Ohio School Ranking

THIS STUFF ROOOOOOOCKS MAN! --- MARQUIS     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Ohio » High Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Ohio

OH Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Ranking of High Schools in Ohio
Year: 2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007  2008*  ALL YEARS

Level: Elementary Schools   Middle Schools   High Schools   

Show All Columns


Rank


School


District


Graph
PI
1 Outreach Academy for Children with Disabilities Outreach Academy for Children with Disabilities 117.1
2 New City School New City School 116.7
3 The Autism Academy Of Learning The Autism Academy Of Learning 114.2
4 Oakwood Oakwood City 113.6
5 Chagrin Falls Chagrin Falls Ex Vill 112.6
6 Upper Arlington Upper Arlington City 112.4
7 Miller City Miller City-New Cleveland Loca 112.3
8 Solon Solon City 111.6
9 Dublin Jerome Dublin 111.5
10 Indian Hill Indian Hill Ex Vill 111.5
11 M.O.D.E.L. Community School M.O.D.E.L. Community School 111.4
12 Walnut Hills Cincinnati City 111.1
13 Jackson Jackson Local 110.9
14 William Mason Mason City 110.9
15 Toledo Early College Toledo City 110.8
16 Hoover North Canton City 110.7
17 Mariemont Mariemont City 110.7
18 Turpin Forest Hills Local 110.7
19 Kirtland Kirtland Local 110.6
20 Sycamore Sycamore Community City 110.6
21 Bexley Bexley City 110.5
22 Brecksville-Broadview Heights Brecksville-Broadview Heights 110.5
23 Aurora Aurora City 110.4
24 Wyoming Wyoming City 110.2
25 Olentangy Liberty Olentangy 110.1
26 Hudson Hudson City 110.0
27 Madeira Madeira City 110.0
28 Ottawa Hills Ottawa Hills Local 110.0
29 Minster Minster Local 109.9
30 Orange Orange City 109.9
31 Bay Bay Village City 109.8
32 Independence Independence Local 109.8
33 Lake Lake 109.7
34 Pandora-Gilboa Pandora-Gilboa Local 109.7
35 Dublin Coffman Dublin City 109.5
36 Bellbrook Sugarcreek Local 109.4
37 Canfield Canfield Local 109.2
38 Avon Lake Avon Lake City 109.1
39 Chardon Chardon Local 108.8
40 Anna Anna Local 108.7
41 Coldwater Coldwater Ex Vill 108.7
42 Rocky River Rocky River City 108.7
43 Revere Revere Local 108.6
44 New Bremen New Bremen Local 108.5
45 Springboro Springboro Community City 108.5
46 Westlake Westlake City 108.5
47 Centerville Centerville City 108.2
48 Grandview Heights Grandview Heights City 108.2
49 Granville Granville Ex Vill 108.1
50 Marion Marion Local 108.1
51 Worthington Kilbourne Worthington City 108.1
52 West Geauga West Geauga Local 108.0
53 Bluffton Bluffton Ex Vill 107.9
54 Fort Recovery Fort Recovery Local 107.9
55 Kenston Kenston Local 107.8
56 Beachwood Beachwood City 107.7
57 Cuyahoga Hts Cuyahoga Heights Local 107.6
58 Olentangy Olentangy Local 107.6
59 Russia Russia Local 107.6
60 Westerville-North Westerville City 107.4
61 Anderson Forest Hills Local 107.3
62 Anthony Wayne Anthony Wayne Local 107.3
63 Loveland Loveland City 107.1
64 Ontario Ontario Local 107.1
65 Pickerington High School North Pickerington 107.0
66 Port Clinton Port Clinton City 107.0
67 Lexington Lexington Local 106.9
68 Perry Perry Local 106.9
69 Tallmadge Tallmadge City 106.9
70 Thomas Worthington Worthington City 106.7
71 North Olmsted North Olmsted City 106.6
72 Poland Seminary Poland Local 106.6
73 Copley Copley-Fairlawn City 106.5
74 New Knoxville New Knoxville Local 106.4
75 Tinora Northeastern Local 106.4
76 Wadsworth Wadsworth City 106.4
77 North Royalton North Royalton City 106.3
78 Columbia Columbia Local 106.2
79 Fort Jennings Jennings Local 106.2
80 Kalida Kalida Local 106.1
81 St Henry St Henry Consolidated Local 106.1
82 Stow-Munroe Falls Stow-Munroe Falls City 106.1
83 Dover Dover City 106.0
84 Toledo Technology Academy Toledo 106.0
85 Highland Highland Local 105.9
86 Lakeview Lakeview Local 105.8
87 Ottawa-Glandorf Ottawa-Glandorf Local 105.8
88 Buckeye Buckeye Local 105.7
89 Columbiana Columbiana Ex Vill 105.7
90 Colerain Elementary School Columbus Public Schools 105.6
91 Kings Kings Local 105.6
92 Archbold Archbold-Area Local 105.5
93 Avon Avon Local 105.5
94 Green Green Local 105.4
95 Perrysburg Perrysburg Ex Vill 105.4
96 Woodridge Woodridge Local 105.4
97 Van Buren Van Buren Local 105.3
98 Dublin Scioto Dublin City 105.2
99 New Albany Plain Local 105.2
100 Tippecanoe Tipp City Ex Vill 105.2
101 Dalton Dalton Local 105.1
102 Columbus Grove Columbus Grove Local 105.0
103 Fairfield Local Fairfield Local 105.0
104 Lakota West Lakota 105.0
105 Northmont Northmont City 105.0
106 Olmsted Falls Olmsted Falls City 105.0
107 Patrick Henry Patrick Henry Local 105.0
108 Perkins Perkins Local 105.0
109 Fairbanks Fairbanks Local 104.9
110 Lakota East Lakota 104.9
111 Liberty-Benton Liberty-Benton Local 104.9
112 Medina Medina City 104.9
113 MHS Maplewood Local 104.9
114 Kettering Fairmont Kettering City 104.8
115 Strongsville Strongsville City 104.8
116 Continental Local Continental Local 104.7
117 John Glenn East Muskingum Local 104.7
118 Tuscarawas Valley Tuscarawas Valley Local 104.7
119 Beavercreek Beavercreek City 104.5
120 Eastwood I Eastwood Local 104.5
121 Hiland East Holmes Local 104.5
122 Louisville Louisville City 104.5
123 Milford Sr Milford Ex Vill 104.5
124 Botkins Botkins Local 104.4
125 Chippewa Chippewa Local 104.4
126 South Range South Range Local 104.4
127 Versailles Versailles Ex Vill 104.3
128 Western Reserve Western Reserve Local 104.3
129 Cory-Rawson Cory-Rawson Local 104.2
130 Mentor Mentor 104.2
131 Hilliard Davidson Hilliard City 104.1
132 New London New London Local 104.1
133 Roosevelt Kent City 104.1
134 Wheelersburg Wheelersburg Local 104.1
135 Buckeye Ranch South-Western 104.0
136 Firelands Firelands Local 104.0
137 Norton Norton City 104.0
138 Norwayne North Central Local 104.0
139 Champion Champion Local 103.8
140 Miami East Miami East Local 103.8
141 Fort Loramie Fort Loramie Local 103.7
142 Valley View Valley View Local 103.7
143 Chalker Southington Local 103.6
144 Col Crawford Colonel Crawford Local 103.6
145 Hilliard Darby Hilliard City 103.6
146 Garaway Garaway Local 103.5
147 Keystone Keystone Local 103.5
148 Pettisville Pettisville School Local 103.5
149 Ansonia Ansonia Local 103.4
150 Mineral Ridge Weathersfield Local 103.4
151 Lincoln Gahanna-Jefferson City 103.3
152 Westerville Central Westerville 103.3
153 Westerville-South Westerville City 103.3
154 Butler Vandalia-Butler City 103.2
155 Boardman Boardman Local 103.1
156 Brunswick Brunswick City 103.1
157 Columbus Alternative Columbus City 103.1
158 Johnstown Johnstown-Monroe Local 103.1
159 Old Fort Old Fort Local 103.1
160 Toledo School For The Arts Toledo School For The Arts 103.1
161 Waynesville Wayne Local 103.1
162 Marion L Steele Amherst Ex Vill 103.0
163 Perry Perry 103.0
164 Seneca East Seneca East Local 103.0
165 Waynedale Southeast Local 103.0
166 Bethel Bethel Local 102.9
167 Northwest Northwest Local 102.9
168 East Canton Osnaburg Local 102.7
169 Tuslaw Tuslaw Local 102.7
170 West Branch West Branch Local 102.7
171 Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Falls City 102.6
172 Newbury Newbury Local 102.6
173 Van Wert Van Wert City 102.6
174 Bloomfield Bloomfield-Mespo Local 102.5
175 Bowling Green Bowling Green City 102.5
176 Crestview Crestview Local 102.4
177 Fairview Fairview Park City 102.4
178 Licking Valley Licking Valley Local 102.4
179 Otsego Otsego Local 102.4
180 Antwerp Local Antwerp Local 102.3
181 Arcadia Arcadia Local 102.3
182 Bryan Bryan City 102.3
183 Jefferson Delphos City 102.3
184 Napoleon Napoleon Area City 102.3
185 Ottoville Ottoville Local 102.3
186 Parkway Parkway Local 102.3
187 Smithville Green Local 102.3
188 South Willoughby-Eastlake City 102.3
189 Jonathan Alder Jonathan Alder Local 102.2
190 McDonald McDonald Local 102.2
191 Midview Midview Local 102.2
192 Oak Harbor Benton Carroll Salem Local 102.2
193 Reynoldsburg Reynoldsburg City 102.2
194 South Central South Central Local 102.2
195 Glenoak Plain Local 102.1
196 Horizon Science Acad Cleveland Horizon Science Acad Cleveland 102.1
197 Malvern Brown Local 102.1
198 Mayfield Mayfield City 102.1
199 Southeastern Southeastern Local 102.1
200 Brookville Brookville Local 102.0
201 Girard Sr Girard City 102.0
202 Lemon-Monroe Monroe Local 102.0
203 Perrysburg Digital Academy Perrysburg Exempted Village 102.0
204 Pike-Delta-York Pike-Delta-York Local 102.0
205 Big Walnut Big Walnut Local 101.9
206 Indian Valley Indian Valley Local 101.9
207 Liberty Center Liberty Center Local 101.9
208 New Riegel New Riegel Local 101.9
209 Shawnee Shawnee Local 101.9
210 Ayersville Ayersville Local 101.8
211 Bethel Tate Bethel-Tate Local 101.8
212 Geneva Geneva Schools City 101.8
213 Upper Sandusky Upper Sandusky Ex Vill 101.8
214 Crestwood Crestwood Local 101.7
215 Midpark Berea City 101.7
216 Waterloo Waterloo Local 101.7
217 Fairland Fairland Local 101.6
218 Marlington Marlington Local 101.6
219 Oak Hills Oak Hills Local 101.6
220 Nordonia Nordonia Hills City 101.5
221 Waterford Wolf Creek Local 101.5
222 Wauseon Wauseon Ex Vill 101.5
223 Bloom-Carroll Bloom-Carroll Local 101.4
224 Carrollton Carrollton Ex Vill 101.4
225 Field Field Local 101.4
226 Garrett Morgan Schl Of Science Middle School Cleveland Municipal 101.4
227 Miamisburg Miamisburg City 101.4
228 River Valley River Valley Local 101.4
229 Ross Ross Local 101.4
230 Auglaize County Special Needs School Auglaize County Special Needs School 101.3
231 Badger Joseph Badger Local 101.3
232 Canal Winchester Canal Winchester Local 101.3
233 Lebanon Lebanon City 101.3
234 Spencerville Spencerville Local 101.3
235 Cedarville Cedar Cliff Local 101.2
236 Fairfield Union Fairfield Union Local 101.2
237 Jefferson Area Jr/Sr Jefferson Area Local 101.2
238 Alum Crest Columbus 101.1
239 Madison-Plains Madison-Plains Local 101.1
240 River View River View Local 101.1
241 Arcanum Arcanum Butler Local 101.0
242 Cloverleaf Cloverleaf Local 101.0
243 Genoa Area Genoa Area Local 101.0
244 Montpelier Montpelier Ex Vill 101.0
245 Normandy Parma City 101.0
246 Twinsburg Twinsburg City 101.0
247 Fairfield Fairfield City 100.9
248 Manchester Manchester Local 100.9
249 Rootstown/Ward Davis Bldg Rootstown Local 100.9
250 West Liberty-Salem MS/HS West Liberty-Salem Local 100.9
251 Centennial Columbus City 100.8
252 Firestone Akron City 100.8
253 Grove City South-Western City 100.8
254 Troy Troy City 100.8
255 Berne Union Berne Union Local 100.7
256 Fairview Central Local 100.7
257 Lowellville Lowellville Local 100.7
258 Fayette Jr/Sr Gorham Fayette Local 100.6
259 Greenon Greenon Local 100.6
260 Mogadore Mogadore Local 100.6
261 Wooster Wooster City 100.6
262 Brookside Sheffield-Sheffield Lake City 100.5
263 Defiance Defiance City 100.5
264 John Hay Cleveland Municipal 100.5
265 Little Miami Little Miami Local 100.5
266 Newton Falls Newton Falls Ex Vill 100.5
267 Arlington Local Arlington Local 100.4
268 Hicksville Hicksville Ex Vill 100.4
269 Colerain Northwest Local 100.3
270 Glen Este West Clermont Local 100.3
271 St Clairsville St Clairsville-Richland City S 100.3
272 Valley Valley Local 100.3
273 West Carrollton West Carrollton City 100.3
274 Blanchester Blanchester Local 100.2
275 James A Garfield James A Garfield Local 100.2
276 Tri-Valley Tri-Valley Local 100.2
277 Crestview Crestview Local 100.1
278 Dixie New Lebanon Local 100.1
279 Maumee Maumee City 100.1
280 Springfield Springfield Local 100.1
281 Watkins Memorial Southwest Licking Local 100.1
282 Alternative Ashland City 100.0
283 Berkshire Berkshire Local 99.9
284 Centerburg Centerburg Local 99.9
285 Leetonia Leetonia Ex Vill 99.9
286 West Holmes West Holmes Local 99.9
287 Wilmington Wilmington City 99.9
288 Clear Fork Clear Fork Valley Local 99.8
289 Willard Willard City 99.8
290 Howland Howland Local 99.7
291 Liberty Union Liberty Union-Thurston Local S 99.7
292 Marietta Marietta City 99.7
293 New Philadelphia New Philadelphia City 99.7
294 Shawnee Clark-Shawnee Local 99.7
295 Amanda-Clearcreek Amanda-Clearcreek Local 99.6
296 Evergreen Evergreen Local 99.6
297 Hillsdale Hillsdale Local 99.6
298 Huron Huron City 99.6
299 Talawanda Talawanda City 99.6
300 Vanlue Vanlue Local 99.6
301 West Jefferson Jefferson Local 99.6
302 Yellow Springs/Mckinney Yellow Springs Ex Vill 99.6
303 Hubbard Hubbard Ex Vill 99.5
304 Jackson-Milton Jackson-Milton Local 99.5
305 Lincolnview Jr/Sr Lincolnview Local 99.5
306 Athens Athens City 99.4
307 Madison Madison Local 99.4
308 Northwestern Northwestern Local 99.4
309 Sidney Sidney City 99.4
310 Urbana Urbana City 99.4
311 Westfall Westfall Local 99.4
312 Fitch Austintown Local 99.3
313 Kenton Ridge Northeastern Local 99.3
314 Newcomerstown Newcomerstown Ex Vill 99.3
315 Oberlin Oberlin City 99.3
316 Wayne Huber Heights City 99.3
317 Alexander Alexander Local 99.2
318 Bath Bath Local 99.2
319 Brooklyn Brooklyn City 99.2
320 Mathews Mathews Local 99.2
321 North Willoughby-Eastlake City 99.2
322 Norwood Norwood City Schools City 99.2
323 Triway Triway Local 99.2
324 Batavia Batavia Local 99.1
325 Cardinal Cardinal Local 99.1
326 Celina Celina City 99.1
327 Eaton Eaton Community Schools City S 99.1
328 LaBrae LaBrae Local 99.1
329 McComb Local McComb Local 99.1
330 Philo Franklin Local 99.1
331 Pickerington Central Pickerington Local 99.1
332 Shaker Hts Shaker Heights City 99.1
333 Twin Valley South Twin Valley Community Local 99.1
334 Wellston Wellston City 99.1
335 Wickliffe Wickliffe City 99.1
336 Milton-Union Milton-Union Ex Vill 99.0
337 New Richmond New Richmond Ex Vill 99.0
338 Northwestern Northwestern Local 99.0
339 Western Reserve Western Reserve Local 99.0
340 Berea Berea City 98.9
341 Buckeye Valley Local Buckeye Valley Local 98.9
342 Edgewood Edgewood City 98.9
343 Fredericktown Fredericktown Local 98.9
344 Logan-Hocking Logan-Hocking Local 98.9
345 Mohawk Mohawk Local 98.9
346 Triad Triad Local 98.9
347 Wellington Wellington Ex Vill 98.9
348 William Henry Harrison Southwest Local 98.9
349 Crestview Crestview Local 98.8
350 Rutherford B Hayes Delaware City 98.8
351 Rossford Rossford Ex Vill 98.7
352 Unioto Union-Scioto Local 98.7
353 Washington Washington Court House City 98.7
354 Ashland Ashland City 98.6
355 Fayetteville-Perry Fayetteville-Perry Local 98.6
356 North Union North Union Local 98.6
357 Elida Elida Local 98.5
358 Tri-County North Tri-County North Local 98.5
359 Benjamin Logan Benjamin Logan Local 98.4
360 Pleasant Pleasant Local 98.4
361 Struthers Struthers City 98.4
362 Caldwell Caldwell Ex Vill 98.3
363 Logan Elm Logan Elm Local 98.3
364 Paulding Paulding Ex Vill 98.3
365 Taylor Three Rivers Local 98.3
366 Whitmer Washington Local 98.3
367 Hopewell-Loudon Local Hopewell-Loudon Local 98.2
368 Lake Lake Local 98.2
369 Mt Vernon Mount Vernon City 98.2
370 Oakstone Community School Oakstone Community School 98.2
371 Whetstone Columbus City 98.2
372 Conneaut Conneaut Area City 98.1
373 East Palestine East Palestine City 98.1
374 Grand Valley Grand Valley Local 98.1
375 Lancaster Hs & Stanbery Campus Lancaster City 98.1
376 Memorial St Marys City 98.1
377 Mt Gilead Mount Gilead Schools Ex Vill S 98.1
378 Barnesville Barnesville Ex Vill 98.0
379 Shelby Shelby City 98.0
380 Springfield Springfield Local 98.0
381 Strasburg-Franklin Strasburg-Franklin Local 98.0
382 Edon Edon-Northwest Local 97.9
383 Valley Forge Parma City 97.9
384 Vermilion Vermilion Local 97.9
385 Black River Black River Local 97.8
386 Clay Oregon City 97.8
387 Columbian Tiffin City 97.8
388 Findlay Findlay City 97.8
389 Lakewood Lakewood Local 97.8
390 North Adams Adams County/Ohio Valley Local 97.8
391 Princeton Princeton City 97.8
392 Coventry Coventry Local 97.7
393 Covington Covington EVSD Ex Vill 97.7
394 Hamilton Township Hamilton Local 97.7
395 Northwest Northwest Local 97.7
396 Whitney Young School Cleveland Municipal 97.7
397 McKinley Niles City 97.6
398 Williamsburg Williamsburg Local 97.6
399 Woodmore Woodmore Local 97.6
400 Bellevue Bellevue City 97.5
401 Ledgemont Ledgemont Local 97.5
402 Liberty Liberty Local 97.5
403 Marysville Marysville Ex Vill 97.5
404 South Webster Jr/Sr Bloom-Vernon Local 97.5
405 Fort Hayes Metro Educ Center H Columbus City 97.4
406 North Central North Central Local 97.4
407 Riverside Jr/Sr Painesville Township Local 97.4
408 Stivers School For The Arts Hi Dayton City 97.4
409 Ellet Akron City 97.3
410 Utica North Fork Local 97.3
411 Wapakoneta Wapakoneta City 97.3
412 Whiteoak Bright Local 97.3
413 Allen East Allen East Local 97.2
414 Lakewood Lakewood City 97.2
415 Morgan Morgan Local 97.2
416 Springfield Springfield Local 97.2
417 Cleveland School Of The Arts H Cleveland Municipal 97.1
418 Northeastern Northeastern Local 97.1
419 Frontier Frontier Local 97.0
420 Miami Trace Miami Trace Local 97.0
421 Clark Montessori Cincinnati City 96.9
422 Coshocton Coshocton City 96.9
423 Northridge Northridge Local 96.9
424 Streetsboro Streetsboro City 96.9
425 Bristol Bristol Local 96.8
426 Carlisle Carlisle Local 96.8
427 Ridgewood Ridgewood Local 96.8
428 Sheridan Northern Local 96.8
429 Teays Valley Teays Valley Local 96.8
430 Brush South Euclid-Lyndhurst City 96.7
431 Clay Clay Local 96.7
432 Graham Graham Local 96.7
433 Loudonville Loudonville-Perrysville Ex Vil 96.7
434 Tecumseh Tecumseh Local 96.7
435 Buckeye Trail East Guernsey Local 96.6
436 Fairborn Fairborn City 96.6
437 Franklin Monroe Franklin Monroe Local 96.6
438 Amelia West Clermont Local 96.5
439 Canton South Canton Local 96.5
440 Hamilton Hamilton City 96.5
441 Highland Highland Local 96.5
442 Swanton Swanton Local 96.5
443 Huntington Huntington Local 96.4
444 London London City 96.4
445 Eastern Eastern Local 96.3
446 Madison Jr/Sr Madison Local 96.3
447 Put-In-Bay Put-In-Bay 96.3
448 Riverdale Riverdale Local 96.3
449 United United Local 96.3
450 Carey Carey Ex Vill 96.2
451 Norwalk Norwalk City 96.2
452 Zane Trace Zane Trace Local 96.2
453 Garfield Heights Garfield Heights City 96.1
454 Newton Newton Local 96.1
455 Parma Parma City 96.1
456 Portsmouth West Washington-Nile Local 96.1
457 River Valley Gallia County Local 96.1
458 Western Hills University Cincinnati City 96.1
459 Peebles HS Adams County/Ohio Valley Local 96.0
460 Robert A Taft Cincinnati City 96.0
461 Edgerton Edgerton Local 95.9
462 Minerva Minerva Local 95.9
463 Eastern Eastern Local 95.8
464 Gibsonburg Gibsonburg Ex Vill 95.7
465 Hillsboro Hillsboro City 95.7
466 Independence Columbus City 95.7
467 Monroe Central Switzerland Of Ohio Local 95.7
468 North Ridgeville North Ridgeville City 95.7
469 School For Creat & Perf Arts H Cincinnati City 95.7
470 Chesapeake Chesapeake Union Ex Vill 95.6
471 Danville Danville Local 95.6
472 Fremont Ross Fremont 95.6
473 Holgate Holgate Local 95.6
474 Salem Salem City 95.6
475 Warren Warren Local 95.6
476 Bellefontaine Bellefontaine City 95.5
477 Claymont Claymont City 95.5
478 Lucas Lucas Local 95.5
479 Goshen Goshen Local 95.4
480 Sandy Valley Sandy Valley Local 95.4
481 Elyria Elyria City 95.3
482 Hilltop Millcreek-West Unity Local 95.3
483 Withrow University Cincinnati City 95.3
484 Clinton-Massie Clinton-Massie Local 95.2
485 Edison Edison Local 95.2
486 National Trail National Trail Local 95.2
487 Stryker Stryker Local 95.2
488 Danbury Danbury Local 95.1
489 Houston Hardin-Houston Local 95.1
490 Millersport Jr/Sr Walnut Township Local 95.1
491 Edgewood Buckeye Local 95.0
492 Elmwood Elmwood Local 95.0
493 Orrville Orrville City 95.0
494 Reading Community Jr/Sr Reading Community City 95.0
495 Southeastern Southeastern Local 95.0
496 Belpre Belpre City 94.9
497 Greeneview Greeneview Local 94.9
498 River Switzerland Of Ohio Local 94.9
499 Plymouth Plymouth-Shiloh Local 94.8
500 Xenia Xenia Community City 94.8
501 Lakota Lakota Local 94.7
502 Maysville Maysville Local 94.7
503 Union Local Union Local 94.7
504 Bowsher Toledo City 94.6
505 Lordstown Lordstown Local 94.6
506 Mechanicsburg Mechanicsburg Ex Vill 94.6
507 Clermont Northeastern Clermont Northeastern Local 94.5
508 Georgetown Jr/Sr Georgetown Ex Vill 94.5
509 Parma Community Parma Community 94.4
510 Symmes Valley Symmes Valley Local 94.3
511 Adena Adena Local 94.2
512 Tri-Village Tri-Village Local 94.2
513 Brookfield Brookfield Local 94.1
514 Cardington-Lincoln Cardington-Lincoln Local 94.1
515 Franklin Franklin City 94.1
516 Jackson Center Jackson Center Local 94.1
517 Pymatuning Valley Pymatuning Valley Local 94.1
518 Stebbins Mad River Local 94.1
519 Beallsville Switzerland Of Ohio Local 94.0
520 Margaretta Margaretta Local 94.0
521 Monroeville Monroeville Local 94.0
522 North Baltimore North Baltimore Local 94.0
523 Paint Valley Paint Valley Local 93.9
524 Ada Ada Ex Vill 93.8
525 Bettsville Bettsville Local 93.8
526 Deer Park Deer Park Community City 93.8
527 Rock Hill Sr Rock Hill Local 93.8
528 St Bernard-Elmwood Place St Bernard-Elmwood Place City 93.8
529 Upper Scioto Valley Upper Scioto Valley Local 93.8
530 Vinton County Vinton County Local 93.8
531 Briggs Columbus City 93.7
532 Lakeside Ashtabula Area City 93.7
533 Northmor Northmor Local 93.7
534 Piqua Piqua City 93.7
535 Southeast Southeast Local 93.7
536 Central Crossing South-Western City 93.6
537 Indian Lake Indian Lake Local 93.6
538 Lynchburg-Clay Lynchburg-Clay Local 93.5
539 Manchester Manchester 93.5
540 East Clinton East Clinton Local 93.4
541 The ISUS Institute of Manufacturing The ISUS Institute of Manufacturing 93.4
542 West Muskingum West Muskingum Local 93.4
543 Youngstown Early College Youngstown 93.4
544 Alternative Mansfield City 93.2
545 Bucyrus Bucyrus City 93.2
546 Fairless Fairless Local 93.2
547 Heath Heath City 93.2
548 Ironton Ironton City 93.2
549 Northwood Northwood Local 93.2
550 Crooksville Crooksville Ex Vill 93.1
551 Greenville Greenville City 93.1
552 Harrison Central Harrison Hills City 93.1
553 Leipsic Leipsic Local 93.1
554 East Knox East Knox Local 93.0
555 West Union HS Adams County/Ohio Valley Local 93.0
556 Arts & College Preparatory Academy Arts & College Preparatory Academy 92.9
557 Dawson-Bryant Dawson-Bryant Local 92.9
558 Mapleton Mapleton Local 92.9
559 Rittman Rittman Ex Vill 92.9
560 Wayne Trace Wayne Trace Local 92.9
561 Wynford Wynford Local 92.9
562 Aiken Public Service Learning School Cincinnati Public Schools 92.8
563 Clearview Clearview Local 92.8
564 Federal Hocking Federal Hocking Local 92.8
565 Green Green Local 92.8
566 Kenton Kenton City 92.8
567 Licking Heights Licking Heights Local 92.8
568 New Lexington New Lexington City 92.8
569 Shadyside Shadyside Local 92.8
570 Eastmoor Academy Columbus City 92.7
571 Clyde Clyde-Green Springs Ex Vill 92.6
572 Hardin Northern Hardin Northern Local 92.6
573 Jackson Jackson City 92.6
574 Marion-Franklin Columbus City 92.6
575 Riverside Riverside Local 92.6
576 Beaver Local Beaver Local 92.5
577 Gallia Academy Gallipolis City 92.5
578 Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 92.4
579 Steubenville Steubenville City 92.4
580 Barberton Barberton City 92.3
581 Preble Shawnee Preble Shawnee Local 92.1
582 Minford Minford Local 92.0
583 Fort Frye Fort Frye Local 91.9
584 Lorain Southview Pride HS Lorain City 91.9
585 Quaker Digital Academy New Philadelphia 91.9
586 Chillicothe Chillicothe City 91.8
587 Galion Galion City 91.8
588 Newark Newark City 91.8
589 Southern Southern Local 91.8
590 Western Western Local 91.8
591 Mount Healthy Mt Healthy City 91.7
592 Start Toledo City 91.7
593 Buckeye Central Buckeye Central Local 91.6
594 Washington Massillon City 91.6
595 Western Brown Western Brown Local 91.5
596 Cleveland Entrepreneurship Preparatory School Cleveland Entrepreneurship Preparatory School 91.4
597 Cleveland Heights Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City 91.3
598 Crestline Crestline Ex Vill 91.3
599 Nelsonville-York Nelsonville-York City 91.3
600 Trimble Trimble Local 91.2
601 New Miami Jr/Sr New Miami Local 91.1
602 Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy 91.0
603 Finneytown Finneytown Local 90.9
604 Richmond Heights Richmond Heights Local 90.9
605 Canton Local Digital Academy Canton Local School District 90.8
606 Memorial Campbell City 90.8
607 South Point South Point Local 90.8
608 Westland South-Western City 90.8
609 Zanesville Zanesville City 90.8
610 Toronto Toronto City 90.7
611 Waverly Waverly City 90.7
612 Northland Columbus City 90.6
613 South Gallia Gallia County Local 90.6
614 Horizon Science Acad Columbus Horizon Science Acad Columbus 90.5
615 Winton Woods Winton Woods City 90.5
616 Buckeye Local Buckeye Local 90.4
617 Fairlawn Fairlawn Local 90.4
618 Northridge Northridge Local 90.4
619 Ravenna Ravenna City 90.4
620 Cambridge Cambridge City 90.3
621 Indian Creek Indian Creek Local 90.2
622 Mansfield Mansfield City 90.2
623 Hughes Center Cincinnati City 90.1
624 McClain Greenfield Ex Vill 90.1
625 Oak Hill Middle/High School Oak Hill Union Local 90.1
626 Ridgemont Ridgemont Local 90.1
627 Meadowbrook Rolling Hills Local 90.0
628 Trotwood-Madison Trotwood-Madison City 90.0
629 Conotton Valley Jr/Sr Conotton Valley Union Local 89.9
630 Madison Madison Local 89.9
631 Bradford Bradford Ex Vill 89.8
632 Piketon Jr/Sr Scioto Valley Local 89.8
633 David Anderson Jr/Sr Lisbon Ex Vill 89.7
634 Northwest Northwest Local 89.7
635 Shenandoah Noble Local 89.6
636 Circleville Circleville City 89.5
637 Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Horizon Science Academy-Dayton 89.5
638 Mississinawa Valley Mississinawa Valley Local 89.5
639 Bellaire Bellaire Local 89.4
640 Waynesfield-Goshen Local Waynesfield-Goshen Local 89.3
641 Groveport Madison Groveport Madison Local 89.2
642 South Urban Academy Columbus City 89.2
643 Walnut Ridge Columbus City 89.2
644 Southwest Licking Digital Acad Southwest Licking 89.0
645 Sandusky Sandusky City 88.9
646 Sciotoville Sciotoville 88.9
647 Wellsville Wellsville Local 88.9
648 Foxfire Center For Student Success Foxfire Center For Student Success 88.8
649 Findlay Digital Academy Findlay Digital Academy 88.7
650 Bridges Community Academy Seneca East 88.6
651 Horizon Science Academy-Cincinnati Horizon Science Academy-Cincinnati 88.6
652 Dater Cincinnati City 88.4
653 McKinley Sebring Local 88.4
654 North Springfield City 88.3
655 Perry Perry Local 88.3
656 East Liverpool East Liverpool City 88.2
657 Ohio Connections Academy, Inc Ohio Connections Academy, Inc 88.2
658 Franklin Heights South-Western City 88.1
659 Southern Local Jr/Sr Southern Local 88.0
660 North Akron City 87.9
661 Lockland Lockland Local 87.8
662 Middletown Middletown City 87.7
663 Ohio Virtual Academy Ohio Virtual Academy 87.7
664 Carl F Shuler Middle School Cleveland Municipal 87.6
665 Garfield Akron City 87.5
666 Kenmore Akron City 87.4
667 Lorain Admiral King Renaissance HS Lorain City 87.4
668 Warren G Harding Warren City 87.3
669 Fairport Harding Fairport Harbor Ex Vill 87.2
670 McKinley Canton City 87.2
671 Lorain Admiral King Excel HS Lorain City 87.0
672 Lorain Southview Leadership Academy HS Lorain City 87.0
673 James Ford Rhodes Cleveland Municipal 86.9
674 Maple Heights Maple Heights City 86.9
675 Ridgedale Jr/Sr Ridgedale Local 86.9
676 Bedford Bedford City 86.8
677 Washington Jr Washington Local 86.8
678 Elgin Elgin Local 86.6
679 Graham School, The Graham School, The 86.5
680 Lakewood Digital Academy Lakewood Local 86.4
681 Miller Southern Local 86.2
682 West Columbus City 86.1
683 Eastern Eastern Local 86.0
684 Alliance Alliance City 85.9
685 Opportunity Wooster 85.9
686 Martins Ferry Martins Ferry City 85.8
687 Aiken University Cincinnati Public Schools 85.5
688 Windham Windham Ex Vill 85.5
689 Whitehall Yearling Whitehall City 85.2
690 Harvey Painesville City Local 85.0
691 Fostoria Fostoria City 84.9
692 Harding Marion City 84.7
693 Success Tech Academy Cleveland Municipal 84.5
694 Bridgeport Bridgeport Ex Vill 84.4
695 West Central Learning Academy West Central Learning Academy 84.2
696 Euclid Euclid City 84.1
697 Glenwood New Boston Local 83.9
698 Mifflin Columbus City 83.9
699 Rogers Toledo City 83.9
700 Beechcroft Columbus City 83.8
701 Cardington Lincoln Local Digital Academy Cardington-Lincoln 83.6
702 Graham Digital Academy Graham 83.5
703 North College Hill Jr/Sr North College Hill City 83.5
704 Business Technology and Industry Academy Toledo City 83.2
705 Western Hills Design Tech Cincinnati City 83.2
706 Performance Based School Lima City 83.1
707 Waite Toledo City 83.1
708 Felicity-Franklin Local School Felicity-Franklin Local 82.9
709 Lorain Admiral King Global Enterprise and Technology HS Lorain City 82.9
710 Shaw East Cleveland City 82.6
711 Tiffin City Digital Academy Tiffin 82.6
712 Science Math And Related Technologies Academy Toledo City 82.4
713 Lorain Southview School of the Arts HS Lorain City 82.2
714 John Marshall Cleveland Municipal 82.1
715 Shroder Cincinnati City 82.1
716 Akron Alternative Academy Akron 82.0
717 High School of Multiple Intelligences Lima City 81.8
718 Horizon Science Academy Toledo Horizon Science Academy Toledo 81.7
719 Alternative Education Academy Alternative Education Academy 81.2
720 Lakewood City Academy Lakewood 81.2
721 Linden-Mckinley Columbus City 81.2
722 East Akron City 80.7
723 Buchtel Akron City 80.5
724 Meigs Meigs Local 80.5
725 Treca Digital Academy Treca Digital Academy 80.5
726 Brookhaven Columbus City 80.4
727 Portsmouth Portsmouth City 80.4
728 Interactive Media & Construction (IMAC) Interactive Media & Construction (IMAC) 80.2
729 Riverview East Academy Cincinnati City 80.1
730 Horizon Science Academy-Denison Middle School Horizon Science Academy-Denison Middle School 80.0
731 Warrensville Heights Warrensville Heights City 79.8
732 Newark Digital Academy Newark 79.7
733 Academy of Arts and Sciences Academy of Arts and Sciences 79.4
734 Martin Luther King Jr Cleveland Municipal 79.4
735 Urbana Community School Urbana City School District 79.3
736 Virtual Cincinnati City 79.2
737 Timken Canton City 79.0
738 Barker Sandusky 78.9
739 Jane Adams Business Careers Hi Cleveland Municipal 78.9
740 Woodward Career Technical Cincinnati Public Schools 78.6
741 Richard Allen Preparatory Richard Allen Preparatory 78.2
742 The ISUS Institute of Health Care The ISUS Institute of Health Care 78.2
743 Jefferson Jefferson Township Local 77.5
744 South Springfield City 77.4
745 Collinwood Cleveland Municipal 77.3
746 Max S Hayes Cleveland Municipal 77.1
747 Allied Health Academy Toledo City 76.6
748 Massillon Digital Academy, Inc Massillon 76.6
749 Withrow International Cincinnati City 76.4
750 Electronic Classroom Of Tomorrow Electronic Classroom Of Tomorrow 76.0
751 John H Patterson Career Center Dayton City 76.0
752 Cowboy Academy of Business Toledo City 75.7
753 Canton City Sch Digital Acdmy Canton 75.6
754 East Columbus City 75.6
755 Arts Academy, The Arts Academy, The 75.5
756 Lincoln-West Cleveland Municipal 75.5
757 Buckeye On-Line School for Success Buckeye On-Line School for Success 75.4
758 Virtual Community School Of Ohio Virtual Community School Of Ohio 75.4
759 Akron Digital Academy Akron Digital Academy 74.9
760 International College Preparatory Academy International College Preparatory Academy 74.8
761 Summit Academy Secondary School - Toledo Summit Academy Secondary School - Toledo 74.6
762 Arlington Heights Academy Lockland 74.4
763 Fairborn Digital Academy Fairborn City Schools 74.3
764 Life Skills Center of North Akron Life Skills Center of North Akron 74.2
765 River Valley Digital Academy River Valley 74.1
766 Phoenix Village Academy Primary 2 Phoenix Village Academy Primary 2 73.9
767 W C Cupe Community School W C Cupe Community School 73.6
768 Aurora Academy Aurora Academy 73.4
769 Columbus Africentric Secondary Columbus City 73.4
770 Pleasant Community Digital Pleasant 73.3
771 Schnee Learning Center Schnee Learning Center 73.2
772 Moraine Community School Moraine Community School 73.1
773 Warren County Virtual Community School Warren County Virtual Community School 73.1
774 Woodward Toledo City 72.9
775 Belmont Dayton City 72.8
776 Unlimited Classroom, The Unlimited Classroom, The 72.8
777 Academic Acceleration Academy Academic Acceleration Academy 72.5
778 Vision Into Action Academy Vision Into Action Academy 72.3
779 Summit Academy Secondary - Canton Summit Academy Secondary - Canton 72.2
780 Chaney Youngstown City 71.9
781 Auglaize County Educational Academy Auglaize County Educational Academy 71.8
782 Franklin Local Digital Academy Franklin Local School District 71.8
783 Hamilton Local Digital Academy Hamilton Local 71.6
784 Mound Street Military Careers Academy Mound Street Military Careers Academy 71.2
785 Summit Academy Secondary School - Middletown Summit Academy Secondary School - Middletown 71.2
786 The ISUS Institute of Construction Technology The ISUS Institute of Construction Technology 71.0
787 Progressive Academy Lima City 70.9
788 Lorain High School Digital Lorain High School Digital 70.7
789 Chase Academy for Communication Arts Chase Academy for Communication Arts 70.6
790 Oyler Elementary School Cincinnati City 70.6
791 Kent Digital Academy Kent 70.5
792 East Muskingum Academy East Muskingum Local 70.4
793 Arts and Media Academy Toledo City 70.2
794 Humanities Academy Toledo City 70.1
795 Meadowdale Dayton City 70.1
796 Cornerstone Academy Community Cornerstone Academy Community 70.0
797 Mansfield Enhancement Academy Mansfield Enhancement Academy 70.0
798 John F Kennedy Cleveland Municipal 69.8
799 Hope Academy East Campus Hope Academy East Campus 69.6
800 Life Skills Center-Springfield Life Skills Center-Springfield 69.4
801 Columbus Preparatory Academy Columbus Preparatory Academy 69.2
802 Glenville Cleveland Municipal 68.8
803 Columbus Humanities, Arts and Technology Academy Columbus Humanities, Arts and Technology Academy 68.5
804 Ridgedale Community School Ridgedale Local Schools 68.5
805 Hope Academy Northwest Campus Hope Academy Northwest Campus 68.4
806 Center for Student Achievement Jackson 68.2
807 Life Skills Ctr Of Cleveland Life Skills Ctr Of Cleveland 68.0
808 Summit Academy Secondary - Akron Summit Academy Secondary - Akron 68.0
809 East Technical Cleveland Municipal 67.8
810 Dunbar Dayton City 67.3
811 Lancaster Digital Academy Lancaster 67.1
812 Lancaster Fairfield Alternative School Lancaster 67.1
813 New Choices Community School New Choices Community School 67.0
814 Miamisburg Secondary Digital Academy Miamisburg 66.9
815 Life Skills Center of Elyria Life Skills Center of Elyria 66.8
816 FCI Academy FCI Academy 66.7
817 Life Skills Ctr Of Lake Erie Life Skills Ctr Of Lake Erie 66.6
818 Marion City Digital Academy Marion 66.5
819 Mound Street Health Careers Acadmy Mound Street Health Careers Acadmy 66.2
820 Life Skills Center of Metro Cleveland Life Skills Center of Metro Cleveland 66.1
821 John Adams Cleveland Municipal 65.6
822 London Academy London Academy 65.5
823 Mound Street IT Careers Academy Mound Street IT Careers Academy 65.5
824 Phoenix Academy Community School Phoenix Academy Community School 65.3
825 State School For The Blind Ohio State School For The Blin 65.3
826 Colonel White Performing Arts Dayton City 64.9
827 Rayen Youngstown City 64.9
828 Life Skills Center Canton Life Skills Center Canton 64.8
829 Harmony Community School Harmony Community School 64.7
830 Bellefaire Cleveland Heights-University Heights 64.6
831 Summit Academy Secondary - Parma Summit Academy Secondary - Parma 64.6
832 East Cleveland Municipal 64.5
833 Life Skills Center-Middletown Life Skills Center-Middletown 64.5
834 Cleveland Lighthouse Charter Community School East Cleveland Lighthouse Charter Community School East 64.3
835 Arts and Science Preparatory Academy Arts and Science Preparatory Academy 63.8
836 Coshocton Opportunity School Coshocton Opportunity School 63.8
837 Summit Academy Secondary - Lorain Summit Academy Secondary - Lorain 63.8
838 Life Skills Center Of Toledo Life Skills Center Of Toledo 63.3
839 Lima Alternative Lima 63.3
840 J & G Snow Berea 63.0
841 South Cleveland Municipal 62.7
842 Premier Academy of Ohio Premier Academy of Ohio 62.6
843 Dayton Technology Design Dayton Technology Design High School 62.3
844 Scholarts Preparatory School Scholarts Preparatory School 62.1
845 Tomorrow Center Mount Gilead Exempted Village School District 62.0
846 Human Services Academy Toledo City 61.9
847 Toledo Academy Of Learning Toledo Academy Of Learning 61.7
848 Cleveland Lighthouse Charter Community School West Cleveland Lighthouse Charter Community School West 61.6
849 Polly Fox Academy Community School Polly Fox Academy Community School 61.4
850 Life Skills Ctr Of Youngstown Life Skills Ctr Of Youngstown 61.2
851 Life Skills Center Of Summit County Life Skills Center Of Summit County 60.8
852 NovaNet Youngstown 60.8
853 South Scioto Academy South Scioto Academy 60.8
854 V L T Academy V L T Academy 60.0
855 Columbus Arts & Technology Academy Columbus Arts & Technology Academy 59.7
856 Gardendale Academy Dayton 59.4
857 Virtual Schoolhouse, Inc. Virtual Schoolhouse, Inc. 59.2
858 New Day Academy Boarding & Day School New Day Academy Boarding & Day School 59.1
859 Rittman Academy Rittman Exempted Village 58.8
860 Washington Warren 58.8
861 Life Skills Center Of Hamilton County Life Skills Center Of Hamilton County 58.3
862 P.A.C.E. P.A.C.E. High School 58.3
863 The Arts Academy West The Arts Academy West 58.0
864 Life Skills Center of Dayton Life Skills Center of Dayton 57.9
865 Academy of Arts and Humanities Academy of Arts and Humanities 57.6
866 Youngstown Academy of Excellence Youngstown Academy of Excellence 57.4
867 George A. Phillips Academy George A. Phillips Academy 57.0
868 Choffin Alternative Youngstown City 56.9
869 Cleveland Arts and Social Sciences Academy Cleveland Arts and Social Sciences Academy 56.9
870 Peterson Entrepreneurial Training Enterprise Peterson Entrepreneurial Training Enterprise 56.9
871 Lorain Alternative Academy Lorain Alternative Academy 56.5
872 George Washington Education Center Hamilton 56.4
873 Paul Laurence Dunbar Academy Paul Laurence Dunbar Academy 56.4
874 Toledo Accelerated Academy Toledo Accelerated Academy 56.1
875 Lighthouse Community Sch Inc Lighthouse Community Sch Inc 55.7
876 Summit Academy Secondary - Youngstown Summit Academy Secondary - Youngstown 55.2
877 Hope Academy High School - Cleveland Campus Hope Academy High School - Cleveland Campus 54.3
878 East End Comm Heritage School East End Comm Heritage School 53.9
879 Alliance Academy of Toledo Alliance Academy of Toledo 53.4
880 Welcome Center @ North H.S. Columbus 52.6
881 Life Skills Of Trumbull County Life Skills Of Trumbull County 52.0
882 Greater Heights Academy Greater Heights Academy 51.2
883 Education Alternatives Community School Education Alternatives Community School 50.7
884 NIA University Community School NIA University Community School 50.5
885 Summit Academy Dayton Summit Academy Dayton 50.1
886 Mayfair Achievement Toledo City 50.0
887 Longfellow Center Adult Dayton City 49.3
888 Goal Digital Academy Goal Digital Academy 48.4
889 Life Skills Center Of Akron Life Skills Center Of Akron 48.2
890 Mahoning Valley Opportunity Center Mahoning Valley Opportunity Center 48.0
891 Urban Youth Academy, Inc. Urban Youth Academy, Inc. 47.7
892 Dohn Community Dohn Community 47.1
893 Pschtecin Public School Pschtecin Public School 46.6
894 The Canton Academy The Canton Academy 45.6
895 Project Rebuild Community School Project Rebuild Community School 44.2
896 Boys Village Wooster 42.9
897 Cleveland Academy for Scholarship Technology and Leadership Cleveland Academy for Scholarship Technology and Leadership 41.6
898 Main Street Automotive Magnet School Main Street Automotive Magnet School 41.2
899 The Kingston School South-Western 40.5
900 Life Skills Center Of Northern Columbus Life Skills Center Of Northern Columbus 40.1
901 Special Education Center Columbus Public Schools 39.7
902 Greater Achievement Community School Greater Achievement Community School 39.2
903 Life Skills Ctr Of Cincinnati Life Skills Ctr Of Cincinnati 39.0
904 Elmwood Center Springfield 37.9
905 General Chappie James Leadership Academy General Chappie James Leadership Academy 37.7
906 Life Skills Of Northeast Ohio Life Skills Of Northeast Ohio 35.9
907 Arise Academy Arise Academy 34.3
908 Ohio School For The Deaf Ohio School For The Deaf 31.1
909 Life Skills Ctr Of Se Columbus Life Skills Ctr Of Se Columbus 27.4
910 Tech Con Institute Tech Con Institute 26.7
911 Youthbuild Columbus Community Youthbuild Columbus Community 10.6

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 400  |  401 - 450  |  451 - 500  |  501 - 550  |  551 - 600  |  601 - 650  |  651 - 700  |  701 - 750  |  751 - 800  |  801 - 850  |  851 - 900  |  901 - 911  |  ALL PAGES (1 - 911)

Show ties: this will show a (T), indicating a tie, when schools have the same Total score.

* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2007 - 2008 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • PI: Performance Index Score
  • See OH Overview for more details
















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY