Pennsylvania School Ranking

Thanks for keeping us informed:) --- K     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Pennsylvania » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Pennsylvania

PA Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Middle Schools in Pennsylvania
(based on 2005* test results)

(Other years: 2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007)

Middle Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Adams; Allegheny; Armstrong; Beaver; Bedford; Berks; Blair; Bradford; Bucks; Butler; Cambria; Cameron; Carbon; Centre; Chester; Clarion; Clearfield; Clinton; Columbia; Crawford; Cumberland; Dauphin; Delaware; Elk; Erie; Fayette; Forest; Franklin; Fulton; Greene; Huntingdon; Indiana; Jefferson; Juniata; Lackawanna; Lancaster; Lawrence; Lebanon; Lehigh; Luzerne; Lycoming; McKean; Mercer; Mifflin; Monroe; Montgomery; Montour; Northampton; Northumberland; Perry; Philadelphia; Pike; Potter; Schuylkill; Snyder; Somerset; Sullivan; Susquehanna; Tioga; Union; Venango; Warren; Washington; Wayne; Westmoreland; Wyoming; York;
  Test Scores Included: Gr 8 Read Adv.;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County Gr 8
Read
Adv.
Graph
1 The Laboratory Charter The Laboratory Charter Philadelphia 96.9
2 Masterman Julia R Philadelphia City Philadelphia 79.7
3 Holicong Central Bucks Bucks 74.2
4 South Fayette South Fayette Township Allegheny 72.3
5 Hampton Hampton Township Allegheny 71.6
6 Valley Forge Tredyffrin Easttown Chester 71.4
7 Washington Crossing Chr Washington Crossing Chr Bucks 71.4
8 Tohickon Central Bucks Bucks 69.9
9 Tredyffrin-Easttown Tredyffrin Easttown Chester 69.0
10 Ingomar North Allegheny Allegheny 68.9
11 Norwood Interboro Delaware 68.7
12 Jenkintown Jenkintown Montgomery 68.1
13 Sandy Run Upper Dublin Montgomery 66.1
14 Unami Central Bucks Bucks 65.9
15 Jefferson Mt Lebanon Allegheny 65.8
16 Peters Twp Peters Township Washington 64.5
17 Keith Valley Hatboro Horsham Montgomery 64.4
18 Center Area Center Area Beaver 63.7
19 Girard Acad Music Prog Philadelphia City Philadelphia 63.6
20 Fort Couch Upper Saint Clair Allegheny 62.8
21 Springhouse Parkland Lehigh 62.0
22 Carson North Allegheny Allegheny 61.6
23 Wilson Central Wilson Berks 61.2
24 Lewisburg Lewisburg Area Union 60.6
25 Good Hope Cumberland Valley Cumberland 60.5
26 Dorseyville Fox Chapel Area Allegheny 60.4
27 New Hope-Solebury New Hope Solebury Bucks 60.3
28 Lenape Central Bucks Bucks 60.2
29 Marshall North Allegheny Allegheny 60.0
30 Council Rock Jhs-Newtown Council Rock Bucks 59.7
31 Landisville Hempfield Lancaster 59.5
32 Bala-Cynwyd Lower Merion Montgomery 59.4
33 Charles F Patton Unionville Chadds Ford Chester 59.4
34 E N Peirce West Chester Area Chester 59.4
35 Pennsylvania Global Academy Pennsylvania Global Academy Erie 58.3
36 Stetson West Chester Area Chester 58.3
37 Tamanend Central Bucks Bucks 58.3
38 Council Rock Jhs-Richboro Council Rock Bucks 57.9
39 Hershey Derry Township Dauphin 57.9
40 Mellon Mt Lebanon Allegheny 57.1
41 Camp Hill Camp Hill Cumberland 56.9
42 Salisbury Salisbury Township Lehigh 56.9
43 Chartiers Valley Chartiers Valley Allegheny 56.7
44 Richland Shs Richland Cambria 56.4
45 Springton Lake Rose Tree Media Delaware 56.4
46 Ridgway Area Ridgway Area Elk 56.1
47 Great Valley Great Valley Chester 55.6
48 Murray Avenue Lower Moreland Township Montgomery 55.5
49 Oblock Plum Borough Allegheny 55.1
50 Wyoming Area Sec Ctr Wyoming Area Luzerne 54.8
51 Pennbrook North Penn Montgomery 54.7
52 Wendover Hempfield Area Westmoreland 54.5
53 Conemaugh Twp Area Conemaugh Township Area Somerset 54.4
54 Radnor Radnor Township Delaware 54.4
55 Lionville Downingtown Area Chester 54.2
56 Perkiomen Valley Perkiomen Valley Montgomery 54.2
57 Connell Erie City Erie 53.8
58 Bellwood Antis Bellwood Antis Blair 53.6
59 Wissahickon Wissahickon Montgomery 53.2
60 Jeannette McKee El/Ms Jeannette City Westmoreland 52.9
61 Strath Haven Wallingford Swarthmore Delaware 52.9
62 Harrold Hempfield Area Westmoreland 52.8
63 J R Fugett West Chester Area Chester 52.6
64 Mount Nittany State College Area Centre 52.3
65 Blue Mountain Blue Mountain Schuylkill 52.2
66 Orefield Parkland Lehigh 52.2
67 Dingman-Delaware Delaware Valley Pike 52.1
68 Richardson Springfield Delaware 51.9
69 Rostraver Belle Vernon Area Westmoreland 51.9
70 Delaware Valley Delaware Valley Pike 51.8
71 Blacklick Valley Blacklick Valley Cambria 51.7
72 Freeport Area Freeport Area Armstrong 51.6
73 Welsh Valley Lower Merion Montgomery 51.6
74 Perkiomen Valley Ms-West Perkiomen Valley Montgomery 51.4
75 Upper Moreland Upper Moreland Township Montgomery 51.4
76 Franklin Regional Franklin Regional Westmoreland 51.2
77 Garden Spot Eastern Lancaster Co Lancaster 51.2
78 Owen J Roberts Owen J Roberts Chester 51.2
79 Yellow Breeches South Middleton Cumberland 51.2
80 Philipsburg-Osceola Philipsburg Osceola Area Clearfield 50.9
81 Southern Southern York Co York 50.8
82 Seneca Valley Seneca Valley Butler 50.6
83 Abington Heights Abington Heights Lackawanna 50.5
84 Eyer East Penn Lehigh 50.4
85 Trafford Penn Trafford Westmoreland 50.3
86 Pennfield North Penn Montgomery 50.2
87 Twin Valley Twin Valley Berks 49.8
88 Garwood Fairview Erie 49.6
89 Kiski Area Ihs Kiski Area Westmoreland 49.6
90 Northeast Scranton Lackawanna 49.6
91 Ligonier Valley Ligonier Valley Westmoreland 49.5
92 North Star East North Star Somerset 49.5
93 Walnut Creek Millcreek Township Erie 49.5
94 Hill J E/Freedman Samson Philadelphia City Philadelphia 49.4
95 Cedar Crest Cornwall Lebanon Lebanon 49.3
96 Northley Penn Delco Delaware 49.1
97 South Park South Park Allegheny 49.0
98 Eagle View Cumberland Valley Cumberland 48.9
99 Northwest Area Northwest Area Luzerne 48.7
100 Plumstead Christian Plumstead Christian Bucks 48.7
101 Greenberg Joseph Philadelphia City Philadelphia 48.5
102 Fred S Engle Avon Grove Chester 48.4
103 Haverford Haverford Township Delaware 48.3
104 Tunkhannock Tunkhannock Area Wyoming 48.3
105 Garnet Valley Garnet Valley Delaware 48.1
106 Palmerton Area Palmerton Area Carbon 48.1
107 Lower Macungie East Penn Lehigh 48.0
108 Dallas Dallas Luzerne 47.9
109 Independence Bethel Park Allegheny 47.9
110 Maple Point Neshaminy Bucks 47.8
111 Meredith William M Philadelphia City Philadelphia 47.8
112 James S Wilson Millcreek Township Erie 47.6
113 Arcola Methacton Montgomery 47.5
114 East Hills Bethlehem Area Northampton 47.5
115 Rogers Ctr Creat & Per Arts Pittsburgh Allegheny 47.5
116 Downington Downingtown Area Chester 46.9
117 Milford Quakertown Community Bucks 46.9
118 Upper Merion Upper Merion Area Montgomery 46.9
119 South Side South Side Area Beaver 46.8
120 Loyalsock Twp Loyalsock Township Lycoming 46.7
121 Northwestern Lehigh Northwestern Lehigh Lehigh 46.7
122 Beaver Area Beaver Area Beaver 46.6
123 Council Rock Jhs-Holland Council Rock Bucks 46.6
124 Quaker Valley Quaker Valley Allegheny 46.6
125 Sandburg Neshaminy Bucks 46.6
126 Westmont Hilltop Westmont Hilltop Cambria 46.5
127 Charles H Boehm Pennsbury Bucks 46.4
128 Crestwood Crestwood Luzerne 46.4
129 Log College Centennial Bucks 46.4
130 Springfield Twp Springfield Township Montgomery 46.4
131 Southern Fulton Southern Fulton Fulton 46.3
132 Windber Area Windber Area Somerset 46.2
133 Colonial Colonial Montgomery 46.1
134 Elizabethtown Area Elizabethtown Area Lancaster 46.0
135 Palisades Palisades Bucks 46.0
136 Weatherly Area Weatherly Area Carbon 46.0
137 West Hempfield Hempfield Area Westmoreland 46.0
138 Boyertown Area Jhs-East Boyertown Area Berks 45.7
139 Exeter Twp Exeter Township Berks 45.7
140 Martin Meylin Lampeter Strasburg Lancaster 45.6
141 Park Forest State College Area Centre 45.6
142 Greater Latrobe Greater Latrobe Westmoreland 45.5
143 Sterrett Classical Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 45.4
144 Clarion Area Clarion Area Clarion 45.3
145 Palmyra Area Palmyra Area Lebanon 45.1
146 Southmoreland Southmoreland Westmoreland 45.0
147 Yough Yough Westmoreland 45.0
148 James W Parker General McLane Erie 44.9
149 Bloomsburg Area Bloomsburg Area Columbia 44.7
150 Cambria Heights Cambria Heights Cambria 44.7
151 Shanksville-Stonycreek Shanksville Stonycreek Somerset 44.7
152 Homer-Center Homer Center Indiana 44.6
153 Mars Area Mars Area Butler 44.6
154 Marion Center Area Marion Center Area Indiana 44.5
155 Snyder Bensalem Township Bucks 44.5
156 Claysburg-Kimmel Claysburg Kimmel Blair 44.4
157 Pine-Richland Pine Richland Allegheny 44.4
158 Manheim Twp Manheim Township Lancaster 44.3
159 Middle Years Alternative Philadelphia City Philadelphia 44.3
160 Old Forge Old Forge Lackawanna 44.3
161 Penn Penn Trafford Westmoreland 44.3
162 Derry Area Derry Area Westmoreland 44.1
163 Fort Leboeuf Fort Leboeuf Erie 44.1
164 Indian Crest Souderton Area Montgomery 43.9
165 Mechanicsburg Area Ihs Mechanicsburg Area Cumberland 43.9
166 Elmer L Meyers Wilkes Barre Area Luzerne 43.8
167 Hershey Christian Hershey Christian Schoo Dauphin 43.8
168 Paxon Hollow Marple Newtown Delaware 43.8
169 Redbank Valley Redbank Valley Clarion 43.7
170 Tri-Valley Tri Valley Schuylkill 43.7
171 Glenolden Interboro Delaware 43.6
172 Klinger Centennial Bucks 43.5
173 Norwin Ms East Norwin Westmoreland 43.5
174 Pleasant Hills West Jefferson Hills Allegheny 43.5
175 Pottsgrove Shs Pottsgrove Montgomery 43.5
176 Rockwood Area Rockwood Area Somerset 43.4
177 Brookville Brookville Area Jefferson 43.3
178 Danville Area Danville Area Montour 43.2
179 Pennwood Pennsbury Bucks 43.1
180 Cedarbrook Cheltenham Township Montgomery 43.0
181 Harrison Baldwin Whitehall Allegheny 43.0
182 Dover Area Dover Area York 42.9
183 Solomon/Plains Wilkes Barre Area Luzerne 42.9
184 Avonworth Avonworth Allegheny 42.7
185 Lincoln Ellwood City Area Lawrence 42.7
186 Allen West Shore York 42.6
187 Carlynton Carlynton Allegheny 42.6
188 Conemaugh Valley Conemaugh Valley Cambria 42.6
189 J T Lambert Intermediate East Stroudsburg Area Monroe 42.6
190 Valley View Valley View Lackawanna 42.6
191 Grove City Area Grove City Area Mercer 42.5
192 East Juniata Juniata County Juniata 42.4
193 Lakeview Lakeview Mercer 42.2
194 Penndale North Penn Montgomery 42.1
195 Swift Solanco Lancaster 42.1
196 David E Williams Montour Allegheny 42.0
197 Neshannock Neshannock Township Lawrence 42.0
198 A J McMullen Uniontown Area Fayette 41.9
199 Oley Valley Oley Valley Berks 41.8
200 Spring Cove Spring Cove Blair 41.8
201 Warwick Warwick Lancaster 41.8
202 Abington Abington Montgomery 41.7
203 Tyrone Area Tyrone Area Blair 41.7
204 Brandywine Heights Brandywine Heights Area Berks 41.6
205 Daniel Boone Area Daniel Boone Area Berks 41.5
206 Gateway Gateway Allegheny 41.5
207 Montgomery Montgomery Area Lycoming 41.5
208 Marticville Penn Manor Lancaster 41.4
209 Pennridge Central Pennridge Bucks 41.3
210 Wilson Southern Wilson Berks 41.3
211 Bellmar Belle Vernon Area Westmoreland 41.2
212 Centerville Hempfield Lancaster 41.2
213 Cocalico Cocalico Lancaster 41.2
214 Fleetwood Fleetwood Area Berks 41.1
215 Linglestown Central Dauphin Dauphin 41.1
216 Mount Pleasant Mount Pleasant Area Westmoreland 41.0
217 Nazareth Area Nazareth Area Northampton 40.8
218 Saucon Valley Saucon Valley Northampton 40.8
219 South Hills Pittsburgh Allegheny 40.8
220 Middleburg Midd West Snyder 40.7
221 Albert Gallatin North Albert Gallatin Area Fayette 40.6
222 D S Keith Altoona Area Blair 40.6
223 Hanover Area Hanover Area Luzerne 40.6
224 Neshaminy Neshaminy Bucks 40.6
225 Prospect Park Interboro Delaware 40.6
226 Greenfield Pittsburgh Allegheny 40.5
227 Dallastown Area Dallastown Area York 40.4
228 Chestnut Ridge Chestnut Ridge Bedford 40.3
229 Franklin Area Franklin Area Venango 40.3
230 North Pocono North Pocono Lackawanna 40.0
231 Preston Wayne Highlands Wayne 40.0
232 Saegertown Penncrest Crawford 40.0
233 Manor Middle Penn Manor Lancaster 39.9
234 Mifflinburg Area Mifflinburg Area Union 39.9
235 Moon Moon Area Allegheny 39.8
236 York Suburban York Suburban York 39.8
237 Phoenixville Area Phoenixville Area Chester 39.7
238 Union City Union City Area Erie 39.6
239 Benton Area Benton Area Columbia 39.5
240 Bethlehem-Center Bethlehem Center Washington 39.4
241 Newport Newport Perry 39.4
242 Manheim Central Manheim Central Lancaster 39.3
243 Maplewood Penncrest Crawford 39.3
244 Cameron County Cameron County Cameron 39.0
245 Apollo-Ridge Apollo Ridge Armstrong 38.9
246 Avella Area Avella Area Washington 38.9
247 Belleville Mennonite Belleville Mennonite Mifflin 38.9
248 Conwell Russell Philadelphia City Philadelphia 38.9
249 Pennridge South Pennridge Bucks 38.9
250 Schuylkill Haven Schuylkill Haven Area Schuylkill 38.9
251 Lemoyne West Shore York 38.8
252 Northgate Northgate Allegheny 38.8
253 Spring-Ford Ms 8Th Grade Ctr Spring Ford Area Montgomery 38.8
254 William Penn Pennsbury Bucks 38.8
255 Mifflin Thomas Philadelphia City Philadelphia 38.7
256 Nitschmann Bethlehem Area Northampton 38.7
257 Dobson James Philadelphia City Philadelphia 38.6
258 West Allegheny West Allegheny Allegheny 38.5
259 Carbondale Area Carbondale Area Lackawanna 38.4
260 Kutztown Area Kutztown Area Berks 38.4
261 McGuffey McGuffey Washington 38.4
262 Deer Lakes Deer Lakes Allegheny 38.3
263 Feaser Middletown Area Dauphin 38.2
264 North Clarion Co North Clarion County Clarion 38.0
265 Sayre Area Sayre Area Bradford 38.0
266 Harding Erie City Erie 37.9
267 Harmony Area Harmony Area Clearfield 37.9
268 Indiana Area Indiana Area Indiana 37.9
269 Swiftwater Int Pocono Mountain Monroe 37.9
270 Westlake Millcreek Township Erie 37.9
271 Wind Gap Pen Argyl Area Northampton 37.9
272 Bentworth Bentworth Washington 37.8
273 Lower Dauphin Lower Dauphin Dauphin 37.8
274 Lycoming Valley Williamsport Area Lycoming 37.8
275 Mercer Area Mercer Area Mercer 37.8
276 Muncy Muncy Lycoming 37.8
277 Poquessing Neshaminy Bucks 37.8
278 Riverview Riverview Allegheny 37.8
279 Central Cambria Central Cambria Cambria 37.7
280 Chichester Chichester Delaware 37.6
281 Clarion-Limestone Area Clarion Limestone Area Clarion 37.6
282 Austin Area Austin Area Potter 37.5
283 North Rome Christian North Rome Christian Bradford 37.5
284 Boyertown Area Jhs-West Boyertown Area Berks 37.4
285 Finley Ringgold Washington 37.4
286 James Buchanan Tuscarora Franklin 37.4
287 Selinsgrove Area Selinsgrove Area Snyder 37.4
288 Southern Lehigh Southern Lehigh Lehigh 37.4
289 Cochranton Crawford Central Crawford 37.3
290 Drums El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 37.3
291 Mountain View Mountain View Susquehanna 37.2
292 Schuylkill Valley Middle Schuylkill Valley Berks 37.2
293 Kennett Kennett Consolidated Chester 37.1
294 Markle South Western York 37.0
295 Tulpehocken Tulpehocken Area Berks 37.0
296 Governor Mifflin Governor Mifflin Berks 36.8
297 Annville Cleona Annville Cleona Lebanon 36.7
298 Millersburg Area Millersburg Area Dauphin 36.7
299 Connellsville Jhs East Connellsville Area Fayette 36.6
300 Strayer Quakertown Community Bucks 36.6
301 Theodore Roosevelt Altoona Area Blair 36.6
302 Ferndale Area Ferndale Area Cambria 36.4
303 Harbor Creek Harbor Creek Erie 36.3
304 Lincoln Catasauqua Area Lehigh 36.2
305 Stroudsburg Jhs/Ms Stroudsburg Area Monroe 36.2
306 Saint Clair Area El/Ms Saint Clair Area Schuylkill 36.1
307 South Scranton Scranton Lackawanna 36.1
308 California K-8 California Area Washington 36.0
309 Damascus Area Wayne Highlands Wayne 36.0
310 Hollidaysburg Area Hollidaysburg Area Blair 36.0
311 Spruance Gilbert Philadelphia City Philadelphia 36.0
312 Wyomissing Area Wyomissing Area Berks 36.0
313 C E McCall Montoursville Area Lycoming 35.9
314 Dunmore Middle Dunmore Lackawanna 35.9
315 Lakeland Lakeland Lackawanna 35.9
316 South Williamsport Area South Williamsport Area Lycoming 35.9
317 Elderton Armstrong Armstrong 35.8
318 Miller Central Greene Greene 35.8
319 Susquehanna Twp Susquehanna Township Dauphin 35.8
320 Adaire Alexander Philadelphia City Philadelphia 35.7
321 Maple Avenue Littlestown Area Adams 35.7
322 Rock L Butler Wellsboro Area Tioga 35.6
323 West Scranton Scranton Lackawanna 35.6
324 Western Beaver Co Western Beaver County Beaver 35.6
325 Brentwood Brentwood Borough Allegheny 35.4
326 Frazier Frazier Fayette 35.4
327 Kane Area Kane Area McKean 35.4
328 West York West York Area York 35.4
329 Millville Area Millville Area Columbia 35.3
330 Penns Valley Area Penns Valley Area Centre 35.3
331 Jamestown Area Jamestown Area Mercer 35.2
332 Northern Cambria Northern Cambria Cambria 35.2
333 Saltsburg Blairsville Saltsburg Indiana 35.2
334 Sullivan Co Sullivan County Sullivan 35.2
335 United United Indiana 35.2
336 North East North East Erie 35.1
337 North Hills North Hills Allegheny 35.1
338 Wilmington Area Wilmington Area Lawrence 35.0
339 Jersey Shore Area Jersey Shore Area Lycoming 34.9
340 Central Dauphin Central Dauphin Dauphin 34.7
341 Central York Central York York 34.7
342 Henry Charles W Philadelphia City Philadelphia 34.7
343 Northern Bedford Co Ms/Shs Northern Bedford County Bedford 34.7
344 Blackhawk Blackhawk Beaver 34.5
345 Cowanesque Valley Northern Tioga Tioga 34.5
346 Big Spring Big Spring Cumberland 34.4
347 Strodes Mills Mifflin County Mifflin 34.4
348 Upper Perkiomen Upper Perkiomen Montgomery 34.3
349 Beaty-Warren Warren County Warren 34.2
350 Ephrata Ephrata Area Lancaster 34.2
351 Indian Valley Mifflin County Mifflin 34.2
352 Milton Area Milton Area Northumberland 34.1
353 Oswayo Valley Oswayo Valley Potter 34.1
354 Greater Nanticoke Area Shs Greater Nanticoke Area Luzerne 34.0
355 South Brandywine Coatesville Area Chester 33.9
356 Valley El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 33.9
357 West Middlesex West Middlesex Area Mercer 33.9
358 Frick Intl Studies Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 33.8
359 Lehighton Area Lehighton Area Carbon 33.8
360 Swatara Central Dauphin Dauphin 33.8
361 Trinity Trinity Area Washington 33.8
362 Kittanning Area Armstrong Armstrong 33.7
363 Northern Northern York Co York 33.7
364 Highlands Highlands Allegheny 33.6
365 Mount Carmel Area Mount Carmel Area Northumberland 33.6
366 Muhlenberg Muhlenberg Berks 33.6
367 Red Lion Area Red Lion Area York 33.6
368 South Brook Middle Pittsburgh Allegheny 33.6
369 Ridley Ridley Delaware 33.5
370 Shaler Area Imtrmd Shaler Area Allegheny 33.5
371 Monessen Monessen City Westmoreland 33.3
372 Pocono Mountain Pocono Mountain Charter Monroe 33.3
373 Faust Chambersburg Area Franklin 33.2
374 Hermitage Hermitage Mercer 33.2
375 Oil City Area Oil City Area Venango 33.2
376 Charles A Huston Burrell Westmoreland 33.1
377 Freedom Area Freedom Area Beaver 33.1
378 Waynesboro Area Waynesboro Area Franklin 33.1
379 Baldi C C A Philadelphia City Philadelphia 32.9
380 Morrisville Boro Morrisville Borough Bucks 32.9
381 Pine Grove Area Pine Grove Area Schuylkill 32.9
382 Susquehanna Community Susquehanna Comm Susquehanna 32.9
383 Freeland El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 32.8
384 Huntingdon Area Huntingdon Area Huntingdon 32.8
385 Penn's Grove Oxford Area Chester 32.8
386 Wallenpaupack Area Wallenpaupack Area Wayne 32.8
387 Donegal Donegal Lancaster 32.7
388 Greensburg-Salem Greensburg Salem Westmoreland 32.7
389 Northampton Area Northampton Area Northampton 32.7
390 Northern Lehigh Northern Lehigh Lehigh 32.7
391 Shippensburg Area Shippensburg Area Cumberland 32.7
392 Conestoga Valley Conestoga Valley Lancaster 32.6
393 Brockway Area Brockway Area Jefferson 32.4
394 Cambridge Springs Penncrest Crawford 32.4
395 Mohawk Mohawk Area Lawrence 32.4
396 Sharpsville Area Sharpsville Area Mercer 32.4
397 Hughesville East Lycoming Lycoming 32.3
398 Keystone Oaks Keystone Oaks Allegheny 32.3
399 Western Pa Cyber Western Pa Cyber Beaver 32.3
400 Bangor Area Bangor Area Northampton 32.0
401 Burgettstown Burgettstown Area Washington 32.0
402 Elizabeth Forward Elizabeth Forward Allegheny 32.0
403 Smith Solanco Lancaster 31.9
404 Central Columbia Central Columbia Columbia 31.7
405 Pittston Area Pittston Area Luzerne 31.7
406 Eastern Lebanon Co Eastern Lebanon Co Lebanon 31.6
407 Knoch South Butler County Butler 31.6
408 Shawmont Philadelphia City Philadelphia 31.6
409 Warrior Run Warrior Run Northumberland 31.6
410 Canonsburg Canon McMillan Washington 31.4
411 Floyd C Fretz Bradford Area McKean 31.4
412 Susquenita Susquenita Perry 31.4
413 East Allegheny East Allegheny Allegheny 31.3
414 Rice Avenue Girard Erie 31.3
415 New Brighton Area New Brighton Area Beaver 31.2
416 Halifax Area Halifax Area Dauphin 31.1
417 Mifflin Pittsburgh Allegheny 31.1
418 Slippery Rock Area Slippery Rock Area Butler 31.1
419 Southern Columbia Southern Columbia Area Columbia 31.1
420 Fairfield Area Fairfield Area Adams 30.8
421 Keystone Keystone Clarion 30.8
422 Lackawanna Trail Lackawanna Trail Wyoming 30.8
423 Conrad Weiser Conrad Weiser Area Berks 30.7
424 Farrell Louis H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 30.7
425 Greenville Greenville Area Mercer 30.7
426 Bellefonte Area Bellefonte Area Centre 30.6
427 Bermudian Springs Bermudian Springs Adams 30.6
428 Northeast Bethlehem Area Northampton 30.6
429 Spring Grove Area Spring Grove Area York 30.6
430 Bristol Bristol Borough Bucks 30.5
431 Pequea Valley Pequea Valley Lancaster 30.5
432 Punxsutawney Area Punxsutawney Area Jefferson 30.5
433 West Branch Area West Branch Area Clearfield 30.4
434 Dubois Area Dubois Area Clearfield 30.3
435 East Norriton Norristown Area Montgomery 30.3
436 Prospect Pittsburgh Allegheny 30.3
437 Albert Gallatin South Albert Gallatin Area Fayette 30.2
438 Titusville Titusville Area Venango 30.2
439 Woodland Hills Jhs-West Woodland Hills Allegheny 30.1
440 Hyndman Ms/Shs Bedford Area Bedford 30.0
441 Penn Alexander Philadelphia City Philadelphia 30.0
442 Philip F Lauer Wilson Area Northampton 29.9
443 West Greene West Greene Greene 29.9
444 Greencastle-Antrim Greencastle Antrim Franklin 29.8
445 Curwensville Area Curwensville Area Clearfield 29.7
446 Corry Area Corry Area Erie 29.5
447 Shawnee Easton Area Northampton 29.5
448 Central Dauphin East Central Dauphin Dauphin 29.4
449 McConnellsburg Central Fulton Fulton 29.4
450 New Oxford Conewago Valley Adams 29.4
451 Carroll Ringgold Washington 29.3
452 Riverside Riverside Beaver County Beaver 29.3
453 Shafer Bensalem Township Bucks 29.3
454 Northeastern Northeastern York York 29.2
455 Carmichaels Area Carmichaels Area Greene 29.1
456 Greenfield Albert M Philadelphia City Philadelphia 29.1
457 Meadville Crawford Central Crawford 29.0
458 St Marys Area Saint Marys Area Elk 29.0
459 Welsh John Philadelphia City Philadelphia 29.0
460 Blairsville Blairsville Saltsburg Indiana 28.9
461 Meyersdale Meyersdale Area Somerset 28.9
462 Moniteau Moniteau Butler 28.9
463 Northwestern Northwestern Erie 28.9
464 Somerset Area Somerset Area Somerset 28.8
465 Butler Area Butler Area Butler 28.7
466 Youngsville Warren County Warren 28.7
467 Amy Nw Philadelphia City Philadelphia 28.6
468 Overbrook Edu Ctr Philadelphia City Philadelphia 28.6
469 Ziegler William H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 28.6
470 Penn Cambria Penn Cambria Cambria 28.5
471 Whitehall-Coplay Whitehall Coplay Lehigh 28.5
472 Renaissance Academy-Edison Renaissance Acad Charter Chester 28.4
473 Chartiers-Houston Chartiers Houston Washington 28.3
474 Christopher Columbus Christopher Columbus Philadelphia 28.3
475 Pleasant Valley Pleasant Valley Monroe 28.3
476 Central Mountain Ms (West) Keystone Central Clinton 28.2
477 Western Wayne Western Wayne Wayne 28.2
478 Cornell Cornell Allegheny 28.1
479 Lamberton Carlisle Area Cumberland 28.1
480 Fannett-Metal Fannett Metal Franklin 28.0
481 Shenandoah Valley Shenandoah Valley Schuylkill 28.0
482 Wayne Highlands Wayne Highlands Wayne 28.0
483 Cranberry Area Cranberry Area Venango 27.9
484 Girard College Girard College Philadelphia 27.9
485 Harlan Rowe Athens Area Bradford 27.9
486 Tussey Mountain Tussey Mountain Bedford 27.9
487 Bedford Bedford Area Bedford 27.8
488 East Forest Forest Area Forest 27.8
489 Laurel Laurel Lawrence 27.8
490 Northern Lebanon Northern Lebanon Lebanon 27.8
491 West Hazleton El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 27.8
492 Berlin Brothersvalle Berlin Brothersvalley S Somerset 27.7
493 Hamilton Andrew Philadelphia City Philadelphia 27.7
494 Pa Virtual Pa Virtual Montgomery 27.7
495 Hopewell Hopewell Area Beaver 27.6
496 Wyalusing Valley Wyalusing Area Bradford 27.6
497 Gettysburg Area Gettysburg Area Adams 27.4
498 Lehman Intermediate East Stroudsburg Area Monroe 27.4
499 Philadelphia Perf Arts Philadelphia Perf Arts Philadelphia 27.3
500 Bald Eagle Area Bald Eagle Area Centre 27.2
501 Riverside Riverside Lackawanna 27.2
502 Conneaut Lake Conneaut Crawford 27.1
503 Connellsville Jhs West Connellsville Area Fayette 27.1
504 North Brandywine Coatesville Area Chester 26.9
505 La Academia:The Partnership La Academia Lancaster 26.7
506 Neel Midland Borough Beaver 26.7
507 Wagner Gen Louis Philadelphia City Philadelphia 26.5
508 Ben Franklin New Castle Area Lawrence 26.4
509 Shenango Area Shenango Area Lawrence 26.4
510 Line Mountain Line Mountain Northumberland 26.3
511 Upper Dauphin Area Upper Dauphin Area Dauphin 26.3
512 Eastern York Eastern York York 26.2
513 Mayfair Philadelphia City Philadelphia 26.2
514 Allegheny Trad Mid Acad Pittsburgh Allegheny 26.1
515 Karns City Karns City Area Butler 26.1
516 New Cumberland West Shore York 26.0
517 North Penn Southern Tioga Tioga 26.0
518 East Pennsboro Area East Pennsboro Area Cumberland 25.9
519 West Mifflin Area West Mifflin Area Allegheny 25.9
520 Lengel Pottsville Area Schuylkill 25.6
521 Salisbury-Elk Lick Salisbury Elk Lick Somerset 25.6
522 Rice Shikellamy Northumberland 25.4
523 Rocky Grove Valley Grove Venango 25.4
524 West Perry West Perry Perry 25.4
525 Eisenhower Warren County Warren 25.3
526 Philadelphia Academy Philadelphia Acad Philadelphia 25.3
527 Octorara Area Octorara Area Chester 25.2
528 Reynolds Reynolds Mercer 25.2
529 Scott Middle Coatesville Area Chester 25.2
530 Centre Learning Community Centre Learning Comm Centre 25.0
531 Greenwood Greenwood Perry 25.0
532 Purchase Line Purchase Line Indiana 25.0
533 Triboro Christian Academy Triboro Christian Academy Lackawanna 25.0
534 Wilson Carlisle Area Cumberland 25.0
535 Houston Henry E Philadelphia City Philadelphia 24.8
536 Mid Valley Sec Ctr Mid Valley Lackawanna 24.8
537 Wyoming Valley West Wyoming Valley West Luzerne 24.8
538 Fort Cherry Fort Cherry Washington 24.7
539 Troy Area Troy Area Bradford 24.7
540 Drexel Hill Upper Darby Delaware 24.6
541 Olney Philadelphia City Philadelphia 24.6
542 Portage Area Portage Area Cambria 24.6
543 Carnell Laura H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 24.4
544 Minersville Area Minersville Area Schuylkill 24.4
545 Northeast Bradford Northeast Bradford Bradford 24.4
546 Union Area Union Area Lawrence 24.4
547 Wilson Erie City Erie 24.4
548 Leechburg Area Leechburg Area Armstrong 24.3
549 Southern Huntingdon Co Southern Huntingdon County Huntingdon 24.3
550 Springdale Allegheny Valley Allegheny 24.3
551 Port Allegany Port Allegany McKean 24.2
552 Ambridge Area Ambridge Area Beaver 24.1
553 Fitler Academics Plus Philadelphia City Philadelphia 24.1
554 Franklin Benjamin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 24.0
555 Iroquois Iroquois Erie 24.0
556 Laurel Highlands Laurel Highlands Fayette 24.0
557 Williamson Shs Northern Tioga Tioga 23.9
558 21St Century Cyber 21St Century Cyber Chester 23.8
559 Forest Hills Forest Hills Cambria 23.8
560 Gen George C Meade Philadelphia City Philadelphia 23.8
561 Roosevelt Erie City Erie 23.8
562 Towanda Area Shs Towanda Area Bradford 23.7
563 Montrose Area Montrose Area Susquehanna 23.6
564 Schiller Classical Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 23.6
565 Sheffield Warren County Warren 23.6
566 Collegium Collegium Chester 23.5
567 Mahanoy Area Mahanoy Area Schuylkill 23.5
568 Panther Valley Panther Valley Carbon 23.5
569 Galeton Area Galeton Area Potter 23.3
570 Union Union Clarion 23.3
571 Clearfield Area Clearfield Area Clearfield 23.2
572 Elk Lake Elk Lake Susquehanna 23.2
573 Armstrong Bensalem Township Bucks 23.1
574 Laurel Valley Ligonier Valley Westmoreland 23.1
575 Manchester Academic Manchester Academic Allegheny 23.1
576 Antietam Antietam Berks 23.0
577 Avon Grove Avon Grove Chester 23.0
578 Penns Manor Area Penns Manor Area Indiana 23.0
579 Ben Franklin Uniontown Area Fayette 22.9
580 Washington George Philadelphia City Philadelphia 22.9
581 Pottstown Pottstown Montgomery 22.8
582 Commonwealth Connections Acad Commonwealth Connections Acad Cumberland 22.7
583 Mast Community Mast Community Philadelphia 22.7
584 Penn/Kidder Campus Jim Thorpe Area Carbon 22.7
585 Pocono Mtn Intrmd Sch N Cmp Pocono Mountain Monroe 22.7
586 Shamokin Area Shamokin Area Northumberland 22.6
587 Liberty Southern Tioga Tioga 22.5
588 South Allegheny South Allegheny Allegheny 22.5
589 Coudersport Area Coudersport Area Potter 22.4
590 Northeast Reading Berks 22.4
591 Broughal Bethlehem Area Northampton 22.3
592 Canton Canton Area Bradford 22.3
593 Forbes Road Forbes Road Fulton 22.2
594 Levering William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 22.2
595 Berwick Area Berwick Area Columbia 22.0
596 Ford City Armstrong Armstrong 21.9
597 Beaver Falls Big Beaver Falls Area Beaver 21.8
598 Tamaqua Area Tamaqua Area Schuylkill 21.8
599 Curtin Williamsport Area Lycoming 21.7
600 Monaca Monaca Beaver 21.7
601 Elkland Northern Tioga Tioga 21.6
602 L B Morris Jim Thorpe Area Carbon 21.6
603 Williams Valley Williams Valley Schuylkill 21.6
604 Lake-Lehman Shs Lake Lehman Luzerne 21.5
605 Hopkinson Francis Philadelphia City Philadelphia 21.4
606 Heights Terrace El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 21.3
607 West Snyder Midd West Snyder 21.3
608 Jackson Andrew Philadelphia City Philadelphia 21.2
609 Pittsburgh Classical Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 21.2
610 Glendale Glendale Clearfield 21.1
611 Juniata Valley Juniata Valley Huntingdon 20.9
612 Lewistown Mifflin County Mifflin 20.9
613 Greater Johnstown Greater Johnstown Cambria 20.8
614 Mosaica Academy Mosaica Academy Bucks 20.8
615 Rush Benjamin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 20.8
616 South Eastern Ms - East South Eastern York 20.8
617 Southern Reading Berks 20.7
618 Upper Adams Upper Adams Adams 20.6
619 Central East Philadelphia City Philadelphia 20.5
620 Sunnyside Pittsburgh Allegheny 20.5
621 Woodward Harrisburg City Dauphin 20.4
622 Sharswood George Philadelphia City Philadelphia 20.0
623 Steel Valley Steel Valley Allegheny 19.9
624 Everett Area Everett Area Bedford 19.8
625 Columbia Columbia Borough Lancaster 19.7
626 Crossroads West Shore York 19.7
627 Hamburg Area Middle Hamburg Area Berks 19.7
628 Shade Shade Central City Somerset 19.6
629 Blue Ridge Blue Ridge Susquehanna 19.4
630 Hanover Hanover Public York 19.4
631 Johnsonburg Area Johnsonburg Area Elk 19.4
632 Linton Penn Hills Allegheny 19.3
633 Charleroi Area Charleroi Washington 19.2
634 McCall Gen George A Philadelphia City Philadelphia 19.2
635 Wilson Woodrow Philadelphia City Philadelphia 19.1
636 Kirkbride Eliza B Philadelphia City Philadelphia 18.9
637 Moshannon Valley Moshannon Valley Clearfield 18.6
638 Williamsburg Community Williamsburg Community Blair 18.6
639 Stewart Norristown Area Montgomery 18.5
640 Washington Park Washington Washington 18.5
641 Disston Hamilton Philadelphia City Philadelphia 18.4
642 Grover Washington Philadelphia City Philadelphia 18.4
643 Mount Union Area Mount Union Area Huntingdon 18.3
644 Homewood Montessori Pittsburgh Allegheny 18.2
645 La Brum Gen J Harry Philadelphia City Philadelphia 18.2
646 Mansfield Southern Tioga Tioga 18.1
647 Armstrong Bristol Township Bucks 18.0
648 Roosevelt Williamsport Area Lycoming 18.0
649 Smethport Area Smethport Area McKean 18.0
650 Wattsburg Area Wattsburg Area Erie 18.0
651 G A R Memorial Wilkes Barre Area Luzerne 17.8
652 Amy At Martin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 17.6
653 Beverly Hills Upper Darby Delaware 17.4
654 Eisenhower Norristown Area Montgomery 17.3
655 Northwest Reading Berks 17.1
656 Sharon Hill Southeast Delco Delaware 17.1
657 Jenks John S Philadelphia City Philadelphia 17.0
658 Sugar Valley Rural Sugar Valley Rural Clinton 16.7
659 Tuscarora Juniata County Juniata 16.7
660 Woodland Hills Jhs-East Woodland Hills Allegheny 16.5
661 Carmalt Pittsburgh Allegheny 16.4
662 Downey Harrisburg City Dauphin 16.4
663 World Communications World Communications Philadelphia 16.4
664 Francis D Raub Allentown City Lehigh 16.2
665 Allen Ethan Philadelphia City Philadelphia 16.1
666 Jefferson-Morgan Jefferson Morgan Greene 16.1
667 Turkeyfoot Valley Area Turkeyfoot Valley Area Somerset 16.1
668 Mapletown Southeastern Greene Greene 16.0
669 North Schuylkill North Schuylkill Schuylkill 16.0
670 Northern Potter Northern Potter Potter 16.0
671 Penn Wood East William Penn Delaware 16.0
672 Barratt Norris S Philadelphia City Philadelphia 15.9
673 Allegheny-Clarion Valley Allegheny Clarion Valley Clarion 15.8
674 Roosevelt Bristol Township Bucks 15.8
675 Farrell Area Hs/Ums Farrell Area Mercer 15.7
676 Otto-Eldred Otto Eldred McKean 15.7
677 West Forest Forest Area Forest 15.6
678 Finletter Thomas K Philadelphia City Philadelphia 15.5
679 Rochester Area Rochester Area Beaver 15.5
680 Sunbury Shikellamy Northumberland 15.5
681 McMichael Morton Philadelphia City Philadelphia 15.4
682 West Shamokin Armstrong Armstrong 15.3
683 Lafayette Uniontown Area Fayette 15.2
684 Valley New Kensington Arnold Westmoreland 15.2
685 Morrison Andrew J Philadelphia City Philadelphia 14.8
686 Steelton-Highspire Steelton Highspire Dauphin 14.8
687 Trexler Allentown City Lehigh 14.5
688 Lincoln Lancaster Lancaster 14.3
689 Ashland Southeast Delco Delaware 14.0
690 Commodore Perry Commodore Perry Mercer 14.0
691 Franklin Bristol Township Bucks 14.0
692 Reynolds Lancaster Lancaster 14.0
693 Wheatland Lancaster Lancaster 13.8
694 Lehigh Valley Academy Reg Lehigh Valley Reg Northampton 13.6
695 New Foundations New Foundations Philadelphia 13.6
696 Sharon Sharon City Mercer 13.5
697 Forest City Regional Forest City Regional Susquehanna 13.2
698 Wayne Erie City Erie 13.2
699 Redstone Brownsville Area Fayette 13.1
700 Bucktail Area Keystone Central Clinton 13.0
701 D Newlin Fell Philadelphia City Philadelphia 13.0
702 Perseus House Cs Of Exc Perseus House Cs of Exc Erie 13.0
703 South Mountain Allentown City Lehigh 12.8
704 Rooney Arthur J Pittsburgh Allegheny 12.4
705 Sto-Rox Sto Rox Allegheny 12.2
706 Duquesne Duquesne City Allegheny 12.1
707 Bregy F. Amadee Elem Philadelphia City Philadelphia 12.0
708 Harrison-Morton Allentown City Lehigh 12.0
709 Meehan Austin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 12.0
710 Linesville-Conneaut-Summit Conneaut Crawford 11.9
711 Clairton Clairton City Allegheny 11.7
712 Lebanon Lebanon Lebanon 11.6
713 Conneaut Valley Conneaut Crawford 11.5
714 Nebinger George W Philadelphia City Philadelphia 11.5
715 McKinley William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 11.4
716 Bache-Martin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 11.3
717 Edgar Fahs Smith York City York 11.2
718 Turner John P Philadelphia City Philadelphia 11.2
719 Main Street Chester Upland Delaware 11.1
720 Reizenstein Pittsburgh Allegheny 10.9
721 Kenderton Philadelphia City Philadelphia 10.7
722 Tinicum Interboro Delaware 10.6
723 Roberto Clemente Roberto Clemente Lehigh 10.5
724 Milliones Pittsburgh Allegheny 10.2
725 Edmunds Henry R Philadelphia City Philadelphia 10.1
726 Al-Aqsa Islamic Al Aqsa Islamic Philadelphia 10.0
727 Melrose Harrisburg City Dauphin 10.0
728 Pennsylvania Leadership Pennsylvania Leadership Charte Chester 10.0
729 Phila Harambee Inst Phila Harambee Inst Philadelphia 10.0
730 Reynolds Gen John F Philadelphia City Philadelphia 10.0
731 Aliquippa Aliquippa Beaver 9.9
732 Hannah Penn York City York 9.8
733 Delcroft Southeast Delco Delaware 9.7
734 Washington Polytechnic Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 9.7
735 Freire Freire Philadelphia 9.5
736 Hill Leslie P Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9.5
737 North Hall McKeesport Area Allegheny 9.4
738 Arlington Pittsburgh Allegheny 9.3
739 Imani Educationl Circle Imani Educationl Circle Philadelphia 9.1
740 Widener Memorial Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9.1
741 Columbus Pittsburgh Allegheny 8.9
742 Taggart John H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8.3
743 Thomas George C Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8.3
744 Vare Abigail Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8.3
745 Leeds Morris E Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8.2
746 Lamberton Robert E Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8.1
747 Southwark Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8.1
748 Greenway Pittsburgh Allegheny 8.0
749 Harding Warren G Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8.0
750 Maritime Academy Maritime Academy Philadelphia 7.9
751 Universal Institute Universal Institute Philadelphia 7.9
752 Young Scholars Young Scholars Philadelphia 7.9
753 Arsenal Pittsburgh Allegheny 7.8
754 Pepper George Philadelphia City Philadelphia 7.8
755 Stoddart-Fleisher Philadelphia City Philadelphia 7.8
756 Marshall Thurgood Philadelphia City Philadelphia 7.7
757 Beeber Dimner Philadelphia City Philadelphia 7.6
758 Jones John Paul Philadelphia City Philadelphia 7.6
759 Deburgos Bilingual Magnet Philadelphia City Philadelphia 7.5
760 Eugenio Maria De Hostos Eugenio Maria De Hostos Philadelphia 7.5
761 Pickett Clarence E Philadelphia City Philadelphia 7.5
762 Munoz-Marin Luis Philadelphia City Philadelphia 7.2
763 Hunting Park Christian Academy Hunting Park Christian Academy Philadelphia 7.1
764 Lea Henry C Philadelphia City Philadelphia 7.1
765 Pulaski Chester Upland Delaware 7.1
766 Fairhill Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6.9
767 Germantown Settlement Germantown Settlement Philadelphia 6.8
768 Rhodes E Washington Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6.8
769 Cent Pa Digital Learnin Central Penn Digital Le Blair 6.7
770 Shallcross Day Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6.7
771 Shoemaker Wm H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6.7
772 Lincoln Harrisburg City Dauphin 6.5
773 Penn Wood West William Penn Delaware 6.5
774 Blaine James G Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6.4
775 Southwest Reading Berks 6.4
776 Creighton Thomas Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6.3
777 Khepera Khepera Philadelphia 6.3
778 Northside Urban Pathways Northside Urban Pathway Allegheny 6.1
779 People For People People For People Philadelphia 6.0
780 Morningside Pittsburgh Allegheny 5.9
781 Washington Martha Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.9
782 Hand Lancaster Lancaster 5.8
783 Roosevelt Theodore Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.8
784 Smedley Chester Upland Delaware 5.8
785 Knoxville Pittsburgh Allegheny 5.7
786 Ludlow James R Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.7
787 Scotland Sch Veterans Children Scotland Sch Veterans Children Franklin 5.7
788 Benjamin Franklin Harrisburg City Dauphin 5.4
789 Douglass Frederick Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.3
790 Peirce William S Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.3
791 Tidioute Area Warren County Warren 5.3
792 Tilden William T Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.1
793 Ronald H Brown Ronald H Brown Dauphin 5.0
794 Graystone Academy Graystone Academy Chester 4.8
795 Sulzberger Mayer Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.8
796 Shaw Anna H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.7
797 Clemente Roberto Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.6
798 Vare Edwin H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.6
799 Wilkinsburg Wilkinsburg Borough Allegheny 4.4
800 Vaux Roberts Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.3
801 Dick William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.2
802 Cooke Jay Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.1
803 Showalter Chester Upland Delaware 4.1
804 Leadership Learning Par Leadership Learning Par Philadelphia 4.0
805 Stetson John B Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.0
806 Penn Treaty Philadelphia City Philadelphia 3.9
807 Renaissance Renaissance Philadelphia 3.9
808 Drew Charles R Philadelphia City Philadelphia 3.7
809 Keystone Education Center Keystone Ed Ctr Mercer 3.7
810 Shimmell Harrisburg City Dauphin 3.6
811 Wakisha Wakisha Philadelphia 3.5
812 Community Academy Of Philadelphia Phila Comm Acad Philadelphia 3.4
813 Duckrey Tanner Philadelphia City Philadelphia 3.4
814 Village Cs Of Chester-Upland Village Cs of Chester Upland Delaware 3.1
815 Wanamaker John Philadelphia City Philadelphia 3.1
816 Gecac Community Gecac Community Erie 3.0
817 Mariana Barcetti Acad Mariana Bracetti Acad Philadelphia 3.0
818 Richard Allen Prep Richard Allen Prep Philadelphia 3.0
819 Camp Curtin Harrisburg City Dauphin 2.9
820 Renaissance Advantage C Renaissance Adv Philadelphia 2.8
821 Sayre William L Philadelphia City Philadelphia 2.7
822 Raising Horizions Quest Raising Horizions Quest Philadelphia 2.6
823 Lewis Ada H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 2.5
824 Alcorn James Philadelphia City Philadelphia 2.2
825 Fitzsimons Thomas Philadelphia City Philadelphia 2.0
826 Gillespie Eliz D Philadelphia City Philadelphia 2.0
827 Hamilton Harrisburg City Dauphin 2.0
828 Potter-Thomas Philadelphia City Philadelphia 2.0
829 Elverson James Philadelphia City Philadelphia 1.1

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 400  |  401 - 450  |  451 - 500  |  501 - 550  |  551 - 600  |  601 - 650  |  651 - 700  |  701 - 750  |  751 - 800  |  801 - 829  ALL PAGES (1 - 829)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2004 - 2005 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Gr 8 Read Adv.: Grade 8: Percentage Achieving Advanced Level in Reading















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY