Ohio School Ranking

This is AAAAAAAAWWWWWWWEEEEEESSSSSSSSOOOOOOOOMMMMMMEEEE! --- Nitosha     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Ohio » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Ohio

OH Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Ranking of Middle Schools in Ohio
Year: 2001  2002  2003  2004  2005*  2006  2007  2008  ALL YEARS

Level: Elementary Schools   Middle Schools   High Schools   



Rank


School


District


County


Graph
PI
1 Ottawa Hills High School Ottawa Hills Lucas 111.9
2 Walnut Hills High School Cincinnati Public Schools Hamilton 110.6
3 Oakwood Junior High School Oakwood Montgomery 108.6
4 Northland Preparatory and Fitness Academy Northland Preparatory and Fitness Academy Franklin 108.0
5 Greater Cleveland Academy For Gifted Students Greater Cleveland Academy For Gifted Students Cuyahoga 107.8
6 New Knoxville High School New Knoxville Auglaize 107.4
7 Chagrin Falls Middle School Chagrin Falls Cuyahoga 107.3
8 Solon Middle School Solon Cuyahoga 107.2
9 Put-In-Bay High School Put-In-Bay Local Scool District Ottawa 106.5
10 Fort Jennings High School Jennings Putnam 105.9
11 Gorman Dayton Montgomery 105.9
12 Russia High School Russia Shelby 105.9
13 Versailles High School Versailles Darke 105.7
14 Kalida High School Kalida Putnam 105.5
15 Lorain Academy For Gifted Students Lorain Academy For Gifted Students Lorain 105.4
16 Wyoming Wyoming City Hamilton 105.3
17 Sycamore Junior High School Sycamore Community Hamilton 105.2
18 Colerain Spec Columbus City Franklin 105.0
19 Miller City Miller City-New Cleveland Putnam 105.0
20 Mason Middle School Mason Warren 104.7
21 Ottoville High School Ottoville Putnam 104.7
22 Willard Grizzell Dublin City Franklin 104.5
23 Miller-South Visual Perf Arts Akron City Summit 104.3
24 Pettisville High School Pettisville Local Schools Fulton 104.1
25 Pleasant View School For Arts Plain Local Stark 103.8
26 Jones Upper Arlington City Franklin 103.7
27 Mariemont Junior High School Mariemont Hamilton 103.7
28 Ridgewood Ridgewood Local Coshocton 103.6
29 Van Buren Van Buren Local Hancock 103.6
30 Harding Steubenville City Jefferson 103.5
31 Hiland High School East Holmes Local Schools Holmes 103.5
32 Anna High Anna Local Shelby 103.3
33 New London New London Local Huron 103.3
34 Olmsted Falls Olmsted Falls City Cuyahoga 103.3
35 Ballard Brady Orange City Cuyahoga 103.0
36 Cedarville High Cedar Cliff Local Greene 102.9
37 Strasburg-Franklin High School Strasburg-Franklin Tuscarawas 102.8
38 Glandorf Ottawa-Glandorf Local Putnam 102.7
39 Lowellville High School Lowellville Mahoning 102.7
40 Sellman Madeira City Hamilton 102.7
41 Perrysburg Perrysburg Ex Vill Wood 102.6
42 Arlington Local High School Arlington Hancock 102.5
43 Nagel Middle School Forest Hills Hamilton 102.5
44 Lakota Ridge Junior School Lakota Butler 102.4
45 Hastings Upper Arlington City Franklin 102.3
46 Indian Hill Indian Hill Ex Vill Hamilton 102.3
47 Brecksville-Broadview Heights Brecksville-Broadview Heights Cuyahoga 102.2
48 Magsig Centerville City Montgomery 102.2
49 Canfield Village Canfield Local Mahoning 102.1
50 Gahanna East Gahanna-Jefferson City Franklin 102.1
51 Mccord Middle School Worthington Franklin 102.1
52 Bridgetown Oak Hills Local Hamilton 102.0
53 Henry Karrer Dublin City Franklin 102.0
54 Jackson Memorial Jackson Local Stark 102.0
55 Loveland Middle School Loveland Hamilton 102.0
56 Minster Minster Local Auglaize 102.0
57 Perry Worthington City Franklin 102.0
58 Rapid Run Oak Hills Local Hamilton 102.0
59 Edgerton High School Edgerton Local Schools Williams 101.8
60 Berkshire High School Berkshire Geauga 101.7
61 Kenston Kenston Local Geauga 101.7
62 Marion Marion Local Mercer 101.7
63 Archbold Archbold-Area Local Fulton 101.6
64 Granville Granville Ex Vill Licking 101.6
65 Hadley E Watts Centerville City Montgomery 101.5
66 Hudson Hudson City Summit 101.5
67 Learwood Middle School Avon Lake City Schools Lorain 101.5
68 Lee Burneson Middle School Westlake Cuyahoga 101.5
69 Sylvania Timberstone Sylvania City Lucas 101.5
70 Dalton Intermediate Dalton Local Wayne 101.4
71 Creston North Central Local Wayne 101.3
72 Findlay High School Findlay Hancock 101.2
73 Fort Recovery Fort Recovery Local Mercer 101.2
74 West Liberty-Salem Middle/High School West Liberty-Salem Local School District Champaign 101.0
75 Willoughby Willoughby-Eastlake City Lake 101.0
76 Chestnut Ridge East Holmes Local Holmes 100.9
77 Poland Middle School Poland Mahoning 100.9
78 Fredericksburg Southeast Local Wayne 100.8
79 Bluffton Bluffton Ex Vill Allen 100.7
80 Harmon Aurora City Portage 100.7
81 Revere Revere Local Summit 100.7
82 Rocky River Rocky River City Cuyahoga 100.7
83 New Bremen New Bremen Local Auglaize 100.6
84 Bay Bay Village City Cuyahoga 100.5
85 Beachwood Beachwood City Cuyahoga 100.5
86 Coldwater Coldwater Ex Vill Mercer 100.3
87 Grandview Heights Grandview Heights City Franklin 100.3
88 Lincolnview Jr/Sr High School Lincolnview Van Wert 100.3
89 Norton Norton City Summit 100.3
90 St Henry St Henry Consolidated Local Mercer 100.3
91 Chardon Chardon Local Geauga 100.2
92 Highland Highland Local Medina 100.2
93 Kings Junior High School Kings Warren 100.2
94 Liberty Junior School Lakota Butler 100.2
95 McDonald High School McDonald Trumbull 100.2
96 Green Green Local Summit 100.1
97 Monroeville High School Monroeville Huron 100.1
98 Longfellow Center Adult Dayton City Montgomery 100.0
99 South Side Columbiana Ex Vill Columbiana 99.9
100 Western Reserve Western Reserve Local Mahoning 99.9
101 Leipsic High School Leipsic Putnam 99.8
102 R B Chamberlin Middle School Twinsburg Summit 99.8
103 Rockway Clark-Shawnee Local Clark 99.8
104 Kilbourne Middle School Worthington Franklin 99.6
105 North Canton North Canton City Stark 99.6
106 Cuyahoga Hts Cuyahoga Heights Local Cuyahoga 99.5
107 Fairland Middle Fairland Local Lawrence 99.5
108 Perry Perry Local Lake 99.5
109 Avon Avon Local Lorain 99.4
110 Albion Middle School Strongsville Cuyahoga 99.3
111 Shawnee Shawnee Local Allen 99.3
112 Sheridan Northern Local Perry 99.2
113 Fort Loramie Junior-Senior High School Fort Loramie Shelby 99.1
114 Ross Ross Local Butler 99.1
115 Sandy Valley High School Sandy Valley Stark 99.1
116 Springboro Springboro Community City Warren 99.1
117 Sylvania McCord Sylvania City Lucas 99.1
118 Tower Heights Centerville City Montgomery 99.1
119 Bethel-Tate Bethel-Tate Local Clermont 99.0
120 Worthingway Middle School Worthington Franklin 99.0
121 Bellbrook Sugarcreek Local Greene 98.9
122 East Canton Digital Acad, Inc Osnaburg Stark 98.9
123 Heath Heath City Licking 98.9
124 Reid Clark-Shawnee Local Clark 98.9
125 Amherst Junior High School Amherst Exempted Village Lorain 98.8
126 Kirtland Kirtland Local Lake 98.8
127 Little Hocking Warren Local Washington 98.8
128 Lakota Plains Junior School Lakota Butler 98.7
129 Smith Vandalia-Butler City Montgomery 98.7
130 Chippewa Chippewa Local Wayne 98.6
131 Milford Junior High School Milford Clermont 98.6
132 Olentangy Liberty Olentangy Local Delaware 98.6
133 Hilliard Weaver Middle School Hilliard Franklin 98.5
134 Lake Middle School Lake Stark 98.5
135 New Riegel High New Riegel Local Seneca 98.5
136 Northridge Northridge Local Licking 98.5
137 Old Fort High School Old Fort Seneca 98.5
138 Fayette Jr/Sr High School Gorham Fayette Fulton 98.4
139 Northmont Middle School Northmont City Schools Montgomery 98.4
140 South Range South Range Local Mahoning 98.3
141 Westpark Community-Cleveland Westpark Community-Cleveland Cuyahoga 98.3
142 Clark Montessori High School Cincinnati Public Schools Hamilton 98.2
143 Crestview High School Crestview Van Wert 98.2
144 Garaway High School Garaway Tuscarawas 98.2
145 Shelby Middle School Shelby Richland 98.2
146 Hopewell-Loudon Local High School Hopewell-Loudon Seneca 98.1
147 Buckeye Junior High School Buckeye Local Medina 98.0
148 Center Middle School Strongsville Cuyahoga 98.0
149 North Royalton North Royalton City Cuyahoga 97.9
150 Wadsworth Wadsworth City Medina 97.9
151 Waynesville Wayne Local Warren 97.9
152 West Geauga West Geauga Local Geauga 97.9
153 Antwerp Local High School Antwerp Paulding 97.8
154 Claggett Medina City Medina 97.8
155 Elida Elida Local Allen 97.8
156 Kelleys Island High School Kelleys Island Erie 97.8
157 Ferguson Beavercreek City Greene 97.7
158 Moffitt Heights Tuslaw Local Stark 97.7
159 Hopewell Junior School Lakota Butler 97.6
160 New Richmond Middle School New Richmond Clermont 97.6
161 Herman K Ankeney Beavercreek City Greene 97.5
162 Morton Vandalia-Butler City Montgomery 97.5
163 Wickliffe Wickliffe City Lake 97.5
164 Hilliard Memorial Middle School Hilliard Franklin 97.4
165 John Sells Dublin City Franklin 97.4
166 Symmes Valley Symmes Valley Local Lawrence 97.4
167 Big Walnut Big Walnut Local Delaware 97.3
168 Kimpton Middle School Stow-Munroe Falls Summit 97.3
169 Olentangy Shanahan Olentangy Local Delaware 97.3
170 Pickerington Lakeview Junior High Pickerington Fairfield 97.3
171 Root Medina City Medina 97.2
172 Bridges Community Academy Seneca East Seneca 97.1
173 Champion Champion Local Trumbull 97.1
174 Mount Eaton Southeast Local Wayne 97.1
175 New Albany Plain Local Franklin 97.1
176 Middlebranch Plain Local Stark 97.0
177 Northwestern Northwestern Local Wayne 96.9
178 Bexley Middle School Bexley Franklin 96.8
179 Lexington Junior High School Lexington Richland 96.8
180 Liberty Union Liberty Union-Thurston Local S Fairfield 96.8
181 School For Creat & Perf Arts H Cincinnati City Hamilton 96.8
182 Wantz Middle School Miamisburg Montgomery 96.8
183 Gilboa Pandora-Gilboa Local Putnam 96.7
184 North Olmsted North Olmsted City Cuyahoga 96.7
185 Tallmadge Tallmadge City Summit 96.7
186 Newbury High Newbury Local Geauga 96.6
187 W.E.B. Dubois W.E.B. Dubois Hamilton 96.6
188 Independence Independence Local Cuyahoga 96.5
189 South Central South Central Local Huron 96.5
190 Ada High School Ada Hardin 96.4
191 Continental Local Continental Local Putnam 96.4
192 Dover Dover City Tuscarawas 96.4
193 Glen Este West Clermont Local Clermont 96.4
194 Cloverleaf Middle School Cloverleaf Medina 96.3
195 Emerson Lakewood City Cuyahoga 96.3
196 St Clairsville St Clairsville-Richland City S Belmont 96.3
197 Carey High School Carey Wyandot 96.2
198 Yellow Springs/Mckinney High School Yellow Springs Greene 96.2
199 Bloomfield High Bloomfield-Mespo Local Trumbull 96.1
200 Jackson Center High School Jackson Center Shelby 96.1
201 Milton-Union Milton-Union Ex Vill Miami 96.1
202 Napoleon Napoleon Area City Henry 96.1
203 Columbia Columbia Local Lorain 96.0
204 Crestview Crestview Local Richland 96.0
205 Eastlake Willoughby-Eastlake City Lake 96.0
206 Indian Valley High School Indian Valley Tuscarawas 96.0
207 Marysville Marysville Ex Vill Union 96.0
208 Liberty Center Liberty Center Local Henry 95.9
209 Visintainer Brunswick City Medina 95.9
210 Wise East Holmes Local Holmes 95.9
211 Glenwood Boardman Local Mahoning 95.8
212 Hilliard Heritage Middle School Hilliard Franklin 95.8
213 Mt Hope East Holmes Local Holmes 95.8
214 Willowick Willoughby-Eastlake City Lake 95.8
215 Wynford High School Wynford Local Schools Crawford 95.8
216 Botkins High School Botkins Shelby 95.7
217 David Anderson Jr/Sr High School Lisbon Columbiana 95.7
218 Van Buren Kettering City Montgomery 95.7
219 Blendon Westerville City Franklin 95.6
220 Lebanon Junior High Lebanon Warren 95.6
221 Danbury High School Danbury Ottawa 95.5
222 Kettering Kettering City Montgomery 95.5
223 Ontario Ontario Local Richland 95.5
224 Canaan Jonathan Alder Local Madison 95.4
225 Indian Valley Greenon Local Clark 95.4
226 Woodmore High School Woodmore Sandusky 95.4
227 Clinton-Massie Clinton-Massie Local Clinton 95.3
228 Patrick Henry Patrick Henry Local Henry 95.3
229 Willetts Brunswick City Medina 95.3
230 Georgetown Jr/Sr High Georgetown Ex Vill Brown 95.2
231 H Barbara Booker Montessori El Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 95.2
232 Northwest Middle School Northwest Stark 95.2
233 Vanlue High School Vanlue Hancock 95.2
234 Delhi Oak Hills Local Hamilton 95.1
235 Finneytown Middle School/High School Finneytown Hamilton 95.1
236 Millersport Jr/Sr High School Walnut Township Fairfield 95.1
237 Valley View Valley View Local Montgomery 95.1
238 Butler Arcanum Butler Local Darke 94.9
239 Memorial Junior High School Mentor Lake 94.9
240 Northwood Junior High School Elyria Lorain 94.9
241 Portage Collab Montessori Middle School Canton Stark 94.9
242 Berlin-Milan Berlin-Milan Local Erie 94.7
243 Gibsonburg Gibsonburg Ex Vill Sandusky 94.7
244 Hardin Northern High School Hardin Northern Hardin 94.7
245 Sylvania Arbor Hills Sylvania City Lucas 94.7
246 Weisenborn Huber Heights City Montgomery 94.7
247 Whitney Young Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 94.7
248 Fairview Central Local Defiance 94.6
249 Jackson South-Western City Franklin 94.6
250 Ridge Junior High School Mentor Lake 94.6
251 Shadyside High School Shadyside Belmont 94.6
252 Stryker High School Stryker Williams 94.6
253 Three Rivers Three Rivers Local Hamilton 94.6
254 Ann Simpson Davis Dublin City Franklin 94.5
255 Donnell Findlay City Hancock 94.5
256 Genoa Westerville City Franklin 94.5
257 Madison Jr/Sr High School Madison Butler 94.5
258 Oak Harbor Benton Carroll Salem Local Ottawa 94.5
259 Tiffin Tiffin City Seneca 94.5
260 Watkins Southwest Licking Local Licking 94.5
261 Blanchester Blanchester Local Clinton 94.4
262 Columbus Grove Columbus Grove Local Putnam 94.4
263 Fairfield Middle School Fairfield Butler 94.4
264 Harrison Middle School Southwest Hamilton 94.4
265 Hilltop High School Millcreek-West Unity Williams 94.4
266 Houston High School Hardin-Houston Shelby 94.4
267 Joseph Welty New Philadelphia City Tuscarawas 94.4
268 Louisville Louisville City Stark 94.4
269 McCormick Huron City Erie 94.4
270 New Lebanon New Lebanon Local Montgomery 94.4
271 Anthony Wayne Anthony Wayne Local Lucas 94.3
272 Ayersville Ayersville Local Defiance 94.3
273 Bloom-Carroll Bloom-Carroll Local Fairfield 94.3
274 Bristol High School Bristol Trumbull 94.3
275 Flat Ridge East Holmes Local Holmes 94.3
276 Gahanna West Gahanna-Jefferson City Franklin 94.3
277 Gateway Maumee City Lucas 94.3
278 Keystone Keystone Local Lorain 94.3
279 South Webster Jr/Sr High School Bloom-Vernon Local School District Scioto 94.3
280 Barlow-Vincent Warren Local Washington 94.2
281 Coshocton High School Coshocton Coshocton 94.2
282 East Canton Osnaburg Local Stark 94.2
283 James A Garfield Middle School James A Garfield Portage 94.2
284 Margaretta High School Margaretta Erie 94.2
285 Newton High School Newton Miami 94.2
286 Copley-Fairlawn Copley-Fairlawn City Summit 94.1
287 Ford Berea City Cuyahoga 94.1
288 Howland Howland Local Trumbull 94.1
289 North Central Junior/High School North Central Williams 94.1
290 Talawanda Talawanda City Butler 94.1
291 Center Boardman Local Mahoning 94.0
292 Felicity-Franklin Felicity-Franklin Local Clermont 94.0
293 Greene Green Local Wayne 94.0
294 Grove Patterson Academy Toledo City Lucas 94.0
295 Ridgeview Columbus City Franklin 94.0
296 Gallia Academy High School Gallipolis City Schools Gallia 93.9
297 Miami East Junior High School Miami East Miami 93.9
298 Toledo School For The Arts Toledo School For The Arts Lucas 93.9
299 Cory-Rawson Cory-Rawson Local Hancock 93.8
300 West Branch Middle School West Branch Mahoning 93.8
301 MMS Maplewood Local Trumbull 93.7
302 Allen East Allen East Local Allen 93.6
303 Dixon-Israel Eaton Community Schools City S Preble 93.6
304 Hillside Middle School Parma Cuyahoga 93.6
305 Paulding Paulding Ex Vill Paulding 93.6
306 Jefferson Area Jr/Sr High School Jefferson Area Local School District Ashtabula 93.5
307 Peebles High School Adams County/Ohio Valley Adams 93.5
308 Rootstown/Mabel Schnee Bldg Mi Rootstown Local Portage 93.5
309 Tippecanoe Middle School Tipp City Miami 93.5
310 Crestview Crestview Local Columbiana 93.4
311 Manchester Manchester Local Summit 93.4
312 Pickerington Ridgeview Junior High School Pickerington Fairfield 93.4
313 Dawson-Bryant Dawson-Bryant Local Lawrence 93.3
314 Edgewood Middle School Wooster Wayne 93.3
315 Lakeview Lakeview Local Trumbull 93.3
316 Wheelersburg Middle School Wheelersburg Scioto 93.3
317 Heritage Westerville City Franklin 93.2
318 Lakewood Lakewood Local Licking 93.2
319 Celina Celina City Mercer 93.0
320 Cleveland School Of The Arts H Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 93.0
321 Edwards Brunswick City Medina 93.0
322 Goshen Middle School Goshen Clermont 93.0
323 Spencerville Spencerville Local Allen 93.0
324 Springfield Edison Local Jefferson 93.0
325 United High School United Columbiana 93.0
326 William C Bryant Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 93.0
327 Buckeye Central High School Buckeye Central Crawford 92.9
328 Harrison Central High School Harrison Hills Harrison 92.9
329 Liberty-Benton Liberty-Benton Local Hancock 92.9
330 Stivers School For The Arts High School Dayton Montgomery 92.9
331 Walnut Springs Westerville City Franklin 92.9
332 Austintown Austintown Local Mahoning 92.8
333 Gahanna South Gahanna-Jefferson City Franklin 92.8
334 Hope Academy University Hope Academy University Summit 92.8
335 East Clinton East Clinton Local Clinton 92.7
336 Hazen Minerva Local Stark 92.7
337 Logan-Hocking Logan-Hocking Local Hocking 92.7
338 Canal Winchester Middle School Canal Winchester Franklin 92.6
339 Hicksville High School Hicksville Defiance 92.6
340 Old Washington East Guernsey Local Guernsey 92.6
341 Wayne Trace High School Wayne Trace Local Paulding 92.6
342 Lordstown High School Lordstown Trumbull 92.5
343 Tri-Village High School Tri-Village Darke 92.4
344 Black River Education Center M Black River Local Medina 92.3
345 Burr Road Wauseon Ex Vill Fulton 92.3
346 East Muskingum East Muskingum Local Muskingum 92.3
347 Edgewood Edgewood City Butler 92.3
348 McCormick Wellington Ex Vill Lorain 92.3
349 Shore Junior High School Mentor Lake 92.3
350 Buckeye Southwest Buckeye Local Jefferson 92.2
351 Lynchburg-Clay Lynchburg-Clay Local Highland 92.2
352 Pleasant Pleasant Local Marion 92.2
353 Bath Bath Local Allen 92.1
354 Brookpark Middle School South-Western Franklin 92.1
355 Little Miami Junior High School Little Miami Local School District Warren 92.1
356 Reading Community Jr/Sr High School Reading Community Hamilton 92.1
357 Tri-County North Tri-County North Local Preble 92.1
358 Bowling Green Junior High School Bowling Green Wood 92.0
359 Central Findlay City Hancock 92.0
360 Deer Park Jr/Sr High School Deer Park Community Hamilton 92.0
361 Frederick Roehm Berea City Cuyahoga 92.0
362 Lockland High School Lockland Hamilton 92.0
363 Nordonia Middle School Nordonia Hills Summit 92.0
364 Riverside High School Riverside Logan 92.0
365 Cardinal Cardinal Local Geauga 91.9
366 Clermont Northeastern Middle M Clermont Northeastern Local Clermont 91.9
367 Fort Frye High School Fort Frye Washington 91.9
368 Olentangy Orange Middle School Olentangy Delaware 91.9
369 Ottawa Ottawa-Glandorf Local Putnam 91.9
370 Paul L Dunbar Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 91.9
371 Riverside Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 91.9
372 Roberts Cuyahoga Falls City Summit 91.9
373 South Vienna Middle School Northeastern Clark 91.9
374 Leavitt LaBrae Local Trumbull 91.8
375 Superior Montpelier Ex Vill Williams 91.8
376 Tinora Junior High School Northeastern Defiance 91.8
377 Northwood Northwood Local Wood 91.7
378 Oliver H Perry Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 91.7
379 Benjamin Logan Benjamin Logan Local Logan 91.6
380 Pike-Delta-York Pike-Delta-York Local Fulton 91.6
381 Watterson-Lake Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 91.6
382 Franklin Monroe High School Franklin Monroe Darke 91.5
383 North Union North Union Local Union 91.5
384 Northmor High School Northmor Morrow 91.5
385 Fairfield Local Fairfield Local Highland 91.4
386 Jackson-Milton Middle School Jackson-Milton Mahoning 91.4
387 John R Lea Middle School Southeast Wayne 91.4
388 Streetsboro Streetsboro City Portage 91.4
389 Eisenhower Oregon City Lucas 91.3
390 Minford Minford Local Scioto 91.3
391 Reynoldsburg Junior High School Reynoldsburg Franklin 91.3
392 Stanton Kent City Portage 91.3
393 Frank Ohl Austintown Local Mahoning 91.2
394 Malvern Middle School Brown Carroll 91.2
395 Mapleton Mapleton Local Ashland 91.2
396 Marlington Marlington Local Stark 91.2
397 Mcbroom Junior High School St Marys Auglaize 91.2
398 Mississinawa Valley JR/SR High School Mississinawa Valley Darke 91.2
399 Sailorway Vermilion Local Erie 91.2
400 Troy Junior High School Troy Miami 91.2
401 Covington Covington EVSD Ex Vill Miami 91.1
402 Lake Middle School Lake Wood 91.1
403 Perkins Perkins Local Erie 91.1
404 Wallace H Braden Junior High School Buckeye Ashtabula 91.1
405 Athens Middle School Athens Athens 91.0
406 Daw Wellsville Local Columbiana 91.0
407 Faircrest Memorial Canton Local Stark 91.0
408 Fairfield Union Junior High School Fairfield Union Local Fairfield 91.0
409 Hamersville Western Brown Local Brown 91.0
410 Hillsdale Hillsdale Local Ashland 91.0
411 Intergenerational School, The Intergenerational School, The Cuyahoga 91.0
412 Possum Clark-Shawnee Local Clark 91.0
413 Badger Joseph Badger Local Trumbull 90.9
414 Conotton Valley Jr/Sr High School Conotton Valley Union Harrison 90.9
415 Licking Heights High School Licking Heights Licking 90.9
416 Perrysville Junior High School Loudonville-Perrysville Ashland 90.9
417 Port Clinton Middle School Port Clinton Ottawa 90.9
418 Chesapeake Chesapeake Union Ex Vill Lawrence 90.8
419 Galion Galion City Crawford 90.8
420 Bartlett Warren Local Washington 90.7
421 Licking Valley Licking Valley Local Licking 90.7
422 Midview Middle School Midview Lorain 90.7
423 National Trail National Trail Local Preble 90.7
424 Batavia Batavia Local Clermont 90.6
425 Mineral Ridge Weathersfield Local Trumbull 90.6
426 Studebaker Huber Heights City Montgomery 90.6
427 East Palestine East Palestine City Columbiana 90.5
428 Eastwood Eastwood Local Wood 90.5
429 Sciotoville Sciotoville Scioto 90.5
430 Seneca East Junior High School Seneca East Seneca 90.5
431 Beallsville High School Switzerland Of Ohio Monroe 90.4
432 Evergreen Evergreen Local Fulton 90.4
433 Colerain Northwest Local Hamilton 90.3
434 Mt. Washington Cincinnati City Hamilton 90.3
435 Rossford Junior High School Rossford Wood 90.3
436 Springfield Springfield Local Lucas 90.3
437 Indian Lake Indian Lake Local Logan 90.2
438 Roosevelt Middle School Zanesville Muskingum 90.2
439 Teays Valley Teays Valley Local Pickaway 90.2
440 West Carrollton West Carrollton City Montgomery 90.2
441 Horace Mann Lakewood City Cuyahoga 90.1
442 Otsego Middle School Otsego Wood 90.1
443 Buckeye Valley Local Buckeye Valley Local Delaware 90.0
444 East Knox High School East Knox Knox 90.0
445 North Ridgeville North Ridgeville City Lorain 90.0
446 St Bernard-Elmwood Place High School St Bernard-Elmwood Place Hamilton 90.0
447 Eastern Eastern Local Meigs 89.9
448 John C Dempsey Middle School Delaware Delaware 89.9
449 Memorial Year Round Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 89.9
450 Reed Hubbard Ex Vill Trumbull 89.9
451 Williamsburg High Williamsburg Local Clermont 89.9
452 Berne Union Berne Union Local Fairfield 89.8
453 Bidwell-Porter Gallia County Local Gallia 89.8
454 Fairlawn High Fairlawn Local Shelby 89.8
455 Brookville Brookville Local Montgomery 89.7
456 Kirkwood Bridgeport Ex Vill Belmont 89.7
457 Mechanicsburg High School Mechanicsburg Champaign 89.7
458 Shiloh Plymouth-Shiloh Local Richland 89.7
459 Struthers Struthers City Mahoning 89.7
460 White Oak Northwest Local Hamilton 89.7
461 Willis C Adams Johnstown-Monroe Local Licking 89.7
462 Bolich Cuyahoga Falls City Summit 89.6
463 Central Xenia Community City Greene 89.6
464 Northwestern Northwestern Local Clark 89.6
465 Springfield Intermediate Middl Springfield Local Mahoning 89.6
466 Thomas Ewing Junior High School Lancaster Fairfield 89.6
467 Bryan Bryan City Williams 89.5
468 Fassett Oregon City Lucas 89.5
469 Lewis F Mayer Middle School Fairview Park Cuyahoga 89.5
470 Neal Mathews Local Trumbull 89.5
471 Parkway Parkway Local Mercer 89.5
472 River View Middle School River View Coshocton 89.5
473 Dater High Cincinnati City Hamilton 89.4
474 Genoa Area Genoa Area Local Ottawa 89.4
475 Wilmington Wilmington City Clinton 89.4
476 Bradford High Bradford Ex Vill Miami 89.3
477 Southington Southington Local Trumbull 89.3
478 Van Wert Middle School Van Wert Van Wert 89.3
479 Mt Gilead Middle School Mount Gilead Exempted Village School District Morrow 89.2
480 Northridge Middle School Northeastern Clark 89.2
481 Parma Community Parma Community Cuyahoga 89.2
482 Wilson Middle School Newark Licking 89.2
483 Bethel Junior High School Bethel Miami 89.1
484 Ecole Kenwood Alternative Columbus City Franklin 89.1
485 Field Middle School Field Portage 89.1
486 Madison Madison Local Lake 89.1
487 McPherson Middle School Clyde-Green Springs Sandusky 89.1
488 Holgate High Holgate Local Henry 89.0
489 Benjamin Franklin Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 88.9
490 Denison Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 88.9
491 Hyre Akron City Summit 88.9
492 Leetonia Leetonia Ex Vill Columbiana 88.9
493 Monroe Junior High School Monroe Butler 88.9
494 Union Upper Sandusky Ex Vill Wyandot 88.9
495 Chamberlain Carlisle Local Warren 88.8
496 Fairport Harding High School Fairport Harbor Lake 88.8
497 General Sherman Junior High School Lancaster Fairfield 88.8
498 New Miami Jr/Sr High School New Miami Butler 88.8
499 Crestwood Crestwood Local Portage 88.7
500 Fairbanks Fairbanks Local Union 88.7
501 Joseph F Landis Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 88.7
502 Princeton Community Middle School Princeton Hamilton 88.7
503 Valley Valley Local Scioto 88.7
504 Eastern Heights Junior High School Elyria Lorain 88.6
505 Mt Orab Western Brown Local Brown 88.6
506 Mt Vernon Mount Vernon City Knox 88.6
507 South Amherst Firelands Local Lorain 88.6
508 Westfall Westfall Local Pickaway 88.6
509 North Adams High School Adams County/Ohio Valley Adams 88.5
510 Amelia West Clermont Local Clermont 88.4
511 Oak Hill Middle/High School Oak Hill Union Local Jackson 88.4
512 Tuscarawas Valley Tuscarawas Valley Local Tuscarawas 88.4
513 Henry W Longfellow Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 88.3
514 London London City Madison 88.3
515 Warren Warren Local Washington 88.3
516 Defiance Junior High School Defiance Defiance 88.2
517 Highland Highland Local Morrow 88.2
518 Jefferson Delphos City Allen 88.2
519 Ridgedale Jr/Sr High School Ridgedale Local Schools Marion 88.2
520 Robinson G Jones Foreign Lang Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 88.2
521 Sheffield Sheffield-Sheffield Lake City Lorain 88.2
522 Bellaire Bellaire Local Belmont 88.1
523 Piketon Jr/Sr High School Scioto Valley Pike 88.1
524 Roosevelt Middle School Newark Licking 88.1
525 Smith Chillicothe City Ross 88.1
526 William S Guy Liberty Local Trumbull 88.1
527 Cardington-Lincoln Cardington-Lincoln Local Morrow 88.0
528 Perry High School Perry Allen 88.0
529 Fayetteville-Perry Fayetteville-Perry Local Brown 87.9
530 Fredericktown Intermediate Mid Fredericktown Local Knox 87.9
531 Orchard School Of Science Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 87.9
532 West Muskingum West Muskingum Local Muskingum 87.9
533 Glenwood Findlay City Hancock 87.8
534 Norwalk Norwalk City Huron 87.8
535 Waynesfield-Goshen Local High Waynesfield-Goshen Local Auglaize 87.8
536 Pleasant View Middle School South-Western Franklin 87.7
537 Orrville Junior High School Orrville Wayne 87.6
538 Ridgemont High School Ridgemont Hardin 87.6
539 Upper Scioto Valley Upper Scioto Valley Local Hardin 87.6
540 Zane Trace Zane Trace Local Ross 87.6
541 Bellefontaine Bellefontaine City Logan 87.5
542 Bellevue Junior High School Bellevue Huron 87.5
543 Eastern Jr Junior High School Eastern Brown 87.5
544 Lakota Junior High School Lakota Sandusky 87.5
545 Mckinley High School Sebring Mahoning 87.5
546 Auglaize County Special Needs School Auglaize County Special Needs School Allen 87.4
547 Morgan Junior High School Morgan Morgan 87.4
548 Shenandoah Noble Local Noble 87.4
549 Washington Washington Court House City Fayette 87.4
550 Woodsfield Switzerland Of Ohio Local Monroe 87.4
551 North Baltimore Middle School North Baltimore Wood 87.3
552 Plain Local Admy Of Tech, Inc Plain Local School District Stark 87.3
553 Robert A Taft Plain Local Stark 87.3
554 Shaker Hts Shaker Heights City Cuyahoga 87.3
555 Swanton Middle School Swanton Fulton 87.3
556 Brooklyn Brooklyn City Cuyahoga 87.2
557 Greenbriar Middle School Parma Cuyahoga 87.2
558 Hamilton Local Digital Academy Hamilton Local Digital Academy Franklin 87.2
559 Memorial Junior High School South Euclid-Lyndhurst Cuyahoga 87.2
560 South Point South Point Local Lawrence 87.2
561 Centerburg Middle School Centerburg Knox 87.1
562 Clear Fork Clear Fork Valley Local Richland 87.1
563 Geneva Junior High School Geneva Area City Schools Ashtabula 87.1
564 River Valley Middle School River Valley Marion 87.1
565 Southern Local Jr/Sr High School Southern Columbiana 87.1
566 Graham Graham Local Champaign 87.0
567 Niles Middle School Niles Trumbull 87.0
568 Philo Franklin Local Muskingum 86.9
569 Adena Adena Local Ross 86.8
570 Columbus Spanish Immersion Ele Columbus City Franklin 86.8
571 Edgerton Edgerton Local Williams 86.8
572 Richard Allen Academy Richard Allen Academy Montgomery 86.8
573 Sidney Middle School Sidney Shelby 86.8
574 Union Local Union Local Belmont 86.8
575 Pleasant Community Digital Pleasant Marion 86.7
576 Sardis Switzerland Of Ohio Local Monroe 86.7
577 Skyvue Switzerland Of Ohio Local Monroe 86.7
578 Urbana Community School Urbana City School District Champaign 86.7
579 Woodridge Woodridge Local Summit 86.7
580 Ashland Middle School Ashland Ashland 86.5
581 Kyger Creek Gallia County Local Gallia 86.5
582 Piqua Junior High School Piqua Miami 86.4
583 Westwood Junior High School Elyria Lorain 86.4
584 Bell-Herron Carrollton Ex Vill Carroll 86.3
585 Durling Clearview Local Lorain 86.3
586 Triway Junior High School Triway Local Wayne 86.2
587 Clay High Clay Local Scioto 86.1
588 Crooksville Crooksville Ex Vill Perry 86.1
589 Ansonia Ansonia Local Darke 85.9
590 Elmwood Elmwood Local Wood 85.9
591 Ledgemont Ledgemont Local Geauga 85.9
592 Portsmouth West Washington-Nile Local Scioto 85.9
593 Col Crawford Intermediate Midd Colonel Crawford Local Crawford 85.8
594 Horizon Science Acad Cleveland Horizon Science Acad Cleveland Cuyahoga 85.8
595 Urbana Junior High School Urbana City School District Champaign 85.8
596 Willard Willard City Huron 85.8
597 Greenville Junior High School Greenville City School District Darke 85.7
598 Richmond Heights Richmond Heights Local Cuyahoga 85.7
599 Jefferson Memorial Jefferson Local Madison 85.5
600 Litchfield Akron City Summit 85.5
601 George Mcdowell-Exchange Junior High School Logan Elm Pickaway 85.4
602 J T Karaffa Toronto City Jefferson 85.4
603 Salem Middle School Salem Columbiana 85.4
604 Alexander Graham Bell Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 85.3
605 Everts Circleville City Pickaway 85.3
606 Mogadore Junior High School Mogadore Summit 85.3
607 Northwest Northwest Local Scioto 85.3
608 Richard Allen Academy II Richard Allen Academy II Montgomery 85.3
609 Unioto Junior High School Union-Scioto Ross 85.3
610 Hamilton Hamilton Local Franklin 85.2
611 Olive Branch Tecumseh Local Clark 85.2
612 Amanda-Clearcreek Middle School Amanda-Clearcreek Fairfield 85.1
613 Manchester High School Manchester Adams 85.1
614 Clark Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 85.0
615 Kenton Kenton City Hardin 85.0
616 Newton D Baker School Of Arts Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 85.0
617 Pleasant Run Northwest Local Hamilton 85.0
618 Western Reserve Western Reserve Local Huron 84.9
619 Beaver Local Beaver Local Columbiana 84.8
620 Elgin Junior High School Elgin Marion 84.8
621 Harding Lakewood City Cuyahoga 84.8
622 Garrett Morgan Schl Of Science Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 84.7
623 Utica Junior High School North Fork Licking 84.7
624 Brown Middle School Ravenna Portage 84.6
625 Dominion Columbus City Franklin 84.6
626 West Union High School Adams County/Ohio Valley Adams 84.6
627 Whittier Middle School Lorain Lorain 84.6
628 Bettsville Bettsville Local Seneca 84.5
629 Green High School Green Scioto 84.5
630 West Holmes West Holmes Local Holmes 84.5
631 Barnesville Barnesville Ex Vill Belmont 84.4
632 New Carlisle Tecumseh Local Clark 84.4
633 North Waverly City Pike 84.4
634 Baker Middle School Fairborn City Schools Greene 84.3
635 Madison-Plains Madison-Plains Local Madison 84.3
636 Washington Park Community Washington Park Community Cuyahoga 84.3
637 Brookfield Brookfield Local Trumbull 84.2
638 Maysville Maysville Local Muskingum 84.2
639 Southeast Southeast Local Portage 84.2
640 Grand Valley Grand Valley Local Ashtabula 84.1
641 Almira Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 84.0
642 Arts Impact (Aims) Columbus City Franklin 84.0
643 Bucyrus Bucyrus City Crawford 84.0
644 Arcadia Middle School Arcadia Hancock 83.9
645 Claymont Claymont City Tuscarawas 83.9
646 Frank L Wiley Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City Cuyahoga 83.9
647 Michael R. White Elementary Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 83.9
648 Vinton Gallia County Local Gallia 83.9
649 Eastern Eastern Local Pike 83.8
650 Giddings Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 83.8
651 Hillsboro Middle School Hillsboro Highland 83.8
652 Miami View Southeastern Local Clark 83.8
653 Riverdale Middle School Riverdale Hardin 83.8
654 Caldwell Caldwell Ex Vill Noble 83.7
655 Waterloo Waterloo Local Portage 83.7
656 McComb McComb Local Hancock 83.6
657 Middletown Fitness & Prep Acad Middletown Fitness & Prep Acad Butler 83.5
658 Tri Valley Middle School Tri-Valley Local Schools Muskingum 83.5
659 Triad Middle School Triad Champaign 83.4
660 Waterford Wolf Creek Local Washington 83.4
661 Edon Edon-Northwest Local Williams 83.3
662 Huntington Huntington Local Ross 83.3
663 Marietta Marietta City Washington 83.3
664 Rowe Conneaut Area City Ashtabula 83.3
665 Wilson Middle School Hamilton Butler 83.3
666 Forest Hill Parkway Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 83.1
667 Indian Creek Junior High School Indian Creek Local Jefferson 83.1
668 Newport Frontier Local Washington 83.1
669 Norwood Norwood City Schools City Hamilton 83.1
670 Hannibal Switzerland Of Ohio Local Monroe 82.9
671 North College Hill Jr/Sr High School North College Hill City School District Hamilton 82.8
672 Madison Madison Local Richland 82.7
673 Monticello Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City Cuyahoga 82.7
674 Paint Valley Paint Valley Local Ross 82.7
675 Shiloh Middle School Parma Cuyahoga 82.7
676 Buckeye North Buckeye Local Jefferson 82.6
677 Meadowbrook Rolling Hills Local Guernsey 82.6
678 Lawrence Frontier Local Washington 82.5
679 Spring Hill Springfield Local Summit 82.5
680 Miller Southern Local Perry 82.4
681 Ohio Virtual Academy Ohio Virtual Academy Lucas 82.2
682 Matamoras Frontier Local Washington 82.1
683 Meigs Meigs Local Meigs 82.0
684 West Central Learning Academy West Central Learning Academy Allen 82.0
685 Stanton Edison Local Jefferson 81.9
686 Opportunity Wooster Wayne 81.8
687 Girard Junior High School Girard Trumbull 81.7
688 Hartwell Cincinnati City Hamilton 81.7
689 Roxboro Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City Cuyahoga 81.7
690 Franklin Junior High School Franklin Warren 81.6
691 Twin Valley South Twin Valley Community Local Preble 81.5
692 McKinley Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 81.4
693 Columbus Junior High School Ashtabula Area Ashtabula 81.3
694 Pymatuning Valley Pymatuning Valley Local Ashtabula 81.3
695 North Middle School Mt Healthy Hamilton 81.2
696 Glenwood High School New Boston Scioto 81.1
697 Quaker Digital Academy New Philadelphia Tuscarawas 81.1
698 Miles Park Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 81.0
699 Warner Xenia Community City Greene 81.0
700 Marion C Seltzer Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 80.8
701 Stephen Vail Middle School Middletown Butler 80.8
702 J & G Snow Berea Cuyahoga 80.7
703 Rock Hill Rock Hill Local Lawrence 80.6
704 Roseville Franklin Local Muskingum 80.6
705 Finland Middle School South-Western Franklin 80.5
706 Fremont Middle School Fremont Sandusky 80.5
707 Gracemount Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 80.4
708 Harrison Junior High School Harrison Hills Harrison 80.4
709 Shroder Paideia High School Cincinnati Public Schools Hamilton 80.4
710 Springfield Preparatory and Fitness Academy Springfield Preparatory and Fitness Academy Clark 80.4
711 Miami Trace Junior High School Miami Trace Fayette 80.3
712 Southern Southern Local Meigs 80.3
713 Winton Woods Middle School Winton Woods Hamilton 80.3
714 Cheviot Cincinnati City Hamilton 80.1
715 Norton Middle School South-Western Franklin 80.1
716 Hannan Trace Gallia County Local Gallia 80.0
717 Highland Barberton City Summit 80.0
718 Newcomerstown Newcomerstown Ex Vill Tuscarawas 80.0
719 South Middle School Mt Healthy Hamilton 80.0
720 Garfield Heights Garfield Heights City Cuyahoga 79.9
721 Danville Middle School Danville Local School District Knox 79.8
722 New Lexington New Lexington City Perry 79.8
723 Belpre Belpre City Washington 79.7
724 Verity Middletown City Butler 79.7
725 Lorin Andrews Massillon City Stark 79.6
726 Russell F Hobart Painesville City Local Lake 79.6
727 Newton Falls Junior High School Newton Falls Trumbull 79.5
728 Horizon Science Acad Columbus Horizon Science Acad Columbus Franklin 79.3
729 Monroe Alternative Columbus City Franklin 79.3
730 Alexander Alexander Local Athens 79.2
731 Greenfield Greenfield Ex Vill Highland 79.2
732 Perrysburg Digital Academy Perrysburg Exempted Village Wood 79.2
733 Roselawn Condon Cincinnati City Hamilton 79.2
734 Sunbeam Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 79.2
735 Hannah Gibbons Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 79.1
736 Southwestern Gallia County Local Gallia 79.0
737 Clara E Westropp Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 78.9
738 Fostoria Fostoria City Seneca 78.9
739 Old Brooklyn Montessori School Old Brooklyn Montessori School Cuyahoga 78.9
740 Preble Shawnee Junior High School Preble Shawnee Board of Education Offices Preble 78.9
741 Light Barberton City Summit 78.8
742 Wedgewood Columbus City Franklin 78.8
743 Western High School Western Pike 78.7
744 Cardinal Digital Academy, Inc Sandy Valley Stark 78.5
745 East Warren City Trumbull 78.5
746 Lorain Community School Lorain Community School Lorain 78.5
747 Nelsonville-York Nelsonville-York City Athens 78.4
748 Trotwood Fitness & Prep Acad Trotwood Fitness & Prep Acad Montgomery 78.4
749 Roosevelt Springfield City Clark 78.3
750 Ironton Junior High School Ironton Lawrence 78.2
751 Waverly Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 78.2
752 East Liverpool East Liverpool City Columbiana 78.1
753 Crenshaw Canton City Stark 77.8
754 Mad River Middle School Mad River Montgomery 77.7
755 Vinton County Junior High School Vinton County Local Vinton 77.4
756 Lancaster Digital Academy Lancaster Fairfield 77.3
757 Langston Oberlin City Lorain 77.3
758 Mansfield Community Mansfield Community Richland 77.2
759 Ripley Union Lewis Huntington Middle School Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington Brown 77.0
760 Campbell Campbell City Mahoning 76.9
761 George Washington Carver Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 76.9
762 Midway Cincinnati City Hamilton 76.8
763 Heskett Bedford City Cuyahoga 76.7
764 Esther Dennis Northridge Local Montgomery 76.6
765 Woodward Park Columbus City Franklin 76.5
766 Lima West Lima City Allen 76.4
767 Performing Arts School Of Toledo Performing Arts School Of Toledo Lucas 76.4
768 Wellston Wellston City Jackson 76.4
769 Emile B Desauze Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 76.3
770 Fairless Junior High School Fairless Stark 76.3
771 Longfellow Massillon City Stark 76.3
772 Sayler Park Cincinnati City Hamilton 76.2
773 Westmoor Columbus City Franklin 76.2
774 Bond Hill Academy Cincinnati City Hamilton 76.0
775 Dike Montessori Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 75.9
776 Jackson Jackson City Jackson 75.9
777 Roberts Paideia Cincinnati City Hamilton 75.8
778 Windham Junior High School Windham Portage 75.5
779 Rosemore Whitehall City Franklin 75.3
780 Buckeye Columbus City Franklin 75.1
781 Eastmont Park Dayton City Montgomery 75.1
782 Puritas Community School Puritas Community School Cuyahoga 75.1
783 Schaefer Springfield City Clark 75.1
784 Powhatan Switzerland Of Ohio Local Monroe 75.0
785 Lehman Canton City Stark 74.9
786 Tremont Montessori School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 74.9
787 West Junior High School Ashtabula Area Ashtabula 74.9
788 Academy Multilingual Immersion Cincinnati City Hamilton 74.8
789 Simpson Mansfield City Richland 74.8
790 Adlai Stevenson Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 74.4
791 Franklin Alternative Columbus City Franklin 74.4
792 Cambridge Middle School Cambridge Guernsey 74.3
793 Garfield Middle School Hamilton Butler 74.3
794 Newark Digital Academy Newark Licking 74.2
795 Alliance Alliance City Stark 73.8
796 Elyria Community School Elyria Community School Lorain 73.8
797 Byrnedale Junior High School Toledo Lucas 73.7
798 Southeastern Middle School Southeastern Local Ross 73.7
799 Cleveland Zanesville City Muskingum 73.5
800 John W Raper Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 73.2
801 Westwood Cincinnati City Hamilton 73.2
802 Bolton Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 73.1
803 Innes Akron City Summit 73.1
804 Ohio Connections Academy, Inc Ohio Connections Academy, Inc Hamilton 73.1
805 Arlington Heights Academy Lockland Hamilton 73.0
806 Goodrich Akron City Summit 73.0
807 Malabar Mansfield City Richland 73.0
808 Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy Hamilton 72.9
809 Daniel E Morgan Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 72.6
810 DeVeaux Junior High School Toledo Lucas 72.6
811 Souers Canton City Stark 72.6
812 Lincoln Middle School Newark Licking 72.5
813 Wilbur Wright Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 72.5
814 Case Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 72.4
815 Sharp Run East Holmes Local Holmes 72.4
816 Winton Hills Academy Cincinnati City Hamilton 72.4
817 Hoffman Cincinnati City Hamilton 72.3
818 Parham Cincinnati City Hamilton 72.3
819 Riverside Academy Riverside Academy Hamilton 72.3
820 Captain Arthur Roth Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 72.1
821 Groveport Madison Junior High School Groveport Madison Franklin 72.1
822 Johnson Park Columbus City Franklin 72.0
823 Mifflin Alternative Columbus City Franklin 71.9
824 Ulysses S. Grant Middle School Marion Marion 71.9
825 East Clark Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 71.8
826 Summit Academy Of Alt Learners Summit Academy Of Alt Learners Summit 71.7
827 Buckeye-Woodland Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 71.6
828 Heir Force Community School Heir Force Community School Allen 71.6
829 Dayton Academy, The Dayton Academy, The Montgomery 71.5
830 Volney Rogers Junior High School Youngstown Mahoning 71.5
831 Horizon Science Academy Toledo Horizon Science Academy Toledo Lucas 71.4
832 Louis Agassiz Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 71.4
833 Jennings Akron City Summit 71.3
834 Jefferson High School Jefferson Township Montgomery 71.2
835 Portsmouth Junior High School Portsmouth Scioto 71.2
836 Kent Akron City Summit 71.1
837 Federal Hocking Federal Hocking Local Athens 71.0
838 Lima North Lima City Allen 71.0
839 Warren Western Reserve Warren City Trumbull 71.0
840 Columbus Africentric Secondary Columbus City Franklin 70.8
841 Alternative Education Academy Alternative Education Academy Lucas 70.6
842 Wildwood Environmental Academy Wildwood Environmental Academy Lucas 70.6
843 Whitehall Prepartory and Fitness Academy Whitehall Prepartory and Fitness Academy Franklin 70.2
844 Yorktown Columbus City Franklin 70.2
845 Trimble Trimble Local Athens 70.1
846 Wade Park Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 69.9
847 Clark Springfield City Clark 69.8
848 McTigue Junior High School Toledo Lucas 69.8
849 Whiteoak Junior High School Bright Highland 69.8
850 Auglaize County Educational Academy Auglaize County Educational Academy Allen 69.6
851 Bramble Cincinnati City Hamilton 69.5
852 Forest Park Elem Euclid City Cuyahoga 69.5
853 Goodyear Akron City Summit 69.5
854 Hope Northcoast Academy Hope Northcoast Academy Cuyahoga 69.3
855 Riedinger Akron City Summit 69.1
856 George Washington Education Center Hamilton Butler 69.0
857 Milkovich Middle School Maple Heights Cuyahoga 69.0
858 Mary M Bethune Elementary School Cleveland Cuyahoga 68.4
859 Whittier Cincinnati City Hamilton 68.4
860 Hartford Canton City Stark 68.3
861 Scranton Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 68.3
862 Trotwood-Madison Middle School Trotwood-Madison City Schools Montgomery 68.3
863 Fullerton Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 68.2
864 Mound Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 68.2
865 Mt. Airy Cincinnati City Hamilton 68.2
866 Pleasant Ridge Cincinnati City Hamilton 68.2
867 Boys Village Wooster Wayne 68.0
868 Hyde Park Cincinnati City Hamilton 67.9
869 Hope Academy Brown St Campus Hope Academy Brown St Campus Summit 67.8
870 Brooklawn Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 67.7
871 Carl F Shuler Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 67.7
872 Hope Academy Canton Campus Hope Academy Canton Campus Stark 67.7
873 Summit Academy-Xenia Summit Academy-Xenia Greene 67.6
874 Andrew J Rickoff Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 67.5
875 Euclid Central Middle School Euclid Cuyahoga 67.5
876 Empire Computech Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 67.0
877 Welcome Center @ North H.S. Columbus Public Schools Franklin 67.0
878 Charles A Mooney Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 66.9
879 Harvey Rice Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 66.8
880 Thomas Jefferson Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 66.8
881 Heberle Cincinnati City Hamilton 66.7
882 Hilltonia Columbus City Franklin 66.7
883 Hb Turner Warren City Trumbull 66.6
884 Clifton Cincinnati City Hamilton 66.5
885 Losantiville Cincinnati City Hamilton 66.5
886 Perry Panther Digital Academy Perry Stark 66.4
887 Hope Academy Broadway Campus Hope Academy Broadway Campus Cuyahoga 66.2
888 Gamble Cincinnati City Hamilton 65.7
889 Moraine Community School Moraine Community School Montgomery 65.7
890 Buhrer Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 65.6
891 Clinton Columbus City Franklin 65.6
892 Oyler Cincinnati City Hamilton 65.5
893 Walton Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 65.5
894 Richard Allen Preparatory Richard Allen Preparatory Montgomery 65.3
895 Academy Of World Languages Ele Cincinnati City Hamilton 65.2
896 Summit Academy Warren Summit Academy Warren Trumbull 64.7
897 Hope Academy Northwest Campus Hope Academy Northwest Campus Cuyahoga 64.6
898 Burton Cincinnati City Hamilton 64.5
899 Warrensville Heights Warrensville Heights City Cuyahoga 64.4
900 Jefferson Montessori I Dayton City Montgomery 64.3
901 John P Parker Cincinnati City Hamilton 64.3
902 Lighthouse Comm & Prof Dev Lighthouse Comm & Prof Dev Summit 64.3
903 Phoenix Community Learning Ctr Phoenix Community Learning Ctr Hamilton 64.3
904 Charles W Eliot Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 64.1
905 Elgin Digital Academy Elgin Marion 64.0
906 Joseph M Gallagher Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 64.0
907 Perkins Akron City Summit 63.9
908 Sherwood Columbus City Franklin 63.6
909 Arts Academy, The Arts Academy, The Lorain 63.5
910 Pleasant Hill Cincinnati City Hamilton 63.5
911 Robert H Jamison Computech Ele Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 63.5
912 Millvale Cincinnati City Hamilton 63.4
913 McKinley Cincinnati City Hamilton 63.3
914 FCI Academy FCI Academy Franklin 63.1
915 Miami Chapel Dayton City Montgomery 63.1
916 Rockdale Academy Cincinnati City Hamilton 63.1
917 Chambers Elementary School East Cleveland Cuyahoga 63.0
918 Franklin Local Digital Academy Franklin Local School District Muskingum 63.0
919 Medina Columbus City Franklin 63.0
920 Edge Academy, The Edge Academy, The Summit 62.9
921 Hayward Springfield City Clark 62.8
922 Buckeye On-Line School for Success Buckeye On-Line School for Success Columbiana 62.7
923 Hope Academy Lincoln Park Hope Academy Lincoln Park Cuyahoga 62.5
924 Lima South Lima City Allen 62.5
925 Iowa-Maple Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 62.4
926 Woodland Hills Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 62.3
927 A+ Arts Academy A+ Arts Academy Franklin 62.2
928 East Toledo Junior High School Toledo Lucas 62.1
929 Starling Columbus City Franklin 61.9
930 North Fairmount Cincinnati City Hamilton 61.8
931 Union Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 61.8
932 Cornerstone Academy Community Cornerstone Academy Community Franklin 61.4
933 Hope Academy Chapelside Campus Hope Academy Chapelside Campus Cuyahoga 61.3
934 Beery Columbus City Franklin 61.2
935 Eastmoor Columbus City Franklin 61.1
936 North Dayton School Of Science & Discovery North Dayton School Of Science & Discovery Montgomery 61.0
937 State School For The Blind Ohio State School For The Blin Franklin 60.8
938 Miles Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 60.7
939 Crestview Columbus City Franklin 60.6
940 Willow Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 60.6
941 Indianola Columbus City Franklin 60.5
942 Quebec Heights Cincinnati City Hamilton 60.5
943 Summit Academy-Parma Summit Academy-Parma Cuyahoga 60.3
944 Carson Cincinnati City Hamilton 60.2
945 Wilbur Wright Middle School Dayton Montgomery 60.0
946 Graham Digital Academy Graham Champaign 59.8
947 Anton Grdina Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 59.7
948 Englewood Peace Academy Englewood Peace Academy Lucas 59.4
949 Hope Academy Cathedral Campus Hope Academy Cathedral Campus Cuyahoga 59.4
950 Hope Academy East Campus Hope Academy East Campus Cuyahoga 59.4
951 Southwest Licking Digital Acad Southwest Licking Licking 59.4
952 Alternative High School Mansfield Richland 59.2
953 Champion Columbus City Franklin 59.1
954 Leverette Junior High School Toledo Lucas 58.9
955 Van Cleve @ McGuffey Dayton City Montgomery 58.8
956 Southmoor Columbus City Franklin 58.5
957 Washington Park Cincinnati City Hamilton 58.4
958 Dayton View Academy Dayton View Academy Montgomery 58.2
959 Chase Cincinnati City Hamilton 57.8
960 Marion-Sterling Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 57.7
961 Central Fairmount Cincinnati City Hamilton 57.6
962 Euclid Park Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 57.5
963 Greenon Virtual School Greenon Local Clark 57.5
964 Summit Academy Columbus Summit Academy Columbus Franklin 57.5
965 Kirby Road Cincinnati City Hamilton 57.3
966 Canton Local Digital Academy Canton Local School District Stark 57.2
967 International College Preparatory Academy International College Preparatory Academy Hamilton 57.1
968 International Acad Of Columbus International Acad Of Columbus Franklin 56.9
969 Robert Fulton Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 56.9
970 Robinson Junior High School Toledo Lucas 56.7
971 Toledo Academy Of Learning Toledo Academy Of Learning Lucas 56.7
972 Albert B Hart Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 56.6
973 Audubon Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 56.6
974 Luis Munoz Marin Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 56.4
975 Paul Revere Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 56.4
976 Jones Junior High School Toledo Lucas 56.3
977 George Washington Carver Preparatory Academy George Washington Carver Preparatory Academy Franklin 56.1
978 Lafayette Bloom Back On Track Cincinnati City Hamilton 56.0
979 Louis Pasteur Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 56.0
980 Main Street Automotive Magnet School Main Street Automotive Magnet School Montgomery 56.0
981 Marion City Digital Academy Marion Marion 56.0
982 Summit Academy-Canton Summit Academy-Canton Stark 56.0
983 Charles Dickens Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 55.9
984 South Avondale Cincinnati City Hamilton 55.9
985 Aurora Academy Aurora Academy Lucas 55.8
986 Hayes Youngstown City Mahoning 55.8
987 John D Rockefeller Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 55.8
988 Barrett Columbus City Franklin 55.4
989 Lake Erie Academy Lake Erie Academy Lucas 54.7
990 London Digital Academy London Madison 54.7
991 The Autism Academy Of Learning The Autism Academy Of Learning Lucas 54.5
992 Lancaster Fairfield Alternative School Lancaster Fairfield 54.4
993 Belle Haven Dayton City Montgomery 54.3
994 Stokes Academy Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 54.2
995 Hays/Porter/Washburn Cincinnati City Hamilton 54.1
996 Alum Crest High School Columbus Public Schools Franklin 53.9
997 A.B. Miree Fundamental Academy A.B. Miree Fundamental Academy Hamilton 53.8
998 Academy Of Business & Tech Academy Of Business & Tech Lucas 53.7
999 East Youngstown City Mahoning 53.7
1000 Linmoor Columbus City Franklin 53.7
1001 Fairview Middle School Dayton Montgomery 53.6
1002 Ridgedale Community School Ridgedale Local Schools Marion 53.5
1003 Cornell Heights Dayton City Montgomery 53.4
1004 W C Cupe Community School W C Cupe Community School Franklin 53.2
1005 Summit Academy of Creative Arts Summit Academy of Creative Arts Summit 53.1
1006 Douglass Cincinnati City Hamilton 53.0
1007 Greater Achievement Community School Greater Achievement Community School Cuyahoga 52.8
1008 Marcus Garvey Academy Marcus Garvey Academy Cuyahoga 52.7
1009 Toledo Accelerated Academy Toledo Accelerated Academy Lucas 52.1
1010 Unlimited Classroom, The Unlimited Classroom, The Mahoning 52.1
1011 The Harte School - Columbus The Harte School - Columbus Franklin 51.7
1012 Treca Digital Academy Treca Digital Academy Marion 51.7
1013 Patrick Henry Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 51.6
1014 Schwab Cincinnati City Hamilton 51.2
1015 Washington High School Warren Trumbull 51.2
1016 Nathan Hale Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 51.0
1017 Colin Powell Leadership Acad Colin Powell Leadership Acad Montgomery 50.9
1018 William H Taft Cincinnati City Hamilton 50.6
1019 Lorain Middle School Digital Lorain Lorain 50.2
1020 Bellefaire Cleveland Heights-University Heights Cuyahoga 50.0
1021 Hilltop Academy High Elyria City Lorain 50.0
1022 King Academy Community School King Academy Community School Hamilton 50.0
1023 Rothenberg Cincinnati City Hamilton 49.5
1024 East End Comm Heritage School East End Comm Heritage School Hamilton 49.3
1025 Summit Academy-Middletown Summit Academy-Middletown Butler 48.7
1026 Elmwood Center Springfield Clark 48.6
1027 Charles H Lake Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 48.5
1028 Goal Digital Academy Mount Gilead Exempted Village School District Morrow 48.4
1029 George A. Phillips Academy George A. Phillips Academy Lucas 48.3
1030 Greater Heights Academy Greater Heights Academy Cuyahoga 48.2
1031 Ida B Wells Community Academy Ida B Wells Community Academy Summit 46.8
1032 New Choices Community School New Choices Community School Montgomery 46.5
1033 Crittenton Community School Crittenton Community School Franklin 46.0
1034 Legacy Acad For Leaders & Arts Legacy Acad For Leaders & Arts Mahoning 45.6
1035 Chase Academy for Communication Arts Chase Academy for Communication Arts Franklin 45.5
1036 Summit Academy-Lorain Summit Academy-Lorain Lorain 45.5
1037 Warren County Virtual Community School Wayne Warren 45.4
1038 Golden Eagle Digital Academy Plain Local School District Stark 44.8
1039 Meadows Choice Community Meadows Choice Community Lucas 44.6
1040 Electronic Classroom Of Tomorrow Electronic Classroom Of Tomorrow Franklin 44.5
1041 Mollie Kessler Mollie Kessler Mahoning 44.5
1042 Massillon Digital Academy, Inc Massillon Stark 44.2
1043 Summit Academy-Youngstown Summit Academy-Youngstown Mahoning 43.9
1044 Lakewood Digital Academy Lakewood Local Licking 43.2
1045 Summit Academy Cincinnati Summit Academy Cincinnati Hamilton 43.1
1046 Summit Academy Dayton Summit Academy Dayton Montgomery 42.6
1047 The Kingston School South-Western Franklin 41.3
1048 Alliance Academy of Toledo Alliance Academy of Toledo Lucas 39.8
1049 Virtual Community School Of Ohio Virtual Community School Of Ohio Franklin 39.8
1050 Barker Sandusky Erie 39.1
1051 Option Complex HS Cleveland Cuyahoga 38.8
1052 Canton City Sch Digital Acdmy Canton Stark 38.7
1053 Clearbrook Columbus Franklin 38.4
1054 Akron Digital Academy Akron Digital Academy Summit 38.1
1055 Choffin Alternative Youngstown City Mahoning 38.0
1056 Tomorrow Center Mount Gilead Exempted Village School District Morrow 37.8
1057 Special Education Center Columbus Franklin 37.6
1058 Oakstone Community School Oakstone Community School Franklin 37.4
1059 Crossroads Preparatory Academy - Columbus Crossroads Preparatory Academy - Columbus Franklin 37.2
1060 Cleveland Extension High Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 37.1
1061 Summit Academy Toledo Summit Academy Toledo Lucas 36.2
1062 Education Alternatives Community School Education Alternatives Community School Cuyahoga 33.6
1063 Welcome Center @ Mifflin M.S. Columbus Franklin 33.6
1064 Harry L Eastman High Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 32.7
1065 Kent Digital Academy Kent Portage 31.7
1066 Brigadoon Academy Community School Brigadoon Academy Community School Lucas 30.4
1067 Polly Fox Academy Community School Polly Fox Academy Community School Lucas 28.3
1068 Virtual Schoolhouse, Inc. Virtual Schoolhouse, Inc. Cuyahoga 27.8
1069 Urban Youth Academy, Inc. Urban Youth Academy, Inc. Clark 17.5
1070 New City School New City School Montgomery 15.5
1071 River Valley Digital Academy River Valley Marion 15.2
1072 Fairborn Digital Academy Fairborn City Schools Greene 14.7
1073 Harmony Community School Harmony Community School Hamilton 13.3
1074 Phoenix Academy Community School Phoenix Academy Community School Lucas 9.4
1075 Lighthouse Community Sch Inc Lighthouse Community Sch Inc Hamilton 4.1

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 400  |  401 - 450  |  451 - 500  |  501 - 550  |  551 - 600  |  601 - 650  |  651 - 700  |  701 - 750  |  751 - 800  |  801 - 850  |  851 - 900  |  901 - 950  |  951 - 1000  |  1001 - 1050  |  1051 - 1075  |  ALL PAGES (1 - 1075)

Show ties: this will show a (T), indicating a tie, when schools have the same Total score.

* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2004 - 2005 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • PI: Performance Index Score
  • See OH Overview for more details
















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY