Ohio School Ranking

It is a great site to compare schools in terms of ranking. --- Anand Ram     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Ohio » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Ohio

OH Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Ranking of Middle Schools in Ohio
Year: 2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007  2008*  ALL YEARS

Level: Elementary Schools   Middle Schools   High Schools   

Show All Columns


Rank


School


County


Graph
PI
1 Outreach Academy for Children with Disabilities Cuyahoga 117.1
2 New City School Montgomery 116.7
3 The Autism Academy Of Learning Lucas 114.2
4 Gorman Montgomery 113.5
5 M.O.D.E.L. Community School Lucas 111.4
6 Walnut Hills High School Hamilton 111.1
7 Lorain Academy For Gifted Students Lorain 110.4
8 Ottawa Hills High School Lucas 110.0
9 Solon Middle School Cuyahoga 109.9
10 Aspire Academy, The Stark 109.5
11 Indian Hill Hamilton 108.9
12 Henry Karrer Franklin 108.8
13 Anna High Shelby 108.7
14 Harmon Portage 108.2
15 Hudson Summit 108.0
16 Mason Middle School Warren 107.9
17 Chagrin Falls Middle School Cuyahoga 107.7
18 Wyoming Hamilton 107.7
19 Russia High School Shelby 107.6
20 Willard Grizzell Franklin 107.5
21 Glandorf Putnam 107.4
22 Magsig Montgomery 107.0
23 Grandview Heights Franklin 106.8
24 Sellman Hamilton 106.6
25 Lake Middle School Stark 106.4
26 New Knoxville High School Auglaize 106.4
27 Oakwood Junior High School Montgomery 106.4
28 Brecksville-Broadview Heights Cuyahoga 106.3
29 Fort Jennings High School Putnam 106.2
30 Kalida High School Putnam 106.1
31 Sycamore Junior High School Hamilton 106.1
32 Marion Mercer 106.0
33 Rapid Run Hamilton 105.8
34 Chestnut Ridge Holmes 105.6
35 Colerain Spec Franklin 105.6
36 Hastings Franklin 105.6
37 Phoenix Middle School Franklin 105.6
38 Miller City Putnam 105.5
39 Creston Wayne 105.4
40 Cuyahoga Hts Cuyahoga 105.3
41 Coldwater Mercer 105.2
42 Kenston Geauga 105.2
43 Learwood Middle School Lorain 105.2
44 South Range Mahoning 105.2
45 Minster Auglaize 105.1
46 Revere Summit 105.1
47 Ballard Brady Cuyahoga 105.0
48 Bay Cuyahoga 105.0
49 Beachwood Cuyahoga 105.0
50 Miller-South Visual Perf Arts Summit 105.0
51 New Bremen Auglaize 105.0
52 North Canton Stark 105.0
53 Rocky River Cuyahoga 105.0
54 St Henry Mercer 105.0
55 Bluffton Allen 104.9
56 Canfield Village Mahoning 104.9
57 Mariemont Junior High School Hamilton 104.9
58 Lee Burneson Middle School Cuyahoga 104.7
59 Nagel Middle School Hamilton 104.7
60 Hadley E Watts Montgomery 104.6
61 Willoughby Lake 104.6
62 Hiland High School Holmes 104.5
63 Loveland Middle School Hamilton 104.5
64 Botkins High School Shelby 104.4
65 Copley-Fairlawn Summit 104.4
66 John Sells Franklin 104.4
67 Jones Franklin 104.4
68 Versailles High School Darke 104.3
69 Buckeye Ranch Franklin 104.0
70 Olmsted Falls Cuyahoga 104.0
71 Independence Cuyahoga 103.9
72 Lakota Plains Junior School Butler 103.9
73 Jackson Memorial Stark 103.8
74 New Albany Franklin 103.8
75 Fort Loramie Junior-Senior High School Shelby 103.7
76 Green Summit 103.7
77 Olentangy Shanahan Delaware 103.6
78 Garaway High School Tuscarawas 103.5
79 Granville Licking 103.5
80 Perrysburg Wood 103.5
81 Pettisville High School Fulton 103.5
82 Blendon Franklin 103.4
83 Chardon Geauga 103.3
84 Kings Junior High School Warren 103.3
85 Anna Middle School Shelby 103.2
86 Bridgetown Hamilton 103.2
87 Hilliard Weaver Middle School Franklin 103.2
88 Herman K Ankeney Greene 103.1
89 Old Fort High School Seneca 103.1
90 R B Chamberlin Middle School Summit 103.1
91 Toledo School For The Arts Lucas 103.1
92 Tower Heights Montgomery 103.1
93 Waynesville Warren 103.1
94 Bethel-Tate Clermont 102.9
95 Liberty Junior School Butler 102.9
96 Olentangy Liberty Delaware 102.9
97 Bexley Middle School Franklin 102.8
98 Hopewell Junior School Butler 102.8
99 Wadsworth Medina 102.7
100 Newbury High Geauga 102.6
101 Bloomfield High Trumbull 102.5
102 Antwerp Local High School Paulding 102.3
103 Ayersville Defiance 102.3
104 Fort Recovery Mercer 102.3
105 Ottoville High School Putnam 102.3
106 McDonald High School Trumbull 102.2
107 Canaan Madison 102.1
108 Horizon Science Acad Cleveland Cuyahoga 102.1
109 Miami East Junior High School Miami 102.1
110 Perrysburg Digital Academy Wood 102.0
111 Archbold Fulton 101.9
112 Champion Trumbull 101.9
113 Howland Trumbull 101.9
114 New Riegel High Seneca 101.9
115 Berlin-Milan Erie 101.8
116 Marlington Stark 101.8
117 West Geauga Geauga 101.8
118 Ann Simpson Davis Franklin 101.7
119 Ferguson Greene 101.7
120 Highland Medina 101.7
121 Van Buren Hancock 101.7
122 Gilboa Putnam 101.6
123 Visintainer Medina 101.6
124 Kirtland Lake 101.5
125 North Royalton Cuyahoga 101.5
126 Springboro Warren 101.5
127 Mccord Middle School Franklin 101.4
128 Albion Middle School Cuyahoga 101.3
129 Anthony Wayne Lucas 101.3
130 Auglaize County Special Needs School Allen 101.3
131 Bowling Green Junior High School Wood 101.3
132 Tippecanoe Middle School Miami 101.3
133 Cedarville High Greene 101.2
134 Hyatts Middle School Delaware 101.1
135 Kimpton Middle School Summit 101.1
136 Pickerington Lakeview Junior High Fairfield 101.1
137 Teays Valley Pickaway 101.1
138 Bellbrook Greene 101.0
139 Dalton Intermediate Wayne 101.0
140 Hilliard Memorial Middle School Franklin 100.9
141 Shawnee Allen 100.9
142 West Liberty-Salem Middle/High School Champaign 100.9
143 Eastwood Wood 100.8
144 Hilliard Heritage Middle School Franklin 100.8
145 Perry Lake 100.8
146 Gahanna East Franklin 100.7
147 Lakeview Trumbull 100.7
148 Lowellville High School Mahoning 100.7
149 Olentangy Orange Middle School Delaware 100.7
150 Fayette Jr/Sr High School Fulton 100.6
151 Lakota Ridge Junior School Butler 100.6
152 Mcbroom Junior High School Auglaize 100.6
153 Elida Allen 100.5
154 Arlington Local High School Hancock 100.4
155 Donnell Hancock 100.4
156 Hicksville High School Defiance 100.4
157 Western Reserve Mahoning 100.4
158 Willetts Medina 100.4
159 Avon Lorain 100.3
160 Pike-Delta-York Fulton 100.3
161 Poland Middle School Mahoning 100.3
162 Tallmadge Summit 100.3
163 West Branch Middle School Mahoning 100.3
164 Lebanon Junior High Warren 100.2
165 Root Medina 100.2
166 Smith Montgomery 100.2
167 Crestview High School Van Wert 100.1
168 Norwalk Huron 100.1
169 Middlebranch Stark 100.0
170 Arcadia Middle School Hancock 99.9
171 Berkshire High School Geauga 99.9
172 Chippewa Wayne 99.9
173 Ross Butler 99.9
174 Kettering Montgomery 99.8
175 Sharp Run Holmes 99.8
176 Claggett Medina 99.7
177 Evergreen Fulton 99.7
178 Harrison Middle School Hamilton 99.7
179 Liberty-Benton Hancock 99.7
180 Kilbourne Middle School Franklin 99.6
181 North Olmsted Cuyahoga 99.6
182 Vanlue High School Hancock 99.6
183 Wantz Middle School Montgomery 99.6
184 Yellow Springs/Mckinney High School Greene 99.6
185 Center Middle School Cuyahoga 99.5
186 Eastlake Lake 99.5
187 Lincolnview Jr/Sr High School Van Wert 99.5
188 Memorial Junior High School Lake 99.5
189 Buckeye Junior High School Medina 99.4
190 Burr Road Fulton 99.4
191 Cloverleaf Middle School Medina 99.3
192 Manchester Summit 99.3
193 Van Buren Montgomery 99.3
194 Brookville Montgomery 99.2
195 Fairland Middle Lawrence 99.2
196 Glen Este Clermont 99.2
197 Indian Valley Tuscarawas 99.2
198 Black River Education Center M Medina 99.1
199 Dover Tuscarawas 99.1
200 Willowick Lake 99.1
201 Bryan Williams 99.0
202 Delhi Hamilton 99.0
203 Genoa Franklin 99.0
204 Talawanda Butler 99.0
205 Woodridge Summit 99.0
206 Amherst Junior High School Lorain 98.9
207 Central Hancock 98.9
208 Gateway Lucas 98.9
209 Leavitt Trumbull 98.9
210 Mohawk High School Wyandot 98.9
211 Morton Montgomery 98.9
212 Bloom-Carroll Fairfield 98.8
213 Glenwood Mahoning 98.8
214 Norton Summit 98.8
215 Shore Junior High School Lake 98.8
216 Lexington Junior High School Richland 98.7
217 Liberty Middle School Licking 98.7
218 Reid Clark 98.7
219 Rockway Clark 98.7
220 Rootstown/Mabel Schnee Bldg Mi Portage 98.7
221 South Side Columbiana 98.7
222 Blanchester Clinton 98.6
223 Fairview Defiance 98.6
224 Fredericksburg Wayne 98.6
225 Milton-Union Miami 98.6
226 Little Hocking Washington 98.5
227 Ridge Junior High School Lake 98.5
228 Wheelersburg Middle School Scioto 98.5
229 Bethel Junior High School Miami 98.4
230 Celina Mercer 98.4
231 Nordonia Middle School Summit 98.4
232 Big Walnut Delaware 98.3
233 Harding Jefferson 98.3
234 Joseph Welty Tuscarawas 98.3
235 Louisville Stark 98.3
236 Neal Trumbull 98.3
237 West Muskingum Muskingum 98.3
238 Hillside Middle School Cuyahoga 98.2
239 Hopewell-Loudon Local High School Seneca 98.2
240 Northmont Middle School Montgomery 98.2
241 Oakstone Community School Franklin 98.2
242 Skyvue Monroe 98.2
243 Columbia Lorain 98.1
244 Crestview Richland 98.1
245 Marysville Union 98.1
246 McCormick Erie 98.1
247 Riverside Cuyahoga 98.1
248 Sheridan Perry 98.1
249 Fairfield Middle School Butler 98.0
250 North Union Union 98.0
251 Strasburg-Franklin High School Tuscarawas 98.0
252 Edwards Medina 97.9
253 Little Miami Junior High School Warren 97.9
254 Milford Junior High School Clermont 97.9
255 Findlay High School Hancock 97.8
256 Grove Patterson Academy Lucas 97.8
257 James A Garfield Middle School Portage 97.8
258 Napoleon Henry 97.8
259 North Adams High School Adams 97.8
260 Northwood Wood 97.8
261 Troy Junior High School Miami 97.8
262 Whitney Young Cuyahoga 97.7
263 MMS Trumbull 97.6
264 Perry Franklin 97.6
265 Portage Collab Montessori Middle School Stark 97.6
266 Springfield Lucas 97.6
267 Williamsburg High Clermont 97.6
268 Woodmore High School Sandusky 97.6
269 Clinton-Massie Clinton 97.5
270 Intergenerational School, The Cuyahoga 97.5
271 Logan-Hocking Hocking 97.5
272 South Webster Jr/Sr High School Scioto 97.5
273 Austintown Mahoning 97.4
274 East Canton Stark 97.4
275 Eastern Jr Junior High School Brown 97.4
276 Field Middle School Portage 97.4
277 Highland Morrow 97.4
278 McKinley Jefferson 97.4
279 Mount Eaton Wayne 97.4
280 North Central Junior/High School Williams 97.4
281 Stivers School For The Arts High School Montgomery 97.4
282 Jackson Franklin 97.3
283 Northridge Licking 97.3
284 Northwestern Wayne 97.3
285 Ontario Richland 97.3
286 Sidney Middle School Shelby 97.3
287 Springfield Intermediate Middl Mahoning 97.3
288 East Muskingum Muskingum 97.2
289 McComb Hancock 97.2
290 Pickerington Ridgeview Junior High School Fairfield 97.2
291 St Clairsville Belmont 97.2
292 Cleveland School Of The Arts H Cuyahoga 97.1
293 Berne Union Fairfield 97.0
294 Tiffin Seneca 97.0
295 Valley View Montgomery 97.0
296 Amanda-Clearcreek Middle School Fairfield 96.9
297 Clark Montessori High School Hamilton 96.9
298 Coshocton High School Coshocton 96.9
299 Gahanna South Franklin 96.9
300 Bristol High School Trumbull 96.8
301 Continental Local Putnam 96.8
302 Goshen Middle School Clermont 96.8
303 Harding Middle School Cuyahoga 96.8
304 Oak Harbor Ottawa 96.8
305 Old Washington Guernsey 96.8
306 South Vienna Middle School Clark 96.8
307 Clay High Scioto 96.7
308 Moffitt Heights Stark 96.7
309 Tinora Junior High School Defiance 96.7
310 Worthingway Middle School Franklin 96.7
311 Bellevue Junior High School Huron 96.6
312 Centerburg Middle School Knox 96.6
313 Edgewood Middle School Wayne 96.6
314 Franklin Monroe High School Darke 96.6
315 Madison Lake 96.5
316 Shelby Middle School Richland 96.5
317 Cardinal Geauga 96.4
318 General Sherman Junior High School Fairfield 96.4
319 New London Huron 96.4
320 Spencerville Allen 96.4
321 Indian Creek Junior High School Jefferson 96.3
322 Madison Jr/Sr High School Butler 96.3
323 Miami View Clark 96.3
324 Put-In-Bay High School Ottawa 96.3
325 United High School Columbiana 96.3
326 Alexander Athens 96.2
327 Carey High School Wyandot 96.2
328 Liberty Center Henry 96.2
329 McCormick Lorain 96.2
330 Mt Hope Holmes 96.2
331 New Richmond Middle School Clermont 96.2
332 Garfield Middle School Cuyahoga 96.1
333 Indianola Informal Alternative School Franklin 96.1
334 Newton High School Miami 96.1
335 Buckeye Valley Local Delaware 96.0
336 Peebles High School Adams 96.0
337 Waggoner Road Junior High Franklin 96.0
338 Edgerton High School Williams 95.9
339 Three Rivers Hamilton 95.9
340 Tri Valley Middle School Muskingum 95.9
341 Butler Darke 95.8
342 Clear Fork Richland 95.8
343 Greenbriar Middle School Cuyahoga 95.8
344 John R Lea Middle School Wayne 95.8
345 Mineral Ridge Trumbull 95.8
346 Seneca East Junior High School Seneca 95.8
347 Bath Allen 95.7
348 Heath Licking 95.7
349 School For Creat & Perf Arts H Hamilton 95.7
350 Batavia Clermont 95.6
351 Holgate High Henry 95.6
352 Puritas Community School Cuyahoga 95.6
353 Badger Trumbull 95.5
354 Barnesville Belmont 95.5
355 Center Mahoning 95.5
356 Heritage Franklin 95.5
357 Lynchburg-Clay Highland 95.5
358 Parkway Mercer 95.5
359 Robert A Taft Stark 95.5
360 Thomas Ewing Junior High School Fairfield 95.5
361 Bidwell-Porter Gallia 95.4
362 Greene Wayne 95.4
363 Hannibal Monroe 95.4
364 Covington Miami 95.3
365 Hilltop High School Williams 95.3
366 Jackson-Milton Middle School Mahoning 95.3
367 Liberty Union Fairfield 95.3
368 Otsego Middle School Wood 95.3
369 Possum Clark 95.3
370 Graham Champaign 95.2
371 Indian Valley Clark 95.2
372 Orrville Junior High School Wayne 95.2
373 Stryker High School Williams 95.2
374 Danbury High School Ottawa 95.1
375 Houston High School Shelby 95.1
376 Millersport Jr/Sr High School Fairfield 95.1
377 Reading Community Jr/Sr High School Hamilton 95.0
378 Riverdale Middle School Hardin 95.0
379 Westfall Pickaway 95.0
380 Ansonia Darke 94.9
381 Edgewood Butler 94.9
382 Edon Williams 94.9
383 Lakewood Licking 94.9
384 Roberts Summit 94.9
385 Stanton Portage 94.9
386 Canal Winchester Middle School Franklin 94.8
387 Paulding Paulding 94.8
388 Symmes Valley Lawrence 94.8
389 Triway Junior High School Wayne 94.8
390 Van Wert Middle School Van Wert 94.8
391 Wilmington Clinton 94.8
392 Benjamin Logan Logan 94.7
393 Northridge Middle School Clark 94.7
394 Union Wyandot 94.7
395 Fairfield Union Junior High School Fairfield 94.6
396 Keystone Lorain 94.6
397 Lordstown High School Trumbull 94.6
398 Mechanicsburg High School Champaign 94.6
399 Ford Cuyahoga 94.5
400 Georgetown Jr/Sr High Brown 94.5
401 Monroe Junior High School Butler 94.5
402 Amelia Clermont 94.4
403 Col Crawford Intermediate Midd Crawford 94.4
404 Crestwood Portage 94.4
405 Fredericktown Intermediate Mid Knox 94.4
406 Mt Vernon Knox 94.4
407 Northwest Middle School Stark 94.4
408 Parma Community Cuyahoga 94.4
409 Ridgeview Franklin 94.4
410 Gibsonburg Sandusky 94.3
411 Grand Valley Ashtabula 94.3
412 Piqua Junior High School Miami 94.3
413 Waterford Washington 94.3
414 Eisenhower Lucas 94.2
415 Minford Scioto 94.2
416 Tri-Village High School Darke 94.2
417 Triad Middle School Champaign 94.2
418 Tuscarawas Valley Tuscarawas 94.2
419 Genoa Area Ottawa 94.1
420 Jackson Center High School Shelby 94.1
421 Marietta Washington 94.1
422 Waterloo Portage 94.1
423 Beallsville High School Monroe 94.0
424 Chesapeake Lawrence 94.0
425 Margaretta High School Erie 94.0
426 Monroeville High School Huron 94.0
427 Walnut Springs Franklin 94.0
428 Wickliffe Lake 94.0
429 Fairbanks Union 93.9
430 Pleasant Marion 93.9
431 Reynoldsburg Junior High School Franklin 93.9
432 River Valley Middle School Marion 93.9
433 Ada High School Hardin 93.8
434 Deer Park Jr/Sr High School Hamilton 93.8
435 Defiance Junior High School Defiance 93.8
436 Elmwood Wood 93.8
437 Geneva Junior High School Ashtabula 93.8
438 Lewis F Mayer Middle School Cuyahoga 93.8
439 Northwestern Clark 93.8
440 St Bernard-Elmwood Place High School Hamilton 93.8
441 North Baltimore Middle School Wood 93.7
442 Northmor High School Morrow 93.7
443 Perkins Erie 93.7
444 River View Middle School Coshocton 93.7
445 Columbus Spanish Immersion Ele Franklin 93.6
446 Gahanna West Franklin 93.6
447 Hazen Stark 93.6
448 Sailorway Erie 93.6
449 Weisenborn Montgomery 93.6
450 Adena Ross 93.5
451 Columbus Grove Putnam 93.5
452 Manchester High School Adams 93.5
453 Roosevelt Middle School Muskingum 93.5
454 Springfield Jefferson 93.5
455 West Holmes Holmes 93.5
456 Chamberlain Warren 93.4
457 Jefferson Allen 93.4
458 Licking Valley Licking 93.4
459 Watkins Licking 93.4
460 Cory-Rawson Hancock 93.3
461 Crestview Columbiana 93.3
462 Faircrest Memorial Stark 93.3
463 Lawrence Washington 93.3
464 Newton D Baker School Of Arts Elementary School Cuyahoga 93.3
465 Allen East Allen 93.2
466 Alternative High School Richland 93.2
467 Frederick Roehm Cuyahoga 93.2
468 Morgan Junior High School Morgan 93.2
469 Bellefontaine Logan 93.1
470 Caldwell Noble 93.1
471 Leipsic High School Putnam 93.1
472 North Ridgeville Lorain 93.1
473 Ottawa Putnam 93.1
474 South Central Huron 93.1
475 Bell-Herron Carroll 93.0
476 East Knox High School Knox 93.0
477 Newcomerstown Tuscarawas 93.0
478 West Union High School Adams 93.0
479 Ashland Middle School Ashland 92.9
480 Mapleton High School Ashland 92.9
481 Shaker Hts Cuyahoga 92.9
482 Studebaker Montgomery 92.9
483 Wayne Trace High School Paulding 92.9
484 Wise Holmes 92.9
485 Wynford High School Crawford 92.9
486 Dawson-Bryant Lawrence 92.8
487 Girard Junior High School Trumbull 92.8
488 Green High School Scioto 92.8
489 Hamersville Brown 92.8
490 Hillsdale Ashland 92.8
491 Ledgemont Geauga 92.8
492 Midview Middle School Lorain 92.8
493 Shadyside High School Belmont 92.8
494 Struthers Mahoning 92.8
495 Clermont Northeastern Middle M Clermont 92.7
496 Sheffield Lorain 92.7
497 Southeastern Middle School Ross 92.7
498 Southwestern Gallia 92.7
499 Dominion Franklin 92.6
500 Hardin Northern High School Hardin 92.6
501 John C Dempsey Middle School Delaware 92.6
502 Malvern Middle School Carroll 92.6
503 Reed Trumbull 92.6
504 Riverside High School Logan 92.6
505 Willis C Adams Licking 92.6
506 Central Greene 92.5
507 Gallia Academy High School Gallia 92.5
508 Leetonia Columbiana 92.5
509 Shiloh Middle School Cuyahoga 92.5
510 Barlow-Vincent Washington 92.4
511 Hyre Summit 92.4
512 Miami Trace Junior High School Fayette 92.4
513 Patrick Henry Middle School Henry 92.4
514 Port Clinton Middle School Ottawa 92.4
515 Spring Hill Summit 92.4
516 Union Local Belmont 92.4
517 Brown Middle School Portage 92.3
518 Eastern Heights Junior High School Lorain 92.3
519 East Clinton Clinton 92.1
520 Maysville Muskingum 92.1
521 Newton Falls Junior High School Trumbull 92.1
522 Preble Shawnee High School/Junior High School Preble 92.1
523 Streetsboro Portage 92.1
524 William S Guy Trumbull 92.1
525 Hamilton Franklin 92.0
526 Princeton Community Middle School Hamilton 92.0
527 Shiloh Richland 92.0
528 Washington Fayette 92.0
529 Dixon-Israel Preble 91.9
530 Fort Frye High School Washington 91.9
531 Quaker Digital Academy Tuscarawas 91.9
532 Rossford Junior High School Wood 91.9
533 Brookfield Trumbull 91.8
534 Madison-Plains Madison 91.8
535 Western High School Pike 91.8
536 Madison Community School Cuyahoga 91.7
537 Rowe Ashtabula 91.7
538 Sardis Monroe 91.7
539 Unioto Junior High School Ross 91.7
540 Wilson Middle School Butler 91.7
541 Bolich Summit 91.6
542 Buckeye Central High School Crawford 91.6
543 Felicity-Franklin Clermont 91.6
544 Lake Middle School Wood 91.6
545 Olive Branch Clark 91.6
546 White Oak Hamilton 91.6
547 Jackson Jackson 91.5
548 Old West End Academy Elementary School Lucas 91.5
549 Shenandoah Noble 91.5
550 Beaver Local Columbiana 91.4
551 Citizens Academy Cuyahoga 91.4
552 Cleveland Entrepreneurship Preparatory School Cuyahoga 91.4
553 Colerain Hamilton 91.4
554 Franklin Junior High School Warren 91.4
555 Greenville Junior High School Darke 91.4
556 Swanton Middle School Fulton 91.4
557 Athens Middle School Athens 91.2
558 Tri-County North Preble 91.2
559 Wilson Middle School Licking 91.2
560 Crooksville Perry 91.1
561 New Miami Jr/Sr High School Butler 91.1
562 Old Brooklyn Montessori Middle School Cuyahoga 91.1
563 Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy Hamilton 91.0
564 Pleasant Run Hamilton 91.0
565 South Amherst Lorain 91.0
566 Bartlett Washington 90.9
567 Finneytown Middle School/High School Hamilton 90.9
568 Northwood Junior High School Lorain 90.9
569 Richmond Heights Secondary School Cuyahoga 90.9
570 Wallace H Braden Junior High School Ashtabula 90.9
571 Bellaire Belmont 90.8
572 Canton Local Digital Academy Stark 90.8
573 Eastern Meigs 90.8
574 Fassett Lucas 90.8
575 McPherson Middle School Sandusky 90.8
576 Twin Valley South Preble 90.8
577 Galion Crawford 90.7
578 Niles Middle School Trumbull 90.7
579 Portsmouth West Scioto 90.7
580 Toronto High School Jefferson 90.7
581 Brookpark Middle School Franklin 90.6
582 West Carrollton Montgomery 90.6
583 Valley Scioto 90.5
584 Buckeye Southwest Jefferson 90.4
585 Bucyrus Crawford 90.4
586 Fairlawn High Shelby 90.4
587 Memorial Junior High School Cuyahoga 90.4
588 Northwest Scioto 90.4
589 Perrysville Junior High School Ashland 90.4
590 Western Reserve Huron 90.4
591 Columbus Preparatory and Fitness Academy Franklin 90.3
592 Mt. Washington Hamilton 90.3
593 New Lebanon Montgomery 90.3
594 North Pike 90.3
595 South Point Lawrence 90.3
596 Urbana Junior High School Champaign 90.3
597 Harrison Junior High School Harrison 90.2
598 Mt Gilead Middle School Morrow 90.2
599 Roxboro Cuyahoga 90.2
600 Hannan Trace Gallia 90.1
601 Oak Hill Middle/High School Jackson 90.1
602 Ridgemont High School Hardin 90.1
603 Warren Washington 90.1
604 Kelleys Island High School Erie 90.0
605 Meadowbrook Guernsey 90.0
606 Conotton Valley Jr/Sr High School Harrison 89.9
607 Bradford High Miami 89.8
608 Piketon Jr/Sr High School Pike 89.8
609 Claymont Tuscarawas 89.7
610 David Anderson Jr/Sr High School Columbiana 89.7
611 Pathway School of Discovery Montgomery 89.7
612 Indian Lake Logan 89.6
613 Daw Columbiana 89.5
614 Heritage Middle School Licking 89.5
615 Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Montgomery 89.5
616 Lorain Community School Lorain 89.5
617 Mississinawa Valley JR/SR High School Darke 89.5
618 Licking Heights Licking 89.3
619 Pymatuning Valley Ashtabula 89.3
620 Southington Trumbull 89.3
621 Waynesfield-Goshen Local High Auglaize 89.3
622 Kenton Hardin 89.2
623 Southeast Portage 89.2
624 Sunbeam Cuyahoga 89.2
625 Superior Williams 89.1
626 Zane Trace Ross 89.1
627 Bettsville Seneca 89.0
628 Meigs Meigs 89.0
629 Southwest Licking Digital Acad Licking 89.0
630 Hillsboro Middle School Highland 88.9
631 Louis Agassiz Elementary School Cuyahoga 88.9
632 Paint Valley Ross 88.9
633 Sciotoville Scioto 88.9
634 Baker Middle School Greene 88.8
635 Durling Lorain 88.8
636 Fairfield Local Highland 88.8
637 Jefferson Memorial Madison 88.8
638 Elgin Junior High School Marion 88.7
639 Willard Huron 88.7
640 Bridges Community Academy Seneca 88.6
641 Fairless Junior High School Stark 88.6
642 Horizon Science Academy-Cincinnati Hamilton 88.6
643 Mt Orab Brown 88.6
644 Smith Ross 88.5
645 Dater High Hamilton 88.4
646 Fayetteville-Perry Brown 88.4
647 Mckinley High School Mahoning 88.4
648 East Palestine Columbiana 88.3
649 Eastern Pike 88.3
650 George Mcdowell-Exchange Junior High School Pickaway 88.3
651 Perry High School Allen 88.3
652 Ohio Connections Academy, Inc Hamilton 88.2
653 Pleasant View Middle School Franklin 88.2
654 Salem Middle School Columbiana 88.2
655 Southern Meigs 88.2
656 Washington Park Community Cuyahoga 88.2
657 Whiteoak Junior High School Highland 88.2
658 King Academy Community School Hamilton 88.1
659 Stanton Jefferson 88.1
660 Norwood Hamilton 88.0
661 Southern Local Jr/Sr High School Columbiana 88.0
662 Rock Hill Lawrence 87.9
663 Lockland High School Hamilton 87.8
664 Light Summit 87.7
665 Ohio Virtual Academy Lucas 87.7
666 Jefferson Area Junior High School Ashtabula 87.6
667 Arts Impact (Aims) Franklin 87.5
668 Belpre Washington 87.5
669 New Lexington Perry 87.5
670 Litchfield Summit 87.4
671 Hartwell Hamilton 87.3
672 Danville Middle School Knox 87.2
673 Fairport Harding High School Lake 87.2
674 Miller Perry 87.2
675 Ripley Union Lewis Huntington Middle School Brown 87.2
676 Brooklyn Cuyahoga 87.1
677 Everts Pickaway 87.1
678 Fremont Middle School Sandusky 87.1
679 Philo Muskingum 87.1
680 Cambridge Middle School Guernsey 87.0
681 London Madison 86.9
682 Ridgedale Jr/Sr High School Marion 86.9
683 Ironton Junior High School Lawrence 86.8
684 Mad River Middle School Montgomery 86.8
685 Glenwood Hancock 86.7
686 Nelsonville-York Athens 86.7
687 Columbus Junior High School Ashtabula 86.6
688 Kirkwood Belmont 86.6
689 Vinton County Junior High School Vinton 86.6
690 Ecole Kenwood Alternative Franklin 86.5
691 Huntington Ross 86.5
692 Lakota Junior High School Sandusky 86.5
693 Lakewood Digital Academy Licking 86.4
694 Buckeye North Jefferson 86.3
695 Newport Washington 86.2
696 Norton Middle School Franklin 86.2
697 Upper Scioto Valley Hardin 86.2
698 Garfield Middle School Butler 86.1
699 Langston Lorain 86.0
700 Opportunity Wayne 85.9
701 Highland Summit 85.8
702 A+ Arts Academy Franklin 85.7
703 Cleveland Muskingum 85.7
704 Crenshaw Stark 85.5
705 Monroe Alternative Franklin 85.5
706 Bennett Venture Academy Lucas 85.4
707 Horizon Science Academy-Cleveland Middle School Cuyahoga 85.4
708 Utica Junior High School Licking 85.4
709 Federal Hocking Athens 85.3
710 Wellston Jackson 85.3
711 Alliance Stark 85.2
712 Westwood Junior High School Lorain 85.2
713 Roseville Muskingum 85.0
714 Warner Greene 85.0
715 Mogadore Junior High School Summit 84.8
716 Wildwood Environmental Academy Lucas 84.8
717 Heskett Cuyahoga 84.6
718 Cardington-Lincoln Morrow 84.5
719 Lorin Andrews Stark 84.5
720 Greenfield Highland 84.4
721 Emerson Academy Montgomery 84.3
722 East Liverpool Columbiana 84.2
723 Lehman Stark 84.2
724 National Trail Preble 84.2
725 West Central Learning Academy Allen 84.2
726 Souers Stark 84.1
727 Byrnedale Junior High School Lucas 84.0
728 Glenwood High School Scioto 83.9
729 William C Bryant Elementary School Cuyahoga 83.8
730 Campbell Mahoning 83.7
731 Cardington Lincoln Local Digital Academy Morrow 83.6
732 Graham Digital Academy Champaign 83.5
733 North College Hill Jr/Sr High School Hamilton 83.5
734 Westmoor Franklin 83.5
735 Clara E Westropp Cuyahoga 83.4
736 Winton Woods Middle School Hamilton 83.4
737 Fostoria Seneca 83.3
738 Clearbrook Franklin 83.2
739 Franklin Alternative Franklin 83.2
740 Esther Dennis Montgomery 83.1
741 Richard Allen Academy II Montgomery 83.1
742 Roosevelt Clark 83.0
743 Benjamin Franklin Cuyahoga 82.9
744 Woodsfield Monroe 82.9
745 Lincoln K-8 School Trumbull 82.8
746 Canton Arts Academy Stark 82.7
747 Tiffin City Digital Academy Seneca 82.6
748 Heir Force Community School Allen 82.4
749 Frank L Wiley Cuyahoga 82.3
750 Madison Richland 82.3
751 Monticello Cuyahoga 82.3
752 Matamoras Washington 82.2
753 Elyria Community School Lorain 82.1
754 Hope Academy Brown St Campus Summit 82.1
755 Rosemore Franklin 82.1
756 Shroder Paideia High School Hamilton 82.1
757 Trimble Athens 82.1
758 Woodward Park Franklin 82.1
759 Lake Erie Academy Lucas 81.9
760 Garfield Heights Cuyahoga 81.8
761 West Side Montessori High School Hamilton 81.8
762 Horizon Science Academy Toledo Lucas 81.7
763 Middletown Fitness & Prep Acad Butler 81.7
764 Windham Junior High School Portage 81.4
765 Orchard School Of Science Elementary School Cuyahoga 81.3
766 Alternative Education Academy Lucas 81.2
767 Lakewood City Academy Cuyahoga 81.2
768 Finland Middle School Franklin 81.0
769 Johnson Park Franklin 81.0
770 DeVeaux Junior High School Lucas 80.9
771 Stephen Vail Middle School Butler 80.9
772 Ulysses S. Grant Middle School Marion 80.7
773 Winterfield Venture Academy Lucas 80.7
774 Hoffman Hamilton 80.5
775 Treca Digital Academy Marion 80.5
776 Whitehall Prepartory and Fitness Academy Franklin 80.5
777 Forest Park Elem Cuyahoga 80.4
778 Phoenix Community Learning Ctr Hamilton 80.4
779 Portsmouth High School Scioto 80.4
780 Powhatan Monroe 80.4
781 Horizon Science Academy-Springfield Lucas 80.3
782 Roselawn Condon Hamilton 80.3
783 Russell F Hobart Lake 80.2
784 Sayler Park Hamilton 80.2
785 Riverview East Academy Hamilton 80.1
786 Winton Hills Academy Hamilton 80.1
787 Horizon Science Academy-Denison Middle School Cuyahoga 80.0
788 Jennings Summit 79.9
789 Oliver H Perry Elementary School Cuyahoga 79.9
790 Valerie Montgomery 79.9
791 Westpark Community Middle School Cuyahoga 79.9
792 Newark Digital Academy Licking 79.7
793 Tremont Montessori School Cuyahoga 79.7
794 South Middle School Hamilton 79.6
795 Euclid Central Middle School Cuyahoga 79.5
796 Academy of Arts and Sciences Lorain 79.4
797 Alexander Graham Bell Cuyahoga 79.3
798 Parham Hamilton 79.3
799 Urbana Community School Champaign 79.3
800 Hope Academy University Summit 79.2
801 Mifflin Alternative Franklin 79.1
802 Schaefer Clark 79.1
803 Barker Erie 78.9
804 Milkovich Middle School Cuyahoga 78.9
805 Trotwood-Madison Middle School Montgomery 78.9
806 Kent Summit 78.8
807 Richard Allen Academy Montgomery 78.8
808 Wedgewood Franklin 78.8
809 Eastmont Park Montgomery 78.7
810 Paul L Dunbar Elementary School Cuyahoga 78.6
811 Weems School Cuyahoga 78.6
812 Cheviot Hamilton 78.4
813 Hayward Clark 78.4
814 Innes Summit 78.2
815 Richard Allen Preparatory Montgomery 78.2
816 Buckeye Franklin 78.0
817 Goodrich Summit 78.0
818 Springfield Preparatory and Fitness Academy Clark 78.0
819 Warrensville Heights Cuyahoga 78.0
820 Hope Academy Lincoln Park Cuyahoga 77.9
821 Denison Elementary School Cuyahoga 77.8
822 Goodyear Summit 77.8
823 Pinnacle Academy Cuyahoga 77.7
824 Empire Computech Cuyahoga 77.6
825 Jefferson High School Montgomery 77.5
826 Watterson-Lake Elementary School Cuyahoga 77.5
827 Marion C Seltzer Elementary School Cuyahoga 77.3
828 Yorktown Franklin 77.1
829 Academy Multilingual Immersion Hamilton 77.0
830 Verity Butler 77.0
831 Whittier Middle School Lorain 76.9
832 Summit Academy Middle School - Warren Trumbull 76.8
833 Massillon Digital Academy, Inc Stark 76.6
834 Waverly Elementary School Cuyahoga 76.6
835 Charles A Mooney Cuyahoga 76.5
836 Perkins Summit 76.4
837 General Johnnie Wilson Middle School Lorain 76.1
838 Riverside Academy Hamilton 76.1
839 Academy Of World Languages Ele Hamilton 76.0
840 Electronic Classroom Of Tomorrow Franklin 76.0
841 Wilbur Wright Cuyahoga 75.9
842 Orion Academy Hamilton 75.7
843 Canton City Sch Digital Acdmy Stark 75.6
844 Trotwood Fitness & Prep Acad Montgomery 75.6
845 Arts Academy, The Lorain 75.5
846 Buckeye On-Line School for Success Columbiana 75.4
847 H Barbara Booker Montessori El Cuyahoga 75.4
848 Virtual Community School Of Ohio Franklin 75.4
849 Volney Rogers Junior High School Mahoning 75.2
850 Robinson G Jones Foreign Lang Cuyahoga 75.0
851 Akron Digital Academy Summit 74.9
852 Clinton Franklin 74.9
853 International College Preparatory Academy Hamilton 74.8
854 North Dayton School Of Science & Discovery Montgomery 74.6
855 Summit Academy Secondary School - Toledo Lucas 74.6
856 Quebec Heights Hamilton 74.5
857 McKinley Elementary School Cuyahoga 74.4
858 Clark Elementary School Cuyahoga 74.3
859 Fairborn Digital Academy Greene 74.3
860 Lima West Allen 74.3
861 East Toledo Junior High School Lucas 74.2
862 Longfellow Middle School Lorain 74.1
863 River Valley Digital Academy Marion 74.1
864 Starling Franklin 74.1
865 Forest Hill Parkway Cuyahoga 74.0
866 Bond Hill Academy Hamilton 73.9
867 International Acad Of Columbus Franklin 73.9
868 Phoenix Village Academy Primary 2 Cuyahoga 73.9
869 Rees E. Price Hamilton 73.9
870 Midway Hamilton 73.8
871 W C Cupe Community School Franklin 73.6
872 Zenith Academy Franklin 73.6
873 Memorial Year Round Elementary School Cuyahoga 73.5
874 Aurora Academy Lucas 73.4
875 Columbus Africentric Secondary Franklin 73.4
876 Pleasant Community Digital Marion 73.3
877 Dayton Academy, The Montgomery 73.2
878 Hope Academy Cathedral Campus Cuyahoga 73.2
879 Lima North Allen 73.1
880 Moraine Community School Montgomery 73.1
881 Hope Academy Canton Campus Stark 73.0
882 Leverette Junior High School Lucas 73.0
883 Artemus Ward @ Halle Cuyahoga 72.9
884 Heritage Middle School Cuyahoga 72.8
885 Unlimited Classroom, The Mahoning 72.8
886 Cincinnati Preparatory and Fitness Academy Hamilton 72.7
887 Great Western Academy Franklin 72.7
888 McTigue Junior High School Lucas 72.5
889 Dayton View Academy Montgomery 72.4
890 Columbus Bilingual Academy Franklin 72.3
891 Wow Community School Montgomery 72.3
892 Hilltop Academy High Lorain 72.2
893 Sherwood Franklin 72.2
894 Belle Haven Montgomery 72.1
895 Marcus Garvey Academy Cuyahoga 72.1
896 McGuffey K-8 School Trumbull 72.0
897 Auglaize County Educational Academy Allen 71.8
898 Clark Clark 71.8
899 Franklin Local Digital Academy Muskingum 71.8
900 Hilltonia Franklin 71.8
901 Hamilton Local Digital Academy Franklin 71.6
902 Medina Franklin 71.6
903 Mound Elementary School Cuyahoga 71.5
904 Apex Academy Cuyahoga 71.4
905 John P Parker Hamilton 71.4
906 Northland Preparatory and Fitness Academy Franklin 71.3
907 Riedinger Summit 71.3
908 Almira Elementary School Cuyahoga 71.2
909 Summit Academy Secondary School - Middletown Butler 71.2
910 Captain Arthur Roth Elementary School Cuyahoga 71.0
911 Cleveland Montgomery 70.9
912 Westwood Hamilton 70.9
913 George Washington Carver Cuyahoga 70.8
914 Hope Northcoast Academy Cuyahoga 70.8
915 Joseph F Landis Elementary School Cuyahoga 70.8
916 Anton Grdina Elementary School Cuyahoga 70.7
917 Michael R. White Elementary Cuyahoga 70.7
918 Pleasant Ridge Hamilton 70.7
919 Scranton Elementary School Cuyahoga 70.7
920 Chase Academy for Communication Arts Franklin 70.6
921 Oyler Hamilton 70.6
922 Kent Digital Academy Portage 70.5
923 East Muskingum Academy Muskingum 70.4
924 Hope Academy Broadway Campus Cuyahoga 70.4
925 Hope Academy Chapelside Campus Cuyahoga 70.4
926 Roberts Paideia Hamilton 70.4
927 Legacy Acad For Leaders & Arts Mahoning 70.2
928 Pleasant Hill Hamilton 70.1
929 Cornerstone Academy Community Franklin 70.0
930 Eastmoor Franklin 70.0
931 Iowa-Maple Elementary School Cuyahoga 69.8
932 Mount Healthy Preparatory and Fitness Academy Hamilton 69.8
933 Willard Avenue K-8 School Trumbull 69.8
934 Hope Academy East Campus Cuyahoga 69.6
935 Webster Montgomery 69.6
936 Jefferson K-8 School Trumbull 69.5
937 Patterson/Kennedy Montgomery 69.4
938 Willow Elementary School Cuyahoga 69.4
939 Bolton Cuyahoga 69.3
940 Columbus Preparatory Academy Franklin 69.2
941 Lima South Allen 69.2
942 Buckeye-Woodland Cuyahoga 69.1
943 Summit Academy Community School - Painesville Lake 69.1
944 Indianola Franklin 68.9
945 Kemp Montgomery 68.8
946 Carson Hamilton 68.7
947 Columbus Humanities, Arts and Technology Academy Franklin 68.5
948 Ridgedale Community School Marion 68.5
949 Englewood Peace Academy Lucas 68.4
950 Hope Academy Northwest Campus Cuyahoga 68.4
951 Giddings Elementary School Cuyahoga 68.3
952 Center for Student Achievement Jackson 68.2
953 Malabar Richland 67.9
954 Groveport Community School Franklin 67.8
955 Mt. Airy Hamilton 67.8
956 Beery Franklin 67.7
957 Hartford Stark 67.6
958 Burton Hamilton 67.5
959 East Mahoning 67.4
960 Fullerton Elementary School Cuyahoga 67.3
961 Emile B Desauze Elementary School Cuyahoga 67.2
962 Lorain Community Middle School Cuyahoga 67.2
963 Lancaster Digital Academy Fairfield 67.1
964 Lancaster Fairfield Alternative School Fairfield 67.1
965 New Choices Community School Montgomery 67.0
966 Omega School Of Excellence Montgomery 67.0
967 Academy of Columbus Franklin 66.8
968 Alliance Academy of Cincinnati Hamilton 66.7
969 Athena: School of Excellence for Girls Mahoning 66.7
970 FCI Academy Franklin 66.7
971 Union Elementary School Cuyahoga 66.7
972 Harvey Rice Elementary School Cuyahoga 66.5
973 Marion City Digital Academy Marion 66.5
974 Mary M Bethune Elementary School Cuyahoga 66.3
975 Charles H Lake Cuyahoga 66.2
976 Daniel E Morgan Elementary School Cuyahoga 66.2
977 Case Elementary School Cuyahoga 66.0
978 Gracemount Elementary School Cuyahoga 66.0
979 Robert H Jamison Computech Ele Cuyahoga 65.8
980 Summit Academy-Lorain Lorain 65.8
981 Joseph M Gallagher Cuyahoga 65.6
982 Roll Hill School Hamilton 65.6
983 Eagle Heights Academy Mahoning 65.5
984 Hayes Mahoning 65.5
985 London Academy Madison 65.5
986 Phoenix Academy Community School Lucas 65.3
987 State School For The Blind Franklin 65.3
988 Douglass Hamilton 65.2
989 Granville T Woods Comm Shule Franklin 65.0
990 Henry W Longfellow Elementary School Cuyahoga 64.9
991 Buhrer Elementary School Cuyahoga 64.8
992 Wogaman Montgomery 64.8
993 Harmony Community School Hamilton 64.7
994 Jones Junior High School Lucas 64.7
995 Summit Academy-Xenia Greene 64.7
996 Bellefaire Cuyahoga 64.6
997 Summit Academy Secondary School-Parma Cuyahoga 64.6
998 Alpha: School of Excellence for Boys Mahoning 64.3
999 Champion Franklin 64.3
1000 City Day Community School Montgomery 64.3
1001 Cleveland Lighthouse Charter Community School East Cuyahoga 64.3
1002 East Clark Elementary School Cuyahoga 64.3
1003 Brooklawn Elementary School Cuyahoga 64.2
1004 W.E.B. Dubois Hamilton 64.2
1005 Hannah Gibbons Cuyahoga 64.1
1006 Mansfield Community Richland 64.0
1007 Southmoor Franklin 64.0
1008 Arts and Science Preparatory Academy Cuyahoga 63.8
1009 Coshocton Opportunity School Coshocton 63.8
1010 Lorain Middle School Digital Lorain 63.8
1011 Meadowdale Montgomery 63.8
1012 Jefferson Montessori I Montgomery 63.7
1013 Meadows Choice Community Lucas 63.6
1014 Miles Park Elementary School Cuyahoga 63.4
1015 Summit Academy-Middletown Butler 63.4
1016 Walton Elementary School Cuyahoga 63.4
1017 Imani Learning Academy Lucas 63.2
1018 Chase Hamilton 63.0
1019 J & G Snow Cuyahoga 63.0
1020 Charles Dickens Elementary School Cuyahoga 62.9
1021 Luis Munoz Marin Cuyahoga 62.8
1022 Premier Academy of Ohio Franklin 62.6
1023 George Washington Carver Preparatory Academy Franklin 62.5
1024 Summit Academy of Creative Arts Summit 62.5
1025 Wilbur Wright Middle School Montgomery 62.5
1026 Academy Of Business & Tech Lucas 62.4
1027 Robinson Junior High School Lucas 62.4
1028 Schwab Hamilton 62.4
1029 Stokes Academy Cuyahoga 62.4
1030 Scholarts Preparatory School Franklin 62.1
1031 Mollie Kessler Mahoning 62.0
1032 Tomorrow Center Morrow 62.0
1033 Miles Elementary School Cuyahoga 61.9
1034 Toledo Academy Of Learning Lucas 61.7
1035 Cleveland Lighthouse Charter Community School West Cuyahoga 61.6
1036 Polly Fox Academy Community School Lucas 61.4
1037 Adlai Stevenson Elementary School Cuyahoga 61.1
1038 Millvale Hamilton 61.1
1039 Cornell Heights Montgomery 61.0
1040 John W Raper Elementary School Cuyahoga 60.8
1041 NovaNet High School Mahoning 60.8
1042 Paul Revere Cuyahoga 60.8
1043 South Scioto Academy Franklin 60.8
1044 Summit Academy Cincinnati Hamilton 60.6
1045 Audubon Cuyahoga 60.3
1046 Summit Academy Toledo Lucas 60.3
1047 Albert B Hart Cuyahoga 60.2
1048 South Avondale Hamilton 60.0
1049 V L T Academy Hamilton 60.0
1050 Columbus Arts & Technology Academy Franklin 59.7
1051 Andrew J Rickoff Elementary School Cuyahoga 59.6
1052 Rockdale Academy Hamilton 59.5
1053 Gardendale Academy Montgomery 59.4
1054 Marion-Sterling Elementary School Cuyahoga 59.4
1055 John D Rockefeller Cuyahoga 59.2
1056 Virtual Schoolhouse, Inc. Cuyahoga 59.2
1057 Charles W Eliot Cuyahoga 59.1
1058 Mary B Martin Cuyahoga 59.1
1059 New Day Academy Boarding & Day School Cuyahoga 59.1
1060 Rittman Academy Wayne 58.8
1061 Washington High School Trumbull 58.8
1062 Rothenberg Hamilton 58.6
1063 Summit Academy Middle School - Columbus Franklin 58.3
1064 The Arts Academy West Lorain 58.0
1065 Academy of Arts and Humanities Trumbull 57.6
1066 Summit Academy Middle School - Lorain Lorain 57.6
1067 A.B. Miree Fundamental Academy Hamilton 57.5
1068 Heberle Hamilton 57.5
1069 Youngstown Academy of Excellence Mahoning 57.4
1070 Summit Academy-Canton Stark 57.3
1071 Victory Academy of Toledo Lucas 57.3
1072 George A. Phillips Academy Lucas 57.0
1073 Choffin Alternative Mahoning 56.9
1074 Cleveland Arts and Social Sciences Academy Cuyahoga 56.9
1075 Westside Academy Franklin 56.9
1076 Summit Academy Columbus Franklin 56.6
1077 William H Taft Hamilton 56.5
1078 Paul Laurence Dunbar Academy Lucas 56.4
1079 Summit Academy Middle School - Youngstown Mahoning 55.9
1080 Van Cleve @ McGuffey Montgomery 55.9
1081 Lighthouse Community Sch Inc Hamilton 55.7
1082 Robert Fulton Elementary School Cuyahoga 55.7
1083 Nathan Hale Cuyahoga 55.2
1084 Louis Pasteur Elementary School Cuyahoga 55.1
1085 Wade Park Elementary School Cuyahoga 54.7
1086 East End Comm Heritage School Hamilton 53.9
1087 Patrick Henry Cuyahoga 53.9
1088 Alliance Academy of Toledo Lucas 53.4
1089 Woodland Hills Elementary School Cuyahoga 53.3
1090 Lion of Judah Academy Cuyahoga 52.8
1091 Summit Academy Of Alt Learners Summit 52.2
1092 Greater Heights Academy Cuyahoga 51.2
1093 Academy Of Dayton Montgomery 50.9
1094 Akron Opportunity Center Summit 50.7
1095 Education Alternatives Community School Cuyahoga 50.7
1096 NIA University Community School Hamilton 50.5
1097 Summit Academy Dayton Montgomery 50.1
1098 Mayfair Achievement Lucas 50.0
1099 Harvard Avenue Community School Cuyahoga 49.5
1100 Longfellow Center Adult Montgomery 49.3
1101 Goal Digital Academy Morrow 48.4
1102 Welcome Center @ Mifflin M.S. Franklin 48.3
1103 Crittenton Community School Franklin 47.9
1104 Urban Youth Academy, Inc. Clark 47.7
1105 Boys Village Wayne 42.9
1106 Main Street Automotive Magnet School Montgomery 41.2
1107 The Kingston School Franklin 40.5
1108 Ohio School For The Deaf Franklin 40.4
1109 Special Education Center Franklin 39.7
1110 Greater Achievement Community School Cuyahoga 39.2
1111 Elmwood Center Clark 37.9
1112 Option Complex HS Cuyahoga 37.3
1113 Arise Academy Montgomery 34.3
1114 Lafayette Bloom Back On Track Hamilton 21.7

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 400  |  401 - 450  |  451 - 500  |  501 - 550  |  551 - 600  |  601 - 650  |  651 - 700  |  701 - 750  |  751 - 800  |  801 - 850  |  851 - 900  |  901 - 950  |  951 - 1000  |  1001 - 1050  |  1051 - 1100  |  1101 - 1114  |  ALL PAGES (1 - 1114)

Show ties: this will show a (T), indicating a tie, when schools have the same Total score.

* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2007 - 2008 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • PI: Performance Index Score
  • See OH Overview for more details
















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY