Ohio School Ranking

Love this site...Thank you.... ---     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Ohio » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Ohio

OH Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Ranking of Middle Schools in Ohio
Year: 2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006*  2007  2008  ALL YEARS

Level: Elementary Schools   Middle Schools   High Schools   



Rank


School


District


County


Graph
PI
1 Gorman Dayton Montgomery 117.3
2 The Autism Academy Of Learning The Autism Academy Of Learning Lucas 112.9
3 Ottawa Hills High School Ottawa Hills Lucas 110.7
4 Walnut Hills High School Cincinnati Public Schools Hamilton 109.9
5 Lorain Academy For Gifted Students Lorain Academy For Gifted Students Lorain 109.8
6 Chagrin Falls Middle School Chagrin Falls Cuyahoga 109.5
7 Indian Hill Indian Hill Ex Vill Hamilton 109.0
8 Aspire Academy, The Canton Local School District Stark 108.7
9 Willard Grizzell Dublin City Franklin 107.6
10 M.O.D.E.L. Community School M.O.D.E.L. Community School Lucas 107.5
11 Kalida High School Kalida Putnam 107.4
12 Wyoming Wyoming City Hamilton 107.1
13 Solon Middle School Solon Cuyahoga 106.9
14 Henry Karrer Dublin City Franklin 106.7
15 Mariemont Junior High School Mariemont Hamilton 106.5
16 Mason Middle School Mason Warren 106.3
17 Miller City Miller City-New Cleveland Putnam 106.3
18 Sycamore Junior High School Sycamore Community Hamilton 106.3
19 Glandorf Ottawa-Glandorf Local Putnam 106.2
20 Magsig Centerville City Montgomery 106.2
21 St Henry St Henry Consolidated Local Mercer 106.2
22 Russia High School Russia Shelby 106.1
23 Jones Upper Arlington City Franklin 105.9
24 Minster Minster Local Auglaize 105.9
25 Rocky River Rocky River City Cuyahoga 105.9
26 Hudson Hudson City Summit 105.8
27 Oakwood Junior High School Oakwood Montgomery 105.8
28 Miller-South Visual Perf Arts Akron City Summit 105.7
29 Fort Jennings High School Jennings Putnam 105.6
30 Brecksville-Broadview Heights Brecksville-Broadview Heights Cuyahoga 105.5
31 Versailles High School Versailles Darke 105.4
32 Harmon Aurora City Portage 105.3
33 Cuyahoga Hts Cuyahoga Heights Local Cuyahoga 105.2
34 Gahanna East Gahanna-Jefferson City Franklin 105.2
35 Granville Granville Ex Vill Licking 105.2
36 Jackson Memorial Jackson Local Stark 105.2
37 Hastings Upper Arlington City Franklin 105.1
38 Hiland High School East Holmes Local Schools Holmes 105.1
39 Sylvania Timberstone Sylvania City Lucas 105.1
40 Revere Revere Local Summit 105.0
41 Anna High Anna Local Shelby 104.9
42 Botkins High School Botkins Shelby 104.9
43 Copley-Fairlawn Copley-Fairlawn City Summit 104.9
44 Greater Cleveland Academy For Gifted Students Greater Cleveland Academy For Gifted Students Cuyahoga 104.9
45 Pleasant View School For Arts Plain Local Stark 104.9
46 Ridgewood Ridgewood Local Coshocton 104.9
47 Sellman Madeira City Hamilton 104.9
48 Coldwater Coldwater Ex Vill Mercer 104.8
49 Grandview Heights Grandview Heights City Franklin 104.8
50 Chardon Chardon Local Geauga 104.7
51 Garaway High School Garaway Tuscarawas 104.7
52 Mccord Middle School Worthington Franklin 104.7
53 Creston North Central Local Wayne 104.6
54 Gilboa Pandora-Gilboa Local Putnam 104.6
55 Olmsted Falls Olmsted Falls City Cuyahoga 104.6
56 Veritas/Cesar Chavez Academy Veritas/Cesar Chavez Academy Hamilton 104.6
57 Berkshire High School Berkshire Geauga 104.5
58 Cedarville High Cedar Cliff Local Greene 104.5
59 Colerain Spec Columbus City Franklin 104.5
60 Fort Recovery Fort Recovery Local Mercer 104.5
61 Marion Marion Local Mercer 104.5
62 Antwerp Local High School Antwerp Paulding 104.4
63 Ballard Brady Orange City Cuyahoga 104.3
64 Canfield Village Canfield Local Mahoning 104.3
65 Sylvania McCord Sylvania City Lucas 104.2
66 Kenston Kenston Local Geauga 104.0
67 Lakota Ridge Junior School Lakota Butler 104.0
68 Olentangy Liberty Olentangy Local Delaware 104.0
69 Hadley E Watts Centerville City Montgomery 103.7
70 Nagel Middle School Forest Hills Hamilton 103.7
71 North Canton North Canton City Stark 103.7
72 Put-In-Bay High School Put-In-Bay Local Scool District Ottawa 103.7
73 Rapid Run Oak Hills Local Hamilton 103.7
74 Willoughby Willoughby-Eastlake City Lake 103.7
75 Archbold Archbold-Area Local Fulton 103.6
76 Pettisville High School Pettisville Local Schools Fulton 103.6
77 Findlay High School Findlay Hancock 103.5
78 Independence Independence Local Cuyahoga 103.5
79 South Range South Range Local Mahoning 103.5
80 Lakota Plains Junior School Lakota Butler 103.4
81 Liberty Junior School Lakota Butler 103.4
82 New Bremen New Bremen Local Auglaize 103.4
83 New Knoxville High School New Knoxville Auglaize 103.4
84 Perrysburg Perrysburg Ex Vill Wood 103.4
85 Tower Heights Centerville City Montgomery 103.4
86 New Albany Plain Local Franklin 103.3
87 Newbury High Newbury Local Geauga 103.2
88 Shawnee Shawnee Local Allen 103.2
89 Bellbrook Sugarcreek Local Greene 103.1
90 Edgerton High School Edgerton Local Schools Williams 103.1
91 Ferguson Beavercreek City Greene 103.1
92 New Riegel High New Riegel Local Seneca 103.1
93 Western Reserve Western Reserve Local Mahoning 103.1
94 Fort Loramie Junior-Senior High School Fort Loramie Shelby 103.0
95 Root Medina City Medina 103.0
96 Claggett Medina City Medina 102.9
97 East Canton Digital Acad, Inc Osnaburg Stark 102.9
98 Green Green Local Summit 102.9
99 Hopewell Junior School Lakota Butler 102.9
100 Bluffton Bluffton Ex Vill Allen 102.8
101 Chestnut Ridge East Holmes Local Holmes 102.8
102 Lowellville High School Lowellville Mahoning 102.8
103 Kirtland Kirtland Local Lake 102.7
104 Lake Middle School Lake Stark 102.7
105 Learwood Middle School Avon Lake City Schools Lorain 102.7
106 Canaan Jonathan Alder Local Madison 102.6
107 McDonald High School McDonald Trumbull 102.6
108 Memorial Junior High School Mentor Lake 102.6
109 West Liberty-Salem Middle/High School West Liberty-Salem Local School District Champaign 102.6
110 Kilbourne Middle School Worthington Franklin 102.5
111 Lee Burneson Middle School Westlake Cuyahoga 102.5
112 Westpark Community-Cleveland Westpark Community-Cleveland Cuyahoga 102.5
113 Van Buren Van Buren Local Hancock 102.4
114 Arlington Local High School Arlington Hancock 102.3
115 Bay Bay Village City Cuyahoga 102.2
116 Avon Avon Local Lorain 102.1
117 Beachwood Beachwood City Cuyahoga 102.1
118 Bridgetown Oak Hills Local Hamilton 102.1
119 Perry Perry Local Lake 102.1
120 Crestview High School Crestview Van Wert 102.0
121 Loveland Middle School Loveland Hamilton 102.0
122 Mt Hope East Holmes Local Holmes 102.0
123 Springboro Springboro Community City Warren 102.0
124 Franklin Monroe High School Franklin Monroe Darke 101.9
125 Highland Highland Local Medina 101.9
126 Northwest Middle School Northwest Stark 101.9
127 Old Fort High School Old Fort Seneca 101.9
128 Olentangy Shanahan Olentangy Local Delaware 101.9
129 Hopewell-Loudon Local High School Hopewell-Loudon Seneca 101.8
130 Herman K Ankeney Beavercreek City Greene 101.6
131 Sharp Run East Holmes Local Holmes 101.6
132 Tippecanoe Middle School Tipp City Miami 101.6
133 Ottoville High School Ottoville Putnam 101.5
134 West Geauga West Geauga Local Geauga 101.5
135 Bexley Middle School Bexley Franklin 101.4
136 Blendon Westerville City Franklin 101.4
137 Burr Road Wauseon Ex Vill Fulton 101.4
138 Clark Montessori High School Cincinnati Public Schools Hamilton 101.4
139 Poland Middle School Poland Mahoning 101.4
140 Blanchester Blanchester Local Clinton 101.3
141 Hilliard Heritage Middle School Hilliard Franklin 101.3
142 Hilliard Weaver Middle School Hilliard Franklin 101.3
143 Norton Norton City Summit 101.3
144 Lakeview Lakeview Local Trumbull 101.2
145 Milton-Union Milton-Union Ex Vill Miami 101.2
146 Perry Worthington City Franklin 101.2
147 Smith Vandalia-Butler City Montgomery 101.2
148 Toledo School For The Arts Toledo School For The Arts Lucas 101.2
149 Northridge Northridge Local Licking 101.1
150 R B Chamberlin Middle School Twinsburg Summit 101.1
151 Tallmadge Tallmadge City Summit 101.1
152 Chippewa Chippewa Local Wayne 101.0
153 Lincolnview Jr/Sr High School Lincolnview Van Wert 101.0
154 Ann Simpson Davis Dublin City Franklin 100.8
155 Berlin-Milan Berlin-Milan Local Erie 100.8
156 Clinton-Massie Clinton-Massie Local Clinton 100.8
157 Dover Dover City Tuscarawas 100.8
158 Northmont Middle School Northmont City Schools Montgomery 100.8
159 Northwestern Northwestern Local Wayne 100.8
160 Strasburg-Franklin High School Strasburg-Franklin Tuscarawas 100.8
161 Bristol High School Bristol Trumbull 100.7
162 Kings Junior High School Kings Warren 100.7
163 Waynesville Wayne Local Warren 100.7
164 Amherst Junior High School Amherst Exempted Village Lorain 100.6
165 Eastlake Willoughby-Eastlake City Lake 100.6
166 Fredericksburg Southeast Local Wayne 100.6
167 Intergenerational School, The Intergenerational School, The Cuyahoga 100.6
168 Olentangy Orange Middle School Olentangy Delaware 100.6
169 Pickerington Lakeview Junior High Pickerington Fairfield 100.6
170 South Side Columbiana Ex Vill Columbiana 100.6
171 Springfield Intermediate Middl Springfield Local Mahoning 100.6
172 Flat Ridge East Holmes Local Holmes 100.5
173 Mount Eaton Southeast Local Wayne 100.5
174 Wantz Middle School Miamisburg Montgomery 100.5
175 Kimpton Middle School Stow-Munroe Falls Summit 100.4
176 Morton Vandalia-Butler City Montgomery 100.4
177 Van Buren Kettering City Montgomery 100.4
178 Buckeye Junior High School Buckeye Local Medina 100.3
179 Albion Middle School Strongsville Cuyahoga 100.1
180 Anthony Wayne Anthony Wayne Local Lucas 100.1
181 Big Walnut Big Walnut Local Delaware 100.1
182 Genoa Westerville City Franklin 99.9
183 New London New London Local Huron 99.9
184 Yellow Springs/Mckinney High School Yellow Springs Greene 99.9
185 Champion Champion Local Trumbull 99.8
186 Fairview Central Local Defiance 99.8
187 Indian Valley High School Indian Valley Tuscarawas 99.8
188 John Sells Dublin City Franklin 99.8
189 Portage Collab Montessori Middle School Canton Stark 99.8
190 Butler Arcanum Butler Local Darke 99.7
191 Dalton Intermediate Dalton Local Wayne 99.7
192 Emerson Lakewood City Cuyahoga 99.6
193 John R Lea Middle School Southeast Wayne 99.6
194 Wadsworth Wadsworth City Medina 99.6
195 Ayersville Ayersville Local Defiance 99.5
196 Millersport Jr/Sr High School Walnut Township Fairfield 99.5
197 Visintainer Brunswick City Medina 99.5
198 Center Boardman Local Mahoning 99.4
199 Liberty-Benton Liberty-Benton Local Hancock 99.4
200 North Royalton North Royalton City Cuyahoga 99.4
201 Ontario Ontario Local Richland 99.4
202 Center Middle School Strongsville Cuyahoga 99.3
203 Edgewood Middle School Wooster Wayne 99.3
204 James A Garfield Middle School James A Garfield Portage 99.3
205 Sheridan Northern Local Perry 99.3
206 Woodmore High School Woodmore Sandusky 99.3
207 Columbia Columbia Local Lorain 99.2
208 Joseph Welty New Philadelphia City Tuscarawas 99.2
209 W.E.B. Dubois W.E.B. Dubois Hamilton 99.2
210 West Branch Middle School West Branch Mahoning 99.2
211 Bloomfield High Bloomfield-Mespo Local Trumbull 99.1
212 Louisville Louisville City Stark 99.1
213 Middlebranch Plain Local Stark 99.1
214 Sylvania Arbor Hills Sylvania City Lucas 99.1
215 Central Findlay City Hancock 99.0
216 Delhi Oak Hills Local Hamilton 99.0
217 Donnell Findlay City Hancock 99.0
218 New Richmond Middle School New Richmond Clermont 99.0
219 Oak Harbor Benton Carroll Salem Local Ottawa 99.0
220 Worthingway Middle School Worthington Franklin 99.0
221 Gahanna West Gahanna-Jefferson City Franklin 98.9
222 Hilliard Memorial Middle School Hilliard Franklin 98.9
223 Hilltop High School Millcreek-West Unity Williams 98.9
224 Leipsic High School Leipsic Putnam 98.9
225 Elida Elida Local Allen 98.8
226 Fairfield Middle School Fairfield Butler 98.8
227 Talawanda Talawanda City Butler 98.8
228 Ada High School Ada Hardin 98.7
229 Bethel-Tate Bethel-Tate Local Clermont 98.7
230 Fairfield Union Junior High School Fairfield Union Local Fairfield 98.7
231 Little Hocking Warren Local Washington 98.7
232 Reid Clark-Shawnee Local Clark 98.7
233 Valley View Valley View Local Montgomery 98.7
234 Lexington Junior High School Lexington Richland 98.6
235 Liberty Center Liberty Center Local Henry 98.6
236 Miami East Junior High School Miami East Miami 98.6
237 MMS Maplewood Local Trumbull 98.6
238 Richard Allen Academy II Richard Allen Academy II Montgomery 98.6
239 Sandy Valley High School Sandy Valley Stark 98.6
240 Tinora Junior High School Northeastern Defiance 98.6
241 Black River Education Center M Black River Local Medina 98.5
242 Bryan Bryan City Williams 98.5
243 Glenwood Boardman Local Mahoning 98.5
244 Woodridge Woodridge Local Summit 98.5
245 Bowling Green Junior High School Bowling Green Wood 98.4
246 Fairland Middle Fairland Local Lawrence 98.4
247 Hicksville High School Hicksville Defiance 98.4
248 Springfield Edison Local Jefferson 98.4
249 Coshocton High School Coshocton Coshocton 98.3
250 Kettering Kettering City Montgomery 98.2
251 Little Miami Junior High School Little Miami Local School District Warren 98.2
252 Mcbroom Junior High School St Marys Auglaize 98.2
253 Williamsburg High Williamsburg Local Clermont 98.2
254 Carey High School Carey Wyandot 98.1
255 Fayette Jr/Sr High School Gorham Fayette Fulton 98.1
256 River View Middle School River View Coshocton 98.1
257 Seneca East Junior High School Seneca East Seneca 98.1
258 Shelby Middle School Shelby Richland 98.1
259 Spencerville Spencerville Local Allen 98.1
260 Gateway Maumee City Lucas 98.0
261 Harrison Middle School Southwest Hamilton 98.0
262 Indian Valley Greenon Local Clark 98.0
263 Rockway Clark-Shawnee Local Clark 98.0
264 Ross Ross Local Butler 98.0
265 North Olmsted North Olmsted City Cuyahoga 97.9
266 Willowick Willoughby-Eastlake City Lake 97.9
267 Chesapeake Chesapeake Union Ex Vill Lawrence 97.8
268 Lebanon Junior High Lebanon Warren 97.8
269 Napoleon Napoleon Area City Henry 97.8
270 Pleasant Pleasant Local Marion 97.8
271 Austintown Austintown Local Mahoning 97.7
272 Glen Este West Clermont Local Clermont 97.7
273 Ridgemont High School Ridgemont Hardin 97.7
274 School For Creat & Perf Arts H Cincinnati City Hamilton 97.7
275 Barlow-Vincent Warren Local Washington 97.6
276 Cardinal Cardinal Local Geauga 97.6
277 Heath Heath City Licking 97.6
278 Newton High School Newton Miami 97.6
279 Ridgeview Columbus City Franklin 97.6
280 Rootstown/Mabel Schnee Bldg Mi Rootstown Local Portage 97.6
281 Stivers School For The Arts High School Dayton Montgomery 97.6
282 Grove Patterson Academy Toledo City Lucas 97.5
283 Marysville Marysville Ex Vill Union 97.4
284 Northwood Northwood Local Wood 97.4
285 Pike-Delta-York Pike-Delta-York Local Fulton 97.4
286 Stryker High School Stryker Williams 97.4
287 Tiffin Tiffin City Seneca 97.4
288 Triway Junior High School Triway Local Wayne 97.4
289 West Muskingum West Muskingum Local Muskingum 97.4
290 Heritage Westerville City Franklin 97.3
291 Milford Junior High School Milford Clermont 97.3
292 Mineral Ridge Weathersfield Local Trumbull 97.3
293 Monroeville High School Monroeville Huron 97.3
294 Symmes Valley Symmes Valley Local Lawrence 97.3
295 Frederick Roehm Berea City Cuyahoga 97.2
296 Georgetown Jr/Sr High Georgetown Ex Vill Brown 97.2
297 Stanton Kent City Portage 97.2
298 United High School United Columbiana 97.2
299 Wilson Middle School Newark Licking 97.2
300 East Canton Osnaburg Local Stark 97.1
301 Gibsonburg Gibsonburg Ex Vill Sandusky 97.1
302 Batavia Batavia Local Clermont 97.0
303 Gahanna South Gahanna-Jefferson City Franklin 97.0
304 Lordstown High School Lordstown Trumbull 97.0
305 Wynford High School Wynford Local Schools Crawford 97.0
306 Bath Bath Local Allen 96.9
307 Deer Park Jr/Sr High School Deer Park Community Hamilton 96.9
308 Howland Howland Local Trumbull 96.9
309 Brookville Brookville Local Montgomery 96.8
310 Ford Berea City Cuyahoga 96.8
311 Neal Mathews Local Trumbull 96.8
312 Whitney Young Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 96.8
313 Amelia West Clermont Local Clermont 96.7
314 Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy Hamilton 96.7
315 Cloverleaf Middle School Cloverleaf Medina 96.7
316 Evergreen Evergreen Local Fulton 96.7
317 Hardin Northern High School Hardin Northern Hardin 96.7
318 North Central Junior/High School North Central Williams 96.7
319 Springfield Springfield Local Lucas 96.7
320 Greene Green Local Wayne 96.6
321 Logan-Hocking Logan-Hocking Local Hocking 96.6
322 Marysville Digital Academy Marysville Exempted Village School District Union 96.6
323 Teays Valley Teays Valley Local Pickaway 96.6
324 Wickliffe Wickliffe City Lake 96.6
325 Moffitt Heights Tuslaw Local Stark 96.5
326 Tri-County North Tri-County North Local Preble 96.5
327 Troy Junior High School Troy Miami 96.5
328 North Adams High School Adams County/Ohio Valley Adams 96.4
329 Alum Crest High School Columbus Public Schools Franklin 96.3
330 Celina Celina City Mercer 96.3
331 Pickerington Ridgeview Junior High School Pickerington Fairfield 96.3
332 Walnut Springs Westerville City Franklin 96.3
333 Willetts Brunswick City Medina 96.3
334 Margaretta High School Margaretta Erie 96.2
335 South Webster Jr/Sr High School Bloom-Vernon Local School District Scioto 96.2
336 Allen East Allen East Local Allen 96.1
337 Jackson South-Western City Franklin 96.1
338 Parma Community Parma Community Cuyahoga 96.1
339 Sardis Switzerland Of Ohio Local Monroe 96.1
340 Clay High Clay Local Scioto 96.0
341 Crestview Crestview Local Richland 96.0
342 Edgerton Edgerton Local Williams 96.0
343 Horace Mann Lakewood City Cuyahoga 96.0
344 Marlington Marlington Local Stark 96.0
345 Wise East Holmes Local Holmes 96.0
346 Gallia Academy High School Gallipolis City Schools Gallia 95.9
347 Arcadia Middle School Arcadia Hancock 95.8
348 Hillside Middle School Parma Cuyahoga 95.8
349 Watkins Southwest Licking Local Licking 95.8
350 Clear Fork Clear Fork Valley Local Richland 95.7
351 Cleveland School Of The Arts H Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 95.7
352 Colerain Northwest Local Hamilton 95.7
353 Edwards Brunswick City Medina 95.7
354 Liberty Union Liberty Union-Thurston Local S Fairfield 95.7
355 Riverside Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 95.7
356 Weisenborn Huber Heights City Montgomery 95.7
357 Wilmington Wilmington City Clinton 95.7
358 Buckeye Valley Local Buckeye Valley Local Delaware 95.6
359 Houston High School Hardin-Houston Shelby 95.6
360 Malvern Middle School Brown Carroll 95.6
361 McCormick Wellington Ex Vill Lorain 95.6
362 Midview Middle School Midview Lorain 95.6
363 Old Washington East Guernsey Local Guernsey 95.6
364 Continental Local Continental Local Putnam 95.5
365 Jackson-Milton Middle School Jackson-Milton Mahoning 95.5
366 Madison Jr/Sr High School Madison Butler 95.5
367 Reading Community Jr/Sr High School Reading Community Hamilton 95.5
368 St Clairsville St Clairsville-Richland City S Belmont 95.5
369 Edon Edon-Northwest Local Williams 95.4
370 Harding Steubenville City Jefferson 95.4
371 Jefferson Area Jr/Sr High School Jefferson Area Local School District Ashtabula 95.4
372 Lakewood Lakewood Local Licking 95.4
373 Licking Valley Licking Valley Local Licking 95.4
374 Covington Covington EVSD Ex Vill Miami 95.3
375 Eisenhower Oregon City Lucas 95.3
376 Shadyside High School Shadyside Belmont 95.3
377 Eastwood Eastwood Local Wood 95.2
378 Port Clinton Middle School Port Clinton Ottawa 95.2
379 Wheelersburg Middle School Wheelersburg Scioto 95.2
380 Col Crawford Intermediate Midd Colonel Crawford Local Crawford 95.1
381 Finneytown Middle School/High School Finneytown Hamilton 95.1
382 South Vienna Middle School Northeastern Clark 95.1
383 Westfall Westfall Local Pickaway 95.1
384 Bloom-Carroll Bloom-Carroll Local Fairfield 95.0
385 Field Middle School Field Portage 95.0
386 Paulding Paulding Ex Vill Paulding 95.0
387 Waynesfield-Goshen Local High Waynesfield-Goshen Local Auglaize 95.0
388 Keystone Keystone Local Lorain 94.9
389 McComb McComb Local Hancock 94.9
390 Perkins Perkins Local Erie 94.9
391 Benjamin Logan Benjamin Logan Local Logan 94.8
392 Buckeye Southwest Buckeye Local Jefferson 94.8
393 Fairlawn High Fairlawn Local Shelby 94.8
394 Madison Madison Local Lake 94.8
395 Miami View Southeastern Local Clark 94.8
396 Morgan Junior High School Morgan Morgan 94.8
397 Perrysville Junior High School Loudonville-Perrysville Ashland 94.8
398 Bellevue Junior High School Bellevue Huron 94.7
399 Hyre Akron City Summit 94.7
400 Jackson Center High School Jackson Center Shelby 94.7
401 Three Rivers Three Rivers Local Hamilton 94.7
402 Badger Joseph Badger Local Trumbull 94.6
403 Defiance Junior High School Defiance Defiance 94.6
404 Eastern Eastern Local Meigs 94.6
405 Norwalk Norwalk City Huron 94.6
406 Peebles High School Adams County/Ohio Valley Adams 94.6
407 Robert A Taft Plain Local Stark 94.6
408 Berne Union Berne Union Local Fairfield 94.5
409 David Anderson Jr/Sr High School Lisbon Columbiana 94.5
410 Dater High Cincinnati City Hamilton 94.4
411 Faircrest Memorial Canton Local Stark 94.4
412 Hillsdale Hillsdale Local Ashland 94.4
413 Holgate High Holgate Local Henry 94.4
414 Marietta Marietta City Washington 94.4
415 Monroe Junior High School Monroe Butler 94.4
416 Ottawa Ottawa-Glandorf Local Putnam 94.4
417 Union Upper Sandusky Ex Vill Wyandot 94.4
418 Willis C Adams Johnstown-Monroe Local Licking 94.4
419 Auglaize County Special Needs School Auglaize County Special Needs School Allen 94.3
420 Buckeye Central High School Buckeye Central Crawford 94.3
421 Frank Ohl Austintown Local Mahoning 94.3
422 Highland Highland Local Morrow 94.3
423 West Holmes West Holmes Local Holmes 94.3
424 Edgewood Edgewood City Butler 94.2
425 Tri-Village High School Tri-Village Darke 94.2
426 Centerburg Middle School Centerburg Knox 94.1
427 Eastern Jr Junior High School Eastern Brown 94.1
428 Mapleton Mapleton Local Ashland 94.1
429 Mt Vernon Mount Vernon City Knox 94.1
430 Nelsonville-York Nelsonville-York City Athens 94.1
431 North Union North Union Local Union 94.1
432 Dixon-Israel Eaton Community Schools City S Preble 94.0
433 East Muskingum East Muskingum Local Muskingum 94.0
434 Goshen Middle School Goshen Clermont 94.0
435 Riverdale Middle School Riverdale Hardin 94.0
436 Shaker Hts Shaker Heights City Cuyahoga 94.0
437 Waterloo Waterloo Local Portage 94.0
438 Horizon Science Acad Cleveland Horizon Science Acad Cleveland Cuyahoga 93.9
439 Ridge Junior High School Mentor Lake 93.9
440 Brookpark Middle School South-Western Franklin 93.8
441 East Clinton East Clinton Local Clinton 93.8
442 Lockland High School Lockland Hamilton 93.8
443 Northridge Middle School Northeastern Clark 93.8
444 Dawson-Bryant Dawson-Bryant Local Lawrence 93.7
445 Fredericktown Intermediate Mid Fredericktown Local Knox 93.7
446 Lakota Junior High School Lakota Sandusky 93.7
447 Oak Hill Middle/High School Oak Hill Union Local Jackson 93.7
448 Parkway Parkway Local Mercer 93.7
449 Wayne Trace High School Wayne Trace Local Paulding 93.7
450 Cory-Rawson Cory-Rawson Local Hancock 93.6
451 Crestview Crestview Local Columbiana 93.6
452 McCormick Huron City Erie 93.6
453 Mt Orab Western Brown Local Brown 93.6
454 Phoenix Community Learning Ctr Phoenix Community Learning Ctr Hamilton 93.6
455 Princeton Community Middle School Princeton Hamilton 93.6
456 White Oak Northwest Local Hamilton 93.6
457 Possum Clark-Shawnee Local Clark 93.5
458 South Central South Central Local Huron 93.5
459 Graham Graham Local Champaign 93.4
460 Hazen Minerva Local Stark 93.4
461 River Valley Middle School River Valley Marion 93.4
462 Columbus Grove Columbus Grove Local Putnam 93.3
463 Harrison Central High School Harrison Hills Harrison 93.3
464 Nordonia Middle School Nordonia Hills Summit 93.3
465 Studebaker Huber Heights City Montgomery 93.3
466 Buckeye North Buckeye Local Jefferson 93.2
467 Caldwell Caldwell Ex Vill Noble 93.2
468 McPherson Middle School Clyde-Green Springs Sandusky 93.2
469 North Ridgeville North Ridgeville City Lorain 93.2
470 Richmond Heights Richmond Heights Local Cuyahoga 93.2
471 Thomas Ewing Junior High School Lancaster Fairfield 93.2
472 Bellefontaine Bellefontaine City Logan 93.1
473 Fassett Oregon City Lucas 93.1
474 Jefferson Memorial Jefferson Local Madison 93.1
475 Shore Junior High School Mentor Lake 93.1
476 Southington Southington Local Trumbull 93.1
477 Bidwell-Porter Gallia County Local Gallia 93.0
478 Eastern Heights Junior High School Elyria Lorain 93.0
479 Genoa Area Genoa Area Local Ottawa 93.0
480 Jefferson Delphos City Allen 93.0
481 Minford Minford Local Scioto 93.0
482 Mt. Washington Cincinnati City Hamilton 93.0
483 Canal Winchester Middle School Canal Winchester Franklin 92.9
484 Glenwood Findlay City Hancock 92.9
485 Licking Heights High School Licking Heights Licking 92.9
486 Manchester Manchester Local Summit 92.9
487 Bell-Herron Carrollton Ex Vill Carroll 92.8
488 Fairbanks Fairbanks Local Union 92.8
489 Van Wert Middle School Van Wert Van Wert 92.8
490 Crestwood Crestwood Local Portage 92.7
491 Ecole Kenwood Alternative Columbus City Franklin 92.7
492 Light Barberton City Summit 92.7
493 Lynchburg-Clay Lynchburg-Clay Local Highland 92.7
494 Streetsboro Streetsboro City Portage 92.7
495 Adena Adena Local Ross 92.6
496 Bolich Cuyahoga Falls City Summit 92.6
497 Reynoldsburg Junior High School Reynoldsburg Franklin 92.6
498 Roosevelt Middle School Zanesville Muskingum 92.6
499 Salem Middle School Salem Columbiana 92.6
500 Fort Frye High School Fort Frye Washington 92.5
501 Maysville Maysville Local Muskingum 92.5
502 Richard Allen Academy Richard Allen Academy Montgomery 92.5
503 Riverside High School Riverside Logan 92.5
504 Woodsfield Switzerland Of Ohio Local Monroe 92.5
505 Elmwood Elmwood Local Wood 92.4
506 North Baltimore Middle School North Baltimore Wood 92.4
507 William S Guy Liberty Local Trumbull 92.4
508 New Lebanon New Lebanon Local Montgomery 92.3
509 Pleasant Run Northwest Local Hamilton 92.3
510 Sailorway Vermilion Local Erie 92.3
511 Struthers Struthers City Mahoning 92.3
512 Garrett Morgan Schl Of Science Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 92.2
513 Hope Academy University Hope Academy University Summit 92.2
514 Kelleys Island High School Kelleys Island Erie 92.2
515 Old Brooklyn Montessori School Old Brooklyn Montessori School Cuyahoga 92.2
516 Roberts Cuyahoga Falls City Summit 92.2
517 Rossford Junior High School Rossford Wood 92.2
518 Danbury High School Danbury Ottawa 92.1
519 East Palestine East Palestine City Columbiana 92.1
520 Hamersville Western Brown Local Brown 92.1
521 New Miami Jr/Sr High School New Miami Butler 92.1
522 Swanton Middle School Swanton Fulton 92.1
523 West Carrollton West Carrollton City Montgomery 92.1
524 Fairport Harding High School Fairport Harbor Lake 92.0
525 Geneva Junior High School Geneva Area City Schools Ashtabula 92.0
526 Newcomerstown Newcomerstown Ex Vill Tuscarawas 92.0
527 Northwestern Northwestern Local Clark 92.0
528 Perry High School Perry Allen 92.0
529 Shenandoah Noble Local Noble 92.0
530 Northmor High School Northmor Morrow 91.9
531 Otsego Middle School Otsego Wood 91.9
532 Reed Hubbard Ex Vill Trumbull 91.9
533 Amanda-Clearcreek Middle School Amanda-Clearcreek Fairfield 91.8
534 Alexander Alexander Local Athens 91.7
535 Chamberlain Carlisle Local Warren 91.7
536 General Sherman Junior High School Lancaster Fairfield 91.7
537 Horizon Science Academy-Cleveland Middle School Horizon Science Academy-Cleveland Middle School Cuyahoga 91.7
538 Warren Warren Local Washington 91.7
539 Bartlett Warren Local Washington 91.6
540 Beallsville High School Switzerland Of Ohio Monroe 91.6
541 Hannibal Switzerland Of Ohio Local Monroe 91.6
542 Kenton Kenton City Hardin 91.6
543 Superior Montpelier Ex Vill Williams 91.6
544 Vanlue High School Vanlue Hancock 91.6
545 Ansonia Ansonia Local Darke 91.5
546 George Mcdowell-Exchange Junior High School Logan Elm Pickaway 91.5
547 Mckinley High School Sebring Mahoning 91.5
548 Philo Franklin Local Muskingum 91.5
549 Roosevelt Middle School Newark Licking 91.5
550 Waterford Wolf Creek Local Washington 91.5
551 Girard Junior High School Girard Trumbull 91.4
552 Athens Middle School Athens Athens 91.3
553 Belpre Belpre City Washington 91.3
554 Crooksville Crooksville Ex Vill Perry 91.3
555 Miami Trace Junior High School Miami Trace Fayette 91.3
556 National Trail National Trail Local Preble 91.3
557 Litchfield Akron City Summit 91.2
558 Sheffield Sheffield-Sheffield Lake City Lorain 91.2
559 Wallace H Braden Junior High School Buckeye Ashtabula 91.2
560 Baker Middle School Fairborn City Schools Greene 91.1
561 Bellaire Bellaire Local Belmont 91.1
562 Elgin Junior High School Elgin Marion 91.1
563 John C Dempsey Middle School Delaware Delaware 91.1
564 Memorial Junior High School South Euclid-Lyndhurst Cuyahoga 91.1
565 Northwood Junior High School Elyria Lorain 91.1
566 Olive Branch Tecumseh Local Clark 91.1
567 Valley Valley Local Scioto 91.1
568 Newton D Baker School Of Arts Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 91.0
569 Mechanicsburg High School Mechanicsburg Champaign 90.9
570 Piqua Junior High School Piqua Miami 90.9
571 Skyvue Switzerland Of Ohio Local Monroe 90.9
572 St Bernard-Elmwood Place High School St Bernard-Elmwood Place Hamilton 90.9
573 Union Local Union Local Belmont 90.9
574 Vinton Gallia County Local Gallia 90.9
575 Daw Wellsville Local Columbiana 90.8
576 Galion Galion City Crawford 90.8
577 Patrick Henry Middle School Patrick Henry Henry 90.8
578 Kyger Creek Gallia County Local Gallia 90.7
579 Mississinawa Valley JR/SR High School Mississinawa Valley Darke 90.6
580 Shiloh Plymouth-Shiloh Local Richland 90.5
581 South Amherst Firelands Local Lorain 90.5
582 Central Xenia Community City Greene 90.4
583 Fairfield Local Fairfield Local Highland 90.4
584 Ledgemont Ledgemont Local Geauga 90.4
585 Mt Gilead Middle School Mount Gilead Exempted Village School District Morrow 90.4
586 Smith Chillicothe City Ross 90.4
587 Bethel Junior High School Bethel Miami 90.3
588 Columbus Spanish Immersion Ele Columbus City Franklin 90.3
589 Leavitt LaBrae Local Trumbull 90.3
590 Spring Hill Springfield Local Summit 90.3
591 Whiteoak Junior High School Bright Highland 90.3
592 Benjamin Franklin Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 90.2
593 Clermont Northeastern Middle M Clermont Northeastern Local Clermont 90.2
594 Brown Middle School Ravenna Portage 90.1
595 Grand Valley Grand Valley Local Ashtabula 90.1
596 Claymont Claymont City Tuscarawas 90.0
597 Franklin Junior High School Franklin Warren 90.0
598 Niles Middle School Niles Trumbull 90.0
599 Ohio Virtual Academy Ohio Virtual Academy Lucas 90.0
600 Summit Academy Middle School - Warren Summit Academy Middle School - Warren Trumbull 90.0
601 Lorain Community School Lorain Community School Lorain 89.9
602 Southeast Southeast Local Portage 89.9
603 Washington Washington Court House City Fayette 89.9
604 Lawrence Frontier Local Washington 89.8
605 Greenbriar Middle School Parma Cuyahoga 89.7
606 Indian Lake Indian Lake Local Logan 89.7
607 Newton Falls Junior High School Newton Falls Trumbull 89.7
608 Barnesville Barnesville Ex Vill Belmont 89.6
609 Harrison Junior High School Harrison Hills Harrison 89.6
610 Indian Creek Junior High School Indian Creek Local Jefferson 89.6
611 Plain Local Admy Of Tech, Inc Plain Local School District Stark 89.6
612 Durling Clearview Local Lorain 89.5
613 Fayetteville-Perry Fayetteville-Perry Local Brown 89.5
614 Lewis F Mayer Middle School Fairview Park Cuyahoga 89.5
615 Unioto Junior High School Union-Scioto Ross 89.5
616 Northwest Northwest Local Scioto 89.4
617 Robinson G Jones Foreign Lang Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 89.4
618 Lake Middle School Lake Wood 89.3
619 Glenwood High School New Boston Scioto 89.2
620 Piketon Jr/Sr High School Scioto Valley Pike 89.2
621 Tuscarawas Valley Tuscarawas Valley Local Tuscarawas 89.2
622 Harding Lakewood City Cuyahoga 89.1
623 Bucyrus Bucyrus City Crawford 89.0
624 Ashland Middle School Ashland Ashland 88.9
625 Bridges Community Academy Seneca East Seneca 88.9
626 Cardington-Lincoln Cardington-Lincoln Local Morrow 88.9
627 Meigs Meigs Local Meigs 88.9
628 Southwestern Gallia County Local Gallia 88.9
629 Stanton Edison Local Jefferson 88.9
630 Twin Valley South Twin Valley Community Local Preble 88.9
631 Dayton Academy, The Dayton Academy, The Montgomery 88.8
632 Dominion Columbus City Franklin 88.8
633 Madison-Plains Madison-Plains Local Madison 88.8
634 Perrysburg Digital Academy Perrysburg Exempted Village Wood 88.8
635 Pymatuning Valley Pymatuning Valley Local Ashtabula 88.8
636 Sidney Middle School Sidney Shelby 88.8
637 Wellston Wellston City Jackson 88.8
638 Zane Trace Zane Trace Local Ross 88.8
639 Columbus Junior High School Ashtabula Area Ashtabula 88.7
640 Felicity-Franklin Felicity-Franklin Local Clermont 88.7
641 Norwood Norwood City Schools City Hamilton 88.7
642 Orrville Junior High School Orrville Wayne 88.7
643 Rock Hill Rock Hill Local Lawrence 88.7
644 Special Education Center Columbus Franklin 88.7
645 Western High School Western Pike 88.7
646 Green High School Green Scioto 88.6
647 Manchester High School Manchester Adams 88.6
648 Warner Xenia Community City Greene 88.6
649 Willard Willard City Huron 88.6
650 Bettsville Bettsville Local Seneca 88.5
651 London London City Madison 88.5
652 Upper Scioto Valley Upper Scioto Valley Local Hardin 88.5
653 Paint Valley Paint Valley Local Ross 88.4
654 Rowe Conneaut Area City Ashtabula 88.4
655 Tiffin City Digital Academy Tiffin Seneca 88.4
656 Esther Dennis Northridge Local Montgomery 88.3
657 New Carlisle Tecumseh Local Clark 88.3
658 Newport Frontier Local Washington 88.3
659 Opportunity Wooster Wayne 88.3
660 South Point South Point Local Lawrence 88.3
661 Triad Middle School Triad Champaign 88.3
662 Brooklyn Brooklyn City Cuyahoga 88.2
663 Fairless Junior High School Fairless Stark 88.2
664 Hannan Trace Gallia County Local Gallia 88.2
665 Brookfield Brookfield Local Trumbull 88.1
666 Everts Circleville City Pickaway 88.1
667 Preble Shawnee Junior High School Preble Shawnee Board of Education Offices Preble 88.1
668 Arts Impact (Aims) Columbus City Franklin 88.0
669 Cleveland Zanesville City Muskingum 88.0
670 Roxboro Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City Cuyahoga 87.9
671 Wilson Middle School Hamilton Butler 87.8
672 Conotton Valley Jr/Sr High School Conotton Valley Union Harrison 87.7
673 Pleasant View Middle School South-Western Franklin 87.7
674 Ridgedale Jr/Sr High School Ridgedale Local Schools Marion 87.7
675 Utica Junior High School North Fork Licking 87.7
676 Cambridge Middle School Cambridge Guernsey 87.6
677 Elyria Community School Elyria Community School Lorain 87.6
678 Hamilton Hamilton Local Franklin 87.6
679 Kirkwood Bridgeport Ex Vill Belmont 87.5
680 Washington Park Community Washington Park Community Cuyahoga 87.5
681 Mad River Middle School Mad River Montgomery 87.4
682 Hartwell Cincinnati City Hamilton 87.3
683 Leetonia Leetonia Ex Vill Columbiana 87.3
684 New Lexington New Lexington City Perry 87.3
685 Urbana Junior High School Urbana City School District Champaign 87.3
686 Western Reserve Western Reserve Local Huron 87.3
687 Westwood Junior High School Elyria Lorain 87.2
688 Norton Middle School South-Western Franklin 87.0
689 Tremont Montessori School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 86.9
690 Crenshaw Canton City Stark 86.8
691 East Knox High School East Knox Knox 86.8
692 Federal Hocking Federal Hocking Local Athens 86.8
693 Paul L Dunbar Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 86.8
694 Sunbeam Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 86.8
695 Sciotoville Sciotoville Scioto 86.7
696 Fostoria Fostoria City Seneca 86.6
697 Frank L Wiley Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City Cuyahoga 86.6
698 North Waverly City Pike 86.6
699 Shiloh Middle School Parma Cuyahoga 86.6
700 Byrnedale Junior High School Toledo Lucas 86.5
701 Meadowbrook Rolling Hills Local Guernsey 86.5
702 Alternative Education Academy Alternative Education Academy Lucas 86.3
703 Hillsboro Middle School Hillsboro Highland 86.3
704 J T Karaffa Toronto City Jefferson 86.3
705 Puritas Community School Puritas Community School Cuyahoga 86.3
706 Southern Local Jr/Sr High School Southern Columbiana 86.3
707 Tri Valley Middle School Tri-Valley Local Schools Muskingum 86.3
708 Vinton County Junior High School Vinton County Local Vinton 86.2
709 Lorin Andrews Massillon City Stark 86.1
710 West Union High School Adams County/Ohio Valley Adams 86.1
711 Mogadore Junior High School Mogadore Summit 86.0
712 Langston Oberlin City Lorain 85.9
713 Bradford High Bradford Ex Vill Miami 85.8
714 Eastern Eastern Local Pike 85.6
715 William C Bryant Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 85.5
716 Horizon Science Acad Columbus Horizon Science Acad Columbus Franklin 85.4
717 Finland Middle School South-Western Franklin 85.2
718 Columbus Preparatory and Fitness Academy Columbus Preparatory and Fitness Academy Franklin 85.0
719 Greenfield Greenfield Ex Vill Highland 85.0
720 Portsmouth West Washington-Nile Local Scioto 85.0
721 Ironton Junior High School Ironton Lawrence 84.9
722 Beaver Local Beaver Local Columbiana 84.8
723 East Liverpool East Liverpool City Columbiana 84.8
724 Lehman Canton City Stark 84.4
725 Huntington Huntington Local Ross 84.3
726 Oakstone Community School Oakstone Community School Franklin 84.3
727 Roseville Franklin Local Muskingum 84.3
728 North College Hill Jr/Sr High School North College Hill City School District Hamilton 84.1
729 Southern Southern Local Meigs 84.1
730 Southwest Licking Digital Acad Southwest Licking Licking 84.1
731 Whittier Middle School Lorain Lorain 84.1
732 Newark Digital Academy Newark Licking 84.0
733 Carl F Shuler Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 83.8
734 Warren County Virtual Community School Wayne Warren 83.8
735 Franklin Local Digital Academy Franklin Local School District Muskingum 83.7
736 Giddings Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 83.7
737 Madison Madison Local Richland 83.7
738 Trimble Trimble Local Athens 83.7
739 Treca Digital Academy Treca Digital Academy Marion 83.6
740 Lincoln Middle School Newark Licking 83.5
741 Louis Agassiz Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 83.5
742 Stephen Vail Middle School Middletown Butler 83.5
743 Fremont Middle School Fremont Sandusky 83.4
744 Jackson Jackson City Jackson 83.3
745 Monroe Alternative Columbus City Franklin 83.3
746 Chambers Elementary School East Cleveland Cuyahoga 83.2
747 Roosevelt Springfield City Clark 83.2
748 Danville Middle School Danville Local School District Knox 83.1
749 Rosemore Whitehall City Franklin 83.0
750 Canton Arts Academy Canton Arts Academy Stark 82.9
751 Monticello Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City Cuyahoga 82.9
752 Hope Academy Broadway Campus Hope Academy Broadway Campus Cuyahoga 82.8
753 Heskett Bedford City Cuyahoga 82.7
754 Greenville Junior High School Greenville City School District Darke 82.5
755 Summit Academy Of Alt Learners Summit Academy Of Alt Learners Summit 82.5
756 Watterson-Lake Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 82.5
757 Miles Park Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 82.3
758 Winton Woods Middle School Winton Woods Hamilton 82.3
759 Horizon Science Academy Toledo Horizon Science Academy Toledo Lucas 82.2
760 Orchard School Of Science Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 82.2
761 Ulysses S. Grant Middle School Marion Marion 82.2
762 Windham Junior High School Windham Portage 82.2
763 Denison Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 82.1
764 Highland Barberton City Summit 82.1
765 West Junior High School Ashtabula Area Ashtabula 82.0
766 Whitehall Prepartory and Fitness Academy Whitehall Prepartory and Fitness Academy Franklin 82.0
767 DeVeaux Junior High School Toledo Lucas 81.9
768 Franklin Alternative Columbus City Franklin 81.9
769 Fairless Digital Academy Fairless Stark 81.8
770 H Barbara Booker Montessori El Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 81.7
771 Matamoras Frontier Local Washington 81.7
772 Souers Canton City Stark 81.7
773 Westmoor Columbus City Franklin 81.7
774 Henry W Longfellow Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 81.5
775 Miller Southern Local Perry 81.5
776 Eastmont Park Dayton City Montgomery 81.3
777 Verity Middletown City Butler 81.3
778 Waverly Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 81.3
779 Winton Hills Academy Cincinnati City Hamilton 81.3
780 Russell F Hobart Painesville City Local Lake 81.2
781 Wedgewood Columbus City Franklin 81.2
782 East Warren City Trumbull 81.1
783 Riverside Academy Riverside Academy Hamilton 81.1
784 Academy of Arts and Humanities Academy of Arts and Humanities Trumbull 81.0
785 Ohio Connections Academy, Inc Ohio Connections Academy, Inc Hamilton 81.0
786 Powhatan Switzerland Of Ohio Local Monroe 81.0
787 Sayler Park Cincinnati City Hamilton 81.0
788 Middletown Fitness & Prep Acad Middletown Fitness & Prep Acad Butler 80.9
789 Ripley Union Lewis Huntington Middle School Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington Brown 80.9
790 Edge Academy, The Edge Academy, The Summit 80.8
791 Garfield Heights Garfield Heights City Cuyahoga 80.8
792 Goodyear Akron City Summit 80.8
793 Alliance Alliance City Stark 80.7
794 Clara E Westropp Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 80.7
795 Shroder Paideia High School Cincinnati Public Schools Hamilton 80.6
796 Trotwood Fitness & Prep Acad Trotwood Fitness & Prep Acad Montgomery 80.6
797 Lorain Middle School Digital Lorain Lorain 80.5
798 Columbus Africentric Secondary Columbus City Franklin 80.4
799 Alexander Graham Bell Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 80.3
800 Marion C Seltzer Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 80.3
801 Garfield Middle School Hamilton Butler 80.2
802 Lima West Lima City Allen 80.2
803 Jefferson High School Jefferson Township Montgomery 80.0
804 Pleasant Community Digital Pleasant Marion 80.0
805 Wilbur Wright Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 79.8
806 Roselawn Condon Cincinnati City Hamilton 79.7
807 Springfield Preparatory and Fitness Academy Springfield Preparatory and Fitness Academy Clark 79.5
808 A+ Arts Academy A+ Arts Academy Franklin 79.4
809 Bond Hill Academy Cincinnati City Hamilton 79.4
810 Canton Local Digital Academy Canton Local School District Stark 79.3
811 Woodward Park Columbus City Franklin 79.3
812 Forest Park Elem Euclid City Cuyahoga 79.2
813 Gamble Cincinnati City Hamilton 79.1
814 Midway Cincinnati City Hamilton 79.0
815 Golden Eagle Digital Academy Plain Local School District Stark 78.9
816 Empire Computech Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 78.8
817 Forest Hill Parkway Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 78.8
818 Innes Akron City Summit 78.8
819 Oliver H Perry Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 78.8
820 Jennings Akron City Summit 78.4
821 Euclid Central Middle School Euclid Cuyahoga 78.3
822 Heberle Cincinnati City Hamilton 78.3
823 Kent Akron City Summit 78.3
824 North Middle School Mt Healthy Hamilton 78.3
825 Westwood Cincinnati City Hamilton 78.3
826 Arts Academy, The Arts Academy, The Lorain 78.2
827 Heir Force Community School Heir Force Community School Allen 78.2
828 Mifflin Alternative Columbus City Franklin 78.2
829 Quaker Digital Academy New Philadelphia Tuscarawas 78.1
830 Volney Rogers Junior High School Youngstown Mahoning 78.1
831 Cheviot Cincinnati City Hamilton 77.9
832 Roberts Paideia Cincinnati City Hamilton 77.8
833 Campbell Campbell City Mahoning 77.7
834 Hope Academy Brown St Campus Hope Academy Brown St Campus Summit 77.7
835 Northland Preparatory and Fitness Academy Northland Preparatory and Fitness Academy Franklin 77.6
836 Schaefer Springfield City Clark 77.6
837 West Central Learning Academy West Central Learning Academy Allen 77.5
838 Hope Academy Canton Campus Hope Academy Canton Campus Stark 77.3
839 Academy Of World Languages Ele Cincinnati City Hamilton 76.9
840 Massillon Digital Academy, Inc Massillon Stark 76.8
841 Performing Arts School Of Toledo Performing Arts School Of Toledo Lucas 76.8
842 Trotwood-Madison Middle School Trotwood-Madison City Schools Montgomery 76.8
843 Almira Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 76.6
844 Buhrer Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 76.6
845 Johnson Park Columbus City Franklin 76.4
846 South Middle School Mt Healthy Hamilton 76.4
847 Hope Academy Lincoln Park Hope Academy Lincoln Park Cuyahoga 76.3
848 Yorktown Columbus City Franklin 76.3
849 Buckeye-Woodland Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 76.2
850 Horizon Science Academy-Springfield Horizon Science Academy-Springfield Lucas 76.2
851 McKinley Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 76.2
852 Mount Healthy Preparatory and Fitness Academy Mount Healthy Preparatory and Fitness Academy Hamilton 75.9
853 Malabar Mansfield City Richland 75.8
854 Richard Allen Preparatory Richard Allen Preparatory Montgomery 75.7
855 East End Comm Heritage School East End Comm Heritage School Hamilton 75.6
856 Jefferson Montessori I Dayton City Montgomery 75.5
857 General Johnnie Wilson Middle School Lorain Lorain 75.3
858 Portsmouth Junior High School Portsmouth Scioto 75.3
859 Hayward Springfield City Clark 75.1
860 Cardinal Digital Academy, Inc Sandy Valley Stark 75.0
861 Buckeye Columbus City Franklin 74.9
862 Goodrich Akron City Summit 74.9
863 Groveport Madison Junior High School Groveport Madison Franklin 74.9
864 Hartford Canton City Stark 74.8
865 Hilltonia Columbus City Franklin 74.8
866 Hoffman Cincinnati City Hamilton 74.8
867 Southeastern Middle School Southeastern Local Ross 74.8
868 Millvale Cincinnati City Hamilton 74.7
869 Riverview East Academy Cincinnati Public Schools Hamilton 74.7
870 Summit Academy Middle School - Cincinnati Summit Academy Middle School - Cincinnati Hamilton 74.7
871 Wildwood Environmental Academy Wildwood Environmental Academy Lucas 74.7
872 Riedinger Akron City Summit 74.6
873 Joseph F Landis Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 74.5
874 McTigue Junior High School Toledo Lucas 74.3
875 Electronic Classroom Of Tomorrow Electronic Classroom Of Tomorrow Franklin 74.1
876 Lake Erie Academy Lake Erie Academy Lucas 74.1
877 North Dayton School Of Science & Discovery North Dayton School Of Science & Discovery Montgomery 74.1
878 Simpson Mansfield City Richland 74.1
879 Charles W Eliot Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 74.0
880 Dayton View Academy Dayton View Academy Montgomery 73.8
881 Longfellow Middle School Lorain Lorain 73.8
882 River Valley Digital Academy River Valley Marion 73.8
883 Buckeye On-Line School for Success Buckeye On-Line School for Success Columbiana 73.7
884 King Academy Community School King Academy Community School Hamilton 73.7
885 Lakewood City Academy Lakewood Cuyahoga 73.6
886 Clark Springfield City Clark 73.5
887 Gracemount Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 73.4
888 Lakewood Digital Academy Lakewood Local Licking 73.3
889 Parham Cincinnati City Hamilton 73.3
890 Thomas Jefferson Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 73.3
891 Academy Multilingual Immersion Cincinnati City Hamilton 73.2
892 Arlington Heights Academy Lockland Hamilton 73.2
893 Lima North Lima City Allen 73.1
894 Moraine Community School Moraine Community School Montgomery 73.1
895 Auglaize County Educational Academy Auglaize County Educational Academy Allen 73.0
896 Sherwood Columbus City Franklin 73.0
897 Michael R. White Elementary Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 72.7
898 Memorial Year Round Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 72.6
899 Center for Student Achievement Jackson Jackson 72.5
900 Daniel E Morgan Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 72.4
901 Hb Turner Warren City Trumbull 72.4
902 Lancaster Fairfield Alternative School Lancaster Fairfield 72.3
903 Perkins Akron City Summit 72.3
904 Boys Village Wooster Wayne 72.1
905 Horizon Science Academy-Denison Middle School Horizon Science Academy-Denison Middle School Cuyahoga 72.1
906 Milkovich Middle School Maple Heights Cuyahoga 72.0
907 Fullerton Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 71.7
908 Scranton Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 71.7
909 Warren Western Reserve Warren City Trumbull 71.4
910 Burton Cincinnati City Hamilton 71.3
911 Cincinnati Preparatory and Fitness Academy Cincinnati Preparatory and Fitness Academy Hamilton 71.3
912 Goal Digital Academy Mount Gilead Exempted Village School District Morrow 71.3
913 Mt. Airy Cincinnati City Hamilton 71.3
914 George Washington Carver Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 71.2
915 Whittier Cincinnati City Hamilton 71.0
916 Emile B Desauze Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 70.8
917 Fairborn Digital Academy Fairborn City Schools Greene 70.8
918 Barker Sandusky Erie 70.7
919 Cincinnati Speech & Reading Intervention Center Cincinnati Speech & Reading Intervention Center Hamilton 70.7
920 George Washington Education Center Hamilton Butler 70.7
921 Ida B Wells Community Academy Ida B Wells Community Academy Summit 70.7
922 Hope Academy Cathedral Campus Hope Academy Cathedral Campus Cuyahoga 70.1
923 International College Preparatory Academy International College Preparatory Academy Hamilton 70.1
924 Pleasant Ridge Cincinnati City Hamilton 70.1
925 Charles A Mooney Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 70.0
926 Hope Academy Northwest Campus Hope Academy Northwest Campus Cuyahoga 70.0
927 Mollie Kessler Mollie Kessler Mahoning 69.8
928 Captain Arthur Roth Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 69.7
929 Hope Academy Chapelside Campus Hope Academy Chapelside Campus Cuyahoga 69.4
930 Cleveland Extension High Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 69.3
931 Graham Digital Academy Graham Champaign 69.2
932 Starling Columbus City Franklin 69.2
933 Summit Academy Warren Summit Academy Warren Trumbull 69.0
934 Belle Haven Dayton City Montgomery 68.8
935 Pleasant Hill Cincinnati City Hamilton 68.8
936 Schnee Learning Center Cuyahoga Falls Summit 68.7
937 Virtual Community School Of Ohio Virtual Community School Of Ohio Franklin 68.7
938 International Acad Of Columbus International Acad Of Columbus Franklin 68.6
939 Hope Northcoast Academy Hope Northcoast Academy Cuyahoga 68.5
940 Mary M Bethune Elementary School Cleveland Cuyahoga 68.5
941 Hannah Gibbons Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 68.4
942 Summit Academy-Xenia Summit Academy-Xenia Greene 68.4
943 Walton Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 68.4
944 John P Parker Cincinnati City Hamilton 68.2
945 Summit Academy Cincinnati Summit Academy Cincinnati Hamilton 68.1
946 Academy Of Business & Tech Academy Of Business & Tech Lucas 68.0
947 Eagle Heights Academy Eagle Heights Academy Mahoning 68.0
948 Summit Academy Secondary School - Middletown Summit Academy Secondary School - Middletown Butler 68.0
949 Crestview Columbus City Franklin 67.9
950 Clifton Cincinnati City Hamilton 67.8
951 Medina Columbus City Franklin 67.8
952 Bolton Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 67.7
953 Mansfield Community Mansfield Community Richland 67.7
954 Warrensville Heights Warrensville Heights City Cuyahoga 67.6
955 Clinton Columbus City Franklin 67.5
956 George Washington Carver Preparatory Academy George Washington Carver Preparatory Academy Franklin 67.5
957 Joseph M Gallagher Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 67.4
958 Brooklawn Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 67.3
959 Case Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 67.3
960 Washington Park Cincinnati City Hamilton 67.2
961 East Toledo Junior High School Toledo Lucas 66.9
962 Hope Academy East Campus Hope Academy East Campus Cuyahoga 66.9
963 W C Cupe Community School W C Cupe Community School Franklin 66.9
964 Clark Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 66.8
965 Robert H Jamison Computech Ele Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 66.8
966 Union Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 66.7
967 Carson Cincinnati City Hamilton 66.6
968 Leverette Junior High School Toledo Lucas 66.6
969 Chase Academy for Communication Arts Chase Academy for Communication Arts Franklin 66.5
970 Indianola Columbus City Franklin 66.5
971 East Clark Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 66.2
972 Lima South Lima City Allen 66.2
973 Oyler Cincinnati City Hamilton 65.9
974 Summit Academy Middle School - Columbus Summit Academy Middle School - Columbus Franklin 65.9
975 Akron Digital Academy Akron Digital Academy Summit 65.8
976 Willow Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 65.7
977 Athena: School of Excellence for Girls Youngstown Mahoning 65.6
978 Summit Academy Community School - Painesville Summit Academy Community School - Painesville Lake 65.6
979 Nathan Hale Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 65.5
980 Ridgedale Community School Ridgedale Local Schools Marion 65.5
981 Summit Academy-Canton Summit Academy-Canton Stark 65.5
982 Roll Hill School Cincinnati Public Schools Hamilton 65.4
983 Summit Academy-Parma Summit Academy-Parma Cuyahoga 65.4
984 Greater Achievement Community School Greater Achievement Community School Cuyahoga 65.3
985 Miles Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 65.1
986 A.B. Miree Fundamental Academy A.B. Miree Fundamental Academy Hamilton 65.0
987 Cleveland Academy for Scholarship Technology and Leadership Cleveland Academy for Scholarship Technology and Leadership Cuyahoga 64.8
988 Summit Academy Middle School - Youngstown Summit Academy Middle School - Youngstown Mahoning 64.8
989 Englewood Peace Academy Englewood Peace Academy Lucas 64.7
990 Legacy Acad For Leaders & Arts Legacy Acad For Leaders & Arts Mahoning 64.7
991 William H Taft Cincinnati City Hamilton 64.7
992 Academy of Columbus Academy of Columbus Franklin 64.6
993 Van Cleve @ McGuffey Dayton City Montgomery 64.5
994 Anton Grdina Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 64.4
995 Beery Columbus City Franklin 64.4
996 Urbana Community School Urbana City School District Champaign 64.4
997 Albert B Hart Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 64.3
998 Charles Dickens Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 64.3
999 Barrett Columbus City Franklin 64.2
1000 John W Raper Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 64.2
1001 Quebec Heights Cincinnati City Hamilton 64.2
1002 Eastmoor Columbus City Franklin 64.1
1003 Marion-Sterling Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 64.0
1004 Summit Academy-Middletown Summit Academy-Middletown Butler 64.0
1005 Alpha: School of Excellence for Boys Youngstown Mahoning 63.9
1006 Linmoor Columbus City Franklin 63.9
1007 Mound Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 63.9
1008 Summit Academy Secondary School - Toledo Summit Academy Secondary School - Toledo Lucas 63.7
1009 The Harte School - Columbus The Harte School - Columbus Franklin 63.7
1010 Cornerstone Academy Community Cornerstone Academy Community Franklin 63.6
1011 Luis Munoz Marin Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 63.6
1012 Adlai Stevenson Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 63.5
1013 Harry L Eastman High Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 63.5
1014 State School For The Blind Ohio State School For The Blin Franklin 63.5
1015 Imani Learning Academy Imani Learning Academy Lucas 63.3
1016 Toledo Accelerated Academy Toledo Accelerated Academy Lucas 63.3
1017 South Avondale Cincinnati City Hamilton 63.2
1018 Toledo Academy Of Learning Toledo Academy Of Learning Lucas 63.0
1019 East Youngstown City Mahoning 62.8
1020 Iowa-Maple Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 62.7
1021 Woodland Hills Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 62.7
1022 Rothenberg Cincinnati City Hamilton 62.5
1023 Hayes Youngstown City Mahoning 62.4
1024 Jones Junior High School Toledo Lucas 62.4
1025 Paul Revere Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 62.2
1026 Aurora Academy Aurora Academy Lucas 62.1
1027 Harmony Community School Harmony Community School Hamilton 62.0
1028 Summit Academy Secondary School - Dayton Summit Academy Secondary School - Dayton Montgomery 62.0
1029 Andrew J Rickoff Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 61.9
1030 George A. Phillips Academy George A. Phillips Academy Lucas 61.9
1031 Chase Cincinnati City Hamilton 61.8
1032 Marion City Digital Academy Marion Marion 61.8
1033 Wilbur Wright Middle School Dayton Montgomery 61.6
1034 Robert Fulton Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 61.5
1035 Zenith Academy Zenith Academy Franklin 61.5
1036 Colin Powell Leadership Acad Colin Powell Leadership Acad Montgomery 61.4
1037 Rockdale Academy Cincinnati City Hamilton 61.4
1038 Perry Panther Digital Academy Perry Stark 61.3
1039 Charles H Lake Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 60.9
1040 Robinson Junior High School Toledo Lucas 60.9
1041 Douglass Cincinnati City Hamilton 60.8
1042 Euclid Park Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 60.7
1043 Stokes Academy Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 60.7
1044 Cornell Heights Dayton City Montgomery 60.6
1045 Marcus Garvey Academy Marcus Garvey Academy Cuyahoga 60.5
1046 Hays/Porter/Washburn Cincinnati City Hamilton 60.3
1047 V L T Academy V L T Academy Hamilton 60.2
1048 Lighthouse Comm & Prof Dev Lighthouse Comm & Prof Dev Summit 60.1
1049 Southmoor Columbus City Franklin 60.0
1050 Audubon Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 59.7
1051 Horizon Science Academy-Cincinnati Horizon Science Academy-Cincinnati Hamilton 59.6
1052 John D Rockefeller Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 59.6
1053 Lancaster Digital Academy Lancaster Fairfield 59.5
1054 Lafayette Bloom Back On Track Cincinnati City Hamilton 59.4
1055 Washington High School Warren Trumbull 59.4
1056 Canton City Sch Digital Acdmy Canton Stark 59.3
1057 Summit Academy Columbus Summit Academy Columbus Franklin 59.1
1058 Harvey Rice Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 59.0
1059 Miami Chapel Dayton City Montgomery 59.0
1060 Summit Academy of Creative Arts Summit Academy of Creative Arts Summit 59.0
1061 Unlimited Classroom, The Unlimited Classroom, The Mahoning 58.9
1062 Schwab Cincinnati City Hamilton 58.7
1063 Champion Columbus City Franklin 58.6
1064 Welcome Center @ North H.S. Columbus Public Schools Franklin 58.3
1065 Central Fairmount Cincinnati City Hamilton 58.0
1066 Dike Montessori Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 58.0
1067 New Choices Community School New Choices Community School Montgomery 57.0
1068 New Day Academy Boarding & Day School New Day Academy Boarding & Day School Cuyahoga 56.6
1069 Alliance Academy of Toledo Alliance Academy of Toledo Lucas 56.5
1070 Summit Academy Middle School - Lorain Summit Academy Middle School - Lorain Lorain 56.4
1071 Crossroads Preparatory Academy - Columbus Crossroads Preparatory Academy - Columbus Franklin 56.1
1072 The Kingston School South-Western Franklin 55.9
1073 Tomorrow Center Mount Gilead Exempted Village School District Morrow 55.8
1074 Cleveland Arts and Social Sciences Academy Cleveland Arts and Social Sciences Academy Cuyahoga 55.7
1075 Fairview Middle School Dayton Montgomery 55.6
1076 Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Montgomery 55.5
1077 Hilltop Academy High Elyria City Lorain 55.0
1078 J & G Snow Berea Cuyahoga 55.0
1079 Polly Fox Academy Community School Polly Fox Academy Community School Lucas 54.5
1080 Summit Academy-Lorain Summit Academy-Lorain Lorain 54.4
1081 Victory Academy of Toledo Victory Academy of Toledo Lucas 54.4
1082 Education Alternatives Community School Education Alternatives Community School Cuyahoga 53.9
1083 Summit Academy Toledo Summit Academy Toledo Lucas 53.5
1084 Option Complex HS Cleveland Cuyahoga 52.8
1085 FCI Academy FCI Academy Franklin 52.7
1086 Virtual Schoolhouse, Inc. Virtual Schoolhouse, Inc. Cuyahoga 52.4
1087 Academy of Arts and Sciences Academy of Arts and Sciences Lorain 52.1
1088 Patrick Henry Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 51.9
1089 Alternative High School Mansfield Richland 51.8
1090 Meadows Choice Community Meadows Choice Community Lucas 51.7
1091 Wade Park Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 51.7
1092 Urban Youth Academy, Inc. Urban Youth Academy, Inc. Clark 51.5
1093 Summit Academy-Youngstown Summit Academy-Youngstown Mahoning 51.4
1094 Scholarts Preparatory School Scholarts Preparatory School Franklin 51.2
1095 Greater Heights Academy Greater Heights Academy Cuyahoga 50.9
1096 Louis Pasteur Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 50.4
1097 Choffin Alternative Youngstown City Mahoning 49.2
1098 Elgin Digital Academy Elgin Marion 49.0
1099 Clearbrook Columbus Franklin 48.9
1100 Crittenton Community School Crittenton Community School Franklin 47.5
1101 Summit Academy Dayton Summit Academy Dayton Montgomery 47.3
1102 Kent Digital Academy Kent Portage 47.0
1103 Weems School Weems School Cuyahoga 46.7
1104 Buckeye Ranch South-Western Franklin 45.0
1105 Cardington Lincoln Local Digital Academy Cardington-Lincoln Morrow 43.0
1106 New City School New City School Montgomery 42.2
1107 Elmwood Center Springfield Clark 41.5
1108 Gardendale Academy Dayton Montgomery 40.9
1109 London Digital Academy London Madison 40.2
1110 Lighthouse Community Sch Inc Lighthouse Community Sch Inc Hamilton 40.0
1111 Brigadoon Academy Community School Brigadoon Academy Community School Lucas 39.3
1112 Youngstown Academy of Excellence Youngstown Academy of Excellence Mahoning 37.5
1113 Welcome Center @ Mifflin M.S. Columbus Franklin 37.1
1114 Phoenix Academy Community School Phoenix Academy Community School Lucas 35.0
1115 NovaNet High School Youngstown Mahoning 34.1
1116 Bellefaire Cleveland Heights-University Heights Cuyahoga 30.0
1117 Phoenix Village Academy Primary 2 Phoenix Village Academy Primary 2 Cuyahoga 30.0
1118 Main Street Automotive Magnet School Main Street Automotive Magnet School Montgomery 25.1

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 400  |  401 - 450  |  451 - 500  |  501 - 550  |  551 - 600  |  601 - 650  |  651 - 700  |  701 - 750  |  751 - 800  |  801 - 850  |  851 - 900  |  901 - 950  |  951 - 1000  |  1001 - 1050  |  1051 - 1100  |  1101 - 1118  |  ALL PAGES (1 - 1118)

Show ties: this will show a (T), indicating a tie, when schools have the same Total score.

* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2005 - 2006 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • PI: Performance Index Score
  • See OH Overview for more details
















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY