Ohio School Ranking

I must say the work that you have done is fantastic!!! --- Gary W.    more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Ohio » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Ohio

OH Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Ranking of Middle Schools in Ohio
Year: 2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007  2008*  ALL YEARS

Level: Elementary Schools   Middle Schools   High Schools   

Show All Columns


Rank


School


District


County


Graph
1 Outreach Academy for Children with Disabilities Outreach Academy for Children with Disabilities Cuyahoga
2 New City School New City School Montgomery
3 The Autism Academy Of Learning The Autism Academy Of Learning Lucas
4 Gorman Dayton Montgomery
5 M.O.D.E.L. Community School M.O.D.E.L. Community School Lucas
6 Walnut Hills High School Cincinnati Public Schools Hamilton
7 Lorain Academy For Gifted Students Lorain Academy For Gifted Students Lorain
8 Ottawa Hills High School Ottawa Hills Lucas
9 Solon Middle School Solon Cuyahoga
10 Aspire Academy, The Canton Local School District Stark
11 Indian Hill Indian Hill Ex Vill Hamilton
12 Henry Karrer Dublin City Franklin
13 Anna High Anna Local Shelby
14 Harmon Aurora City Portage
15 Hudson Hudson City Summit
16 Mason Middle School Mason Warren
17 Chagrin Falls Middle School Chagrin Falls Cuyahoga
18 Wyoming Wyoming City Hamilton
19 Russia High School Russia Shelby
20 Willard Grizzell Dublin City Franklin
21 Glandorf Ottawa-Glandorf Local Putnam
22 Magsig Centerville City Montgomery
23 Grandview Heights Grandview Heights City Franklin
24 Sellman Madeira City Hamilton
25 Lake Middle School Lake Stark
26 New Knoxville High School New Knoxville Auglaize
27 Oakwood Junior High School Oakwood Montgomery
28 Brecksville-Broadview Heights Brecksville-Broadview Heights Cuyahoga
29 Fort Jennings High School Jennings Putnam
30 Kalida High School Kalida Putnam
31 Sycamore Junior High School Sycamore Community Hamilton
32 Marion Marion Local Mercer
33 Rapid Run Oak Hills Local Hamilton
34 Chestnut Ridge East Holmes Local Holmes
35 Colerain Spec Columbus City Franklin
36 Hastings Upper Arlington City Franklin
37 Phoenix Middle School Worthington City Franklin
38 Miller City Miller City-New Cleveland Putnam
39 Creston North Central Local Wayne
40 Cuyahoga Hts Cuyahoga Heights Local Cuyahoga
41 Coldwater Coldwater Ex Vill Mercer
42 Kenston Kenston Local Geauga
43 Learwood Middle School Avon Lake City Schools Lorain
44 South Range South Range Local Mahoning
45 Minster Minster Local Auglaize
46 Revere Revere Local Summit
47 Ballard Brady Orange City Cuyahoga
48 Bay Bay Village City Cuyahoga
49 Beachwood Beachwood City Cuyahoga
50 Miller-South Visual Perf Arts Akron City Summit
51 New Bremen New Bremen Local Auglaize
52 North Canton North Canton City Stark
53 Rocky River Rocky River City Cuyahoga
54 St Henry St Henry Consolidated Local Mercer
55 Bluffton Bluffton Ex Vill Allen
56 Canfield Village Canfield Local Mahoning
57 Mariemont Junior High School Mariemont Hamilton
58 Lee Burneson Middle School Westlake Cuyahoga
59 Nagel Middle School Forest Hills Hamilton
60 Hadley E Watts Centerville City Montgomery
61 Willoughby Willoughby-Eastlake City Lake
62 Hiland High School East Holmes Local Schools Holmes
63 Loveland Middle School Loveland Hamilton
64 Botkins High School Botkins Shelby
65 Copley-Fairlawn Copley-Fairlawn City Summit
66 John Sells Dublin City Franklin
67 Jones Upper Arlington City Franklin
68 Versailles High School Versailles Darke
69 Buckeye Ranch South-Western Franklin
70 Olmsted Falls Olmsted Falls City Cuyahoga
71 Independence Independence Local Cuyahoga
72 Lakota Plains Junior School Lakota Butler
73 Jackson Memorial Jackson Local Stark
74 New Albany Plain Local Franklin
75 Fort Loramie Junior-Senior High School Fort Loramie Shelby
76 Green Green Local Summit
77 Olentangy Shanahan Olentangy Local Delaware
78 Garaway High School Garaway Tuscarawas
79 Granville Granville Ex Vill Licking
80 Perrysburg Perrysburg Ex Vill Wood
81 Pettisville High School Pettisville Local Schools Fulton
82 Blendon Westerville City Franklin
83 Chardon Chardon Local Geauga
84 Kings Junior High School Kings Warren
85 Anna Middle School Anna Local Shelby
86 Bridgetown Oak Hills Local Hamilton
87 Hilliard Weaver Middle School Hilliard Franklin
88 Herman K Ankeney Beavercreek City Greene
89 Old Fort High School Old Fort Seneca
90 R B Chamberlin Middle School Twinsburg Summit
91 Toledo School For The Arts Toledo School For The Arts Lucas
92 Tower Heights Centerville City Montgomery
93 Waynesville Wayne Local Warren
94 Bethel-Tate Bethel-Tate Local Clermont
95 Liberty Junior School Lakota Butler
96 Olentangy Liberty Olentangy Local Delaware
97 Bexley Middle School Bexley Franklin
98 Hopewell Junior School Lakota Butler
99 Wadsworth Wadsworth City Medina
100 Newbury High Newbury Local Geauga
101 Bloomfield High Bloomfield-Mespo Local Trumbull
102 Antwerp Local High School Antwerp Paulding
103 Ayersville Ayersville Local Defiance
104 Fort Recovery Fort Recovery Local Mercer
105 Ottoville High School Ottoville Putnam
106 McDonald High School McDonald Trumbull
107 Canaan Jonathan Alder Local Madison
108 Horizon Science Acad Cleveland Horizon Science Acad Cleveland Cuyahoga
109 Miami East Junior High School Miami East Miami
110 Perrysburg Digital Academy Perrysburg Exempted Village Wood
111 Archbold Archbold-Area Local Fulton
112 Champion Champion Local Trumbull
113 Howland Howland Local Trumbull
114 New Riegel High New Riegel Local Seneca
115 Berlin-Milan Berlin-Milan Local Erie
116 Marlington Marlington Local Stark
117 West Geauga West Geauga Local Geauga
118 Ann Simpson Davis Dublin City Franklin
119 Ferguson Beavercreek City Greene
120 Highland Highland Local Medina
121 Van Buren Van Buren Local Hancock
122 Gilboa Pandora-Gilboa Local Putnam
123 Visintainer Brunswick City Medina
124 Kirtland Kirtland Local Lake
125 North Royalton North Royalton City Cuyahoga
126 Springboro Springboro Community City Warren
127 Mccord Middle School Worthington Franklin
128 Albion Middle School Strongsville Cuyahoga
129 Anthony Wayne Anthony Wayne Local Lucas
130 Auglaize County Special Needs School Auglaize County Special Needs School Allen
131 Bowling Green Junior High School Bowling Green Wood
132 Tippecanoe Middle School Tipp City Miami
133 Cedarville High Cedar Cliff Local Greene
134 Hyatts Middle School Olentangy Local Delaware
135 Kimpton Middle School Stow-Munroe Falls Summit
136 Pickerington Lakeview Junior High Pickerington Fairfield
137 Teays Valley Teays Valley Local Pickaway
138 Bellbrook Sugarcreek Local Greene
139 Dalton Intermediate Dalton Local Wayne
140 Hilliard Memorial Middle School Hilliard Franklin
141 Shawnee Shawnee Local Allen
142 West Liberty-Salem Middle/High School West Liberty-Salem Local School District Champaign
143 Eastwood Eastwood Local Wood
144 Hilliard Heritage Middle School Hilliard Franklin
145 Perry Perry Local Lake
146 Gahanna East Gahanna-Jefferson City Franklin
147 Lakeview Lakeview Local Trumbull
148 Lowellville High School Lowellville Mahoning
149 Olentangy Orange Middle School Olentangy Delaware
150 Fayette Jr/Sr High School Gorham Fayette Fulton
151 Lakota Ridge Junior School Lakota Butler
152 Mcbroom Junior High School St Marys Auglaize
153 Elida Elida Local Allen
154 Arlington Local High School Arlington Hancock
155 Donnell Findlay City Hancock
156 Hicksville High School Hicksville Defiance
157 Western Reserve Western Reserve Local Mahoning
158 Willetts Brunswick City Medina
159 Avon Avon Local Lorain
160 Pike-Delta-York Pike-Delta-York Local Fulton
161 Poland Middle School Poland Mahoning
162 Tallmadge Tallmadge City Summit
163 West Branch Middle School West Branch Mahoning
164 Lebanon Junior High Lebanon Warren
165 Root Medina City Medina
166 Smith Vandalia-Butler City Montgomery
167 Crestview High School Crestview Van Wert
168 Norwalk Norwalk City Huron
169 Middlebranch Plain Local Stark
170 Arcadia Middle School Arcadia Hancock
171 Berkshire High School Berkshire Geauga
172 Chippewa Chippewa Local Wayne
173 Ross Ross Local Butler
174 Kettering Kettering City Montgomery
175 Sharp Run East Holmes Local Holmes
176 Claggett Medina City Medina
177 Evergreen Evergreen Local Fulton
178 Harrison Middle School Southwest Hamilton
179 Liberty-Benton Liberty-Benton Local Hancock
180 Kilbourne Middle School Worthington Franklin
181 North Olmsted North Olmsted City Cuyahoga
182 Vanlue High School Vanlue Hancock
183 Wantz Middle School Miamisburg Montgomery
184 Yellow Springs/Mckinney High School Yellow Springs Greene
185 Center Middle School Strongsville Cuyahoga
186 Eastlake Willoughby-Eastlake City Lake
187 Lincolnview Jr/Sr High School Lincolnview Van Wert
188 Memorial Junior High School Mentor Lake
189 Buckeye Junior High School Buckeye Local Medina
190 Burr Road Wauseon Ex Vill Fulton
191 Cloverleaf Middle School Cloverleaf Medina
192 Manchester Manchester Local Summit
193 Van Buren Kettering City Montgomery
194 Brookville Brookville Local Montgomery
195 Fairland Middle Fairland Local Lawrence
196 Glen Este West Clermont Local Clermont
197 Indian Valley Indian Valley Local Tuscarawas
198 Black River Education Center M Black River Local Medina
199 Dover Dover City Tuscarawas
200 Willowick Willoughby-Eastlake City Lake
201 Bryan Bryan City Williams
202 Delhi Oak Hills Local Hamilton
203 Genoa Westerville City Franklin
204 Talawanda Talawanda City Butler
205 Woodridge Woodridge Local Summit
206 Amherst Junior High School Amherst Exempted Village Lorain
207 Central Findlay City Hancock
208 Gateway Maumee City Lucas
209 Leavitt LaBrae Local Trumbull
210 Mohawk High School Mohawk Local Wyandot
211 Morton Vandalia-Butler City Montgomery
212 Bloom-Carroll Bloom-Carroll Local Fairfield
213 Glenwood Boardman Local Mahoning
214 Norton Norton City Summit
215 Shore Junior High School Mentor Lake
216 Lexington Junior High School Lexington Richland
217 Liberty Middle School Newark City Licking
218 Reid Clark-Shawnee Local Clark
219 Rockway Clark-Shawnee Local Clark
220 Rootstown/Mabel Schnee Bldg Mi Rootstown Local Portage
221 South Side Columbiana Ex Vill Columbiana
222 Blanchester Blanchester Local Clinton
223 Fairview Central Local Defiance
224 Fredericksburg Southeast Local Wayne
225 Milton-Union Milton-Union Ex Vill Miami
226 Little Hocking Warren Local Washington
227 Ridge Junior High School Mentor Lake
228 Wheelersburg Middle School Wheelersburg Scioto
229 Bethel Junior High School Bethel Miami
230 Celina Celina City Mercer
231 Nordonia Middle School Nordonia Hills Summit
232 Big Walnut Big Walnut Local Delaware
233 Harding Steubenville City Jefferson
234 Joseph Welty New Philadelphia City Tuscarawas
235 Louisville Louisville City Stark
236 Neal Mathews Local Trumbull
237 West Muskingum West Muskingum Local Muskingum
238 Hillside Middle School Parma Cuyahoga
239 Hopewell-Loudon Local High School Hopewell-Loudon Seneca
240 Northmont Middle School Northmont City Schools Montgomery
241 Oakstone Community School Oakstone Community School Franklin
242 Skyvue Switzerland Of Ohio Local Monroe
243 Columbia Columbia Local Lorain
244 Crestview Crestview Local Richland
245 Marysville Marysville Ex Vill Union
246 McCormick Huron City Erie
247 Riverside Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
248 Sheridan Northern Local Perry
249 Fairfield Middle School Fairfield Butler
250 North Union North Union Local Union
251 Strasburg-Franklin High School Strasburg-Franklin Tuscarawas
252 Edwards Brunswick City Medina
253 Little Miami Junior High School Little Miami Local School District Warren
254 Milford Junior High School Milford Clermont
255 Findlay High School Findlay Hancock
256 Grove Patterson Academy Toledo City Lucas
257 James A Garfield Middle School James A Garfield Portage
258 Napoleon Napoleon Area City Henry
259 North Adams High School Adams County/Ohio Valley Adams
260 Northwood Northwood Local Wood
261 Troy Junior High School Troy Miami
262 Whitney Young Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
263 MMS Maplewood Local Trumbull
264 Perry Worthington City Franklin
265 Portage Collab Montessori Middle School Canton Stark
266 Springfield Springfield Local Lucas
267 Williamsburg High Williamsburg Local Clermont
268 Woodmore High School Woodmore Sandusky
269 Clinton-Massie Clinton-Massie Local Clinton
270 Intergenerational School, The Intergenerational School, The Cuyahoga
271 Logan-Hocking Logan-Hocking Local Hocking
272 South Webster Jr/Sr High School Bloom-Vernon Local School District Scioto
273 Austintown Austintown Local Mahoning
274 East Canton Osnaburg Local Stark
275 Eastern Jr Junior High School Eastern Brown
276 Field Middle School Field Portage
277 Highland Highland Local Morrow
278 McKinley Steubenville City Jefferson
279 Mount Eaton Southeast Local Wayne
280 North Central Junior/High School North Central Williams
281 Stivers School For The Arts High School Dayton Montgomery
282 Jackson South-Western City Franklin
283 Northridge Northridge Local Licking
284 Northwestern Northwestern Local Wayne
285 Ontario Ontario Local Richland
286 Sidney Middle School Sidney Shelby
287 Springfield Intermediate Middl Springfield Local Mahoning
288 East Muskingum East Muskingum Local Muskingum
289 McComb McComb Local Hancock
290 Pickerington Ridgeview Junior High School Pickerington Fairfield
291 St Clairsville St Clairsville-Richland City S Belmont
292 Cleveland School Of The Arts H Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
293 Berne Union Berne Union Local Fairfield
294 Tiffin Tiffin City Seneca
295 Valley View Valley View Local Montgomery
296 Amanda-Clearcreek Middle School Amanda-Clearcreek Fairfield
297 Clark Montessori High School Cincinnati Public Schools Hamilton
298 Coshocton High School Coshocton Coshocton
299 Gahanna South Gahanna-Jefferson City Franklin
300 Bristol High School Bristol Trumbull
301 Continental Local Continental Local Putnam
302 Goshen Middle School Goshen Clermont
303 Harding Middle School Lakewood City Cuyahoga
304 Oak Harbor Benton Carroll Salem Local Ottawa
305 Old Washington East Guernsey Local Guernsey
306 South Vienna Middle School Northeastern Clark
307 Clay High Clay Local Scioto
308 Moffitt Heights Tuslaw Local Stark
309 Tinora Junior High School Northeastern Defiance
310 Worthingway Middle School Worthington Franklin
311 Bellevue Junior High School Bellevue Huron
312 Centerburg Middle School Centerburg Knox
313 Edgewood Middle School Wooster Wayne
314 Franklin Monroe High School Franklin Monroe Darke
315 Madison Madison Local Lake
316 Shelby Middle School Shelby Richland
317 Cardinal Cardinal Local Geauga
318 General Sherman Junior High School Lancaster Fairfield
319 New London New London Local Huron
320 Spencerville Spencerville Local Allen
321 Indian Creek Junior High School Indian Creek Local Jefferson
322 Madison Jr/Sr High School Madison Butler
323 Miami View Southeastern Local Clark
324 Put-In-Bay High School Put-In-Bay Local Scool District Ottawa
325 United High School United Columbiana
326 Alexander Alexander Local Athens
327 Carey High School Carey Wyandot
328 Liberty Center Liberty Center Local Henry
329 McCormick Wellington Ex Vill Lorain
330 Mt Hope East Holmes Local Holmes
331 New Richmond Middle School New Richmond Clermont
332 Garfield Middle School Lakewood City Cuyahoga
333 Indianola Informal Alternative School Columbus City Franklin
334 Newton High School Newton Miami
335 Buckeye Valley Local Buckeye Valley Local Delaware
336 Peebles High School Adams County/Ohio Valley Adams
337 Waggoner Road Junior High Reynoldsburg City Franklin
338 Edgerton High School Edgerton Local Schools Williams
339 Three Rivers Three Rivers Local Hamilton
340 Tri Valley Middle School Tri-Valley Local Schools Muskingum
341 Butler Arcanum Butler Local Darke
342 Clear Fork Clear Fork Valley Local Richland
343 Greenbriar Middle School Parma Cuyahoga
344 John R Lea Middle School Southeast Wayne
345 Mineral Ridge Weathersfield Local Trumbull
346 Seneca East Junior High School Seneca East Seneca
347 Bath Bath Local Allen
348 Heath Heath City Licking
349 School For Creat & Perf Arts H Cincinnati City Hamilton
350 Batavia Batavia Local Clermont
351 Holgate High Holgate Local Henry
352 Puritas Community School Puritas Community School Cuyahoga
353 Badger Joseph Badger Local Trumbull
354 Barnesville Barnesville Ex Vill Belmont
355 Center Boardman Local Mahoning
356 Heritage Westerville City Franklin
357 Lynchburg-Clay Lynchburg-Clay Local Highland
358 Parkway Parkway Local Mercer
359 Robert A Taft Plain Local Stark
360 Thomas Ewing Junior High School Lancaster Fairfield
361 Bidwell-Porter Gallia County Local Gallia
362 Greene Green Local Wayne
363 Hannibal Switzerland Of Ohio Local Monroe
364 Covington Covington EVSD Ex Vill Miami
365 Hilltop High School Millcreek-West Unity Williams
366 Jackson-Milton Middle School Jackson-Milton Mahoning
367 Liberty Union Liberty Union-Thurston Local S Fairfield
368 Otsego Middle School Otsego Wood
369 Possum Clark-Shawnee Local Clark
370 Graham Graham Local Champaign
371 Indian Valley Greenon Local Clark
372 Orrville Junior High School Orrville Wayne
373 Stryker High School Stryker Williams
374 Danbury High School Danbury Ottawa
375 Houston High School Hardin-Houston Shelby
376 Millersport Jr/Sr High School Walnut Township Fairfield
377 Reading Community Jr/Sr High School Reading Community Hamilton
378 Riverdale Middle School Riverdale Hardin
379 Westfall Westfall Local Pickaway
380 Ansonia Ansonia Local Darke
381 Edgewood Edgewood City Butler
382 Edon Edon-Northwest Local Williams
383 Lakewood Lakewood Local Licking
384 Roberts Cuyahoga Falls City Summit
385 Stanton Kent City Portage
386 Canal Winchester Middle School Canal Winchester Franklin
387 Paulding Paulding Ex Vill Paulding
388 Symmes Valley Symmes Valley Local Lawrence
389 Triway Junior High School Triway Local Wayne
390 Van Wert Middle School Van Wert Van Wert
391 Wilmington Wilmington City Clinton
392 Benjamin Logan Benjamin Logan Local Logan
393 Northridge Middle School Northeastern Clark
394 Union Upper Sandusky Ex Vill Wyandot
395 Fairfield Union Junior High School Fairfield Union Local Fairfield
396 Keystone Keystone Local Lorain
397 Lordstown High School Lordstown Trumbull
398 Mechanicsburg High School Mechanicsburg Champaign
399 Ford Berea City Cuyahoga
400 Georgetown Jr/Sr High Georgetown Ex Vill Brown
401 Monroe Junior High School Monroe Butler
402 Amelia West Clermont Local Clermont
403 Col Crawford Intermediate Midd Colonel Crawford Local Crawford
404 Crestwood Crestwood Local Portage
405 Fredericktown Intermediate Mid Fredericktown Local Knox
406 Mt Vernon Mount Vernon City Knox
407 Northwest Middle School Northwest Stark
408 Parma Community Parma Community Cuyahoga
409 Ridgeview Columbus City Franklin
410 Gibsonburg Gibsonburg Ex Vill Sandusky
411 Grand Valley Grand Valley Local Ashtabula
412 Piqua Junior High School Piqua Miami
413 Waterford Wolf Creek Local Washington
414 Eisenhower Oregon City Lucas
415 Minford Minford Local Scioto
416 Tri-Village High School Tri-Village Darke
417 Triad Middle School Triad Champaign
418 Tuscarawas Valley Tuscarawas Valley Local Tuscarawas
419 Genoa Area Genoa Area Local Ottawa
420 Jackson Center High School Jackson Center Shelby
421 Marietta Marietta City Washington
422 Waterloo Waterloo Local Portage
423 Beallsville High School Switzerland Of Ohio Monroe
424 Chesapeake Chesapeake Union Ex Vill Lawrence
425 Margaretta High School Margaretta Erie
426 Monroeville High School Monroeville Huron
427 Walnut Springs Westerville City Franklin
428 Wickliffe Wickliffe City Lake
429 Fairbanks Fairbanks Local Union
430 Pleasant Pleasant Local Marion
431 Reynoldsburg Junior High School Reynoldsburg Franklin
432 River Valley Middle School River Valley Marion
433 Ada High School Ada Hardin
434 Deer Park Jr/Sr High School Deer Park Community Hamilton
435 Defiance Junior High School Defiance Defiance
436 Elmwood Elmwood Local Wood
437 Geneva Junior High School Geneva Area City Schools Ashtabula
438 Lewis F Mayer Middle School Fairview Park Cuyahoga
439 Northwestern Northwestern Local Clark
440 St Bernard-Elmwood Place High School St Bernard-Elmwood Place Hamilton
441 North Baltimore Middle School North Baltimore Wood
442 Northmor High School Northmor Morrow
443 Perkins Perkins Local Erie
444 River View Middle School River View Coshocton
445 Columbus Spanish Immersion Ele Columbus City Franklin
446 Gahanna West Gahanna-Jefferson City Franklin
447 Hazen Minerva Local Stark
448 Sailorway Vermilion Local Erie
449 Weisenborn Huber Heights City Montgomery
450 Adena Adena Local Ross
451 Columbus Grove Columbus Grove Local Putnam
452 Manchester High School Manchester Adams
453 Roosevelt Middle School Zanesville Muskingum
454 Springfield Edison Local Jefferson
455 West Holmes West Holmes Local Holmes
456 Chamberlain Carlisle Local Warren
457 Jefferson Delphos City Allen
458 Licking Valley Licking Valley Local Licking
459 Watkins Southwest Licking Local Licking
460 Cory-Rawson Cory-Rawson Local Hancock
461 Crestview Crestview Local Columbiana
462 Faircrest Memorial Canton Local Stark
463 Lawrence Frontier Local Washington
464 Newton D Baker School Of Arts Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
465 Allen East Allen East Local Allen
466 Alternative High School Mansfield Richland
467 Frederick Roehm Berea City Cuyahoga
468 Morgan Junior High School Morgan Morgan
469 Bellefontaine Bellefontaine City Logan
470 Caldwell Caldwell Ex Vill Noble
471 Leipsic High School Leipsic Putnam
472 North Ridgeville North Ridgeville City Lorain
473 Ottawa Ottawa-Glandorf Local Putnam
474 South Central South Central Local Huron
475 Bell-Herron Carrollton Ex Vill Carroll
476 East Knox High School East Knox Knox
477 Newcomerstown Newcomerstown Ex Vill Tuscarawas
478 West Union High School Adams County/Ohio Valley Adams
479 Ashland Middle School Ashland Ashland
480 Mapleton High School Mapleton Local Ashland
481 Shaker Hts Shaker Heights City Cuyahoga
482 Studebaker Huber Heights City Montgomery
483 Wayne Trace High School Wayne Trace Local Paulding
484 Wise East Holmes Local Holmes
485 Wynford High School Wynford Local Schools Crawford
486 Dawson-Bryant Dawson-Bryant Local Lawrence
487 Girard Junior High School Girard Trumbull
488 Green High School Green Scioto
489 Hamersville Western Brown Local Brown
490 Hillsdale Hillsdale Local Ashland
491 Ledgemont Ledgemont Local Geauga
492 Midview Middle School Midview Lorain
493 Shadyside High School Shadyside Belmont
494 Struthers Struthers City Mahoning
495 Clermont Northeastern Middle M Clermont Northeastern Local Clermont
496 Sheffield Sheffield-Sheffield Lake City Lorain
497 Southeastern Middle School Southeastern Local Ross
498 Southwestern Gallia County Local Gallia
499 Dominion Columbus City Franklin
500 Hardin Northern High School Hardin Northern Hardin
501 John C Dempsey Middle School Delaware Delaware
502 Malvern Middle School Brown Carroll
503 Reed Hubbard Ex Vill Trumbull
504 Riverside High School Riverside Logan
505 Willis C Adams Johnstown-Monroe Local Licking
506 Central Xenia Community City Greene
507 Gallia Academy High School Gallipolis City Schools Gallia
508 Leetonia Leetonia Ex Vill Columbiana
509 Shiloh Middle School Parma Cuyahoga
510 Barlow-Vincent Warren Local Washington
511 Hyre Akron City Summit
512 Miami Trace Junior High School Miami Trace Fayette
513 Patrick Henry Middle School Patrick Henry Henry
514 Port Clinton Middle School Port Clinton Ottawa
515 Spring Hill Springfield Local Summit
516 Union Local Union Local Belmont
517 Brown Middle School Ravenna Portage
518 Eastern Heights Junior High School Elyria Lorain
519 East Clinton East Clinton Local Clinton
520 Maysville Maysville Local Muskingum
521 Newton Falls Junior High School Newton Falls Trumbull
522 Preble Shawnee High School/Junior High School Preble Shawnee Local Preble
523 Streetsboro Streetsboro City Portage
524 William S Guy Liberty Local Trumbull
525 Hamilton Hamilton Local Franklin
526 Princeton Community Middle School Princeton Hamilton
527 Shiloh Plymouth-Shiloh Local Richland
528 Washington Washington Court House City Fayette
529 Dixon-Israel Eaton Community Schools City S Preble
530 Fort Frye High School Fort Frye Washington
531 Quaker Digital Academy New Philadelphia Tuscarawas
532 Rossford Junior High School Rossford Wood
533 Brookfield Brookfield Local Trumbull
534 Madison-Plains Madison-Plains Local Madison
535 Western High School Western Pike
536 Madison Community School Madison Community School Cuyahoga
537 Rowe Conneaut Area City Ashtabula
538 Sardis Switzerland Of Ohio Local Monroe
539 Unioto Junior High School Union-Scioto Ross
540 Wilson Middle School Hamilton Butler
541 Bolich Cuyahoga Falls City Summit
542 Buckeye Central High School Buckeye Central Crawford
543 Felicity-Franklin Felicity-Franklin Local Clermont
544 Lake Middle School Lake Wood
545 Olive Branch Tecumseh Local Clark
546 White Oak Northwest Local Hamilton
547 Jackson Jackson City Jackson
548 Old West End Academy Elementary School Toledo City Lucas
549 Shenandoah Noble Local Noble
550 Beaver Local Beaver Local Columbiana
551 Citizens Academy Citizens Academy Cuyahoga
552 Cleveland Entrepreneurship Preparatory School Cleveland Entrepreneurship Preparatory School Cuyahoga
553 Colerain Northwest Local Hamilton
554 Franklin Junior High School Franklin Warren
555 Greenville Junior High School Greenville City School District Darke
556 Swanton Middle School Swanton Fulton
557 Athens Middle School Athens Athens
558 Tri-County North Tri-County North Local Preble
559 Wilson Middle School Newark Licking
560 Crooksville Crooksville Ex Vill Perry
561 New Miami Jr/Sr High School New Miami Butler
562 Old Brooklyn Montessori Middle School Old Brooklyn Montessori Middle School Cuyahoga
563 Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy Hamilton
564 Pleasant Run Northwest Local Hamilton
565 South Amherst Firelands Local Lorain
566 Bartlett Warren Local Washington
567 Finneytown Middle School/High School Finneytown Hamilton
568 Northwood Junior High School Elyria Lorain
569 Richmond Heights Secondary School Richmond Heights Local Cuyahoga
570 Wallace H Braden Junior High School Buckeye Ashtabula
571 Bellaire Bellaire Local Belmont
572 Canton Local Digital Academy Canton Local School District Stark
573 Eastern Eastern Local Meigs
574 Fassett Oregon City Lucas
575 McPherson Middle School Clyde-Green Springs Sandusky
576 Twin Valley South Twin Valley Community Local Preble
577 Galion Galion City Crawford
578 Niles Middle School Niles Trumbull
579 Portsmouth West Washington-Nile Local Scioto
580 Toronto High School Toronto City Jefferson
581 Brookpark Middle School South-Western Franklin
582 West Carrollton West Carrollton City Montgomery
583 Valley Valley Local Scioto
584 Buckeye Southwest Buckeye Local Jefferson
585 Bucyrus Bucyrus City Crawford
586 Fairlawn High Fairlawn Local Shelby
587 Memorial Junior High School South Euclid-Lyndhurst Cuyahoga
588 Northwest Northwest Local Scioto
589 Perrysville Junior High School Loudonville-Perrysville Ashland
590 Western Reserve Western Reserve Local Huron
591 Columbus Preparatory and Fitness Academy Columbus Preparatory and Fitness Academy Franklin
592 Mt. Washington Cincinnati City Hamilton
593 New Lebanon New Lebanon Local Montgomery
594 North Waverly City Pike
595 South Point South Point Local Lawrence
596 Urbana Junior High School Urbana City School District Champaign
597 Harrison Junior High School Harrison Hills Harrison
598 Mt Gilead Middle School Mount Gilead Exempted Village School District Morrow
599 Roxboro Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City Cuyahoga
600 Hannan Trace Gallia County Local Gallia
601 Oak Hill Middle/High School Oak Hill Union Local Jackson
602 Ridgemont High School Ridgemont Hardin
603 Warren Warren Local Washington
604 Kelleys Island High School Kelleys Island Erie
605 Meadowbrook Rolling Hills Local Guernsey
606 Conotton Valley Jr/Sr High School Conotton Valley Union Harrison
607 Bradford High Bradford Ex Vill Miami
608 Piketon Jr/Sr High School Scioto Valley Pike
609 Claymont Claymont City Tuscarawas
610 David Anderson Jr/Sr High School Lisbon Columbiana
611 Pathway School of Discovery Pathway School of Discovery Montgomery
612 Indian Lake Indian Lake Local Logan
613 Daw Wellsville Local Columbiana
614 Heritage Middle School Newark City Licking
615 Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Montgomery
616 Lorain Community School Lorain Community School Lorain
617 Mississinawa Valley JR/SR High School Mississinawa Valley Darke
618 Licking Heights Licking Heights Local Licking
619 Pymatuning Valley Pymatuning Valley Local Ashtabula
620 Southington Southington Local Trumbull
621 Waynesfield-Goshen Local High Waynesfield-Goshen Local Auglaize
622 Kenton Kenton City Hardin
623 Southeast Southeast Local Portage
624 Sunbeam Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
625 Superior Montpelier Ex Vill Williams
626 Zane Trace Zane Trace Local Ross
627 Bettsville Bettsville Local Seneca
628 Meigs Meigs Local Meigs
629 Southwest Licking Digital Acad Southwest Licking Licking
630 Hillsboro Middle School Hillsboro Highland
631 Louis Agassiz Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
632 Paint Valley Paint Valley Local Ross
633 Sciotoville Sciotoville Scioto
634 Baker Middle School Fairborn City Schools Greene
635 Durling Clearview Local Lorain
636 Fairfield Local Fairfield Local Highland
637 Jefferson Memorial Jefferson Local Madison
638 Elgin Junior High School Elgin Marion
639 Willard Willard City Huron
640 Bridges Community Academy Seneca East Seneca
641 Fairless Junior High School Fairless Stark
642 Horizon Science Academy-Cincinnati Horizon Science Academy-Cincinnati Hamilton
643 Mt Orab Western Brown Local Brown
644 Smith Chillicothe City Ross
645 Dater High Cincinnati City Hamilton
646 Fayetteville-Perry Fayetteville-Perry Local Brown
647 Mckinley High School Sebring Mahoning
648 East Palestine East Palestine City Columbiana
649 Eastern Eastern Local Pike
650 George Mcdowell-Exchange Junior High School Logan Elm Pickaway
651 Perry High School Perry Allen
652 Ohio Connections Academy, Inc Ohio Connections Academy, Inc Hamilton
653 Pleasant View Middle School South-Western Franklin
654 Salem Middle School Salem Columbiana
655 Southern Southern Local Meigs
656 Washington Park Community Washington Park Community Cuyahoga
657 Whiteoak Junior High School Bright Highland
658 King Academy Community School King Academy Community School Hamilton
659 Stanton Edison Local Jefferson
660 Norwood Norwood City Schools City Hamilton
661 Southern Local Jr/Sr High School Southern Columbiana
662 Rock Hill Rock Hill Local Lawrence
663 Lockland High School Lockland Hamilton
664 Light Barberton City Summit
665 Ohio Virtual Academy Ohio Virtual Academy Lucas
666 Jefferson Area Junior High School Jefferson Area Local Ashtabula
667 Arts Impact (Aims) Columbus City Franklin
668 Belpre Belpre City Washington
669 New Lexington New Lexington City Perry
670 Litchfield Akron City Summit
671 Hartwell Cincinnati City Hamilton
672 Danville Middle School Danville Local School District Knox
673 Fairport Harding High School Fairport Harbor Lake
674 Miller Southern Local Perry
675 Ripley Union Lewis Huntington Middle School Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington Brown
676 Brooklyn Brooklyn City Cuyahoga
677 Everts Circleville City Pickaway
678 Fremont Middle School Fremont Sandusky
679 Philo Franklin Local Muskingum
680 Cambridge Middle School Cambridge Guernsey
681 London London City Madison
682 Ridgedale Jr/Sr High School Ridgedale Local Schools Marion
683 Ironton Junior High School Ironton Lawrence
684 Mad River Middle School Mad River Montgomery
685 Glenwood Findlay City Hancock
686 Nelsonville-York Nelsonville-York City Athens
687 Columbus Junior High School Ashtabula Area Ashtabula
688 Kirkwood Bridgeport Ex Vill Belmont
689 Vinton County Junior High School Vinton County Local Vinton
690 Ecole Kenwood Alternative Columbus City Franklin
691 Huntington Huntington Local Ross
692 Lakota Junior High School Lakota Sandusky
693 Lakewood Digital Academy Lakewood Local Licking
694 Buckeye North Buckeye Local Jefferson
695 Newport Frontier Local Washington
696 Norton Middle School South-Western Franklin
697 Upper Scioto Valley Upper Scioto Valley Local Hardin
698 Garfield Middle School Hamilton Butler
699 Langston Oberlin City Lorain
700 Opportunity Wooster Wayne
701 Highland Barberton City Summit
702 A+ Arts Academy A+ Arts Academy Franklin
703 Cleveland Zanesville City Muskingum
704 Crenshaw Canton City Stark
705 Monroe Alternative Columbus City Franklin
706 Bennett Venture Academy Bennett Venture Academy Lucas
707 Horizon Science Academy-Cleveland Middle School Horizon Science Academy-Cleveland Middle School Cuyahoga
708 Utica Junior High School North Fork Licking
709 Federal Hocking Federal Hocking Local Athens
710 Wellston Wellston City Jackson
711 Alliance Alliance City Stark
712 Westwood Junior High School Elyria Lorain
713 Roseville Franklin Local Muskingum
714 Warner Xenia Community City Greene
715 Mogadore Junior High School Mogadore Summit
716 Wildwood Environmental Academy Wildwood Environmental Academy Lucas
717 Heskett Bedford City Cuyahoga
718 Cardington-Lincoln Cardington-Lincoln Local Morrow
719 Lorin Andrews Massillon City Stark
720 Greenfield Greenfield Ex Vill Highland
721 Emerson Academy Emerson Academy Montgomery
722 East Liverpool East Liverpool City Columbiana
723 Lehman Canton City Stark
724 National Trail National Trail Local Preble
725 West Central Learning Academy West Central Learning Academy Allen
726 Souers Canton City Stark
727 Byrnedale Junior High School Toledo Lucas
728 Glenwood High School New Boston Scioto
729 William C Bryant Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
730 Campbell Campbell City Mahoning
731 Cardington Lincoln Local Digital Academy Cardington-Lincoln Morrow
732 Graham Digital Academy Graham Champaign
733 North College Hill Jr/Sr High School North College Hill City School District Hamilton
734 Westmoor Columbus City Franklin
735 Clara E Westropp Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
736 Winton Woods Middle School Winton Woods Hamilton
737 Fostoria Fostoria City Seneca
738 Clearbrook Columbus Franklin
739 Franklin Alternative Columbus City Franklin
740 Esther Dennis Northridge Local Montgomery
741 Richard Allen Academy II Richard Allen Academy II Montgomery
742 Roosevelt Springfield City Clark
743 Benjamin Franklin Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
744 Woodsfield Switzerland Of Ohio Local Monroe
745 Lincoln K-8 School Warren City Trumbull
746 Canton Arts Academy Canton Arts Academy Stark
747 Tiffin City Digital Academy Tiffin Seneca
748 Heir Force Community School Heir Force Community School Allen
749 Frank L Wiley Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City Cuyahoga
750 Madison Madison Local Richland
751 Monticello Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City Cuyahoga
752 Matamoras Frontier Local Washington
753 Elyria Community School Elyria Community School Lorain
754 Hope Academy Brown St Campus Hope Academy Brown St Campus Summit
755 Rosemore Whitehall City Franklin
756 Shroder Paideia High School Cincinnati Public Schools Hamilton
757 Trimble Trimble Local Athens
758 Woodward Park Columbus City Franklin
759 Lake Erie Academy Lake Erie Academy Lucas
760 Garfield Heights Garfield Heights City Cuyahoga
761 West Side Montessori High School Cincinnati City Hamilton
762 Horizon Science Academy Toledo Horizon Science Academy Toledo Lucas
763 Middletown Fitness & Prep Acad Middletown Fitness & Prep Acad Butler
764 Windham Junior High School Windham Portage
765 Orchard School Of Science Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
766 Alternative Education Academy Alternative Education Academy Lucas
767 Lakewood City Academy Lakewood Cuyahoga
768 Finland Middle School South-Western Franklin
769 Johnson Park Columbus City Franklin
770 DeVeaux Junior High School Toledo Lucas
771 Stephen Vail Middle School Middletown Butler
772 Ulysses S. Grant Middle School Marion Marion
773 Winterfield Venture Academy Winterfield Venture Academy Lucas
774 Hoffman Cincinnati City Hamilton
775 Treca Digital Academy Treca Digital Academy Marion
776 Whitehall Prepartory and Fitness Academy Whitehall Prepartory and Fitness Academy Franklin
777 Forest Park Elem Euclid City Cuyahoga
778 Phoenix Community Learning Ctr Phoenix Community Learning Ctr Hamilton
779 Portsmouth High School Portsmouth City Scioto
780 Powhatan Switzerland Of Ohio Local Monroe
781 Horizon Science Academy-Springfield Horizon Science Academy-Springfield Lucas
782 Roselawn Condon Cincinnati City Hamilton
783 Russell F Hobart Painesville City Local Lake
784 Sayler Park Cincinnati City Hamilton
785 Riverview East Academy Cincinnati Public Schools Hamilton
786 Winton Hills Academy Cincinnati City Hamilton
787 Horizon Science Academy-Denison Middle School Horizon Science Academy-Denison Middle School Cuyahoga
788 Jennings Akron City Summit
789 Oliver H Perry Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
790 Valerie Dayton City Montgomery
791 Westpark Community Middle School Westpark Community Middle School Cuyahoga
792 Newark Digital Academy Newark Licking
793 Tremont Montessori School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
794 South Middle School Mt Healthy Hamilton
795 Euclid Central Middle School Euclid Cuyahoga
796 Academy of Arts and Sciences Academy of Arts and Sciences Lorain
797 Alexander Graham Bell Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
798 Parham Cincinnati City Hamilton
799 Urbana Community School Urbana City School District Champaign
800 Hope Academy University Hope Academy University Summit
801 Mifflin Alternative Columbus City Franklin
802 Schaefer Springfield City Clark
803 Barker Sandusky Erie
804 Milkovich Middle School Maple Heights Cuyahoga
805 Trotwood-Madison Middle School Trotwood-Madison City Schools Montgomery
806 Kent Akron City Summit
807 Richard Allen Academy Richard Allen Academy Montgomery
808 Wedgewood Columbus City Franklin
809 Eastmont Park Dayton City Montgomery
810 Paul L Dunbar Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
811 Weems School Weems School Cuyahoga
812 Cheviot Cincinnati City Hamilton
813 Hayward Springfield City Clark
814 Innes Akron City Summit
815 Richard Allen Preparatory Richard Allen Preparatory Montgomery
816 Buckeye Columbus City Franklin
817 Goodrich Akron City Summit
818 Springfield Preparatory and Fitness Academy Springfield Preparatory and Fitness Academy Clark
819 Warrensville Heights Warrensville Heights City Cuyahoga
820 Hope Academy Lincoln Park Hope Academy Lincoln Park Cuyahoga
821 Denison Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
822 Goodyear Akron City Summit
823 Pinnacle Academy Pinnacle Academy Cuyahoga
824 Empire Computech Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
825 Jefferson High School Jefferson Township Montgomery
826 Watterson-Lake Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
827 Marion C Seltzer Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
828 Yorktown Columbus City Franklin
829 Academy Multilingual Immersion Cincinnati City Hamilton
830 Verity Middletown City Butler
831 Whittier Middle School Lorain Lorain
832 Summit Academy Middle School - Warren Summit Academy Middle School - Warren Trumbull
833 Massillon Digital Academy, Inc Massillon Stark
834 Waverly Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
835 Charles A Mooney Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
836 Perkins Akron City Summit
837 General Johnnie Wilson Middle School Lorain Lorain
838 Riverside Academy Riverside Academy Hamilton
839 Academy Of World Languages Ele Cincinnati City Hamilton
840 Electronic Classroom Of Tomorrow Electronic Classroom Of Tomorrow Franklin
841 Wilbur Wright Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
842 Orion Academy Orion Academy Hamilton
843 Canton City Sch Digital Acdmy Canton Stark
844 Trotwood Fitness & Prep Acad Trotwood Fitness & Prep Acad Montgomery
845 Arts Academy, The Arts Academy, The Lorain
846 Buckeye On-Line School for Success Buckeye On-Line School for Success Columbiana
847 H Barbara Booker Montessori El Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
848 Virtual Community School Of Ohio Virtual Community School Of Ohio Franklin
849 Volney Rogers Junior High School Youngstown Mahoning
850 Robinson G Jones Foreign Lang Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
851 Akron Digital Academy Akron Digital Academy Summit
852 Clinton Columbus City Franklin
853 International College Preparatory Academy International College Preparatory Academy Hamilton
854 North Dayton School Of Science & Discovery North Dayton School Of Science & Discovery Montgomery
855 Summit Academy Secondary School - Toledo Summit Academy Secondary School - Toledo Lucas
856 Quebec Heights Cincinnati City Hamilton
857 McKinley Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
858 Clark Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
859 Fairborn Digital Academy Fairborn City Schools Greene
860 Lima West Lima City Allen
861 East Toledo Junior High School Toledo Lucas
862 Longfellow Middle School Lorain Lorain
863 River Valley Digital Academy River Valley Marion
864 Starling Columbus City Franklin
865 Forest Hill Parkway Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
866 Bond Hill Academy Cincinnati City Hamilton
867 International Acad Of Columbus International Acad Of Columbus Franklin
868 Phoenix Village Academy Primary 2 Phoenix Village Academy Primary 2 Cuyahoga
869 Rees E. Price Cincinnati City Hamilton
870 Midway Cincinnati City Hamilton
871 W C Cupe Community School W C Cupe Community School Franklin
872 Zenith Academy Zenith Academy Franklin
873 Memorial Year Round Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
874 Aurora Academy Aurora Academy Lucas
875 Columbus Africentric Secondary Columbus City Franklin
876 Pleasant Community Digital Pleasant Marion
877 Dayton Academy, The Dayton Academy, The Montgomery
878 Hope Academy Cathedral Campus Hope Academy Cathedral Campus Cuyahoga
879 Lima North Lima City Allen
880 Moraine Community School Moraine Community School Montgomery
881 Hope Academy Canton Campus Hope Academy Canton Campus Stark
882 Leverette Junior High School Toledo Lucas
883 Artemus Ward @ Halle Cleveland Metropolitan Cuyahoga
884 Heritage Middle School East Cleveland City Cuyahoga
885 Unlimited Classroom, The Unlimited Classroom, The Mahoning
886 Cincinnati Preparatory and Fitness Academy Cincinnati Preparatory and Fitness Academy Hamilton
887 Great Western Academy Great Western Academy Franklin
888 McTigue Junior High School Toledo Lucas
889 Dayton View Academy Dayton View Academy Montgomery
890 Columbus Bilingual Academy Capitol City Academy Franklin
891 Wow Community School Dayton Montgomery
892 Hilltop Academy High Elyria City Lorain
893 Sherwood Columbus City Franklin
894 Belle Haven Dayton City Montgomery
895 Marcus Garvey Academy Marcus Garvey Academy Cuyahoga
896 McGuffey K-8 School Warren City Trumbull
897 Auglaize County Educational Academy Auglaize County Educational Academy Allen
898 Clark Springfield City Clark
899 Franklin Local Digital Academy Franklin Local School District Muskingum
900 Hilltonia Columbus City Franklin
901 Hamilton Local Digital Academy Hamilton Local Franklin
902 Medina Columbus City Franklin
903 Mound Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
904 Apex Academy Apex Academy Cuyahoga
905 John P Parker Cincinnati City Hamilton
906 Northland Preparatory and Fitness Academy Northland Preparatory and Fitness Academy Franklin
907 Riedinger Akron City Summit
908 Almira Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
909 Summit Academy Secondary School - Middletown Summit Academy Secondary School - Middletown Butler
910 Captain Arthur Roth Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
911 Cleveland Dayton City Montgomery
912 Westwood Cincinnati City Hamilton
913 George Washington Carver Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
914 Hope Northcoast Academy Hope Northcoast Academy Cuyahoga
915 Joseph F Landis Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
916 Anton Grdina Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
917 Michael R. White Elementary Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
918 Pleasant Ridge Cincinnati City Hamilton
919 Scranton Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
920 Chase Academy for Communication Arts Chase Academy for Communication Arts Franklin
921 Oyler Cincinnati City Hamilton
922 Kent Digital Academy Kent Portage
923 East Muskingum Academy East Muskingum Local Muskingum
924 Hope Academy Broadway Campus Hope Academy Broadway Campus Cuyahoga
925 Hope Academy Chapelside Campus Hope Academy Chapelside Campus Cuyahoga
926 Roberts Paideia Cincinnati City Hamilton
927 Legacy Acad For Leaders & Arts Legacy Acad For Leaders & Arts Mahoning
928 Pleasant Hill Cincinnati City Hamilton
929 Cornerstone Academy Community Cornerstone Academy Community Franklin
930 Eastmoor Columbus City Franklin
931 Iowa-Maple Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
932 Mount Healthy Preparatory and Fitness Academy Mount Healthy Preparatory and Fitness Academy Hamilton
933 Willard Avenue K-8 School Warren City Trumbull
934 Hope Academy East Campus Hope Academy East Campus Cuyahoga
935 Webster Dayton City Montgomery
936 Jefferson K-8 School Warren City Trumbull
937 Patterson/Kennedy Dayton City Montgomery
938 Willow Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
939 Bolton Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
940 Columbus Preparatory Academy Columbus Preparatory Academy Franklin
941 Lima South Lima City Allen
942 Buckeye-Woodland Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
943 Summit Academy Community School - Painesville Summit Academy Community School - Painesville Lake
944 Indianola Columbus City Franklin
945 Kemp Dayton City Montgomery
946 Carson Cincinnati City Hamilton
947 Columbus Humanities, Arts and Technology Academy Columbus Humanities, Arts and Technology Academy Franklin
948 Ridgedale Community School Ridgedale Local Schools Marion
949 Englewood Peace Academy Englewood Peace Academy Lucas
950 Hope Academy Northwest Campus Hope Academy Northwest Campus Cuyahoga
951 Giddings Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
952 Center for Student Achievement Jackson Jackson
953 Malabar Mansfield City Richland
954 Groveport Community School Groveport Community School Franklin
955 Mt. Airy Cincinnati City Hamilton
956 Beery Columbus City Franklin
957 Hartford Canton City Stark
958 Burton Cincinnati City Hamilton
959 East Youngstown City Mahoning
960 Fullerton Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
961 Emile B Desauze Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
962 Lorain Community Middle School Lorain Community Middle School Cuyahoga
963 Lancaster Digital Academy Lancaster Fairfield
964 Lancaster Fairfield Alternative School Lancaster Fairfield
965 New Choices Community School New Choices Community School Montgomery
966 Omega School Of Excellence Omega School Of Excellence Montgomery
967 Academy of Columbus Academy of Columbus Franklin
968 Alliance Academy of Cincinnati Alliance Academy of Cincinnati Hamilton
969 Athena: School of Excellence for Girls Youngstown Mahoning
970 FCI Academy FCI Academy Franklin
971 Union Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
972 Harvey Rice Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
973 Marion City Digital Academy Marion Marion
974 Mary M Bethune Elementary School Cleveland Cuyahoga
975 Charles H Lake Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
976 Daniel E Morgan Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
977 Case Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
978 Gracemount Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
979 Robert H Jamison Computech Ele Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
980 Summit Academy-Lorain Summit Academy-Lorain Lorain
981 Joseph M Gallagher Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
982 Roll Hill School Cincinnati Public Schools Hamilton
983 Eagle Heights Academy Eagle Heights Academy Mahoning
984 Hayes Youngstown City Mahoning
985 London Academy London Academy Madison
986 Phoenix Academy Community School Phoenix Academy Community School Lucas
987 State School For The Blind Ohio State School For The Blin Franklin
988 Douglass Cincinnati City Hamilton
989 Granville T Woods Comm Shule Granville T Woods Comm Shule Franklin
990 Henry W Longfellow Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
991 Buhrer Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
992 Wogaman Dayton City Montgomery
993 Harmony Community School Harmony Community School Hamilton
994 Jones Junior High School Toledo Lucas
995 Summit Academy-Xenia Summit Academy-Xenia Greene
996 Bellefaire Cleveland Heights-University Heights Cuyahoga
997 Summit Academy Secondary School-Parma Summit Academy Secondary School-Parma Cuyahoga
998 Alpha: School of Excellence for Boys Youngstown Mahoning
999 Champion Columbus City Franklin
1000 City Day Community School City Day Community School Montgomery
1001 Cleveland Lighthouse Charter Community School East Cleveland Lighthouse Charter Community School East Cuyahoga
1002 East Clark Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
1003 Brooklawn Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
1004 W.E.B. Dubois W.E.B. Dubois Hamilton
1005 Hannah Gibbons Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
1006 Mansfield Community Mansfield Community Richland
1007 Southmoor Columbus City Franklin
1008 Arts and Science Preparatory Academy Arts and Science Preparatory Academy Cuyahoga
1009 Coshocton Opportunity School Coshocton Opportunity School Coshocton
1010 Lorain Middle School Digital Lorain Lorain
1011 Meadowdale Dayton City Montgomery
1012 Jefferson Montessori I Dayton City Montgomery
1013 Meadows Choice Community Meadows Choice Community Lucas
1014 Miles Park Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
1015 Summit Academy-Middletown Summit Academy-Middletown Butler
1016 Walton Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
1017 Imani Learning Academy Imani Learning Academy Lucas
1018 Chase Cincinnati City Hamilton
1019 J & G Snow Berea Cuyahoga
1020 Charles Dickens Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
1021 Luis Munoz Marin Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
1022 Premier Academy of Ohio Premier Academy of Ohio Franklin
1023 George Washington Carver Preparatory Academy George Washington Carver Preparatory Academy Franklin
1024 Summit Academy of Creative Arts Summit Academy of Creative Arts Summit
1025 Wilbur Wright Middle School Dayton Montgomery
1026 Academy Of Business & Tech Academy Of Business & Tech Lucas
1027 Robinson Junior High School Toledo Lucas
1028 Schwab Cincinnati City Hamilton
1029 Stokes Academy Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
1030 Scholarts Preparatory School Scholarts Preparatory School Franklin
1031 Mollie Kessler Mollie Kessler Mahoning
1032 Tomorrow Center Mount Gilead Exempted Village School District Morrow
1033 Miles Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
1034 Toledo Academy Of Learning Toledo Academy Of Learning Lucas
1035 Cleveland Lighthouse Charter Community School West Cleveland Lighthouse Charter Community School West Cuyahoga
1036 Polly Fox Academy Community School Polly Fox Academy Community School Lucas
1037 Adlai Stevenson Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
1038 Millvale Cincinnati City Hamilton
1039 Cornell Heights Dayton City Montgomery
1040 John W Raper Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
1041 NovaNet High School Youngstown Mahoning
1042 Paul Revere Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
1043 South Scioto Academy South Scioto Academy Franklin
1044 Summit Academy Cincinnati Summit Academy Cincinnati Hamilton
1045 Audubon Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
1046 Summit Academy Toledo Summit Academy Toledo Lucas
1047 Albert B Hart Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
1048 South Avondale Cincinnati City Hamilton
1049 V L T Academy V L T Academy Hamilton
1050 Columbus Arts & Technology Academy Columbus Arts & Technology Academy Franklin
1051 Andrew J Rickoff Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
1052 Rockdale Academy Cincinnati City Hamilton
1053 Gardendale Academy Dayton Montgomery
1054 Marion-Sterling Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
1055 John D Rockefeller Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
1056 Virtual Schoolhouse, Inc. Virtual Schoolhouse, Inc. Cuyahoga
1057 Charles W Eliot Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
1058 Mary B Martin Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
1059 New Day Academy Boarding & Day School New Day Academy Boarding & Day School Cuyahoga
1060 Rittman Academy Rittman Exempted Village Wayne
1061 Washington High School Warren Trumbull
1062 Rothenberg Cincinnati City Hamilton
1063 Summit Academy Middle School - Columbus Summit Academy Middle School - Columbus Franklin
1064 The Arts Academy West The Arts Academy West Lorain
1065 Academy of Arts and Humanities Academy of Arts and Humanities Trumbull
1066 Summit Academy Middle School - Lorain Summit Academy Middle School - Lorain Lorain
1067 A.B. Miree Fundamental Academy A.B. Miree Fundamental Academy Hamilton
1068 Heberle Cincinnati City Hamilton
1069 Youngstown Academy of Excellence Youngstown Academy of Excellence Mahoning
1070 Summit Academy-Canton Summit Academy-Canton Stark
1071 Victory Academy of Toledo Victory Academy of Toledo Lucas
1072 George A. Phillips Academy George A. Phillips Academy Lucas
1073 Choffin Alternative Youngstown City Mahoning
1074 Cleveland Arts and Social Sciences Academy Cleveland Arts and Social Sciences Academy Cuyahoga
1075 Westside Academy Westside Academy Franklin
1076 Summit Academy Columbus Summit Academy Columbus Franklin
1077 William H Taft Cincinnati City Hamilton
1078 Paul Laurence Dunbar Academy Paul Laurence Dunbar Academy Lucas
1079 Summit Academy Middle School - Youngstown Summit Academy Middle School - Youngstown Mahoning
1080 Van Cleve @ McGuffey Dayton City Montgomery
1081 Lighthouse Community Sch Inc Lighthouse Community Sch Inc Hamilton
1082 Robert Fulton Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
1083 Nathan Hale Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
1084 Louis Pasteur Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
1085 Wade Park Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
1086 East End Comm Heritage School East End Comm Heritage School Hamilton
1087 Patrick Henry Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
1088 Alliance Academy of Toledo Alliance Academy of Toledo Lucas
1089 Woodland Hills Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga
1090 Lion of Judah Academy Lion of Judah Academy Cuyahoga
1091 Summit Academy Of Alt Learners Summit Academy Of Alt Learners Summit
1092 Greater Heights Academy Greater Heights Academy Cuyahoga
1093 Academy Of Dayton Academy Of Dayton Montgomery
1094 Akron Opportunity Center Akron City Summit
1095 Education Alternatives Community School Education Alternatives Community School Cuyahoga
1096 NIA University Community School NIA University Community School Hamilton
1097 Summit Academy Dayton Summit Academy Dayton Montgomery
1098 Mayfair Achievement Toledo City Lucas
1099 Harvard Avenue Community School Harvard Avenue Community School Cuyahoga
1100 Longfellow Center Adult Dayton City Montgomery
1101 Goal Digital Academy Goal Digital Academy Morrow
1102 Welcome Center @ Mifflin M.S. Columbus Franklin
1103 Crittenton Community School Crittenton Community School Franklin
1104 Urban Youth Academy, Inc. Urban Youth Academy, Inc. Clark
1105 Boys Village Wooster Wayne
1106 Main Street Automotive Magnet School Main Street Automotive Magnet School Montgomery
1107 The Kingston School South-Western Franklin
1108 Ohio School For The Deaf Ohio School For The Deaf Franklin
1109 Special Education Center Columbus Franklin
1110 Greater Achievement Community School Greater Achievement Community School Cuyahoga
1111 Elmwood Center Springfield Clark
1112 Option Complex HS Cleveland Cuyahoga
1113 Arise Academy Arise Academy Montgomery
1114 Lafayette Bloom Back On Track Cincinnati City Hamilton

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 400  |  401 - 450  |  451 - 500  |  501 - 550  |  551 - 600  |  601 - 650  |  651 - 700  |  701 - 750  |  751 - 800  |  801 - 850  |  851 - 900  |  901 - 950  |  951 - 1000  |  1001 - 1050  |  1051 - 1100  |  1101 - 1114  |  ALL PAGES (1 - 1114)

Show ties: this will show a (T), indicating a tie, when schools have the same Total score.

* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2007 - 2008 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • PI: Performance Index Score
  • See OH Overview for more details
















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY