Ohio School Ranking

I like the fact that you can do everything on here and it's good to look up stuff really easily. --- Leangel     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Ohio » Elementary Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Ohio

OH Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Ranking of Elementary Schools in Cuyahoga County
Year: 2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006*  2007  2008  ALL YEARS

Level: Elementary Schools   Middle Schools   High Schools   



Rank


School


District


County


Graph
PI
1 Gurney Chagrin Falls Ex Vill Cuyahoga 110.4
2 Hilliard Westlake City Cuyahoga 110.3
3 Dorothy E Lewis Solon City Cuyahoga 109.9
4 Grace L Roxbury Solon City Cuyahoga 109.5
5 Parkside Solon City Cuyahoga 108.9
6 Dover Westlake City Cuyahoga 108.5
7 Allen Strongsville City Cuyahoga 108.1
8 Whitney Strongsville City Cuyahoga 108.1
9 Onaway Shaker Heights City Cuyahoga 107.5
10 Bryden Beachwood Cuyahoga 107.3
11 Arthur Road Solon City Cuyahoga 107.1
12 Holly Lane Westlake City Cuyahoga 107.1
13 Royal View North Royalton City Cuyahoga 107.1
14 Westerly Bay Village City Cuyahoga 106.5
15 Chippewa Brecksville-Broadview Heights Cuyahoga 106.3
16 Albion North Royalton City Cuyahoga 106.2
17 Bassett Westlake City Cuyahoga 106.1
18 Garnett Fairview Park Cuyahoga 105.9
19 Hilton Brecksville-Broadview Heights Cuyahoga 105.7
20 Muraski Strongsville City Cuyahoga 105.6
21 Independence Primary Independence Local Cuyahoga 105.4
22 Forest North Olmsted City Cuyahoga 105.3
23 Dentzler Parma City Cuyahoga 105.2
24 Moreland Hills Orange City Cuyahoga 105.1
25 Falls-Lenox Primary Olmsted Falls Cuyahoga 105.0
26 Greater Cleveland Academy For Gifted Students Greater Cleveland Academy For Gifted Students Cuyahoga 104.9
27 Valley Vista North Royalton City Cuyahoga 104.7
28 Lomond Shaker Heights City Cuyahoga 104.6
29 Green Valley Parma City Cuyahoga 104.3
30 Sunview South Euclid-Lyndhurst City Cuyahoga 104.1
31 Ridgebury South Euclid-Lyndhurst City Cuyahoga 104.0
32 Birch North Olmsted City Schools Cuyahoga 103.0
33 Kensington Intermediate Rocky River City Cuyahoga 102.7
34 Big Creek Berea City Cuyahoga 102.5
35 Pleasantview Parma City Cuyahoga 102.5
36 Westpark Community-Cleveland Westpark Community-Cleveland Cuyahoga 102.5
37 Vivian L Smith Berea City Cuyahoga 102.0
38 Hayes Lakewood City Cuyahoga 101.9
39 Gates Mills Mayfield City Cuyahoga 101.8
40 Lincoln Lakewood City Cuyahoga 101.8
41 Chapman Strongsville City Cuyahoga 101.7
42 Mayfield Center Mayfield City Cuyahoga 101.4
43 Brookview Berea City Cuyahoga 101.2
44 Kinsner Strongsville City Cuyahoga 101.1
45 Lander Mayfield City Cuyahoga 101.1
46 Intergenerational School, The Intergenerational School, The Cuyahoga 100.6
47 Elmwood Garfield Heights Cuyahoga 100.5
48 Mercer Shaker Heights City Cuyahoga 100.5
49 Col John Glenn Parma City Cuyahoga 100.2
50 Spruce North Olmsted City Cuyahoga 100.1

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 229  |  ALL PAGES (1 - 229)

Show ties: this will show a (T), indicating a tie, when schools have the same Total score.

* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2005 - 2006 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • PI: Performance Index Score
  • See OH Overview for more details
















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY