 10743.6
290 Cardinal Brennan Diocese of Allentown Schuylkill 10740.0
291 Valley View Valley View Lackawanna 10739.4
292 Selinsgrove Area Selinsgrove Area Snyder 10739.0
293 Pottsville Area Pottsville Area Schuylkill 10734.7
294 Catasauqua Catasauqua Area Lehigh 10732.0
295 Highlands Highlands Allegheny 10731.6
296 Bellefonte Area Bellefonte Area Centre 10726.0
297 South Side South Side Area Beaver 10722.6
298 Marion Center Area Marion Center Area Indiana 10720.9
299 Kittanning Armstrong Armstrong 10720.8
300 Conemaugh Valley Conemaugh Valley Cambria 10714.6
301 Northeastern Northeastern York York 10713.6
302 Laurel Valley Ligonier Valley Westmoreland 10707.9
303 Hopewell Hopewell Area Beaver 10707.2
304 Springdale Allegheny Valley Allegheny 10704.3
305 Brockway Area Brockway Area Jefferson 10697.0
306 Lake-Lehman Lake Lehman Luzerne 10696.3
307 Shippensburg Area Shippensburg Area Cumberland 10692.2
308 New Oxford Conewago Valley Adams 10690.5
309 Huntingdon Area Huntingdon Area Huntingdon 10689.1
310 Chambersburg Area Chambersburg Area Franklin 10687.5
311 Neshaminy Neshaminy Bucks 10681.2
312 Rocky Grove Valley Grove Venango 10681.1
313 Palmerton Area Palmerton Area Carbon 10681.0
314 Yough Yough Westmoreland 10680.6
315 Nativity Bvm High Diocese of Allentown Schuylkill 10680.0
316 Wyoming Valley West Wyoming Valley West Luzerne 10676.7
317 Palmyra Area Palmyra Area Lebanon 10673.4
318 Kane Area Kane Area McKean 10673.2
319 Dubois Area Dubois Area Clearfield 10670.1
320 Littlestown Littlestown Area Adams 10669.5
321 Tri-Valley Tri Valley Schuylkill 10668.2
322 Pittston Area Pittston Area Luzerne 10665.8
323 Jamestown Area Jamestown Area Mercer 10665.0
324 Commodore Perry Commodore Perry Mercer 10664.0
325 Sharon Sharon City Mercer 10663.0
326 Uniontown Area Uniontown Area Fayette 10661.1
327 Linesville-Conneaut-Summit Conneaut Crawford 10660.5
328 Freedom Area Freedom Area Beaver 10659.4
329 Corry Area Corry Area Erie 10659.3
330 Chestnut Ridge Chestnut Ridge Bedford 10657.5
331 Middletown Area Middletown Area Dauphin 10653.4
332 Shenango Area Shenango Area Lawrence 10647.7
333 Burgettstown Burgettstown Area Washington 10647.5
334 Brookville Brookville Area Jefferson 10639.0
335 Oil City Oil City Area Venango 10632.4
336 Ridley Ridley Delaware 10630.6
337 Newport Newport Perry 10623.9
338 Stroudsburg Stroudsburg Area Monroe 10622.4
339 Rockwood Area Rockwood Area Somerset 10620.4
340 James Buchanan Tuscarora Franklin 10619.9
341 Kennard-Dale South Eastern York 10619.2
342 Hanover Hanover Public York 10613.2
343 Northwest Area Northwest Area Luzerne 10612.7
344 Keystone Oaks Keystone Oaks Allegheny 10611.3
345 Biglerville Upper Adams Adams 10610.4
346 Octorara Area Octorara Area Chester 10607.9
347 Lackawanna Trail Lackawanna Trail Wyoming 10607.6
348 Pen Argyl Area Pen Argyl Area Northampton 10606.4
349 Schenley Pittsburgh Allegheny 10600.5
350 Forest City Regional Forest City Regional Susquehanna 10598.7
351 Cowanesque Valley Northern Tioga Tioga 10598.1
352 Northampton Area Northampton Area Northampton 10597.0
353 North Schuylkill North Schuylkill Schuylkill 10596.9
354 New Brighton Area New Brighton Area Beaver 10592.6
355 Salisbury-Elk Lick Salisbury Elk Lick Somerset 10590.4
356 Ambridge Area Ambridge Area Beaver 10589.0
357 Shade Shade Central City Somerset 10587.1
358 Scranton Scranton Lackawanna 10584.5
359 Northern Cambria Northern Cambria Cambria 10582.7
360 California Area California Area Washington 10580.9
361 Claysburg-Kimmel Claysburg Kimmel Blair 10579.6
362 Cambria Heights Cambria Heights Cambria 10577.2
363 Eastern Lebanon Co Eastern Lebanon Co Lebanon 10576.6
364 Bethlehem-Center Bethlehem Center Washington 10576.3
365 Tunkhannock Tunkhannock Area Wyoming 10575.3
366 West Mifflin Area West Mifflin Area Allegheny 10571.7
367 Purchase Line Purchase Line Indiana 10570.7
368 Curwensville Area Curwensville Area Clearfield 10569.5
369 North Star North Star Somerset 10566.5
370 Butler Area Butler Area Butler 10565.7
371 St Marys Area Saint Marys Area Elk 10561.8
372 Liberty Southern Tioga Tioga 10560.8
373 Penns Manor Area Penns Manor Area Indiana 10559.4
374 Cranberry Area Cranberry Area Venango 10557.8
375 Upper Dauphin Area Upper Dauphin Area Dauphin 10557.5
376 Southern Fulton Southern Fulton Fulton 10555.9
377 Pleasant Valley Pleasant Valley Monroe 10554.6
378 New Castle New Castle Area Lawrence 10553.4
379 Juniata Juniata County Juniata 10551.9
380 Minersville Area Minersville Area Schuylkill 10551.4
381 Indian Valley Mifflin County Mifflin 10550.0
382 Avella Area Avella Area Washington 10546.6
383 Laurel Highlands Laurel Highlands Fayette 10544.9
384 Keystone Keystone Clarion 10536.5
385 Johnsonburg Area Johnsonburg Area Elk 10535.6
386 Montrose Area Montrose Area Susquehanna 10533.7
387 Benton Area Benton Area Columbia 10532.4
388 Berwick Area Berwick Area Columbia 10531.5
389 Penn Cambria Penn Cambria Cambria 10530.6
390 Forbes Road Forbes Road Fulton 10530.1
391 Northeast Bradford Northeast Bradford Bradford 10530.0
392 Charleroi Area Charleroi Washington 10526.8
393 Youngsville Warren County Warren 10526.8
394 Williamsport Area Williamsport Area Lycoming 10525.0
395 Lehighton Area Lehighton Area Carbon 10523.4
396 Liberty Bethlehem Area Northampton 10520.2
397 McConnellsburg Central Fulton Fulton 10518.7
398 Tulpehocken Tulpehocken Area Berks 10518.2
399 Northern Lehigh Northern Lehigh Lehigh 10518.1
400 Somerset Area Somerset Area Somerset 10513.7
401 Tussey Mountain Tussey Mountain Bedford 10513.7
402 Oxford Area Oxford Area Chester 10512.1
403 Line Mountain Line Mountain Northumberland 10511.9
404 Central Dauphin East Central Dauphin Dauphin 10510.4
405 Everett Area Everett Area Bedford 10509.7
406 Riverside Riverside Lackawanna 10509.3
407 Eastern York Eastern York York 10507.6
408 Halifax Area Halifax Area Dauphin 10501.0
409 Western Beaver Co Western Beaver County Beaver 10497.7
410 Interboro Interboro Delaware 10497.0
411 Fort Cherry Fort Cherry Washington 10496.5
412 Chartiers-Houston Chartiers Houston Washington 10496.2
413 Bradford Area Bradford Area McKean 10496.1
414 Philipsburg-Osceola Area Philipsburg Osceola Area Clearfield 10489.5
415 Mount Carmel Area Mount Carmel Area Northumberland 10489.4
416 Mansfield Southern Tioga Tioga 10481.4
417 West Branch Area West Branch Area Clearfield 10479.7
418 West Forest Forest Area Forest 10479.0
419 West Scranton Scranton Lackawanna 10478.1
420 North Clarion Co North Clarion County Clarion 10476.5
421 Pius X High Diocese of Allentown Northampton 10470.0
422 Shikellamy Shikellamy Northumberland 10467.9
423 Otto-Eldred Otto Eldred McKean 10460.8
424 Monaca Monaca Beaver 10457.4
425 Coatesville Area Coatesville Area Chester 10455.4
426 Karns City Karns City Area Butler 10450.9
427 East Stroudsburg Shs South East Stroudsburg Area Monroe 10449.7
428 East Juniata Juniata County Juniata 10449.3
429 Sheffield Warren County Warren 10445.6
430 Pine Grove Area Pine Grove Area Schuylkill 10445.5
431 Central Spring Cove Blair 10445.1
432 Northern Potter Northern Potter Potter 10436.6
433 Franklin Area Franklin Area Venango 10436.5
434 West Perry West Perry Perry 10435.1
435 Cameron County Cameron County Cameron 10435.0
436 Girard College Girard College Philadelphia 10430.0
437 Athens Area Athens Area Bradford 10420.2
438 Reynolds Reynolds Mercer 10417.7
439 Susquenita Susquenita Perry 10415.4
440 Greenwood Greenwood Perry 10411.8
441 Susquehanna Community Susquehanna Comm Susquehanna 10408.4
442 World Communications World Communications Philadelphia 10403.2
443 Smethport Area Smethport Area McKean 10401.8
444 Upper Darby Upper Darby Delaware 10398.2
445 Troy Area Troy Area Bradford 10389.6
446 Jeannette Jeannette City Westmoreland 10382.6
447 Oswayo Valley Oswayo Valley Potter 10382.3
448 Mahanoy Area Mahanoy Area Schuylkill 10377.7
449 Old Forge Old Forge Lackawanna 10374.7
450 Northern Lebanon Northern Lebanon Lebanon 10369.6
451 Western Wayne Western Wayne Wayne 10365.9
452 Union Union Clarion 10364.0
453 Bangor Area Bangor Area Northampton 10363.6
454 Canton Canton Area Bradford 10359.6
455 Milton Milton Area Northumberland 10353.3
456 Lewistown Area Mifflin County Mifflin 10350.0
457 Conneaut Lake Conneaut Crawford 10349.9
458 Towanda Area Towanda Area Bradford 10348.9
459 Lakeland Lakeland Lackawanna 10348.4
460 Glendale Glendale Clearfield 10344.9
461 Connellsville Area Connellsville Area Fayette 10343.9
462 Waynesboro Area Waynesboro Area Franklin 10343.7
463 Easton Area Easton Area Northampton 10343.1
464 Wilson Area Wilson Area Northampton 10341.3
465 South Allegheny South Allegheny Allegheny 10334.8
466 Hyndman Bedford Area Bedford 10333.6
467 Woodland Hills Woodland Hills Allegheny 10323.4
468 Juniata Valley Juniata Valley Huntingdon 10321.4
469 Northwestern Northwestern Erie 10319.2
470 Pocono Mountain Pocono Mountain Monroe 10307.6
471 Washington Washington Washington 10305.8
472 Big Spring Big Spring Cumberland 10298.1
473 Carbondale Area Carbondale Area Lackawanna 10295.2
474 Rochester Area Rochester Area Beaver 10291.2
475 Bald Eagle Area Bald Eagle Area Centre 10289.6
476 Ringgold Ringgold Washington 10286.5
477 Clearfield Area Clearfield Area Clearfield 10281.6
478 Allegheny-Clarion Valley Allegheny Clarion Valley Clarion 10266.7
479 Brashear Pittsburgh Allegheny 10266.0
480 North Penn Southern Tioga Tioga 10264.6
481 Chichester Chichester Delaware 10261.3
482 Norristown Area Norristown Area Montgomery 10259.1
483 Steel Valley Steel Valley Allegheny 10257.7
484 Beaver Falls Area Big Beaver Falls Area Beaver 10257.6
485 Galeton Area Galeton Area Potter 10245.4
486 Elk Lake Elk Lake Susquehanna 10242.6
487 Hazleton Area Hazleton Area Luzerne 10242.2
488 Greater Nanticoke Area Greater Nanticoke Area Luzerne 10237.4
489 Carmichaels Area Carmichaels Area Greene 10232.8
490 Union City Union City Area Erie 10232.5
491 Mountain View Mountain View Susquehanna 10223.4
492 West Snyder Midd West Snyder 10210.0
493 Fairfield Area Fairfield Area Adams 10199.8
494 McKeesport Area McKeesport Area Allegheny 10197.5
495 Mid Valley Sec Ctr Mid Valley Lackawanna 10195.6
496 Central Mountain Keystone Central Clinton 10195.2
497 Williamsburg Community Williamsburg Community Blair 10180.2
498 Hanover Area Hanover Area Luzerne 10180.1
499 Pottstown Pottstown Montgomery 10179.6
500 Valley New Kensington Arnold Westmoreland 10179.4
501 Mapletown Southeastern Greene Greene 10168.3
502 Moniteau Moniteau Butler 10166.1
503 Shenandoah Valley Shenandoah Valley Schuylkill 10164.9
504 Bensalem Twp Bensalem Township Bucks 10148.0
505 Moshannon Valley Moshannon Valley Clearfield 10146.2
506 Perry Traditional Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 10146.1
507 Harmony Area Harmony Area Clearfield 10144.4
508 Mast Community Mast Community Philadelphia 10144.2
509 Williamson Northern Tioga Tioga 10138.3
510 McGuffey McGuffey Washington 10126.7
511 Meyersdale Area Meyersdale Area Somerset 10113.9
512 Scotland Sch Veterans Children Scotland Sch Veterans Children Franklin 10110.3
513 Brownsville Area Brownsville Area Fayette 10108.1
514 Williams Valley Williams Valley Schuylkill 10106.7
515 Austin Area Austin Area Potter 10104.0
516 Franklin Learning Ctr Philadelphia City Philadelphia 10099.4
517 Cornell Cornell Allegheny 10091.8
518 Langley Pittsburgh Allegheny 10084.4
519 Bristol Bristol Borough Bucks 10082.6
520 East Allegheny East Allegheny Allegheny 10081.9
521 Panther Valley Panther Valley Carbon 10079.4
522 East Stroudsburg Shs North East Stroudsburg Area Monroe 10070.2
523 West Greene West Greene Greene 10067.3
524 Elkland Northern Tioga Tioga 10066.5
525 Parkway Program Philadelphia City Philadelphia 10064.5
526 Penn Hills Penn Hills Allegheny 10049.1
527 Carrick Pittsburgh Allegheny 10039.5
528 Conneaut Valley Conneaut Crawford 10035.5
529 Susq-Cyber Charter Susq Cyber Charter Northumberland 10023.3
530 Strong Vincent Erie City Erie 10011.7
531 Jefferson-Morgan Jefferson Morgan Greene 10010.5
532 Port Allegany Port Allegany McKean 10010.3
533 Lankenau-Germantown Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9990.0
534 Truman Bristol Township Bucks 9989.4
535 Fannett-Metal Fannett Metal Franklin 9978.0
536 Farrell Area Hs/Ums Farrell Area Mercer 9955.4
537 Lebanon Lebanon Lebanon 9944.7
538 Saul W B Agricultural Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9944.1
539 Shamokin Area Shamokin Area Northumberland 9934.3
540 Albert Gallatin Area Albert Gallatin Area Fayette 9918.7
541 Greater Johnstown Greater Johnstown Cambria 9898.5
542 Washington George Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9892.9
543 Southern Huntingdon Co Southern Huntingdon County Huntingdon 9890.3
544 Northeast Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9876.1
545 Central Erie City Erie 9866.3
546 Louis E Dieruff Allentown City Lehigh 9835.8
547 William Allen Allentown City Lehigh 9810.2
548 East Erie City Erie 9785.4
549 North Montco Technical Career Center North Montco Technical Career Center Montgomery 9754.9
550 Mount Union Area Mount Union Area Huntingdon 9747.6
551 Turkeyfoot Valley Area Turkeyfoot Valley Area Somerset 9735.5
552 Sto-Rox Sto Rox Allegheny 9709.8
553 Columbia-Montour Avts Columbia Montour Avts Columbia 9708.8
554 Bucktail Area Keystone Central Clinton 9677.1
555 McCaskey Hs-Lev Ii Lancaster Lancaster 9638.6
556 Academy Park Southeast Delco Delaware 9638.4
557 Columbia Columbia Borough Lancaster 9612.9
558 The Preparatory Charter Preparatory Charter Philadelphia 9596.5
559 Steelton-Highspire Steelton Highspire Dauphin 9589.9
560 Morrisville Boro Morrisville Borough Bucks 9585.6
561 Aliquippa Aliquippa Beaver 9547.9
562 Clairton Clairton City Allegheny 9530.5
563 Dauphin County Avts Dauphin County Avts Dauphin 9525.9
564 Center For Arts & Technology-Pickering Center For Arts & Technology Pickering Chester 9517.8
565 Bucks Co Technical High Bucks Co Technical Hs Bucks 9505.9
566 York County School Of Technology York County School of Technology York 9462.3
567 Architecture And Design Chs Arch And Design Chs Philadelphia 9460.4
568 Penn Wood William Penn Delaware 9421.7
569 William Penn York City York 9397.8
570 Lenape Avts Lenape Avts Armstrong 9396.4
571 Imhotep Institute Chs Imhotep Institute Philadelphia 9371.3
572 Northside Urban Pathways Northside Urban Pathway Allegheny 9351.3
573 Reading Reading Berks 9338.7
574 Lincoln Abraham Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9310.6
575 Multi-Cultural Academy Multi Cultural Academy Philadelphia 9289.6
576 Roxborough Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9274.6
577 Oliver Pittsburgh Allegheny 9258.7
578 Jefferson County-Dubois Avts Jefferson Co Dubois Avt Jefferson 9070.9
579 Peabody Pittsburgh Allegheny 9063.6
580 South Vo-Tech Pittsburgh Allegheny 9020.0
581 Roosevelt Altern Norristown Area Montgomery 9003.5
582 Furness Horace Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8992.1
583 Carbon County Avts Carbon Co Avts Carbon 8986.6
584 Wilkinsburg Wilkinsburg Borough Allegheny 8944.1
585 Western Center For Technical Studies Western Ctr For Tech St Montgomery 8896.6
586 Strawberry Mansion Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8876.4
587 South Philadelphia Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8874.5
588 Lehigh Career & Technical Institute Lehigh Career & Technical Institute Lehigh 8845.3
589 Harrisburg Harrisburg City Dauphin 8831.3
590 Fels Samuel Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8821.8
591 King Martin Luther Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8816.6
592 Frankford Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8812.2
593 West Side Avts West Side Avts Luzerne 8809.2
594 Lamberton Robert E Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8800.0
595 Westinghouse Pittsburgh Allegheny 8799.9
596 Swenson Arts & Technology Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8792.0
597 Keystone Education Center Keystone Ed Ctr Mercer 8750.7
598 Bartram John Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8745.9
599 Community Academy Of Philadelphia Phila Comm Acad Philadelphia 8745.7
600 Lawrence County Avts Lawrence Co Avts Lawrence 8724.7
601 Bok Edward W Technical Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8720.2
602 University City Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8691.2
603 Duquesne Duquesne City Allegheny 8682.4
604 Dobbins/Randolph Avt Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8665.5
605 Mastbaum Jules E Avts Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8655.2
606 Chester Chester Upland Delaware 8622.3
607 Germantown Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8613.0
608 Kensington Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8550.6
609 Overbrook Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8502.6
610 Penn William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8487.6
611 Gratz Simon Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8458.0
612 West Philadelphia Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8415.5
613 Edison Hs/Fareira Skills Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8337.0
614 Marian High Diocese of Allentown Schuylkill 8330.0
615 Olney Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8292.0
616 Carroll Charles Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8277.8
617 Phila Regional Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8202.5
618 Notre Dame High Diocese of Allentown Northampton 8190.0
619 Franklin Benjamin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8164.9
620 21St Century Cyber 21St Century Cyber Chester 8148.4
621 Widener Memorial Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8100.0
622 Western Pa Cyber Western Pa Cyber Beaver 8030.8
623 Union Area Union Area Lawrence 8009.4
624 New Covenant Academy New Covenant Academy Tioga 7973.7
625 Tidioute Area Warren County Warren 7630.0
626 North Coast Millcreek Township Erie 7350.0
627 Pa Learners Online Pa Learners Online Allegheny 7188.2
628 Career Connections Chs Career Connections Chs Allegheny 7143.8
629 Douglas Stephen A Philadelphia City Philadelphia 7020.0
630 Franklin Towne Chs Franklin Towne Chs Philadelphia 6939.9
631 Math Civics & Sciences Math Civics And Sciences Philadelphia 6911.9
632 Alt. Rehab. Community Alt. Rehab. Community Dauphin 6900.0
633 Sugar Valley Rural Sugar Valley Rural Clinton 6899.1
634 Center For Economics & Law Center For Economics & Philadelphia 6760.0
635 George Jr Republic Grove City Area Mercer 6700.0
636 Abraxas-Marienville Abraxas Marienville Forest 6640.0
637 Valley Day Valley Day Bucks 6490.0
638 Center For Arts & Technology-Brandywine Center For Arts & Technology Brandywine Chester 6468.8
639 Ridgeview Academy Ridgeview Acad Westmoreland 6420.0
640 Greater Johnstown Avts Greater Johnstown Avts Cambria 6410.0
641 Delaware Valley Chs Delaware Valley Chs Philadelphia 6405.3
642 Randolph A Phillip Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6290.0
643 Audenried Charles Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6210.0
644 Village Cs Of Chester-Upland Village Cs of Chester Upland Delaware 6210.0
645 Pathway Pathway Montgomery 6090.0
646 Council Rock South Council Rock Bucks 6020.6
647 Community Education Partners Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5983.8
648 Glen Mills Glen Mills Delaware 5950.0
649 Craig House Craig House Allegheny 5840.0
650 Shallcross Day Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5800.0
651 St. Gabriels Hall St. Gabriels Hall Montgomery 5690.0
652 Cedar Cliff West Shore York 5470.4
653 Cedar Cliff West Shore Cumberland 5360.0
654 Red Land West Shore York 5170.5
655 West-Mont Christian Academy West Mont Christian Acad Chester 5150.0
656 Red Land West Shore Cumberland 5130.0
657 Teach- The Einstein Academy Teach The Einstein Academy Bucks 5040.0
658 Pocono Mt West Pocono Mountain Monroe 4978.3
659 Roberto Clemente Roberto Clemente Lehigh 4849.8
660 Delaware County Avts-Aston Delaware Co Avts Delaware 4750.0
661 Bethesda Alt Educ Prgm Bethesda Alt Educ Prgm Carbon 4680.0
662 Pressley Ridge Pressley Ridge Allegheny 4650.0
663 Freire Freire Philadelphia 4599.8
664 Perkiomen Valley New Beginning Perkiomen Valley New Beginning Montgomery 4570.0
665 Academy Of Notre Dame Academy of Notre Dame Delaware 4525.5
666 Letsche Ed Ctr Pittsburgh Allegheny 4490.0
667 Muhammads Islamic Acade Muhammads Islamic Acade Philadelphia 4490.0
668 Kimmel Alternative Altoona Area Blair 4460.0
669 New Life Youth And Family New Life Youth And Family Montgomery 4390.0
670 Pocono Mountain Academy Pocono Mountain Monroe 4320.0
671 Comm. Country Day Comm. Country Day Erie 4310.0
672 Gannondale Schl For Girls Gannondale Schl For Girls Erie 4270.0
673 Nueva Esperanza Acad Nueva Esperanza Acad Philadelphia 4204.6
674 Buehrle Alternative Ed Lancaster Lancaster 4203.2
675 Kidspeace Washington Kidspeace Washington Lehigh 4100.0
676 Scranton State School For Deaf Scranton State Sch Deaf Lackawanna 4098.3
677 Devereux Schools Devereux Schools Chester 4090.0
678 Wordsworth Academy Wordsworth Academy Montgomery 4030.0
679 Loysville Youth Dev Ctr Louysville Youth Dev Ct Perry 3990.0
680 Kidspeace National Cent Kidspeace National Centers Berks 3970.0
681 Northeast Charter Northeast Charter Lackawanna 3960.0
682 St. Michaels St. Michaels Wyoming 3930.0
683 Carson Valley Carson Valley Montgomery 3920.0
684 Wesley Highland Wesley Highland Allegheny 3920.0
685 De La Salle In Town De La Salle In Town Philadelphia 3880.0
686 Delta Delta Philadelphia 3880.0
687 Southeast Academy Southeast Delco Delaware 3880.0
688 Holy Family Institute Holy Family Institute Allegheny 3870.0
689 Pennybrook House Philadelphia City Philadelphia 3870.0
690 Western Pa Sch For The Deaf Western Pa Sch For The Deaf Allegheny 3870.0
691 William Penn Harrisburg City Dauphin 3852.5
692 Hope Hope Philadelphia 3840.0
693 Woods Services Woods Services Bucks 3640.0
694 Green Tree Green Tree Philadelphia 3570.0
695 Katharine Dean Tillotso Katharine Dean Tillotso Allegheny 3570.0
696 Davidson Davidson Delaware 3490.0
697 McNaugher Sp Ed Ctr Pittsburgh Allegheny 3470.0
698 Northwest Pa Collegiate Northwest Pa Collegiate Erie 3440.5
699 Pioneer Ed Ctr Pittsburgh Allegheny 3410.0
700 Downingtown Hs East Downingtown Area Chester 3213.5
701 Faith Builders Christian Faith Builders Christian Crawford 3090.0
702 Philadelphia Acad Boys Philadelphia Acad Boys Delaware 3040.0
703 Nazareth Academy High S Nazareth Academy High S Philadelphia 3014.9
704 Renaissance Acad Renaissance Acad Chester 2975.2
705 Cambria County Christian Cambria County Christia Cambria 2840.0
706 Trinity High Trinity High Cumberland 2830.0
707 Lehigh Valley Chs Perfo Lehigh Valley Chs Perfo Northampton 2821.0
708 Spectrum Spectrum Allegheny 2800.0
709 Triboro Christian Acade Triboro Christian Acade Lackawanna 2720.0
710 Parkway-Center City Philadelphia City Philadelphia 2699.8
711 Western Pa Cyber Western Pa Cyber Beaver 2660.0
712 Bishop Neumann High Bishop Neumann High Lycoming 2570.0
713 New Harvest Christian A New Harvest Christian A Philadelphia 2550.0
714 Sugar Valley Rural Sugar Valley Rural Clinton 2550.0
715 High Tech High High Tech High Philadelphia 2533.2
716 Kidspeace Saylorsburg Kidspeace Saylorsburg Monroe 2460.0
717 Cent Pa Digital Learnin Central Penn Digital Le Blair 2410.7
718 Greater Works Academy Greater Works Academy Allegheny 2400.0
719 Midwestern Reg Virtual Midwestern Reg Virtual Mercer 2380.0
720 Phila Elec & Tech Chs Phila Elec & Tech Chs Philadelphia 2303.1
721 Bartram John Communicat Philadelphia City Philadelphia 2281.3
722 Franklin Towne Chs Franklin Towne Chs Philadelphia 2280.0
723 Kidspeace Athlete Cnt Kidspeace Athlete Cnt Lehigh 2280.0
724 Overbrook Sch For The Blind Overbrook Sch For The Blind Philadelphia 2280.0
725 Wesley Academy Wesley Academy Allegheny 2230.0
726 Northwestern Academy Northwestern Academy Northumberland 2220.0
727 Mercy Vocational Mercy Vocational Hs Philadelphia 2210.0
728 Delaware County Avts-Folcroft Delaware Co Avts Delaware 2200.0
729 McCaskey East Hs-Lev I Lancaster Lancaster 2200.0
730 Woodward Twp Williamsport Area Lycoming 2200.0
731 Mariana Bracetti Acad C Mariana Bracetti Acad C Philadelphia 2182.7
732 Bartram John Human Serv Philadelphia City Philadelphia 2177.8
733 Perseus House Cs Of Exc Perseus House Cs of Exc Erie 2157.6
734 Presbyterian Childrens Village Presbyterian Chld Village Delaware 2140.0
735 Extended Day Prog Chester Upland Delaware 2130.0
736 Centennial Centennial Lehigh 2120.0
737 Boone Daniel Philadelphia City Philadelphia 2110.0
738 Youth Services Agency B Youth Services Agency B Bucks 2110.0
739 Stud Ed Ctr Del Vly Student Ed Ctr Del Vly Philadelphia 2070.0
740 Sleighton Sleighton Delaware 2050.0
741 La Academia La Academia Lancaster 2040.0
742 Delaware Valley Chs Delaware Valley Chs Philadelphia 2000.0
743 Southwood School-Prosperity Southwood School Prosperity Washington 1980.0
744 Holy Family Institute Holy Family Institute Allegheny 1970.0
745 Vanguard Vanguard Montgomery 1970.0
746 Vanguard Vanguard Chester 1940.0
747 Kidspeace W Penn Kidspeace W Penn Lehigh 1930.0
748 Miller E S Philadelphia City Philadelphia 1910.0
749 Presbyterian Childrens Village Presbyterian Childrens Village Montgomery 1910.0
750 Evelyn Graves Christian Evelyn Graves Christian Philadelphia 1900.0
751 Children's Inst Day Childrens Inst Day Allegheny 1870.0
752 De La Salle Vocational De La Salle Vocational Bucks 1810.0
753 Southwood School-Pittsburgh Southwood School Pittsburgh Allegheny 1790.0
754 Cep/Allegheny Philadelphia City Philadelphia 1770.0
755 Centennial Centennial Northampton 1760.0
756 Youth Build Prog Chester Upland Delaware 1680.0
757 Auberle Education Cente Auberle Education Cente Allegheny 970.0
758 Central Bucks Hs-South Central Bucks Bucks 280.6
759 Avon Grove Avon Grove Chester 170.3
760 City Chs City Chs Allegheny 148.7
761 Pa Distance Learning Pa Distance & Electronic Learn Dauphin 113.2
762 Collegium Collegium Chester 108.5
763 Bartram John - Motivation Philadelphia City Philadelphia 92.1
764 West Chester Bayard Rustin West Chester Area Chester 86.6
765 North Rome Christian North Rome Christian Bradford 84.7
766 Bartram John - Business Philadelphia City Philadelphia 77.2
767 Pennsylvania Leadership Pennsylvania Leadership Charte Chester 70.6
768 Grace Prep Grace Prep Hs Centre 50.0
769 Lincoln Park Performing Arts C Lincoln Park Performing Arts C Beaver 49.0
770 Parkway Gamma Philadelphia City Philadelphia 45.5
771 Mid Valley Mid Valley Lackawanna 44.2
772 Achievement House Achievement House Montgomery 41.2
773 Tidioute Community Tidioute Community Warren 34.4
774 Lankenau Philadelphia City Philadelphia 28.5
775 Tuscarora Blended Learn Tuscarora Blended Learn Mifflin 28.0
776 Harrisburg University Sci & Te Harrisburg City Dauphin 26.8
777 Lamberton Robert Philadelphia City Philadelphia 15.8
778 Pine Forge Academy Pine Forge Academy Berks 15.2
779 Philadelphia Acad Philadelphia Acad Philadelphia 14.8
780 Al-Aqsa Islamic Al Aqsa Islamic Philadelphia 14.4
781 Randolph A. Philip Philadelphia City Philadelphia 10.0
782 Washington George Philadelphia City Philadelphia 10.0
783 Kensington Intl Business Finan Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8.5
784 Vaux Roberts Philadelphia City Philadelphia 7.7
785 Kensington Culinary Arts Philadelphia City Philadelphia 7.2
786 Olney Hs East-705 Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6.9
787 Olney Hs West-704 Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6.8
788 Maritime Academy Maritime Academy Philadelphia 6.1
789 Leeds Military Acad Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.9
790 Rhodes E. W. Academy Philadelphia City Philadelphia 2.2
791 Kensington Creative & Perf Art Philadelphia City Philadelphia 1.8
792 New Media Technology New Media Technology Philadelphia 1.4
793 Career Technology Academy Harrisburg City Dauphin 1.3
794 Sayre William L Philadelphia City Philadelphia 1.1

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 400  |  401 - 450  |  451 - 500  |  501 - 550  |  551 - 600  |  601 - 650  |  651 - 700  |  701 - 750  |  751 - 794  |  ALL PAGES (1 - 794)

Show ties: this will show a (T), indicating a tie, when schools have the same Total score.

Explanation of Test Scores:
  • 2001 Total: 2001 Standard Ranking including: Ave 11th Gr Math;Ave 11th Gr Read;
  • 2002 Total: 2002 Standard Ranking including: Ave 11th Gr Math;Ave 11th Gr Read;
  • 2003 Total: 2003 Standard Ranking including: Ave 11th Gr Math;Ave 11th Gr Read;
  • 2004 Total: 2004 Standard Ranking including: Ave 11th Gr Math;Ave 11th Gr Read;
  • 2005 Total: 2005 Standard Ranking including: Gr 11 Math Adv.;Gr 11 Read Adv.;
  • 2006 Total: 2006 Standard Ranking including: Gr 11 Math Adv.;Gr 11 Read Adv.;
  • 2007 Total: 2007 Standard Ranking including: Gr 11 Math Adv.;Gr 11 Read Adv.;
  • See PA Overview for more details
















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY