Pennsylvania School Ranking

THIS STUFF ROOOOOOOCKS MAN! --- MARQUIS     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Pennsylvania » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Pennsylvania

PA Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Middle Schools in Pennsylvania
(based on 2007* test results)

(Other years: 2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007)

Middle Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Adams; Allegheny; Armstrong; Beaver; Bedford; Berks; Blair; Bradford; Bucks; Butler; Cambria; Cameron; Carbon; Centre; Chester; Clarion; Clearfield; Clinton; Columbia; Crawford; Cumberland; Dauphin; Delaware; Elk; Erie; Fayette; Forest; Franklin; Fulton; Greene; Huntingdon; Indiana; Jefferson; Juniata; Lackawanna; Lancaster; Lawrence; Lebanon; Lehigh; Luzerne; Lycoming; McKean; Mercer; Mifflin; Monroe; Montgomery; Montour; Northampton; Northumberland; Perry; Philadelphia; Pike; Potter; Schuylkill; Snyder; Somerset; Sullivan; Susquehanna; Tioga; Union; Venango; Warren; Washington; Wayne; Westmoreland; Wyoming; York;
  Test Scores Included: Gr 8 Read Adv.;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County Gr 8
Read
Adv.
Graph
1 The Laboratory Charter The Laboratory Charter Philadelphia 100.0
2 Masterman Julia R Philadelphia City Philadelphia 90.9
3 Fort Couch Upper Saint Clair Allegheny 87.6
4 Marshall North Allegheny Allegheny 84.3
5 Valley Forge Tredyffrin Easttown Chester 84.1
6 Hill J E/Freedman Samson Philadelphia City Philadelphia 83.6
7 Girard Acad Music Prog Philadelphia City Philadelphia 83.1
8 Tredyffrin-Easttown Tredyffrin Easttown Chester 82.1
9 Jefferson Mt Lebanon Allegheny 81.1
10 Ingomar North Allegheny Allegheny 80.5
11 Holicong Central Bucks Bucks 80.3
12 Charles F Patton Unionville Chadds Ford Chester 80.2
13 Tohickon Central Bucks Bucks 80.2
14 Radnor Radnor Township Delaware 78.4
15 South Fayette South Fayette Township Allegheny 78.1
16 Unami Central Bucks Bucks 77.8
17 Abington Heights Abington Heights Lackawanna 77.4
18 Hampton Hampton Township Allegheny 77.2
19 Mellon Mt Lebanon Allegheny 77.1
20 Sandy Run Upper Dublin Montgomery 77.1
21 Connell Erie City Erie 76.3
22 Peters Twp Peters Township Washington 75.7
23 Lewisburg Lewisburg Area Union 75.5
24 Carson North Allegheny Allegheny 75.1
25 Great Valley Great Valley Chester 75.1
26 Bellwood Antis Bellwood Antis Blair 75.0
27 Arcola Methacton Montgomery 73.8
28 Council Rock Jhs-Newtown Council Rock Bucks 73.7
29 Council Rock Jhs-Richboro Council Rock Bucks 73.6
30 Springhouse Parkland Lehigh 73.4
31 Bala-Cynwyd Lower Merion Montgomery 73.3
32 Welsh Valley Lower Merion Montgomery 73.2
33 Lenape Central Bucks Bucks 72.5
34 Norwin Ms East Norwin Westmoreland 72.5
35 Rogers Ctr Creat & Per Arts Pittsburgh Allegheny 72.5
36 Walnut Creek Millcreek Township Erie 72.5
37 Lionville Downingtown Area Chester 72.0
38 New Hope-Solebury New Hope Solebury Bucks 72.0
39 Council Rock Jhs-Holland Council Rock Bucks 71.6
40 Springton Lake Rose Tree Media Delaware 71.5
41 E N Peirce West Chester Area Chester 71.3
42 Tamanend Central Bucks Bucks 71.1
43 Harrold Hempfield Area Westmoreland 70.9
44 Franklin Regional Franklin Regional Westmoreland 70.6
45 Garwood Fairview Erie 70.5
46 Owen J Roberts Owen J Roberts Chester 70.4
47 Richland Shs Richland Cambria 70.2
48 Bear Creek Community Bear Creek Community Luzerne 70.0
49 Murray Avenue Lower Moreland Township Montgomery 69.6
50 Plumstead Christian Plumstead Christian Bucks 69.6
51 Salisbury Salisbury Township Lehigh 69.5
52 Harding Erie City Erie 69.1
53 Dorseyville Fox Chapel Area Allegheny 69.0
54 Martin Meylin Lampeter Strasburg Lancaster 69.0
55 Park Forest State College Area Centre 68.9
56 Wyomissing Area Wyomissing Area Berks 68.9
57 Spring-Ford Ms 8Th Grade Ctr Spring Ford Area Montgomery 68.8
58 Stetson West Chester Area Chester 68.8
59 Pleasant Hills West Jefferson Hills Allegheny 68.3
60 Ligonier Valley Ligonier Valley Westmoreland 68.1
61 Wendover Hempfield Area Westmoreland 68.1
62 Cleveland Erie City Erie 67.6
63 Wissahickon Wissahickon Montgomery 67.5
64 Strath Haven Wallingford Swarthmore Delaware 67.3
65 Landisville Hempfield Lancaster 66.4
66 Mount Nittany State College Area Centre 66.4
67 Freeport Area Freeport Area Armstrong 66.1
68 Penn Alexander Philadelphia City Philadelphia 65.7
69 Perkiomen Valley Perkiomen Valley Montgomery 65.5
70 Downington Downingtown Area Chester 65.2
71 Pine-Richland Pine Richland Allegheny 65.2
72 Wilson Central Wilson Berks 65.2
73 Manheim Twp Manheim Township Lancaster 65.1
74 Paxon Hollow Marple Newtown Delaware 65.0
75 Delaware Valley Delaware Valley Pike 64.8
76 Independence Bethel Park Allegheny 64.7
77 Keith Valley Hatboro Horsham Montgomery 64.7
78 Strayer Quakertown Community Bucks 64.7
79 Trafford Penn Trafford Westmoreland 64.7
80 Greater Latrobe Greater Latrobe Westmoreland 64.6
81 Hershey Derry Township Dauphin 64.6
82 Colonial Colonial Montgomery 64.5
83 Wind Gap Pen Argyl Area Northampton 64.5
84 Garnet Valley Garnet Valley Delaware 64.4
85 Eisenhower Warren County Warren 64.2
86 Good Hope Cumberland Valley Cumberland 64.2
87 Oley Valley Oley Valley Berks 64.2
88 Conwell Russell Philadelphia City Philadelphia 64.0
89 Milford Quakertown Community Bucks 64.0
90 Seneca Valley Seneca Valley Butler 64.0
91 Green Woods Green Woods Philadelphia 63.6
92 Jamestown Area Jamestown Area Mercer 63.6
93 Orefield Parkland Lehigh 63.6
94 Olney Philadelphia City Philadelphia 63.5
95 Drums El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 63.4
96 Klinger Centennial Bucks 63.3
97 Lakeland Lakeland Lackawanna 63.3
98 Haverford Haverford Township Delaware 63.1
99 Camp Hill Camp Hill Cumberland 63.0
100 Northley Penn Delco Delaware 62.7
101 Pennwood Pennsbury Bucks 62.5
102 Pennfield North Penn Montgomery 62.3
103 Upper Merion Upper Merion Area Montgomery 62.3
104 Dallastown Area Dallastown Area York 62.2
105 Fred S Engle Avon Grove Chester 62.2
106 Penn Penn Trafford Westmoreland 62.1
107 Selinsgrove Area Selinsgrove Area Snyder 62.1
108 Dallas Dallas Luzerne 61.9
109 Pennridge South Pennridge Bucks 61.9
110 Indiana Area Indiana Area Indiana 61.8
111 Pennbrook North Penn Montgomery 61.6
112 North Pocono North Pocono Lackawanna 61.5
113 Nitschmann Bethlehem Area Northampton 61.4
114 Poquessing Neshaminy Bucks 61.4
115 Saltsburg Blairsville Saltsburg Indiana 61.4
116 North Hills North Hills Allegheny 61.3
117 Wilson Southern Wilson Berks 61.3
118 Eagle View Cumberland Valley Cumberland 61.1
119 Lower Macungie East Penn Lehigh 61.1
120 Abington Abington Montgomery 61.0
121 Northwest Area Northwest Area Luzerne 61.0
122 York Suburban York Suburban York 60.8
123 Kutztown Area Kutztown Area Berks 60.7
124 North East North East Erie 60.7
125 Kipp Academy Charter Kipp Academy Charter Philadelphia 60.6
126 South Park South Park Allegheny 60.4
127 Kittanning Area Armstrong Armstrong 59.9
128 Oblock Plum Borough Allegheny 59.8
129 Jenkintown Jenkintown Montgomery 59.6
130 Norwood Interboro Delaware 59.5
131 D Newlin Fell Philadelphia City Philadelphia 59.4
132 Perkiomen Valley Ms-West Perkiomen Valley Montgomery 59.4
133 Freedom Area Freedom Area Beaver 59.3
134 J R Fugett West Chester Area Chester 59.3
135 Quaker Valley Quaker Valley Allegheny 59.3
136 Schuylkill Valley Middle Schuylkill Valley Berks 59.3
137 Swiftwater Int Pocono Mountain Monroe 59.3
138 Warwick Warwick Lancaster 59.3
139 West Allegheny West Allegheny Allegheny 59.3
140 Bellefonte Area Bellefonte Area Centre 59.0
141 Jefferson Erie City Erie 59.0
142 Moon Moon Area Allegheny 59.0
143 Elizabethtown Area Elizabethtown Area Lancaster 58.9
144 Garden Spot Eastern Lancaster Co Lancaster 58.9
145 Crestwood Crestwood Luzerne 58.8
146 William Penn Pennsbury Bucks 58.8
147 James S Wilson Millcreek Township Erie 58.7
148 Palisades Palisades Bucks 58.7
149 Richardson Springfield Delaware 58.6
150 Indian Crest Souderton Area Montgomery 58.4
151 Neshaminy Neshaminy Bucks 58.3
152 Southern Lehigh Southern Lehigh Lehigh 58.2
153 Central York Central York York 58.1
154 South Williamsport Area South Williamsport Area Lycoming 58.1
155 Mechanicsburg Area Ihs Mechanicsburg Area Cumberland 58.0
156 Blue Mountain Blue Mountain Schuylkill 57.9
157 David E Williams Montour Allegheny 57.8
158 Fort Leboeuf Fort Leboeuf Erie 57.8
159 Saucon Valley Saucon Valley Northampton 57.8
160 Beaver Area Beaver Area Beaver 57.7
161 Cambria Heights Cambria Heights Cambria 57.6
162 Log College Centennial Bucks 57.6
163 Lower Dauphin Lower Dauphin Dauphin 57.4
164 Sandburg Neshaminy Bucks 57.4
165 Westmont Hilltop Westmont Hilltop Cambria 57.4
166 Shaler Area Imtrmd Shaler Area Allegheny 57.3
167 Windber Area Windber Area Somerset 57.3
168 Charles A Huston Burrell Westmoreland 57.2
169 Kane Area Kane Area McKean 57.1
170 A J McMullen Uniontown Area Fayette 57.0
171 Avonworth Avonworth Allegheny 57.0
172 J T Lambert Intermediate East Stroudsburg Area Monroe 57.0
173 Muncy Muncy Lycoming 57.0
174 James W Parker General McLane Erie 56.9
175 Southern Fulton Southern Fulton Fulton 56.9
176 Northwestern Lehigh Northwestern Lehigh Lehigh 56.8
177 Tunkhannock Tunkhannock Area Wyoming 56.7
178 Rice Shikellamy Northumberland 56.6
179 Rostraver Belle Vernon Area Westmoreland 56.6
180 Shafer Bensalem Township Bucks 56.6
181 Springfield Twp Springfield Township Montgomery 56.6
182 Cedar Crest Cornwall Lebanon Lebanon 56.5
183 Dunmore Middle Dunmore Lackawanna 56.5
184 Mifflinburg Area Mifflinburg Area Union 56.5
185 Linglestown Central Dauphin Dauphin 56.3
186 Middle Years Alternative Philadelphia City Philadelphia 56.3
187 Blackhawk Blackhawk Beaver 56.0
188 Elk Lake Elk Lake Susquehanna 56.0
189 Maple Point Neshaminy Bucks 56.0
190 Bald Eagle Area Bald Eagle Area Centre 55.9
191 Penndale North Penn Montgomery 55.9
192 Renaissance Academy-Edison Renaissance Acad Charter Chester 55.8
193 Dingman-Delaware Delaware Valley Pike 55.7
194 Daniel Boone Area Daniel Boone Area Berks 55.5
195 Cochranton Crawford Central Crawford 55.4
196 Frazier Frazier Fayette 55.4
197 Prospect Park Interboro Delaware 55.4
198 Bloomsburg Area Bloomsburg Area Columbia 55.2
199 Mars Area Mars Area Butler 55.2
200 Phoenixville Area Phoenixville Area Chester 55.2
201 Manheim Central Manheim Central Lancaster 55.1
202 Center Area Center Area Beaver 55.0
203 East Pennsboro Area East Pennsboro Area Cumberland 55.0
204 Kennett Kennett Consolidated Chester 55.0
205 Penn's Grove Oxford Area Chester 55.0
206 Mount Pleasant Mount Pleasant Area Westmoreland 54.7
207 Cedarbrook Cheltenham Township Montgomery 54.6
208 Annville Cleona Annville Cleona Lebanon 54.5
209 Preston Wayne Highlands Wayne 54.5
210 Wyoming Area Sec Ctr Wyoming Area Luzerne 54.5
211 Centerville Hempfield Lancaster 54.3
212 Ephrata Ephrata Area Lancaster 54.3
213 Karns City Karns City Area Butler 54.3
214 Pennridge Central Pennridge Bucks 54.3
215 Twin Valley Twin Valley Berks 54.3
216 Deer Lakes Deer Lakes Allegheny 54.2
217 Stroudsburg Jhs/Ms Stroudsburg Area Monroe 54.2
218 Carbondale Area Carbondale Area Lackawanna 53.9
219 Grove City Area Grove City Area Mercer 53.9
220 Lamberton Carlisle Area Cumberland 53.9
221 Brandywine Heights Brandywine Heights Area Berks 53.8
222 Old Forge Old Forge Lackawanna 53.8
223 Pequea Valley Pequea Valley Lancaster 53.8
224 Tamaqua Area Tamaqua Area Schuylkill 53.8
225 Upper Moreland Upper Moreland Township Montgomery 53.8
226 Kiski Area Ihs Kiski Area Westmoreland 53.7
227 Riverview Riverview Allegheny 53.7
228 Bethlehem-Center Bethlehem Center Washington 53.6
229 Hughesville East Lycoming Lycoming 53.6
230 Loyalsock Twp Loyalsock Township Lycoming 53.6
231 Hermitage Hermitage Mercer 53.5
232 Nazareth Area Nazareth Area Northampton 53.5
233 Bellmar Belle Vernon Area Westmoreland 53.3
234 Mountain View Mountain View Susquehanna 53.3
235 Greensburg-Salem Greensburg Salem Westmoreland 53.2
236 Knoch South Butler County Butler 53.2
237 Southern Southern York Co York 53.2
238 Derry Area Derry Area Westmoreland 53.1
239 Gettysburg Area Gettysburg Area Adams 53.1
240 Charles H Boehm Pennsbury Bucks 52.9
241 Hollidaysburg Area Hollidaysburg Area Blair 52.9
242 Westlake Millcreek Township Erie 52.9
243 East Hills Bethlehem Area Northampton 52.8
244 Southern Columbia Southern Columbia Area Columbia 52.8
245 Canonsburg Canon McMillan Washington 52.7
246 Apollo-Ridge Apollo Ridge Armstrong 52.6
247 Blue Ridge Blue Ridge Susquehanna 52.5
248 Hanover Area Hanover Area Luzerne 52.5
249 Lakeview Lakeview Mercer 52.5
250 Palmerton Area Palmerton Area Carbon 52.5
251 Philipsburg-Osceola Philipsburg Osceola Area Clearfield 52.4
252 Eyer East Penn Lehigh 52.3
253 Elmer L Meyers Wilkes Barre Area Luzerne 52.2
254 Exeter Twp Exeter Township Berks 52.2
255 Tulpehocken Tulpehocken Area Berks 52.2
256 Western Beaver Co Western Beaver County Beaver 52.2
257 Greenwood Greenwood Perry 52.1
258 Strodes Mills Mifflin County Mifflin 52.1
259 Lincoln Ellwood City Area Lawrence 52.0
260 Philadelphia Academy Philadelphia Acad Philadelphia 52.0
261 Chartiers Valley Chartiers Valley Allegheny 51.8
262 Wilson Carlisle Area Cumberland 51.8
263 Northern Northern York Co York 51.7
264 Valley View Valley View Lackawanna 51.7
265 Boyertown Area Jhs-East Boyertown Area Berks 51.6
266 Trinity Trinity Area Washington 51.4
267 Palmyra Area Palmyra Area Lebanon 51.3
268 Mahanoy Area Mahanoy Area Schuylkill 51.2
269 Western Wayne Western Wayne Wayne 51.1
270 Mast Community Mast Community Philadelphia 50.9
271 Berlin Brothersvalle Berlin Brothersvalley S Somerset 50.8
272 Chestnut Ridge Chestnut Ridge Bedford 50.8
273 Eastern Lebanon Co Eastern Lebanon Co Lebanon 50.8
274 Elderton Armstrong Armstrong 50.8
275 Whitehall-Coplay Whitehall Coplay Lehigh 50.7
276 Central Dauphin Central Dauphin Dauphin 50.6
277 Greenberg Joseph Philadelphia City Philadelphia 50.6
278 Governor Mifflin Governor Mifflin Berks 50.5
279 Redbank Valley Redbank Valley Clarion 50.5
280 Baldi C C A Philadelphia City Philadelphia 50.4
281 Conrad Weiser Conrad Weiser Area Berks 50.4
282 Cocalico Cocalico Lancaster 50.3
283 Marticville Penn Manor Lancaster 50.3
284 Yellow Breeches South Middleton Cumberland 50.3
285 21St Century Cyber 21St Century Cyber Chester 50.0
286 Blacklick Valley Blacklick Valley Cambria 50.0
287 Brookville Brookville Area Jefferson 50.0
288 Collegium Collegium Chester 50.0
289 Danville Area Danville Area Montour 50.0
290 Keystone Oaks Keystone Oaks Allegheny 50.0
291 Lackawanna Trail Lackawanna Trail Wyoming 50.0
292 Lycoming Valley Williamsport Area Lycoming 50.0
293 Mid Valley Mid Valley Lackawanna 50.0
294 New Foundations New Foundations Philadelphia 50.0
295 Oswayo Valley Oswayo Valley Potter 50.0
296 Shanksville-Stonycreek Shanksville Stonycreek Somerset 50.0
297 Southmoreland Southmoreland Westmoreland 50.0
298 Pottsgrove Shs Pottsgrove Montgomery 49.8
299 South Eastern Ms - East South Eastern York 49.8
300 Bangor Area Bangor Area Northampton 49.7
301 West Hempfield Hempfield Area Westmoreland 49.7
302 Wilmington Area Wilmington Area Lawrence 49.6
303 Northampton Area Northampton Area Northampton 49.5
304 United United Indiana 49.5
305 Harbor Creek Harbor Creek Erie 49.4
306 Susquehanna Twp Susquehanna Township Dauphin 49.4
307 Valley El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 49.4
308 Avon Grove Avon Grove Chester 49.2
309 North Clarion Co North Clarion County Clarion 49.2
310 Conemaugh Twp Area Conemaugh Township Area Somerset 49.1
311 Hopewell Hopewell Area Beaver 49.1
312 Rice Avenue Girard Erie 49.1
313 Boyertown Area Jhs-West Boyertown Area Berks 49.0
314 Elizabeth Forward Elizabeth Forward Allegheny 49.0
315 Keystone Keystone Clarion 48.8
316 Penns Valley Area Penns Valley Area Centre 48.8
317 Ridgway Area Ridgway Area Elk 48.8
318 Middleburg Midd West Snyder 48.6
319 Milton Area Milton Area Northumberland 48.6
320 Pittston Area Pittston Area Luzerne 48.6
321 Wallenpaupack Area Wallenpaupack Area Wayne 48.6
322 Union Area Union Area Lawrence 48.5
323 Blairsville Blairsville Saltsburg Indiana 48.4
324 Ford City Armstrong Armstrong 48.3
325 Lehman Intermediate East Stroudsburg Area Monroe 48.3
326 Manor Middle Penn Manor Lancaster 48.3
327 North Star East North Star Somerset 48.3
328 Slippery Rock Area Slippery Rock Area Butler 48.3
329 Curwensville Area Curwensville Area Clearfield 48.2
330 Linesville-Conneaut-Summit Conneaut Crawford 48.2
331 West York West York Area York 48.2
332 Cambridge Springs Penncrest Crawford 48.1
333 New Brighton Area New Brighton Area Beaver 48.1
334 C E McCall Montoursville Area Lycoming 48.0
335 Fleetwood Fleetwood Area Berks 48.0
336 Upper Perkiomen Upper Perkiomen Montgomery 48.0
337 Avella Area Avella Area Washington 47.9
338 West Scranton Scranton Lackawanna 47.8
339 Gateway Gateway Allegheny 47.7
340 Benton Area Benton Area Columbia 47.5
341 Wayne Highlands Wayne Highlands Wayne 47.4
342 Somerset Area Somerset Area Somerset 47.3
343 Warrior Run Warrior Run Northumberland 47.3
344 West Shamokin Armstrong Armstrong 47.3
345 Liberty Southern Tioga Tioga 47.2
346 Markle South Western York 47.2
347 Christopher Columbus Christopher Columbus Philadelphia 47.1
348 Ben Franklin Uniontown Area Fayette 47.0
349 Tri-Valley Tri Valley Schuylkill 46.9
350 Butler Area Butler Area Butler 46.8
351 Forest Hills Forest Hills Cambria 46.8
352 Northeast Bradford Northeast Bradford Bradford 46.8
353 Snyder Bensalem Township Bucks 46.8
354 South Side South Side Area Beaver 46.8
355 Fort Cherry Fort Cherry Washington 46.7
356 Greenville Greenville Area Mercer 46.7
357 Neel Midland Borough Beaver 46.7
358 Yough Yough Westmoreland 46.7
359 Northern Bedford Co Ms/Shs Northern Bedford County Bedford 46.6
360 Pa Virtual Pa Virtual Montgomery 46.6
361 Ridley Ridley Delaware 46.6
362 Overbrook Edu Ctr Philadelphia City Philadelphia 46.5
363 Jeannette McKee El/Ms Jeannette City Westmoreland 46.4
364 Salisbury-Elk Lick Salisbury Elk Lick Somerset 46.4
365 Steel Valley Steel Valley Allegheny 46.4
366 Chartiers-Houston Chartiers Houston Washington 46.3
367 Meyersdale Meyersdale Area Somerset 46.3
368 Sharpsville Area Sharpsville Area Mercer 46.3
369 Titusville Titusville Area Venango 46.3
370 Clarion Area Clarion Area Clarion 46.2
371 Cornell Cornell Allegheny 46.2
372 Schuylkill Haven Schuylkill Haven Area Schuylkill 46.2
373 Shippensburg Area Shippensburg Area Cumberland 46.2
374 Frick Intl Studies Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 46.1
375 Spring Grove Area Spring Grove Area York 46.1
376 Cameron County Cameron County Cameron 45.9
377 Northern Cambria Northern Cambria Cambria 45.9
378 South Brandywine Coatesville Area Chester 45.9
379 Rockwood Area Rockwood Area Somerset 45.8
380 Sullivan Co Sullivan County Sullivan 45.8
381 West Middlesex West Middlesex Area Mercer 45.8
382 Wyalusing Valley Wyalusing Area Bradford 45.8
383 Lincoln Catasauqua Area Lehigh 45.7
384 Sterrett Classical Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 45.7
385 Bentworth Bentworth Washington 45.6
386 Glenolden Interboro Delaware 45.6
387 Shawmont Philadelphia City Philadelphia 45.6
388 Carlynton Carlynton Allegheny 45.5
389 Dover Area Dover Area York 45.5
390 Maplewood Penncrest Crawford 45.5
391 Penn Cambria Penn Cambria Cambria 45.5
392 Greencastle-Antrim Greencastle Antrim Franklin 45.2
393 Neshannock Neshannock Township Lawrence 45.2
394 Hamburg Area Middle Hamburg Area Berks 45.1
395 Dubois Area Dubois Area Clearfield 45.0
396 Pleasant Valley Pleasant Valley Monroe 44.9
397 Smith Solanco Lancaster 44.8
398 Feaser Middletown Area Dauphin 44.7
399 Theodore Roosevelt Altoona Area Blair 44.4
400 Riverside Riverside Beaver County Beaver 44.3
401 Commodore Perry Commodore Perry Mercer 44.2
402 Octorara Area Octorara Area Chester 44.2
403 Red Lion Area Red Lion Area York 44.2
404 Marion Center Area Marion Center Area Indiana 44.1
405 West Forest Forest Area Forest 44.1
406 Halifax Area Halifax Area Dauphin 44.0
407 Highlands Highlands Allegheny 44.0
408 Saegertown Penncrest Crawford 43.9
409 Tyrone Area Tyrone Area Blair 43.8
410 Homer-Center Homer Center Indiana 43.7
411 Schaeffer Pittsburgh Allegheny 43.6
412 Big Spring Big Spring Cumberland 43.5
413 Harrison Baldwin Whitehall Allegheny 43.5
414 Antietam Antietam Berks 43.4
415 Maple Avenue Littlestown Area Adams 43.4
416 Upper Adams Upper Adams Adams 43.4
417 Beaty-Warren Warren County Warren 43.3
418 New Oxford Conewago Valley Adams 43.3
419 Rock L Butler Wellsboro Area Tioga 43.3
420 Weatherly Area Weatherly Area Carbon 43.3
421 Lehighton Area Lehighton Area Carbon 43.2
422 Math Science Academy @ Benjami Harrisburg City Dauphin 43.2
423 Wattsburg Area Wattsburg Area Erie 43.2
424 Ambridge Area Ambridge Area Beaver 43.1
425 Cook-Wissahickon Philadelphia City Philadelphia 43.1
426 Shenango Area Shenango Area Lawrence 43.1
427 Swift Solanco Lancaster 43.1
428 Belleville Mennonite Belleville Mennonite Mifflin 42.9
429 Brockway Area Brockway Area Jefferson 42.9
430 Clarion-Limestone Area Clarion Limestone Area Clarion 42.9
431 Floyd C Fretz Bradford Area McKean 42.9
432 Heights Terrace El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 42.9
433 Lehigh Valley Academy Reg Lehigh Valley Reg Northampton 42.9
434 Millville Area Millville Area Columbia 42.9
435 Susquenita Susquenita Perry 42.9
436 California K-8 California Area Washington 42.7
437 Faust Chambersburg Area Franklin 42.7
438 Monessen Monessen City Westmoreland 42.6
439 Brentwood Brentwood Borough Allegheny 42.5
440 Lengel Pottsville Area Schuylkill 42.5
441 Meadville Crawford Central Crawford 42.4
442 St Marys Area Saint Marys Area Elk 42.4
443 Montgomery Montgomery Area Lycoming 42.3
444 Shawnee Easton Area Northampton 42.3
445 Damascus Area Wayne Highlands Wayne 42.1
446 Pine Grove Area Pine Grove Area Schuylkill 42.1
447 Roosevelt Williamsport Area Lycoming 42.1
448 Central Mountain Ms (West) Keystone Central Clinton 42.0
449 Henry Charles W Philadelphia City Philadelphia 42.0
450 Solomon/Plains Wilkes Barre Area Luzerne 42.0
451 Crossroads West Shore York 41.9
452 Muhlenberg Muhlenberg Berks 41.8
453 Northern Lehigh Northern Lehigh Lehigh 41.8
454 Panther Valley Panther Valley Carbon 41.7
455 Millersburg Area Millersburg Area Dauphin 41.5
456 Charleroi Area Charleroi Washington 41.4
457 Canton Canton Area Bradford 41.3
458 Conestoga Valley Conestoga Valley Lancaster 41.3
459 East Norriton Norristown Area Montgomery 41.3
460 Mount Carmel Area Mount Carmel Area Northumberland 41.3
461 Austin Area Austin Area Potter 41.2
462 James Buchanan Tuscarora Franklin 41.2
463 Perseus House Cs Of Exc Perseus House Cs of Exc Erie 41.2
464 Central Cambria Central Cambria Cambria 40.9
465 Mayfair Philadelphia City Philadelphia 40.9
466 Mohawk Mohawk Area Lawrence 40.8
467 Northern Lebanon Northern Lebanon Lebanon 40.8
468 Dobson James Philadelphia City Philadelphia 40.6
469 Eastern York Eastern York York 40.5
470 Farrell Louis H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 40.5
471 New Cumberland West Shore York 40.5
472 Shade Shade Central City Somerset 40.5
473 Wagner Gen Louis Philadelphia City Philadelphia 40.5
474 Fannett-Metal Fannett Metal Franklin 40.4
475 Montrose Area Montrose Area Susquehanna 40.4
476 Burgettstown Burgettstown Area Washington 40.3
477 Coudersport Area Coudersport Area Potter 40.3
478 Drexel Hill Upper Darby Delaware 40.3
479 Mansfield Southern Tioga Tioga 40.3
480 Towanda Area Shs Towanda Area Bradford 40.3
481 Franklin Area Franklin Area Venango 40.2
482 Mosaica Academy Mosaica Academy Bucks 40.2
483 Northeast Scranton Lackawanna 40.2
484 Pittsburgh Classical Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 40.2
485 Galeton Area Galeton Area Potter 40.0
486 North Brandywine Coatesville Area Chester 40.0
487 Philip F Lauer Wilson Area Northampton 40.0
488 Riverside Riverside Lackawanna 40.0
489 Spring Cove Spring Cove Blair 40.0
490 Western Pa Cyber Western Pa Cyber Beaver 39.9
491 Albert Gallatin South Albert Gallatin Area Fayette 39.7
492 Allen West Shore York 39.6
493 Meredith William M Philadelphia City Philadelphia 39.6
494 Stevens Pittsburgh Allegheny 39.6
495 Waynesboro Area Waynesboro Area Franklin 39.4
496 Northeastern Northeastern York York 39.3
497 Donegal Donegal Lancaster 39.2
498 Greater Nanticoke Area Shs Greater Nanticoke Area Luzerne 39.2
499 Bedford Bedford Area Bedford 39.0
500 Scotland Sch Veterans Children Scotland Sch Veterans Children Franklin 39.0
501 South Brook Middle Pittsburgh Allegheny 38.9
502 Susquehanna Community Susquehanna Comm Susquehanna 38.9
503 West Perry West Perry Perry 38.9
504 Roosevelt Bristol Township Bucks 38.8
505 Sunbury Shikellamy Northumberland 38.8
506 Central Columbia Central Columbia Columbia 38.7
507 Claysburg-Kimmel Claysburg Kimmel Blair 38.6
508 Huntingdon Area Huntingdon Area Huntingdon 38.6
509 McConnellsburg Central Fulton Fulton 38.6
510 Cranberry Area Cranberry Area Venango 38.5
511 Sayre Area Sayre Area Bradford 38.5
512 Bermudian Springs Bermudian Springs Adams 38.3
513 Reynolds Reynolds Mercer 38.3
514 Glendale Glendale Clearfield 38.2
515 Monaca Monaca Beaver 38.2
516 Purchase Line Purchase Line Indiana 38.2
517 Wyoming Valley West Wyoming Valley West Luzerne 38.2
518 Laurel Laurel Lawrence 38.0
519 Roosevelt Erie City Erie 38.0
520 Chichester Chichester Delaware 37.9
521 McGuffey McGuffey Washington 37.9
522 Penns Manor Area Penns Manor Area Indiana 37.8
523 Youngsville El/ Warren County Warren 37.8
524 Allegheny-Clarion Valley Allegheny Clarion Valley Clarion 37.7
525 South Scranton Scranton Lackawanna 37.7
526 Hanover Hanover Public York 37.6
527 Swatara Central Dauphin Dauphin 37.6
528 Fairfield Area Fairfield Area Adams 37.5
529 Manchester Academic Manchester Academic Allegheny 37.5
530 Carroll Ringgold Washington 37.4
531 Corry Area Corry Area Erie 37.4
532 East Allegheny East Allegheny Allegheny 37.4
533 Laurel Valley Ligonier Valley Westmoreland 37.3
534 Williamsburg Community Williamsburg Community Blair 37.3
535 D S Keith Altoona Area Blair 37.2
536 Mercer Area Mercer Area Mercer 37.1
537 Curtin Williamsport Area Lycoming 37.0
538 Northeast Bethlehem Area Northampton 37.0
539 Tuscarora Juniata County Juniata 37.0
540 Schiller Classical Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 36.9
541 Jefferson-Morgan Jefferson Morgan Greene 36.8
542 Connellsville Jhs East Connellsville Area Fayette 36.7
543 Ferndale Area Ferndale Area Cambria 36.7
544 Lake-Lehman Shs Lake Lehman Luzerne 36.7
545 Line Mountain Line Mountain Northumberland 36.7
546 Chester Comm Chester Comm Delaware 36.6
547 L B Morris Jim Thorpe Area Carbon 36.6
548 Conemaugh Valley Conemaugh Valley Cambria 36.5
549 Spruance Gilbert Philadelphia City Philadelphia 36.5
550 Springdale Allegheny Valley Allegheny 36.4
551 Leechburg Area Leechburg Area Armstrong 36.3
552 Clearfield Area Clearfield Area Clearfield 36.2
553 Taggart John H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 36.2
554 Cowanesque Valley Northern Tioga Tioga 36.1
555 Forest City Regional Forest City Regional Susquehanna 36.1
556 Welsh John Philadelphia City Philadelphia 36.1
557 East Juniata Juniata County Juniata 36.0
558 Oil City Area Oil City Area Venango 36.0
559 Jenks John S Philadelphia City Philadelphia 35.8
560 Minersville Area Minersville Area Schuylkill 35.8
561 Northgate Northgate Allegheny 35.8
562 Carmichaels Area Carmichaels Area Greene 35.7
563 Harris Southeast Delco Delaware 35.7
564 Laurel Highlands Laurel Highlands Fayette 35.7
565 Fitler Academics Plus Philadelphia City Philadelphia 35.3
566 Pennsylvania Leadership Pennsylvania Leadership Charte Chester 35.3
567 Otto-Eldred Otto Eldred McKean 35.2
568 Berwick Area Berwick Area Columbia 35.1
569 Rochester Area Rochester Area Beaver 35.0
570 Valley New Kensington Arnold Westmoreland 35.0
571 Beaver Falls Big Beaver Falls Area Beaver 34.8
572 South Allegheny South Allegheny Allegheny 34.8
573 Lemoyne West Shore York 34.7
574 West Greene West Greene Greene 34.6
575 Harmony Area Harmony Area Clearfield 34.5
576 West Mifflin Area West Mifflin Area Allegheny 34.5
577 Agora Cyber Agora Cyber Philadelphia 34.3
578 Rocky Grove Valley Grove Venango 34.3
579 Pa Distance Learning Pa Distance & Electronic Learn Dauphin 34.1
580 Connellsville Jhs West Connellsville Area Fayette 34.0
581 Harlan Rowe Athens Area Bradford 33.9
582 Juniata Valley Juniata Valley Huntingdon 33.9
583 Wheatland Lancaster Lancaster 33.9
584 Commonwealth Connections Acad Commonwealth Connections Acad Cumberland 33.8
585 Girard College Girard College Philadelphia 33.8
586 Port Allegany Port Allegany McKean 33.7
587 Franklin Bristol Township Bucks 33.6
588 Woodland Hills Jhs-West Woodland Hills Allegheny 33.6
589 Bristol Bristol Borough Bucks 33.3
590 Brookline Pittsburgh Allegheny 33.3
591 New Media Technology New Media Technology Philadelphia 33.3
592 Punxsutawney Area Punxsutawney Area Jefferson 33.2
593 Scott Middle Coatesville Area Chester 33.1
594 Wilson Erie City Erie 33.1
595 Hamilton Andrew Philadelphia City Philadelphia 33.0
596 Penn/Kidder Campus Jim Thorpe Area Carbon 33.0
597 Upper Dauphin Area Upper Dauphin Area Dauphin 33.0
598 Finley Ringgold Washington 32.8
599 Northeast Reading Berks 32.6
600 Miller Central Greene Greene 32.4
601 Pocono Mt West Pocono Mountain Monroe 32.4
602 Troy Area Troy Area Bradford 32.4
603 Albert Gallatin North Albert Gallatin Area Fayette 32.1
604 Armstrong Bristol Township Bucks 32.0
605 Wilson Woodrow Philadelphia City Philadelphia 31.9
606 Shenandoah Valley Shenandoah Valley Schuylkill 31.8
607 Beverly Hills Upper Darby Delaware 31.7
608 Philadelphia Perf Arts Philadelphia Perf Arts Philadelphia 31.7
609 Centre Learning Community Centre Learning Comm Centre 31.6
610 East Forest Forest Area Forest 31.6
611 Vare Abigail Philadelphia City Philadelphia 31.6
612 Iroquois Iroquois Erie 31.4
613 Washington Park Washington Washington 31.4
614 New Castle New Castle Area Lawrence 31.2
615 Pottstown Pottstown Montgomery 31.2
616 Sharon Sharon City Mercer 31.2
617 West Snyder Midd West Snyder 31.1
618 Diehl Erie City Erie 31.0
619 Kirkbride Eliza B Philadelphia City Philadelphia 31.0
620 Central Dauphin East Central Dauphin Dauphin 30.7
621 Greenfield Albert M Philadelphia City Philadelphia 30.6
622 Indian Valley Mifflin County Mifflin 30.5
623 Hyndman Ms/Shs Bedford Area Bedford 30.4
624 Colfax Pittsburgh Allegheny 30.3
625 Northwestern Northwestern Erie 30.3
626 Calvary Christian Calvary Christian Bucks 30.0
627 Tidioute Community Tidioute Community Warren 30.0
628 Westwood Pittsburgh Allegheny 30.0
629 Jersey Shore Area Jersey Shore Area Lycoming 29.8
630 Portage Area Portage Area Cambria 29.7
631 Southern Huntingdon Co Southern Huntingdon County Huntingdon 29.7
632 Greenfield Pittsburgh Allegheny 29.6
633 Moniteau Moniteau Butler 29.5
634 Elkland Northern Tioga Tioga 29.4
635 Lingelbach Anna L Philadelphia City Philadelphia 29.3
636 Carmalt Pittsburgh Allegheny 29.2
637 Manchester Pittsburgh Allegheny 29.2
638 Mount Union Area Mount Union Area Huntingdon 29.2
639 Clairton Clairton City Allegheny 28.8
640 Independence Independence Philadelphia 28.6
641 Amy At Martin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 28.4
642 Newport Newport Perry 28.4
643 Tussey Mountain Tussey Mountain Bedford 28.4
644 Amy Nw Philadelphia City Philadelphia 28.2
645 Conneaut Lake Conneaut Crawford 28.2
646 Smethport Area Smethport Area McKean 28.2
647 North Schuylkill North Schuylkill Schuylkill 28.1
648 Freeland El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 28.0
649 Mastery Cs - Shoemaker Campus Mastery Cs Shoemaker Philadelphia 27.9
650 Levering William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 27.6
651 Maritime Academy Maritime Academy Philadelphia 27.6
652 Greater Johnstown Greater Johnstown Cambria 27.4
653 La Brum Gen J Harry Philadelphia City Philadelphia 27.4
654 G A R Memorial Wilkes Barre Area Luzerne 27.3
655 Union Union Clarion 27.3
656 Reynolds Lancaster Lancaster 27.1
657 Union City Union City Area Erie 27.1
658 North Penn Southern Tioga Tioga 27.0
659 Wayne Erie City Erie 26.7
660 Williamson Shs Northern Tioga Tioga 26.6
661 Disston Hamilton Philadelphia City Philadelphia 26.5
662 West Hazleton El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 26.2
663 Adaire Alexander Philadelphia City Philadelphia 26.0
664 Conneaut Valley Conneaut Crawford 25.9
665 Eugenio Maria De Hostos Eugenio Maria De Hostos Philadelphia 25.6
666 Ziegler William H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 25.6
667 McKinley William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 25.5
668 Morrison Andrew J Philadelphia City Philadelphia 25.5
669 Northern Potter Northern Potter Potter 25.5
670 Northwest Reading Berks 25.1
671 Broughal Bethlehem Area Northampton 25.0
672 Columbia Columbia Borough Lancaster 25.0
673 Cornerstone Christ Academy Cornerstone Christ Academy Philadelphia 25.0
674 Tinicum Interboro Delaware 25.0
675 Lebanon Lebanon Lebanon 24.8
676 Darby Twp Southeast Delco Delaware 24.7
677 Lafayette Uniontown Area Fayette 24.6
678 Central East Philadelphia City Philadelphia 24.5
679 Johnsonburg Area Johnsonburg Area Elk 24.5
680 North Hall McKeesport Area Allegheny 24.4
681 Moshannon Valley Moshannon Valley Clearfield 24.3
682 Chester A Arthur Philadelphia City Philadelphia 24.0
683 Forbes Road Forbes Road Fulton 24.0
684 Allegheny Trad Mid Acad Pittsburgh Allegheny 23.9
685 Houston Henry E Philadelphia City Philadelphia 23.9
686 Sharon Hill Southeast Delco Delaware 23.9
687 Carnell Laura H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 23.5
688 Linton Penn Hills Allegheny 23.5
689 Stewart Norristown Area Montgomery 23.3
690 Williams Valley Williams Valley Schuylkill 23.2
691 South Mountain Allentown City Lehigh 23.0
692 West Oak Lane Charter West Oak Lane Charter Philadelphia 22.8
693 Eisenhower Norristown Area Montgomery 22.7
694 Lewistown Mifflin County Mifflin 22.7
695 Trexler Allentown City Lehigh 22.6
696 Washington George Philadelphia City Philadelphia 22.5
697 Redstone Brownsville Area Fayette 22.4
698 Southwest Reading Berks 22.3
699 Bucktail Area Keystone Central Clinton 22.2
700 Helen S Faison Arts Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 22.2
701 Woodland Hills Jhs-East Woodland Hills Allegheny 22.2
702 Creighton Thomas Philadelphia City Philadelphia 21.9
703 Jackson Andrew Philadelphia City Philadelphia 21.9
704 Spring Garden Philadelphia City Philadelphia 21.9
705 Mapletown Southeastern Greene Greene 21.8
706 Rush Benjamin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 21.7
707 Saint Clair Area El/Ms Saint Clair Area Schuylkill 21.7
708 Lincoln Lancaster Lancaster 21.6
709 Harrison-Morton Allentown City Lehigh 21.5
710 Francis D Raub Allentown City Lehigh 21.4
711 Imani Educationl Circle Imani Educationl Circle Philadelphia 21.4
712 Pa Learners Online Pa Learners Online Allegheny 21.4
713 Pocono Mountain Pocono Mountain Charter Monroe 21.4
714 Freire Freire Philadelphia 20.8
715 Southern Reading Berks 20.7
716 Kenderton Philadelphia City Philadelphia 20.6
717 Washington Martha Philadelphia City Philadelphia 20.6
718 Sto-Rox Sto Rox Allegheny 20.4
719 Allen Ethan Philadelphia City Philadelphia 20.3
720 Hopkinson Francis Philadelphia City Philadelphia 20.3
721 Homewood Montessori Pittsburgh Allegheny 20.0
722 Morrisville Boro Morrisville Borough Bucks 20.0
723 Leeds Morris E Philadelphia City Philadelphia 19.9
724 Sheffield Warren County Warren 19.6
725 Franklin Benjamin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 19.5
726 Delcroft Southeast Delco Delaware 19.3
727 Harrison William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 19.2
728 West Branch Area West Branch Area Clearfield 19.2
729 Morris Robert Philadelphia City Philadelphia 19.0
730 Turkeyfoot Valley Area Turkeyfoot Valley Area Somerset 19.0
731 Young Scholars Young Scholars Philadelphia 18.8
732 Sharswood George Philadelphia City Philadelphia 18.6
733 Grover Washington Philadelphia City Philadelphia 18.5
734 Hand Lancaster Lancaster 18.5
735 Mastery Cs - Thomas Campus Mastery Cs Thomas Campus Philadelphia 18.4
736 Huey Samuel B Philadelphia City Philadelphia 18.3
737 Universal Institute Universal Institute Philadelphia 18.3
738 Southwark Philadelphia City Philadelphia 18.2
739 Renaissance Renaissance Philadelphia 17.6
740 Meehan Austin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 16.9
741 Fell Fell Lackawanna 16.7
742 Graystone Academy Graystone Academy Chester 16.7
743 Lea Henry C Philadelphia City Philadelphia 16.7
744 Northside Urban Pathways Northside Urban Pathway Allegheny 16.7
745 Pfeiffer-Burleigh Erie City Erie 16.7
746 Roberto Clemente Roberto Clemente Lehigh 16.7
747 Sugar Valley Rural Sugar Valley Rural Clinton 16.7
748 Bregy F. Amadee Elem Philadelphia City Philadelphia 16.1
749 Khepera Khepera Philadelphia 16.0
750 Gideon Edward Philadelphia City Philadelphia 15.8
751 Bache-Martin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 15.5
752 Miller African-Centered Academ Pittsburgh Allegheny 15.4
753 Penn Wood West William Penn Delaware 15.3
754 Shaw Anna H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 15.2
755 Fairhill Philadelphia City Philadelphia 15.1
756 Al-Aqsa Islamic Al Aqsa Islamic Philadelphia 15.0
757 McCall Gen George A Philadelphia City Philadelphia 14.8
758 Discovery Charter Discovery Charter Philadelphia 14.6
759 Edgar Fahs Smith York City York 14.4
760 Finletter Thomas K Philadelphia City Philadelphia 14.3
761 Smedley Chester Upland Delaware 14.0
762 Hannah Penn York City York 13.8
763 Math Civics And Sciences Math Civics And Sciences Philadelphia 13.5
764 Blair County Christian Blair County Christian Blair 13.3
765 Drew Charles R Philadelphia City Philadelphia 13.3
766 Rhodes E Washington Philadelphia City Philadelphia 13.2
767 Richard Allen Prep Richard Allen Prep Philadelphia 13.1
768 World Communications World Communications Philadelphia 12.9
769 Camp Curtin Harrisburg City Dauphin 12.5
770 Keystone Education Center Keystone Ed Ctr Mercer 12.5
771 Lamberton Robert E Philadelphia City Philadelphia 12.5
772 Cooke Jay Philadelphia City Philadelphia 12.4
773 Edmunds Henry R Philadelphia City Philadelphia 12.2
774 Raising Horizions Quest Raising Horizions Quest Philadelphia 12.1
775 Stevens Pittsburgh Allegheny 12.1
776 Dunbar Paul L Philadelphia City Philadelphia 12.0
777 Beeber Dimner Philadelphia City Philadelphia 11.6
778 Mifflin Thomas Philadelphia City Philadelphia 11.5
779 Pepper George Philadelphia City Philadelphia 11.5
780 Heston Edward Elementary Philadelphia City Philadelphia 11.4
781 Main Street Chester Upland Delaware 11.4
782 Aliquippa Aliquippa Beaver 11.2
783 Blankenburg Rudolph Philadelphia City Philadelphia 11.1
784 Dick William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 11.1
785 Lincoln El Tech Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 11.1
786 Marshall Thurgood Philadelphia City Philadelphia 11.1
787 Roosevelt Theodore Philadelphia City Philadelphia 11.0
788 Community Academy Of Philadelphia Phila Comm Acad Philadelphia 10.9
789 Hamilton Harrisburg City Dauphin 10.5
790 Turner John P Philadelphia City Philadelphia 10.5
791 Harding Warren G Philadelphia City Philadelphia 10.3
792 Potter-Thomas Philadelphia City Philadelphia 10.3
793 Steelton-Highspire Steelton Highspire Dauphin 10.1
794 La Academia:The Partnership La Academia Lancaster 10.0
795 Jones John Paul Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9.9
796 Tilden William T Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9.8
797 Propel Cs-Homestead Propel Cs Homestead Allegheny 9.5
798 Ferguson Joseph C Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9.4
799 Renaissance Advantage C Renaissance Adv Philadelphia 9.4
800 Clymer George Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9.3
801 People For People People For People Philadelphia 9.3
802 Downey Harrisburg City Dauphin 9.1
803 Farrell Area Hs/Ums Farrell Area Mercer 9.1
804 Wissahickon Wissahickon Philadelphia 9.1
805 Sulzberger Mayer Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9.0
806 Hill Leslie P Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8.7
807 Clemente Roberto Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8.5
808 Rooney Pittsburgh Allegheny 8.5
809 Wakisha Wakisha Philadelphia 8.5
810 Marshall Harrisburg City Dauphin 8.1
811 Woodward Harrisburg City Dauphin 8.1
812 Germantown Settlement Germantown Settlement Philadelphia 8.0
813 Wilkinsburg Wilkinsburg Borough Allegheny 8.0
814 Barratt Norris S Philadelphia City Philadelphia 7.9
815 Nebinger George W Philadelphia City Philadelphia 7.7
816 Schaeffer Pittsburgh Allegheny 7.7
817 Waring Laura Philadelphia City Philadelphia 7.7
818 Lincoln Harrisburg City Dauphin 7.5
819 Vare Edwin H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 7.4
820 Village Cs Of Chester-Upland Village Cs of Chester Upland Delaware 7.1
821 Belmont Belmont Philadelphia 6.9
822 Mariana Barcetti Acad Mariana Bracetti Acad Philadelphia 6.9
823 Miller African-Centered Academ Pittsburgh Allegheny 6.8
824 Hunter William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6.7
825 Lewis Ada H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6.3
826 Ludlow James R Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6.1
827 Munoz-Marin Luis Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6.1
828 Duquesne Duquesne City Allegheny 5.9
829 Penn Treaty Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.8
830 Phila Harambee Inst Phila Harambee Inst Philadelphia 5.8
831 Reynolds Gen John F Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.7
832 Transition Erie City Erie 5.7
833 Buehrle Alternative Ed Lancaster Lancaster 5.6
834 Bryant William C Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.3
835 Douglass Frederick Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.1
836 Deburgos Bilingual Magnet Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.8
837 Duckrey Tanner Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.7
838 Gillespie Eliz D Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.3
839 Rowland Harrisburg City Dauphin 4.3
840 Gen George C Meade Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.2
841 Daroff Samuel Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.1
842 Birney Gen David B Philadelphia City Philadelphia 3.9
843 Alcorn James Philadelphia City Philadelphia 3.8
844 Manchester Pittsburgh Allegheny 3.8
845 Helen S Faison Arts Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 3.7
846 McMichael Morton Philadelphia City Philadelphia 3.7
847 Gecac Community Gecac Community Erie 3.4
848 Steele Harrisburg City Dauphin 3.0
849 Kelley William D Philadelphia City Philadelphia 2.6
850 Weil Technology Institute Pittsburgh Allegheny 2.4
851 Blaine James G Philadelphia City Philadelphia 2.1
852 Fitzsimons Thomas Philadelphia City Philadelphia 2.0
853 Hartranft John F Philadelphia City Philadelphia 2.0
854 Pickett Clarence E Philadelphia City Philadelphia 1.7
855 Wetherill Prep Academy Comm Sr Chester Upland Delaware 1.6
856 Stetson John B Philadelphia City Philadelphia 0.5

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 400  |  401 - 450  |  451 - 500  |  501 - 550  |  551 - 600  |  601 - 650  |  651 - 700  |  701 - 750  |  751 - 800  |  801 - 850  |  851 - 856  ALL PAGES (1 - 856)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2006 - 2007 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Gr 8 Read Adv.: Grade 8: Percentage Achieving Advanced Level in Reading















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY