Pennsylvania School Ranking

Best site I have ever paid to have. It was worth the money just for our state. Now that I am relocating, it is priceless. --- Ken P.    more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Pennsylvania » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Pennsylvania

PA Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Middle Schools in Pennsylvania
(based on 2007* test results)

(Other years: 2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007)

Middle Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Adams; Allegheny; Armstrong; Beaver; Bedford; Berks; Blair; Bradford; Bucks; Butler; Cambria; Cameron; Carbon; Centre; Chester; Clarion; Clearfield; Clinton; Columbia; Crawford; Cumberland; Dauphin; Delaware; Elk; Erie; Fayette; Forest; Franklin; Fulton; Greene; Huntingdon; Indiana; Jefferson; Juniata; Lackawanna; Lancaster; Lawrence; Lebanon; Lehigh; Luzerne; Lycoming; McKean; Mercer; Mifflin; Monroe; Montgomery; Montour; Northampton; Northumberland; Perry; Philadelphia; Pike; Potter; Schuylkill; Snyder; Somerset; Sullivan; Susquehanna; Tioga; Union; Venango; Warren; Washington; Wayne; Westmoreland; Wyoming; York;
  Test Scores Included: Gr 8 Math Prof.;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County Gr 8
Math
Prof.
Graph
1 Jefferson Erie City Erie 100.0
2 The Laboratory Charter The Laboratory Charter Philadelphia 100.0
3 Girard Acad Music Prog Philadelphia City Philadelphia 98.5
4 Masterman Julia R Philadelphia City Philadelphia 98.5
5 Connell Erie City Erie 98.3
6 Harding Erie City Erie 97.1
7 Holicong Central Bucks Bucks 96.4
8 Tohickon Central Bucks Bucks 95.4
9 Fort Couch Upper Saint Clair Allegheny 95.2
10 Bear Creek Community Bear Creek Community Luzerne 95.0
11 Ligonier Valley Ligonier Valley Westmoreland 94.7
12 Saltsburg Blairsville Saltsburg Indiana 94.7
13 Marshall North Allegheny Allegheny 93.9
14 Lenape Central Bucks Bucks 93.8
15 Manchester Academic Manchester Academic Allegheny 93.8
16 Abington Heights Abington Heights Lackawanna 93.7
17 Charles F Patton Unionville Chadds Ford Chester 93.3
18 Carson North Allegheny Allegheny 93.2
19 Belleville Mennonite Belleville Mennonite Mifflin 92.8
20 New Hope-Solebury New Hope Solebury Bucks 92.4
21 Conwell Russell Philadelphia City Philadelphia 92.2
22 South Fayette South Fayette Township Allegheny 92.2
23 Valley Forge Tredyffrin Easttown Chester 91.9
24 Hill J E/Freedman Samson Philadelphia City Philadelphia 91.8
25 Homer-Center Homer Center Indiana 91.6
26 Ingomar North Allegheny Allegheny 91.6
27 Tredyffrin-Easttown Tredyffrin Easttown Chester 91.6
28 Rice Avenue Girard Erie 91.5
29 Spring-Ford Ms 8Th Grade Ctr Spring Ford Area Montgomery 91.5
30 Wilson Central Wilson Berks 91.5
31 Richland Shs Richland Cambria 91.1
32 Lewisburg Lewisburg Area Union 90.9
33 Peters Twp Peters Township Washington 90.9
34 Radnor Radnor Township Delaware 90.7
35 Kipp Academy Charter Kipp Academy Charter Philadelphia 90.6
36 Franklin Regional Franklin Regional Westmoreland 90.5
37 Keith Valley Hatboro Horsham Montgomery 90.5
38 Mellon Mt Lebanon Allegheny 90.5
39 Murray Avenue Lower Moreland Township Montgomery 90.5
40 Unami Central Bucks Bucks 90.5
41 Council Rock Jhs-Newtown Council Rock Bucks 90.0
42 Freedom Area Freedom Area Beaver 90.0
43 Orefield Parkland Lehigh 89.8
44 Springhouse Parkland Lehigh 89.8
45 Tamanend Central Bucks Bucks 89.7
46 Jefferson Mt Lebanon Allegheny 89.6
47 Poquessing Neshaminy Bucks 89.6
48 Council Rock Jhs-Holland Council Rock Bucks 89.4
49 Frazier Frazier Fayette 89.2
50 Plumstead Christian Plumstead Christian Bucks 89.2
51 Springton Lake Rose Tree Media Delaware 89.2
52 Danville Area Danville Area Montour 88.8
53 Twin Valley Twin Valley Berks 88.8
54 Middleburg Midd West Snyder 88.7
55 Milford Quakertown Community Bucks 88.7
56 Strayer Quakertown Community Bucks 88.7
57 Norwin Ms East Norwin Westmoreland 88.6
58 Good Hope Cumberland Valley Cumberland 88.2
59 Pine-Richland Pine Richland Allegheny 88.2
60 Arcola Methacton Montgomery 88.0
61 Perkiomen Valley Ms-West Perkiomen Valley Montgomery 87.8
62 St Marys Area Saint Marys Area Elk 87.7
63 Westmont Hilltop Westmont Hilltop Cambria 87.6
64 Warwick Warwick Lancaster 87.5
65 Colonial Colonial Montgomery 87.4
66 Linglestown Central Dauphin Dauphin 87.4
67 Eyer East Penn Lehigh 86.8
68 Sandy Run Upper Dublin Montgomery 86.8
69 Neel Midland Borough Beaver 86.7
70 Hampton Hampton Township Allegheny 86.4
71 Lionville Downingtown Area Chester 86.4
72 Sandburg Neshaminy Bucks 86.4
73 Green Woods Green Woods Philadelphia 86.3
74 Preston Wayne Highlands Wayne 86.3
75 Klinger Centennial Bucks 86.2
76 Mast Community Mast Community Philadelphia 86.2
77 Dallas Dallas Luzerne 86.1
78 Fred S Engle Avon Grove Chester 86.1
79 Hershey Derry Township Dauphin 86.1
80 Palmyra Area Palmyra Area Lebanon 86.0
81 C E McCall Montoursville Area Lycoming 85.9
82 Cleveland Erie City Erie 85.9
83 Schuylkill Valley Middle Schuylkill Valley Berks 85.8
84 Penn Cambria Penn Cambria Cambria 85.7
85 Pennbrook North Penn Montgomery 85.7
86 Pennfield North Penn Montgomery 85.7
87 Bala-Cynwyd Lower Merion Montgomery 85.6
88 California K-8 California Area Washington 85.6
89 South Williamsport Area South Williamsport Area Lycoming 85.5
90 Carbondale Area Carbondale Area Lackawanna 85.4
91 Wilson Southern Wilson Berks 85.2
92 Dorseyville Fox Chapel Area Allegheny 85.1
93 Manheim Twp Manheim Township Lancaster 85.0
94 Weatherly Area Weatherly Area Carbon 85.0
95 Walnut Creek Millcreek Township Erie 84.9
96 Wendover Hempfield Area Westmoreland 84.9
97 Council Rock Jhs-Richboro Council Rock Bucks 84.7
98 Salisbury Salisbury Township Lehigh 84.7
99 Cambridge Springs Penncrest Crawford 84.6
100 Greensburg-Salem Greensburg Salem Westmoreland 84.6
101 Abington Abington Montgomery 84.5
102 Bellefonte Area Bellefonte Area Centre 84.5
103 Blackhawk Blackhawk Beaver 84.5
104 Saucon Valley Saucon Valley Northampton 84.5
105 Greater Latrobe Greater Latrobe Westmoreland 84.4
106 Martin Meylin Lampeter Strasburg Lancaster 84.3
107 Strath Haven Wallingford Swarthmore Delaware 84.3
108 North Hills North Hills Allegheny 84.2
109 Palisades Palisades Bucks 84.2
110 Annville Cleona Annville Cleona Lebanon 84.1
111 Conemaugh Valley Conemaugh Valley Cambria 84.1
112 Independence Bethel Park Allegheny 84.0
113 Loyalsock Twp Loyalsock Township Lycoming 84.0
114 Richardson Springfield Delaware 84.0
115 Neshaminy Neshaminy Bucks 83.9
116 Perkiomen Valley Perkiomen Valley Montgomery 83.9
117 Southern Southern York Co York 83.9
118 Park Forest State College Area Centre 83.8
119 Upper Merion Upper Merion Area Montgomery 83.8
120 Eagle View Cumberland Valley Cumberland 83.7
121 Garnet Valley Garnet Valley Delaware 83.7
122 Downington Downingtown Area Chester 83.6
123 Western Beaver Co Western Beaver County Beaver 83.6
124 York Suburban York Suburban York 83.5
125 Beaver Area Beaver Area Beaver 83.4
126 Marticville Penn Manor Lancaster 83.4
127 Pennridge Central Pennridge Bucks 83.4
128 Southern Columbia Southern Columbia Area Columbia 83.4
129 Montgomery Montgomery Area Lycoming 83.3
130 Mount Nittany State College Area Centre 83.3
131 E N Peirce West Chester Area Chester 83.1
132 Middle Years Alternative Philadelphia City Philadelphia 83.1
133 Southern Fulton Southern Fulton Fulton 83.1
134 Welsh Valley Lower Merion Montgomery 83.1
135 Avonworth Avonworth Allegheny 83.0
136 Centerville Hempfield Lancaster 82.9
137 Conestoga Valley Conestoga Valley Lancaster 82.9
138 Garden Spot Eastern Lancaster Co Lancaster 82.9
139 Eisenhower Warren County Warren 82.8
140 Lakeview Lakeview Mercer 82.8
141 Selinsgrove Area Selinsgrove Area Snyder 82.8
142 Jenkintown Jenkintown Montgomery 82.7
143 Great Valley Great Valley Chester 82.6
144 Landisville Hempfield Lancaster 82.6
145 Hollidaysburg Area Hollidaysburg Area Blair 82.5
146 Indian Crest Souderton Area Montgomery 82.5
147 Penndale North Penn Montgomery 82.5
148 Prospect Park Interboro Delaware 82.5
149 Ridgway Area Ridgway Area Elk 82.5
150 Wayne Highlands Wayne Highlands Wayne 82.5
151 Central Dauphin Central Dauphin Dauphin 82.3
152 Wilmington Area Wilmington Area Lawrence 82.3
153 Boyertown Area Jhs-West Boyertown Area Berks 82.2
154 Brandywine Heights Brandywine Heights Area Berks 82.2
155 Northampton Area Northampton Area Northampton 82.2
156 Quaker Valley Quaker Valley Allegheny 82.2
157 James S Wilson Millcreek Township Erie 82.1
158 Oswayo Valley Oswayo Valley Potter 82.0
159 Welsh John Philadelphia City Philadelphia 82.0
160 Dallastown Area Dallastown Area York 81.9
161 Grove City Area Grove City Area Mercer 81.7
162 Yellow Breeches South Middleton Cumberland 81.7
163 Central York Central York York 81.6
164 Haverford Haverford Township Delaware 81.6
165 Paxon Hollow Marple Newtown Delaware 81.6
166 Northley Penn Delco Delaware 81.5
167 Southmoreland Southmoreland Westmoreland 81.5
168 East Pennsboro Area East Pennsboro Area Cumberland 81.4
169 Berlin Brothersvalle Berlin Brothersvalley S Somerset 81.3
170 Upper Moreland Upper Moreland Township Montgomery 81.3
171 David E Williams Montour Allegheny 81.2
172 Greenberg Joseph Philadelphia City Philadelphia 81.2
173 Lower Dauphin Lower Dauphin Dauphin 81.2
174 Pleasant Hills West Jefferson Hills Allegheny 81.2
175 Apollo-Ridge Apollo Ridge Armstrong 81.1
176 Seneca Valley Seneca Valley Butler 81.1
177 Owen J Roberts Owen J Roberts Chester 81.0
178 Exeter Twp Exeter Township Berks 80.9
179 Stetson West Chester Area Chester 80.9
180 Octorara Area Octorara Area Chester 80.8
181 Old Forge Old Forge Lackawanna 80.7
182 Juniata Valley Juniata Valley Huntingdon 80.6
183 Renaissance Academy-Edison Renaissance Acad Charter Chester 80.5
184 Blue Mountain Blue Mountain Schuylkill 80.3
185 Floyd C Fretz Bradford Area McKean 80.3
186 Northeast Bradford Northeast Bradford Bradford 80.3
187 Greencastle-Antrim Greencastle Antrim Franklin 80.2
188 Wind Gap Pen Argyl Area Northampton 80.2
189 Wyoming Area Sec Ctr Wyoming Area Luzerne 80.2
190 Conemaugh Twp Area Conemaugh Township Area Somerset 80.1
191 Elizabethtown Area Elizabethtown Area Lancaster 80.1
192 Chester A Arthur Philadelphia City Philadelphia 80.0
193 Freeport Area Freeport Area Armstrong 80.0
194 Penn Penn Trafford Westmoreland 80.0
195 Trafford Penn Trafford Westmoreland 80.0
196 Wattsburg Area Wattsburg Area Erie 79.9
197 Dunmore Middle Dunmore Lackawanna 79.8
198 Garwood Fairview Erie 79.8
199 South Side South Side Area Beaver 79.8
200 Kutztown Area Kutztown Area Berks 79.7
201 Mars Area Mars Area Butler 79.6
202 Pennridge South Pennridge Bucks 79.5
203 Pennwood Pennsbury Bucks 79.5
204 Wyomissing Area Wyomissing Area Berks 79.5
205 Cocalico Cocalico Lancaster 79.4
206 Crestwood Crestwood Luzerne 79.4
207 Maple Point Neshaminy Bucks 79.4
208 Boyertown Area Jhs-East Boyertown Area Berks 79.3
209 Charles A Huston Burrell Westmoreland 79.3
210 Deer Lakes Deer Lakes Allegheny 79.3
211 Rice Shikellamy Northumberland 79.2
212 Western Wayne Western Wayne Wayne 79.2
213 Penns Valley Area Penns Valley Area Centre 79.1
214 Rocky Grove Valley Grove Venango 79.1
215 Tulpehocken Tulpehocken Area Berks 79.1
216 Westlake Millcreek Township Erie 79.1
217 Camp Hill Camp Hill Cumberland 79.0
218 Ephrata Ephrata Area Lancaster 79.0
219 Vare Abigail Philadelphia City Philadelphia 79.0
220 Lakeland Lakeland Lackawanna 78.9
221 Nitschmann Bethlehem Area Northampton 78.9
222 Cedar Crest Cornwall Lebanon Lebanon 78.7
223 Log College Centennial Bucks 78.6
224 Carmichaels Area Carmichaels Area Greene 78.5
225 East Allegheny East Allegheny Allegheny 78.4
226 Manor Middle Penn Manor Lancaster 78.4
227 Moon Moon Area Allegheny 78.4
228 Penn Alexander Philadelphia City Philadelphia 78.4
229 Dobson James Philadelphia City Philadelphia 78.2
230 North East North East Erie 78.2
231 Bald Eagle Area Bald Eagle Area Centre 78.1
232 Blairsville Blairsville Saltsburg Indiana 78.1
233 Feaser Middletown Area Dauphin 78.0
234 Hopewell Hopewell Area Beaver 78.0
235 Spring Grove Area Spring Grove Area York 78.0
236 Wissahickon Wissahickon Montgomery 78.0
237 Muncy Muncy Lycoming 77.9
238 Oblock Plum Borough Allegheny 77.9
239 Phoenixville Area Phoenixville Area Chester 77.9
240 Saegertown Penncrest Crawford 77.8
241 Valley El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 77.7
242 Avella Area Avella Area Washington 77.6
243 Girard College Girard College Philadelphia 77.6
244 Kittanning Area Armstrong Armstrong 77.6
245 Rochester Area Rochester Area Beaver 77.6
246 Wallenpaupack Area Wallenpaupack Area Wayne 77.6
247 Northern Northern York Co York 77.5
248 Philipsburg-Osceola Philipsburg Osceola Area Clearfield 77.5
249 Greenwood Greenwood Perry 77.4
250 James W Parker General McLane Erie 77.4
251 Manheim Central Manheim Central Lancaster 77.3
252 Mechanicsburg Area Ihs Mechanicsburg Area Cumberland 77.3
253 Whitehall-Coplay Whitehall Coplay Lehigh 77.3
254 Benton Area Benton Area Columbia 77.1
255 Knoch South Butler County Butler 77.1
256 Manchester Pittsburgh Allegheny 77.1
257 Northwestern Lehigh Northwestern Lehigh Lehigh 77.1
258 Lower Macungie East Penn Lehigh 77.0
259 Norwood Interboro Delaware 77.0
260 Northeast Reading Berks 76.9
261 Solomon/Plains Wilkes Barre Area Luzerne 76.9
262 South Park South Park Allegheny 76.9
263 Big Spring Big Spring Cumberland 76.8
264 Cambria Heights Cambria Heights Cambria 76.8
265 Delaware Valley Delaware Valley Pike 76.8
266 Derry Area Derry Area Westmoreland 76.8
267 Rostraver Belle Vernon Area Westmoreland 76.8
268 Troy Area Troy Area Bradford 76.8
269 Ford City Armstrong Armstrong 76.7
270 Monaca Monaca Beaver 76.7
271 Shaler Area Imtrmd Shaler Area Allegheny 76.7
272 Swift Solanco Lancaster 76.6
273 Smith Solanco Lancaster 76.5
274 Daniel Boone Area Daniel Boone Area Berks 76.4
275 Mid Valley Mid Valley Lackawanna 76.4
276 Rogers Ctr Creat & Per Arts Pittsburgh Allegheny 76.3
277 Lehighton Area Lehighton Area Carbon 76.2
278 North Schuylkill North Schuylkill Schuylkill 76.2
279 Bellwood Antis Bellwood Antis Blair 76.1
280 J R Fugett West Chester Area Chester 76.1
281 Oley Valley Oley Valley Berks 76.1
282 A J McMullen Uniontown Area Fayette 75.9
283 Canonsburg Canon McMillan Washington 75.9
284 Shenango Area Shenango Area Lawrence 75.9
285 Bedford Bedford Area Bedford 75.8
286 Center Area Center Area Beaver 75.8
287 Olney Philadelphia City Philadelphia 75.8
288 Iroquois Iroquois Erie 75.5
289 Butler Area Butler Area Butler 75.4
290 Cowanesque Valley Northern Tioga Tioga 75.4
291 Hermitage Hermitage Mercer 75.3
292 Huntingdon Area Huntingdon Area Huntingdon 75.3
293 Markle South Western York 75.2
294 Somerset Area Somerset Area Somerset 75.2
295 Southern Lehigh Southern Lehigh Lehigh 75.2
296 West York West York Area York 75.2
297 Cornerstone Christ Academy Cornerstone Christ Academy Philadelphia 75.0
298 D Newlin Fell Philadelphia City Philadelphia 75.0
299 Gettysburg Area Gettysburg Area Adams 75.0
300 Indian Valley Mifflin County Mifflin 75.0
301 Math Science Academy @ Benjami Harrisburg City Dauphin 75.0
302 Philip F Lauer Wilson Area Northampton 75.0
303 Shawmont Philadelphia City Philadelphia 75.0
304 Cedarbrook Cheltenham Township Montgomery 74.9
305 Northwest Area Northwest Area Luzerne 74.8
306 United United Indiana 74.8
307 Dubois Area Dubois Area Clearfield 74.7
308 Shippensburg Area Shippensburg Area Cumberland 74.7
309 Bloomsburg Area Bloomsburg Area Columbia 74.6
310 Mifflinburg Area Mifflinburg Area Union 74.6
311 Wilson Erie City Erie 74.4
312 Lincoln Ellwood City Area Lawrence 74.3
313 Nazareth Area Nazareth Area Northampton 74.2
314 Swiftwater Int Pocono Mountain Monroe 74.2
315 Tri-Valley Tri Valley Schuylkill 74.1
316 North Pocono North Pocono Lackawanna 74.0
317 West Allegheny West Allegheny Allegheny 74.0
318 Penn's Grove Oxford Area Chester 73.9
319 Baldi C C A Philadelphia City Philadelphia 73.8
320 Jeannette McKee El/Ms Jeannette City Westmoreland 73.8
321 Upper Dauphin Area Upper Dauphin Area Dauphin 73.8
322 Conrad Weiser Conrad Weiser Area Berks 73.6
323 Eastern Lebanon Co Eastern Lebanon Co Lebanon 73.6
324 Harrold Hempfield Area Westmoreland 73.4
325 J T Lambert Intermediate East Stroudsburg Area Monroe 73.4
326 Rockwood Area Rockwood Area Somerset 73.4
327 Marion Center Area Marion Center Area Indiana 73.3
328 Drums El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 73.2
329 Strodes Mills Mifflin County Mifflin 73.2
330 Bermudian Springs Bermudian Springs Adams 73.1
331 Chestnut Ridge Chestnut Ridge Bedford 73.1
332 Crossroads West Shore York 73.1
333 Fannett-Metal Fannett Metal Franklin 73.1
334 Fort Leboeuf Fort Leboeuf Erie 73.0
335 Neshannock Neshannock Township Lawrence 73.0
336 Springfield Twp Springfield Township Montgomery 73.0
337 Susquehanna Twp Susquehanna Township Dauphin 72.9
338 Berwick Area Berwick Area Columbia 72.8
339 New Brighton Area New Brighton Area Beaver 72.8
340 Chartiers Valley Chartiers Valley Allegheny 72.7
341 Dingman-Delaware Delaware Valley Pike 72.7
342 Halifax Area Halifax Area Dauphin 72.7
343 Jamestown Area Jamestown Area Mercer 72.7
344 Fitler Academics Plus Philadelphia City Philadelphia 72.5
345 Pequea Valley Pequea Valley Lancaster 72.5
346 Shanksville-Stonycreek Shanksville Stonycreek Somerset 72.5
347 Dover Area Dover Area York 72.4
348 Harmony Area Harmony Area Clearfield 72.4
349 Henry Charles W Philadelphia City Philadelphia 72.4
350 Shafer Bensalem Township Bucks 72.4
351 Slippery Rock Area Slippery Rock Area Butler 72.4
352 Hamburg Area Middle Hamburg Area Berks 72.3
353 Otto-Eldred Otto Eldred McKean 72.2
354 Susquehanna Community Susquehanna Comm Susquehanna 72.2
355 Cranberry Area Cranberry Area Venango 72.1
356 Hanover Area Hanover Area Luzerne 72.1
357 Pittston Area Pittston Area Luzerne 72.1
358 Sunbury Shikellamy Northumberland 72.1
359 Brookville Brookville Area Jefferson 72.0
360 Lycoming Valley Williamsport Area Lycoming 72.0
361 Northeastern Northeastern York York 72.0
362 Port Allegany Port Allegany McKean 71.9
363 Armstrong Bristol Township Bucks 71.8
364 New Oxford Conewago Valley Adams 71.8
365 Ridley Ridley Delaware 71.7
366 Beaty-Warren Warren County Warren 71.6
367 Brentwood Brentwood Borough Allegheny 71.6
368 Elizabeth Forward Elizabeth Forward Allegheny 71.6
369 Rock L Butler Wellsboro Area Tioga 71.6
370 Milton Area Milton Area Northumberland 71.5
371 Trinity Trinity Area Washington 71.5
372 Avon Grove Avon Grove Chester 71.4
373 Highlands Highlands Allegheny 71.4
374 Northern Cambria Northern Cambria Cambria 71.4
375 Upper Adams Upper Adams Adams 71.4
376 Meyersdale Meyersdale Area Somerset 71.3
377 Mount Carmel Area Mount Carmel Area Northumberland 71.3
378 G A R Memorial Wilkes Barre Area Luzerne 71.1
379 Governor Mifflin Governor Mifflin Berks 71.1
380 Hughesville East Lycoming Lycoming 71.1
381 Northeast Bethlehem Area Northampton 71.1
382 Pottsgrove Shs Pottsgrove Montgomery 70.9
383 Brookline Pittsburgh Allegheny 70.8
384 Perseus House Cs Of Exc Perseus House Cs of Exc Erie 70.6
385 West Forest Forest Area Forest 70.6
386 Wilson Carlisle Area Cumberland 70.6
387 Bellmar Belle Vernon Area Westmoreland 70.5
388 Minersville Area Minersville Area Schuylkill 70.5
389 North Clarion Co North Clarion County Clarion 70.5
390 Farrell Louis H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 70.4
391 West Perry West Perry Perry 70.3
392 James Buchanan Tuscarora Franklin 70.2
393 Mahanoy Area Mahanoy Area Schuylkill 70.2
394 Tunkhannock Tunkhannock Area Wyoming 70.2
395 Finley Ringgold Washington 70.1
396 Indiana Area Indiana Area Indiana 70.1
397 West Scranton Scranton Lackawanna 70.1
398 Kiski Area Ihs Kiski Area Westmoreland 70.0
399 Leechburg Area Leechburg Area Armstrong 70.0
400 Snyder Bensalem Township Bucks 70.0
401 Harrison Baldwin Whitehall Allegheny 69.9
402 Albert Gallatin South Albert Gallatin Area Fayette 69.8
403 Central Mountain Ms (West) Keystone Central Clinton 69.8
404 Harlan Rowe Athens Area Bradford 69.8
405 North Star East North Star Somerset 69.8
406 Steel Valley Steel Valley Allegheny 69.8
407 South Eastern Ms - East South Eastern York 69.7
408 Karns City Karns City Area Butler 69.6
409 Lincoln Catasauqua Area Lehigh 69.6
410 Muhlenberg Muhlenberg Berks 69.6
411 Union Area Union Area Lawrence 69.6
412 Fleetwood Fleetwood Area Berks 69.5
413 Oil City Area Oil City Area Venango 69.5
414 Panther Valley Panther Valley Carbon 69.5
415 Stroudsburg Jhs/Ms Stroudsburg Area Monroe 69.5
416 Amy At Martin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 69.4
417 Laurel Laurel Lawrence 69.4
418 Sterrett Classical Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 69.3
419 William Penn Pennsbury Bucks 69.3
420 Cornell Cornell Allegheny 69.2
421 Morrisville Boro Morrisville Borough Bucks 69.2
422 D S Keith Altoona Area Blair 69.1
423 Frick Intl Studies Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 69.1
424 East Hills Bethlehem Area Northampton 69.0
425 Roosevelt Williamsport Area Lycoming 69.0
426 Charles H Boehm Pennsbury Bucks 68.9
427 Red Lion Area Red Lion Area York 68.9
428 Salisbury-Elk Lick Salisbury Elk Lick Somerset 68.9
429 Youngsville El/ Warren County Warren 68.9
430 Forest Hills Forest Hills Cambria 68.8
431 Mercer Area Mercer Area Mercer 68.8
432 Mount Union Area Mount Union Area Huntingdon 68.7
433 Faust Chambersburg Area Franklin 68.6
434 Greenville Greenville Area Mercer 68.6
435 Laurel Valley Ligonier Valley Westmoreland 68.6
436 Pine Grove Area Pine Grove Area Schuylkill 68.6
437 Wagner Gen Louis Philadelphia City Philadelphia 68.6
438 Waynesboro Area Waynesboro Area Franklin 68.6
439 Lackawanna Trail Lackawanna Trail Wyoming 68.5
440 McConnellsburg Central Fulton Fulton 68.4
441 McGuffey McGuffey Washington 68.4
442 Gateway Gateway Allegheny 68.3
443 Lemoyne West Shore York 68.3
444 Carlynton Carlynton Allegheny 68.2
445 Heston Edward Elementary Philadelphia City Philadelphia 68.2
446 Keystone Keystone Clarion 68.2
447 Northern Lehigh Northern Lehigh Lehigh 68.2
448 Titusville Titusville Area Venango 68.2
449 Valley View Valley View Lackawanna 68.0
450 Jenks John S Philadelphia City Philadelphia 67.9
451 Bentworth Bentworth Washington 67.8
452 East Norriton Norristown Area Montgomery 67.8
453 Sayre Area Sayre Area Bradford 67.8
454 Allen West Shore York 67.6
455 Curwensville Area Curwensville Area Clearfield 67.6
456 Windber Area Windber Area Somerset 67.5
457 Blacklick Valley Blacklick Valley Cambria 67.4
458 Southern Huntingdon Co Southern Huntingdon County Huntingdon 67.4
459 Elk Lake Elk Lake Susquehanna 67.2
460 Riverside Riverside Beaver County Beaver 67.2
461 Linesville-Conneaut-Summit Conneaut Crawford 67.1
462 Mayfair Philadelphia City Philadelphia 67.1
463 Northern Bedford Co Ms/Shs Northern Bedford County Bedford 67.1
464 Spring Cove Spring Cove Blair 67.1
465 Upper Perkiomen Upper Perkiomen Montgomery 67.1
466 Mount Pleasant Mount Pleasant Area Westmoreland 67.0
467 Greater Nanticoke Area Shs Greater Nanticoke Area Luzerne 66.9
468 Harbor Creek Harbor Creek Erie 66.9
469 Lehman Intermediate East Stroudsburg Area Monroe 66.9
470 Blue Ridge Blue Ridge Susquehanna 66.7
471 Independence Independence Philadelphia 66.7
472 Northern Potter Northern Potter Potter 66.7
473 Pfeiffer-Burleigh Erie City Erie 66.7
474 Liberty Southern Tioga Tioga 66.6
475 Eastern York Eastern York York 66.5
476 Heights Terrace El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 66.5
477 Bangor Area Bangor Area Northampton 66.4
478 Penns Manor Area Penns Manor Area Indiana 66.4
479 Northeast Scranton Lackawanna 66.3
480 Tamaqua Area Tamaqua Area Schuylkill 66.3
481 West Middlesex West Middlesex Area Mercer 66.2
482 Lamberton Carlisle Area Cumberland 66.1
483 Sullivan Co Sullivan County Sullivan 66.1
484 Central Cambria Central Cambria Cambria 66.0
485 Millville Area Millville Area Columbia 66.0
486 Chartiers-Houston Chartiers Houston Washington 65.9
487 Kennett Kennett Consolidated Chester 65.8
488 Line Mountain Line Mountain Northumberland 65.8
489 Schuylkill Haven Schuylkill Haven Area Schuylkill 65.8
490 Wilson Woodrow Philadelphia City Philadelphia 65.7
491 Conneaut Valley Conneaut Crawford 65.6
492 Redbank Valley Redbank Valley Clarion 65.6
493 Towanda Area Shs Towanda Area Bradford 65.6
494 Diehl Erie City Erie 65.5
495 Elmer L Meyers Wilkes Barre Area Luzerne 65.5
496 Allegheny-Clarion Valley Allegheny Clarion Valley Clarion 65.4
497 Mountain View Mountain View Susquehanna 65.4
498 Riverview Riverview Allegheny 65.3
499 Theodore Roosevelt Altoona Area Blair 65.3
500 Smethport Area Smethport Area McKean 65.2
501 Ferndale Area Ferndale Area Cambria 65.0
502 Mansfield Southern Tioga Tioga 65.0
503 Philadelphia Perf Arts Philadelphia Perf Arts Philadelphia 65.0
504 Yough Yough Westmoreland 65.0
505 Cameron County Cameron County Cameron 64.9
506 Roosevelt Erie City Erie 64.9
507 South Scranton Scranton Lackawanna 64.9
508 Miller Central Greene Greene 64.8
509 Sharpsville Area Sharpsville Area Mercer 64.8
510 Ben Franklin Uniontown Area Fayette 64.7
511 Cook-Wissahickon Philadelphia City Philadelphia 64.7
512 Clarion Area Clarion Area Clarion 64.6
513 Maplewood Penncrest Crawford 64.5
514 Swatara Central Dauphin Dauphin 64.5
515 Claysburg-Kimmel Claysburg Kimmel Blair 64.3
516 Maple Avenue Littlestown Area Adams 64.3
517 Coudersport Area Coudersport Area Potter 64.2
518 Newport Newport Perry 64.1
519 Schiller Classical Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 64.1
520 New Foundations New Foundations Philadelphia 64.0
521 Bethlehem-Center Bethlehem Center Washington 63.9
522 Northwestern Northwestern Erie 63.8
523 Curtin Williamsport Area Lycoming 63.7
524 Shawnee Easton Area Northampton 63.7
525 Montrose Area Montrose Area Susquehanna 63.6
526 Springdale Allegheny Valley Allegheny 63.6
527 Union City Union City Area Erie 63.6
528 Central Columbia Central Columbia Columbia 63.5
529 Beaver Falls Big Beaver Falls Area Beaver 63.4
530 Commodore Perry Commodore Perry Mercer 63.4
531 Corry Area Corry Area Erie 63.4
532 Lingelbach Anna L Philadelphia City Philadelphia 63.4
533 Bristol Bristol Borough Bucks 63.3
534 Glendale Glendale Clearfield 63.3
535 Donegal Donegal Lancaster 63.2
536 Antietam Antietam Berks 63.1
537 Damascus Area Wayne Highlands Wayne 63.1
538 Drexel Hill Upper Darby Delaware 63.0
539 West Hempfield Hempfield Area Westmoreland 63.0
540 Harrison-Morton Allentown City Lehigh 62.8
541 Mastery Cs - Shoemaker Campus Mastery Cs Shoemaker Philadelphia 62.8
542 Burgettstown Burgettstown Area Washington 62.7
543 Wyalusing Valley Wyalusing Area Bradford 62.7
544 Meadville Crawford Central Crawford 62.6
545 Wheatland Lancaster Lancaster 62.6
546 Carmalt Pittsburgh Allegheny 62.5
547 Forest City Regional Forest City Regional Susquehanna 62.5
548 Portage Area Portage Area Cambria 62.5
549 Shenandoah Valley Shenandoah Valley Schuylkill 62.5
550 Riverside Riverside Lackawanna 62.4
551 Fairhill Philadelphia City Philadelphia 62.2
552 Franklin Bristol Township Bucks 62.2
553 Johnsonburg Area Johnsonburg Area Elk 62.2
554 Mastery Cs - Thomas Campus Mastery Cs Thomas Campus Philadelphia 61.8
555 Elderton Armstrong Armstrong 61.5
556 Fairfield Area Fairfield Area Adams 61.5
557 Franklin Area Franklin Area Venango 61.5
558 Mifflin Thomas Philadelphia City Philadelphia 61.5
559 Greenfield Albert M Philadelphia City Philadelphia 61.2
560 Tyrone Area Tyrone Area Blair 60.8
561 West Snyder Midd West Snyder 60.8
562 Schaeffer Pittsburgh Allegheny 60.7
563 Northwest Reading Berks 60.5
564 Jefferson-Morgan Jefferson Morgan Greene 60.3
565 Jersey Shore Area Jersey Shore Area Lycoming 60.3
566 Monessen Monessen City Westmoreland 60.3
567 Sharon Sharon City Mercer 60.3
568 Susquenita Susquenita Perry 60.2
569 Clearfield Area Clearfield Area Clearfield 60.0
570 Philadelphia Academy Philadelphia Acad Philadelphia 60.0
571 Universal Institute Universal Institute Philadelphia 60.0
572 Washington George Philadelphia City Philadelphia 60.0
573 Lengel Pottsville Area Schuylkill 59.9
574 Pittsburgh Classical Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 59.8
575 Clarion-Limestone Area Clarion Limestone Area Clarion 59.5
576 North Penn Southern Tioga Tioga 59.4
577 Keystone Oaks Keystone Oaks Allegheny 59.2
578 Lehigh Valley Academy Reg Lehigh Valley Reg Northampton 59.2
579 Pleasant Valley Pleasant Valley Monroe 59.2
580 Roosevelt Bristol Township Bucks 59.2
581 Ambridge Area Ambridge Area Beaver 59.1
582 Spruance Gilbert Philadelphia City Philadelphia 59.0
583 North Brandywine Coatesville Area Chester 58.8
584 Albert Gallatin North Albert Gallatin Area Fayette 58.7
585 Greater Johnstown Greater Johnstown Cambria 58.6
586 Pottstown Pottstown Montgomery 58.6
587 Scotland Sch Veterans Children Scotland Sch Veterans Children Franklin 58.6
588 Taggart John H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 58.6
589 Cochranton Crawford Central Crawford 58.5
590 Pocono Mt West Pocono Mountain Monroe 58.5
591 Chichester Chichester Delaware 58.4
592 Purchase Line Purchase Line Indiana 58.4
593 21St Century Cyber 21St Century Cyber Chester 58.3
594 Northgate Northgate Allegheny 58.3
595 East Forest Forest Area Forest 57.9
596 Amy Nw Philadelphia City Philadelphia 57.8
597 Northern Lebanon Northern Lebanon Lebanon 57.8
598 Tuscarora Juniata County Juniata 57.8
599 Wayne Erie City Erie 57.8
600 Fort Cherry Fort Cherry Washington 57.6
601 New Cumberland West Shore York 57.6
602 Southwark Philadelphia City Philadelphia 57.6
603 Galeton Area Galeton Area Potter 57.5
604 Washington Park Washington Washington 57.2
605 West Shamokin Armstrong Armstrong 57.2
606 Pocono Mountain Pocono Mountain Charter Monroe 57.1
607 Turkeyfoot Valley Area Turkeyfoot Valley Area Somerset 57.1
608 Millersburg Area Millersburg Area Dauphin 57.0
609 Broughal Bethlehem Area Northampton 56.9
610 Levering William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 56.9
611 South Brook Middle Pittsburgh Allegheny 56.9
612 Warrior Run Warrior Run Northumberland 56.6
613 Punxsutawney Area Punxsutawney Area Jefferson 56.4
614 West Mifflin Area West Mifflin Area Allegheny 56.4
615 Meredith William M Philadelphia City Philadelphia 56.3
616 Disston Hamilton Philadelphia City Philadelphia 56.2
617 Stevens Pittsburgh Allegheny 56.2
618 East Juniata Juniata County Juniata 56.1
619 Kane Area Kane Area McKean 56.1
620 Adaire Alexander Philadelphia City Philadelphia 56.0
621 Canton Canton Area Bradford 56.0
622 Hanover Hanover Public York 55.6
623 Mosaica Academy Mosaica Academy Bucks 55.5
624 Wyoming Valley West Wyoming Valley West Luzerne 55.5
625 Sheffield Warren County Warren 55.4
626 Homewood Montessori Pittsburgh Allegheny 55.0
627 Bregy F. Amadee Elem Philadelphia City Philadelphia 54.9
628 Overbrook Edu Ctr Philadelphia City Philadelphia 54.8
629 Rush Benjamin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 54.8
630 Central East Philadelphia City Philadelphia 54.7
631 Colfax Pittsburgh Allegheny 54.5
632 Southwest Reading Berks 54.2
633 Brockway Area Brockway Area Jefferson 54.1
634 Central Dauphin East Central Dauphin Dauphin 54.1
635 Conneaut Lake Conneaut Crawford 54.1
636 Maritime Academy Maritime Academy Philadelphia 54.1
637 South Brandywine Coatesville Area Chester 54.1
638 Hamilton Andrew Philadelphia City Philadelphia 54.0
639 Moniteau Moniteau Butler 53.8
640 South Allegheny South Allegheny Allegheny 53.4
641 Tidioute Community Tidioute Community Warren 53.3
642 Scott Middle Coatesville Area Chester 53.1
643 Elkland Northern Tioga Tioga 53.0
644 Laurel Highlands Laurel Highlands Fayette 53.0
645 Austin Area Austin Area Potter 52.9
646 Christopher Columbus Christopher Columbus Philadelphia 52.9
647 Glenolden Interboro Delaware 52.9
648 Harris Southeast Delco Delaware 52.9
649 L B Morris Jim Thorpe Area Carbon 52.7
650 Lea Henry C Philadelphia City Philadelphia 52.7
651 Woodland Hills Jhs-West Woodland Hills Allegheny 52.6
652 Columbia Columbia Borough Lancaster 52.4
653 Sto-Rox Sto Rox Allegheny 52.4
654 Beeber Dimner Philadelphia City Philadelphia 52.2
655 Hyndman Ms/Shs Bedford Area Bedford 52.2
656 Reynolds Reynolds Mercer 52.2
657 Saint Clair Area El/Ms Saint Clair Area Schuylkill 52.2
658 Eisenhower Norristown Area Montgomery 52.1
659 Lincoln Lancaster Lancaster 51.9
660 Tussey Mountain Tussey Mountain Bedford 51.9
661 West Branch Area West Branch Area Clearfield 51.9
662 Morrison Andrew J Philadelphia City Philadelphia 51.6
663 Stewart Norristown Area Montgomery 51.6
664 Carroll Ringgold Washington 51.4
665 Moshannon Valley Moshannon Valley Clearfield 51.4
666 Eugenio Maria De Hostos Eugenio Maria De Hostos Philadelphia 51.3
667 Shade Shade Central City Somerset 51.3
668 Beverly Hills Upper Darby Delaware 51.2
669 Houston Henry E Philadelphia City Philadelphia 51.1
670 Linton Penn Hills Allegheny 51.1
671 Southern Reading Berks 50.9
672 Palmerton Area Palmerton Area Carbon 50.6
673 West Greene West Greene Greene 50.6
674 New Castle New Castle Area Lawrence 50.4
675 Allegheny Trad Mid Acad Pittsburgh Allegheny 50.0
676 Calvary Christian Calvary Christian Bucks 50.0
677 Centre Learning Community Centre Learning Comm Centre 50.0
678 Charleroi Area Charleroi Washington 50.0
679 Spring Garden Philadelphia City Philadelphia 50.0
680 Leeds Morris E Philadelphia City Philadelphia 49.4
681 Reynolds Lancaster Lancaster 49.3
682 South Mountain Allentown City Lehigh 49.3
683 Trexler Allentown City Lehigh 49.3
684 Lake-Lehman Shs Lake Lehman Luzerne 49.2
685 Redstone Brownsville Area Fayette 49.2
686 Lewistown Mifflin County Mifflin 49.1
687 Williamsburg Community Williamsburg Community Blair 49.1
688 Collegium Collegium Chester 49.0
689 La Brum Gen J Harry Philadelphia City Philadelphia 48.7
690 Sharswood George Philadelphia City Philadelphia 48.6
691 Hopkinson Francis Philadelphia City Philadelphia 48.4
692 Mohawk Mohawk Area Lawrence 48.4
693 Greenfield Pittsburgh Allegheny 48.2
694 Williamson Shs Northern Tioga Tioga 48.1
695 Allen Ethan Philadelphia City Philadelphia 47.9
696 Kirkbride Eliza B Philadelphia City Philadelphia 47.6
697 Valley New Kensington Arnold Westmoreland 47.5
698 Franklin Benjamin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 47.3
699 Lebanon Lebanon Lebanon 47.2
700 Union Union Clarion 47.0
701 Connellsville Jhs East Connellsville Area Fayette 46.8
702 Pa Virtual Pa Virtual Montgomery 46.6
703 Mariana Barcetti Acad Mariana Bracetti Acad Philadelphia 46.2
704 Western Pa Cyber Western Pa Cyber Beaver 46.2
705 Nebinger George W Philadelphia City Philadelphia 46.1
706 Northside Urban Pathways Northside Urban Pathway Allegheny 45.9
707 Discovery Charter Discovery Charter Philadelphia 45.8
708 Commonwealth Connections Acad Commonwealth Connections Acad Cumberland 45.7
709 Connellsville Jhs West Connellsville Area Fayette 45.7
710 Stevens Pittsburgh Allegheny 45.5
711 Duquesne Duquesne City Allegheny 45.4
712 Huey Samuel B Philadelphia City Philadelphia 45.2
713 Penn/Kidder Campus Jim Thorpe Area Carbon 45.1
714 Westwood Pittsburgh Allegheny 45.0
715 Hand Lancaster Lancaster 44.7
716 McKinley William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 44.7
717 Francis D Raub Allentown City Lehigh 44.6
718 Lincoln El Tech Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 44.5
719 World Communications World Communications Philadelphia 44.5
720 Graystone Academy Graystone Academy Chester 44.4
721 Roberto Clemente Roberto Clemente Lehigh 44.4
722 Finletter Thomas K Philadelphia City Philadelphia 44.3
723 Sharon Hill Southeast Delco Delaware 44.1
724 Birney Gen David B Philadelphia City Philadelphia 43.2
725 Imani Educationl Circle Imani Educationl Circle Philadelphia 42.9
726 Grover Washington Philadelphia City Philadelphia 42.7
727 Freeland El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 42.6
728 Tinicum Interboro Delaware 42.2
729 Leidy Joseph Philadelphia City Philadelphia 42.1
730 Freire Freire Philadelphia 41.7
731 West Hazleton El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 41.7
732 Sugar Valley Rural Sugar Valley Rural Clinton 41.6
733 Chester Comm Chester Comm Delaware 41.5
734 Belmont Belmont Philadelphia 41.4
735 Clairton Clairton City Allegheny 41.0
736 Vare Edwin H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 40.8
737 McCall Gen George A Philadelphia City Philadelphia 40.0
738 Penn Treaty Philadelphia City Philadelphia 39.8
739 Edgar Fahs Smith York City York 39.6
740 Ludlow James R Philadelphia City Philadelphia 39.4
741 Williams Valley Williams Valley Schuylkill 39.0
742 Bucktail Area Keystone Central Clinton 38.9
743 Washington Martha Philadelphia City Philadelphia 38.9
744 Carnell Laura H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 38.6
745 North Hall McKeesport Area Allegheny 38.6
746 Schaeffer Pittsburgh Allegheny 38.5
747 Mapletown Southeastern Greene Greene 38.2
748 Al-Aqsa Islamic Al Aqsa Islamic Philadelphia 38.1
749 Forbes Road Forbes Road Fulton 38.0
750 Jackson Andrew Philadelphia City Philadelphia 37.6
751 Pennsylvania Leadership Pennsylvania Leadership Charte Chester 37.6
752 Keystone Education Center Keystone Ed Ctr Mercer 37.5
753 Pa Distance Learning Pa Distance & Electronic Learn Dauphin 37.5
754 Kenderton Philadelphia City Philadelphia 37.1
755 Blankenburg Rudolph Philadelphia City Philadelphia 37.0
756 Delcroft Southeast Delco Delaware 36.9
757 Meehan Austin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 36.8
758 Woodland Hills Jhs-East Woodland Hills Allegheny 36.8
759 Marshall Thurgood Philadelphia City Philadelphia 36.5
760 Farrell Area Hs/Ums Farrell Area Mercer 36.4
761 Gen George C Meade Philadelphia City Philadelphia 36.2
762 Young Scholars Young Scholars Philadelphia 36.2
763 Hill Leslie P Philadelphia City Philadelphia 36.1
764 Hannah Penn York City York 36.0
765 Leadership Learning Par Leadership Learning Par Philadelphia 35.7
766 Cooke Jay Philadelphia City Philadelphia 35.3
767 Wissahickon Wissahickon Philadelphia 34.8
768 Agora Cyber Agora Cyber Philadelphia 34.3
769 Barratt Norris S Philadelphia City Philadelphia 34.2
770 Penn Wood West William Penn Delaware 34.0
771 Reynolds Gen John F Philadelphia City Philadelphia 34.0
772 Shaw Anna H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 33.7
773 Bache-Martin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 33.4
774 People For People People For People Philadelphia 33.4
775 Fell Fell Lackawanna 33.3
776 Helen S Faison Arts Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 33.3
777 New Media Technology New Media Technology Philadelphia 33.3
778 Darby Twp Southeast Delco Delaware 33.0
779 Lamberton Robert E Philadelphia City Philadelphia 32.5
780 Creighton Thomas Philadelphia City Philadelphia 32.3
781 Jones John Paul Philadelphia City Philadelphia 32.2
782 Munoz-Marin Luis Philadelphia City Philadelphia 32.1
783 Khepera Khepera Philadelphia 32.0
784 Lafayette Uniontown Area Fayette 31.5
785 Rhodes E Washington Philadelphia City Philadelphia 31.5
786 Hunter William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 31.1
787 Math Civics And Sciences Math Civics And Sciences Philadelphia 31.1
788 Camp Curtin Harrisburg City Dauphin 30.8
789 Sulzberger Mayer Philadelphia City Philadelphia 30.0
790 Steelton-Highspire Steelton Highspire Dauphin 29.9
791 West Oak Lane Charter West Oak Lane Charter Philadelphia 29.8
792 Clymer George Philadelphia City Philadelphia 29.7
793 Main Street Chester Upland Delaware 29.5
794 Germantown Settlement Germantown Settlement Philadelphia 28.3
795 Alcorn James Philadelphia City Philadelphia 27.9
796 Ziegler William H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 27.9
797 Bryant William C Philadelphia City Philadelphia 27.7
798 Deburgos Bilingual Magnet Philadelphia City Philadelphia 27.1
799 Marshall Harrisburg City Dauphin 27.0
800 Tilden William T Philadelphia City Philadelphia 27.0
801 Phila Harambee Inst Phila Harambee Inst Philadelphia 26.9
802 Blair County Christian Blair County Christian Blair 26.7
803 Edmunds Henry R Philadelphia City Philadelphia 26.7
804 Harding Warren G Philadelphia City Philadelphia 26.5
805 Pepper George Philadelphia City Philadelphia 26.5
806 Buehrle Alternative Ed Lancaster Lancaster 26.4
807 Ferguson Joseph C Philadelphia City Philadelphia 26.4
808 Clemente Roberto Philadelphia City Philadelphia 25.6
809 Dick William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 25.0
810 Roosevelt Theodore Philadelphia City Philadelphia 25.0
811 Woodward Harrisburg City Dauphin 24.3
812 Dunbar Paul L Philadelphia City Philadelphia 24.0
813 Morris Robert Philadelphia City Philadelphia 23.8
814 Lewis Ada H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 23.4
815 Manchester Pittsburgh Allegheny 23.0
816 Hartranft John F Philadelphia City Philadelphia 22.9
817 Drew Charles R Philadelphia City Philadelphia 22.6
818 McMichael Morton Philadelphia City Philadelphia 22.2
819 Renaissance Advantage C Renaissance Adv Philadelphia 22.2
820 Wakisha Wakisha Philadelphia 21.5
821 Blaine James G Philadelphia City Philadelphia 21.3
822 Rooney Pittsburgh Allegheny 21.1
823 Renaissance Renaissance Philadelphia 20.9
824 Community Academy Of Philadelphia Phila Comm Acad Philadelphia 20.6
825 Helen S Faison Arts Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 20.5
826 Turner John P Philadelphia City Philadelphia 20.2
827 Miller African-Centered Academ Pittsburgh Allegheny 18.1
828 Pa Learners Online Pa Learners Online Allegheny 17.9
829 Smedley Chester Upland Delaware 17.9
830 Potter-Thomas Philadelphia City Philadelphia 17.7
831 Pickett Clarence E Philadelphia City Philadelphia 17.4
832 Weil Technology Institute Pittsburgh Allegheny 17.1
833 Douglass Frederick Philadelphia City Philadelphia 17.0
834 Aliquippa Aliquippa Beaver 16.9
835 Kelley William D Philadelphia City Philadelphia 16.7
836 Gecac Community Gecac Community Erie 16.6
837 Waring Laura Philadelphia City Philadelphia 15.4
838 Harrison William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 15.3
839 Lincoln Harrisburg City Dauphin 15.3
840 Miller African-Centered Academ Pittsburgh Allegheny 15.3
841 Wilkinsburg Wilkinsburg Borough Allegheny 15.3
842 Downey Harrisburg City Dauphin 15.2
843 Raising Horizions Quest Raising Horizions Quest Philadelphia 15.2
844 Fitzsimons Thomas Philadelphia City Philadelphia 14.9
845 Stetson John B Philadelphia City Philadelphia 14.5
846 Gideon Edward Philadelphia City Philadelphia 14.3
847 Gillespie Eliz D Philadelphia City Philadelphia 14.1
848 Hamilton Harrisburg City Dauphin 13.2
849 Steele Harrisburg City Dauphin 12.5
850 Village Cs Of Chester-Upland Village Cs of Chester Upland Delaware 11.8
851 Tuscarora Blended Learn Tuscarora Blended Learn Mifflin 10.0
852 Rowland Harrisburg City Dauphin 9.9
853 Propel Cs-Homestead Propel Cs Homestead Allegheny 9.5
854 Richard Allen Prep Richard Allen Prep Philadelphia 9.0
855 Ctr Student Learning Cs - Penn Ctr Student Learning Cs Penn Bucks 8.3
856 Daroff Samuel Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8.1
857 Transition Erie City Erie 5.6
858 Peirce William S Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.5
859 Vann Pittsburgh Allegheny 5.3
860 Wetherill Prep Academy Comm Sr Chester Upland Delaware 4.8
861 Duckrey Tanner Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.5

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 400  |  401 - 450  |  451 - 500  |  501 - 550  |  551 - 600  |  601 - 650  |  651 - 700  |  701 - 750  |  751 - 800  |  801 - 850  |  851 - 861  ALL PAGES (1 - 861)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2006 - 2007 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Gr 8 Math Prof.: Grade 8: Percentage Achieving Proficient Level or Better in Mathematics















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY