Delaware School Ranking

It is a great site to compare schools in terms of ranking. --- Anand Ram     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Delaware » Elementary Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Delaware

DE Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Districts


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Ranking of Elementary Schools in Delaware
Year: 2003  2004  2005*  ALL YEARS

Level: Elementary Schools   Middle Schools   High Schools   

Show All Columns


Rank


School


District


Total


Graph
1 Linden Hill Red Clay Consolidated 142.2
2 East Millsboro Indian River 118.5
3 John R. Downes Christina 111.2
4 Star Hill Caesar Rodney 109.5
5 Richard A. Shields Cape Henlopen 99.5
6 Brandywine Springs Red Clay Consolidated 98.1
7 Cedar Lane Appoquinimink 97.7
8 Etta J. Wilson Christina 89.2
9 W. B. Simpson Caesar Rodney 88.8
10 Henry M. Brader Christina 88.6
11 Lord Baltimore Indian River 86.5
12 Thurgood Marshall Christina 81.4
13 Campus Community Charter School 79.6
14 Olive B. Loss Appoquinimink 74.4
15 Rehoboth Cape Henlopen 73.5
16 Benjamin Banneker Milford 72.0
17 Mount Pleasant Brandywine 71.4
18 Southern Delaware Arts Indian River 70.4
19 Allen Frear Caesar Rodney 69.6
20 R. Elisabeth Maclary Christina 68.9
21 Heritage Red Clay Consolidated 67.8
22 Marbrook Red Clay Consolidated 67.8
23 Milton Cape Henlopen 66.9
24 Frankford Indian River 66.0
25 Long Neck Indian River 62.2
26 Newark Charter School 61.7
27 Anna P. Mote Red Clay Consolidated 61.2
28 Forest Oak Red Clay Consolidated 59.1
29 Major George S. Welch Caesar Rodney 56.9
30 Lulu M. Ross Milford 52.3
31 Hartly Capital 51.3
32 William B. Keene Christina 49.5
33 Lombardy Brandywine 49.3
34 Brick Mill Appoquinimink 49.1
35 Richey Red Clay Consolidated 48.9
36 Townsend Appoquinimink 48.6
37 Brandywood Brandywine 48.2
38 Claymont Brandywine 47.5
39 W. Reily Brown Caesar Rodney 47.0
40 Smyrna Smyrna 46.9
41 Blades Seaford 45.0
42 Castle Hills Colonial 44.1
43 MOT Charter School 44.1
44 Wilmington Manor Colonial 43.8
45 Southern Colonial 43.5
46 Brookside Christina 41.5
47 Robert S. Gallaher Christina 41.1
48 Silver Lake Appoquinimink 39.2
49 Carrcroft Brandywine 39.0
50 West Park Place Christina 39.0
51 Colwyck Colonial 38.7
52 Phillip C. Showell Indian River 38.6
53 North Georgetown Indian River 38.0
54 Seaford Central Seaford 36.8
55 Jennie E. Smith Christina 36.6
56 Towne Point Capital 36.6
57 West Seaford Seaford 36.5
58 Highlands Red Clay Consolidated 36.2
59 Forwood Brandywine 35.1
60 Providence Creek Academy Charter School 34.5
61 Thomas A. Edison Charter School 34.2
62 Harry O. Eisenberg Colonial 32.8
63 Pleasantville Colonial 32.7
64 Frederick Douglass Seaford 32.5
65 Lake Forest East Lake Forest 32.2
66 Nellie Hughes Stokes Caesar Rodney 31.7
67 H. O. Brittingham Cape Henlopen 31.1
68 Austin D. Baltz Red Clay Consolidated 30.4
69 Frederick Douglass Stubbs Christina 30.3
70 Academy Of Dover Charter School 30.0
71 Calvin R. McCullough Colonial 30.0
72 Carrie Downie Colonial 30.0
73 Evan G. Shortlidge Red Clay Consolidated 30.0
74 Kuumba Academy Charter School 30.0
75 Marion T. Academy Charter School 30.0
76 Martin Luther King Colonial 30.0
77 Richardson Park Red Clay Consolidated 30.0
78 Warner Red Clay Consolidated 30.0
79 William C. Lewis Red Clay Consolidated 30.0
80 Clayton Smyrna 29.6
81 Albert H. Jones Christina 27.0
82 North Laurel Laurel 24.3
83 Georgetown Indian River 24.2
84 Fairview Capital 23.2
85 North Smyrna Smyrna 22.1
86 Lake Forest North Lake Forest 22.0
87 May B. Leasure Christina 21.5
88 Joseph M. McVey Christina 20.8
89 Booker T. Washington Capital 20.4
90 Richardson Park Learning Red Clay Consolidated 20.0
91 William Henry Capital 19.3
92 North Dover Capital 19.2
93 Lancashire Brandywine 19.0
94 Pierre S. duPont Brandywine 18.6
95 Casimir Pulaski Christina 18.2
96 Lake Forest South Lake Forest 17.9
97 Laurel Laurel 17.5
98 Woodbridge Middle Woodbridge 16.4
99 Bayard Christina 16.4
100 Lake Forest Central Lake Forest 16.4
101 East Side Charter School 16.2
102 South Dover Capital 16.2
103 John Bassett Moore Smyrna 15.9
104 Maple Lane Brandywine 15.1
105 Bancroft Christina 15.0
106 Darley Road Brandywine 15.0
107 David W. Harlan Brandywine 15.0
108 East Dover Capital 15.0
109 Elbert Palmer Christina 15.0
110 Woodbridge Woodbridge 15.0

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 110  |  ALL PAGES (1 - 110)

Show ties: this will show a (T), indicating a tie, when schools have the same Total score.

* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2004 - 2005 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Grade 3 Read Distinguish: Grade 3 reading: Percentage of Students at Distingished Level
  • Grade 5 Read Distinguish: Grade 5 reading: Percentage of Students at Distingished Level
  • Grade 3 Write Distinguish: Grade 3 writing: Percentage of Students at Distingished Level
  • Grade 5 Write Distinguish: Grade 5 writing: Percentage of Students at Distingished Level
  • Grade 3 Math Distinguish: Grade 3 math: Percentage of Students at Distingished Level
  • Grade 5 Math Distinguish: Grade 5 math: Percentage of Students at Distingished Level
  • See DE Overview for more details
















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY