Pennsylvania School Ranking

I was delighted to see the level of information and the clarity of all the data presented by you. It exceeded my expectation... --- Varsha A.    more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Pennsylvania » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Pennsylvania

PA Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Middle Schools in Pennsylvania
(based on 2007* test results)

(Other years: 2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007)

Middle Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Adams; Allegheny; Armstrong; Beaver; Bedford; Berks; Blair; Bradford; Bucks; Butler; Cambria; Cameron; Carbon; Centre; Chester; Clarion; Clearfield; Clinton; Columbia; Crawford; Cumberland; Dauphin; Delaware; Elk; Erie; Fayette; Forest; Franklin; Fulton; Greene; Huntingdon; Indiana; Jefferson; Juniata; Lackawanna; Lancaster; Lawrence; Lebanon; Lehigh; Luzerne; Lycoming; McKean; Mercer; Mifflin; Monroe; Montgomery; Montour; Northampton; Northumberland; Perry; Philadelphia; Pike; Potter; Schuylkill; Snyder; Somerset; Sullivan; Susquehanna; Tioga; Union; Venango; Warren; Washington; Wayne; Westmoreland; Wyoming; York;
  Test Scores Included: Gr 7 Read Adv.;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County Gr 7
Read
Adv.
Graph
1 The Laboratory Charter The Laboratory Charter Philadelphia 87.9
2 Infinity Infinity Charter Dauphin 80.0
3 North Rome Christian North Rome Christian Bradford 80.0
4 Masterman Julia R Philadelphia City Philadelphia 79.4
5 Jenkintown Jenkintown Montgomery 79.2
6 Tohickon Central Bucks Bucks 74.1
7 Charles F Patton Unionville Chadds Ford Chester 73.2
8 Bala-Cynwyd Lower Merion Montgomery 72.6
9 Sandy Run Upper Dublin Montgomery 72.1
10 Marshall North Allegheny Allegheny 70.7
11 Holicong Central Bucks Bucks 70.4
12 South Fayette South Fayette Township Allegheny 70.3
13 Council Rock Jhs-Newtown Council Rock Bucks 70.1
14 Fitler Academics Plus Philadelphia City Philadelphia 69.8
15 Peters Twp Peters Township Washington 69.2
16 Valley Forge Tredyffrin Easttown Chester 69.1
17 Girard Acad Music Prog Philadelphia City Philadelphia 68.8
18 Great Valley Great Valley Chester 68.5
19 Strath Haven Wallingford Swarthmore Delaware 68.5
20 Abington Heights Abington Heights Lackawanna 67.5
21 Wendover Hempfield Area Westmoreland 67.1
22 Lewisburg Lewisburg Area Union 66.9
23 Fort Couch Upper Saint Clair Allegheny 66.8
24 New Hope-Solebury New Hope Solebury Bucks 66.1
25 Tamanend Central Bucks Bucks 65.8
26 Mellon Mt Lebanon Allegheny 65.6
27 Radnor Radnor Township Delaware 65.1
28 Ingomar North Allegheny Allegheny 64.9
29 Park Forest State College Area Centre 64.9
30 Garnet Valley Garnet Valley Delaware 64.8
31 Hill J E/Freedman Samson Philadelphia City Philadelphia 64.3
32 Hampton Hampton Township Allegheny 63.8
33 Lenape Central Bucks Bucks 63.7
34 Murray Avenue Lower Moreland Township Montgomery 63.5
35 Plumstead Christian Plumstead Christian Bucks 62.8
36 Springfield Twp Springfield Township Montgomery 62.7
37 Carson North Allegheny Allegheny 62.4
38 Springhouse Parkland Lehigh 62.3
39 Jefferson Mt Lebanon Allegheny 61.9
40 North Pocono North Pocono Lackawanna 61.8
41 Good Hope Cumberland Valley Cumberland 61.5
42 Mount Nittany State College Area Centre 61.5
43 Colonial Colonial Montgomery 60.9
44 Tredyffrin-Easttown Tredyffrin Easttown Chester 60.8
45 Camp Hill Camp Hill Cumberland 60.6
46 Garwood Fairview Erie 60.3
47 Fred S Engle Avon Grove Chester 60.0
48 Unami Central Bucks Bucks 59.9
49 Cambria Heights Cambria Heights Cambria 59.6
50 Lionville Downingtown Area Chester 59.5
51 Eagle View Cumberland Valley Cumberland 59.4
52 Seneca Valley Seneca Valley Butler 59.3
53 Norwin Ms East Norwin Westmoreland 59.2
54 Southern Lehigh Southern Lehigh Lehigh 59.2
55 Council Rock Jhs-Holland Council Rock Bucks 59.1
56 Eyer East Penn Lehigh 59.0
57 Downington Downingtown Area Chester 58.7
58 Haverford Haverford Township Delaware 58.6
59 Belleville Mennonite Belleville Mennonite Mifflin 58.3
60 Richland Richland Cambria 58.2
61 Pennbrook North Penn Montgomery 57.8
62 Stetson West Chester Area Chester 57.6
63 Wissahickon Wissahickon Montgomery 57.5
64 Arcola Methacton Montgomery 57.4
65 Norwood Interboro Delaware 57.3
66 Mahanoy Area Mahanoy Area Schuylkill 57.1
67 Penn Alexander Philadelphia City Philadelphia 57.1
68 Quaker Valley Quaker Valley Allegheny 57.1
69 Dorseyville Fox Chapel Area Allegheny 57.0
70 Clarion-Limestone Area Clarion Limestone Area Clarion 56.8
71 Damascus Area Wayne Highlands Wayne 56.6
72 Indian Valley Souderton Area Montgomery 56.2
73 York Suburban York Suburban York 56.2
74 Boyertown Area Jhs-West Boyertown Area Berks 56.1
75 Freeport Area Freeport Area Armstrong 56.1
76 Milford Quakertown Community Bucks 56.1
77 Canonsburg Canon McMillan Washington 55.8
78 Weatherly Area Weatherly Area Carbon 55.8
79 Hughesville East Lycoming Lycoming 55.7
80 Connell Erie City Erie 55.6
81 Hershey Derry Township Dauphin 55.1
82 Conemaugh Valley Conemaugh Valley Cambria 54.9
83 Oblock Plum Borough Allegheny 54.9
84 J R Fugett West Chester Area Chester 54.8
85 Upper Merion Upper Merion Area Montgomery 54.8
86 Welsh Valley Lower Merion Montgomery 54.7
87 Martin Meylin Lampeter Strasburg Lancaster 54.6
88 Springton Lake Rose Tree Media Delaware 54.5
89 Manheim Twp Manheim Township Lancaster 54.4
90 Shanksville-Stonycreek Shanksville Stonycreek Somerset 54.3
91 Bear Creek Community Bear Creek Community Luzerne 54.2
92 Middle Years Alternative Philadelphia City Philadelphia 54.2
93 Keith Valley Hatboro Horsham Montgomery 54.1
94 Rogers Ctr Creat & Per Arts Pittsburgh Allegheny 54.1
95 Council Rock Jhs-Richboro Council Rock Bucks 53.8
96 Perkiomen Valley Perkiomen Valley Montgomery 53.4
97 Cleveland Erie City Erie 53.3
98 Trafford Penn Trafford Westmoreland 53.2
99 Pleasant Hills West Jefferson Hills Allegheny 53.1
100 Wyomissing Area Wyomissing Area Berks 52.4
101 Greenberg Joseph Philadelphia City Philadelphia 52.3
102 Centerville Hempfield Lancaster 52.2
103 Independence Bethel Park Allegheny 52.1
104 Northley Penn Delco Delaware 51.9
105 Bellwood Antis Bellwood Antis Blair 51.8
106 Penn Penn Trafford Westmoreland 51.8
107 Cedar Crest Cornwall Lebanon Lebanon 51.5
108 Salisbury-Elk Lick Salisbury Elk Lick Somerset 51.5
109 Fort Leboeuf Fort Leboeuf Erie 51.1
110 Chartiers Valley Chartiers Valley Allegheny 51.0
111 Twin Valley Twin Valley Berks 51.0
112 Charles H Boehm Pennsbury Bucks 50.9
113 Harrold Hempfield Area Westmoreland 50.9
114 Kiski Area Ihs Kiski Area Westmoreland 50.6
115 Dallastown Area Dallastown Area York 50.5
116 Garden Spot Eastern Lancaster Co Lancaster 50.5
117 Pine-Richland Pine Richland Allegheny 50.5
118 West Hempfield Hempfield Area Westmoreland 50.3
119 Paxon Hollow Marple Newtown Delaware 50.2
120 21St Century Cyber 21St Century Cyber Chester 50.0
121 Austin Area Austin Area Potter 50.0
122 Avonworth Avonworth Allegheny 50.0
123 Grove City Area Grove City Area Mercer 50.0
124 Jefferson Erie City Erie 50.0
125 Neshannock Neshannock Township Lawrence 50.0
126 Walnut Creek Millcreek Township Erie 50.0
127 E N Peirce West Chester Area Chester 49.8
128 Franklin Regional Franklin Regional Westmoreland 49.7
129 Palisades Palisades Bucks 49.7
130 Abington Abington Montgomery 49.6
131 Spring Cove Spring Cove Blair 49.6
132 Prospect Park Interboro Delaware 49.4
133 Exeter Twp Exeter Township Berks 49.2
134 Lower Dauphin Lower Dauphin Dauphin 49.2
135 Central York Central York York 49.1
136 Nitschmann Bethlehem Area Northampton 49.0
137 Spring-Ford Ms 7Th Grade Ctr Spring Ford Area Montgomery 49.0
138 Marticville Penn Manor Lancaster 48.9
139 Westmont Hilltop Westmont Hilltop Cambria 48.9
140 Wilson Central Wilson Berks 48.9
141 Bellmar Belle Vernon Area Westmoreland 48.8
142 Williamsburg Community Williamsburg Community Blair 48.8
143 Cambridge Springs Penncrest Crawford 48.4
144 Owen J Roberts Owen J Roberts Chester 48.3
145 Saucon Valley Saucon Valley Northampton 48.3
146 South Park South Park Allegheny 48.1
147 Brentwood Brentwood Borough Allegheny 48.0
148 Kennett Kennett Consolidated Chester 48.0
149 Greater Latrobe Greater Latrobe Westmoreland 47.9
150 Harbor Creek Harbor Creek Erie 47.8
151 Mechanicsburg Area Ihs Mechanicsburg Area Cumberland 47.8
152 Orefield Parkland Lehigh 47.8
153 Danville Area Danville Area Montour 47.7
154 Highland Blackhawk Beaver 47.7
155 West Allegheny West Allegheny Allegheny 47.7
156 A J McMullen Uniontown Area Fayette 47.6
157 Northwestern Lehigh Northwestern Lehigh Lehigh 47.5
158 Strayer Quakertown Community Bucks 47.5
159 Green Woods Green Woods Philadelphia 47.4
160 Richardson Springfield Delaware 47.4
161 Elk Lake Elk Lake Susquehanna 47.2
162 Smith Solanco Lancaster 47.1
163 Wyoming Area Sec Ctr Wyoming Area Luzerne 47.1
164 Delaware Valley Delaware Valley Pike 46.9
165 Elderton Armstrong Armstrong 46.9
166 Schuylkill Valley Middle Schuylkill Valley Berks 46.9
167 Pennridge South Pennridge Bucks 46.8
168 Dunmore Middle Dunmore Lackawanna 46.7
169 Hollidaysburg Area Hollidaysburg Area Blair 46.7
170 Wilmington Area Wilmington Area Lawrence 46.7
171 Maple Point Neshaminy Bucks 46.6
172 Muncy Muncy Lycoming 46.3
173 Forest Hills Forest Hills Cambria 46.2
174 Pennridge Central Pennridge Bucks 46.1
175 William Penn Pennsbury Bucks 46.1
176 J T Lambert Intermediate East Stroudsburg Area Monroe 46.0
177 Mifflinburg Area Mifflinburg Area Union 46.0
178 New Foundations New Foundations Philadelphia 46.0
179 Brookville Brookville Area Jefferson 45.9
180 Phoenixville Area Phoenixville Area Chester 45.8
181 Shenango Area Shenango Area Lawrence 45.8
182 Swift Solanco Lancaster 45.7
183 Jamestown Area Jamestown Area Mercer 45.5
184 Loyalsock Twp Loyalsock Township Lycoming 45.5
185 Annville Cleona Annville Cleona Lebanon 45.3
186 Strodes Mills Mifflin County Mifflin 45.3
187 Laurel Valley Ligonier Valley Westmoreland 45.2
188 Southern Southern York Co York 45.2
189 West Scranton Scranton Lackawanna 45.2
190 Beaver Area Beaver Area Beaver 45.1
191 James S Wilson Millcreek Township Erie 45.1
192 Landisville Hempfield Lancaster 45.1
193 Rockwood Area Rockwood Area Somerset 45.0
194 Dingman-Delaware Delaware Valley Pike 44.9
195 Perkiomen Valley Ms-West Perkiomen Valley Montgomery 44.9
196 Warwick Warwick Lancaster 44.8
197 Boyertown Area Jhs-East Boyertown Area Berks 44.7
198 North Hills North Hills Allegheny 44.7
199 Northern Northern York Co York 44.7
200 Penn's Grove Oxford Area Chester 44.7
201 Pennfield North Penn Montgomery 44.6
202 Pennwood Pennsbury Bucks 44.6
203 Cedarbrook Cheltenham Township Montgomery 44.5
204 James W Parker General McLane Erie 44.5
205 Red Lion Area Red Lion Area York 44.5
206 Salisbury Salisbury Township Lehigh 44.5
207 Manheim Central Manheim Central Lancaster 44.4
208 Neel Midland Borough Beaver 44.4
209 East Hills Bethlehem Area Northampton 44.3
210 Governor Mifflin Governor Mifflin Berks 44.3
211 Klinger Centennial Bucks 44.3
212 Frazier Frazier Fayette 44.2
213 Tunkhannock Tunkhannock Area Wyoming 44.2
214 Upper Moreland Upper Moreland Township Montgomery 44.1
215 Avella Area Avella Area Washington 44.0
216 C E McCall Montoursville Area Lycoming 43.8
217 Moon Moon Area Allegheny 43.7
218 Center Area Center Area Beaver 43.6
219 Deer Lakes Deer Lakes Allegheny 43.6
220 Cowanesque Valley Northern Tioga Tioga 43.5
221 Wayne Highlands Wayne Highlands Wayne 43.5
222 Westlake Millcreek Township Erie 43.5
223 Meadville Crawford Central Crawford 43.4
224 Knoch South Butler County Butler 43.3
225 Trinity Trinity Area Washington 43.3
226 Hermitage Hermitage Mercer 43.2
227 New Cumberland West Shore York 43.2
228 Blue Mountain Blue Mountain Schuylkill 43.0
229 Penndale North Penn Montgomery 43.0
230 Pittston Area Pittston Area Luzerne 43.0
231 Bellefonte Area Bellefonte Area Centre 42.9
232 Drums El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 42.9
233 Liberty Southern Tioga Tioga 42.9
234 North East North East Erie 42.9
235 Sullivan Co Sullivan County Sullivan 42.9
236 Tamaqua Area Tamaqua Area Schuylkill 42.9
237 Swiftwater Int Pocono Mountain Monroe 42.8
238 Dallas Dallas Luzerne 42.7
239 Homer-Center Homer Center Indiana 42.7
240 Lakeland Lakeland Lackawanna 42.7
241 Linglestown Central Dauphin Dauphin 42.6
242 West York West York Area York 42.6
243 Tulpehocken Tulpehocken Area Berks 42.5
244 Blairsville Blairsville Saltsburg Indiana 42.4
245 Sterrett Classical Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 42.4
246 Whitehall-Coplay Whitehall Coplay Lehigh 42.4
247 Kutztown Area Kutztown Area Berks 42.3
248 Northampton Area Northampton Area Northampton 42.3
249 Greenville Greenville Area Mercer 42.2
250 Montgomery Montgomery Area Lycoming 42.2
251 Avon Grove Avon Grove Chester 42.1
252 Forest City Regional Forest City Regional Susquehanna 42.1
253 Yellow Breeches South Middleton Cumberland 42.1
254 Brandywine Heights Brandywine Heights Area Berks 42.0
255 Conwell Russell Philadelphia City Philadelphia 42.0
256 Gettysburg Area Gettysburg Area Adams 42.0
257 Susquenita Susquenita Perry 42.0
258 Sayre Area Sayre Area Bradford 41.8
259 Commodore Perry Commodore Perry Mercer 41.7
260 Renaissance Academy-Edison Renaissance Acad Charter Chester 41.7
261 Huntingdon Area Huntingdon Area Huntingdon 41.6
262 Lower Macungie East Penn Lehigh 41.6
263 Wallenpaupack Area Wallenpaupack Area Wayne 41.6
264 Windber Area Windber Area Somerset 41.6
265 Mars Area Mars Area Butler 41.5
266 Stroudsburg Middle Stroudsburg Area Monroe 41.5
267 Mercer Area Mercer Area Mercer 41.4
268 Southmoreland Southmoreland Westmoreland 41.4
269 Hanover Area Hanover Area Luzerne 41.3
270 Keystone Keystone Clarion 41.3
271 Calvary Christian Calvary Christian Bucks 41.2
272 West Middlesex West Middlesex Area Mercer 41.2
273 Conestoga Valley Conestoga Valley Lancaster 41.1
274 Portage Area Portage Area Cambria 41.1
275 Cranberry Area Cranberry Area Venango 41.0
276 Indiana Area Indiana Area Indiana 41.0
277 Neshaminy Neshaminy Bucks 41.0
278 Riverview Riverview Allegheny 41.0
279 California K-8 California Area Washington 40.9
280 Halifax Area Halifax Area Dauphin 40.9
281 Nazareth Area Nazareth Area Northampton 40.8
282 Saltsburg Blairsville Saltsburg Indiana 40.8
283 Sharpsville Area Sharpsville Area Mercer 40.8
284 Preston Wayne Highlands Wayne 40.7
285 West Forest Forest Area Forest 40.7
286 Lakeview Lakeview Mercer 40.6
287 Valley El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 40.6
288 Carbondale Area Carbondale Area Lackawanna 40.5
289 Lehigh Valley Academy Reg Lehigh Valley Reg Northampton 40.5
290 Maple Avenue Littlestown Area Adams 40.4
291 Mast Community Mast Community Philadelphia 40.4
292 Lake-Lehman Shs Lake Lehman Luzerne 40.2
293 Rostraver Belle Vernon Area Westmoreland 40.2
294 Charles A Huston Burrell Westmoreland 40.1
295 Feaser Middletown Area Dauphin 40.1
296 Centre Learning Community Centre Learning Comm Centre 40.0
297 Clarion Area Clarion Area Clarion 40.0
298 Commodore Perry Commodore Perry Mercer 40.0
299 Meredith William M Philadelphia City Philadelphia 40.0
300 Minersville Area Minersville Area Schuylkill 40.0
301 Riverside Riverside Lackawanna 40.0
302 Beaty-Warren Warren County Warren 39.8
303 Lamberton Carlisle Area Cumberland 39.8
304 Northgate Northgate Allegheny 39.8
305 Lemoyne West Shore York 39.7
306 Millville Area Millville Area Columbia 39.7
307 Southern Fulton Southern Fulton Fulton 39.7
308 Williamson Shs Northern Tioga Tioga 39.7
309 Northwest Area Northwest Area Luzerne 39.6
310 Greensburg-Salem Greensburg Salem Westmoreland 39.5
311 Old Forge Old Forge Lackawanna 39.5
312 Tyrone Area Tyrone Area Blair 39.4
313 Wilson Southern Wilson Berks 39.4
314 Central Columbia Central Columbia Columbia 39.3
315 Chestnut Ridge Chestnut Ridge Bedford 39.3
316 Crestwood Crestwood Luzerne 39.3
317 Dubois Area Dubois Area Clearfield 39.3
318 Everett Area Everett Area Bedford 39.3
319 Greenwood Greenwood Perry 39.3
320 David E Williams Montour Allegheny 39.2
321 Philipsburg-Osceola Philipsburg Osceola Area Clearfield 39.2
322 Pottsgrove Shs Pottsgrove Montgomery 39.2
323 Math Science Academy @ Benjami Harrisburg City Dauphin 39.1
324 Oley Valley Oley Valley Berks 39.0
325 Conemaugh Twp Area Conemaugh Township Area Somerset 38.8
326 Blue Ridge Blue Ridge Susquehanna 38.7
327 Harding Erie City Erie 38.7
328 Schuylkill Haven Schuylkill Haven Area Schuylkill 38.7
329 Fleetwood Fleetwood Area Berks 38.6
330 Glenolden Interboro Delaware 38.6
331 Bangor Area Bangor Area Northampton 38.5
332 Freedom Area Freedom Area Beaver 38.5
333 Maplewood Penncrest Crawford 38.5
334 Redbank Valley Redbank Valley Clarion 38.5
335 Selinsgrove Area Selinsgrove Area Snyder 38.5
336 Shippensburg Area Shippensburg Area Cumberland 38.5
337 Slippery Rock Area Slippery Rock Area Butler 38.5
338 Southern Columbia Southern Columbia Area Columbia 38.5
339 Cameron County Cameron County Cameron 38.3
340 Log College Centennial Bucks 38.3
341 Northern Cambria Northern Cambria Cambria 38.3
342 Palmyra Area Palmyra Area Lebanon 38.3
343 Sandburg Neshaminy Bucks 38.3
344 Palmerton Area Palmerton Area Carbon 38.2
345 Benton Area Benton Area Columbia 38.1
346 Ligonier Valley Ligonier Valley Westmoreland 38.1
347 Morrisville Boro Morrisville Borough Bucks 38.1
348 Marion Center Area Marion Center Area Indiana 38.0
349 Millersburg Area Millersburg Area Dauphin 38.0
350 Valley View Valley View Lackawanna 38.0
351 Hopewell Hopewell Area Beaver 37.9
352 Saegertown Penncrest Crawford 37.9
353 Upper Perkiomen Upper Perkiomen Montgomery 37.9
354 Central Dauphin Central Dauphin Dauphin 37.7
355 Gateway Gateway Allegheny 37.7
356 Harrison Baldwin Whitehall Allegheny 37.7
357 East Juniata Juniata County Juniata 37.6
358 Derry Area Derry Area Westmoreland 37.4
359 East Pennsboro Area East Pennsboro Area Cumberland 37.4
360 Fairfield Area Fairfield Area Adams 37.4
361 Reynolds Reynolds Mercer 37.3
362 Overbrook Edu Ctr Philadelphia City Philadelphia 37.2
363 Mansfield Southern Tioga Tioga 37.1
364 Mount Pleasant Mount Pleasant Area Westmoreland 37.1
365 Ambridge Area Ambridge Area Beaver 37.0
366 Athens Area Ms (Sru) Athens Area Bradford 37.0
367 Penn Cambria Penn Cambria Cambria 37.0
368 Leechburg Area Leechburg Area Armstrong 36.9
369 Manor Middle Penn Manor Lancaster 36.9
370 Pleasant Valley Intrm Pleasant Valley Monroe 36.9
371 Manchester Academic Manchester Academic Allegheny 36.8
372 Upper Adams Upper Adams Adams 36.7
373 Bedford Bedford Area Bedford 36.6
374 Elizabethtown Area Elizabethtown Area Lancaster 36.6
375 Greater Nanticoke Area Ed Ctr Greater Nanticoke Area Luzerne 36.6
376 Cocalico Cocalico Lancaster 36.5
377 Mountain View Mountain View Susquehanna 36.5
378 Philadelphia Academy Philadelphia Acad Philadelphia 36.5
379 Allen West Shore York 36.4
380 Bloomsburg Area Bloomsburg Area Columbia 36.4
381 Rice Shikellamy Northumberland 36.4
382 Yough Yough Westmoreland 36.4
383 Bermudian Springs Bermudian Springs Adams 36.2
384 Butler Area Butler Area Butler 36.2
385 Cochranton Crawford Central Crawford 36.1
386 Shaler Area Shaler Area Allegheny 36.1
387 West Shamokin Armstrong Armstrong 36.1
388 Berlin Brothersvalle Berlin Brothersvalley S Somerset 36.0
389 Franklin Area Franklin Area Venango 36.0
390 Ridgway Area Ridgway Area Elk 36.0
391 James Buchanan Tuscarora Franklin 35.9
392 Ephrata Ephrata Area Lancaster 35.8
393 Northeastern Northeastern York York 35.8
394 Highlands Highlands Allegheny 35.6
395 McGuffey McGuffey Washington 35.6
396 Union Area Union Area Lawrence 35.6
397 Floyd C Fretz Bradford Area McKean 35.5
398 Somerset Area Somerset Area Somerset 35.4
399 Daniel Boone Area Daniel Boone Area Berks 35.3
400 South Side South Side Area Beaver 35.3
401 Colfax Pittsburgh Allegheny 35.2
402 Kane Area Kane Area McKean 35.2
403 Wattsburg Area Wattsburg Area Erie 35.2
404 North Star East North Star Somerset 35.1
405 Octorara Area Octorara Area Chester 35.1
406 Susquehanna Twp Susquehanna Township Dauphin 35.1
407 Baldi C C A Philadelphia City Philadelphia 35.0
408 Dobson James Philadelphia City Philadelphia 35.0
409 Snyder Bensalem Township Bucks 35.0
410 Amy Nw Philadelphia City Philadelphia 34.9
411 Lackawanna Trail Lackawanna Trail Wyoming 34.9
412 Laurel Highlands Laurel Highlands Fayette 34.9
413 Port Allegany Port Allegany McKean 34.9
414 Spring Grove Area Spring Grove Area York 34.9
415 Warrior Run Warrior Run Northumberland 34.9
416 Jeannette McKee El/Ms Jeannette City Westmoreland 34.8
417 Pa Virtual Pa Virtual Montgomery 34.8
418 Saint Clair Area El/Ms Saint Clair Area Schuylkill 34.8
419 Montrose Area Montrose Area Susquehanna 34.7
420 Otto-Eldred Otto Eldred McKean 34.7
421 South Williamsport Area South Williamsport Area Lycoming 34.7
422 Mount Carmel Area Mount Carmel Area Northumberland 34.6
423 Apollo-Ridge Apollo Ridge Armstrong 34.5
424 Lycoming Valley Williamsport Area Lycoming 34.5
425 Shamokin Area Shamokin Area Northumberland 34.5
426 Western Pa Cyber Western Pa Cyber Beaver 34.5
427 Western Wayne Western Wayne Wayne 34.5
428 Chartiers-Houston Chartiers Houston Washington 34.4
429 Towanda Area Shs Towanda Area Bradford 34.3
430 Lehman Intermediate East Stroudsburg Area Monroe 34.2
431 Mayfair Philadelphia City Philadelphia 34.1
432 Central Cambria Central Cambria Cambria 34.0
433 Heights Terrace El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 34.0
434 Titusville Titusville Area Venango 34.0
435 Commonwealth Connections Acad Commonwealth Connections Acad Cumberland 33.9
436 North Clarion Co North Clarion County Clarion 33.9
437 Northern Potter Northern Potter Potter 33.9
438 Wilson Carlisle Area Cumberland 33.9
439 Wind Gap Pen Argyl Area Northampton 33.9
440 Brookline Pittsburgh Allegheny 33.8
441 East Allegheny East Allegheny Allegheny 33.8
442 Rice Avenue Girard Erie 33.8
443 Riverside Riverside Beaver County Beaver 33.8
444 New Oxford Conewago Valley Adams 33.7
445 Philip F Lauer Wilson Area Northampton 33.7
446 Springdale Allegheny Valley Allegheny 33.7
447 Line Mountain Line Mountain Northumberland 33.6
448 Dover Area Dover Area York 33.5
449 Shafer Bensalem Township Bucks 33.5
450 Eastern Lebanon Co Eastern Lebanon Co Lebanon 33.3
451 Kittanning Area Armstrong Armstrong 33.3
452 Purchase Line Purchase Line Indiana 33.3
453 Rock L Butler Wellsboro Area Tioga 33.3
454 Washington George Philadelphia City Philadelphia 33.3
455 Crossroads West Shore York 33.2
456 South Eastern Ms - East South Eastern York 33.2
457 Decatur Stephen Philadelphia City Philadelphia 33.1
458 Chambersburg Area Chambersburg Area Franklin 32.9
459 New Brighton Area New Brighton Area Beaver 32.9
460 Waynesboro Area Waynesboro Area Franklin 32.9
461 Shawmont Philadelphia City Philadelphia 32.8
462 Iroquois Iroquois Erie 32.6
463 Pequea Valley Pequea Valley Lancaster 32.6
464 Berwick Area Berwick Area Columbia 32.4
465 Claysburg-Kimmel Claysburg Kimmel Blair 32.4
466 Greenfield Albert M Philadelphia City Philadelphia 32.4
467 Pfeiffer-Burleigh Erie City Erie 32.4
468 Jenks John S Philadelphia City Philadelphia 32.2
469 Northern Lehigh Northern Lehigh Lehigh 32.2
470 Northeast Scranton Lackawanna 32.0
471 Agora Cyber Agora Cyber Philadelphia 31.9
472 Elkland Northern Tioga Tioga 31.9
473 Cornell Cornell Allegheny 31.6
474 Coudersport Area Coudersport Area Potter 31.5
475 D S Keith Altoona Area Blair 31.5
476 Markle South Western York 31.5
477 Wyalusing Valley Wyalusing Area Bradford 31.5
478 Donegal Donegal Lancaster 31.4
479 Lehighton Area Lehighton Area Carbon 31.4
480 McConnellsburg Central Fulton Fulton 31.4
481 North Brandywine Coatesville Area Chester 31.4
482 Chichester Chichester Delaware 31.3
483 Mohawk Mohawk Area Lawrence 31.3
484 Lengel Pottsville Area Schuylkill 31.2
485 Miller Central Greene Greene 31.1
486 Kipp Academy Charter Kipp Academy Charter Philadelphia 31.0
487 Turkeyfoot Valley Area Turkeyfoot Valley Area Somerset 31.0
488 Greencastle-Antrim Greencastle Antrim Franklin 30.9
489 Ridley Ridley Delaware 30.9
490 Hill Leslie P Philadelphia City Philadelphia 30.8
491 Northern Bedford Co Ms/Shs Northern Bedford County Bedford 30.8
492 Brockway Area Brockway Area Jefferson 30.6
493 Penns Valley Area Penns Valley Area Centre 30.6
494 Troy Area Troy Area Bradford 30.6
495 Mosaica Academy Mosaica Academy Bucks 30.4
496 Muhlenberg Muhlenberg Berks 30.4
497 St Marys Area Saint Marys Area Elk 30.4
498 Kirkbride Eliza B Philadelphia City Philadelphia 30.3
499 Solomon/Plains Wilkes Barre Area Luzerne 30.3
500 D Newlin Fell Philadelphia City Philadelphia 30.2
501 Eisenhower Warren County Warren 30.0
502 Smethport Area Smethport Area McKean 30.0
503 South Scranton Scranton Lackawanna 30.0
504 Stanton Edwin M Philadelphia City Philadelphia 30.0
505 Mid Valley Mid Valley Lackawanna 29.9
506 Wagner Gen Louis Philadelphia City Philadelphia 29.8
507 Collegium Collegium Chester 29.7
508 Northern Lebanon Northern Lebanon Lebanon 29.7
509 Northwestern Northwestern Erie 29.5
510 West Greene West Greene Greene 29.5
511 Ben Franklin Uniontown Area Fayette 29.3
512 Punxsutawney Area Punxsutawney Area Jefferson 29.3
513 Indian Valley Mifflin County Mifflin 29.2
514 Milton Area Milton Area Northumberland 29.2
515 Northeast Bradford Northeast Bradford Bradford 29.2
516 Susquehanna Community Susquehanna Comm Susquehanna 29.2
517 Conrad Weiser Conrad Weiser Area Berks 29.0
518 Cook-Wissahickon Philadelphia City Philadelphia 29.0
519 Shawnee Easton Area Northampton 29.0
520 Conneaut Lake Conneaut Crawford 28.9
521 East Norriton Norristown Area Montgomery 28.9
522 Farrell Louis H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 28.8
523 Meyersdale Meyersdale Area Somerset 28.8
524 Pennsylvania Leadership Pennsylvania Leadership Charte Chester 28.8
525 Western Beaver Co Western Beaver County Beaver 28.8
526 Keystone Oaks Keystone Oaks Allegheny 28.7
527 Redstone Brownsville Area Fayette 28.7
528 Bentworth Bentworth Washington 28.6
529 Theodore Roosevelt Altoona Area Blair 28.6
530 Penns Manor Area Penns Manor Area Indiana 28.4
531 Ford City Armstrong Armstrong 28.3
532 Fort Cherry Fort Cherry Washington 28.3
533 Forbes Road Forbes Road Fulton 28.2
534 Steel Valley Steel Valley Allegheny 28.2
535 West Branch Area West Branch Area Clearfield 28.2
536 Greenfield Pittsburgh Allegheny 28.1
537 Karns City Karns City Area Butler 28.1
538 Spruance Gilbert Philadelphia City Philadelphia 28.1
539 Middleburg Midd West Snyder 28.0
540 Wyoming Valley West Wyoming Valley West Luzerne 28.0
541 West Snyder Midd West Snyder 27.9
542 Bald Eagle Area Bald Eagle Area Centre 27.8
543 Hamburg Area Middle Hamburg Area Berks 27.8
544 Linesville-Conneaut-Summit Conneaut Crawford 27.8
545 Lincoln Catasauqua Area Lehigh 27.6
546 South Hills Pittsburgh Allegheny 27.5
547 Connellsville Jhs West Connellsville Area Fayette 27.3
548 Jersey Shore Area Jersey Shore Area Lycoming 27.3
549 Conneaut Valley Conneaut Crawford 27.1
550 Girard College Girard College Philadelphia 27.0
551 Pine Grove Area Pine Grove Area Schuylkill 27.0
552 South Brook Middle Pittsburgh Allegheny 27.0
553 Woodland Hills Jhs-West Woodland Hills Allegheny 27.0
554 East Forest Forest Area Forest 26.9
555 Elizabeth Forward Elizabeth Forward Allegheny 26.9
556 Moniteau Moniteau Butler 26.9
557 North Schuylkill North Schuylkill Schuylkill 26.9
558 Northeast Bethlehem Area Northampton 26.9
559 Swatara Central Dauphin Dauphin 26.8
560 Charleroi Area Charleroi Washington 26.7
561 Clearfield Area Clearfield Area Clearfield 26.7
562 Roosevelt Erie City Erie 26.4
563 Sunbury Shikellamy Northumberland 26.4
564 Burgettstown Burgettstown Area Washington 26.3
565 Curwensville Area Curwensville Area Clearfield 26.3
566 Freeland El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 26.3
567 Wilson Erie City Erie 26.3
568 Fairhill Philadelphia City Philadelphia 26.2
569 Lingelbach Anna L Philadelphia City Philadelphia 26.2
570 Finley Ringgold Washington 26.1
571 Wilson Woodrow Philadelphia City Philadelphia 26.1
572 North Penn Southern Tioga Tioga 26.0
573 Henry Charles W Philadelphia City Philadelphia 25.9
574 Nebinger George W Philadelphia City Philadelphia 25.9
575 Central Mountain Ms (West) Keystone Central Clinton 25.8
576 Pocono Mtn Intrmd Sch N Cmp Pocono Mountain Monroe 25.8
577 Southern Huntingdon Co Southern Huntingdon County Huntingdon 25.8
578 Upper Dauphin Area Upper Dauphin Area Dauphin 25.8
579 Drexel Hill Upper Darby Delaware 25.7
580 Oil City Area Oil City Area Venango 25.6
581 Poquessing Neshaminy Bucks 25.6
582 Glendale Glendale Clearfield 25.4
583 Adaire Alexander Philadelphia City Philadelphia 25.0
584 Homewood Montessori Pittsburgh Allegheny 25.0
585 Laurel Laurel Lawrence 25.0
586 South Allegheny South Allegheny Allegheny 25.0
587 Tinicum Interboro Delaware 25.0
588 Woodland Hills Jhs-East Woodland Hills Allegheny 25.0
589 Elmer L Meyers Wilkes Barre Area Luzerne 24.8
590 Hamilton Andrew Philadelphia City Philadelphia 24.8
591 Tuscarora Juniata County Juniata 24.8
592 West Mifflin Area West Mifflin Area Allegheny 24.8
593 Olney Philadelphia City Philadelphia 24.7
594 Carlynton Carlynton Allegheny 24.6
595 Eastern York Eastern York York 24.6
596 Roosevelt Bristol Township Bucks 24.6
597 Blacklick Valley Blacklick Valley Cambria 24.5
598 Frick Intl Studies Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 24.4
599 Big Spring Big Spring Cumberland 24.3
600 West Hazleton El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 24.3
601 Albert Gallatin North Albert Gallatin Area Fayette 24.2
602 Beaver Falls Big Beaver Falls Area Beaver 24.2
603 Newport Newport Perry 24.2
604 Monaca Monaca Beaver 24.1
605 New Castle New Castle Area Lawrence 24.1
606 Pa Distance Learning Pa Distance & Electronic Learn Dauphin 24.1
607 Walnut Street William Penn Delaware 24.1
608 Carmalt Pittsburgh Allegheny 24.0
609 Christopher Columbus Christopher Columbus Philadelphia 24.0
610 Curtin Williamsport Area Lycoming 24.0
611 Houston Henry E Philadelphia City Philadelphia 24.0
612 Philadelphia Perf Arts Philadelphia Perf Arts Philadelphia 24.0
613 L B Morris Jim Thorpe Area Carbon 23.8
614 La Brum Gen J Harry Philadelphia City Philadelphia 23.7
615 United United Indiana 23.7
616 Tussey Mountain Tussey Mountain Bedford 23.6
617 Carmichaels Area Carmichaels Area Greene 23.5
618 Hanover Hanover Public York 23.4
619 Sharon Hill Southeast Delco Delaware 23.4
620 Allen Ethan Philadelphia City Philadelphia 23.2
621 Valley New Kensington Arnold Westmoreland 23.2
622 Delcroft Southeast Delco Delaware 23.1
623 Schiller Classical Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 23.0
624 Tri-Valley Tri Valley Schuylkill 23.0
625 Wheatland Lancaster Lancaster 23.0
626 Antietam Antietam Berks 22.9
627 Bristol Bristol Borough Bucks 22.9
628 Vare Abigail Philadelphia City Philadelphia 22.9
629 Carroll Ringgold Washington 22.8
630 Mastery Cs - Thomas Campus Mastery Cs Thomas Campus Philadelphia 22.8
631 Independence Independence Philadelphia 22.5
632 Shenandoah Valley Shenandoah Valley Schuylkill 22.5
633 Bethlehem-Center Bethlehem Center Washington 22.4
634 Johnsonburg Area Johnsonburg Area Elk 22.4
635 Pittsburgh Classical Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 22.2
636 Pocono Mountain Pocono Mountain Charter Monroe 22.2
637 Sharswood George Philadelphia City Philadelphia 22.2
638 Allegheny Trad Mid Acad Pittsburgh Allegheny 22.1
639 Sunnyside Pittsburgh Allegheny 22.0
640 Lincoln Ellwood City Area Lawrence 21.8
641 Franklin Bristol Township Bucks 21.7
642 Union Union Clarion 21.7
643 Washington Park Washington Washington 21.7
644 Canton Canton Area Bradford 21.6
645 Central Dauphin East Central Dauphin Dauphin 21.6
646 West Perry West Perry Perry 21.6
647 Penn/Kidder Campus Jim Thorpe Area Carbon 21.4
648 Armstrong Bristol Township Bucks 21.3
649 Mount Union Area Mount Union Area Huntingdon 21.3
650 Shade Shade Central City Somerset 21.3
651 Allegheny-Clarion Valley Allegheny Clarion Valley Clarion 21.2
652 McCall Gen George A Philadelphia City Philadelphia 21.2
653 South Brandywine Coatesville Area Chester 21.2
654 Beverly Hills Upper Darby Delaware 21.1
655 Fitzpatrick Aloysius Philadelphia City Philadelphia 21.1
656 Jefferson-Morgan Jefferson Morgan Greene 20.8
657 Roosevelt Williamsport Area Lycoming 20.7
658 Albert Gallatin South Albert Gallatin Area Fayette 20.6
659 Broughal Bethlehem Area Northampton 20.5
660 Eisenhower Norristown Area Montgomery 20.4
661 McKinley William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 20.4
662 Taggart John H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 20.4
663 Scott Middle Coatesville Area Chester 20.3
664 Southwark Philadelphia City Philadelphia 20.3
665 Young Scholars Young Scholars Philadelphia 20.3
666 Harris Southeast Delco Delaware 20.2
667 Connellsville Jhs East Connellsville Area Fayette 20.1
668 G A R Memorial Wilkes Barre Area Luzerne 20.0
669 Oswayo Valley Oswayo Valley Potter 20.0
670 Pa Learners Online Pa Learners Online Allegheny 20.0
671 Welsh John Philadelphia City Philadelphia 19.7
672 Northeast Reading Berks 19.6
673 Corry Area Corry Area Erie 19.3
674 North Hall McKeesport Area Allegheny 19.3
675 Reynolds Lancaster Lancaster 19.2
676 Northwood Academy Northwood Academy Philadelphia 19.0
677 Mifflin Pittsburgh Allegheny 18.8
678 Amy At Martin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 18.7
679 Panther Valley Panther Valley Carbon 18.4
680 Columbia Columbia Borough Lancaster 18.3
681 Grover Washington Philadelphia City Philadelphia 18.2
682 Universal Institute Universal Institute Philadelphia 18.2
683 Linton Penn Hills Allegheny 18.1
684 Sharon Sharon City Mercer 18.1
685 Harmony Area Harmony Area Clearfield 17.9
686 Perseus House Cs Of Exc Perseus House Cs of Exc Erie 17.9
687 Lamberton Robert E Philadelphia City Philadelphia 17.7
688 Lewistown Mifflin County Mifflin 17.5
689 Mapletown Southeastern Greene Greene 17.5
690 Spring Garden Philadelphia City Philadelphia 17.5
691 Wayne Erie City Erie 17.5
692 Williams Valley Williams Valley Schuylkill 17.5
693 Meehan Austin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 17.4
694 Pottstown Pottstown Montgomery 17.3
695 Darby Twp Southeast Delco Delaware 17.1
696 South Mountain Allentown City Lehigh 17.1
697 Stewart Norristown Area Montgomery 16.9
698 Fannett-Metal Fannett Metal Franklin 16.3
699 Bregy F. Amadee Elem Philadelphia City Philadelphia 16.2
700 Southern Reading Berks 16.2
701 Steelton-Highspire Steelton Highspire Dauphin 16.1
702 Galeton Area Galeton Area Potter 16.0
703 Sheffield Warren County Warren 16.0
704 Sheridan West Philadelphia City Philadelphia 16.0
705 Bucktail Area Keystone Central Clinton 15.8
706 Westwood Pittsburgh Allegheny 15.8
707 Chester Comm Chester Comm Delaware 15.6
708 Penrose Elem Philadelphia City Philadelphia 15.6
709 Rocky Grove Valley Grove Venango 15.6
710 Union City Union City Area Erie 15.6
711 Ferndale Area Ferndale Area Cambria 15.5
712 Northwest Reading Berks 15.5
713 Arlington Pittsburgh Allegheny 15.4
714 Mifflin Thomas Philadelphia City Philadelphia 15.4
715 Central East Philadelphia City Philadelphia 15.3
716 Ziegler William H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 15.1
717 Creighton Thomas Philadelphia City Philadelphia 15.0
718 Disston Hamilton Philadelphia City Philadelphia 14.8
719 Rochester Area Rochester Area Beaver 14.8
720 Trexler Allentown City Lehigh 14.8
721 Ludlow James R Philadelphia City Philadelphia 14.7
722 Greater Johnstown Greater Johnstown Cambria 14.6
723 Imani Educationl Circle Imani Educationl Circle Philadelphia 14.6
724 Moshannon Valley Moshannon Valley Clearfield 14.6
725 Hand Lancaster Lancaster 14.4
726 Graystone Academy Graystone Academy Chester 14.3
727 Reynolds Gen John F Philadelphia City Philadelphia 13.9
728 Diehl Erie City Erie 13.8
729 Hopkinson Francis Philadelphia City Philadelphia 13.7
730 Youngsville El/ Warren County Warren 13.7
731 Belmont Belmont Philadelphia 13.6
732 Leidy Joseph Philadelphia City Philadelphia 13.6
733 Southwest Reading Berks 13.4
734 Farrell Area Hs/Ums Farrell Area Mercer 13.2
735 Lea Henry C Philadelphia City Philadelphia 13.2
736 Lebanon Lebanon Lebanon 13.2
737 Penn Wood West William Penn Delaware 13.2
738 Harrison-Morton Allentown City Lehigh 12.6
739 Edgar Fahs Smith York City York 12.3
740 Hamilton Harrisburg City Dauphin 12.2
741 West Oak Lane Charter West Oak Lane Charter Philadelphia 12.2
742 Huey Samuel B Philadelphia City Philadelphia 12.1
743 Miller African-Centered Academ Pittsburgh Allegheny 12.0
744 Lincoln Lancaster Lancaster 11.9
745 Mastery Cs - Shoemaker Campus Mastery Cs Shoemaker Philadelphia 11.8
746 Rooney Pittsburgh Allegheny 11.6
747 Aliquippa Aliquippa Beaver 11.3
748 Arsenal Pittsburgh Allegheny 11.1
749 Day Anna B Philadelphia City Philadelphia 11.1
750 Francis D Raub Allentown City Lehigh 11.1
751 Math Civics And Sciences Math Civics And Sciences Philadelphia 11.1
752 Wilkinsburg Wilkinsburg Borough Allegheny 11.0
753 Gen George C Meade Philadelphia City Philadelphia 10.9
754 Gecac Community Gecac Community Erie 10.8
755 Roberto Clemente Roberto Clemente Lehigh 10.8
756 Morrison Andrew J Philadelphia City Philadelphia 10.7
757 World Communications World Communications Philadelphia 10.7
758 Clairton Clairton City Allegheny 10.6
759 Heston Edward Elementary Philadelphia City Philadelphia 10.5
760 Maritime Academy Maritime Academy Philadelphia 10.5
761 Sto-Rox Sto Rox Allegheny 10.4
762 Carnell Laura H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 10.3
763 Chester A Arthur Philadelphia City Philadelphia 10.3
764 People For People People For People Philadelphia 10.2
765 Gideon Edward Philadelphia City Philadelphia 10.0
766 Wissahickon Wissahickon Philadelphia 9.8
767 Khepera Khepera Philadelphia 9.5
768 Discovery Charter Discovery Charter Philadelphia 9.4
769 Hunter William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9.4
770 Beeber Dimner Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9.3
771 Jackson Andrew Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9.3
772 Murray Pittsburgh Allegheny 9.3
773 Pepper George Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9.2
774 McMichael Morton Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9.1
775 Vann Pittsburgh Allegheny 9.1
776 Levering William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8.9
777 Shaw Anna H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8.8
778 Bache-Martin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8.7
779 Phila Harambee Inst Phila Harambee Inst Philadelphia 8.7
780 New Media Technology New Media Technology Philadelphia 8.6
781 Germantown Settlement Germantown Settlement Philadelphia 8.5
782 Franklin Benjamin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8.4
783 Finletter Thomas K Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8.3
784 Helen S Faison Arts Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 8.3
785 Longstreth William C Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8.0
786 Scotland Sch Veterans Children Scotland Sch Veterans Children Franklin 8.0
787 Stevens Pittsburgh Allegheny 8.0
788 Lafayette Uniontown Area Fayette 7.9
789 King M L Pittsburgh Allegheny 7.8
790 Marshall Thurgood Philadelphia City Philadelphia 7.5
791 Propel Cs-Homestead Propel Cs Homestead Allegheny 7.5
792 Edmunds Henry R Philadelphia City Philadelphia 7.4
793 Tilden William T Philadelphia City Philadelphia 7.3
794 Munoz-Marin Luis Philadelphia City Philadelphia 7.2
795 Ctr Student Learning Cs - Penn Ctr Student Learning Cs Penn Bucks 7.1
796 Northside Urban Pathways Northside Urban Pathway Allegheny 7.1
797 Leeds Morris E Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6.8
798 Monessen Monessen City Westmoreland 6.6
799 Kearny Gen Philip Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6.4
800 Woodward Harrisburg City Dauphin 6.4
801 Cooke Jay Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6.3
802 Schaeffer Pittsburgh Allegheny 6.3
803 Hannah Penn York City York 5.9
804 Jones John Paul Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.9
805 Kinsey John L Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.9
806 Blankenburg Rudolph Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.6
807 Fell Fell Lackawanna 5.6
808 Roosevelt Theodore Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.6
809 Waring Laura Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.6
810 Renaissance Advantage C Renaissance Adv Philadelphia 5.5
811 Drew Charles R Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.4
812 Al-Aqsa Islamic Al Aqsa Islamic Philadelphia 5.3
813 Lincoln Harrisburg City Dauphin 5.3
814 Richard Allen Prep Richard Allen Prep Philadelphia 5.2
815 Deburgos Bilingual Magnet Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.0
816 Harding Warren G Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.8
817 Penn Treaty Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.8
818 Vare Edwin H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.8
819 Wakisha Wakisha Philadelphia 4.8
820 Community Academy Of Philadelphia Phila Comm Acad Philadelphia 4.7
821 Clymer George Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.5
822 Duquesne Duquesne City Allegheny 4.5
823 Harrison William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.5
824 Kenderton Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.5
825 Lincoln El Tech Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 4.5
826 Rhodes E Washington Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.5
827 Washington Martha Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.3
828 Blaine James G Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.2
829 Turner John P Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.2
830 Alcorn James Philadelphia City Philadelphia 3.9
831 Hyndman Ms/Shs Bedford Area Bedford 3.8
832 Stetson John B Philadelphia City Philadelphia 3.8
833 Village Cs Of Chester-Upland Village Cs of Chester Upland Delaware 3.8
834 Main Street Chester Upland Delaware 3.7
835 Wetherill Prep Academy Comm Sr Chester Upland Delaware 3.6
836 Potter-Thomas Philadelphia City Philadelphia 3.5
837 Barratt Norris S Philadelphia City Philadelphia 3.2
838 Sulzberger Mayer Philadelphia City Philadelphia 3.2
839 Smedley Chester Upland Delaware 3.1
840 Bryant William C Philadelphia City Philadelphia 3.0
841 Camp Curtin Harrisburg City Dauphin 2.9
842 Rush Benjamin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 2.9
843 Ferguson Joseph C Philadelphia City Philadelphia 2.6
844 Renaissance Renaissance Philadelphia 2.6
845 Hartranft John F Philadelphia City Philadelphia 2.4
846 Dick William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 2.2
847 Birney Gen David B Philadelphia City Philadelphia 2.1
848 Clemente Roberto Philadelphia City Philadelphia 2.1
849 Rowland Harrisburg City Dauphin 2.1
850 Gillespie Eliz D Philadelphia City Philadelphia 1.9
851 Walter G Smith Philadelphia City Philadelphia 1.9
852 Downey Harrisburg City Dauphin 1.7
853 Mariana Barcetti Acad Mariana Bracetti Acad Philadelphia 1.6
854 Bethune Mary McLeod Philadelphia City Philadelphia 1.4
855 Pickett Clarence E Philadelphia City Philadelphia 1.0

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 400  |  401 - 450  |  451 - 500  |  501 - 550  |  551 - 600  |  601 - 650  |  651 - 700  |  701 - 750  |  751 - 800  |  801 - 850  |  851 - 855  ALL PAGES (1 - 855)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2006 - 2007 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Gr 7 Read Adv.: Grade 7: Percentage Achieving Advanced Level in Reading















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY