Ohio School Ranking

This is a wonderful site. I did not know it existed. Today is the first of many visits. --- P. Salley     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Ohio » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Ohio

OH Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Ranking of Middle Schools in Ohio
Year: 2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007  2008*  ALL YEARS

Level: Elementary Schools   Middle Schools   High Schools   

Show All Columns


Rank


School


District


Graph
PI
1 Outreach Academy for Children with Disabilities Outreach Academy for Children with Disabilities 117.1
2 New City School New City School 116.7
3 The Autism Academy Of Learning The Autism Academy Of Learning 114.2
4 Gorman Dayton 113.5
5 M.O.D.E.L. Community School M.O.D.E.L. Community School 111.4
6 Walnut Hills High School Cincinnati Public Schools 111.1
7 Lorain Academy For Gifted Students Lorain Academy For Gifted Students 110.4
8 Ottawa Hills High School Ottawa Hills 110.0
9 Solon Middle School Solon 109.9
10 Aspire Academy, The Canton Local School District 109.5
11 Indian Hill Indian Hill Ex Vill 108.9
12 Henry Karrer Dublin City 108.8
13 Anna High Anna Local 108.7
14 Harmon Aurora City 108.2
15 Hudson Hudson City 108.0
16 Mason Middle School Mason 107.9
17 Chagrin Falls Middle School Chagrin Falls 107.7
18 Wyoming Wyoming City 107.7
19 Russia High School Russia 107.6
20 Willard Grizzell Dublin City 107.5
21 Glandorf Ottawa-Glandorf Local 107.4
22 Magsig Centerville City 107.0
23 Grandview Heights Grandview Heights City 106.8
24 Sellman Madeira City 106.6
25 Lake Middle School Lake 106.4
26 New Knoxville High School New Knoxville 106.4
27 Oakwood Junior High School Oakwood 106.4
28 Brecksville-Broadview Heights Brecksville-Broadview Heights 106.3
29 Fort Jennings High School Jennings 106.2
30 Kalida High School Kalida 106.1
31 Sycamore Junior High School Sycamore Community 106.1
32 Marion Marion Local 106.0
33 Rapid Run Oak Hills Local 105.8
34 Chestnut Ridge East Holmes Local 105.6
35 Colerain Spec Columbus City 105.6
36 Hastings Upper Arlington City 105.6
37 Phoenix Middle School Worthington City 105.6
38 Miller City Miller City-New Cleveland 105.5
39 Creston North Central Local 105.4
40 Cuyahoga Hts Cuyahoga Heights Local 105.3
41 Coldwater Coldwater Ex Vill 105.2
42 Kenston Kenston Local 105.2
43 Learwood Middle School Avon Lake City Schools 105.2
44 South Range South Range Local 105.2
45 Minster Minster Local 105.1
46 Revere Revere Local 105.1
47 Ballard Brady Orange City 105.0
48 Bay Bay Village City 105.0
49 Beachwood Beachwood City 105.0
50 Miller-South Visual Perf Arts Akron City 105.0
51 New Bremen New Bremen Local 105.0
52 North Canton North Canton City 105.0
53 Rocky River Rocky River City 105.0
54 St Henry St Henry Consolidated Local 105.0
55 Bluffton Bluffton Ex Vill 104.9
56 Canfield Village Canfield Local 104.9
57 Mariemont Junior High School Mariemont 104.9
58 Lee Burneson Middle School Westlake 104.7
59 Nagel Middle School Forest Hills 104.7
60 Hadley E Watts Centerville City 104.6
61 Willoughby Willoughby-Eastlake City 104.6
62 Hiland High School East Holmes Local Schools 104.5
63 Loveland Middle School Loveland 104.5
64 Botkins High School Botkins 104.4
65 Copley-Fairlawn Copley-Fairlawn City 104.4
66 John Sells Dublin City 104.4
67 Jones Upper Arlington City 104.4
68 Versailles High School Versailles 104.3
69 Buckeye Ranch South-Western 104.0
70 Olmsted Falls Olmsted Falls City 104.0
71 Independence Independence Local 103.9
72 Lakota Plains Junior School Lakota 103.9
73 Jackson Memorial Jackson Local 103.8
74 New Albany Plain Local 103.8
75 Fort Loramie Junior-Senior High School Fort Loramie 103.7
76 Green Green Local 103.7
77 Olentangy Shanahan Olentangy Local 103.6
78 Garaway High School Garaway 103.5
79 Granville Granville Ex Vill 103.5
80 Perrysburg Perrysburg Ex Vill 103.5
81 Pettisville High School Pettisville Local Schools 103.5
82 Blendon Westerville City 103.4
83 Chardon Chardon Local 103.3
84 Kings Junior High School Kings 103.3
85 Anna Middle School Anna Local 103.2
86 Bridgetown Oak Hills Local 103.2
87 Hilliard Weaver Middle School Hilliard 103.2
88 Herman K Ankeney Beavercreek City 103.1
89 Old Fort High School Old Fort 103.1
90 R B Chamberlin Middle School Twinsburg 103.1
91 Toledo School For The Arts Toledo School For The Arts 103.1
92 Tower Heights Centerville City 103.1
93 Waynesville Wayne Local 103.1
94 Bethel-Tate Bethel-Tate Local 102.9
95 Liberty Junior School Lakota 102.9
96 Olentangy Liberty Olentangy Local 102.9
97 Bexley Middle School Bexley 102.8
98 Hopewell Junior School Lakota 102.8
99 Wadsworth Wadsworth City 102.7
100 Newbury High Newbury Local 102.6
101 Bloomfield High Bloomfield-Mespo Local 102.5
102 Antwerp Local High School Antwerp 102.3
103 Ayersville Ayersville Local 102.3
104 Fort Recovery Fort Recovery Local 102.3
105 Ottoville High School Ottoville 102.3
106 McDonald High School McDonald 102.2
107 Canaan Jonathan Alder Local 102.1
108 Horizon Science Acad Cleveland Horizon Science Acad Cleveland 102.1
109 Miami East Junior High School Miami East 102.1
110 Perrysburg Digital Academy Perrysburg Exempted Village 102.0
111 Archbold Archbold-Area Local 101.9
112 Champion Champion Local 101.9
113 Howland Howland Local 101.9
114 New Riegel High New Riegel Local 101.9
115 Berlin-Milan Berlin-Milan Local 101.8
116 Marlington Marlington Local 101.8
117 West Geauga West Geauga Local 101.8
118 Ann Simpson Davis Dublin City 101.7
119 Ferguson Beavercreek City 101.7
120 Highland Highland Local 101.7
121 Van Buren Van Buren Local 101.7
122 Gilboa Pandora-Gilboa Local 101.6
123 Visintainer Brunswick City 101.6
124 Kirtland Kirtland Local 101.5
125 North Royalton North Royalton City 101.5
126 Springboro Springboro Community City 101.5
127 Mccord Middle School Worthington 101.4
128 Albion Middle School Strongsville 101.3
129 Anthony Wayne Anthony Wayne Local 101.3
130 Auglaize County Special Needs School Auglaize County Special Needs School 101.3
131 Bowling Green Junior High School Bowling Green 101.3
132 Tippecanoe Middle School Tipp City 101.3
133 Cedarville High Cedar Cliff Local 101.2
134 Hyatts Middle School Olentangy Local 101.1
135 Kimpton Middle School Stow-Munroe Falls 101.1
136 Pickerington Lakeview Junior High Pickerington 101.1
137 Teays Valley Teays Valley Local 101.1
138 Bellbrook Sugarcreek Local 101.0
139 Dalton Intermediate Dalton Local 101.0
140 Hilliard Memorial Middle School Hilliard 100.9
141 Shawnee Shawnee Local 100.9
142 West Liberty-Salem Middle/High School West Liberty-Salem Local School District 100.9
143 Eastwood Eastwood Local 100.8
144 Hilliard Heritage Middle School Hilliard 100.8
145 Perry Perry Local 100.8
146 Gahanna East Gahanna-Jefferson City 100.7
147 Lakeview Lakeview Local 100.7
148 Lowellville High School Lowellville 100.7
149 Olentangy Orange Middle School Olentangy 100.7
150 Fayette Jr/Sr High School Gorham Fayette 100.6
151 Lakota Ridge Junior School Lakota 100.6
152 Mcbroom Junior High School St Marys 100.6
153 Elida Elida Local 100.5
154 Arlington Local High School Arlington 100.4
155 Donnell Findlay City 100.4
156 Hicksville High School Hicksville 100.4
157 Western Reserve Western Reserve Local 100.4
158 Willetts Brunswick City 100.4
159 Avon Avon Local 100.3
160 Pike-Delta-York Pike-Delta-York Local 100.3
161 Poland Middle School Poland 100.3
162 Tallmadge Tallmadge City 100.3
163 West Branch Middle School West Branch 100.3
164 Lebanon Junior High Lebanon 100.2
165 Root Medina City 100.2
166 Smith Vandalia-Butler City 100.2
167 Crestview High School Crestview 100.1
168 Norwalk Norwalk City 100.1
169 Middlebranch Plain Local 100.0
170 Arcadia Middle School Arcadia 99.9
171 Berkshire High School Berkshire 99.9
172 Chippewa Chippewa Local 99.9
173 Ross Ross Local 99.9
174 Kettering Kettering City 99.8
175 Sharp Run East Holmes Local 99.8
176 Claggett Medina City 99.7
177 Evergreen Evergreen Local 99.7
178 Harrison Middle School Southwest 99.7
179 Liberty-Benton Liberty-Benton Local 99.7
180 Kilbourne Middle School Worthington 99.6
181 North Olmsted North Olmsted City 99.6
182 Vanlue High School Vanlue 99.6
183 Wantz Middle School Miamisburg 99.6
184 Yellow Springs/Mckinney High School Yellow Springs 99.6
185 Center Middle School Strongsville 99.5
186 Eastlake Willoughby-Eastlake City 99.5
187 Lincolnview Jr/Sr High School Lincolnview 99.5
188 Memorial Junior High School Mentor 99.5
189 Buckeye Junior High School Buckeye Local 99.4
190 Burr Road Wauseon Ex Vill 99.4
191 Cloverleaf Middle School Cloverleaf 99.3
192 Manchester Manchester Local 99.3
193 Van Buren Kettering City 99.3
194 Brookville Brookville Local 99.2
195 Fairland Middle Fairland Local 99.2
196 Glen Este West Clermont Local 99.2
197 Indian Valley Indian Valley Local 99.2
198 Black River Education Center M Black River Local 99.1
199 Dover Dover City 99.1
200 Willowick Willoughby-Eastlake City 99.1
201 Bryan Bryan City 99.0
202 Delhi Oak Hills Local 99.0
203 Genoa Westerville City 99.0
204 Talawanda Talawanda City 99.0
205 Woodridge Woodridge Local 99.0
206 Amherst Junior High School Amherst Exempted Village 98.9
207 Central Findlay City 98.9
208 Gateway Maumee City 98.9
209 Leavitt LaBrae Local 98.9
210 Mohawk High School Mohawk Local 98.9
211 Morton Vandalia-Butler City 98.9
212 Bloom-Carroll Bloom-Carroll Local 98.8
213 Glenwood Boardman Local 98.8
214 Norton Norton City 98.8
215 Shore Junior High School Mentor 98.8
216 Lexington Junior High School Lexington 98.7
217 Liberty Middle School Newark City 98.7
218 Reid Clark-Shawnee Local 98.7
219 Rockway Clark-Shawnee Local 98.7
220 Rootstown/Mabel Schnee Bldg Mi Rootstown Local 98.7
221 South Side Columbiana Ex Vill 98.7
222 Blanchester Blanchester Local 98.6
223 Fairview Central Local 98.6
224 Fredericksburg Southeast Local 98.6
225 Milton-Union Milton-Union Ex Vill 98.6
226 Little Hocking Warren Local 98.5
227 Ridge Junior High School Mentor 98.5
228 Wheelersburg Middle School Wheelersburg 98.5
229 Bethel Junior High School Bethel 98.4
230 Celina Celina City 98.4
231 Nordonia Middle School Nordonia Hills 98.4
232 Big Walnut Big Walnut Local 98.3
233 Harding Steubenville City 98.3
234 Joseph Welty New Philadelphia City 98.3
235 Louisville Louisville City 98.3
236 Neal Mathews Local 98.3
237 West Muskingum West Muskingum Local 98.3
238 Hillside Middle School Parma 98.2
239 Hopewell-Loudon Local High School Hopewell-Loudon 98.2
240 Northmont Middle School Northmont City Schools 98.2
241 Oakstone Community School Oakstone Community School 98.2
242 Skyvue Switzerland Of Ohio Local 98.2
243 Columbia Columbia Local 98.1
244 Crestview Crestview Local 98.1
245 Marysville Marysville Ex Vill 98.1
246 McCormick Huron City 98.1
247 Riverside Cleveland Municipal 98.1
248 Sheridan Northern Local 98.1
249 Fairfield Middle School Fairfield 98.0
250 North Union North Union Local 98.0
251 Strasburg-Franklin High School Strasburg-Franklin 98.0
252 Edwards Brunswick City 97.9
253 Little Miami Junior High School Little Miami Local School District 97.9
254 Milford Junior High School Milford 97.9
255 Findlay High School Findlay 97.8
256 Grove Patterson Academy Toledo City 97.8
257 James A Garfield Middle School James A Garfield 97.8
258 Napoleon Napoleon Area City 97.8
259 North Adams High School Adams County/Ohio Valley 97.8
260 Northwood Northwood Local 97.8
261 Troy Junior High School Troy 97.8
262 Whitney Young Cleveland Municipal 97.7
263 MMS Maplewood Local 97.6
264 Perry Worthington City 97.6
265 Portage Collab Montessori Middle School Canton 97.6
266 Springfield Springfield Local 97.6
267 Williamsburg High Williamsburg Local 97.6
268 Woodmore High School Woodmore 97.6
269 Clinton-Massie Clinton-Massie Local 97.5
270 Intergenerational School, The Intergenerational School, The 97.5
271 Logan-Hocking Logan-Hocking Local 97.5
272 South Webster Jr/Sr High School Bloom-Vernon Local School District 97.5
273 Austintown Austintown Local 97.4
274 East Canton Osnaburg Local 97.4
275 Eastern Jr Junior High School Eastern 97.4
276 Field Middle School Field 97.4
277 Highland Highland Local 97.4
278 McKinley Steubenville City 97.4
279 Mount Eaton Southeast Local 97.4
280 North Central Junior/High School North Central 97.4
281 Stivers School For The Arts High School Dayton 97.4
282 Jackson South-Western City 97.3
283 Northridge Northridge Local 97.3
284 Northwestern Northwestern Local 97.3
285 Ontario Ontario Local 97.3
286 Sidney Middle School Sidney 97.3
287 Springfield Intermediate Middl Springfield Local 97.3
288 East Muskingum East Muskingum Local 97.2
289 McComb McComb Local 97.2
290 Pickerington Ridgeview Junior High School Pickerington 97.2
291 St Clairsville St Clairsville-Richland City S 97.2
292 Cleveland School Of The Arts H Cleveland Municipal 97.1
293 Berne Union Berne Union Local 97.0
294 Tiffin Tiffin City 97.0
295 Valley View Valley View Local 97.0
296 Amanda-Clearcreek Middle School Amanda-Clearcreek 96.9
297 Clark Montessori High School Cincinnati Public Schools 96.9
298 Coshocton High School Coshocton 96.9
299 Gahanna South Gahanna-Jefferson City 96.9
300 Bristol High School Bristol 96.8
301 Continental Local Continental Local 96.8
302 Goshen Middle School Goshen 96.8
303 Harding Middle School Lakewood City 96.8
304 Oak Harbor Benton Carroll Salem Local 96.8
305 Old Washington East Guernsey Local 96.8
306 South Vienna Middle School Northeastern 96.8
307 Clay High Clay Local 96.7
308 Moffitt Heights Tuslaw Local 96.7
309 Tinora Junior High School Northeastern 96.7
310 Worthingway Middle School Worthington 96.7
311 Bellevue Junior High School Bellevue 96.6
312 Centerburg Middle School Centerburg 96.6
313 Edgewood Middle School Wooster 96.6
314 Franklin Monroe High School Franklin Monroe 96.6
315 Madison Madison Local 96.5
316 Shelby Middle School Shelby 96.5
317 Cardinal Cardinal Local 96.4
318 General Sherman Junior High School Lancaster 96.4
319 New London New London Local 96.4
320 Spencerville Spencerville Local 96.4
321 Indian Creek Junior High School Indian Creek Local 96.3
322 Madison Jr/Sr High School Madison 96.3
323 Miami View Southeastern Local 96.3
324 Put-In-Bay High School Put-In-Bay Local Scool District 96.3
325 United High School United 96.3
326 Alexander Alexander Local 96.2
327 Carey High School Carey 96.2
328 Liberty Center Liberty Center Local 96.2
329 McCormick Wellington Ex Vill 96.2
330 Mt Hope East Holmes Local 96.2
331 New Richmond Middle School New Richmond 96.2
332 Garfield Middle School Lakewood City 96.1
333 Indianola Informal Alternative School Columbus City 96.1
334 Newton High School Newton 96.1
335 Buckeye Valley Local Buckeye Valley Local 96.0
336 Peebles High School Adams County/Ohio Valley 96.0
337 Waggoner Road Junior High Reynoldsburg City 96.0
338 Edgerton High School Edgerton Local Schools 95.9
339 Three Rivers Three Rivers Local 95.9
340 Tri Valley Middle School Tri-Valley Local Schools 95.9
341 Butler Arcanum Butler Local 95.8
342 Clear Fork Clear Fork Valley Local 95.8
343 Greenbriar Middle School Parma 95.8
344 John R Lea Middle School Southeast 95.8
345 Mineral Ridge Weathersfield Local 95.8
346 Seneca East Junior High School Seneca East 95.8
347 Bath Bath Local 95.7
348 Heath Heath City 95.7
349 School For Creat & Perf Arts H Cincinnati City 95.7
350 Batavia Batavia Local 95.6
351 Holgate High Holgate Local 95.6
352 Puritas Community School Puritas Community School 95.6
353 Badger Joseph Badger Local 95.5
354 Barnesville Barnesville Ex Vill 95.5
355 Center Boardman Local 95.5
356 Heritage Westerville City 95.5
357 Lynchburg-Clay Lynchburg-Clay Local 95.5
358 Parkway Parkway Local 95.5
359 Robert A Taft Plain Local 95.5
360 Thomas Ewing Junior High School Lancaster 95.5
361 Bidwell-Porter Gallia County Local 95.4
362 Greene Green Local 95.4
363 Hannibal Switzerland Of Ohio Local 95.4
364 Covington Covington EVSD Ex Vill 95.3
365 Hilltop High School Millcreek-West Unity 95.3
366 Jackson-Milton Middle School Jackson-Milton 95.3
367 Liberty Union Liberty Union-Thurston Local S 95.3
368 Otsego Middle School Otsego 95.3
369 Possum Clark-Shawnee Local 95.3
370 Graham Graham Local 95.2
371 Indian Valley Greenon Local 95.2
372 Orrville Junior High School Orrville 95.2
373 Stryker High School Stryker 95.2
374 Danbury High School Danbury 95.1
375 Houston High School Hardin-Houston 95.1
376 Millersport Jr/Sr High School Walnut Township 95.1
377 Reading Community Jr/Sr High School Reading Community 95.0
378 Riverdale Middle School Riverdale 95.0
379 Westfall Westfall Local 95.0
380 Ansonia Ansonia Local 94.9
381 Edgewood Edgewood City 94.9
382 Edon Edon-Northwest Local 94.9
383 Lakewood Lakewood Local 94.9
384 Roberts Cuyahoga Falls City 94.9
385 Stanton Kent City 94.9
386 Canal Winchester Middle School Canal Winchester 94.8
387 Paulding Paulding Ex Vill 94.8
388 Symmes Valley Symmes Valley Local 94.8
389 Triway Junior High School Triway Local 94.8
390 Van Wert Middle School Van Wert 94.8
391 Wilmington Wilmington City 94.8
392 Benjamin Logan Benjamin Logan Local 94.7
393 Northridge Middle School Northeastern 94.7
394 Union Upper Sandusky Ex Vill 94.7
395 Fairfield Union Junior High School Fairfield Union Local 94.6
396 Keystone Keystone Local 94.6
397 Lordstown High School Lordstown 94.6
398 Mechanicsburg High School Mechanicsburg 94.6
399 Ford Berea City 94.5
400 Georgetown Jr/Sr High Georgetown Ex Vill 94.5
401 Monroe Junior High School Monroe 94.5
402 Amelia West Clermont Local 94.4
403 Col Crawford Intermediate Midd Colonel Crawford Local 94.4
404 Crestwood Crestwood Local 94.4
405 Fredericktown Intermediate Mid Fredericktown Local 94.4
406 Mt Vernon Mount Vernon City 94.4
407 Northwest Middle School Northwest 94.4
408 Parma Community Parma Community 94.4
409 Ridgeview Columbus City 94.4
410 Gibsonburg Gibsonburg Ex Vill 94.3
411 Grand Valley Grand Valley Local 94.3
412 Piqua Junior High School Piqua 94.3
413 Waterford Wolf Creek Local 94.3
414 Eisenhower Oregon City 94.2
415 Minford Minford Local 94.2
416 Tri-Village High School Tri-Village 94.2
417 Triad Middle School Triad 94.2
418 Tuscarawas Valley Tuscarawas Valley Local 94.2
419 Genoa Area Genoa Area Local 94.1
420 Jackson Center High School Jackson Center 94.1
421 Marietta Marietta City 94.1
422 Waterloo Waterloo Local 94.1
423 Beallsville High School Switzerland Of Ohio 94.0
424 Chesapeake Chesapeake Union Ex Vill 94.0
425 Margaretta High School Margaretta 94.0
426 Monroeville High School Monroeville 94.0
427 Walnut Springs Westerville City 94.0
428 Wickliffe Wickliffe City 94.0
429 Fairbanks Fairbanks Local 93.9
430 Pleasant Pleasant Local 93.9
431 Reynoldsburg Junior High School Reynoldsburg 93.9
432 River Valley Middle School River Valley 93.9
433 Ada High School Ada 93.8
434 Deer Park Jr/Sr High School Deer Park Community 93.8
435 Defiance Junior High School Defiance 93.8
436 Elmwood Elmwood Local 93.8
437 Geneva Junior High School Geneva Area City Schools 93.8
438 Lewis F Mayer Middle School Fairview Park 93.8
439 Northwestern Northwestern Local 93.8
440 St Bernard-Elmwood Place High School St Bernard-Elmwood Place 93.8
441 North Baltimore Middle School North Baltimore 93.7
442 Northmor High School Northmor 93.7
443 Perkins Perkins Local 93.7
444 River View Middle School River View 93.7
445 Columbus Spanish Immersion Ele Columbus City 93.6
446 Gahanna West Gahanna-Jefferson City 93.6
447 Hazen Minerva Local 93.6
448 Sailorway Vermilion Local 93.6
449 Weisenborn Huber Heights City 93.6
450 Adena Adena Local 93.5
451 Columbus Grove Columbus Grove Local 93.5
452 Manchester High School Manchester 93.5
453 Roosevelt Middle School Zanesville 93.5
454 Springfield Edison Local 93.5
455 West Holmes West Holmes Local 93.5
456 Chamberlain Carlisle Local 93.4
457 Jefferson Delphos City 93.4
458 Licking Valley Licking Valley Local 93.4
459 Watkins Southwest Licking Local 93.4
460 Cory-Rawson Cory-Rawson Local 93.3
461 Crestview Crestview Local 93.3
462 Faircrest Memorial Canton Local 93.3
463 Lawrence Frontier Local 93.3
464 Newton D Baker School Of Arts Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 93.3
465 Allen East Allen East Local 93.2
466 Alternative High School Mansfield 93.2
467 Frederick Roehm Berea City 93.2
468 Morgan Junior High School Morgan 93.2
469 Bellefontaine Bellefontaine City 93.1
470 Caldwell Caldwell Ex Vill 93.1
471 Leipsic High School Leipsic 93.1
472 North Ridgeville North Ridgeville City 93.1
473 Ottawa Ottawa-Glandorf Local 93.1
474 South Central South Central Local 93.1
475 Bell-Herron Carrollton Ex Vill 93.0
476 East Knox High School East Knox 93.0
477 Newcomerstown Newcomerstown Ex Vill 93.0
478 West Union High School Adams County/Ohio Valley 93.0
479 Ashland Middle School Ashland 92.9
480 Mapleton High School Mapleton Local 92.9
481 Shaker Hts Shaker Heights City 92.9
482 Studebaker Huber Heights City 92.9
483 Wayne Trace High School Wayne Trace Local 92.9
484 Wise East Holmes Local 92.9
485 Wynford High School Wynford Local Schools 92.9
486 Dawson-Bryant Dawson-Bryant Local 92.8
487 Girard Junior High School Girard 92.8
488 Green High School Green 92.8
489 Hamersville Western Brown Local 92.8
490 Hillsdale Hillsdale Local 92.8
491 Ledgemont Ledgemont Local 92.8
492 Midview Middle School Midview 92.8
493 Shadyside High School Shadyside 92.8
494 Struthers Struthers City 92.8
495 Clermont Northeastern Middle M Clermont Northeastern Local 92.7
496 Sheffield Sheffield-Sheffield Lake City 92.7
497 Southeastern Middle School Southeastern Local 92.7
498 Southwestern Gallia County Local 92.7
499 Dominion Columbus City 92.6
500 Hardin Northern High School Hardin Northern 92.6
501 John C Dempsey Middle School Delaware 92.6
502 Malvern Middle School Brown 92.6
503 Reed Hubbard Ex Vill 92.6
504 Riverside High School Riverside 92.6
505 Willis C Adams Johnstown-Monroe Local 92.6
506 Central Xenia Community City 92.5
507 Gallia Academy High School Gallipolis City Schools 92.5
508 Leetonia Leetonia Ex Vill 92.5
509 Shiloh Middle School Parma 92.5
510 Barlow-Vincent Warren Local 92.4
511 Hyre Akron City 92.4
512 Miami Trace Junior High School Miami Trace 92.4
513 Patrick Henry Middle School Patrick Henry 92.4
514 Port Clinton Middle School Port Clinton 92.4
515 Spring Hill Springfield Local 92.4
516 Union Local Union Local 92.4
517 Brown Middle School Ravenna 92.3
518 Eastern Heights Junior High School Elyria 92.3
519 East Clinton East Clinton Local 92.1
520 Maysville Maysville Local 92.1
521 Newton Falls Junior High School Newton Falls 92.1
522 Preble Shawnee High School/Junior High School Preble Shawnee Local 92.1
523 Streetsboro Streetsboro City 92.1
524 William S Guy Liberty Local 92.1
525 Hamilton Hamilton Local 92.0
526 Princeton Community Middle School Princeton 92.0
527 Shiloh Plymouth-Shiloh Local 92.0
528 Washington Washington Court House City 92.0
529 Dixon-Israel Eaton Community Schools City S 91.9
530 Fort Frye High School Fort Frye 91.9
531 Quaker Digital Academy New Philadelphia 91.9
532 Rossford Junior High School Rossford 91.9
533 Brookfield Brookfield Local 91.8
534 Madison-Plains Madison-Plains Local 91.8
535 Western High School Western 91.8
536 Madison Community School Madison Community School 91.7
537 Rowe Conneaut Area City 91.7
538 Sardis Switzerland Of Ohio Local 91.7
539 Unioto Junior High School Union-Scioto 91.7
540 Wilson Middle School Hamilton 91.7
541 Bolich Cuyahoga Falls City 91.6
542 Buckeye Central High School Buckeye Central 91.6
543 Felicity-Franklin Felicity-Franklin Local 91.6
544 Lake Middle School Lake 91.6
545 Olive Branch Tecumseh Local 91.6
546 White Oak Northwest Local 91.6
547 Jackson Jackson City 91.5
548 Old West End Academy Elementary School Toledo City 91.5
549 Shenandoah Noble Local 91.5
550 Beaver Local Beaver Local 91.4
551 Citizens Academy Citizens Academy 91.4
552 Cleveland Entrepreneurship Preparatory School Cleveland Entrepreneurship Preparatory School 91.4
553 Colerain Northwest Local 91.4
554 Franklin Junior High School Franklin 91.4
555 Greenville Junior High School Greenville City School District 91.4
556 Swanton Middle School Swanton 91.4
557 Athens Middle School Athens 91.2
558 Tri-County North Tri-County North Local 91.2
559 Wilson Middle School Newark 91.2
560 Crooksville Crooksville Ex Vill 91.1
561 New Miami Jr/Sr High School New Miami 91.1
562 Old Brooklyn Montessori Middle School Old Brooklyn Montessori Middle School 91.1
563 Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy 91.0
564 Pleasant Run Northwest Local 91.0
565 South Amherst Firelands Local 91.0
566 Bartlett Warren Local 90.9
567 Finneytown Middle School/High School Finneytown 90.9
568 Northwood Junior High School Elyria 90.9
569 Richmond Heights Secondary School Richmond Heights Local 90.9
570 Wallace H Braden Junior High School Buckeye 90.9
571 Bellaire Bellaire Local 90.8
572 Canton Local Digital Academy Canton Local School District 90.8
573 Eastern Eastern Local 90.8
574 Fassett Oregon City 90.8
575 McPherson Middle School Clyde-Green Springs 90.8
576 Twin Valley South Twin Valley Community Local 90.8
577 Galion Galion City 90.7
578 Niles Middle School Niles 90.7
579 Portsmouth West Washington-Nile Local 90.7
580 Toronto High School Toronto City 90.7
581 Brookpark Middle School South-Western 90.6
582 West Carrollton West Carrollton City 90.6
583 Valley Valley Local 90.5
584 Buckeye Southwest Buckeye Local 90.4
585 Bucyrus Bucyrus City 90.4
586 Fairlawn High Fairlawn Local 90.4
587 Memorial Junior High School South Euclid-Lyndhurst 90.4
588 Northwest Northwest Local 90.4
589 Perrysville Junior High School Loudonville-Perrysville 90.4
590 Western Reserve Western Reserve Local 90.4
591 Columbus Preparatory and Fitness Academy Columbus Preparatory and Fitness Academy 90.3
592 Mt. Washington Cincinnati City 90.3
593 New Lebanon New Lebanon Local 90.3
594 North Waverly City 90.3
595 South Point South Point Local 90.3
596 Urbana Junior High School Urbana City School District 90.3
597 Harrison Junior High School Harrison Hills 90.2
598 Mt Gilead Middle School Mount Gilead Exempted Village School District 90.2
599 Roxboro Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City 90.2
600 Hannan Trace Gallia County Local 90.1
601 Oak Hill Middle/High School Oak Hill Union Local 90.1
602 Ridgemont High School Ridgemont 90.1
603 Warren Warren Local 90.1
604 Kelleys Island High School Kelleys Island 90.0
605 Meadowbrook Rolling Hills Local 90.0
606 Conotton Valley Jr/Sr High School Conotton Valley Union 89.9
607 Bradford High Bradford Ex Vill 89.8
608 Piketon Jr/Sr High School Scioto Valley 89.8
609 Claymont Claymont City 89.7
610 David Anderson Jr/Sr High School Lisbon 89.7
611 Pathway School of Discovery Pathway School of Discovery 89.7
612 Indian Lake Indian Lake Local 89.6
613 Daw Wellsville Local 89.5
614 Heritage Middle School Newark City 89.5
615 Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Horizon Science Academy-Dayton 89.5
616 Lorain Community School Lorain Community School 89.5
617 Mississinawa Valley JR/SR High School Mississinawa Valley 89.5
618 Licking Heights Licking Heights Local 89.3
619 Pymatuning Valley Pymatuning Valley Local 89.3
620 Southington Southington Local 89.3
621 Waynesfield-Goshen Local High Waynesfield-Goshen Local 89.3
622 Kenton Kenton City 89.2
623 Southeast Southeast Local 89.2
624 Sunbeam Cleveland Municipal 89.2
625 Superior Montpelier Ex Vill 89.1
626 Zane Trace Zane Trace Local 89.1
627 Bettsville Bettsville Local 89.0
628 Meigs Meigs Local 89.0
629 Southwest Licking Digital Acad Southwest Licking 89.0
630 Hillsboro Middle School Hillsboro 88.9
631 Louis Agassiz Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 88.9
632 Paint Valley Paint Valley Local 88.9
633 Sciotoville Sciotoville 88.9
634 Baker Middle School Fairborn City Schools 88.8
635 Durling Clearview Local 88.8
636 Fairfield Local Fairfield Local 88.8
637 Jefferson Memorial Jefferson Local 88.8
638 Elgin Junior High School Elgin 88.7
639 Willard Willard City 88.7
640 Bridges Community Academy Seneca East 88.6
641 Fairless Junior High School Fairless 88.6
642 Horizon Science Academy-Cincinnati Horizon Science Academy-Cincinnati 88.6
643 Mt Orab Western Brown Local 88.6
644 Smith Chillicothe City 88.5
645 Dater High Cincinnati City 88.4
646 Fayetteville-Perry Fayetteville-Perry Local 88.4
647 Mckinley High School Sebring 88.4
648 East Palestine East Palestine City 88.3
649 Eastern Eastern Local 88.3
650 George Mcdowell-Exchange Junior High School Logan Elm 88.3
651 Perry High School Perry 88.3
652 Ohio Connections Academy, Inc Ohio Connections Academy, Inc 88.2
653 Pleasant View Middle School South-Western 88.2
654 Salem Middle School Salem 88.2
655 Southern Southern Local 88.2
656 Washington Park Community Washington Park Community 88.2
657 Whiteoak Junior High School Bright 88.2
658 King Academy Community School King Academy Community School 88.1
659 Stanton Edison Local 88.1
660 Norwood Norwood City Schools City 88.0
661 Southern Local Jr/Sr High School Southern 88.0
662 Rock Hill Rock Hill Local 87.9
663 Lockland High School Lockland 87.8
664 Light Barberton City 87.7
665 Ohio Virtual Academy Ohio Virtual Academy 87.7
666 Jefferson Area Junior High School Jefferson Area Local 87.6
667 Arts Impact (Aims) Columbus City 87.5
668 Belpre Belpre City 87.5
669 New Lexington New Lexington City 87.5
670 Litchfield Akron City 87.4
671 Hartwell Cincinnati City 87.3
672 Danville Middle School Danville Local School District 87.2
673 Fairport Harding High School Fairport Harbor 87.2
674 Miller Southern Local 87.2
675 Ripley Union Lewis Huntington Middle School Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 87.2
676 Brooklyn Brooklyn City 87.1
677 Everts Circleville City 87.1
678 Fremont Middle School Fremont 87.1
679 Philo Franklin Local 87.1
680 Cambridge Middle School Cambridge 87.0
681 London London City 86.9
682 Ridgedale Jr/Sr High School Ridgedale Local Schools 86.9
683 Ironton Junior High School Ironton 86.8
684 Mad River Middle School Mad River 86.8
685 Glenwood Findlay City 86.7
686 Nelsonville-York Nelsonville-York City 86.7
687 Columbus Junior High School Ashtabula Area 86.6
688 Kirkwood Bridgeport Ex Vill 86.6
689 Vinton County Junior High School Vinton County Local 86.6
690 Ecole Kenwood Alternative Columbus City 86.5
691 Huntington Huntington Local 86.5
692 Lakota Junior High School Lakota 86.5
693 Lakewood Digital Academy Lakewood Local 86.4
694 Buckeye North Buckeye Local 86.3
695 Newport Frontier Local 86.2
696 Norton Middle School South-Western 86.2
697 Upper Scioto Valley Upper Scioto Valley Local 86.2
698 Garfield Middle School Hamilton 86.1
699 Langston Oberlin City 86.0
700 Opportunity Wooster 85.9
701 Highland Barberton City 85.8
702 A+ Arts Academy A+ Arts Academy 85.7
703 Cleveland Zanesville City 85.7
704 Crenshaw Canton City 85.5
705 Monroe Alternative Columbus City 85.5
706 Bennett Venture Academy Bennett Venture Academy 85.4
707 Horizon Science Academy-Cleveland Middle School Horizon Science Academy-Cleveland Middle School 85.4
708 Utica Junior High School North Fork 85.4
709 Federal Hocking Federal Hocking Local 85.3
710 Wellston Wellston City 85.3
711 Alliance Alliance City 85.2
712 Westwood Junior High School Elyria 85.2
713 Roseville Franklin Local 85.0
714 Warner Xenia Community City 85.0
715 Mogadore Junior High School Mogadore 84.8
716 Wildwood Environmental Academy Wildwood Environmental Academy 84.8
717 Heskett Bedford City 84.6
718 Cardington-Lincoln Cardington-Lincoln Local 84.5
719 Lorin Andrews Massillon City 84.5
720 Greenfield Greenfield Ex Vill 84.4
721 Emerson Academy Emerson Academy 84.3
722 East Liverpool East Liverpool City 84.2
723 Lehman Canton City 84.2
724 National Trail National Trail Local 84.2
725 West Central Learning Academy West Central Learning Academy 84.2
726 Souers Canton City 84.1
727 Byrnedale Junior High School Toledo 84.0
728 Glenwood High School New Boston 83.9
729 William C Bryant Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 83.8
730 Campbell Campbell City 83.7
731 Cardington Lincoln Local Digital Academy Cardington-Lincoln 83.6
732 Graham Digital Academy Graham 83.5
733 North College Hill Jr/Sr High School North College Hill City School District 83.5
734 Westmoor Columbus City 83.5
735 Clara E Westropp Cleveland Municipal 83.4
736 Winton Woods Middle School Winton Woods 83.4
737 Fostoria Fostoria City 83.3
738 Clearbrook Columbus 83.2
739 Franklin Alternative Columbus City 83.2
740 Esther Dennis Northridge Local 83.1
741 Richard Allen Academy II Richard Allen Academy II 83.1
742 Roosevelt Springfield City 83.0
743 Benjamin Franklin Cleveland Municipal 82.9
744 Woodsfield Switzerland Of Ohio Local 82.9
745 Lincoln K-8 School Warren City 82.8
746 Canton Arts Academy Canton Arts Academy 82.7
747 Tiffin City Digital Academy Tiffin 82.6
748 Heir Force Community School Heir Force Community School 82.4
749 Frank L Wiley Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City 82.3
750 Madison Madison Local 82.3
751 Monticello Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City 82.3
752 Matamoras Frontier Local 82.2
753 Elyria Community School Elyria Community School 82.1
754 Hope Academy Brown St Campus Hope Academy Brown St Campus 82.1
755 Rosemore Whitehall City 82.1
756 Shroder Paideia High School Cincinnati Public Schools 82.1
757 Trimble Trimble Local 82.1
758 Woodward Park Columbus City 82.1
759 Lake Erie Academy Lake Erie Academy 81.9
760 Garfield Heights Garfield Heights City 81.8
761 West Side Montessori High School Cincinnati City 81.8
762 Horizon Science Academy Toledo Horizon Science Academy Toledo 81.7
763 Middletown Fitness & Prep Acad Middletown Fitness & Prep Acad 81.7
764 Windham Junior High School Windham 81.4
765 Orchard School Of Science Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 81.3
766 Alternative Education Academy Alternative Education Academy 81.2
767 Lakewood City Academy Lakewood 81.2
768 Finland Middle School South-Western 81.0
769 Johnson Park Columbus City 81.0
770 DeVeaux Junior High School Toledo 80.9
771 Stephen Vail Middle School Middletown 80.9
772 Ulysses S. Grant Middle School Marion 80.7
773 Winterfield Venture Academy Winterfield Venture Academy 80.7
774 Hoffman Cincinnati City 80.5
775 Treca Digital Academy Treca Digital Academy 80.5
776 Whitehall Prepartory and Fitness Academy Whitehall Prepartory and Fitness Academy 80.5
777 Forest Park Elem Euclid City 80.4
778 Phoenix Community Learning Ctr Phoenix Community Learning Ctr 80.4
779 Portsmouth High School Portsmouth City 80.4
780 Powhatan Switzerland Of Ohio Local 80.4
781 Horizon Science Academy-Springfield Horizon Science Academy-Springfield 80.3
782 Roselawn Condon Cincinnati City 80.3
783 Russell F Hobart Painesville City Local 80.2
784 Sayler Park Cincinnati City 80.2
785 Riverview East Academy Cincinnati Public Schools 80.1
786 Winton Hills Academy Cincinnati City 80.1
787 Horizon Science Academy-Denison Middle School Horizon Science Academy-Denison Middle School 80.0
788 Jennings Akron City 79.9
789 Oliver H Perry Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 79.9
790 Valerie Dayton City 79.9
791 Westpark Community Middle School Westpark Community Middle School 79.9
792 Newark Digital Academy Newark 79.7
793 Tremont Montessori School Cleveland Municipal 79.7
794 South Middle School Mt Healthy 79.6
795 Euclid Central Middle School Euclid 79.5
796 Academy of Arts and Sciences Academy of Arts and Sciences 79.4
797 Alexander Graham Bell Cleveland Municipal 79.3
798 Parham Cincinnati City 79.3
799 Urbana Community School Urbana City School District 79.3
800 Hope Academy University Hope Academy University 79.2
801 Mifflin Alternative Columbus City 79.1
802 Schaefer Springfield City 79.1
803 Barker Sandusky 78.9
804 Milkovich Middle School Maple Heights 78.9
805 Trotwood-Madison Middle School Trotwood-Madison City Schools 78.9
806 Kent Akron City 78.8
807 Richard Allen Academy Richard Allen Academy 78.8
808 Wedgewood Columbus City 78.8
809 Eastmont Park Dayton City 78.7
810 Paul L Dunbar Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 78.6
811 Weems School Weems School 78.6
812 Cheviot Cincinnati City 78.4
813 Hayward Springfield City 78.4
814 Innes Akron City 78.2
815 Richard Allen Preparatory Richard Allen Preparatory 78.2
816 Buckeye Columbus City 78.0
817 Goodrich Akron City 78.0
818 Springfield Preparatory and Fitness Academy Springfield Preparatory and Fitness Academy 78.0
819 Warrensville Heights Warrensville Heights City 78.0
820 Hope Academy Lincoln Park Hope Academy Lincoln Park 77.9
821 Denison Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 77.8
822 Goodyear Akron City 77.8
823 Pinnacle Academy Pinnacle Academy 77.7
824 Empire Computech Cleveland Municipal 77.6
825 Jefferson High School Jefferson Township 77.5
826 Watterson-Lake Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 77.5
827 Marion C Seltzer Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 77.3
828 Yorktown Columbus City 77.1
829 Academy Multilingual Immersion Cincinnati City 77.0
830 Verity Middletown City 77.0
831 Whittier Middle School Lorain 76.9
832 Summit Academy Middle School - Warren Summit Academy Middle School - Warren 76.8
833 Massillon Digital Academy, Inc Massillon 76.6
834 Waverly Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 76.6
835 Charles A Mooney Cleveland Municipal 76.5
836 Perkins Akron City 76.4
837 General Johnnie Wilson Middle School Lorain 76.1
838 Riverside Academy Riverside Academy 76.1
839 Academy Of World Languages Ele Cincinnati City 76.0
840 Electronic Classroom Of Tomorrow Electronic Classroom Of Tomorrow 76.0
841 Wilbur Wright Cleveland Municipal 75.9
842 Orion Academy Orion Academy 75.7
843 Canton City Sch Digital Acdmy Canton 75.6
844 Trotwood Fitness & Prep Acad Trotwood Fitness & Prep Acad 75.6
845 Arts Academy, The Arts Academy, The 75.5
846 Buckeye On-Line School for Success Buckeye On-Line School for Success 75.4
847 H Barbara Booker Montessori El Cleveland Municipal 75.4
848 Virtual Community School Of Ohio Virtual Community School Of Ohio 75.4
849 Volney Rogers Junior High School Youngstown 75.2
850 Robinson G Jones Foreign Lang Cleveland Municipal 75.0
851 Akron Digital Academy Akron Digital Academy 74.9
852 Clinton Columbus City 74.9
853 International College Preparatory Academy International College Preparatory Academy 74.8
854 North Dayton School Of Science & Discovery North Dayton School Of Science & Discovery 74.6
855 Summit Academy Secondary School - Toledo Summit Academy Secondary School - Toledo 74.6
856 Quebec Heights Cincinnati City 74.5
857 McKinley Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 74.4
858 Clark Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 74.3
859 Fairborn Digital Academy Fairborn City Schools 74.3
860 Lima West Lima City 74.3
861 East Toledo Junior High School Toledo 74.2
862 Longfellow Middle School Lorain 74.1
863 River Valley Digital Academy River Valley 74.1
864 Starling Columbus City 74.1
865 Forest Hill Parkway Cleveland Municipal 74.0
866 Bond Hill Academy Cincinnati City 73.9
867 International Acad Of Columbus International Acad Of Columbus 73.9
868 Phoenix Village Academy Primary 2 Phoenix Village Academy Primary 2 73.9
869 Rees E. Price Cincinnati City 73.9
870 Midway Cincinnati City 73.8
871 W C Cupe Community School W C Cupe Community School 73.6
872 Zenith Academy Zenith Academy 73.6
873 Memorial Year Round Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 73.5
874 Aurora Academy Aurora Academy 73.4
875 Columbus Africentric Secondary Columbus City 73.4
876 Pleasant Community Digital Pleasant 73.3
877 Dayton Academy, The Dayton Academy, The 73.2
878 Hope Academy Cathedral Campus Hope Academy Cathedral Campus 73.2
879 Lima North Lima City 73.1
880 Moraine Community School Moraine Community School 73.1
881 Hope Academy Canton Campus Hope Academy Canton Campus 73.0
882 Leverette Junior High School Toledo 73.0
883 Artemus Ward @ Halle Cleveland Metropolitan 72.9
884 Heritage Middle School East Cleveland City 72.8
885 Unlimited Classroom, The Unlimited Classroom, The 72.8
886 Cincinnati Preparatory and Fitness Academy Cincinnati Preparatory and Fitness Academy 72.7
887 Great Western Academy Great Western Academy 72.7
888 McTigue Junior High School Toledo 72.5
889 Dayton View Academy Dayton View Academy 72.4
890 Columbus Bilingual Academy Capitol City Academy 72.3
891 Wow Community School Dayton 72.3
892 Hilltop Academy High Elyria City 72.2
893 Sherwood Columbus City 72.2
894 Belle Haven Dayton City 72.1
895 Marcus Garvey Academy Marcus Garvey Academy 72.1
896 McGuffey K-8 School Warren City 72.0
897 Auglaize County Educational Academy Auglaize County Educational Academy 71.8
898 Clark Springfield City 71.8
899 Franklin Local Digital Academy Franklin Local School District 71.8
900 Hilltonia Columbus City 71.8
901 Hamilton Local Digital Academy Hamilton Local 71.6
902 Medina Columbus City 71.6
903 Mound Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 71.5
904 Apex Academy Apex Academy 71.4
905 John P Parker Cincinnati City 71.4
906 Northland Preparatory and Fitness Academy Northland Preparatory and Fitness Academy 71.3
907 Riedinger Akron City 71.3
908 Almira Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 71.2
909 Summit Academy Secondary School - Middletown Summit Academy Secondary School - Middletown 71.2
910 Captain Arthur Roth Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 71.0
911 Cleveland Dayton City 70.9
912 Westwood Cincinnati City 70.9
913 George Washington Carver Cleveland Municipal 70.8
914 Hope Northcoast Academy Hope Northcoast Academy 70.8
915 Joseph F Landis Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 70.8
916 Anton Grdina Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 70.7
917 Michael R. White Elementary Cleveland Municipal 70.7
918 Pleasant Ridge Cincinnati City 70.7
919 Scranton Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 70.7
920 Chase Academy for Communication Arts Chase Academy for Communication Arts 70.6
921 Oyler Cincinnati City 70.6
922 Kent Digital Academy Kent 70.5
923 East Muskingum Academy East Muskingum Local 70.4
924 Hope Academy Broadway Campus Hope Academy Broadway Campus 70.4
925 Hope Academy Chapelside Campus Hope Academy Chapelside Campus 70.4
926 Roberts Paideia Cincinnati City 70.4
927 Legacy Acad For Leaders & Arts Legacy Acad For Leaders & Arts 70.2
928 Pleasant Hill Cincinnati City 70.1
929 Cornerstone Academy Community Cornerstone Academy Community 70.0
930 Eastmoor Columbus City 70.0
931 Iowa-Maple Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 69.8
932 Mount Healthy Preparatory and Fitness Academy Mount Healthy Preparatory and Fitness Academy 69.8
933 Willard Avenue K-8 School Warren City 69.8
934 Hope Academy East Campus Hope Academy East Campus 69.6
935 Webster Dayton City 69.6
936 Jefferson K-8 School Warren City 69.5
937 Patterson/Kennedy Dayton City 69.4
938 Willow Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 69.4
939 Bolton Cleveland Municipal 69.3
940 Columbus Preparatory Academy Columbus Preparatory Academy 69.2
941 Lima South Lima City 69.2
942 Buckeye-Woodland Cleveland Municipal 69.1
943 Summit Academy Community School - Painesville Summit Academy Community School - Painesville 69.1
944 Indianola Columbus City 68.9
945 Kemp Dayton City 68.8
946 Carson Cincinnati City 68.7
947 Columbus Humanities, Arts and Technology Academy Columbus Humanities, Arts and Technology Academy 68.5
948 Ridgedale Community School Ridgedale Local Schools 68.5
949 Englewood Peace Academy Englewood Peace Academy 68.4
950 Hope Academy Northwest Campus Hope Academy Northwest Campus 68.4
951 Giddings Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 68.3
952 Center for Student Achievement Jackson 68.2
953 Malabar Mansfield City 67.9
954 Groveport Community School Groveport Community School 67.8
955 Mt. Airy Cincinnati City 67.8
956 Beery Columbus City 67.7
957 Hartford Canton City 67.6
958 Burton Cincinnati City 67.5
959 East Youngstown City 67.4
960 Fullerton Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 67.3
961 Emile B Desauze Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 67.2
962 Lorain Community Middle School Lorain Community Middle School 67.2
963 Lancaster Digital Academy Lancaster 67.1
964 Lancaster Fairfield Alternative School Lancaster 67.1
965 New Choices Community School New Choices Community School 67.0
966 Omega School Of Excellence Omega School Of Excellence 67.0
967 Academy of Columbus Academy of Columbus 66.8
968 Alliance Academy of Cincinnati Alliance Academy of Cincinnati 66.7
969 Athena: School of Excellence for Girls Youngstown 66.7
970 FCI Academy FCI Academy 66.7
971 Union Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 66.7
972 Harvey Rice Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 66.5
973 Marion City Digital Academy Marion 66.5
974 Mary M Bethune Elementary School Cleveland 66.3
975 Charles H Lake Cleveland Municipal 66.2
976 Daniel E Morgan Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 66.2
977 Case Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 66.0
978 Gracemount Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 66.0
979 Robert H Jamison Computech Ele Cleveland Municipal 65.8
980 Summit Academy-Lorain Summit Academy-Lorain 65.8
981 Joseph M Gallagher Cleveland Municipal 65.6
982 Roll Hill School Cincinnati Public Schools 65.6
983 Eagle Heights Academy Eagle Heights Academy 65.5
984 Hayes Youngstown City 65.5
985 London Academy London Academy 65.5
986 Phoenix Academy Community School Phoenix Academy Community School 65.3
987 State School For The Blind Ohio State School For The Blin 65.3
988 Douglass Cincinnati City 65.2
989 Granville T Woods Comm Shule Granville T Woods Comm Shule 65.0
990 Henry W Longfellow Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 64.9
991 Buhrer Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 64.8
992 Wogaman Dayton City 64.8
993 Harmony Community School Harmony Community School 64.7
994 Jones Junior High School Toledo 64.7
995 Summit Academy-Xenia Summit Academy-Xenia 64.7
996 Bellefaire Cleveland Heights-University Heights 64.6
997 Summit Academy Secondary School-Parma Summit Academy Secondary School-Parma 64.6
998 Alpha: School of Excellence for Boys Youngstown 64.3
999 Champion Columbus City 64.3
1000 City Day Community School City Day Community School 64.3
1001 Cleveland Lighthouse Charter Community School East Cleveland Lighthouse Charter Community School East 64.3
1002 East Clark Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 64.3
1003 Brooklawn Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 64.2
1004 W.E.B. Dubois W.E.B. Dubois 64.2
1005 Hannah Gibbons Cleveland Municipal 64.1
1006 Mansfield Community Mansfield Community 64.0
1007 Southmoor Columbus City 64.0
1008 Arts and Science Preparatory Academy Arts and Science Preparatory Academy 63.8
1009 Coshocton Opportunity School Coshocton Opportunity School 63.8
1010 Lorain Middle School Digital Lorain 63.8
1011 Meadowdale Dayton City 63.8
1012 Jefferson Montessori I Dayton City 63.7
1013 Meadows Choice Community Meadows Choice Community 63.6
1014 Miles Park Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 63.4
1015 Summit Academy-Middletown Summit Academy-Middletown 63.4
1016 Walton Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 63.4
1017 Imani Learning Academy Imani Learning Academy 63.2
1018 Chase Cincinnati City 63.0
1019 J & G Snow Berea 63.0
1020 Charles Dickens Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 62.9
1021 Luis Munoz Marin Cleveland Municipal 62.8
1022 Premier Academy of Ohio Premier Academy of Ohio 62.6
1023 George Washington Carver Preparatory Academy George Washington Carver Preparatory Academy 62.5
1024 Summit Academy of Creative Arts Summit Academy of Creative Arts 62.5
1025 Wilbur Wright Middle School Dayton 62.5
1026 Academy Of Business & Tech Academy Of Business & Tech 62.4
1027 Robinson Junior High School Toledo 62.4
1028 Schwab Cincinnati City 62.4
1029 Stokes Academy Cleveland Municipal 62.4
1030 Scholarts Preparatory School Scholarts Preparatory School 62.1
1031 Mollie Kessler Mollie Kessler 62.0
1032 Tomorrow Center Mount Gilead Exempted Village School District 62.0
1033 Miles Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 61.9
1034 Toledo Academy Of Learning Toledo Academy Of Learning 61.7
1035 Cleveland Lighthouse Charter Community School West Cleveland Lighthouse Charter Community School West 61.6
1036 Polly Fox Academy Community School Polly Fox Academy Community School 61.4
1037 Adlai Stevenson Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 61.1
1038 Millvale Cincinnati City 61.1
1039 Cornell Heights Dayton City 61.0
1040 John W Raper Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 60.8
1041 NovaNet High School Youngstown 60.8
1042 Paul Revere Cleveland Municipal 60.8
1043 South Scioto Academy South Scioto Academy 60.8
1044 Summit Academy Cincinnati Summit Academy Cincinnati 60.6
1045 Audubon Cleveland Municipal 60.3
1046 Summit Academy Toledo Summit Academy Toledo 60.3
1047 Albert B Hart Cleveland Municipal 60.2
1048 South Avondale Cincinnati City 60.0
1049 V L T Academy V L T Academy 60.0
1050 Columbus Arts & Technology Academy Columbus Arts & Technology Academy 59.7
1051 Andrew J Rickoff Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 59.6
1052 Rockdale Academy Cincinnati City 59.5
1053 Gardendale Academy Dayton 59.4
1054 Marion-Sterling Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 59.4
1055 John D Rockefeller Cleveland Municipal 59.2
1056 Virtual Schoolhouse, Inc. Virtual Schoolhouse, Inc. 59.2
1057 Charles W Eliot Cleveland Municipal 59.1
1058 Mary B Martin Cleveland Municipal 59.1
1059 New Day Academy Boarding & Day School New Day Academy Boarding & Day School 59.1
1060 Rittman Academy Rittman Exempted Village 58.8
1061 Washington High School Warren 58.8
1062 Rothenberg Cincinnati City 58.6
1063 Summit Academy Middle School - Columbus Summit Academy Middle School - Columbus 58.3
1064 The Arts Academy West The Arts Academy West 58.0
1065 Academy of Arts and Humanities Academy of Arts and Humanities 57.6
1066 Summit Academy Middle School - Lorain Summit Academy Middle School - Lorain 57.6
1067 A.B. Miree Fundamental Academy A.B. Miree Fundamental Academy 57.5
1068 Heberle Cincinnati City 57.5
1069 Youngstown Academy of Excellence Youngstown Academy of Excellence 57.4
1070 Summit Academy-Canton Summit Academy-Canton 57.3
1071 Victory Academy of Toledo Victory Academy of Toledo 57.3
1072 George A. Phillips Academy George A. Phillips Academy 57.0
1073 Choffin Alternative Youngstown City 56.9
1074 Cleveland Arts and Social Sciences Academy Cleveland Arts and Social Sciences Academy 56.9
1075 Westside Academy Westside Academy 56.9
1076 Summit Academy Columbus Summit Academy Columbus 56.6
1077 William H Taft Cincinnati City 56.5
1078 Paul Laurence Dunbar Academy Paul Laurence Dunbar Academy 56.4
1079 Summit Academy Middle School - Youngstown Summit Academy Middle School - Youngstown 55.9
1080 Van Cleve @ McGuffey Dayton City 55.9
1081 Lighthouse Community Sch Inc Lighthouse Community Sch Inc 55.7
1082 Robert Fulton Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 55.7
1083 Nathan Hale Cleveland Municipal 55.2
1084 Louis Pasteur Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 55.1
1085 Wade Park Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 54.7
1086 East End Comm Heritage School East End Comm Heritage School 53.9
1087 Patrick Henry Cleveland Municipal 53.9
1088 Alliance Academy of Toledo Alliance Academy of Toledo 53.4
1089 Woodland Hills Elementary School Cleveland Municipal 53.3
1090 Lion of Judah Academy Lion of Judah Academy 52.8
1091 Summit Academy Of Alt Learners Summit Academy Of Alt Learners 52.2
1092 Greater Heights Academy Greater Heights Academy 51.2
1093 Academy Of Dayton Academy Of Dayton 50.9
1094 Akron Opportunity Center Akron City 50.7
1095 Education Alternatives Community School Education Alternatives Community School 50.7
1096 NIA University Community School NIA University Community School 50.5
1097 Summit Academy Dayton Summit Academy Dayton 50.1
1098 Mayfair Achievement Toledo City 50.0
1099 Harvard Avenue Community School Harvard Avenue Community School 49.5
1100 Longfellow Center Adult Dayton City 49.3
1101 Goal Digital Academy Goal Digital Academy 48.4
1102 Welcome Center @ Mifflin M.S. Columbus 48.3
1103 Crittenton Community School Crittenton Community School 47.9
1104 Urban Youth Academy, Inc. Urban Youth Academy, Inc. 47.7
1105 Boys Village Wooster 42.9
1106 Main Street Automotive Magnet School Main Street Automotive Magnet School 41.2
1107 The Kingston School South-Western 40.5
1108 Ohio School For The Deaf Ohio School For The Deaf 40.4
1109 Special Education Center Columbus 39.7
1110 Greater Achievement Community School Greater Achievement Community School 39.2
1111 Elmwood Center Springfield 37.9
1112 Option Complex HS Cleveland 37.3
1113 Arise Academy Arise Academy 34.3
1114 Lafayette Bloom Back On Track Cincinnati City 21.7

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 400  |  401 - 450  |  451 - 500  |  501 - 550  |  551 - 600  |  601 - 650  |  651 - 700  |  701 - 750  |  751 - 800  |  801 - 850  |  851 - 900  |  901 - 950  |  951 - 1000  |  1001 - 1050  |  1051 - 1100  |  1101 - 1114  |  ALL PAGES (1 - 1114)

Show ties: this will show a (T), indicating a tie, when schools have the same Total score.

* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2007 - 2008 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • PI: Performance Index Score
  • See OH Overview for more details
















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY