Ohio School Ranking

Thank you for your great service. --- Rebecca C.    more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Ohio » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Ohio

OH Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Ranking of Middle Schools in Ohio
Year: 2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007  2008*  ALL YEARS

Level: Elementary Schools   Middle Schools   High Schools   



Rank


School


District


County


Graph
PI
1 Outreach Academy for Children with Disabilities Outreach Academy for Children with Disabilities Cuyahoga 117.1
2 New City School New City School Montgomery 116.7
3 The Autism Academy Of Learning The Autism Academy Of Learning Lucas 114.2
4 Gorman Dayton Montgomery 113.5
5 M.O.D.E.L. Community School M.O.D.E.L. Community School Lucas 111.4
6 Walnut Hills High School Cincinnati Public Schools Hamilton 111.1
7 Lorain Academy For Gifted Students Lorain Academy For Gifted Students Lorain 110.4
8 Ottawa Hills High School Ottawa Hills Lucas 110.0
9 Solon Middle School Solon Cuyahoga 109.9
10 Aspire Academy, The Canton Local School District Stark 109.5
11 Indian Hill Indian Hill Ex Vill Hamilton 108.9
12 Henry Karrer Dublin City Franklin 108.8
13 Anna High Anna Local Shelby 108.7
14 Harmon Aurora City Portage 108.2
15 Hudson Hudson City Summit 108.0
16 Mason Middle School Mason Warren 107.9
17 Chagrin Falls Middle School Chagrin Falls Cuyahoga 107.7
18 Wyoming Wyoming City Hamilton 107.7
19 Russia High School Russia Shelby 107.6
20 Willard Grizzell Dublin City Franklin 107.5
21 Glandorf Ottawa-Glandorf Local Putnam 107.4
22 Magsig Centerville City Montgomery 107.0
23 Grandview Heights Grandview Heights City Franklin 106.8
24 Sellman Madeira City Hamilton 106.6
25 Lake Middle School Lake Stark 106.4
26 New Knoxville High School New Knoxville Auglaize 106.4
27 Oakwood Junior High School Oakwood Montgomery 106.4
28 Brecksville-Broadview Heights Brecksville-Broadview Heights Cuyahoga 106.3
29 Fort Jennings High School Jennings Putnam 106.2
30 Kalida High School Kalida Putnam 106.1
31 Sycamore Junior High School Sycamore Community Hamilton 106.1
32 Marion Marion Local Mercer 106.0
33 Rapid Run Oak Hills Local Hamilton 105.8
34 Chestnut Ridge East Holmes Local Holmes 105.6
35 Colerain Spec Columbus City Franklin 105.6
36 Hastings Upper Arlington City Franklin 105.6
37 Phoenix Middle School Worthington City Franklin 105.6
38 Miller City Miller City-New Cleveland Putnam 105.5
39 Creston North Central Local Wayne 105.4
40 Cuyahoga Hts Cuyahoga Heights Local Cuyahoga 105.3
41 Coldwater Coldwater Ex Vill Mercer 105.2
42 Kenston Kenston Local Geauga 105.2
43 Learwood Middle School Avon Lake City Schools Lorain 105.2
44 South Range South Range Local Mahoning 105.2
45 Minster Minster Local Auglaize 105.1
46 Revere Revere Local Summit 105.1
47 Ballard Brady Orange City Cuyahoga 105.0
48 Bay Bay Village City Cuyahoga 105.0
49 Beachwood Beachwood City Cuyahoga 105.0
50 Miller-South Visual Perf Arts Akron City Summit 105.0
51 New Bremen New Bremen Local Auglaize 105.0
52 North Canton North Canton City Stark 105.0
53 Rocky River Rocky River City Cuyahoga 105.0
54 St Henry St Henry Consolidated Local Mercer 105.0
55 Bluffton Bluffton Ex Vill Allen 104.9
56 Canfield Village Canfield Local Mahoning 104.9
57 Mariemont Junior High School Mariemont Hamilton 104.9
58 Lee Burneson Middle School Westlake Cuyahoga 104.7
59 Nagel Middle School Forest Hills Hamilton 104.7
60 Hadley E Watts Centerville City Montgomery 104.6
61 Willoughby Willoughby-Eastlake City Lake 104.6
62 Hiland High School East Holmes Local Schools Holmes 104.5
63 Loveland Middle School Loveland Hamilton 104.5
64 Botkins High School Botkins Shelby 104.4
65 Copley-Fairlawn Copley-Fairlawn City Summit 104.4
66 John Sells Dublin City Franklin 104.4
67 Jones Upper Arlington City Franklin 104.4
68 Versailles High School Versailles Darke 104.3
69 Buckeye Ranch South-Western Franklin 104.0
70 Olmsted Falls Olmsted Falls City Cuyahoga 104.0
71 Independence Independence Local Cuyahoga 103.9
72 Lakota Plains Junior School Lakota Butler 103.9
73 Jackson Memorial Jackson Local Stark 103.8
74 New Albany Plain Local Franklin 103.8
75 Fort Loramie Junior-Senior High School Fort Loramie Shelby 103.7
76 Green Green Local Summit 103.7
77 Olentangy Shanahan Olentangy Local Delaware 103.6
78 Garaway High School Garaway Tuscarawas 103.5
79 Granville Granville Ex Vill Licking 103.5
80 Perrysburg Perrysburg Ex Vill Wood 103.5
81 Pettisville High School Pettisville Local Schools Fulton 103.5
82 Blendon Westerville City Franklin 103.4
83 Chardon Chardon Local Geauga 103.3
84 Kings Junior High School Kings Warren 103.3
85 Anna Middle School Anna Local Shelby 103.2
86 Bridgetown Oak Hills Local Hamilton 103.2
87 Hilliard Weaver Middle School Hilliard Franklin 103.2
88 Herman K Ankeney Beavercreek City Greene 103.1
89 Old Fort High School Old Fort Seneca 103.1
90 R B Chamberlin Middle School Twinsburg Summit 103.1
91 Toledo School For The Arts Toledo School For The Arts Lucas 103.1
92 Tower Heights Centerville City Montgomery 103.1
93 Waynesville Wayne Local Warren 103.1
94 Bethel-Tate Bethel-Tate Local Clermont 102.9
95 Liberty Junior School Lakota Butler 102.9
96 Olentangy Liberty Olentangy Local Delaware 102.9
97 Bexley Middle School Bexley Franklin 102.8
98 Hopewell Junior School Lakota Butler 102.8
99 Wadsworth Wadsworth City Medina 102.7
100 Newbury High Newbury Local Geauga 102.6
101 Bloomfield High Bloomfield-Mespo Local Trumbull 102.5
102 Antwerp Local High School Antwerp Paulding 102.3
103 Ayersville Ayersville Local Defiance 102.3
104 Fort Recovery Fort Recovery Local Mercer 102.3
105 Ottoville High School Ottoville Putnam 102.3
106 McDonald High School McDonald Trumbull 102.2
107 Canaan Jonathan Alder Local Madison 102.1
108 Horizon Science Acad Cleveland Horizon Science Acad Cleveland Cuyahoga 102.1
109 Miami East Junior High School Miami East Miami 102.1
110 Perrysburg Digital Academy Perrysburg Exempted Village Wood 102.0
111 Archbold Archbold-Area Local Fulton 101.9
112 Champion Champion Local Trumbull 101.9
113 Howland Howland Local Trumbull 101.9
114 New Riegel High New Riegel Local Seneca 101.9
115 Berlin-Milan Berlin-Milan Local Erie 101.8
116 Marlington Marlington Local Stark 101.8
117 West Geauga West Geauga Local Geauga 101.8
118 Ann Simpson Davis Dublin City Franklin 101.7
119 Ferguson Beavercreek City Greene 101.7
120 Highland Highland Local Medina 101.7
121 Van Buren Van Buren Local Hancock 101.7
122 Gilboa Pandora-Gilboa Local Putnam 101.6
123 Visintainer Brunswick City Medina 101.6
124 Kirtland Kirtland Local Lake 101.5
125 North Royalton North Royalton City Cuyahoga 101.5
126 Springboro Springboro Community City Warren 101.5
127 Mccord Middle School Worthington Franklin 101.4
128 Albion Middle School Strongsville Cuyahoga 101.3
129 Anthony Wayne Anthony Wayne Local Lucas 101.3
130 Auglaize County Special Needs School Auglaize County Special Needs School Allen 101.3
131 Bowling Green Junior High School Bowling Green Wood 101.3
132 Tippecanoe Middle School Tipp City Miami 101.3
133 Cedarville High Cedar Cliff Local Greene 101.2
134 Hyatts Middle School Olentangy Local Delaware 101.1
135 Kimpton Middle School Stow-Munroe Falls Summit 101.1
136 Pickerington Lakeview Junior High Pickerington Fairfield 101.1
137 Teays Valley Teays Valley Local Pickaway 101.1
138 Bellbrook Sugarcreek Local Greene 101.0
139 Dalton Intermediate Dalton Local Wayne 101.0
140 Hilliard Memorial Middle School Hilliard Franklin 100.9
141 Shawnee Shawnee Local Allen 100.9
142 West Liberty-Salem Middle/High School West Liberty-Salem Local School District Champaign 100.9
143 Eastwood Eastwood Local Wood 100.8
144 Hilliard Heritage Middle School Hilliard Franklin 100.8
145 Perry Perry Local Lake 100.8
146 Gahanna East Gahanna-Jefferson City Franklin 100.7
147 Lakeview Lakeview Local Trumbull 100.7
148 Lowellville High School Lowellville Mahoning 100.7
149 Olentangy Orange Middle School Olentangy Delaware 100.7
150 Fayette Jr/Sr High School Gorham Fayette Fulton 100.6
151 Lakota Ridge Junior School Lakota Butler 100.6
152 Mcbroom Junior High School St Marys Auglaize 100.6
153 Elida Elida Local Allen 100.5
154 Arlington Local High School Arlington Hancock 100.4
155 Donnell Findlay City Hancock 100.4
156 Hicksville High School Hicksville Defiance 100.4
157 Western Reserve Western Reserve Local Mahoning 100.4
158 Willetts Brunswick City Medina 100.4
159 Avon Avon Local Lorain 100.3
160 Pike-Delta-York Pike-Delta-York Local Fulton 100.3
161 Poland Middle School Poland Mahoning 100.3
162 Tallmadge Tallmadge City Summit 100.3
163 West Branch Middle School West Branch Mahoning 100.3
164 Lebanon Junior High Lebanon Warren 100.2
165 Root Medina City Medina 100.2
166 Smith Vandalia-Butler City Montgomery 100.2
167 Crestview High School Crestview Van Wert 100.1
168 Norwalk Norwalk City Huron 100.1
169 Middlebranch Plain Local Stark 100.0
170 Arcadia Middle School Arcadia Hancock 99.9
171 Berkshire High School Berkshire Geauga 99.9
172 Chippewa Chippewa Local Wayne 99.9
173 Ross Ross Local Butler 99.9
174 Kettering Kettering City Montgomery 99.8
175 Sharp Run East Holmes Local Holmes 99.8
176 Claggett Medina City Medina 99.7
177 Evergreen Evergreen Local Fulton 99.7
178 Harrison Middle School Southwest Hamilton 99.7
179 Liberty-Benton Liberty-Benton Local Hancock 99.7
180 Kilbourne Middle School Worthington Franklin 99.6
181 North Olmsted North Olmsted City Cuyahoga 99.6
182 Vanlue High School Vanlue Hancock 99.6
183 Wantz Middle School Miamisburg Montgomery 99.6
184 Yellow Springs/Mckinney High School Yellow Springs Greene 99.6
185 Center Middle School Strongsville Cuyahoga 99.5
186 Eastlake Willoughby-Eastlake City Lake 99.5
187 Lincolnview Jr/Sr High School Lincolnview Van Wert 99.5
188 Memorial Junior High School Mentor Lake 99.5
189 Buckeye Junior High School Buckeye Local Medina 99.4
190 Burr Road Wauseon Ex Vill Fulton 99.4
191 Cloverleaf Middle School Cloverleaf Medina 99.3
192 Manchester Manchester Local Summit 99.3
193 Van Buren Kettering City Montgomery 99.3
194 Brookville Brookville Local Montgomery 99.2
195 Fairland Middle Fairland Local Lawrence 99.2
196 Glen Este West Clermont Local Clermont 99.2
197 Indian Valley Indian Valley Local Tuscarawas 99.2
198 Black River Education Center M Black River Local Medina 99.1
199 Dover Dover City Tuscarawas 99.1
200 Willowick Willoughby-Eastlake City Lake 99.1
201 Bryan Bryan City Williams 99.0
202 Delhi Oak Hills Local Hamilton 99.0
203 Genoa Westerville City Franklin 99.0
204 Talawanda Talawanda City Butler 99.0
205 Woodridge Woodridge Local Summit 99.0
206 Amherst Junior High School Amherst Exempted Village Lorain 98.9
207 Central Findlay City Hancock 98.9
208 Gateway Maumee City Lucas 98.9
209 Leavitt LaBrae Local Trumbull 98.9
210 Mohawk High School Mohawk Local Wyandot 98.9
211 Morton Vandalia-Butler City Montgomery 98.9
212 Bloom-Carroll Bloom-Carroll Local Fairfield 98.8
213 Glenwood Boardman Local Mahoning 98.8
214 Norton Norton City Summit 98.8
215 Shore Junior High School Mentor Lake 98.8
216 Lexington Junior High School Lexington Richland 98.7
217 Liberty Middle School Newark City Licking 98.7
218 Reid Clark-Shawnee Local Clark 98.7
219 Rockway Clark-Shawnee Local Clark 98.7
220 Rootstown/Mabel Schnee Bldg Mi Rootstown Local Portage 98.7
221 South Side Columbiana Ex Vill Columbiana 98.7
222 Blanchester Blanchester Local Clinton 98.6
223 Fairview Central Local Defiance 98.6
224 Fredericksburg Southeast Local Wayne 98.6
225 Milton-Union Milton-Union Ex Vill Miami 98.6
226 Little Hocking Warren Local Washington 98.5
227 Ridge Junior High School Mentor Lake 98.5
228 Wheelersburg Middle School Wheelersburg Scioto 98.5
229 Bethel Junior High School Bethel Miami 98.4
230 Celina Celina City Mercer 98.4
231 Nordonia Middle School Nordonia Hills Summit 98.4
232 Big Walnut Big Walnut Local Delaware 98.3
233 Harding Steubenville City Jefferson 98.3
234 Joseph Welty New Philadelphia City Tuscarawas 98.3
235 Louisville Louisville City Stark 98.3
236 Neal Mathews Local Trumbull 98.3
237 West Muskingum West Muskingum Local Muskingum 98.3
238 Hillside Middle School Parma Cuyahoga 98.2
239 Hopewell-Loudon Local High School Hopewell-Loudon Seneca 98.2
240 Northmont Middle School Northmont City Schools Montgomery 98.2
241 Oakstone Community School Oakstone Community School Franklin 98.2
242 Skyvue Switzerland Of Ohio Local Monroe 98.2
243 Columbia Columbia Local Lorain 98.1
244 Crestview Crestview Local Richland 98.1
245 Marysville Marysville Ex Vill Union 98.1
246 McCormick Huron City Erie 98.1
247 Riverside Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 98.1
248 Sheridan Northern Local Perry 98.1
249 Fairfield Middle School Fairfield Butler 98.0
250 North Union North Union Local Union 98.0
251 Strasburg-Franklin High School Strasburg-Franklin Tuscarawas 98.0
252 Edwards Brunswick City Medina 97.9
253 Little Miami Junior High School Little Miami Local School District Warren 97.9
254 Milford Junior High School Milford Clermont 97.9
255 Findlay High School Findlay Hancock 97.8
256 Grove Patterson Academy Toledo City Lucas 97.8
257 James A Garfield Middle School James A Garfield Portage 97.8
258 Napoleon Napoleon Area City Henry 97.8
259 North Adams High School Adams County/Ohio Valley Adams 97.8
260 Northwood Northwood Local Wood 97.8
261 Troy Junior High School Troy Miami 97.8
262 Whitney Young Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 97.7
263 MMS Maplewood Local Trumbull 97.6
264 Perry Worthington City Franklin 97.6
265 Portage Collab Montessori Middle School Canton Stark 97.6
266 Springfield Springfield Local Lucas 97.6
267 Williamsburg High Williamsburg Local Clermont 97.6
268 Woodmore High School Woodmore Sandusky 97.6
269 Clinton-Massie Clinton-Massie Local Clinton 97.5
270 Intergenerational School, The Intergenerational School, The Cuyahoga 97.5
271 Logan-Hocking Logan-Hocking Local Hocking 97.5
272 South Webster Jr/Sr High School Bloom-Vernon Local School District Scioto 97.5
273 Austintown Austintown Local Mahoning 97.4
274 East Canton Osnaburg Local Stark 97.4
275 Eastern Jr Junior High School Eastern Brown 97.4
276 Field Middle School Field Portage 97.4
277 Highland Highland Local Morrow 97.4
278 McKinley Steubenville City Jefferson 97.4
279 Mount Eaton Southeast Local Wayne 97.4
280 North Central Junior/High School North Central Williams 97.4
281 Stivers School For The Arts High School Dayton Montgomery 97.4
282 Jackson South-Western City Franklin 97.3
283 Northridge Northridge Local Licking 97.3
284 Northwestern Northwestern Local Wayne 97.3
285 Ontario Ontario Local Richland 97.3
286 Sidney Middle School Sidney Shelby 97.3
287 Springfield Intermediate Middl Springfield Local Mahoning 97.3
288 East Muskingum East Muskingum Local Muskingum 97.2
289 McComb McComb Local Hancock 97.2
290 Pickerington Ridgeview Junior High School Pickerington Fairfield 97.2
291 St Clairsville St Clairsville-Richland City S Belmont 97.2
292 Cleveland School Of The Arts H Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 97.1
293 Berne Union Berne Union Local Fairfield 97.0
294 Tiffin Tiffin City Seneca 97.0
295 Valley View Valley View Local Montgomery 97.0
296 Amanda-Clearcreek Middle School Amanda-Clearcreek Fairfield 96.9
297 Clark Montessori High School Cincinnati Public Schools Hamilton 96.9
298 Coshocton High School Coshocton Coshocton 96.9
299 Gahanna South Gahanna-Jefferson City Franklin 96.9
300 Bristol High School Bristol Trumbull 96.8
301 Continental Local Continental Local Putnam 96.8
302 Goshen Middle School Goshen Clermont 96.8
303 Harding Middle School Lakewood City Cuyahoga 96.8
304 Oak Harbor Benton Carroll Salem Local Ottawa 96.8
305 Old Washington East Guernsey Local Guernsey 96.8
306 South Vienna Middle School Northeastern Clark 96.8
307 Clay High Clay Local Scioto 96.7
308 Moffitt Heights Tuslaw Local Stark 96.7
309 Tinora Junior High School Northeastern Defiance 96.7
310 Worthingway Middle School Worthington Franklin 96.7
311 Bellevue Junior High School Bellevue Huron 96.6
312 Centerburg Middle School Centerburg Knox 96.6
313 Edgewood Middle School Wooster Wayne 96.6
314 Franklin Monroe High School Franklin Monroe Darke 96.6
315 Madison Madison Local Lake 96.5
316 Shelby Middle School Shelby Richland 96.5
317 Cardinal Cardinal Local Geauga 96.4
318 General Sherman Junior High School Lancaster Fairfield 96.4
319 New London New London Local Huron 96.4
320 Spencerville Spencerville Local Allen 96.4
321 Indian Creek Junior High School Indian Creek Local Jefferson 96.3
322 Madison Jr/Sr High School Madison Butler 96.3
323 Miami View Southeastern Local Clark 96.3
324 Put-In-Bay High School Put-In-Bay Local Scool District Ottawa 96.3
325 United High School United Columbiana 96.3
326 Alexander Alexander Local Athens 96.2
327 Carey High School Carey Wyandot 96.2
328 Liberty Center Liberty Center Local Henry 96.2
329 McCormick Wellington Ex Vill Lorain 96.2
330 Mt Hope East Holmes Local Holmes 96.2
331 New Richmond Middle School New Richmond Clermont 96.2
332 Garfield Middle School Lakewood City Cuyahoga 96.1
333 Indianola Informal Alternative School Columbus City Franklin 96.1
334 Newton High School Newton Miami 96.1
335 Buckeye Valley Local Buckeye Valley Local Delaware 96.0
336 Peebles High School Adams County/Ohio Valley Adams 96.0
337 Waggoner Road Junior High Reynoldsburg City Franklin 96.0
338 Edgerton High School Edgerton Local Schools Williams 95.9
339 Three Rivers Three Rivers Local Hamilton 95.9
340 Tri Valley Middle School Tri-Valley Local Schools Muskingum 95.9
341 Butler Arcanum Butler Local Darke 95.8
342 Clear Fork Clear Fork Valley Local Richland 95.8
343 Greenbriar Middle School Parma Cuyahoga 95.8
344 John R Lea Middle School Southeast Wayne 95.8
345 Mineral Ridge Weathersfield Local Trumbull 95.8
346 Seneca East Junior High School Seneca East Seneca 95.8
347 Bath Bath Local Allen 95.7
348 Heath Heath City Licking 95.7
349 School For Creat & Perf Arts H Cincinnati City Hamilton 95.7
350 Batavia Batavia Local Clermont 95.6
351 Holgate High Holgate Local Henry 95.6
352 Puritas Community School Puritas Community School Cuyahoga 95.6
353 Badger Joseph Badger Local Trumbull 95.5
354 Barnesville Barnesville Ex Vill Belmont 95.5
355 Center Boardman Local Mahoning 95.5
356 Heritage Westerville City Franklin 95.5
357 Lynchburg-Clay Lynchburg-Clay Local Highland 95.5
358 Parkway Parkway Local Mercer 95.5
359 Robert A Taft Plain Local Stark 95.5
360 Thomas Ewing Junior High School Lancaster Fairfield 95.5
361 Bidwell-Porter Gallia County Local Gallia 95.4
362 Greene Green Local Wayne 95.4
363 Hannibal Switzerland Of Ohio Local Monroe 95.4
364 Covington Covington EVSD Ex Vill Miami 95.3
365 Hilltop High School Millcreek-West Unity Williams 95.3
366 Jackson-Milton Middle School Jackson-Milton Mahoning 95.3
367 Liberty Union Liberty Union-Thurston Local S Fairfield 95.3
368 Otsego Middle School Otsego Wood 95.3
369 Possum Clark-Shawnee Local Clark 95.3
370 Graham Graham Local Champaign 95.2
371 Indian Valley Greenon Local Clark 95.2
372 Orrville Junior High School Orrville Wayne 95.2
373 Stryker High School Stryker Williams 95.2
374 Danbury High School Danbury Ottawa 95.1
375 Houston High School Hardin-Houston Shelby 95.1
376 Millersport Jr/Sr High School Walnut Township Fairfield 95.1
377 Reading Community Jr/Sr High School Reading Community Hamilton 95.0
378 Riverdale Middle School Riverdale Hardin 95.0
379 Westfall Westfall Local Pickaway 95.0
380 Ansonia Ansonia Local Darke 94.9
381 Edgewood Edgewood City Butler 94.9
382 Edon Edon-Northwest Local Williams 94.9
383 Lakewood Lakewood Local Licking 94.9
384 Roberts Cuyahoga Falls City Summit 94.9
385 Stanton Kent City Portage 94.9
386 Canal Winchester Middle School Canal Winchester Franklin 94.8
387 Paulding Paulding Ex Vill Paulding 94.8
388 Symmes Valley Symmes Valley Local Lawrence 94.8
389 Triway Junior High School Triway Local Wayne 94.8
390 Van Wert Middle School Van Wert Van Wert 94.8
391 Wilmington Wilmington City Clinton 94.8
392 Benjamin Logan Benjamin Logan Local Logan 94.7
393 Northridge Middle School Northeastern Clark 94.7
394 Union Upper Sandusky Ex Vill Wyandot 94.7
395 Fairfield Union Junior High School Fairfield Union Local Fairfield 94.6
396 Keystone Keystone Local Lorain 94.6
397 Lordstown High School Lordstown Trumbull 94.6
398 Mechanicsburg High School Mechanicsburg Champaign 94.6
399 Ford Berea City Cuyahoga 94.5
400 Georgetown Jr/Sr High Georgetown Ex Vill Brown 94.5
401 Monroe Junior High School Monroe Butler 94.5
402 Amelia West Clermont Local Clermont 94.4
403 Col Crawford Intermediate Midd Colonel Crawford Local Crawford 94.4
404 Crestwood Crestwood Local Portage 94.4
405 Fredericktown Intermediate Mid Fredericktown Local Knox 94.4
406 Mt Vernon Mount Vernon City Knox 94.4
407 Northwest Middle School Northwest Stark 94.4
408 Parma Community Parma Community Cuyahoga 94.4
409 Ridgeview Columbus City Franklin 94.4
410 Gibsonburg Gibsonburg Ex Vill Sandusky 94.3
411 Grand Valley Grand Valley Local Ashtabula 94.3
412 Piqua Junior High School Piqua Miami 94.3
413 Waterford Wolf Creek Local Washington 94.3
414 Eisenhower Oregon City Lucas 94.2
415 Minford Minford Local Scioto 94.2
416 Tri-Village High School Tri-Village Darke 94.2
417 Triad Middle School Triad Champaign 94.2
418 Tuscarawas Valley Tuscarawas Valley Local Tuscarawas 94.2
419 Genoa Area Genoa Area Local Ottawa 94.1
420 Jackson Center High School Jackson Center Shelby 94.1
421 Marietta Marietta City Washington 94.1
422 Waterloo Waterloo Local Portage 94.1
423 Beallsville High School Switzerland Of Ohio Monroe 94.0
424 Chesapeake Chesapeake Union Ex Vill Lawrence 94.0
425 Margaretta High School Margaretta Erie 94.0
426 Monroeville High School Monroeville Huron 94.0
427 Walnut Springs Westerville City Franklin 94.0
428 Wickliffe Wickliffe City Lake 94.0
429 Fairbanks Fairbanks Local Union 93.9
430 Pleasant Pleasant Local Marion 93.9
431 Reynoldsburg Junior High School Reynoldsburg Franklin 93.9
432 River Valley Middle School River Valley Marion 93.9
433 Ada High School Ada Hardin 93.8
434 Deer Park Jr/Sr High School Deer Park Community Hamilton 93.8
435 Defiance Junior High School Defiance Defiance 93.8
436 Elmwood Elmwood Local Wood 93.8
437 Geneva Junior High School Geneva Area City Schools Ashtabula 93.8
438 Lewis F Mayer Middle School Fairview Park Cuyahoga 93.8
439 Northwestern Northwestern Local Clark 93.8
440 St Bernard-Elmwood Place High School St Bernard-Elmwood Place Hamilton 93.8
441 North Baltimore Middle School North Baltimore Wood 93.7
442 Northmor High School Northmor Morrow 93.7
443 Perkins Perkins Local Erie 93.7
444 River View Middle School River View Coshocton 93.7
445 Columbus Spanish Immersion Ele Columbus City Franklin 93.6
446 Gahanna West Gahanna-Jefferson City Franklin 93.6
447 Hazen Minerva Local Stark 93.6
448 Sailorway Vermilion Local Erie 93.6
449 Weisenborn Huber Heights City Montgomery 93.6
450 Adena Adena Local Ross 93.5
451 Columbus Grove Columbus Grove Local Putnam 93.5
452 Manchester High School Manchester Adams 93.5
453 Roosevelt Middle School Zanesville Muskingum 93.5
454 Springfield Edison Local Jefferson 93.5
455 West Holmes West Holmes Local Holmes 93.5
456 Chamberlain Carlisle Local Warren 93.4
457 Jefferson Delphos City Allen 93.4
458 Licking Valley Licking Valley Local Licking 93.4
459 Watkins Southwest Licking Local Licking 93.4
460 Cory-Rawson Cory-Rawson Local Hancock 93.3
461 Crestview Crestview Local Columbiana 93.3
462 Faircrest Memorial Canton Local Stark 93.3
463 Lawrence Frontier Local Washington 93.3
464 Newton D Baker School Of Arts Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 93.3
465 Allen East Allen East Local Allen 93.2
466 Alternative High School Mansfield Richland 93.2
467 Frederick Roehm Berea City Cuyahoga 93.2
468 Morgan Junior High School Morgan Morgan 93.2
469 Bellefontaine Bellefontaine City Logan 93.1
470 Caldwell Caldwell Ex Vill Noble 93.1
471 Leipsic High School Leipsic Putnam 93.1
472 North Ridgeville North Ridgeville City Lorain 93.1
473 Ottawa Ottawa-Glandorf Local Putnam 93.1
474 South Central South Central Local Huron 93.1
475 Bell-Herron Carrollton Ex Vill Carroll 93.0
476 East Knox High School East Knox Knox 93.0
477 Newcomerstown Newcomerstown Ex Vill Tuscarawas 93.0
478 West Union High School Adams County/Ohio Valley Adams 93.0
479 Ashland Middle School Ashland Ashland 92.9
480 Mapleton High School Mapleton Local Ashland 92.9
481 Shaker Hts Shaker Heights City Cuyahoga 92.9
482 Studebaker Huber Heights City Montgomery 92.9
483 Wayne Trace High School Wayne Trace Local Paulding 92.9
484 Wise East Holmes Local Holmes 92.9
485 Wynford High School Wynford Local Schools Crawford 92.9
486 Dawson-Bryant Dawson-Bryant Local Lawrence 92.8
487 Girard Junior High School Girard Trumbull 92.8
488 Green High School Green Scioto 92.8
489 Hamersville Western Brown Local Brown 92.8
490 Hillsdale Hillsdale Local Ashland 92.8
491 Ledgemont Ledgemont Local Geauga 92.8
492 Midview Middle School Midview Lorain 92.8
493 Shadyside High School Shadyside Belmont 92.8
494 Struthers Struthers City Mahoning 92.8
495 Clermont Northeastern Middle M Clermont Northeastern Local Clermont 92.7
496 Sheffield Sheffield-Sheffield Lake City Lorain 92.7
497 Southeastern Middle School Southeastern Local Ross 92.7
498 Southwestern Gallia County Local Gallia 92.7
499 Dominion Columbus City Franklin 92.6
500 Hardin Northern High School Hardin Northern Hardin 92.6
501 John C Dempsey Middle School Delaware Delaware 92.6
502 Malvern Middle School Brown Carroll 92.6
503 Reed Hubbard Ex Vill Trumbull 92.6
504 Riverside High School Riverside Logan 92.6
505 Willis C Adams Johnstown-Monroe Local Licking 92.6
506 Central Xenia Community City Greene 92.5
507 Gallia Academy High School Gallipolis City Schools Gallia 92.5
508 Leetonia Leetonia Ex Vill Columbiana 92.5
509 Shiloh Middle School Parma Cuyahoga 92.5
510 Barlow-Vincent Warren Local Washington 92.4
511 Hyre Akron City Summit 92.4
512 Miami Trace Junior High School Miami Trace Fayette 92.4
513 Patrick Henry Middle School Patrick Henry Henry 92.4
514 Port Clinton Middle School Port Clinton Ottawa 92.4
515 Spring Hill Springfield Local Summit 92.4
516 Union Local Union Local Belmont 92.4
517 Brown Middle School Ravenna Portage 92.3
518 Eastern Heights Junior High School Elyria Lorain 92.3
519 East Clinton East Clinton Local Clinton 92.1
520 Maysville Maysville Local Muskingum 92.1
521 Newton Falls Junior High School Newton Falls Trumbull 92.1
522 Preble Shawnee High School/Junior High School Preble Shawnee Local Preble 92.1
523 Streetsboro Streetsboro City Portage 92.1
524 William S Guy Liberty Local Trumbull 92.1
525 Hamilton Hamilton Local Franklin 92.0
526 Princeton Community Middle School Princeton Hamilton 92.0
527 Shiloh Plymouth-Shiloh Local Richland 92.0
528 Washington Washington Court House City Fayette 92.0
529 Dixon-Israel Eaton Community Schools City S Preble 91.9
530 Fort Frye High School Fort Frye Washington 91.9
531 Quaker Digital Academy New Philadelphia Tuscarawas 91.9
532 Rossford Junior High School Rossford Wood 91.9
533 Brookfield Brookfield Local Trumbull 91.8
534 Madison-Plains Madison-Plains Local Madison 91.8
535 Western High School Western Pike 91.8
536 Madison Community School Madison Community School Cuyahoga 91.7
537 Rowe Conneaut Area City Ashtabula 91.7
538 Sardis Switzerland Of Ohio Local Monroe 91.7
539 Unioto Junior High School Union-Scioto Ross 91.7
540 Wilson Middle School Hamilton Butler 91.7
541 Bolich Cuyahoga Falls City Summit 91.6
542 Buckeye Central High School Buckeye Central Crawford 91.6
543 Felicity-Franklin Felicity-Franklin Local Clermont 91.6
544 Lake Middle School Lake Wood 91.6
545 Olive Branch Tecumseh Local Clark 91.6
546 White Oak Northwest Local Hamilton 91.6
547 Jackson Jackson City Jackson 91.5
548 Old West End Academy Elementary School Toledo City Lucas 91.5
549 Shenandoah Noble Local Noble 91.5
550 Beaver Local Beaver Local Columbiana 91.4
551 Citizens Academy Citizens Academy Cuyahoga 91.4
552 Cleveland Entrepreneurship Preparatory School Cleveland Entrepreneurship Preparatory School Cuyahoga 91.4
553 Colerain Northwest Local Hamilton 91.4
554 Franklin Junior High School Franklin Warren 91.4
555 Greenville Junior High School Greenville City School District Darke 91.4
556 Swanton Middle School Swanton Fulton 91.4
557 Athens Middle School Athens Athens 91.2
558 Tri-County North Tri-County North Local Preble 91.2
559 Wilson Middle School Newark Licking 91.2
560 Crooksville Crooksville Ex Vill Perry 91.1
561 New Miami Jr/Sr High School New Miami Butler 91.1
562 Old Brooklyn Montessori Middle School Old Brooklyn Montessori Middle School Cuyahoga 91.1
563 Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy Hamilton 91.0
564 Pleasant Run Northwest Local Hamilton 91.0
565 South Amherst Firelands Local Lorain 91.0
566 Bartlett Warren Local Washington 90.9
567 Finneytown Middle School/High School Finneytown Hamilton 90.9
568 Northwood Junior High School Elyria Lorain 90.9
569 Richmond Heights Secondary School Richmond Heights Local Cuyahoga 90.9
570 Wallace H Braden Junior High School Buckeye Ashtabula 90.9
571 Bellaire Bellaire Local Belmont 90.8
572 Canton Local Digital Academy Canton Local School District Stark 90.8
573 Eastern Eastern Local Meigs 90.8
574 Fassett Oregon City Lucas 90.8
575 McPherson Middle School Clyde-Green Springs Sandusky 90.8
576 Twin Valley South Twin Valley Community Local Preble 90.8
577 Galion Galion City Crawford 90.7
578 Niles Middle School Niles Trumbull 90.7
579 Portsmouth West Washington-Nile Local Scioto 90.7
580 Toronto High School Toronto City Jefferson 90.7
581 Brookpark Middle School South-Western Franklin 90.6
582 West Carrollton West Carrollton City Montgomery 90.6
583 Valley Valley Local Scioto 90.5
584 Buckeye Southwest Buckeye Local Jefferson 90.4
585 Bucyrus Bucyrus City Crawford 90.4
586 Fairlawn High Fairlawn Local Shelby 90.4
587 Memorial Junior High School South Euclid-Lyndhurst Cuyahoga 90.4
588 Northwest Northwest Local Scioto 90.4
589 Perrysville Junior High School Loudonville-Perrysville Ashland 90.4
590 Western Reserve Western Reserve Local Huron 90.4
591 Columbus Preparatory and Fitness Academy Columbus Preparatory and Fitness Academy Franklin 90.3
592 Mt. Washington Cincinnati City Hamilton 90.3
593 New Lebanon New Lebanon Local Montgomery 90.3
594 North Waverly City Pike 90.3
595 South Point South Point Local Lawrence 90.3
596 Urbana Junior High School Urbana City School District Champaign 90.3
597 Harrison Junior High School Harrison Hills Harrison 90.2
598 Mt Gilead Middle School Mount Gilead Exempted Village School District Morrow 90.2
599 Roxboro Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City Cuyahoga 90.2
600 Hannan Trace Gallia County Local Gallia 90.1
601 Oak Hill Middle/High School Oak Hill Union Local Jackson 90.1
602 Ridgemont High School Ridgemont Hardin 90.1
603 Warren Warren Local Washington 90.1
604 Kelleys Island High School Kelleys Island Erie 90.0
605 Meadowbrook Rolling Hills Local Guernsey 90.0
606 Conotton Valley Jr/Sr High School Conotton Valley Union Harrison 89.9
607 Bradford High Bradford Ex Vill Miami 89.8
608 Piketon Jr/Sr High School Scioto Valley Pike 89.8
609 Claymont Claymont City Tuscarawas 89.7
610 David Anderson Jr/Sr High School Lisbon Columbiana 89.7
611 Pathway School of Discovery Pathway School of Discovery Montgomery 89.7
612 Indian Lake Indian Lake Local Logan 89.6
613 Daw Wellsville Local Columbiana 89.5
614 Heritage Middle School Newark City Licking 89.5
615 Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Montgomery 89.5
616 Lorain Community School Lorain Community School Lorain 89.5
617 Mississinawa Valley JR/SR High School Mississinawa Valley Darke 89.5
618 Licking Heights Licking Heights Local Licking 89.3
619 Pymatuning Valley Pymatuning Valley Local Ashtabula 89.3
620 Southington Southington Local Trumbull 89.3
621 Waynesfield-Goshen Local High Waynesfield-Goshen Local Auglaize 89.3
622 Kenton Kenton City Hardin 89.2
623 Southeast Southeast Local Portage 89.2
624 Sunbeam Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 89.2
625 Superior Montpelier Ex Vill Williams 89.1
626 Zane Trace Zane Trace Local Ross 89.1
627 Bettsville Bettsville Local Seneca 89.0
628 Meigs Meigs Local Meigs 89.0
629 Southwest Licking Digital Acad Southwest Licking Licking 89.0
630 Hillsboro Middle School Hillsboro Highland 88.9
631 Louis Agassiz Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 88.9
632 Paint Valley Paint Valley Local Ross 88.9
633 Sciotoville Sciotoville Scioto 88.9
634 Baker Middle School Fairborn City Schools Greene 88.8
635 Durling Clearview Local Lorain 88.8
636 Fairfield Local Fairfield Local Highland 88.8
637 Jefferson Memorial Jefferson Local Madison 88.8
638 Elgin Junior High School Elgin Marion 88.7
639 Willard Willard City Huron 88.7
640 Bridges Community Academy Seneca East Seneca 88.6
641 Fairless Junior High School Fairless Stark 88.6
642 Horizon Science Academy-Cincinnati Horizon Science Academy-Cincinnati Hamilton 88.6
643 Mt Orab Western Brown Local Brown 88.6
644 Smith Chillicothe City Ross 88.5
645 Dater High Cincinnati City Hamilton 88.4
646 Fayetteville-Perry Fayetteville-Perry Local Brown 88.4
647 Mckinley High School Sebring Mahoning 88.4
648 East Palestine East Palestine City Columbiana 88.3
649 Eastern Eastern Local Pike 88.3
650 George Mcdowell-Exchange Junior High School Logan Elm Pickaway 88.3
651 Perry High School Perry Allen 88.3
652 Ohio Connections Academy, Inc Ohio Connections Academy, Inc Hamilton 88.2
653 Pleasant View Middle School South-Western Franklin 88.2
654 Salem Middle School Salem Columbiana 88.2
655 Southern Southern Local Meigs 88.2
656 Washington Park Community Washington Park Community Cuyahoga 88.2
657 Whiteoak Junior High School Bright Highland 88.2
658 King Academy Community School King Academy Community School Hamilton 88.1
659 Stanton Edison Local Jefferson 88.1
660 Norwood Norwood City Schools City Hamilton 88.0
661 Southern Local Jr/Sr High School Southern Columbiana 88.0
662 Rock Hill Rock Hill Local Lawrence 87.9
663 Lockland High School Lockland Hamilton 87.8
664 Light Barberton City Summit 87.7
665 Ohio Virtual Academy Ohio Virtual Academy Lucas 87.7
666 Jefferson Area Junior High School Jefferson Area Local Ashtabula 87.6
667 Arts Impact (Aims) Columbus City Franklin 87.5
668 Belpre Belpre City Washington 87.5
669 New Lexington New Lexington City Perry 87.5
670 Litchfield Akron City Summit 87.4
671 Hartwell Cincinnati City Hamilton 87.3
672 Danville Middle School Danville Local School District Knox 87.2
673 Fairport Harding High School Fairport Harbor Lake 87.2
674 Miller Southern Local Perry 87.2
675 Ripley Union Lewis Huntington Middle School Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington Brown 87.2
676 Brooklyn Brooklyn City Cuyahoga 87.1
677 Everts Circleville City Pickaway 87.1
678 Fremont Middle School Fremont Sandusky 87.1
679 Philo Franklin Local Muskingum 87.1
680 Cambridge Middle School Cambridge Guernsey 87.0
681 London London City Madison 86.9
682 Ridgedale Jr/Sr High School Ridgedale Local Schools Marion 86.9
683 Ironton Junior High School Ironton Lawrence 86.8
684 Mad River Middle School Mad River Montgomery 86.8
685 Glenwood Findlay City Hancock 86.7
686 Nelsonville-York Nelsonville-York City Athens 86.7
687 Columbus Junior High School Ashtabula Area Ashtabula 86.6
688 Kirkwood Bridgeport Ex Vill Belmont 86.6
689 Vinton County Junior High School Vinton County Local Vinton 86.6
690 Ecole Kenwood Alternative Columbus City Franklin 86.5
691 Huntington Huntington Local Ross 86.5
692 Lakota Junior High School Lakota Sandusky 86.5
693 Lakewood Digital Academy Lakewood Local Licking 86.4
694 Buckeye North Buckeye Local Jefferson 86.3
695 Newport Frontier Local Washington 86.2
696 Norton Middle School South-Western Franklin 86.2
697 Upper Scioto Valley Upper Scioto Valley Local Hardin 86.2
698 Garfield Middle School Hamilton Butler 86.1
699 Langston Oberlin City Lorain 86.0
700 Opportunity Wooster Wayne 85.9
701 Highland Barberton City Summit 85.8
702 A+ Arts Academy A+ Arts Academy Franklin 85.7
703 Cleveland Zanesville City Muskingum 85.7
704 Crenshaw Canton City Stark 85.5
705 Monroe Alternative Columbus City Franklin 85.5
706 Bennett Venture Academy Bennett Venture Academy Lucas 85.4
707 Horizon Science Academy-Cleveland Middle School Horizon Science Academy-Cleveland Middle School Cuyahoga 85.4
708 Utica Junior High School North Fork Licking 85.4
709 Federal Hocking Federal Hocking Local Athens 85.3
710 Wellston Wellston City Jackson 85.3
711 Alliance Alliance City Stark 85.2
712 Westwood Junior High School Elyria Lorain 85.2
713 Roseville Franklin Local Muskingum 85.0
714 Warner Xenia Community City Greene 85.0
715 Mogadore Junior High School Mogadore Summit 84.8
716 Wildwood Environmental Academy Wildwood Environmental Academy Lucas 84.8
717 Heskett Bedford City Cuyahoga 84.6
718 Cardington-Lincoln Cardington-Lincoln Local Morrow 84.5
719 Lorin Andrews Massillon City Stark 84.5
720 Greenfield Greenfield Ex Vill Highland 84.4
721 Emerson Academy Emerson Academy Montgomery 84.3
722 East Liverpool East Liverpool City Columbiana 84.2
723 Lehman Canton City Stark 84.2
724 National Trail National Trail Local Preble 84.2
725 West Central Learning Academy West Central Learning Academy Allen 84.2
726 Souers Canton City Stark 84.1
727 Byrnedale Junior High School Toledo Lucas 84.0
728 Glenwood High School New Boston Scioto 83.9
729 William C Bryant Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 83.8
730 Campbell Campbell City Mahoning 83.7
731 Cardington Lincoln Local Digital Academy Cardington-Lincoln Morrow 83.6
732 Graham Digital Academy Graham Champaign 83.5
733 North College Hill Jr/Sr High School North College Hill City School District Hamilton 83.5
734 Westmoor Columbus City Franklin 83.5
735 Clara E Westropp Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 83.4
736 Winton Woods Middle School Winton Woods Hamilton 83.4
737 Fostoria Fostoria City Seneca 83.3
738 Clearbrook Columbus Franklin 83.2
739 Franklin Alternative Columbus City Franklin 83.2
740 Esther Dennis Northridge Local Montgomery 83.1
741 Richard Allen Academy II Richard Allen Academy II Montgomery 83.1
742 Roosevelt Springfield City Clark 83.0
743 Benjamin Franklin Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 82.9
744 Woodsfield Switzerland Of Ohio Local Monroe 82.9
745 Lincoln K-8 School Warren City Trumbull 82.8
746 Canton Arts Academy Canton Arts Academy Stark 82.7
747 Tiffin City Digital Academy Tiffin Seneca 82.6
748 Heir Force Community School Heir Force Community School Allen 82.4
749 Frank L Wiley Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City Cuyahoga 82.3
750 Madison Madison Local Richland 82.3
751 Monticello Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City Cuyahoga 82.3
752 Matamoras Frontier Local Washington 82.2
753 Elyria Community School Elyria Community School Lorain 82.1
754 Hope Academy Brown St Campus Hope Academy Brown St Campus Summit 82.1
755 Rosemore Whitehall City Franklin 82.1
756 Shroder Paideia High School Cincinnati Public Schools Hamilton 82.1
757 Trimble Trimble Local Athens 82.1
758 Woodward Park Columbus City Franklin 82.1
759 Lake Erie Academy Lake Erie Academy Lucas 81.9
760 Garfield Heights Garfield Heights City Cuyahoga 81.8
761 West Side Montessori High School Cincinnati City Hamilton 81.8
762 Horizon Science Academy Toledo Horizon Science Academy Toledo Lucas 81.7
763 Middletown Fitness & Prep Acad Middletown Fitness & Prep Acad Butler 81.7
764 Windham Junior High School Windham Portage 81.4
765 Orchard School Of Science Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 81.3
766 Alternative Education Academy Alternative Education Academy Lucas 81.2
767 Lakewood City Academy Lakewood Cuyahoga 81.2
768 Finland Middle School South-Western Franklin 81.0
769 Johnson Park Columbus City Franklin 81.0
770 DeVeaux Junior High School Toledo Lucas 80.9
771 Stephen Vail Middle School Middletown Butler 80.9
772 Ulysses S. Grant Middle School Marion Marion 80.7
773 Winterfield Venture Academy Winterfield Venture Academy Lucas 80.7
774 Hoffman Cincinnati City Hamilton 80.5
775 Treca Digital Academy Treca Digital Academy Marion 80.5
776 Whitehall Prepartory and Fitness Academy Whitehall Prepartory and Fitness Academy Franklin 80.5
777 Forest Park Elem Euclid City Cuyahoga 80.4
778 Phoenix Community Learning Ctr Phoenix Community Learning Ctr Hamilton 80.4
779 Portsmouth High School Portsmouth City Scioto 80.4
780 Powhatan Switzerland Of Ohio Local Monroe 80.4
781 Horizon Science Academy-Springfield Horizon Science Academy-Springfield Lucas 80.3
782 Roselawn Condon Cincinnati City Hamilton 80.3
783 Russell F Hobart Painesville City Local Lake 80.2
784 Sayler Park Cincinnati City Hamilton 80.2
785 Riverview East Academy Cincinnati Public Schools Hamilton 80.1
786 Winton Hills Academy Cincinnati City Hamilton 80.1
787 Horizon Science Academy-Denison Middle School Horizon Science Academy-Denison Middle School Cuyahoga 80.0
788 Jennings Akron City Summit 79.9
789 Oliver H Perry Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 79.9
790 Valerie Dayton City Montgomery 79.9
791 Westpark Community Middle School Westpark Community Middle School Cuyahoga 79.9
792 Newark Digital Academy Newark Licking 79.7
793 Tremont Montessori School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 79.7
794 South Middle School Mt Healthy Hamilton 79.6
795 Euclid Central Middle School Euclid Cuyahoga 79.5
796 Academy of Arts and Sciences Academy of Arts and Sciences Lorain 79.4
797 Alexander Graham Bell Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 79.3
798 Parham Cincinnati City Hamilton 79.3
799 Urbana Community School Urbana City School District Champaign 79.3
800 Hope Academy University Hope Academy University Summit 79.2
801 Mifflin Alternative Columbus City Franklin 79.1
802 Schaefer Springfield City Clark 79.1
803 Barker Sandusky Erie 78.9
804 Milkovich Middle School Maple Heights Cuyahoga 78.9
805 Trotwood-Madison Middle School Trotwood-Madison City Schools Montgomery 78.9
806 Kent Akron City Summit 78.8
807 Richard Allen Academy Richard Allen Academy Montgomery 78.8
808 Wedgewood Columbus City Franklin 78.8
809 Eastmont Park Dayton City Montgomery 78.7
810 Paul L Dunbar Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 78.6
811 Weems School Weems School Cuyahoga 78.6
812 Cheviot Cincinnati City Hamilton 78.4
813 Hayward Springfield City Clark 78.4
814 Innes Akron City Summit 78.2
815 Richard Allen Preparatory Richard Allen Preparatory Montgomery 78.2
816 Buckeye Columbus City Franklin 78.0
817 Goodrich Akron City Summit 78.0
818 Springfield Preparatory and Fitness Academy Springfield Preparatory and Fitness Academy Clark 78.0
819 Warrensville Heights Warrensville Heights City Cuyahoga 78.0
820 Hope Academy Lincoln Park Hope Academy Lincoln Park Cuyahoga 77.9
821 Denison Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 77.8
822 Goodyear Akron City Summit 77.8
823 Pinnacle Academy Pinnacle Academy Cuyahoga 77.7
824 Empire Computech Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 77.6
825 Jefferson High School Jefferson Township Montgomery 77.5
826 Watterson-Lake Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 77.5
827 Marion C Seltzer Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 77.3
828 Yorktown Columbus City Franklin 77.1
829 Academy Multilingual Immersion Cincinnati City Hamilton 77.0
830 Verity Middletown City Butler 77.0
831 Whittier Middle School Lorain Lorain 76.9
832 Summit Academy Middle School - Warren Summit Academy Middle School - Warren Trumbull 76.8
833 Massillon Digital Academy, Inc Massillon Stark 76.6
834 Waverly Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 76.6
835 Charles A Mooney Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 76.5
836 Perkins Akron City Summit 76.4
837 General Johnnie Wilson Middle School Lorain Lorain 76.1
838 Riverside Academy Riverside Academy Hamilton 76.1
839 Academy Of World Languages Ele Cincinnati City Hamilton 76.0
840 Electronic Classroom Of Tomorrow Electronic Classroom Of Tomorrow Franklin 76.0
841 Wilbur Wright Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 75.9
842 Orion Academy Orion Academy Hamilton 75.7
843 Canton City Sch Digital Acdmy Canton Stark 75.6
844 Trotwood Fitness & Prep Acad Trotwood Fitness & Prep Acad Montgomery 75.6
845 Arts Academy, The Arts Academy, The Lorain 75.5
846 Buckeye On-Line School for Success Buckeye On-Line School for Success Columbiana 75.4
847 H Barbara Booker Montessori El Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 75.4
848 Virtual Community School Of Ohio Virtual Community School Of Ohio Franklin 75.4
849 Volney Rogers Junior High School Youngstown Mahoning 75.2
850 Robinson G Jones Foreign Lang Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 75.0
851 Akron Digital Academy Akron Digital Academy Summit 74.9
852 Clinton Columbus City Franklin 74.9
853 International College Preparatory Academy International College Preparatory Academy Hamilton 74.8
854 North Dayton School Of Science & Discovery North Dayton School Of Science & Discovery Montgomery 74.6
855 Summit Academy Secondary School - Toledo Summit Academy Secondary School - Toledo Lucas 74.6
856 Quebec Heights Cincinnati City Hamilton 74.5
857 McKinley Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 74.4
858 Clark Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 74.3
859 Fairborn Digital Academy Fairborn City Schools Greene 74.3
860 Lima West Lima City Allen 74.3
861 East Toledo Junior High School Toledo Lucas 74.2
862 Longfellow Middle School Lorain Lorain 74.1
863 River Valley Digital Academy River Valley Marion 74.1
864 Starling Columbus City Franklin 74.1
865 Forest Hill Parkway Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 74.0
866 Bond Hill Academy Cincinnati City Hamilton 73.9
867 International Acad Of Columbus International Acad Of Columbus Franklin 73.9
868 Phoenix Village Academy Primary 2 Phoenix Village Academy Primary 2 Cuyahoga 73.9
869 Rees E. Price Cincinnati City Hamilton 73.9
870 Midway Cincinnati City Hamilton 73.8
871 W C Cupe Community School W C Cupe Community School Franklin 73.6
872 Zenith Academy Zenith Academy Franklin 73.6
873 Memorial Year Round Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 73.5
874 Aurora Academy Aurora Academy Lucas 73.4
875 Columbus Africentric Secondary Columbus City Franklin 73.4
876 Pleasant Community Digital Pleasant Marion 73.3
877 Dayton Academy, The Dayton Academy, The Montgomery 73.2
878 Hope Academy Cathedral Campus Hope Academy Cathedral Campus Cuyahoga 73.2
879 Lima North Lima City Allen 73.1
880 Moraine Community School Moraine Community School Montgomery 73.1
881 Hope Academy Canton Campus Hope Academy Canton Campus Stark 73.0
882 Leverette Junior High School Toledo Lucas 73.0
883 Artemus Ward @ Halle Cleveland Metropolitan Cuyahoga 72.9
884 Heritage Middle School East Cleveland City Cuyahoga 72.8
885 Unlimited Classroom, The Unlimited Classroom, The Mahoning 72.8
886 Cincinnati Preparatory and Fitness Academy Cincinnati Preparatory and Fitness Academy Hamilton 72.7
887 Great Western Academy Great Western Academy Franklin 72.7
888 McTigue Junior High School Toledo Lucas 72.5
889 Dayton View Academy Dayton View Academy Montgomery 72.4
890 Columbus Bilingual Academy Capitol City Academy Franklin 72.3
891 Wow Community School Dayton Montgomery 72.3
892 Hilltop Academy High Elyria City Lorain 72.2
893 Sherwood Columbus City Franklin 72.2
894 Belle Haven Dayton City Montgomery 72.1
895 Marcus Garvey Academy Marcus Garvey Academy Cuyahoga 72.1
896 McGuffey K-8 School Warren City Trumbull 72.0
897 Auglaize County Educational Academy Auglaize County Educational Academy Allen 71.8
898 Clark Springfield City Clark 71.8
899 Franklin Local Digital Academy Franklin Local School District Muskingum 71.8
900 Hilltonia Columbus City Franklin 71.8
901 Hamilton Local Digital Academy Hamilton Local Franklin 71.6
902 Medina Columbus City Franklin 71.6
903 Mound Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 71.5
904 Apex Academy Apex Academy Cuyahoga 71.4
905 John P Parker Cincinnati City Hamilton 71.4
906 Northland Preparatory and Fitness Academy Northland Preparatory and Fitness Academy Franklin 71.3
907 Riedinger Akron City Summit 71.3
908 Almira Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 71.2
909 Summit Academy Secondary School - Middletown Summit Academy Secondary School - Middletown Butler 71.2
910 Captain Arthur Roth Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 71.0
911 Cleveland Dayton City Montgomery 70.9
912 Westwood Cincinnati City Hamilton 70.9
913 George Washington Carver Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 70.8
914 Hope Northcoast Academy Hope Northcoast Academy Cuyahoga 70.8
915 Joseph F Landis Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 70.8
916 Anton Grdina Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 70.7
917 Michael R. White Elementary Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 70.7
918 Pleasant Ridge Cincinnati City Hamilton 70.7
919 Scranton Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 70.7
920 Chase Academy for Communication Arts Chase Academy for Communication Arts Franklin 70.6
921 Oyler Cincinnati City Hamilton 70.6
922 Kent Digital Academy Kent Portage 70.5
923 East Muskingum Academy East Muskingum Local Muskingum 70.4
924 Hope Academy Broadway Campus Hope Academy Broadway Campus Cuyahoga 70.4
925 Hope Academy Chapelside Campus Hope Academy Chapelside Campus Cuyahoga 70.4
926 Roberts Paideia Cincinnati City Hamilton 70.4
927 Legacy Acad For Leaders & Arts Legacy Acad For Leaders & Arts Mahoning 70.2
928 Pleasant Hill Cincinnati City Hamilton 70.1
929 Cornerstone Academy Community Cornerstone Academy Community Franklin 70.0
930 Eastmoor Columbus City Franklin 70.0
931 Iowa-Maple Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 69.8
932 Mount Healthy Preparatory and Fitness Academy Mount Healthy Preparatory and Fitness Academy Hamilton 69.8
933 Willard Avenue K-8 School Warren City Trumbull 69.8
934 Hope Academy East Campus Hope Academy East Campus Cuyahoga 69.6
935 Webster Dayton City Montgomery 69.6
936 Jefferson K-8 School Warren City Trumbull 69.5
937 Patterson/Kennedy Dayton City Montgomery 69.4
938 Willow Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 69.4
939 Bolton Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 69.3
940 Columbus Preparatory Academy Columbus Preparatory Academy Franklin 69.2
941 Lima South Lima City Allen 69.2
942 Buckeye-Woodland Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 69.1
943 Summit Academy Community School - Painesville Summit Academy Community School - Painesville Lake 69.1
944 Indianola Columbus City Franklin 68.9
945 Kemp Dayton City Montgomery 68.8
946 Carson Cincinnati City Hamilton 68.7
947 Columbus Humanities, Arts and Technology Academy Columbus Humanities, Arts and Technology Academy Franklin 68.5
948 Ridgedale Community School Ridgedale Local Schools Marion 68.5
949 Englewood Peace Academy Englewood Peace Academy Lucas 68.4
950 Hope Academy Northwest Campus Hope Academy Northwest Campus Cuyahoga 68.4
951 Giddings Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 68.3
952 Center for Student Achievement Jackson Jackson 68.2
953 Malabar Mansfield City Richland 67.9
954 Groveport Community School Groveport Community School Franklin 67.8
955 Mt. Airy Cincinnati City Hamilton 67.8
956 Beery Columbus City Franklin 67.7
957 Hartford Canton City Stark 67.6
958 Burton Cincinnati City Hamilton 67.5
959 East Youngstown City Mahoning 67.4
960 Fullerton Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 67.3
961 Emile B Desauze Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 67.2
962 Lorain Community Middle School Lorain Community Middle School Cuyahoga 67.2
963 Lancaster Digital Academy Lancaster Fairfield 67.1
964 Lancaster Fairfield Alternative School Lancaster Fairfield 67.1
965 New Choices Community School New Choices Community School Montgomery 67.0
966 Omega School Of Excellence Omega School Of Excellence Montgomery 67.0
967 Academy of Columbus Academy of Columbus Franklin 66.8
968 Alliance Academy of Cincinnati Alliance Academy of Cincinnati Hamilton 66.7
969 Athena: School of Excellence for Girls Youngstown Mahoning 66.7
970 FCI Academy FCI Academy Franklin 66.7
971 Union Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 66.7
972 Harvey Rice Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 66.5
973 Marion City Digital Academy Marion Marion 66.5
974 Mary M Bethune Elementary School Cleveland Cuyahoga 66.3
975 Charles H Lake Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 66.2
976 Daniel E Morgan Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 66.2
977 Case Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 66.0
978 Gracemount Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 66.0
979 Robert H Jamison Computech Ele Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 65.8
980 Summit Academy-Lorain Summit Academy-Lorain Lorain 65.8
981 Joseph M Gallagher Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 65.6
982 Roll Hill School Cincinnati Public Schools Hamilton 65.6
983 Eagle Heights Academy Eagle Heights Academy Mahoning 65.5
984 Hayes Youngstown City Mahoning 65.5
985 London Academy London Academy Madison 65.5
986 Phoenix Academy Community School Phoenix Academy Community School Lucas 65.3
987 State School For The Blind Ohio State School For The Blin Franklin 65.3
988 Douglass Cincinnati City Hamilton 65.2
989 Granville T Woods Comm Shule Granville T Woods Comm Shule Franklin 65.0
990 Henry W Longfellow Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 64.9
991 Buhrer Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 64.8
992 Wogaman Dayton City Montgomery 64.8
993 Harmony Community School Harmony Community School Hamilton 64.7
994 Jones Junior High School Toledo Lucas 64.7
995 Summit Academy-Xenia Summit Academy-Xenia Greene 64.7
996 Bellefaire Cleveland Heights-University Heights Cuyahoga 64.6
997 Summit Academy Secondary School-Parma Summit Academy Secondary School-Parma Cuyahoga 64.6
998 Alpha: School of Excellence for Boys Youngstown Mahoning 64.3
999 Champion Columbus City Franklin 64.3
1000 City Day Community School City Day Community School Montgomery 64.3
1001 Cleveland Lighthouse Charter Community School East Cleveland Lighthouse Charter Community School East Cuyahoga 64.3
1002 East Clark Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 64.3
1003 Brooklawn Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 64.2
1004 W.E.B. Dubois W.E.B. Dubois Hamilton 64.2
1005 Hannah Gibbons Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 64.1
1006 Mansfield Community Mansfield Community Richland 64.0
1007 Southmoor Columbus City Franklin 64.0
1008 Arts and Science Preparatory Academy Arts and Science Preparatory Academy Cuyahoga 63.8
1009 Coshocton Opportunity School Coshocton Opportunity School Coshocton 63.8
1010 Lorain Middle School Digital Lorain Lorain 63.8
1011 Meadowdale Dayton City Montgomery 63.8
1012 Jefferson Montessori I Dayton City Montgomery 63.7
1013 Meadows Choice Community Meadows Choice Community Lucas 63.6
1014 Miles Park Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 63.4
1015 Summit Academy-Middletown Summit Academy-Middletown Butler 63.4
1016 Walton Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 63.4
1017 Imani Learning Academy Imani Learning Academy Lucas 63.2
1018 Chase Cincinnati City Hamilton 63.0
1019 J & G Snow Berea Cuyahoga 63.0
1020 Charles Dickens Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 62.9
1021 Luis Munoz Marin Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 62.8
1022 Premier Academy of Ohio Premier Academy of Ohio Franklin 62.6
1023 George Washington Carver Preparatory Academy George Washington Carver Preparatory Academy Franklin 62.5
1024 Summit Academy of Creative Arts Summit Academy of Creative Arts Summit 62.5
1025 Wilbur Wright Middle School Dayton Montgomery 62.5
1026 Academy Of Business & Tech Academy Of Business & Tech Lucas 62.4
1027 Robinson Junior High School Toledo Lucas 62.4
1028 Schwab Cincinnati City Hamilton 62.4
1029 Stokes Academy Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 62.4
1030 Scholarts Preparatory School Scholarts Preparatory School Franklin 62.1
1031 Mollie Kessler Mollie Kessler Mahoning 62.0
1032 Tomorrow Center Mount Gilead Exempted Village School District Morrow 62.0
1033 Miles Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 61.9
1034 Toledo Academy Of Learning Toledo Academy Of Learning Lucas 61.7
1035 Cleveland Lighthouse Charter Community School West Cleveland Lighthouse Charter Community School West Cuyahoga 61.6
1036 Polly Fox Academy Community School Polly Fox Academy Community School Lucas 61.4
1037 Adlai Stevenson Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 61.1
1038 Millvale Cincinnati City Hamilton 61.1
1039 Cornell Heights Dayton City Montgomery 61.0
1040 John W Raper Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 60.8
1041 NovaNet High School Youngstown Mahoning 60.8
1042 Paul Revere Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 60.8
1043 South Scioto Academy South Scioto Academy Franklin 60.8
1044 Summit Academy Cincinnati Summit Academy Cincinnati Hamilton 60.6
1045 Audubon Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 60.3
1046 Summit Academy Toledo Summit Academy Toledo Lucas 60.3
1047 Albert B Hart Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 60.2
1048 South Avondale Cincinnati City Hamilton 60.0
1049 V L T Academy V L T Academy Hamilton 60.0
1050 Columbus Arts & Technology Academy Columbus Arts & Technology Academy Franklin 59.7
1051 Andrew J Rickoff Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 59.6
1052 Rockdale Academy Cincinnati City Hamilton 59.5
1053 Gardendale Academy Dayton Montgomery 59.4
1054 Marion-Sterling Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 59.4
1055 John D Rockefeller Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 59.2
1056 Virtual Schoolhouse, Inc. Virtual Schoolhouse, Inc. Cuyahoga 59.2
1057 Charles W Eliot Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 59.1
1058 Mary B Martin Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 59.1
1059 New Day Academy Boarding & Day School New Day Academy Boarding & Day School Cuyahoga 59.1
1060 Rittman Academy Rittman Exempted Village Wayne 58.8
1061 Washington High School Warren Trumbull 58.8
1062 Rothenberg Cincinnati City Hamilton 58.6
1063 Summit Academy Middle School - Columbus Summit Academy Middle School - Columbus Franklin 58.3
1064 The Arts Academy West The Arts Academy West Lorain 58.0
1065 Academy of Arts and Humanities Academy of Arts and Humanities Trumbull 57.6
1066 Summit Academy Middle School - Lorain Summit Academy Middle School - Lorain Lorain 57.6
1067 A.B. Miree Fundamental Academy A.B. Miree Fundamental Academy Hamilton 57.5
1068 Heberle Cincinnati City Hamilton 57.5
1069 Youngstown Academy of Excellence Youngstown Academy of Excellence Mahoning 57.4
1070 Summit Academy-Canton Summit Academy-Canton Stark 57.3
1071 Victory Academy of Toledo Victory Academy of Toledo Lucas 57.3
1072 George A. Phillips Academy George A. Phillips Academy Lucas 57.0
1073 Choffin Alternative Youngstown City Mahoning 56.9
1074 Cleveland Arts and Social Sciences Academy Cleveland Arts and Social Sciences Academy Cuyahoga 56.9
1075 Westside Academy Westside Academy Franklin 56.9
1076 Summit Academy Columbus Summit Academy Columbus Franklin 56.6
1077 William H Taft Cincinnati City Hamilton 56.5
1078 Paul Laurence Dunbar Academy Paul Laurence Dunbar Academy Lucas 56.4
1079 Summit Academy Middle School - Youngstown Summit Academy Middle School - Youngstown Mahoning 55.9
1080 Van Cleve @ McGuffey Dayton City Montgomery 55.9
1081 Lighthouse Community Sch Inc Lighthouse Community Sch Inc Hamilton 55.7
1082 Robert Fulton Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 55.7
1083 Nathan Hale Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 55.2
1084 Louis Pasteur Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 55.1
1085 Wade Park Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 54.7
1086 East End Comm Heritage School East End Comm Heritage School Hamilton 53.9
1087 Patrick Henry Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 53.9
1088 Alliance Academy of Toledo Alliance Academy of Toledo Lucas 53.4
1089 Woodland Hills Elementary School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 53.3
1090 Lion of Judah Academy Lion of Judah Academy Cuyahoga 52.8
1091 Summit Academy Of Alt Learners Summit Academy Of Alt Learners Summit 52.2
1092 Greater Heights Academy Greater Heights Academy Cuyahoga 51.2
1093 Academy Of Dayton Academy Of Dayton Montgomery 50.9
1094 Akron Opportunity Center Akron City Summit 50.7
1095 Education Alternatives Community School Education Alternatives Community School Cuyahoga 50.7
1096 NIA University Community School NIA University Community School Hamilton 50.5
1097 Summit Academy Dayton Summit Academy Dayton Montgomery 50.1
1098 Mayfair Achievement Toledo City Lucas 50.0
1099 Harvard Avenue Community School Harvard Avenue Community School Cuyahoga 49.5
1100 Longfellow Center Adult Dayton City Montgomery 49.3
1101 Goal Digital Academy Goal Digital Academy Morrow 48.4
1102 Welcome Center @ Mifflin M.S. Columbus Franklin 48.3
1103 Crittenton Community School Crittenton Community School Franklin 47.9
1104 Urban Youth Academy, Inc. Urban Youth Academy, Inc. Clark 47.7
1105 Boys Village Wooster Wayne 42.9
1106 Main Street Automotive Magnet School Main Street Automotive Magnet School Montgomery 41.2
1107 The Kingston School South-Western Franklin 40.5
1108 Ohio School For The Deaf Ohio School For The Deaf Franklin 40.4
1109 Special Education Center Columbus Franklin 39.7
1110 Greater Achievement Community School Greater Achievement Community School Cuyahoga 39.2
1111 Elmwood Center Springfield Clark 37.9
1112 Option Complex HS Cleveland Cuyahoga 37.3
1113 Arise Academy Arise Academy Montgomery 34.3
1114 Lafayette Bloom Back On Track Cincinnati City Hamilton 21.7

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 400  |  401 - 450  |  451 - 500  |  501 - 550  |  551 - 600  |  601 - 650  |  651 - 700  |  701 - 750  |  751 - 800  |  801 - 850  |  851 - 900  |  901 - 950  |  951 - 1000  |  1001 - 1050  |  1051 - 1100  |  1101 - 1114  |  ALL PAGES (1 - 1114)

Show ties: this will show a (T), indicating a tie, when schools have the same Total score.

* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2007 - 2008 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • PI: Performance Index Score
  • See OH Overview for more details
















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY