Georgia School Ranking

This is AAAAAAAAWWWWWWWEEEEEESSSSSSSSOOOOOOOOMMMMMMEEEE! --- Nitosha     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Georgia » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Georgia

GA Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Ranking of Middle Schools in Georgia
Year: 2000  2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007*  ALL YEARS

Level: Elementary Schools   Middle Schools   High Schools   



Rank


School


County


Total


Graph
Gr 7
LA
Exceed
Gr 7
Read
Exceed
Gr 7
Math
Exceed
Gr 8
LA
Exceed
Gr 8
Read
Exceed
Gr 8
Math
Exceed
1 Davidson Magnet Richmond 76.0 73.0 74.0 69.0 58.0 74.0 424.0
2 Dickerson Cobb 64.0 53.0 72.0 77.0 54.0 73.0 393.0
3 Autrey Mill Fulton 58.0 50.0 58.0 65.0 48.0 62.0 341.0
4 Hightower Trail Cobb 50.0 41.0 65.0 64.0 48.0 72.0 340.0
5 Alton C. Crews Gwinnett 50.0 52.0 61.0 59.0 47.0 67.0 336.0
6 Webb Bridge Fulton 48.0 38.0 58.0 68.0 46.0 67.0 325.0
7 Rising Starr Fayette 48.0 43.0 57.0 61.0 48.0 65.0 322.0
8 River Trail Fulton 49.0 43.0 53.0 60.0 45.0 62.0 312.0
9 Mabry Cobb 45.0 34.0 55.0 67.0 42.0 55.0 298.0
10 Northwestern Fulton 40.0 35.0 58.0 59.0 42.0 62.0 296.0
11 Dodgen Cobb 46.0 39.0 47.0 59.0 41.0 57.0 289.0
12 South Forsyth Forsyth 46.0 37.0 46.0 59.0 43.0 57.0 288.0
13 Malcom Bridge Oconee 43.0 32.0 62.0 56.0 39.0 55.0 287.0
14 Booth Fayette 43.0 40.0 47.0 59.0 37.0 55.0 281.0
15 Fulton Science Academy Fulton 42.0 37.0 54.0 57.0 40.0 51.0 281.0
16 Simpson Cobb 43.0 42.0 56.0 52.0 31.0 57.0 281.0
17 Riverwatch Forsyth 44.0 39.0 47.0 59.0 48.0 40.0 277.0
18 Frank N. Osborne Gwinnett 42.0 42.0 48.0 49.0 38.0 54.0 273.0
19 Chamblee DeKalb 39.0 38.0 43.0 61.0 37.0 54.0 272.0
20 Taylor Road Fulton 46.0 35.0 48.0 61.0 38.0 43.0 271.0
21 Trickum Gwinnett 38.0 40.0 41.0 57.0 39.0 56.0 271.0
22 Crabapple Fulton 47.0 35.0 42.0 55.0 39.0 48.0 266.0
23 Vickery Creek Forsyth 37.0 34.0 47.0 54.0 35.0 48.0 255.0
24 Lanier Gwinnett 36.0 37.0 45.0 46.0 36.0 50.0 250.0
25 Whitewater Fayette 40.0 29.0 41.0 58.0 38.0 44.0 250.0
26 Haynes Bridge Fulton 40.0 30.0 44.0 53.0 34.0 47.0 248.0
27 Walker Traditional Elementary Richmond 33.0 22.0 41.0 52.0 40.0 60.0 248.0
28 Riverside Columbia 35.0 40.0 45.0 46.0 33.0 48.0 247.0
29 Durham Cobb 35.0 36.0 39.0 49.0 40.0 47.0 246.0
30 Lost Mountain Cobb 35.0 33.0 43.0 57.0 33.0 45.0 246.0
31 Inman Atlanta City 48.0 39.0 42.0 45.0 32.0 39.0 245.0
32 Feagin Mill Houston 34.0 22.0 44.0 50.0 31.0 56.0 237.0
33 Hopewell Fulton 36.0 33.0 45.0 49.0 29.0 44.0 236.0
34 Creekland Cherokee 35.0 32.0 38.0 55.0 34.0 39.0 233.0
35 Liberty Forsyth 30.0 34.0 37.0 48.0 34.0 50.0 233.0
36 Robert A. Cross Fundamental Dougherty 48.0 37.0 27.0 53.0 31.0 36.0 232.0
37 Five Forks Gwinnett 34.0 38.0 40.0 45.0 32.0 42.0 231.0
38 Hull Gwinnett 36.0 35.0 37.0 50.0 30.0 43.0 231.0
39 Oconee County Oconee 36.0 32.0 37.0 52.0 31.0 42.0 230.0
40 Pinckneyville Gwinnett 36.0 35.0 39.0 44.0 36.0 38.0 228.0
41 Glenn C. Jones Gwinnett 28.0 25.0 40.0 48.0 30.0 56.0 227.0
42 Booth Cherokee 38.0 34.0 35.0 48.0 32.0 38.0 225.0
43 West Side Magnet Troup 33.0 34.0 39.0 47.0 32.0 40.0 225.0
44 North Forsyth Forsyth 36.0 35.0 39.0 45.0 26.0 35.0 216.0
45 McConnell Gwinnett 33.0 32.0 41.0 40.0 31.0 34.0 211.0
46 Trion Trion City 29.0 37.0 28.0 55.0 26.0 36.0 211.0
47 Creekland Gwinnett 34.0 31.0 35.0 45.0 28.0 37.0 210.0
48 Freedom Cherokee 34.0 35.0 32.0 42.0 28.0 38.0 209.0
49 Kipp West Atlanta Young Scholars Academy Atlanta City 13.0 7.0 17.0 62.0 38.0 72.0 209.0
50 Kipp Charter Fulton 13.0 19.0 9.0 61.0 42.0 61.0 205.0
51 Duluth Gwinnett 31.0 27.0 37.0 42.0 29.0 38.0 204.0
52 Gordon Lee Chickamauga City 27.0 33.0 37.0 40.0 30.0 36.0 203.0
53 Bonaire Houston 29.0 30.0 36.0 38.0 23.0 46.0 202.0
54 Otwell Forsyth 34.0 28.0 34.0 45.0 28.0 32.0 201.0
55 Palmer Cobb 26.0 22.0 37.0 45.0 30.0 41.0 201.0
56 Blackmon Road Muscogee 33.0 28.0 30.0 47.0 27.0 35.0 200.0
57 Lovinggood Cobb 32.0 31.0 32.0 44.0 29.0 32.0 200.0
58 Buford Buford City 27.0 23.0 31.0 49.0 28.0 41.0 199.0
59 Dacula Gwinnett 28.0 30.0 33.0 42.0 28.0 38.0 199.0
60 McClure Cobb 29.0 30.0 41.0 40.0 26.0 33.0 199.0
61 Henderson DeKalb 28.0 26.0 36.0 43.0 27.0 37.0 197.0
62 Peachtree DeKalb 27.0 29.0 35.0 41.0 30.0 35.0 197.0
63 North Habersham Habersham 29.0 29.0 27.0 38.0 35.0 37.0 195.0
64 Sewell Bremen City 30.0 17.0 33.0 40.0 28.0 45.0 193.0
65 Bleckley County Bleckley 28.0 26.0 25.0 49.0 28.0 36.0 192.0
66 Rusk Cherokee 31.0 30.0 28.0 43.0 28.0 32.0 192.0
67 Monroe County Monroe 28.0 23.0 35.0 45.0 22.0 38.0 191.0
68 Elkins Pointe Fulton 33.0 29.0 31.0 39.0 22.0 35.0 189.0
69 Richmond Hill Bryan 30.0 25.0 35.0 33.0 25.0 39.0 187.0
70 Awtrey Cobb 29.0 19.0 41.0 43.0 23.0 31.0 186.0
71 Carrollton Jr. High Carrollton City 30.0 28.0 31.0 39.0 25.0 33.0 186.0
72 Flat Rock Fayette 27.0 22.0 34.0 45.0 24.0 34.0 186.0
73 Lee Coweta 32.0 21.0 23.0 46.0 30.0 34.0 186.0
74 Jefferson Jefferson City 26.0 23.0 38.0 39.0 20.0 39.0 185.0
75 Renfroe Decatur City 26.0 23.0 47.0 35.0 27.0 27.0 185.0
76 Arnall Coweta 37.0 29.0 24.0 41.0 28.0 25.0 184.0
77 Madras Coweta 29.0 24.0 28.0 44.0 21.0 37.0 183.0
78 Pierce County Pierce 23.0 20.0 44.0 31.0 23.0 42.0 183.0
79 Stephens County Stephens 31.0 28.0 31.0 37.0 21.0 35.0 183.0
80 Ware Magnet Ware 35.0 27.0 23.0 38.0 29.0 31.0 183.0
81 Woodstock Cherokee 31.0 25.0 30.0 41.0 25.0 31.0 183.0
82 Greenbrier Columbia 26.0 24.0 25.0 38.0 26.0 41.0 180.0
83 Lakeside Columbia 25.0 26.0 31.0 33.0 27.0 38.0 180.0
84 Sutton Atlanta City 28.0 28.0 31.0 38.0 29.0 26.0 180.0
85 Ellis Elementary Chatham 33.0 33.0 25.0 50.0 27.0 10.0 178.0
86 Fayette Fayette 22.0 22.0 24.0 44.0 26.0 39.0 177.0
87 General Ray Davis Rockdale 30.0 21.0 28.0 38.0 29.0 30.0 176.0
88 Union Grove Henry 23.0 22.0 28.0 42.0 27.0 33.0 175.0
89 South Effingham Effingham 21.0 20.0 34.0 36.0 23.0 40.0 174.0
90 Chapel Hill Douglas 25.0 22.0 33.0 42.0 23.0 28.0 173.0
91 New Calhoun Calhoun City 26.0 27.0 33.0 34.0 20.0 33.0 173.0
92 Oglethorpe Academy Chatham 31.0 26.0 25.0 47.0 20.0 23.0 172.0
93 Schley Middle High Schley 25.0 20.0 30.0 39.0 27.0 31.0 172.0
94 Huntington Houston 19.0 18.0 24.0 45.0 25.0 39.0 170.0
95 Holcomb Bridge Fulton 25.0 23.0 23.0 39.0 28.0 31.0 169.0
96 Daniell Cobb 24.0 21.0 27.0 36.0 26.0 34.0 168.0
97 Glynn Glynn 33.0 23.0 37.0 33.0 19.0 22.0 167.0
98 North Whitfield Whitfield 23.0 25.0 29.0 32.0 21.0 37.0 167.0
99 Westside Whitfield 23.0 21.0 31.0 35.0 17.0 40.0 167.0
100 McCleskey Cobb 22.0 19.0 27.0 35.0 25.0 37.0 165.0
101 Pickens County Pickens 24.0 27.0 23.0 31.0 23.0 37.0 165.0
102 Southeast Bulloch Bulloch 27.0 16.0 33.0 40.0 19.0 30.0 165.0
103 New Hope Whitfield 21.0 16.0 25.0 32.0 26.0 41.0 161.0
104 Pine Mountain Cobb 19.0 17.0 29.0 36.0 23.0 36.0 160.0
105 Banks County Banks 27.0 25.0 25.0 30.0 18.0 34.0 159.0
106 Evans Columbia 28.0 22.0 21.0 33.0 25.0 30.0 159.0
107 Hahira Lowndes 25.0 21.0 23.0 39.0 27.0 24.0 159.0
108 Heritage Catoosa 27.0 23.0 20.0 36.0 20.0 33.0 159.0
109 New Saint Marys Camden 23.0 19.0 33.0 30.0 23.0 31.0 159.0
110 Dade Dade 21.0 17.0 26.0 48.0 24.0 17.0 153.0
111 Evans Coweta 23.0 16.0 20.0 38.0 22.0 34.0 153.0
112 Ringgold Catoosa 26.0 20.0 29.0 33.0 18.0 27.0 153.0
113 Lena Mae Moses Paulding 23.0 22.0 23.0 34.0 20.0 30.0 152.0
114 Austin Road Henry 28.0 18.0 25.0 29.0 23.0 28.0 151.0
115 Lyerly Elementary Chattooga 28.0 17.0 22.0 27.0 15.0 42.0 151.0
116 J. A. Dobbins Paulding 19.0 19.0 24.0 36.0 18.0 34.0 150.0
117 J. R. Trippe Vidalia City 16.0 17.0 26.0 33.0 21.0 36.0 149.0
118 Cartersville Cartersville City 22.0 18.0 24.0 33.0 20.0 31.0 148.0
119 Dekalb School Of The Arts DeKalb 0.0 0.0 0.0 63.0 52.0 33.0 148.0
120 Ebenezer Effingham 22.0 22.0 28.0 31.0 14.0 31.0 148.0
121 North Hall Hall 28.0 15.0 19.0 34.0 20.0 32.0 148.0
122 Thomson Houston 19.0 19.0 26.0 32.0 19.0 33.0 148.0
123 Central Carroll 26.0 22.0 22.0 35.0 21.0 21.0 147.0
124 Richards Gwinnett 20.0 18.0 23.0 34.0 18.0 34.0 147.0
125 Armuchee Floyd 26.0 21.0 25.0 23.0 16.0 35.0 146.0
126 C. W. Davis Hall 20.0 17.0 26.0 36.0 21.0 26.0 146.0
127 Camden Camden 24.0 18.0 21.0 31.0 21.0 31.0 146.0
128 Morgan County Morgan 25.0 16.0 26.0 36.0 18.0 25.0 146.0
129 Ridgeview Fulton 20.0 19.0 23.0 31.0 25.0 27.0 145.0
130 Union County Union 27.0 19.0 18.0 29.0 23.0 29.0 145.0
131 Jane Macon Glynn 21.0 17.0 28.0 32.0 16.0 30.0 144.0
132 Derenne Chatham 22.0 15.0 20.0 30.0 22.0 32.0 141.0
133 Fairplay Douglas 19.0 19.0 15.0 34.0 23.0 31.0 141.0
134 Lumpkin County Lumpkin 21.0 17.0 17.0 31.0 25.0 30.0 141.0
135 West Jackson Jackson 24.0 23.0 17.0 30.0 21.0 26.0 141.0
136 Byron Peach 21.0 23.0 28.0 30.0 21.0 17.0 140.0
137 Rome Rome City 24.0 21.0 26.0 28.0 15.0 25.0 139.0
138 Echols County High/Elementary Echols 22.0 18.0 22.0 28.0 19.0 28.0 137.0
139 Lincoln County Lincoln 14.0 17.0 17.0 26.0 25.0 38.0 137.0
140 Arnold Muscogee 24.0 17.0 21.0 33.0 15.0 26.0 136.0
141 Dutchtown Henry 17.0 19.0 22.0 29.0 20.0 29.0 136.0
142 Lee County Lee 22.0 21.0 21.0 28.0 21.0 22.0 135.0
143 Shiloh Gwinnett 19.0 17.0 20.0 30.0 20.0 29.0 135.0
144 Loganville Walton 22.0 18.0 21.0 28.0 19.0 26.0 134.0
145 Midland Muscogee 21.0 16.0 20.0 34.0 18.0 25.0 134.0
146 West Hall Hall 23.0 15.0 19.0 33.0 19.0 25.0 134.0
147 West Laurens Laurens 17.0 14.0 16.0 36.0 19.0 32.0 134.0
148 Commerce Commerce City 23.0 23.0 21.0 32.0 15.0 19.0 133.0
149 Warner Robins Houston 18.0 14.0 22.0 29.0 16.0 34.0 133.0
150 Pepperell Floyd 16.0 11.0 23.0 34.0 14.0 34.0 132.0
151 Harris County Carver Harris 27.0 22.0 18.0 30.0 17.0 17.0 131.0
152 Jasper Pickens 16.0 27.0 29.0 20.0 16.0 23.0 131.0
153 Appling County Appling 16.0 17.0 24.0 32.0 15.0 26.0 130.0
154 Columbia Columbia 16.0 15.0 23.0 28.0 15.0 33.0 130.0
155 Howard Bibb 24.0 17.0 19.0 29.0 17.0 24.0 130.0
156 Baconton Community Charter Mitchell 23.0 9.0 14.0 43.0 18.0 22.0 129.0
157 Dekalb: Path Academy Charter DeKalb 9.0 12.0 28.0 24.0 12.0 44.0 129.0
158 Riverview Dawson 22.0 18.0 14.0 33.0 18.0 24.0 129.0
159 White County White 20.0 17.0 20.0 30.0 20.0 22.0 129.0
160 Waycross Ware 18.0 21.0 20.0 21.0 19.0 29.0 128.0
161 Fannin County Fannin 20.0 18.0 14.0 37.0 20.0 18.0 127.0
162 Gilmer Gilmer 17.0 21.0 22.0 23.0 17.0 27.0 127.0
163 Glascock County Consolidated Glascock 28.0 20.0 18.0 33.0 24.0 4.0 127.0
164 Whigham Elementary Grady 21.0 5.0 11.0 29.0 33.0 27.0 126.0
165 William James Bulloch 14.0 10.0 17.0 34.0 17.0 34.0 126.0
166 Cousins Newton 19.0 15.0 23.0 29.0 18.0 21.0 125.0
167 East Cobb Cobb 15.0 11.0 19.0 33.0 20.0 27.0 125.0
168 Pike County Pike 27.0 19.0 15.0 33.0 16.0 15.0 125.0
169 The Champion Middle Theme DeKalb 17.0 19.0 23.0 32.0 15.0 19.0 125.0
170 William M. Hubbard Monroe 20.0 14.0 26.0 29.0 16.0 20.0 125.0
171 Youth Walton 20.0 21.0 27.0 22.0 14.0 21.0 125.0
172 Eighth Street Tift 20.0 18.0 21.0 24.0 17.0 24.0 124.0
173 Gainesville Gainesville City 21.0 17.0 26.0 21.0 16.0 23.0 124.0
174 Ola Henry 19.0 15.0 19.0 30.0 15.0 26.0 124.0
175 Metter Candler 20.0 19.0 22.0 26.0 14.0 22.0 123.0
176 Perry Houston 14.0 11.0 16.0 28.0 19.0 35.0 123.0
177 Berrien Berrien 20.0 19.0 16.0 29.0 15.0 23.0 122.0
178 Chattanooga Valley Walker 19.0 15.0 21.0 29.0 15.0 23.0 122.0
179 East Coffee Coffee 19.0 17.0 18.0 21.0 18.0 29.0 122.0
180 East Coweta Coweta 24.0 22.0 20.0 24.0 13.0 19.0 122.0
181 Gardner-Newman Troup 17.0 15.0 19.0 26.0 19.0 26.0 122.0
182 Chestatee Hall 15.0 13.0 22.0 25.0 16.0 30.0 121.0
183 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis 18.0 17.0 16.0 31.0 15.0 24.0 121.0
184 Northside Houston 21.0 14.0 22.0 26.0 13.0 25.0 121.0
185 Oglethorpe County Oglethorpe 17.0 16.0 27.0 21.0 13.0 27.0 121.0
186 Snelson-Golden Liberty 16.0 14.0 21.0 27.0 15.0 28.0 121.0
187 Sonoraville East Gordon 18.0 17.0 22.0 33.0 15.0 16.0 121.0
188 Clarke Clarke 21.0 17.0 27.0 17.0 15.0 23.0 120.0
189 Coosa Floyd 19.0 14.0 20.0 26.0 10.0 31.0 120.0
190 East Jackson Jackson 15.0 17.0 17.0 26.0 17.0 28.0 120.0
191 Edwards Rockdale 19.0 19.0 22.0 25.0 16.0 19.0 120.0
192 Heard County Heard 13.0 10.0 22.0 25.0 16.0 34.0 120.0
193 Jonesville Carroll 20.0 16.0 17.0 24.0 17.0 26.0 120.0
194 Richards Muscogee 18.0 12.0 13.0 35.0 18.0 24.0 120.0
195 Grovetown Columbia 15.0 10.0 14.0 32.0 22.0 26.0 119.0
196 Haymon-Morris Barrow 18.0 18.0 17.0 28.0 18.0 20.0 119.0
197 Murray F. Barber Cobb 23.0 19.0 23.0 21.0 16.0 17.0 119.0
198 Valley Point Whitfield 22.0 18.0 20.0 21.0 10.0 28.0 119.0
199 Bryan County Bryan 21.0 16.0 23.0 22.0 13.0 23.0 118.0
200 Glennville Tattnall 20.0 14.0 17.0 30.0 17.0 20.0 118.0
201 Model Floyd 15.0 16.0 20.0 24.0 20.0 23.0 118.0
202 Shamrock DeKalb 18.0 15.0 19.0 29.0 18.0 19.0 118.0
203 Merry Acres Dougherty 23.0 16.0 19.0 25.0 11.0 23.0 117.0
204 Snellville Gwinnett 19.0 16.0 24.0 22.0 15.0 21.0 117.0
205 Towns County Towns 17.0 12.0 23.0 27.0 18.0 20.0 117.0
206 Willie J. Williams Colquitt 19.0 16.0 24.0 21.0 11.0 26.0 117.0
207 Crisp County Crisp 18.0 14.0 19.0 27.0 15.0 23.0 116.0
208 Johnson County Johnson 12.0 6.0 6.0 42.0 19.0 31.0 116.0
209 Brantley County Brantley 18.0 16.0 13.0 23.0 18.0 26.0 114.0
210 Coastal Chatham 17.0 11.0 13.0 29.0 23.0 21.0 114.0
211 Irma C. Austin Paulding 17.0 16.0 17.0 23.0 17.0 24.0 114.0
212 Lowndes Lowndes 16.0 13.0 17.0 26.0 17.0 25.0 114.0
213 Menlo Elementary Chattooga 22.0 14.0 18.0 22.0 16.0 22.0 114.0
214 Miller County Miller 26.0 18.0 17.0 23.0 15.0 15.0 114.0
215 Thomas County Thomas 20.0 17.0 18.0 32.0 14.0 13.0 114.0
216 East Paulding Paulding 22.0 17.0 16.0 29.0 17.0 12.0 113.0
217 Franklin County Franklin 23.0 16.0 17.0 25.0 16.0 16.0 113.0
218 Parks Atlanta City 14.0 7.0 15.0 34.0 14.0 29.0 113.0
219 Putnam County Putnam 17.0 11.0 20.0 27.0 16.0 22.0 113.0
220 Rabun County Rabun 18.0 15.0 16.0 21.0 18.0 25.0 113.0
221 Teasley Cherokee 17.0 19.0 17.0 26.0 15.0 19.0 113.0
222 Webster County Elementary/Middle Webster 16.0 10.0 31.0 13.0 9.0 34.0 113.0
223 Adairsville Bartow 12.0 12.0 20.0 18.0 18.0 32.0 112.0
224 Double Churches Muscogee 13.0 10.0 16.0 32.0 20.0 21.0 112.0
225 Southeast Atlanta Charter Atlanta City 28.0 38.0 46.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 112.0
226 Treutlen Treutlen 18.0 10.0 16.0 27.0 15.0 26.0 112.0
227 Eagle s Landing Henry 16.0 15.0 14.0 30.0 16.0 20.0 111.0
228 Early County Early 17.0 13.0 25.0 22.0 16.0 18.0 111.0
229 Effingham County Effingham 17.0 14.0 18.0 25.0 14.0 23.0 111.0
230 Lakeview Catoosa 16.0 17.0 17.0 23.0 16.0 22.0 111.0
231 Needwood Glynn 18.0 15.0 19.0 21.0 17.0 21.0 111.0
232 Thomson McDuffie 15.0 14.0 18.0 23.0 16.0 25.0 111.0
233 Dodge County Dodge 15.0 13.0 14.0 34.0 16.0 18.0 110.0
234 Smokey Road Coweta 15.0 12.0 15.0 30.0 14.0 24.0 110.0
235 Sandy Springs Fulton 21.0 17.0 13.0 26.0 15.0 17.0 109.0
236 Woodland Middle School At Euharlee Bartow 19.0 11.0 7.0 31.0 17.0 24.0 109.0
237 Bacon County Bacon 19.0 12.0 17.0 17.0 18.0 25.0 108.0
238 Dalton Dalton City 16.0 14.0 21.0 24.0 12.0 21.0 108.0
239 Taylor Street Spalding 21.0 15.0 20.0 24.0 11.0 17.0 108.0
240 Toombs County Toombs 13.0 13.0 17.0 23.0 15.0 27.0 108.0
241 Gladden Murray 14.0 14.0 9.0 29.0 19.0 22.0 107.0
242 Shiver Elementary Grady 19.0 21.0 10.0 30.0 21.0 6.0 107.0
243 Swainsboro Emanuel 18.0 10.0 18.0 27.0 12.0 22.0 107.0
244 Cook County Cook 14.0 16.0 10.0 32.0 17.0 17.0 106.0
245 Martha Puckett Wayne 12.0 14.0 18.0 24.0 11.0 27.0 106.0
246 South Hall Hall 12.0 12.0 24.0 20.0 11.0 27.0 106.0
247 Dublin Dublin City 12.0 9.0 14.0 34.0 17.0 19.0 105.0
248 Eastbrook Whitfield 13.0 10.0 20.0 22.0 14.0 26.0 105.0
249 Washington Grady 12.0 10.0 16.0 28.0 16.0 23.0 105.0
250 Washington-Wilkes Wilkes 10.0 14.0 17.0 25.0 14.0 25.0 105.0
251 Ashworth Gordon 13.0 11.0 11.0 26.0 22.0 21.0 104.0
252 Sweetwater Gwinnett 15.0 13.0 18.0 24.0 14.0 20.0 104.0
253 Yeager Douglas 15.0 13.0 13.0 26.0 18.0 19.0 104.0
254 Bay Springs Carroll 17.0 14.0 10.0 25.0 13.0 24.0 103.0
255 Emanuel County Institute Emanuel 21.0 11.0 13.0 28.0 11.0 19.0 103.0
256 Irwin County Irwin 21.0 15.0 24.0 18.0 7.0 18.0 103.0
257 Luella Henry 16.0 13.0 15.0 22.0 15.0 22.0 103.0
258 Marion County Elementary Marion 15.0 15.0 17.0 28.0 11.0 17.0 103.0
259 Wilcox County Wilcox 20.0 18.0 14.0 24.0 10.0 17.0 103.0
260 Claxton Evans 11.0 9.0 19.0 22.0 10.0 31.0 102.0
261 Indian Creek Newton 17.0 12.0 12.0 25.0 16.0 20.0 102.0
262 Gray Station Jones 13.0 9.0 14.0 28.0 18.0 19.0 101.0
263 Hutto Decatur 18.0 15.0 15.0 24.0 16.0 13.0 101.0
264 Worth County Worth 18.0 16.0 19.0 16.0 12.0 20.0 101.0
265 Wrens Jefferson 8.0 10.0 10.0 25.0 17.0 31.0 101.0
266 Hilsman Clarke 17.0 11.0 18.0 23.0 13.0 18.0 100.0
267 Tapp Cobb 12.0 12.0 8.0 29.0 15.0 24.0 100.0
268 Memorial Rockdale 21.0 16.0 18.0 20.0 11.0 13.0 99.0
269 Screven County Screven 16.0 13.0 19.0 25.0 13.0 13.0 99.0
270 Bunche Atlanta City 10.0 7.0 6.0 32.0 11.0 32.0 98.0
271 Crawford County Crawford 19.0 14.0 12.0 23.0 12.0 18.0 98.0
272 Gray Colquitt 13.0 10.0 16.0 24.0 15.0 20.0 98.0
273 Stockbridge Henry 14.0 10.0 18.0 25.0 12.0 19.0 98.0
274 Valdosta Valdosta City 16.0 13.0 13.0 24.0 16.0 16.0 98.0
275 Westside Barrow 15.0 10.0 18.0 25.0 17.0 13.0 98.0
276 Tucker DeKalb 14.0 13.0 13.0 24.0 14.0 19.0 97.0
277 Wilkinson County Wilkinson 11.0 14.0 21.0 21.0 9.0 21.0 97.0
278 Arthur Williams Wayne 15.0 11.0 23.0 15.0 15.0 17.0 96.0
279 Stephenson DeKalb 9.0 10.0 13.0 23.0 16.0 25.0 96.0
280 Walden Atlanta City 11.0 13.0 16.0 26.0 11.0 19.0 96.0
281 Langston Chapel Bulloch 18.0 15.0 16.0 21.0 9.0 16.0 95.0
282 Kipp Achieve Academy Atlanta City 14.0 7.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 38.0 94.0
283 Lafayette Walker 10.0 9.0 11.0 21.0 16.0 27.0 94.0
284 New Elbert County Elbert 16.0 7.0 13.0 24.0 17.0 17.0 94.0
285 Pelham City Pelham City 11.0 8.0 7.0 31.0 18.0 19.0 94.0
286 Chapel Hill DeKalb 16.0 12.0 13.0 23.0 11.0 18.0 93.0
287 Conyers Rockdale 18.0 12.0 15.0 19.0 13.0 16.0 93.0
288 Cooper Cobb 17.0 11.0 14.0 25.0 13.0 13.0 93.0
289 Lewis Frasier Liberty 13.0 10.0 13.0 27.0 13.0 17.0 93.0
290 Marietta Marietta City 10.0 11.0 12.0 23.0 16.0 21.0 93.0
291 South Habersham Habersham 11.0 8.0 20.0 20.0 15.0 19.0 93.0
292 T. J. Elder Washington 10.0 10.0 12.0 27.0 13.0 21.0 93.0
293 East Hall Hall 13.0 16.0 17.0 18.0 10.0 18.0 92.0
294 Hapeville Charter Fulton 13.0 11.0 4.0 36.0 16.0 12.0 92.0
295 Madison County Madison 12.0 10.0 18.0 20.0 15.0 17.0 92.0
296 Reidsville Tattnall 17.0 11.0 16.0 24.0 13.0 11.0 92.0
297 Social Circle Social Circle City 14.0 12.0 16.0 22.0 14.0 14.0 92.0
298 South Central Bartow 14.0 11.0 14.0 26.0 8.0 19.0 92.0
299 South Paulding Paulding 12.0 9.0 13.0 22.0 15.0 21.0 92.0
300 Walker Long 14.0 15.0 20.0 16.0 10.0 17.0 92.0
301 M. D. Roberts Clayton 10.0 10.0 15.0 25.0 14.0 17.0 91.0
302 Midway Liberty 15.0 15.0 12.0 23.0 14.0 12.0 91.0
303 Upson-Lee Thomaston-Upson 15.0 13.0 11.0 29.0 14.0 9.0 91.0
304 Cass Bartow 13.0 14.0 15.0 16.0 12.0 20.0 90.0
305 Macintyre Park Thomasville City 15.0 12.0 10.0 20.0 13.0 20.0 90.0
306 New Bagley Murray 16.0 14.0 11.0 20.0 14.0 15.0 90.0
307 Chestnut Log Douglas 8.0 10.0 15.0 22.0 14.0 20.0 89.0
308 Louisville Jefferson 8.0 10.0 18.0 19.0 13.0 21.0 89.0
309 Winder-Barrow Barrow 13.0 15.0 13.0 19.0 14.0 14.0 88.0
310 Henry County Henry 11.0 9.0 15.0 22.0 12.0 18.0 87.0
311 Lilburn Gwinnett 12.0 11.0 16.0 19.0 11.0 18.0 87.0
312 Long Cane Troup 13.0 14.0 14.0 19.0 11.0 16.0 87.0
313 Telfair County Telfair 12.0 9.0 7.0 29.0 13.0 17.0 87.0
314 Turner County Turner 15.0 6.0 11.0 30.0 11.0 14.0 87.0
315 Charles R. Drew Charter Atlanta City 6.0 8.0 17.0 20.0 13.0 22.0 86.0
316 Haralson County Haralson 17.0 12.0 14.0 18.0 10.0 15.0 86.0
317 Jasper County Jasper 13.0 11.0 15.0 22.0 10.0 15.0 86.0
318 Sumter County Sumter 19.0 11.0 14.0 17.0 9.0 16.0 86.0
319 Veterans Memorial Newton 9.0 8.0 11.0 20.0 14.0 24.0 86.0
320 Babb Clayton 8.0 8.0 18.0 23.0 12.0 15.0 84.0
321 Clifton Ridge Jones 12.0 9.0 11.0 25.0 15.0 12.0 84.0
322 Fort Muscogee 17.0 10.0 5.0 25.0 11.0 16.0 84.0
323 Berkmar Gwinnett 12.0 12.0 18.0 19.0 10.0 12.0 83.0
324 Seminole County Seminole 9.0 9.0 7.0 25.0 18.0 15.0 83.0
325 Cedartown Polk 13.0 11.0 17.0 17.0 7.0 17.0 82.0
326 Burney-Harris-Lyons Clarke 10.0 7.0 11.0 16.0 17.0 20.0 81.0
327 Elm Street Polk 12.0 10.0 12.0 24.0 11.0 12.0 81.0
328 Herchel Jones Paulding 13.0 9.0 20.0 18.0 12.0 9.0 81.0
329 Young Atlanta City 14.0 9.0 8.0 21.0 11.0 18.0 81.0
330 Harlem Columbia 9.0 7.0 9.0 24.0 13.0 18.0 80.0
331 Lamar County Lamar 10.0 13.0 9.0 21.0 15.0 12.0 80.0
332 McIntosh County McIntosh 12.0 6.0 15.0 16.0 9.0 22.0 80.0
333 Russell Barrow 8.0 11.0 7.0 29.0 11.0 14.0 80.0
334 Summerour Gwinnett 9.0 9.0 17.0 19.0 11.0 15.0 80.0
335 Ware County Ware 12.0 13.0 14.0 15.0 12.0 14.0 80.0
336 West Bainbridge Decatur 14.0 12.0 10.0 19.0 14.0 11.0 80.0
337 West Coffee Coffee 8.0 8.0 6.0 15.0 14.0 29.0 80.0
338 Hart County Hart 11.0 9.0 13.0 18.0 14.0 14.0 79.0
339 Montgomery County Montgomery 15.0 4.0 10.0 22.0 14.0 14.0 79.0
340 Southwest Chatham 13.0 9.0 11.0 18.0 12.0 16.0 79.0
341 Tutt Richmond 8.0 9.0 11.0 23.0 11.0 16.0 78.0
342 Villa Rica Carroll 10.0 7.0 13.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 78.0
343 Griffin Cobb 12.0 8.0 13.0 17.0 12.0 15.0 77.0
344 Henderson Butts 16.0 6.0 8.0 23.0 12.0 12.0 77.0
345 Louise Radloff Gwinnett 9.0 9.0 14.0 17.0 9.0 19.0 77.0
346 East Laurens Laurens 12.0 11.0 15.0 18.0 6.0 14.0 76.0
347 Taylor County Taylor 13.0 9.0 8.0 22.0 11.0 13.0 76.0
348 Ben Hill County Ben Hill 13.0 11.0 10.0 17.0 10.0 14.0 75.0
349 Brooks County Brooks 19.0 15.0 7.0 12.0 7.0 15.0 75.0
350 Burke County Burke 14.0 11.0 10.0 18.0 9.0 13.0 75.0
351 Morrow Clayton 7.0 8.0 10.0 20.0 11.0 19.0 75.0
352 Oak Hill Baldwin 10.0 9.0 10.0 19.0 12.0 15.0 75.0
353 Pulaski County Pulaski 16.0 12.0 13.0 15.0 8.0 11.0 75.0
354 Collins Tattnall 13.0 12.0 10.0 9.0 16.0 14.0 74.0
355 Mount Zion High Carroll 14.0 6.0 9.0 24.0 10.0 11.0 74.0
356 Campbell Cobb 10.0 8.0 8.0 18.0 13.0 16.0 73.0
357 Hephzibah Richmond 8.0 6.0 5.0 21.0 11.0 22.0 73.0
358 Quitman County Elementary Quitman 13.0 0.0 6.0 29.0 17.0 8.0 73.0
359 Callaway Troup 10.0 7.0 10.0 19.0 11.0 15.0 72.0
360 Charlton County High Charlton 11.0 11.0 11.0 17.0 9.0 13.0 72.0
361 Jenkins County Jenkins 9.0 10.0 8.0 20.0 10.0 15.0 72.0
362 Lanier County Lanier 15.0 10.0 17.0 12.0 9.0 9.0 72.0
363 Mercer Chatham 10.0 10.0 6.0 18.0 12.0 16.0 72.0
364 Smitha Cobb 10.0 7.0 9.0 19.0 12.0 15.0 72.0
365 Turner Douglas 14.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 10.0 72.0
366 Floyd Cobb 8.0 8.0 8.0 20.0 13.0 14.0 71.0
367 Jonesboro Clayton 10.0 11.0 10.0 17.0 9.0 14.0 71.0
368 Riverdale Clayton 7.0 6.0 8.0 22.0 11.0 17.0 71.0
369 Mundy s Mill Clayton 10.0 8.0 10.0 15.0 10.0 17.0 70.0
370 Sandtown Fulton 9.0 9.0 10.0 21.0 10.0 11.0 70.0
371 Wheeler County High Wheeler 10.0 8.0 6.0 28.0 11.0 7.0 70.0
372 East Columbus Magnet Academy Muscogee 13.0 10.0 6.0 18.0 8.0 14.0 69.0
373 Garrett Cobb 9.0 9.0 13.0 14.0 7.0 17.0 69.0
374 Columbia DeKalb 7.0 8.0 10.0 18.0 10.0 14.0 67.0
375 Redan DeKalb 13.0 9.0 8.0 16.0 10.0 11.0 67.0
376 Cowan Road Spalding 11.0 8.0 7.0 18.0 12.0 10.0 66.0
377 Woody Gap High/Elementary Union 0.0 0.0 0.0 33.0 20.0 13.0 66.0
378 Rutland Bibb 7.0 8.0 8.0 16.0 10.0 16.0 65.0
379 Manchester Meriwether 6.0 6.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 18.0 64.0
380 West Chatham Chatham 10.0 9.0 10.0 14.0 9.0 11.0 63.0
381 Portal Bulloch 4.0 4.0 7.0 22.0 12.0 13.0 62.0
382 Twiggs Twiggs 8.0 8.0 6.0 12.0 10.0 17.0 61.0
383 Woodland Fulton 9.0 5.0 9.0 15.0 5.0 18.0 61.0
384 Lovejoy Clayton 7.0 8.0 10.0 15.0 10.0 10.0 60.0
385 Miller Magnet Bibb 9.0 9.0 9.0 13.0 7.0 13.0 60.0
386 Rossville Walker 13.0 6.0 9.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 60.0
387 Anita White Carson Greene 11.0 4.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 59.0
388 Clements Newton 9.0 6.0 7.0 16.0 9.0 12.0 59.0
389 North Clayton Clayton 5.0 7.0 9.0 15.0 10.0 13.0 59.0
390 Paul D. West Fulton 9.0 3.0 8.0 17.0 9.0 13.0 59.0
391 Brown Atlanta City 11.0 7.0 8.0 13.0 10.0 9.0 58.0
392 Calhoun County Calhoun 8.0 6.0 15.0 10.0 5.0 14.0 58.0
393 Sequoyah DeKalb 4.0 6.0 13.0 11.0 8.0 16.0 58.0
394 Temple Carroll 13.0 8.0 8.0 15.0 7.0 7.0 58.0
395 Adamson Clayton 9.0 7.0 10.0 12.0 8.0 11.0 57.0
396 Risley Glynn 8.0 6.0 8.0 18.0 5.0 12.0 57.0
397 Sylvan Hills Atlanta City 3.0 5.0 3.0 18.0 6.0 22.0 57.0
398 Bear Creek Fulton 8.0 7.0 7.0 16.0 7.0 11.0 56.0
399 Clinch County Elementary Clinch 19.0 20.0 17.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 56.0
400 Fort Valley Peach 8.0 5.0 8.0 20.0 8.0 6.0 55.0
401 Coile Clarke 7.0 7.0 6.0 16.0 5.0 13.0 54.0
402 Hooper Alexander Elementary DeKalb 16.0 17.0 20.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 53.0
403 Shuman Chatham 4.0 5.0 3.0 14.0 10.0 17.0 53.0
404 Spirit Creek Richmond 8.0 9.0 6.0 13.0 9.0 8.0 53.0
405 Staley Sumter 7.0 3.0 6.0 21.0 6.0 10.0 53.0
406 Camp Creek Fulton 7.0 4.0 6.0 15.0 9.0 11.0 52.0
407 Morgan Road Richmond 9.0 10.0 7.0 16.0 6.0 4.0 52.0
408 Sego Richmond 8.0 7.0 8.0 12.0 9.0 8.0 52.0
409 Sequoyah Clayton 5.0 5.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 14.0 52.0
410 Warren County Warren 10.0 5.0 8.0 17.0 5.0 7.0 52.0
411 Weaver Bibb 9.0 6.0 8.0 13.0 7.0 9.0 52.0
412 Mitchell County Mitchell 8.0 5.0 6.0 11.0 7.0 14.0 51.0
413 Hancock Central Hancock 6.0 6.0 4.0 16.0 8.0 10.0 50.0
414 Randolph Clay Randolph 7.0 0.0 9.0 14.0 9.0 11.0 50.0
415 Cedar Grove DeKalb 4.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 11.0 14.0 49.0
416 Clinch County High Clinch 0.0 0.0 0.0 24.0 10.0 15.0 49.0
417 Forest Park Clayton 4.0 6.0 7.0 11.0 7.0 14.0 49.0
418 McNair Fulton 5.0 6.0 5.0 14.0 9.0 10.0 49.0
419 Albany Dougherty 10.0 5.0 6.0 12.0 4.0 11.0 48.0
420 Carver Walton 8.0 7.0 7.0 13.0 6.0 7.0 48.0
421 Glenn Hills Richmond 7.0 5.0 4.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 48.0
422 Stone Mountain DeKalb 7.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 47.0
423 Adrian School Of Performing Arts Emanuel 10.0 0.0 0.0 24.0 12.0 0.0 46.0
424 East Augusta Richmond 6.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 17.0 46.0
425 Lindley Cobb 6.0 6.0 4.0 12.0 9.0 9.0 46.0
426 Salem DeKalb 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 9.0 9.0 46.0
427 Summerville Chattooga 3.0 4.0 7.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 46.0
428 Freedom DeKalb 7.0 5.0 6.0 12.0 9.0 6.0 45.0
429 Kendrick Clayton 4.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 15.0 45.0
430 Miller Grove DeKalb 8.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 11.0 45.0
431 Chattahoochee County Chattahoochee 8.0 4.0 2.0 15.0 8.0 7.0 44.0
432 Rothschild Muscogee 5.0 2.0 9.0 14.0 6.0 8.0 44.0
433 Stewart Douglas 8.0 5.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 44.0
434 Radium Springs Dougherty 6.0 2.0 5.0 14.0 8.0 8.0 43.0
435 Rex Mill Clayton 11.0 12.0 20.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 43.0
436 Central Elementary/High Talbot 7.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 2.0 8.0 42.0
437 Lithonia DeKalb 5.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 42.0
438 Macon County Macon 8.0 7.0 7.0 11.0 6.0 3.0 42.0
439 Pointe South Clayton 4.0 6.0 5.0 12.0 6.0 9.0 42.0
440 King Atlanta City 5.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 6.0 10.0 41.0
441 Langford Richmond 4.0 2.0 5.0 11.0 6.0 13.0 41.0
442 Price Atlanta City 10.0 2.0 8.0 10.0 4.0 7.0 41.0
443 Baker County Elementary Baker 13.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 40.0
444 Greenville Meriwether 8.0 5.0 3.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 40.0
445 Amana Academy Fulton 8.0 23.0 8.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 39.0
446 Flynt Spalding 6.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 9.0 8.0 39.0
447 Long Atlanta City 7.0 2.0 5.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 38.0
448 Myers Chatham 4.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 37.0
449 Dooly County Dooly 11.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 36.0
450 University Community Academy Atlanta City 0.0 0.0 2.0 11.0 9.0 14.0 36.0
451 Coan Atlanta City 3.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 19.0 35.0
452 Eddy Muscogee 3.0 3.0 5.0 13.0 6.0 5.0 35.0
453 Terrell Middle High Terrell 6.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 35.0
454 Murphey Richmond 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 34.0
455 Stewart-Quitman Stewart 6.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 0.0 11.0 34.0
456 Turner Atlanta City 6.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 3.0 6.0 34.0
457 Atkinson County High Atkinson 0.0 0.0 0.0 12.0 14.0 7.0 33.0
458 Mary McLeod Bethune DeKalb 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 5.0 6.0 33.0
459 Avondale DeKalb 3.0 0.0 2.0 12.0 4.0 11.0 32.0
460 Dougherty Dougherty 3.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 32.0
461 Kennedy Road Spalding 9.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 32.0
462 Tubman Richmond 3.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 32.0
463 Macon Behavioral Health System Bibb 10.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 31.0
464 Newbern Valdosta City 6.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 2.0 31.0
465 Southside Dougherty 3.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 7.0 8.0 31.0
466 Pearson Elementary Atkinson 9.0 10.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 29.0
467 Lithonia Academy Of Technology And The Environment DeKalb 14.0 7.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 28.0
468 West Fulton Atlanta City 2.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 28.0
469 Gwinnett Intervention Education (Give) Center West Gwinnett 5.0 3.0 5.0 9.0 2.0 3.0 27.0
470 Baker Muscogee 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 4.0 7.0 25.0
471 Marshall Muscogee 4.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 1.0 8.0 25.0
472 Taliaferro County Taliaferro 0.0 0.0 0.0 11.0 6.0 6.0 23.0
473 Bartlett Chatham 3.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 22.0
474 Gwinnett Intervention Education (Give) Center Gwinnett 5.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 22.0
475 Harper-Archer Atlanta City 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 21.0
476 Clay County Clay 0.0 4.0 0.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 20.0
477 Appling Bibb 6.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 18.0
478 Hubert Chatham 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 18.0
479 McEvoy Bibb 2.0 0.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 18.0
480 Tompkins Chatham 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 18.0
481 Patrick Henry High Henry 0.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 17.0
482 Georgia Center Taylor 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 8.0 16.0
483 Kennedy Atlanta City 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 16.0
484 McNair DeKalb 1.0 1.0 0.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 14.0
485 Watson Center Houston 0.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 14.0
486 Hart County Alternative Hart 0.0 0.0 0.0 9.0 0.0 0.0 9.0
487 Bloomfield Bibb 3.0 3.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.0
488 Lanier Career Academy Hall 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 8.0
489 Willacoochee Elementary Atkinson 0.0 8.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.0
490 Academy Of Lithonia Charter DeKalb 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0
491 Clarkston High DeKalb 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 0.0 3.0 6.0
492 Dekalb Alternative DeKalb 0.0 0.0 1.0 3.0 0.0 1.0 5.0
493 Crim High Atlanta City 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 4.0
494 Dekalb Transition DeKalb 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 0.0 3.0
495 Aps-Cep Partnership Atlanta City 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 400  |  401 - 450  |  451 - 495  |  ALL PAGES (1 - 495)

Show ties: this will show a (T), indicating a tie, when schools have the same Total score.

* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2006 - 2007 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Gr 7 LA Exceed: Grade 7: Percentage of Students Exceeding Standards in English Language Arts
  • Gr 7 Read Exceed: Grade 7: Percentage of Students Exceeding Standards in Reading
  • Gr 7 Math Exceed: Grade 7: Percentage of Students Exceeding Standards in Mathematics
  • Gr 8 LA Exceed: Grade 8: Percentage of Students Exceeding Standards in English Language Arts
  • Gr 8 Read Exceed: Grade 8: Percentage of Students Exceeding Standards in Reading
  • Gr 8 Math Exceed: Grade 8: Percentage of Students Exceeding Standards in Mathematics
  • See GA Overview for more details
















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY