Alaska School Ranking

This website is amazing.I must say you have done a very great job. THANK YOU VERY MUCH. --- Nasima Anjum     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Alaska » Elementary Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Alaska

AK Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Districts


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Ranking of Elementary Schools in Alaska
Year: 2005  2006  ALL YEARS

Level: Elementary Schools   Middle Schools   High Schools   

Show All Columns


Rank


School


District
2005
Total
2006
Total
1 Northern Lights ABC K-8 Anchorage 849.0 859.8
2 Ravenwood Anchorage 841.3 832.5
3 Birchwood ABC Anchorage 831.9 831.3
4 Bear Valley Anchorage 817.6 833.0
5 Huffman Anchorage 839.5 811.0
6 West Homer Kenai Peninsula 814.1 823.6
7 Crawford Fairbanks North Star 823.0 814.0
8 Kincaid Anchorage 819.3 815.4
9 Sand Lake Anchorage 812.3 820.7
10 O Malley Anchorage 833.9 798.8
11 Chugach Optional Anchorage 802.3 825.0
12 University Park Fairbanks North Star 828.5 796.7
13 Pearl Creek Fairbanks North Star 812.1 813.0
14 Alpenglow Anchorage 787.5 837.4
15 Trailside Anchorage 805.7 816.0
16 Homestead Anchorage 815.9 800.7
17 Mt. Eccles Cordova City 779.0 808.1
18 Rabbit Creek Anchorage 791.0 792.8
19 Chugiak Anchorage 807.1 775.4
20 Polaris K-12 Anchorage 777.1 805.4
21 Aurora Borealis Charter Kenai Peninsula 799.0 780.0
22 Aurora Anchorage 783.4 786.0
23 Rae C. Stedman Petersburg City 785.6 781.8
24 East Kodiak Island 755.6 810.3
25 Mt. Spurr Anchorage 760.0 798.1
26 North Pole Fairbanks North Star 795.2 762.3
27 Redoubt Kenai Peninsula 784.7 771.4
28 Pioneer Peak Mat-Su 767.5 777.4
29 Hermon Hutchens Valdez City 771.1 772.1
30 Evergreen Wrangell Public 766.3 773.2
31 Orion Anchorage 782.0 755.8
32 Cottonwood Creek Mat-Su 717.2 819.2
33 Academy Charter Mat-Su 758.1 778.0
34 Lake Hood Anchorage 740.0 795.8
35 Bayshore Anchorage 762.8 768.6
36 Auke Bay Juneau 755.7 775.6
37 Spring Hill Anchorage 726.5 804.2
38 Soldotna Kenai Peninsula 768.9 756.8
39 Keet Gooshi Heen Sitka 741.8 782.6
40 Rogers Park Anchorage 789.2 729.1
41 Peterson Kodiak Island 763.9 753.8
42 Woodriver Fairbanks North Star 733.1 783.4
43 Craig Craig City 746.4 768.7
44 Aquarian Charter Anchorage 755.2 754.3
45 Arctic Light Fairbanks North Star 758.7 746.1
46 Ursa Major Anchorage 751.6 748.8
47 Eagle River Anchorage 739.8 758.4
48 Larson Mat-Su 699.6 797.0
49 Anne Wien Fairbanks North Star 753.3 741.7
50 North Star Kodiak Island 722.3 771.7
51 Delta Cyber Charter Delta/Greely 714.6 777.2
52 Badger Road Fairbanks North Star 744.2 745.8
53 Sherrod Mat-Su 741.1 748.7
54 College Gate Anchorage 744.8 744.4
55 Denali Peak Program Denali 727.7 760.2
56 Glennallen Copper River 733.7 753.3
57 Kalifornsky Beach Kenai Peninsula 714.2 769.5
58 Tustumena Kenai Peninsula 715.9 766.6
59 Weller Fairbanks North Star 733.5 747.0
60 Mt. View Kenai Peninsula 731.6 747.4
61 Finger Lake Mat-Su 730.5 748.0
62 Girdwood Anchorage 742.9 729.3
63 Point Higgins Ketchikan Gateway 720.7 747.4
64 Delta Junction Delta/Greely 715.2 752.6
65 Northwood Anchorage 720.3 744.8
66 Connections Kenai Peninsula 747.8 716.1
67 Ursa Minor Anchorage 721.9 741.0
68 Ticasuk Brown Fairbanks North Star 760.2 701.8
69 Fire Lake Anchorage 697.2 759.4
70 Midnight Sun Family Learning Center Mat-Su 714.7 740.5
71 Ketchikan Charter Ketchikan Gateway 727.9 727.2
72 Riverbend Juneau 695.9 759.1
73 Haines Haines 732.2 715.5
74 Ocean View Anchorage 720.5 722.5
75 Scenic Park Anchorage 724.3 716.0
76 Bowman Anchorage 704.7 734.3
77 Chapman Kenai Peninsula 720.0 716.9
78 Chinook Montessori Charter Fairbanks North Star 714.1 716.9
79 Butte Mat-Su 723.8 706.2
80 Nordale Fairbanks North Star 720.8 709.0
81 Baxter Anchorage 704.7 722.5
82 Salcha Fairbanks North Star 713.7 713.4
83 Snowshoe Mat-Su 707.4 718.7
84 Gladys Wood Anchorage 690.8 735.0
85 Mendenhall River Juneau 706.2 718.1
86 Talkeetna Mat-Su 725.5 697.5
87 Frontier Charter Anchorage 731.5 691.3
88 Kasuun Anchorage 725.9 691.8
89 Government Hill Anchorage 693.8 723.6
90 PACE Correspondence Craig City 685.9 730.6
91 McNeil Canyon Kenai Peninsula 695.3 716.3
92 Inlet View Anchorage 682.5 727.2
93 Fireweed Academy Kenai Peninsula 690.0 718.6
94 Tri-Valley Denali 690.0 716.6
95 Harborview Juneau 713.9 690.8
96 Denali Anchorage 717.5 685.6
97 Corresp. Study Mat-Su 689.3 710.5
98 Joy Fairbanks North Star 712.5 675.9
99 Sterling Kenai Peninsula 698.9 687.6
100 Kenny Lake Copper River 695.0 690.4
101 Barnette Magnet Fairbanks North Star 635.3 745.4
102 Goose Bay Mat-Su 675.7 704.7
103 Chester Valley Anchorage 661.3 718.5
104 Two Rivers Fairbanks North Star 692.1 685.3
105 Richard Johnson Annette Island 675.1 701.1
106 Main Kodiak Island 673.2 697.0
107 Seward Kenai Peninsula 679.7 689.4
108 Susitna Anchorage 669.3 692.2
109 Campbell Anchorage 668.6 691.8
110 Nikiski North Star Kenai Peninsula 632.6 727.2
111 Ladd Fairbanks North Star 640.9 717.3
112 Iditarod Mat-Su 699.2 658.0
113 Glacier Valley Juneau 651.7 703.7
114 Turnagain Anchorage 724.0 630.8
115 Gastineau Juneau 703.5 650.7
116 Lake Otis Anchorage 686.8 666.2
117 Raven Correspondence Yukon/Koyukuk 676.0 674.8
118 Unalakleet Bering Strait 647.6 695.0
119 Taku Anchorage 671.3 670.4
120 Interior Distance Education of AK (IDEA) Galena City 656.4 684.4
121 Family Partnership Charter Anchorage 670.3 663.2
122 Willow Mat-Su 660.7 672.7
123 Tok Alaska Gateway 679.2 651.5
124 Tongass of Arts & Sciences Ketchikan Gateway 697.7 629.4
125 Galena Galena City 680.0 645.0
126 Abbott Loop Anchorage 638.7 685.2
127 CyberLynx Correspondence Program Nenana City 616.8 704.4
128 Denali Fairbanks North Star 642.9 677.7
129 Nenana City Nenana City 625.6 692.5
130 Big Lake Mat-Su 656.4 660.0
131 Klawock City Klawock City 632.6 672.2
132 Klatt Anchorage 631.6 671.8
133 Meadow Lakes Mat-Su 611.5 689.2
134 Houghtaling Ketchikan Gateway 602.8 687.3
135 Tudor Anchorage 647.4 638.6
136 Ptarmigan Anchorage 621.1 652.1
137 Sutton Mat-Su 627.6 645.0
138 Russian Jack Anchorage 632.9 635.9
139 Fawn Mountain Ketchikan Gateway 645.8 620.3
140 Hunter Fairbanks North Star 642.6 622.0
141 Tanaina Mat-Su 614.9 636.5
142 Airport Heights Anchorage 628.6 618.7
143 Fred Ipalook North Slope 603.4 639.8
144 Chinook Anchorage 630.1 601.8
145 Juneau Community Charter Juneau 585.0 630.0
146 Alak North Slope 580.9 629.6
147 Wonder Park Anchorage 629.4 579.7
148 Yakutat Yakutat 575.8 610.8
149 Creekside Park Anchorage 596.7 583.7
150 Soldotna Montessori Charter Kenai Peninsula 471.4 706.0
151 Naknek Bristol Bay 574.0 599.3
152 Willow Crest Anchorage 647.0 515.0
153 Koyuk-Malemute Bering Strait 562.1 590.0
154 Thorne Bay Southeast Island 537.1 585.0
155 Nunaka Valley Anchorage 557.0 565.0
156 Tikigaq North Slope 516.1 602.6
157 Voznesenka Kenai Peninsula 555.5 559.4
158 Kilbuck Lower Kuskokwim 537.8 574.5
159 June Nelson Northwest Arctic 524.5 586.2
160 Ninilchik Kenai Peninsula 685.8 416.1
161 Dillingham Dillingham City 518.4 567.1
162 William Tyson Anchorage 553.9 526.7
163 North Star Anchorage 494.9 582.0
164 Mountain View Anchorage 498.2 574.2
165 Hoonah Hoonah City 539.8 525.6
166 Russian Mission Lower Yukon 500.0 557.5
167 St Paul Pribilof 598.1 448.6
168 Unalaska Unalaska City 513.5 525.3
169 Muldoon Anchorage 519.5 516.4
170 Fairview Anchorage 506.2 520.7
171 Kachemak Selo Kenai Peninsula 552.3 452.5
172 Williwaw Anchorage 457.0 515.5
173 Distance Learning/Corresp. Ctr. Iditarod Area 572.5 360.0
174 Paul T. Albert Memorial Lower Kuskokwim 417.3 514.2
175 Sand Point Aleutians East 585.0 345.9
176 Chugach Extension Corresp. Chugach 480.0 447.2
177 Lewis Angapak Memorial Lower Kuskokwim 439.3 485.2
178 Nome Nome City 464.8 455.8
179 King Cove Aleutians East 340.0 548.5
180 Copper Center Copper River 501.1 380.0
181 Marshall Lower Yukon 475.8 400.8
182 Napaaqtugmiut Northwest Arctic 436.9 435.3
183 St. Mary s Saint Marys 379.4 475.8
184 Skagway City Skagway City 450.0 405.0
185 Buckland Northwest Arctic 343.3 494.1
186 Tukurngailnguq Bering Strait 387.7 433.5
187 Eagle Academy Charter Anchorage 0.0 802.0
188 Ayaprun Elitnaurvik Lower Kuskokwim 385.6 414.7
189 Anthony A. Andrews Bering Strait 337.3 460.0
190 Auntie Mary Nicoli Kuspuk School 417.9 376.4
191 Chevak Kashunamiut 383.1 388.7
192 Ouzinkie Kodiak Island 330.0 437.1
193 Eek Lower Kuskokwim 520.0 237.9
194 Pilot Station Lower Yukon 362.3 378.2
195 Anderson Denali 388.4 350.0
196 Fort Yukon Yukon Flats 382.9 345.0
197 Nunamiut North Slope 365.0 357.1
198 Nightmute Lower Kuskokwim 360.0 360.0
199 Nikolaevsk Kenai Peninsula 360.0 360.0
200 Alyeska Central Yukon/Koyukuk 537.3 180.0
201 McQueen Northwest Arctic 352.7 363.3
202 Alakanuk Lower Yukon 364.9 341.5
203 Shungnak Northwest Arctic 420.0 280.0
204 Copper River Corresp. Copper River 537.1 160.0
205 Shishmaref Bering Strait 346.6 346.3
206 Joann A. Alexie Memorial Lower Kuskokwim 270.8 420.0
207 Scammon Bay Lower Yukon 312.8 368.0
208 Kiana Northwest Arctic 220.0 450.0
209 Meade River North Slope 285.8 370.0
210 Hooper Bay Lower Yukon 331.8 320.2
211 Kobuk Northwest Arctic 330.0 320.0
212 Ayaprun Lower Kuskokwim 419.3 225.7
213 Winterberry Public Anchorage 0.0 631.5
214 James C. Isabell Bering Strait 225.0 405.0
215 Kotlik Lower Yukon 312.1 314.8
216 Chief Ivan Blunka Southwest Region 329.3 294.0
217 Whaley Anchorage 266.6 339.1
218 Ignatius Beans Lower Yukon 332.1 273.5
219 Glacier View Mat-Su 360.0 240.0
220 Tebughna Kenai Peninsula 320.0 280.0
221 Gambell Bering Strait 262.4 315.0
222 Togiak Southwest Region 276.5 299.8
223 Manokotak Southwest Region 323.2 252.6
224 Chief Paul Memorial Lower Kuskokwim 299.0 271.8
225 Kake Elementary & High Kake City 197.3 369.0
226 Aqqaluk High/Noorvik Northwest Arctic 264.4 289.5
227 Kuinerrarmiut Elitnaurviat Lower Kuskokwim 308.1 238.1
228 Nuiqsut Trapper North Slope 396.7 144.4
229 Twindly-Bridge Charter Mat-Su 0.0 534.3
230 Brevig Mission Bering Strait 260.0 270.0
231 Hydaburg Hydaburg City 360.0 170.0
232 Nanwalek Kenai Peninsula 170.0 354.2
233 Koliganek Southwest Region 180.0 337.1
234 Zackar Levi Kuspuk School 232.0 278.2
235 Kaleidoscope of Arts & Sciences Kenai Peninsula 240.0 270.0
236 Akiuk Memorial Lower Kuskokwim 180.0 324.2
237 Davis-Ramoth Northwest Arctic 233.0 268.4
238 Nelson Island Area Lower Kuskokwim 226.7 272.7
239 William Miller Memorial Lower Kuskokwim 269.6 221.1
240 Anderson Fairbanks North Star 240.0 240.0
241 Akula Elitnaurvik Lower Kuskokwim 242.9 210.0
242 Tuluksak Yupiit 193.3 246.2
243 Unalaska Jr/Sr High Unalaska City 214.3 224.1
244 Hogarth Kingeekuk Memorial Bering Strait 189.9 236.0
245 Newhalen Lake & Peninsula 120.0 300.0
246 Anvil City Science Academy Nome City 177.1 240.0
247 Kodiak Island Corresp. Kodiak Island 180.0 225.0
248 Z. John Williams Memorial Lower Kuskokwim 193.1 209.5
249 Kwigillingok Lower Kuskokwim 212.8 188.8
250 Old Harbor Kodiak Island 177.1 220.0
251 Emmonak Lower Yukon 182.1 213.1
252 Akiachak Yupiit 183.5 210.2
253 Klukwan Chatham 200.0 180.0
254 Rocky Mountain Lower Kuskokwim 255.0 112.5
255 Gakona Copper River 180.0 180.0
256 Jimmy Huntington Yukon/Koyukuk 360.0 0.0
257 Moose Pass Kenai Peninsula 360.0 0.0
258 Ket acik/Aapalluk Memorial Lower Kuskokwim 167.8 180.4
259 Alaska for the Deaf & Hard of Hearing Anchorage 200.0 140.0
260 Andrew K. Demoski Yukon/Koyukuk 180.0 160.0
261 Sitka Correspondence Sitka 180.0 160.0
262 Walter Northway Alaska Gateway 340.0 0.0
263 Anna Tobeluk Memorial Lower Kuskokwim 161.0 175.2
264 Chaputnguak Lower Kuskokwim 122.5 212.0
265 William Sonny Nelson Southwest Region 174.2 157.1
266 Aniguiin Bering Strait 160.0 162.5
267 Shaktoolik Bering Strait 150.0 160.0
268 Holy Cross Iditarod Area 122.1 180.0
269 Dick R Kiunya Memorial Lower Kuskokwim 125.0 146.4
270 Martin L. Olson Bering Strait 140.0 120.0
271 Ambler Northwest Arctic 180.0 77.3
272 Angoon Chatham 75.0 180.0
273 Eagle Community Alaska Gateway 120.0 120.0
274 Gerstle River Delta/Greely 120.0 120.0
275 Sheldon Point Lower Yukon 120.0 120.0
276 Aleknagik Southwest Region 180.0 0.0
277 Gustavus Chatham 0.0 180.0
278 Kali North Slope 0.0 180.0
279 Kaltag Yukon/Koyukuk 0.0 180.0
280 Minto Yukon/Koyukuk 0.0 180.0
281 Susan B English Kenai Peninsula 0.0 180.0
282 White Mountain Bering Strait 180.0 0.0
283 Trapper Creek Mat-Su 0.0 157.1
284 David-Louis Iditarod Area 140.0 0.0
285 Delta/Greely Correspondence Home Program Delta/Greely 0.0 140.0
286 Harold Kaveolook North Slope 0.0 140.0
287 Kokhanok Lake & Peninsula 0.0 140.0
288 McGrath Iditarod Area 140.0 0.0
289 Merreline A Kangas Yukon/Koyukuk 0.0 140.0
290 Pitkas Point Lower Yukon 140.0 0.0
291 Alternative Learning Systems Fairbanks North Star 0.0 132.9
292 Akiak Yupiit 0.0 125.0
293 Diomede Bering Strait 120.0 0.0
294 Nondalton Lake & Peninsula 120.0 0.0
295 Tsuk Taih Yukon Flats 0.0 120.0
296 Chignik Lagoon Lake & Peninsula 100.0 0.0
297 Arctic Village Yukon Flats 80.0 0.0

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 297  |  ALL PAGES (1 - 297)

Show ties: this will show a (T), indicating a tie, when schools have the same Total score.

Explanation of Test Scores:
  • 2005 Total: 2005 Standard Ranking including: Grade 3 Read Prof.;Grade 3 Write Prof.;Grade 3 Math Prof.;Grade 4 Read Prof.;Grade 4 Write Prof.;Grade 4 Math Prof.;Grade 5 Read Prof.;Grade 5 Write Prof.;Grade 5 Math Prof.;
  • 2006 Total: 2006 Standard Ranking including: Grade 3 Read Prof.;Grade 3 Write Prof.;Grade 3 Math Prof.;Grade 4 Read Prof.;Grade 4 Write Prof.;Grade 4 Math Prof.;Grade 5 Read Prof.;Grade 5 Write Prof.;Grade 5 Math Prof.;
  • See AK Overview for more details
















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY