Ohio School Ranking

THIS IS A REALLY GOOD WEBSITE...I LOVE IT. --- NEICY     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Ohio » High Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Ohio

OH Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Ranking of High Schools in Ohio
Year: 2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007  2008*  ALL YEARS

Level: Elementary Schools   Middle Schools   High Schools   

Show All Columns


Rank


School


County


Graph
PI
1 Outreach Academy for Children with Disabilities Cuyahoga 117.1
2 New City School Montgomery 116.7
3 The Autism Academy Of Learning Lucas 114.2
4 Oakwood Montgomery 113.6
5 Chagrin Falls Cuyahoga 112.6
6 Upper Arlington Franklin 112.4
7 Miller City Putnam 112.3
8 Solon Cuyahoga 111.6
9 Dublin Jerome Franklin 111.5
10 Indian Hill Hamilton 111.5
11 M.O.D.E.L. Community School Lucas 111.4
12 Walnut Hills Hamilton 111.1
13 Jackson Stark 110.9
14 William Mason Warren 110.9
15 Toledo Early College Lucas 110.8
16 Hoover Stark 110.7
17 Mariemont Hamilton 110.7
18 Turpin Hamilton 110.7
19 Kirtland Lake 110.6
20 Sycamore Hamilton 110.6
21 Bexley Franklin 110.5
22 Brecksville-Broadview Heights Cuyahoga 110.5
23 Aurora Portage 110.4
24 Wyoming Hamilton 110.2
25 Olentangy Liberty Delaware 110.1
26 Hudson Summit 110.0
27 Madeira Hamilton 110.0
28 Ottawa Hills Lucas 110.0
29 Minster Auglaize 109.9
30 Orange Cuyahoga 109.9
31 Bay Cuyahoga 109.8
32 Independence Cuyahoga 109.8
33 Lake Stark 109.7
34 Pandora-Gilboa Putnam 109.7
35 Dublin Coffman Franklin 109.5
36 Bellbrook Greene 109.4
37 Canfield Mahoning 109.2
38 Avon Lake Lorain 109.1
39 Chardon Geauga 108.8
40 Anna Shelby 108.7
41 Coldwater Mercer 108.7
42 Rocky River Cuyahoga 108.7
43 Revere Summit 108.6
44 New Bremen Auglaize 108.5
45 Springboro Warren 108.5
46 Westlake Cuyahoga 108.5
47 Centerville Montgomery 108.2
48 Grandview Heights Franklin 108.2
49 Granville Licking 108.1
50 Marion Mercer 108.1
51 Worthington Kilbourne Franklin 108.1
52 West Geauga Geauga 108.0
53 Bluffton Allen 107.9
54 Fort Recovery Mercer 107.9
55 Kenston Geauga 107.8
56 Beachwood Cuyahoga 107.7
57 Cuyahoga Hts Cuyahoga 107.6
58 Olentangy Delaware 107.6
59 Russia Shelby 107.6
60 Westerville-North Franklin 107.4
61 Anderson Hamilton 107.3
62 Anthony Wayne Lucas 107.3
63 Loveland Hamilton 107.1
64 Ontario Richland 107.1
65 Pickerington High School North Fairfield 107.0
66 Port Clinton Ottawa 107.0
67 Lexington Richland 106.9
68 Perry Lake 106.9
69 Tallmadge Summit 106.9
70 Thomas Worthington Franklin 106.7
71 North Olmsted Cuyahoga 106.6
72 Poland Seminary Mahoning 106.6
73 Copley Summit 106.5
74 New Knoxville Auglaize 106.4
75 Tinora Defiance 106.4
76 Wadsworth Medina 106.4
77 North Royalton Cuyahoga 106.3
78 Columbia Lorain 106.2
79 Fort Jennings Putnam 106.2
80 Kalida Putnam 106.1
81 St Henry Mercer 106.1
82 Stow-Munroe Falls Summit 106.1
83 Dover Tuscarawas 106.0
84 Toledo Technology Academy Lucas 106.0
85 Highland Medina 105.9
86 Lakeview Trumbull 105.8
87 Ottawa-Glandorf Putnam 105.8
88 Buckeye Medina 105.7
89 Columbiana Columbiana 105.7
90 Colerain Elementary School Franklin 105.6
91 Kings Warren 105.6
92 Archbold Fulton 105.5
93 Avon Lorain 105.5
94 Green Summit 105.4
95 Perrysburg Wood 105.4
96 Woodridge Summit 105.4
97 Van Buren Hancock 105.3
98 Dublin Scioto Franklin 105.2
99 New Albany Franklin 105.2
100 Tippecanoe Miami 105.2
101 Dalton Wayne 105.1
102 Columbus Grove Putnam 105.0
103 Fairfield Local Highland 105.0
104 Lakota West Butler 105.0
105 Northmont Montgomery 105.0
106 Olmsted Falls Cuyahoga 105.0
107 Patrick Henry Henry 105.0
108 Perkins Erie 105.0
109 Fairbanks Union 104.9
110 Lakota East Butler 104.9
111 Liberty-Benton Hancock 104.9
112 Medina Medina 104.9
113 MHS Trumbull 104.9
114 Kettering Fairmont Montgomery 104.8
115 Strongsville Cuyahoga 104.8
116 Continental Local Putnam 104.7
117 John Glenn Muskingum 104.7
118 Tuscarawas Valley Tuscarawas 104.7
119 Beavercreek Greene 104.5
120 Eastwood I Wood 104.5
121 Hiland Holmes 104.5
122 Louisville Stark 104.5
123 Milford Sr Clermont 104.5
124 Botkins Shelby 104.4
125 Chippewa Wayne 104.4
126 South Range Mahoning 104.4
127 Versailles Darke 104.3
128 Western Reserve Mahoning 104.3
129 Cory-Rawson Hancock 104.2
130 Mentor Lake 104.2
131 Hilliard Davidson Franklin 104.1
132 New London Huron 104.1
133 Roosevelt Portage 104.1
134 Wheelersburg Scioto 104.1
135 Buckeye Ranch Franklin 104.0
136 Firelands Lorain 104.0
137 Norton Summit 104.0
138 Norwayne Wayne 104.0
139 Champion Trumbull 103.8
140 Miami East Miami 103.8
141 Fort Loramie Shelby 103.7
142 Valley View Montgomery 103.7
143 Chalker Trumbull 103.6
144 Col Crawford Crawford 103.6
145 Hilliard Darby Franklin 103.6
146 Garaway Tuscarawas 103.5
147 Keystone Lorain 103.5
148 Pettisville Fulton 103.5
149 Ansonia Darke 103.4
150 Mineral Ridge Trumbull 103.4
151 Lincoln Franklin 103.3
152 Westerville Central Franklin 103.3
153 Westerville-South Franklin 103.3
154 Butler Montgomery 103.2
155 Boardman Mahoning 103.1
156 Brunswick Medina 103.1
157 Columbus Alternative Franklin 103.1
158 Johnstown Licking 103.1
159 Old Fort Seneca 103.1
160 Toledo School For The Arts Lucas 103.1
161 Waynesville Warren 103.1
162 Marion L Steele Lorain 103.0
163 Perry Stark 103.0
164 Seneca East Seneca 103.0
165 Waynedale Wayne 103.0
166 Bethel Miami 102.9
167 Northwest Stark 102.9
168 East Canton Stark 102.7
169 Tuslaw Stark 102.7
170 West Branch Mahoning 102.7
171 Cuyahoga Falls Summit 102.6
172 Newbury Geauga 102.6
173 Van Wert Van Wert 102.6
174 Bloomfield Trumbull 102.5
175 Bowling Green Wood 102.5
176 Crestview Richland 102.4
177 Fairview Cuyahoga 102.4
178 Licking Valley Licking 102.4
179 Otsego Wood 102.4
180 Antwerp Local Paulding 102.3
181 Arcadia Hancock 102.3
182 Bryan Williams 102.3
183 Jefferson Allen 102.3
184 Napoleon Henry 102.3
185 Ottoville Putnam 102.3
186 Parkway Mercer 102.3
187 Smithville Wayne 102.3
188 South Lake 102.3
189 Jonathan Alder Madison 102.2
190 McDonald Trumbull 102.2
191 Midview Lorain 102.2
192 Oak Harbor Ottawa 102.2
193 Reynoldsburg Franklin 102.2
194 South Central Huron 102.2
195 Glenoak Stark 102.1
196 Horizon Science Acad Cleveland Cuyahoga 102.1
197 Malvern Carroll 102.1
198 Mayfield Cuyahoga 102.1
199 Southeastern Clark 102.1
200 Brookville Montgomery 102.0
201 Girard Sr Trumbull 102.0
202 Lemon-Monroe Butler 102.0
203 Perrysburg Digital Academy Wood 102.0
204 Pike-Delta-York Fulton 102.0
205 Big Walnut Delaware 101.9
206 Indian Valley Tuscarawas 101.9
207 Liberty Center Henry 101.9
208 New Riegel Seneca 101.9
209 Shawnee Allen 101.9
210 Ayersville Defiance 101.8
211 Bethel Tate Clermont 101.8
212 Geneva Ashtabula 101.8
213 Upper Sandusky Wyandot 101.8
214 Crestwood Portage 101.7
215 Midpark Cuyahoga 101.7
216 Waterloo Portage 101.7
217 Fairland Lawrence 101.6
218 Marlington Stark 101.6
219 Oak Hills Hamilton 101.6
220 Nordonia Summit 101.5
221 Waterford Washington 101.5
222 Wauseon Fulton 101.5
223 Bloom-Carroll Fairfield 101.4
224 Carrollton Carroll 101.4
225 Field Portage 101.4
226 Garrett Morgan Schl Of Science Middle School Cuyahoga 101.4
227 Miamisburg Montgomery 101.4
228 River Valley Marion 101.4
229 Ross Butler 101.4
230 Auglaize County Special Needs School Allen 101.3
231 Badger Trumbull 101.3
232 Canal Winchester Franklin 101.3
233 Lebanon Warren 101.3
234 Spencerville Allen 101.3
235 Cedarville Greene 101.2
236 Fairfield Union Fairfield 101.2
237 Jefferson Area Jr/Sr Ashtabula 101.2
238 Alum Crest Franklin 101.1
239 Madison-Plains Madison 101.1
240 River View Coshocton 101.1
241 Arcanum Darke 101.0
242 Cloverleaf Medina 101.0
243 Genoa Area Ottawa 101.0
244 Montpelier Williams 101.0
245 Normandy Cuyahoga 101.0
246 Twinsburg Summit 101.0
247 Fairfield Butler 100.9
248 Manchester Summit 100.9
249 Rootstown/Ward Davis Bldg Portage 100.9
250 West Liberty-Salem MS/HS Champaign 100.9
251 Centennial Franklin 100.8
252 Firestone Summit 100.8
253 Grove City Franklin 100.8
254 Troy Miami 100.8
255 Berne Union Fairfield 100.7
256 Fairview Defiance 100.7
257 Lowellville Mahoning 100.7
258 Fayette Jr/Sr Fulton 100.6
259 Greenon Clark 100.6
260 Mogadore Summit 100.6
261 Wooster Wayne 100.6
262 Brookside Lorain 100.5
263 Defiance Defiance 100.5
264 John Hay Cuyahoga 100.5
265 Little Miami Warren 100.5
266 Newton Falls Trumbull 100.5
267 Arlington Local Hancock 100.4
268 Hicksville Defiance 100.4
269 Colerain Hamilton 100.3
270 Glen Este Clermont 100.3
271 St Clairsville Belmont 100.3
272 Valley Scioto 100.3
273 West Carrollton Montgomery 100.3
274 Blanchester Clinton 100.2
275 James A Garfield Portage 100.2
276 Tri-Valley Muskingum 100.2
277 Crestview Van Wert 100.1
278 Dixie Montgomery 100.1
279 Maumee Lucas 100.1
280 Springfield Mahoning 100.1
281 Watkins Memorial Licking 100.1
282 Alternative Ashland 100.0
283 Berkshire Geauga 99.9
284 Centerburg Knox 99.9
285 Leetonia Columbiana 99.9
286 West Holmes Holmes 99.9
287 Wilmington Clinton 99.9
288 Clear Fork Richland 99.8
289 Willard Huron 99.8
290 Howland Trumbull 99.7
291 Liberty Union Fairfield 99.7
292 Marietta Washington 99.7
293 New Philadelphia Tuscarawas 99.7
294 Shawnee Clark 99.7
295 Amanda-Clearcreek Fairfield 99.6
296 Evergreen Fulton 99.6
297 Hillsdale Ashland 99.6
298 Huron Erie 99.6
299 Talawanda Butler 99.6
300 Vanlue Hancock 99.6
301 West Jefferson Madison 99.6
302 Yellow Springs/Mckinney Greene 99.6
303 Hubbard Trumbull 99.5
304 Jackson-Milton Mahoning 99.5
305 Lincolnview Jr/Sr Van Wert 99.5
306 Athens Athens 99.4
307 Madison Lake 99.4
308 Northwestern Wayne 99.4
309 Sidney Shelby 99.4
310 Urbana Champaign 99.4
311 Westfall Pickaway 99.4
312 Fitch Mahoning 99.3
313 Kenton Ridge Clark 99.3
314 Newcomerstown Tuscarawas 99.3
315 Oberlin Lorain 99.3
316 Wayne Montgomery 99.3
317 Alexander Athens 99.2
318 Bath Allen 99.2
319 Brooklyn Cuyahoga 99.2
320 Mathews Trumbull 99.2
321 North Lake 99.2
322 Norwood Hamilton 99.2
323 Triway Wayne 99.2
324 Batavia Clermont 99.1
325 Cardinal Geauga 99.1
326 Celina Mercer 99.1
327 Eaton Preble 99.1
328 LaBrae Trumbull 99.1
329 McComb Local Hancock 99.1
330 Philo Muskingum 99.1
331 Pickerington Central Fairfield 99.1
332 Shaker Hts Cuyahoga 99.1
333 Twin Valley South Preble 99.1
334 Wellston Jackson 99.1
335 Wickliffe Lake 99.1
336 Milton-Union Miami 99.0
337 New Richmond Clermont 99.0
338 Northwestern Clark 99.0
339 Western Reserve Huron 99.0
340 Berea Cuyahoga 98.9
341 Buckeye Valley Local Delaware 98.9
342 Edgewood Butler 98.9
343 Fredericktown Knox 98.9
344 Logan-Hocking Hocking 98.9
345 Mohawk Wyandot 98.9
346 Triad Champaign 98.9
347 Wellington Lorain 98.9
348 William Henry Harrison Hamilton 98.9
349 Crestview Columbiana 98.8
350 Rutherford B Hayes Delaware 98.8
351 Rossford Wood 98.7
352 Unioto Ross 98.7
353 Washington Fayette 98.7
354 Ashland Ashland 98.6
355 Fayetteville-Perry Brown 98.6
356 North Union Union 98.6
357 Elida Allen 98.5
358 Tri-County North Preble 98.5
359 Benjamin Logan Logan 98.4
360 Pleasant Marion 98.4
361 Struthers Mahoning 98.4
362 Caldwell Noble 98.3
363 Logan Elm Pickaway 98.3
364 Paulding Paulding 98.3
365 Taylor Hamilton 98.3
366 Whitmer Lucas 98.3
367 Hopewell-Loudon Local Seneca 98.2
368 Lake Wood 98.2
369 Mt Vernon Knox 98.2
370 Oakstone Community School Franklin 98.2
371 Whetstone Franklin 98.2
372 Conneaut Ashtabula 98.1
373 East Palestine Columbiana 98.1
374 Grand Valley Ashtabula 98.1
375 Lancaster Hs & Stanbery Campus Fairfield 98.1
376 Memorial Auglaize 98.1
377 Mt Gilead Morrow 98.1
378 Barnesville Belmont 98.0
379 Shelby Richland 98.0
380 Springfield Lucas 98.0
381 Strasburg-Franklin Tuscarawas 98.0
382 Edon Williams 97.9
383 Valley Forge Cuyahoga 97.9
384 Vermilion Erie 97.9
385 Black River Medina 97.8
386 Clay Lucas 97.8
387 Columbian Seneca 97.8
388 Findlay Hancock 97.8
389 Lakewood Licking 97.8
390 North Adams Adams 97.8
391 Princeton Hamilton 97.8
392 Coventry Summit 97.7
393 Covington Miami 97.7
394 Hamilton Township Franklin 97.7
395 Northwest Hamilton 97.7
396 Whitney Young School Cuyahoga 97.7
397 McKinley Trumbull 97.6
398 Williamsburg Clermont 97.6
399 Woodmore Sandusky 97.6
400 Bellevue Huron 97.5
401 Ledgemont Geauga 97.5
402 Liberty Trumbull 97.5
403 Marysville Union 97.5
404 South Webster Jr/Sr Scioto 97.5
405 Fort Hayes Metro Educ Center H Franklin 97.4
406 North Central Williams 97.4
407 Riverside Jr/Sr Lake 97.4
408 Stivers School For The Arts Hi Montgomery 97.4
409 Ellet Summit 97.3
410 Utica Licking 97.3
411 Wapakoneta Auglaize 97.3
412 Whiteoak Highland 97.3
413 Allen East Allen 97.2
414 Lakewood Cuyahoga 97.2
415 Morgan Morgan 97.2
416 Springfield Summit 97.2
417 Cleveland School Of The Arts H Cuyahoga 97.1
418 Northeastern Clark 97.1
419 Frontier Washington 97.0
420 Miami Trace Fayette 97.0
421 Clark Montessori Hamilton 96.9
422 Coshocton Coshocton 96.9
423 Northridge Licking 96.9
424 Streetsboro Portage 96.9
425 Bristol Trumbull 96.8
426 Carlisle Warren 96.8
427 Ridgewood Coshocton 96.8
428 Sheridan Perry 96.8
429 Teays Valley Pickaway 96.8
430 Brush Cuyahoga 96.7
431 Clay Scioto 96.7
432 Graham Champaign 96.7
433 Loudonville Ashland 96.7
434 Tecumseh Clark 96.7
435 Buckeye Trail Guernsey 96.6
436 Fairborn Greene 96.6
437 Franklin Monroe Darke 96.6
438 Amelia Clermont 96.5
439 Canton South Stark 96.5
440 Hamilton Butler 96.5
441 Highland Morrow 96.5
442 Swanton Fulton 96.5
443 Huntington Ross 96.4
444 London Madison 96.4
445 Eastern Brown 96.3
446 Madison Jr/Sr Butler 96.3
447 Put-In-Bay Ottawa 96.3
448 Riverdale Hardin 96.3
449 United Columbiana 96.3
450 Carey Wyandot 96.2
451 Norwalk Huron 96.2
452 Zane Trace Ross 96.2
453 Garfield Heights Cuyahoga 96.1
454 Newton Miami 96.1
455 Parma Cuyahoga 96.1
456 Portsmouth West Scioto 96.1
457 River Valley Gallia 96.1
458 Western Hills University Hamilton 96.1
459 Peebles HS Adams 96.0
460 Robert A Taft Hamilton 96.0
461 Edgerton Williams 95.9
462 Minerva Stark 95.9
463 Eastern Meigs 95.8
464 Gibsonburg Sandusky 95.7
465 Hillsboro Highland 95.7
466 Independence Franklin 95.7
467 Monroe Central Monroe 95.7
468 North Ridgeville Lorain 95.7
469 School For Creat & Perf Arts H Hamilton 95.7
470 Chesapeake Lawrence 95.6
471 Danville Knox 95.6
472 Fremont Ross Sandusky 95.6
473 Holgate Henry 95.6
474 Salem Columbiana 95.6
475 Warren Washington 95.6
476 Bellefontaine Logan 95.5
477 Claymont Tuscarawas 95.5
478 Lucas Richland 95.5
479 Goshen Clermont 95.4
480 Sandy Valley Stark 95.4
481 Elyria Lorain 95.3
482 Hilltop Williams 95.3
483 Withrow University Hamilton 95.3
484 Clinton-Massie Clinton 95.2
485 Edison Jefferson 95.2
486 National Trail Preble 95.2
487 Stryker Williams 95.2
488 Danbury Ottawa 95.1
489 Houston Shelby 95.1
490 Millersport Jr/Sr Fairfield 95.1
491 Edgewood Ashtabula 95.0
492 Elmwood Wood 95.0
493 Orrville Wayne 95.0
494 Reading Community Jr/Sr Hamilton 95.0
495 Southeastern Ross 95.0
496 Belpre Washington 94.9
497 Greeneview Greene 94.9
498 River Monroe 94.9
499 Plymouth Richland 94.8
500 Xenia Greene 94.8
501 Lakota Sandusky 94.7
502 Maysville Muskingum 94.7
503 Union Local Belmont 94.7
504 Bowsher Lucas 94.6
505 Lordstown Trumbull 94.6
506 Mechanicsburg Champaign 94.6
507 Clermont Northeastern Clermont 94.5
508 Georgetown Jr/Sr Brown 94.5
509 Parma Community Cuyahoga 94.4
510 Symmes Valley Lawrence 94.3
511 Adena Ross 94.2
512 Tri-Village Darke 94.2
513 Brookfield Trumbull 94.1
514 Cardington-Lincoln Morrow 94.1
515 Franklin Warren 94.1
516 Jackson Center Shelby 94.1
517 Pymatuning Valley Ashtabula 94.1
518 Stebbins Montgomery 94.1
519 Beallsville Monroe 94.0
520 Margaretta Erie 94.0
521 Monroeville Huron 94.0
522 North Baltimore Wood 94.0
523 Paint Valley Ross 93.9
524 Ada Hardin 93.8
525 Bettsville Seneca 93.8
526 Deer Park Hamilton 93.8
527 Rock Hill Sr Lawrence 93.8
528 St Bernard-Elmwood Place Hamilton 93.8
529 Upper Scioto Valley Hardin 93.8
530 Vinton County Vinton 93.8
531 Briggs Franklin 93.7
532 Lakeside Ashtabula 93.7
533 Northmor Morrow 93.7
534 Piqua Miami 93.7
535 Southeast Portage 93.7
536 Central Crossing Franklin 93.6
537 Indian Lake Logan 93.6
538 Lynchburg-Clay Highland 93.5
539 Manchester Adams 93.5
540 East Clinton Clinton 93.4
541 The ISUS Institute of Manufacturing Montgomery 93.4
542 West Muskingum Muskingum 93.4
543 Youngstown Early College Mahoning 93.4
544 Alternative Richland 93.2
545 Bucyrus Crawford 93.2
546 Fairless Stark 93.2
547 Heath Licking 93.2
548 Ironton Lawrence 93.2
549 Northwood Wood 93.2
550 Crooksville Perry 93.1
551 Greenville Darke 93.1
552 Harrison Central Harrison 93.1
553 Leipsic Putnam 93.1
554 East Knox Knox 93.0
555 West Union HS Adams 93.0
556 Arts & College Preparatory Academy Franklin 92.9
557 Dawson-Bryant Lawrence 92.9
558 Mapleton Ashland 92.9
559 Rittman Wayne 92.9
560 Wayne Trace Paulding 92.9
561 Wynford Crawford 92.9
562 Aiken Public Service Learning School Hamilton 92.8
563 Clearview Lorain 92.8
564 Federal Hocking Athens 92.8
565 Green Scioto 92.8
566 Kenton Hardin 92.8
567 Licking Heights Licking 92.8
568 New Lexington Perry 92.8
569 Shadyside Belmont 92.8
570 Eastmoor Academy Franklin 92.7
571 Clyde Sandusky 92.6
572 Hardin Northern Hardin 92.6
573 Jackson Jackson 92.6
574 Marion-Franklin Franklin 92.6
575 Riverside Logan 92.6
576 Beaver Local Columbiana 92.5
577 Gallia Academy Gallia 92.5
578 Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington Brown 92.4
579 Steubenville Jefferson 92.4
580 Barberton Summit 92.3
581 Preble Shawnee Preble 92.1
582 Minford Scioto 92.0
583 Fort Frye Washington 91.9
584 Lorain Southview Pride HS Lorain 91.9
585 Quaker Digital Academy Tuscarawas 91.9
586 Chillicothe Ross 91.8
587 Galion Crawford 91.8
588 Newark Licking 91.8
589 Southern Meigs 91.8
590 Western Pike 91.8
591 Mount Healthy Hamilton 91.7
592 Start Lucas 91.7
593 Buckeye Central Crawford 91.6
594 Washington Stark 91.6
595 Western Brown Brown 91.5
596 Cleveland Entrepreneurship Preparatory School Cuyahoga 91.4
597 Cleveland Heights Cuyahoga 91.3
598 Crestline Crawford 91.3
599 Nelsonville-York Athens 91.3
600 Trimble Athens 91.2
601 New Miami Jr/Sr Butler 91.1
602 Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy Hamilton 91.0
603 Finneytown Hamilton 90.9
604 Richmond Heights Cuyahoga 90.9
605 Canton Local Digital Academy Stark 90.8
606 Memorial Mahoning 90.8
607 South Point Lawrence 90.8
608 Westland Franklin 90.8
609 Zanesville Muskingum 90.8
610 Toronto Jefferson 90.7
611 Waverly Pike 90.7
612 Northland Franklin 90.6
613 South Gallia Gallia 90.6
614 Horizon Science Acad Columbus Franklin 90.5
615 Winton Woods Hamilton 90.5
616 Buckeye Local Jefferson 90.4
617 Fairlawn Shelby 90.4
618 Northridge Montgomery 90.4
619 Ravenna Portage 90.4
620 Cambridge Guernsey 90.3
621 Indian Creek Jefferson 90.2
622 Mansfield Richland 90.2
623 Hughes Center Hamilton 90.1
624 McClain Highland 90.1
625 Oak Hill Middle/High School Jackson 90.1
626 Ridgemont Hardin 90.1
627 Meadowbrook Guernsey 90.0
628 Trotwood-Madison Montgomery 90.0
629 Conotton Valley Jr/Sr Harrison 89.9
630 Madison Richland 89.9
631 Bradford Miami 89.8
632 Piketon Jr/Sr Pike 89.8
633 David Anderson Jr/Sr Columbiana 89.7
634 Northwest Scioto 89.7
635 Shenandoah Noble 89.6
636 Circleville Pickaway 89.5
637 Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Montgomery 89.5
638 Mississinawa Valley Darke 89.5
639 Bellaire Belmont 89.4
640 Waynesfield-Goshen Local Auglaize 89.3
641 Groveport Madison Franklin 89.2
642 South Urban Academy Franklin 89.2
643 Walnut Ridge Franklin 89.2
644 Southwest Licking Digital Acad Licking 89.0
645 Sandusky Erie 88.9
646 Sciotoville Scioto 88.9
647 Wellsville Columbiana 88.9
648 Foxfire Center For Student Success Muskingum 88.8
649 Findlay Digital Academy Hancock 88.7
650 Bridges Community Academy Seneca 88.6
651 Horizon Science Academy-Cincinnati Hamilton 88.6
652 Dater Hamilton 88.4
653 McKinley Mahoning 88.4
654 North Clark 88.3
655 Perry Allen 88.3
656 East Liverpool Columbiana 88.2
657 Ohio Connections Academy, Inc Hamilton 88.2
658 Franklin Heights Franklin 88.1
659 Southern Local Jr/Sr Columbiana 88.0
660 North Summit 87.9
661 Lockland Hamilton 87.8
662 Middletown Butler 87.7
663 Ohio Virtual Academy Lucas 87.7
664 Carl F Shuler Middle School Cuyahoga 87.6
665 Garfield Summit 87.5
666 Kenmore Summit 87.4
667 Lorain Admiral King Renaissance HS Lorain 87.4
668 Warren G Harding Trumbull 87.3
669 Fairport Harding Lake 87.2
670 McKinley Stark 87.2
671 Lorain Admiral King Excel HS Lorain 87.0
672 Lorain Southview Leadership Academy HS Lorain 87.0
673 James Ford Rhodes Cuyahoga 86.9
674 Maple Heights Cuyahoga 86.9
675 Ridgedale Jr/Sr Marion 86.9
676 Bedford Cuyahoga 86.8
677 Washington Jr Lucas 86.8
678 Elgin Marion 86.6
679 Graham School, The Franklin 86.5
680 Lakewood Digital Academy Licking 86.4
681 Miller Perry 86.2
682 West Franklin 86.1
683 Eastern Pike 86.0
684 Alliance Stark 85.9
685 Opportunity Wayne 85.9
686 Martins Ferry Belmont 85.8
687 Aiken University Hamilton 85.5
688 Windham Portage 85.5
689 Whitehall Yearling Franklin 85.2
690 Harvey Lake 85.0
691 Fostoria Seneca 84.9
692 Harding Marion 84.7
693 Success Tech Academy Cuyahoga 84.5
694 Bridgeport Belmont 84.4
695 West Central Learning Academy Allen 84.2
696 Euclid Cuyahoga 84.1
697 Glenwood Scioto 83.9
698 Mifflin Franklin 83.9
699 Rogers Lucas 83.9
700 Beechcroft Franklin 83.8
701 Cardington Lincoln Local Digital Academy Morrow 83.6
702 Graham Digital Academy Champaign 83.5
703 North College Hill Jr/Sr Hamilton 83.5
704 Business Technology and Industry Academy Lucas 83.2
705 Western Hills Design Tech Hamilton 83.2
706 Performance Based School Allen 83.1
707 Waite Lucas 83.1
708 Felicity-Franklin Local School Clermont 82.9
709 Lorain Admiral King Global Enterprise and Technology HS Lorain 82.9
710 Shaw Cuyahoga 82.6
711 Tiffin City Digital Academy Seneca 82.6
712 Science Math And Related Technologies Academy Lucas 82.4
713 Lorain Southview School of the Arts HS Lorain 82.2
714 John Marshall Cuyahoga 82.1
715 Shroder Hamilton 82.1
716 Akron Alternative Academy Summit 82.0
717 High School of Multiple Intelligences Allen 81.8
718 Horizon Science Academy Toledo Lucas 81.7
719 Alternative Education Academy Lucas 81.2
720 Lakewood City Academy Cuyahoga 81.2
721 Linden-Mckinley Franklin 81.2
722 East Summit 80.7
723 Buchtel Summit 80.5
724 Meigs Meigs 80.5
725 Treca Digital Academy Marion 80.5
726 Brookhaven Franklin 80.4
727 Portsmouth Scioto 80.4
728 Interactive Media & Construction (IMAC) Richland 80.2
729 Riverview East Academy Hamilton 80.1
730 Horizon Science Academy-Denison Middle School Cuyahoga 80.0
731 Warrensville Heights Cuyahoga 79.8
732 Newark Digital Academy Licking 79.7
733 Academy of Arts and Sciences Lorain 79.4
734 Martin Luther King Jr Cuyahoga 79.4
735 Urbana Community School Champaign 79.3
736 Virtual Hamilton 79.2
737 Timken Stark 79.0
738 Barker Erie 78.9
739 Jane Adams Business Careers Hi Cuyahoga 78.9
740 Woodward Career Technical Hamilton 78.6
741 Richard Allen Preparatory Montgomery 78.2
742 The ISUS Institute of Health Care Montgomery 78.2
743 Jefferson Montgomery 77.5
744 South Clark 77.4
745 Collinwood Cuyahoga 77.3
746 Max S Hayes Cuyahoga 77.1
747 Allied Health Academy Lucas 76.6
748 Massillon Digital Academy, Inc Stark 76.6
749 Withrow International Hamilton 76.4
750 Electronic Classroom Of Tomorrow Franklin 76.0
751 John H Patterson Career Center Montgomery 76.0
752 Cowboy Academy of Business Lucas 75.7
753 Canton City Sch Digital Acdmy Stark 75.6
754 East Franklin 75.6
755 Arts Academy, The Lorain 75.5
756 Lincoln-West Cuyahoga 75.5
757 Buckeye On-Line School for Success Columbiana 75.4
758 Virtual Community School Of Ohio Franklin 75.4
759 Akron Digital Academy Summit 74.9
760 International College Preparatory Academy Hamilton 74.8
761 Summit Academy Secondary School - Toledo Lucas 74.6
762 Arlington Heights Academy Hamilton 74.4
763 Fairborn Digital Academy Greene 74.3
764 Life Skills Center of North Akron Summit 74.2
765 River Valley Digital Academy Marion 74.1
766 Phoenix Village Academy Primary 2 Cuyahoga 73.9
767 W C Cupe Community School Franklin 73.6
768 Aurora Academy Lucas 73.4
769 Columbus Africentric Secondary Franklin 73.4
770 Pleasant Community Digital Marion 73.3
771 Schnee Learning Center Summit 73.2
772 Moraine Community School Montgomery 73.1
773 Warren County Virtual Community School Warren 73.1
774 Woodward Lucas 72.9
775 Belmont Montgomery 72.8
776 Unlimited Classroom, The Mahoning 72.8
777 Academic Acceleration Academy Franklin 72.5
778 Vision Into Action Academy Franklin 72.3
779 Summit Academy Secondary - Canton Stark 72.2
780 Chaney Mahoning 71.9
781 Auglaize County Educational Academy Allen 71.8
782 Franklin Local Digital Academy Muskingum 71.8
783 Hamilton Local Digital Academy Franklin 71.6
784 Mound Street Military Careers Academy Montgomery 71.2
785 Summit Academy Secondary School - Middletown Butler 71.2
786 The ISUS Institute of Construction Technology Montgomery 71.0
787 Progressive Academy Allen 70.9
788 Lorain High School Digital Lorain 70.7
789 Chase Academy for Communication Arts Franklin 70.6
790 Oyler Elementary School Hamilton 70.6
791 Kent Digital Academy Portage 70.5
792 East Muskingum Academy Muskingum 70.4
793 Arts and Media Academy Lucas 70.2
794 Humanities Academy Lucas 70.1
795 Meadowdale Montgomery 70.1
796 Cornerstone Academy Community Franklin 70.0
797 Mansfield Enhancement Academy Richland 70.0
798 John F Kennedy Cuyahoga 69.8
799 Hope Academy East Campus Cuyahoga 69.6
800 Life Skills Center-Springfield Clark 69.4
801 Columbus Preparatory Academy Franklin 69.2
802 Glenville Cuyahoga 68.8
803 Columbus Humanities, Arts and Technology Academy Franklin 68.5
804 Ridgedale Community School Marion 68.5
805 Hope Academy Northwest Campus Cuyahoga 68.4
806 Center for Student Achievement Jackson 68.2
807 Life Skills Ctr Of Cleveland Cuyahoga 68.0
808 Summit Academy Secondary - Akron Summit 68.0
809 East Technical Cuyahoga 67.8
810 Dunbar Montgomery 67.3
811 Lancaster Digital Academy Fairfield 67.1
812 Lancaster Fairfield Alternative School Fairfield 67.1
813 New Choices Community School Montgomery 67.0
814 Miamisburg Secondary Digital Academy Montgomery 66.9
815 Life Skills Center of Elyria Lorain 66.8
816 FCI Academy Franklin 66.7
817 Life Skills Ctr Of Lake Erie Cuyahoga 66.6
818 Marion City Digital Academy Marion 66.5
819 Mound Street Health Careers Acadmy Montgomery 66.2
820 Life Skills Center of Metro Cleveland Cuyahoga 66.1
821 John Adams Cuyahoga 65.6
822 London Academy Madison 65.5
823 Mound Street IT Careers Academy Montgomery 65.5
824 Phoenix Academy Community School Lucas 65.3
825 State School For The Blind Franklin 65.3
826 Colonel White Performing Arts Montgomery 64.9
827 Rayen Mahoning 64.9
828 Life Skills Center Canton Stark 64.8
829 Harmony Community School Hamilton 64.7
830 Bellefaire Cuyahoga 64.6
831 Summit Academy Secondary - Parma Cuyahoga 64.6
832 East Cuyahoga 64.5
833 Life Skills Center-Middletown Butler 64.5
834 Cleveland Lighthouse Charter Community School East Cuyahoga 64.3
835 Arts and Science Preparatory Academy Cuyahoga 63.8
836 Coshocton Opportunity School Coshocton 63.8
837 Summit Academy Secondary - Lorain Lorain 63.8
838 Life Skills Center Of Toledo Lucas 63.3
839 Lima Alternative Allen 63.3
840 J & G Snow Cuyahoga 63.0
841 South Cuyahoga 62.7
842 Premier Academy of Ohio Franklin 62.6
843 Dayton Technology Design Montgomery 62.3
844 Scholarts Preparatory School Franklin 62.1
845 Tomorrow Center Morrow 62.0
846 Human Services Academy Lucas 61.9
847 Toledo Academy Of Learning Lucas 61.7
848 Cleveland Lighthouse Charter Community School West Cuyahoga 61.6
849 Polly Fox Academy Community School Lucas 61.4
850 Life Skills Ctr Of Youngstown Mahoning 61.2
851 Life Skills Center Of Summit County Summit 60.8
852 NovaNet Mahoning 60.8
853 South Scioto Academy Franklin 60.8
854 V L T Academy Hamilton 60.0
855 Columbus Arts & Technology Academy Franklin 59.7
856 Gardendale Academy Montgomery 59.4
857 Virtual Schoolhouse, Inc. Cuyahoga 59.2
858 New Day Academy Boarding & Day School Cuyahoga 59.1
859 Rittman Academy Wayne 58.8
860 Washington Trumbull 58.8
861 Life Skills Center Of Hamilton County Hamilton 58.3
862 P.A.C.E. Hamilton 58.3
863 The Arts Academy West Lorain 58.0
864 Life Skills Center of Dayton Montgomery 57.9
865 Academy of Arts and Humanities Trumbull 57.6
866 Youngstown Academy of Excellence Mahoning 57.4
867 George A. Phillips Academy Lucas 57.0
868 Choffin Alternative Mahoning 56.9
869 Cleveland Arts and Social Sciences Academy Cuyahoga 56.9
870 Peterson Entrepreneurial Training Enterprise Montgomery 56.9
871 Lorain Alternative Academy Lorain 56.5
872 George Washington Education Center Butler 56.4
873 Paul Laurence Dunbar Academy Lucas 56.4
874 Toledo Accelerated Academy Lucas 56.1
875 Lighthouse Community Sch Inc Hamilton 55.7
876 Summit Academy Secondary - Youngstown Mahoning 55.2
877 Hope Academy High School - Cleveland Campus Cuyahoga 54.3
878 East End Comm Heritage School Hamilton 53.9
879 Alliance Academy of Toledo Lucas 53.4
880 Welcome Center @ North H.S. Franklin 52.6
881 Life Skills Of Trumbull County Trumbull 52.0
882 Greater Heights Academy Cuyahoga 51.2
883 Education Alternatives Community School Cuyahoga 50.7
884 NIA University Community School Hamilton 50.5
885 Summit Academy Dayton Montgomery 50.1
886 Mayfair Achievement Lucas 50.0
887 Longfellow Center Adult Montgomery 49.3
888 Goal Digital Academy Morrow 48.4
889 Life Skills Center Of Akron Summit 48.2
890 Mahoning Valley Opportunity Center Mahoning 48.0
891 Urban Youth Academy, Inc. Clark 47.7
892 Dohn Community Hamilton 47.1
893 Pschtecin Public School Franklin 46.6
894 The Canton Academy Stark 45.6
895 Project Rebuild Community School Stark 44.2
896 Boys Village Wayne 42.9
897 Cleveland Academy for Scholarship Technology and Leadership Cuyahoga 41.6
898 Main Street Automotive Magnet School Montgomery 41.2
899 The Kingston School Franklin 40.5
900 Life Skills Center Of Northern Columbus Franklin 40.1
901 Special Education Center Franklin 39.7
902 Greater Achievement Community School Cuyahoga 39.2
903 Life Skills Ctr Of Cincinnati Hamilton 39.0
904 Elmwood Center Clark 37.9
905 General Chappie James Leadership Academy Montgomery 37.7
906 Life Skills Of Northeast Ohio Cuyahoga 35.9
907 Arise Academy Montgomery 34.3
908 Ohio School For The Deaf Franklin 31.1
909 Life Skills Ctr Of Se Columbus Franklin 27.4
910 Tech Con Institute Montgomery 26.7
911 Youthbuild Columbus Community Franklin 10.6

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 400  |  401 - 450  |  451 - 500  |  501 - 550  |  551 - 600  |  601 - 650  |  651 - 700  |  701 - 750  |  751 - 800  |  801 - 850  |  851 - 900  |  901 - 911  |  ALL PAGES (1 - 911)

Show ties: this will show a (T), indicating a tie, when schools have the same Total score.

* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2007 - 2008 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • PI: Performance Index Score
  • See OH Overview for more details
















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY