Delaware School Ranking

Thank you for your great service. Your service looks great. Thanks for your help. It's wonderful. --- Veronica M.    more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Delaware » Elementary Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Delaware

DE Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Districts


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Ranking of Elementary Schools in Delaware
Year: 2003  2004  2005*  ALL YEARS

Level: Elementary Schools   Middle Schools   High Schools   



Rank


School


District


Total


Graph
Grade 3
Read
Distinguish
Grade 5
Read
Distinguish
Grade 3
Write
Distinguish
Grade 5
Write
Distinguish
Grade 3
Math
Distinguish
Grade 5
Math
Distinguish
1 Linden Hill Red Clay Consolidated 44.7 16.1 5.0 5.0 28.1 43.3 142.2
2 East Millsboro Indian River 36.9 23.2 5.0 5.0 24.0 24.4 118.5
3 John R. Downes Christina 30.3 10.9 5.0 5.0 35.0 25.0 111.2
4 Star Hill Caesar Rodney 34.1 14.9 5.0 5.0 37.0 13.5 109.5
5 Richard A. Shields Cape Henlopen 30.8 19.4 5.0 5.0 23.8 15.5 99.5
6 Brandywine Springs Red Clay Consolidated 20.6 28.4 5.0 5.0 14.7 24.4 98.1
7 Cedar Lane Appoquinimink 27.6 23.1 5.0 5.0 18.6 18.4 97.7
8 Etta J. Wilson Christina 12.1 19.2 5.0 5.0 19.1 28.9 89.2
9 W. B. Simpson Caesar Rodney 22.7 27.1 5.0 5.0 5.8 23.2 88.8
10 Henry M. Brader Christina 19.6 22.4 5.0 5.0 16.5 20.0 88.6
11 Lord Baltimore Indian River 34.1 19.5 5.0 5.0 10.1 12.8 86.5
12 Thurgood Marshall Christina 23.2 15.1 5.0 5.0 16.2 16.9 81.4
13 Campus Community Charter School 25.0 16.7 5.0 5.0 14.3 13.6 79.6
14 Olive B. Loss Appoquinimink 25.9 18.6 5.0 5.0 9.0 10.8 74.4
15 Rehoboth Cape Henlopen 25.6 6.6 5.0 5.0 22.6 8.7 73.5
16 Benjamin Banneker Milford 26.2 13.3 5.0 5.0 12.7 9.8 72.0
17 Mount Pleasant Brandywine 38.7 0.0 5.0 0.0 27.7 0.0 71.4
18 Southern Delaware Arts Indian River 23.7 14.3 5.0 5.0 14.3 8.2 70.4
19 Allen Frear Caesar Rodney 14.5 16.2 5.0 5.0 9.4 19.6 69.6
20 R. Elisabeth Maclary Christina 11.0 15.6 5.0 5.0 11.5 20.8 68.9
21 Heritage Red Clay Consolidated 19.1 13.0 5.0 5.0 9.5 16.2 67.8
22 Marbrook Red Clay Consolidated 27.1 5.0 5.0 5.0 20.6 5.0 67.8
23 Milton Cape Henlopen 22.9 11.0 5.0 5.0 15.4 7.7 66.9
24 Frankford Indian River 27.3 14.9 5.0 5.0 7.5 6.2 66.0
25 Long Neck Indian River 28.4 6.3 5.0 5.0 11.0 6.5 62.2
26 Newark Charter School 0.0 32.5 0.0 5.0 0.0 24.2 61.7
27 Anna P. Mote Red Clay Consolidated 24.4 5.6 5.0 5.0 15.5 5.8 61.2
28 Forest Oak Red Clay Consolidated 18.1 5.5 5.0 5.0 13.9 11.7 59.1
29 Major George S. Welch Caesar Rodney 13.6 13.7 5.0 5.0 5.0 14.6 56.9
30 Lulu M. Ross Milford 9.6 11.1 5.0 5.0 7.0 14.6 52.3
31 Hartly Capital 25.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 21.3 0.0 51.3
32 William B. Keene Christina 16.1 7.1 5.0 5.0 8.0 8.3 49.5
33 Lombardy Brandywine 28.8 0.0 5.0 0.0 15.6 0.0 49.3
34 Brick Mill Appoquinimink 13.9 10.8 5.0 5.0 8.4 6.0 49.1
35 Richey Red Clay Consolidated 10.8 8.1 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 48.9
36 Townsend Appoquinimink 17.8 9.9 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 48.6
37 Brandywood Brandywine 29.1 0.0 5.0 0.0 14.2 0.0 48.2
38 Claymont Brandywine 0.0 19.8 0.0 5.0 0.0 22.7 47.5
39 W. Reily Brown Caesar Rodney 9.4 6.2 5.0 5.0 14.3 7.2 47.0
40 Smyrna Smyrna 23.8 0.0 5.0 0.0 18.1 0.0 46.9
41 Blades Seaford 14.0 7.9 5.0 5.0 6.6 6.5 45.0
42 Castle Hills Colonial 10.7 5.9 5.0 5.0 8.1 9.3 44.1
43 MOT Charter School 9.7 12.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.8 44.1
44 Wilmington Manor Colonial 14.8 7.7 5.0 5.0 6.2 5.0 43.8
45 Southern Colonial 10.2 8.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 9.5 43.5
46 Brookside Christina 11.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 10.5 5.0 41.5
47 Robert S. Gallaher Christina 22.2 0.0 5.0 0.0 13.9 0.0 41.1
48 Silver Lake Appoquinimink 8.2 10.7 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.3 39.2
49 Carrcroft Brandywine 22.7 0.0 5.0 0.0 11.2 0.0 39.0
50 West Park Place Christina 19.5 0.0 5.0 0.0 14.4 0.0 39.0
51 Colwyck Colonial 8.5 9.8 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.4 38.7
52 Phillip C. Showell Indian River 10.3 8.3 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 38.6
53 North Georgetown Indian River 11.8 5.3 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.7 38.0
54 Seaford Central Seaford 9.8 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 36.8
55 Jennie E. Smith Christina 5.1 8.2 5.0 5.0 8.1 5.4 36.6
56 Towne Point Capital 19.3 0.0 5.0 0.0 12.3 0.0 36.6
57 West Seaford Seaford 9.3 6.6 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.7 36.5
58 Highlands Red Clay Consolidated 6.3 7.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 36.2
59 Forwood Brandywine 21.9 0.0 5.0 0.0 8.1 0.0 35.1
60 Providence Creek Academy Charter School 9.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 34.5
61 Thomas A. Edison Charter School 7.6 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.7 34.2
62 Harry O. Eisenberg Colonial 5.0 7.8 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 32.8
63 Pleasantville Colonial 7.3 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.4 5.0 32.7
64 Frederick Douglass Seaford 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.5 5.0 32.5
65 Lake Forest East Lake Forest 14.3 0.0 5.0 0.0 12.9 0.0 32.2
66 Nellie Hughes Stokes Caesar Rodney 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.7 31.7
67 H. O. Brittingham Cape Henlopen 6.2 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 31.1
68 Austin D. Baltz Red Clay Consolidated 5.4 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 30.4
69 Frederick Douglass Stubbs Christina 5.3 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 30.3
70 Academy Of Dover Charter School 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 30.0
71 Calvin R. McCullough Colonial 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 30.0
72 Carrie Downie Colonial 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 30.0
73 Evan G. Shortlidge Red Clay Consolidated 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 30.0
74 Kuumba Academy Charter School 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 30.0
75 Marion T. Academy Charter School 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 30.0
76 Martin Luther King Colonial 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 30.0
77 Richardson Park Red Clay Consolidated 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 30.0
78 Warner Red Clay Consolidated 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 30.0
79 William C. Lewis Red Clay Consolidated 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 30.0
80 Clayton Smyrna 18.2 0.0 5.0 0.0 6.4 0.0 29.6
81 Albert H. Jones Christina 12.6 0.0 5.0 0.0 9.4 0.0 27.0
82 North Laurel Laurel 14.3 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 24.3
83 Georgetown Indian River 9.5 0.0 5.0 0.0 9.7 0.0 24.2
84 Fairview Capital 13.2 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 23.2
85 North Smyrna Smyrna 12.1 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 22.1
86 Lake Forest North Lake Forest 11.6 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.4 0.0 22.0
87 May B. Leasure Christina 11.5 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 21.5
88 Joseph M. McVey Christina 10.8 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 20.8
89 Booker T. Washington Capital 10.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.5 0.0 20.4
90 Richardson Park Learning Red Clay Consolidated 0.0 0.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 20.0
91 William Henry Capital 0.0 8.3 0.0 5.0 0.0 6.0 19.3
92 North Dover Capital 9.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.3 0.0 19.2
93 Lancashire Brandywine 9.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 19.0
94 Pierre S. duPont Brandywine 0.0 6.8 0.0 5.0 0.0 6.8 18.6
95 Casimir Pulaski Christina 0.0 5.1 0.0 5.0 0.0 8.1 18.2
96 Lake Forest South Lake Forest 7.7 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.2 0.0 17.9
97 Laurel Laurel 0.0 6.6 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.9 17.5
98 Woodbridge Middle Woodbridge 0.0 6.4 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.0 16.4
99 Bayard Christina 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 6.4 16.4
100 Lake Forest Central Lake Forest 0.0 5.7 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.7 16.4
101 East Side Charter School 6.2 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 16.2
102 South Dover Capital 6.2 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 16.2
103 John Bassett Moore Smyrna 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.9 15.9
104 Maple Lane Brandywine 5.1 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 15.1
105 Bancroft Christina 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.0 15.0
106 Darley Road Brandywine 5.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 15.0
107 David W. Harlan Brandywine 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.0 15.0
108 East Dover Capital 5.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 15.0
109 Elbert Palmer Christina 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.0 15.0
110 Woodbridge Woodbridge 5.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 15.0

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 110  |  ALL PAGES (1 - 110)

Show ties: this will show a (T), indicating a tie, when schools have the same Total score.

* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2004 - 2005 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Grade 3 Read Distinguish: Grade 3 reading: Percentage of Students at Distingished Level
  • Grade 5 Read Distinguish: Grade 5 reading: Percentage of Students at Distingished Level
  • Grade 3 Write Distinguish: Grade 3 writing: Percentage of Students at Distingished Level
  • Grade 5 Write Distinguish: Grade 5 writing: Percentage of Students at Distingished Level
  • Grade 3 Math Distinguish: Grade 3 math: Percentage of Students at Distingished Level
  • Grade 5 Math Distinguish: Grade 5 math: Percentage of Students at Distingished Level
  • See DE Overview for more details
















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY