Wyoming School Ranking

Amazing work on your part!!! Now that is efficiency!!! --- Dennis V.    more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Wyoming » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Wyoming

WY Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Middle Schools in Wyoming
(based on 2005* test results)

(Other years: 2004  2005)

Middle Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Albany; Big Horn; Campbell; Carbon; Converse; Crook; Fremont; Goshen; Hot Springs; Johnson; Laramie; Lincoln; Natrona; Niobrara; Park; Platte; Sheridan; Sublette; Sweetwater; Teton; Uinta; Washakie; Weston;
  Test Scores Included: Math Adv.;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County Math
Adv.
Graph
1 Holy Name Weston # 7 Weston 50.0
2 Glendo Platte #1 Platte 38.0
3 Woods Learning Center Natrona # 1 Natrona 38.0
4 Cokeville High Lincoln # 2 Lincoln 36.0
5 Encampment Carbon # 2 Carbon 36.0
6 Big Horn Sheridan # 1 Sheridan 34.0
7 UW Laboratory Albany # 1 Albany 33.0
8 Powell Park # 1 Park 28.0
9 Torrington Goshen # 1 Goshen 25.0
10 Hulett Crook # 1 Crook 24.0
11 Pinedale Sublette # 1 Sublette 23.0
12 Cloud Peak Big Horn # 4 Big Horn 21.0
13 Sheridan Sheridan #2 Sheridan 21.0
14 Southeast Goshen # 1 Goshen 21.0
15 Tongue River Sheridan # 1 Sheridan 21.0
16 Cody Park # 6 Park 20.0
17 Burlington Big Horn # 1 Big Horn 19.0
18 Burns Jr & Sr High Laramie # 2 Laramie 19.0
19 Casper Classical Academy Natrona # 1 Natrona 18.0
20 Laramie Albany # 1 Albany 18.0
21 Sage Valley Campbell # 1 Campbell 18.0
22 Saratoga Carbon # 2 Carbon 18.0
23 Star Valley Lincoln # 2 Lincoln 18.0
24 Chugwater Platte #1 Platte 17.0
25 Wright Jr. & Sr. High Campbell # 1 Campbell 17.0
26 Twin Spruce Campbell # 1 Campbell 16.0
27 Mountain View Uinta # 4 Uinta 15.0
28 Worland Washakie # 1 Washakie 15.0
29 Ten Sleep Washakie # 2 Washakie 14.0
30 Arvada-Clearmont Junior High Sheridan #3 Sheridan 13.0
31 Jackson Hole Teton # 1 Teton 13.0
32 Meeteetse Park #16 Park 13.0
33 Lovell Big Horn # 2 Big Horn 12.0
34 Shoshoni Fremont # 24 Fremont 12.0
35 Starrett Fremont # 1 Fremont 12.0
36 Wheatland Platte # 1 Platte 12.0
37 Douglas Converse # 1 Converse 11.0
38 Guernsey-Sunrise Junior High Platte # 2 Platte 11.0
39 McCormick Laramie # 1 Laramie 11.0
40 St. Anthony Tri-Parish Weston # 7 Weston 11.0
41 Greybull Big Horn # 3 Big Horn 10.0
42 Little Snake River Valley Carbon # 1 Carbon 10.0
43 Riverton Fremont # 25 Fremont 10.0
44 Kemmerer Lincoln # 1 Lincoln 9.0
45 Lyman Uinta # 6 Uinta 9.0
46 Thermopolis Hot Springs # 1 Hot Springs 9.0
47 Centennial Natrona # 1 Natrona 8.0
48 Clear Creek Johnson # 1 Johnson 8.0
49 Dean Morgan Natrona # 1 Natrona 8.0
50 Lincoln Sweetwater # 2 Sweetwater 8.0

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 70  ALL PAGES (1 - 70)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2004 - 2005 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Math Adv.: Grade 8 - Mathematics: Percentage of Students at Advanced Level















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY