Pennsylvania School Ranking

Best site I have ever paid to have. It was worth the money just for our state. Now that I am relocating, it is priceless. --- Ken P.    more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Pennsylvania » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Pennsylvania

PA Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Middle Schools in Pennsylvania
(based on 2007* test results)

(Other years: 2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007)

Middle Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Adams; Allegheny; Armstrong; Beaver; Bedford; Berks; Blair; Bradford; Bucks; Butler; Cambria; Cameron; Carbon; Centre; Chester; Clarion; Clearfield; Clinton; Columbia; Crawford; Cumberland; Dauphin; Delaware; Elk; Erie; Fayette; Forest; Franklin; Fulton; Greene; Huntingdon; Indiana; Jefferson; Juniata; Lackawanna; Lancaster; Lawrence; Lebanon; Lehigh; Luzerne; Lycoming; McKean; Mercer; Mifflin; Monroe; Montgomery; Montour; Northampton; Northumberland; Perry; Philadelphia; Pike; Potter; Schuylkill; Snyder; Somerset; Sullivan; Susquehanna; Tioga; Union; Venango; Warren; Washington; Wayne; Westmoreland; Wyoming; York;
  Test Scores Included: Gr 8 Math Adv.;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County Gr 8
Math
Adv.
Graph
1 The Laboratory Charter The Laboratory Charter Philadelphia 100.0
2 Masterman Julia R Philadelphia City Philadelphia 88.3
3 Connell Erie City Erie 88.1
4 Harding Erie City Erie 86.8
5 Jefferson Erie City Erie 84.6
6 Holicong Central Bucks Bucks 83.9
7 Fort Couch Upper Saint Clair Allegheny 83.8
8 Girard Acad Music Prog Philadelphia City Philadelphia 83.1
9 Tohickon Central Bucks Bucks 81.0
10 Radnor Radnor Township Delaware 79.1
11 Abington Heights Abington Heights Lackawanna 78.0
12 Lenape Central Bucks Bucks 77.9
13 South Fayette South Fayette Township Allegheny 77.4
14 Saltsburg Blairsville Saltsburg Indiana 75.4
15 Marshall North Allegheny Allegheny 75.1
16 Charles F Patton Unionville Chadds Ford Chester 74.6
17 Wilson Central Wilson Berks 73.5
18 Rice Avenue Girard Erie 73.2
19 Springhouse Parkland Lehigh 72.7
20 Franklin Regional Franklin Regional Westmoreland 71.8
21 Sandy Run Upper Dublin Montgomery 71.3
22 Keith Valley Hatboro Horsham Montgomery 70.7
23 Council Rock Jhs-Newtown Council Rock Bucks 70.6
24 Peters Twp Peters Township Washington 70.3
25 Good Hope Cumberland Valley Cumberland 70.1
26 Mellon Mt Lebanon Allegheny 69.8
27 Orefield Parkland Lehigh 69.6
28 Strayer Quakertown Community Bucks 69.2
29 Fred S Engle Avon Grove Chester 69.1
30 Tredyffrin-Easttown Tredyffrin Easttown Chester 68.8
31 Ingomar North Allegheny Allegheny 68.2
32 Springton Lake Rose Tree Media Delaware 68.1
33 Frazier Frazier Fayette 67.6
34 Tamanend Central Bucks Bucks 67.6
35 Spring-Ford Ms 8Th Grade Ctr Spring Ford Area Montgomery 67.3
36 Hill J E/Freedman Samson Philadelphia City Philadelphia 67.2
37 New Hope-Solebury New Hope Solebury Bucks 67.2
38 Danville Area Danville Area Montour 66.7
39 Hampton Hampton Township Allegheny 66.4
40 Norwin Ms East Norwin Westmoreland 66.4
41 Jefferson Mt Lebanon Allegheny 66.0
42 Dallas Dallas Luzerne 65.7
43 Kipp Academy Charter Kipp Academy Charter Philadelphia 65.6
44 Penn Cambria Penn Cambria Cambria 65.2
45 Warwick Warwick Lancaster 65.2
46 Carbondale Area Carbondale Area Lackawanna 65.0
47 Perkiomen Valley Ms-West Perkiomen Valley Montgomery 65.0
48 South Williamsport Area South Williamsport Area Lycoming 65.0
49 Southern Fulton Southern Fulton Fulton 64.6
50 Unami Central Bucks Bucks 64.6
51 California K-8 California Area Washington 64.5
52 Conwell Russell Philadelphia City Philadelphia 64.3
53 Lewisburg Lewisburg Area Union 64.3
54 Park Forest State College Area Centre 64.2
55 Poquessing Neshaminy Bucks 64.1
56 Milford Quakertown Community Bucks 64.0
57 Carson North Allegheny Allegheny 63.9
58 Lionville Downingtown Area Chester 63.9
59 Pine-Richland Pine Richland Allegheny 63.7
60 Richland Shs Richland Cambria 63.7
61 Preston Wayne Highlands Wayne 63.6
62 Welsh Valley Lower Merion Montgomery 63.6
63 Murray Avenue Lower Moreland Township Montgomery 63.5
64 Upper Merion Upper Merion Area Montgomery 63.1
65 Arcola Methacton Montgomery 62.9
66 Valley Forge Tredyffrin Easttown Chester 62.7
67 Centerville Hempfield Lancaster 62.5
68 Twin Valley Twin Valley Berks 62.5
69 Greenberg Joseph Philadelphia City Philadelphia 62.4
70 Pennfield North Penn Montgomery 62.3
71 Carmichaels Area Carmichaels Area Greene 62.2
72 Penn Alexander Philadelphia City Philadelphia 62.2
73 Bellwood Antis Bellwood Antis Blair 62.0
74 Homer-Center Homer Center Indiana 62.0
75 Pennbrook North Penn Montgomery 62.0
76 Ligonier Valley Ligonier Valley Westmoreland 61.7
77 Colonial Colonial Montgomery 61.5
78 Garnet Valley Garnet Valley Delaware 61.4
79 Council Rock Jhs-Holland Council Rock Bucks 61.0
80 Plumstead Christian Plumstead Christian Bucks 60.9
81 Sandburg Neshaminy Bucks 60.7
82 Martin Meylin Lampeter Strasburg Lancaster 60.4
83 Quaker Valley Quaker Valley Allegheny 60.3
84 Strath Haven Wallingford Swarthmore Delaware 60.3
85 Bala-Cynwyd Lower Merion Montgomery 60.0
86 Bear Creek Community Bear Creek Community Luzerne 60.0
87 Selinsgrove Area Selinsgrove Area Snyder 59.9
88 Wilson Southern Wilson Berks 59.5
89 Mast Community Mast Community Philadelphia 59.3
90 Richardson Springfield Delaware 59.3
91 Dorseyville Fox Chapel Area Allegheny 59.2
92 Southmoreland Southmoreland Westmoreland 59.0
93 Linglestown Central Dauphin Dauphin 58.7
94 Great Valley Great Valley Chester 58.4
95 Hershey Derry Township Dauphin 58.2
96 James S Wilson Millcreek Township Erie 58.1
97 Old Forge Old Forge Lackawanna 58.1
98 Perkiomen Valley Perkiomen Valley Montgomery 58.1
99 Westmont Hilltop Westmont Hilltop Cambria 58.1
100 Middleburg Midd West Snyder 57.9
101 Klinger Centennial Bucks 57.8
102 Neshaminy Neshaminy Bucks 57.8
103 Walnut Creek Millcreek Township Erie 57.8
104 Manheim Twp Manheim Township Lancaster 57.5
105 Indian Crest Souderton Area Montgomery 57.4
106 Phoenixville Area Phoenixville Area Chester 57.4
107 Bellefonte Area Bellefonte Area Centre 57.3
108 Palisades Palisades Bucks 57.3
109 Wendover Hempfield Area Westmoreland 57.2
110 Avon Grove Avon Grove Chester 57.1
111 Belleville Mennonite Belleville Mennonite Mifflin 57.1
112 Mount Nittany State College Area Centre 56.9
113 Penndale North Penn Montgomery 56.9
114 Paxon Hollow Marple Newtown Delaware 56.8
115 C E McCall Montoursville Area Lycoming 56.7
116 E N Peirce West Chester Area Chester 56.7
117 Haverford Haverford Township Delaware 56.7
118 Central Dauphin Central Dauphin Dauphin 56.6
119 Rice Shikellamy Northumberland 56.6
120 North Hills North Hills Allegheny 56.5
121 Dobson James Philadelphia City Philadelphia 56.3
122 Greater Latrobe Greater Latrobe Westmoreland 56.3
123 Garden Spot Eastern Lancaster Co Lancaster 56.2
124 Wissahickon Wissahickon Montgomery 56.2
125 Avonworth Avonworth Allegheny 56.0
126 Lycoming Valley Williamsport Area Lycoming 56.0
127 Downington Downingtown Area Chester 55.9
128 East Pennsboro Area East Pennsboro Area Cumberland 55.9
129 Palmyra Area Palmyra Area Lebanon 55.9
130 Schuylkill Valley Middle Schuylkill Valley Berks 55.9
131 Beaver Area Beaver Area Beaver 55.8
132 Greensburg-Salem Greensburg Salem Westmoreland 55.8
133 Lower Dauphin Lower Dauphin Dauphin 55.8
134 Renaissance Academy-Edison Renaissance Acad Charter Chester 55.8
135 Council Rock Jhs-Richboro Council Rock Bucks 55.7
136 Grove City Area Grove City Area Mercer 55.6
137 Independence Bethel Park Allegheny 55.6
138 Blackhawk Blackhawk Beaver 55.5
139 Loyalsock Twp Loyalsock Township Lycoming 55.4
140 Landisville Hempfield Lancaster 55.2
141 Western Beaver Co Western Beaver County Beaver 55.2
142 Eyer East Penn Lehigh 55.1
143 Spring Grove Area Spring Grove Area York 55.1
144 Owen J Roberts Owen J Roberts Chester 54.9
145 Huntingdon Area Huntingdon Area Huntingdon 54.8
146 Hollidaysburg Area Hollidaysburg Area Blair 54.7
147 Manheim Central Manheim Central Lancaster 54.7
148 Wyoming Area Sec Ctr Wyoming Area Luzerne 54.7
149 Pleasant Hills West Jefferson Hills Allegheny 54.6
150 Elizabethtown Area Elizabethtown Area Lancaster 54.5
151 Green Woods Green Woods Philadelphia 54.5
152 Lakeview Lakeview Mercer 54.5
153 St Marys Area Saint Marys Area Elk 54.4
154 United United Indiana 54.4
155 Ephrata Ephrata Area Lancaster 54.3
156 Saucon Valley Saucon Valley Northampton 54.3
157 Berlin Brothersvalle Berlin Brothersvalley S Somerset 54.2
158 Manor Middle Penn Manor Lancaster 54.2
159 Upper Moreland Upper Moreland Township Montgomery 54.2
160 Northeast Bradford Northeast Bradford Bradford 54.1
161 Mars Area Mars Area Butler 54.0
162 Trafford Penn Trafford Westmoreland 54.0
163 Abington Abington Montgomery 53.8
164 Cedar Crest Cornwall Lebanon Lebanon 53.8
165 Weatherly Area Weatherly Area Carbon 53.7
166 Greenwood Greenwood Perry 53.5
167 Salisbury Salisbury Township Lehigh 53.4
168 Garwood Fairview Erie 53.2
169 Central York Central York York 53.0
170 Pennwood Pennsbury Bucks 53.0
171 Wyomissing Area Wyomissing Area Berks 53.0
172 Freedom Area Freedom Area Beaver 52.9
173 Nitschmann Bethlehem Area Northampton 52.8
174 Derry Area Derry Area Westmoreland 52.6
175 Pennridge Central Pennridge Bucks 52.6
176 Shanksville-Stonycreek Shanksville Stonycreek Somerset 52.5
177 Smith Solanco Lancaster 52.4
178 Maple Point Neshaminy Bucks 52.3
179 Marticville Penn Manor Lancaster 52.3
180 Middle Years Alternative Philadelphia City Philadelphia 52.3
181 Stetson West Chester Area Chester 52.3
182 Tulpehocken Tulpehocken Area Berks 52.2
183 Cleveland Erie City Erie 52.1
184 South Side South Side Area Beaver 52.1
185 Oswayo Valley Oswayo Valley Potter 52.0
186 Eisenhower Warren County Warren 51.9
187 Exeter Twp Exeter Township Berks 51.9
188 Northley Penn Delco Delaware 51.9
189 Blue Mountain Blue Mountain Schuylkill 51.8
190 Floyd C Fretz Bradford Area McKean 51.7
191 David E Williams Montour Allegheny 51.6
192 Annville Cleona Annville Cleona Lebanon 51.5
193 Knoch South Butler County Butler 51.4
194 Prospect Park Interboro Delaware 51.4
195 Susquehanna Community Susquehanna Comm Susquehanna 51.4
196 Eagle View Cumberland Valley Cumberland 51.2
197 Southern Southern York Co York 51.1
198 Conemaugh Twp Area Conemaugh Township Area Somerset 50.9
199 Jamestown Area Jamestown Area Mercer 50.9
200 Camp Hill Camp Hill Cumberland 50.6
201 Kittanning Area Armstrong Armstrong 50.5
202 Pennridge South Pennridge Bucks 50.4
203 Boyertown Area Jhs-West Boyertown Area Berks 50.2
204 Brookline Pittsburgh Allegheny 50.0
205 Neel Midland Borough Beaver 50.0
206 Shenango Area Shenango Area Lawrence 50.0
207 Dallastown Area Dallastown Area York 49.8
208 Northampton Area Northampton Area Northampton 49.8
209 Freeport Area Freeport Area Armstrong 49.7
210 North East North East Erie 49.7
211 Penn Penn Trafford Westmoreland 49.6
212 Blairsville Blairsville Saltsburg Indiana 49.5
213 Drums El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 49.5
214 Wayne Highlands Wayne Highlands Wayne 49.5
215 Bald Eagle Area Bald Eagle Area Centre 49.3
216 Cedarbrook Cheltenham Township Montgomery 49.3
217 Conemaugh Valley Conemaugh Valley Cambria 49.2
218 Log College Centennial Bucks 49.2
219 North Clarion Co North Clarion County Clarion 49.2
220 J R Fugett West Chester Area Chester 49.1
221 Oley Valley Oley Valley Berks 49.1
222 South Park South Park Allegheny 49.1
223 East Allegheny East Allegheny Allegheny 48.9
224 James W Parker General McLane Erie 48.8
225 Montgomery Montgomery Area Lycoming 48.7
226 Yellow Breeches South Middleton Cumberland 48.6
227 York Suburban York Suburban York 48.6
228 Indiana Area Indiana Area Indiana 48.4
229 Cambridge Springs Penncrest Crawford 48.1
230 Crestwood Crestwood Luzerne 48.1
231 Jenkintown Jenkintown Montgomery 48.1
232 Mechanicsburg Area Ihs Mechanicsburg Area Cumberland 48.1
233 Octorara Area Octorara Area Chester 48.1
234 Blacklick Valley Blacklick Valley Cambria 47.8
235 Henry Charles W Philadelphia City Philadelphia 47.8
236 Swiftwater Int Pocono Mountain Monroe 47.7
237 Seneca Valley Seneca Valley Butler 47.6
238 Ridgway Area Ridgway Area Elk 47.5
239 Philipsburg-Osceola Philipsburg Osceola Area Clearfield 47.4
240 Susquehanna Twp Susquehanna Township Dauphin 47.4
241 Port Allegany Port Allegany McKean 47.2
242 Bloomsburg Area Bloomsburg Area Columbia 47.0
243 Conestoga Valley Conestoga Valley Lancaster 47.0
244 Butler Area Butler Area Butler 46.9
245 D Newlin Fell Philadelphia City Philadelphia 46.9
246 Monaca Monaca Beaver 46.8
247 Wattsburg Area Wattsburg Area Erie 46.8
248 Ford City Armstrong Armstrong 46.7
249 Valley View Valley View Lackawanna 46.6
250 Western Wayne Western Wayne Wayne 46.6
251 Feaser Middletown Area Dauphin 46.5
252 Westlake Millcreek Township Erie 46.5
253 Fort Leboeuf Fort Leboeuf Erie 46.4
254 Kutztown Area Kutztown Area Berks 46.4
255 Millville Area Millville Area Columbia 46.4
256 Northern Northern York Co York 46.4
257 Bermudian Springs Bermudian Springs Adams 46.3
258 Rochester Area Rochester Area Beaver 46.3
259 Snyder Bensalem Township Bucks 46.2
260 Baldi C C A Philadelphia City Philadelphia 46.1
261 Iroquois Iroquois Erie 46.1
262 Steel Valley Steel Valley Allegheny 46.1
263 Boyertown Area Jhs-East Boyertown Area Berks 46.0
264 Dubois Area Dubois Area Clearfield 45.9
265 Trinity Trinity Area Washington 45.9
266 Solomon/Plains Wilkes Barre Area Luzerne 45.8
267 Dunmore Middle Dunmore Lackawanna 45.7
268 Hughesville East Lycoming Lycoming 45.7
269 Marion Center Area Marion Center Area Indiana 45.7
270 Tri-Valley Tri Valley Schuylkill 45.7
271 Bentworth Bentworth Washington 45.6
272 Eastern Lebanon Co Eastern Lebanon Co Lebanon 45.6
273 Greencastle-Antrim Greencastle Antrim Franklin 45.6
274 Shawmont Philadelphia City Philadelphia 45.6
275 Chestnut Ridge Chestnut Ridge Bedford 45.4
276 Northwestern Lehigh Northwestern Lehigh Lehigh 45.4
277 Southern Columbia Southern Columbia Area Columbia 45.4
278 Moon Moon Area Allegheny 45.2
279 Olney Philadelphia City Philadelphia 45.2
280 Southern Lehigh Southern Lehigh Lehigh 45.2
281 Hopewell Hopewell Area Beaver 45.0
282 Hanover Area Hanover Area Luzerne 44.9
283 Hermitage Hermitage Mercer 44.9
284 Northern Cambria Northern Cambria Cambria 44.9
285 Salisbury-Elk Lick Salisbury Elk Lick Somerset 44.8
286 Charles A Huston Burrell Westmoreland 44.7
287 Norwood Interboro Delaware 44.6
288 Whitehall-Coplay Whitehall Coplay Lehigh 44.6
289 Lakeland Lakeland Lackawanna 44.5
290 Rogers Ctr Creat & Per Arts Pittsburgh Allegheny 44.5
291 Wilmington Area Wilmington Area Lawrence 44.5
292 Liberty Southern Tioga Tioga 44.4
293 Lower Macungie East Penn Lehigh 44.4
294 Shaler Area Imtrmd Shaler Area Allegheny 44.4
295 Troy Area Troy Area Bradford 44.4
296 A J McMullen Uniontown Area Fayette 44.3
297 Welsh John Philadelphia City Philadelphia 44.3
298 Wilson Carlisle Area Cumberland 44.3
299 Cranberry Area Cranberry Area Venango 44.2
300 Kennett Kennett Consolidated Chester 44.2
301 Lehighton Area Lehighton Area Carbon 44.2
302 Mansfield Southern Tioga Tioga 44.2
303 Chester A Arthur Philadelphia City Philadelphia 44.0
304 Mahanoy Area Mahanoy Area Schuylkill 44.0
305 Wind Gap Pen Argyl Area Northampton 44.0
306 Penn's Grove Oxford Area Chester 43.8
307 Shippensburg Area Shippensburg Area Cumberland 43.8
308 Swift Solanco Lancaster 43.8
309 Gateway Gateway Allegheny 43.6
310 Juniata Valley Juniata Valley Huntingdon 43.5
311 West Allegheny West Allegheny Allegheny 43.5
312 Bedford Bedford Area Bedford 43.4
313 Halifax Area Halifax Area Dauphin 43.4
314 Penns Valley Area Penns Valley Area Centre 43.3
315 Slippery Rock Area Slippery Rock Area Butler 43.3
316 Deer Lakes Deer Lakes Allegheny 43.2
317 Waynesboro Area Waynesboro Area Franklin 43.2
318 Armstrong Bristol Township Bucks 43.1
319 Greater Nanticoke Area Shs Greater Nanticoke Area Luzerne 43.1
320 Markle South Western York 43.1
321 Mid Valley Mid Valley Lackawanna 43.1
322 Muncy Muncy Lycoming 43.0
323 Governor Mifflin Governor Mifflin Berks 42.7
324 Maplewood Penncrest Crawford 42.7
325 Conrad Weiser Conrad Weiser Area Berks 42.6
326 Meyersdale Meyersdale Area Somerset 42.5
327 Sterrett Classical Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 42.5
328 Cambria Heights Cambria Heights Cambria 42.4
329 Linesville-Conneaut-Summit Conneaut Crawford 42.4
330 Saegertown Penncrest Crawford 42.4
331 Northeast Reading Berks 42.3
332 Pottsgrove Shs Pottsgrove Montgomery 42.3
333 Blue Ridge Blue Ridge Susquehanna 42.2
334 Somerset Area Somerset Area Somerset 42.2
335 McConnellsburg Central Fulton Fulton 42.1
336 Riverview Riverview Allegheny 42.1
337 West Perry West Perry Perry 42.1
338 Springdale Allegheny Valley Allegheny 42.0
339 D S Keith Altoona Area Blair 41.9
340 Milton Area Milton Area Northumberland 41.9
341 Pittston Area Pittston Area Luzerne 41.9
342 William Penn Pennsbury Bucks 41.8
343 Canonsburg Canon McMillan Washington 41.7
344 New Oxford Conewago Valley Adams 41.7
345 North Pocono North Pocono Lackawanna 41.7
346 Daniel Boone Area Daniel Boone Area Berks 41.5
347 Harrison Baldwin Whitehall Allegheny 41.5
348 Apollo-Ridge Apollo Ridge Armstrong 41.4
349 Northeast Bethlehem Area Northampton 41.4
350 Benton Area Benton Area Columbia 41.0
351 East Hills Bethlehem Area Northampton 41.0
352 Elmer L Meyers Wilkes Barre Area Luzerne 41.0
353 Karns City Karns City Area Butler 41.0
354 Brandywine Heights Brandywine Heights Area Berks 40.8
355 Springfield Twp Springfield Township Montgomery 40.8
356 Strodes Mills Mifflin County Mifflin 40.8
357 Allen West Shore York 40.7
358 Muhlenberg Muhlenberg Berks 40.7
359 Cocalico Cocalico Lancaster 40.6
360 Chartiers-Houston Chartiers Houston Washington 40.4
361 Pequea Valley Pequea Valley Lancaster 40.4
362 New Brighton Area New Brighton Area Beaver 40.3
363 Greenville Greenville Area Mercer 40.0
364 Brentwood Brentwood Borough Allegheny 39.8
365 Conneaut Valley Conneaut Crawford 39.7
366 Monessen Monessen City Westmoreland 39.7
367 Harlan Rowe Athens Area Bradford 39.6
368 Wagner Gen Louis Philadelphia City Philadelphia 39.6
369 Fleetwood Fleetwood Area Berks 39.5
370 Shafer Bensalem Township Bucks 39.5
371 Sunbury Shikellamy Northumberland 39.5
372 Frick Intl Studies Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 39.4
373 Northwest Area Northwest Area Luzerne 39.4
374 Harrold Hempfield Area Westmoreland 39.3
375 Mount Carmel Area Mount Carmel Area Northumberland 39.3
376 Pine Grove Area Pine Grove Area Schuylkill 39.3
377 Bethlehem-Center Bethlehem Center Washington 39.2
378 Drexel Hill Upper Darby Delaware 39.2
379 Gettysburg Area Gettysburg Area Adams 39.2
380 Farrell Louis H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 39.1
381 Miller Central Greene Greene 39.1
382 South Scranton Scranton Lackawanna 39.1
383 Finley Ringgold Washington 39.0
384 Wyalusing Valley Wyalusing Area Bradford 39.0
385 Crossroads West Shore York 38.9
386 Pfeiffer-Burleigh Erie City Erie 38.9
387 Philip F Lauer Wilson Area Northampton 38.9
388 Avella Area Avella Area Washington 38.8
389 Berwick Area Berwick Area Columbia 38.8
390 North Star East North Star Somerset 38.8
391 Wallenpaupack Area Wallenpaupack Area Wayne 38.8
392 Dingman-Delaware Delaware Valley Pike 38.7
393 Oblock Plum Borough Allegheny 38.7
394 Redbank Valley Redbank Valley Clarion 38.7
395 Big Spring Big Spring Cumberland 38.6
396 Math Science Academy @ Benjami Harrisburg City Dauphin 38.6
397 Fannett-Metal Fannett Metal Franklin 38.5
398 Heights Terrace El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 38.5
399 Mount Union Area Mount Union Area Huntingdon 38.5
400 Delaware Valley Delaware Valley Pike 38.4
401 Rostraver Belle Vernon Area Westmoreland 38.4
402 Nazareth Area Nazareth Area Northampton 38.3
403 Center Area Center Area Beaver 38.2
404 Dover Area Dover Area York 38.2
405 Jeannette McKee El/Ms Jeannette City Westmoreland 38.1
406 Overbrook Edu Ctr Philadelphia City Philadelphia 38.1
407 New Foundations New Foundations Philadelphia 38.0
408 Red Lion Area Red Lion Area York 38.0
409 Chartiers Valley Chartiers Valley Allegheny 37.9
410 James Buchanan Tuscarora Franklin 37.9
411 West Scranton Scranton Lackawanna 37.8
412 Cowanesque Valley Northern Tioga Tioga 37.7
413 Johnsonburg Area Johnsonburg Area Elk 37.7
414 Elk Lake Elk Lake Susquehanna 37.6
415 Keystone Keystone Clarion 37.6
416 Towanda Area Shs Towanda Area Bradford 37.6
417 Manchester Pittsburgh Allegheny 37.5
418 Schuylkill Haven Schuylkill Haven Area Schuylkill 37.5
419 J T Lambert Intermediate East Stroudsburg Area Monroe 37.3
420 Northern Potter Northern Potter Potter 37.3
421 Rockwood Area Rockwood Area Somerset 37.3
422 East Norriton Norristown Area Montgomery 37.2
423 Bangor Area Bangor Area Northampton 37.1
424 Beaty-Warren Warren County Warren 37.0
425 Lamberton Carlisle Area Cumberland 37.0
426 Lincoln Catasauqua Area Lehigh 37.0
427 Lincoln Ellwood City Area Lawrence 36.9
428 Antietam Antietam Berks 36.8
429 Glendale Glendale Clearfield 36.8
430 Ridley Ridley Delaware 36.8
431 West York West York Area York 36.8
432 Commodore Perry Commodore Perry Mercer 36.5
433 Lehman Intermediate East Stroudsburg Area Monroe 36.5
434 Heston Edward Elementary Philadelphia City Philadelphia 36.4
435 Mayfair Philadelphia City Philadelphia 36.4
436 Wilson Woodrow Philadelphia City Philadelphia 36.4
437 Mifflinburg Area Mifflinburg Area Union 36.3
438 North Schuylkill North Schuylkill Schuylkill 36.2
439 Northwestern Northwestern Erie 36.2
440 Taggart John H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 36.2
441 West Middlesex West Middlesex Area Mercer 36.1
442 Charles H Boehm Pennsbury Bucks 36.0
443 Yough Yough Westmoreland 36.0
444 Allegheny-Clarion Valley Allegheny Clarion Valley Clarion 35.9
445 Roosevelt Williamsport Area Lycoming 35.9
446 Upper Dauphin Area Upper Dauphin Area Dauphin 35.9
447 Mercer Area Mercer Area Mercer 35.8
448 Rocky Grove Valley Grove Venango 35.8
449 Upper Perkiomen Upper Perkiomen Montgomery 35.8
450 Brookville Brookville Area Jefferson 35.6
451 Curtin Williamsport Area Lycoming 35.6
452 South Eastern Ms - East South Eastern York 35.6
453 Indian Valley Mifflin County Mifflin 35.5
454 Stroudsburg Jhs/Ms Stroudsburg Area Monroe 35.5
455 Central Mountain Ms (West) Keystone Central Clinton 35.4
456 Donegal Donegal Lancaster 35.4
457 Line Mountain Line Mountain Northumberland 35.4
458 Laurel Valley Ligonier Valley Westmoreland 35.3
459 Spring Cove Spring Cove Blair 35.3
460 Valley El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 35.3
461 Sharpsville Area Sharpsville Area Mercer 35.2
462 Riverside Riverside Beaver County Beaver 35.1
463 Shade Shade Central City Somerset 35.1
464 Youngsville El/ Warren County Warren 35.1
465 Homewood Montessori Pittsburgh Allegheny 35.0
466 Roosevelt Erie City Erie 35.0
467 Eastern York Eastern York York 34.9
468 Central Cambria Central Cambria Cambria 34.8
469 Union Area Union Area Lawrence 34.8
470 Ben Franklin Uniontown Area Fayette 34.5
471 Diehl Erie City Erie 34.5
472 Faust Chambersburg Area Franklin 34.3
473 McGuffey McGuffey Washington 34.2
474 Carlynton Carlynton Allegheny 34.1
475 Shenandoah Valley Shenandoah Valley Schuylkill 34.1
476 Hamburg Area Middle Hamburg Area Berks 34.0
477 Theodore Roosevelt Altoona Area Blair 34.0
478 Franklin Area Franklin Area Venango 33.9
479 Highlands Highlands Allegheny 33.9
480 Neshannock Neshannock Township Lawrence 33.9
481 Kane Area Kane Area McKean 33.7
482 Minersville Area Minersville Area Schuylkill 33.7
483 Northeast Scranton Lackawanna 33.7
484 Shawnee Easton Area Northampton 33.4
485 21St Century Cyber 21St Century Cyber Chester 33.3
486 Albert Gallatin South Albert Gallatin Area Fayette 33.3
487 Bristol Bristol Borough Bucks 33.3
488 Carmalt Pittsburgh Allegheny 33.3
489 Forest City Regional Forest City Regional Susquehanna 33.3
490 Lackawanna Trail Lackawanna Trail Wyoming 33.3
491 Rock L Butler Wellsboro Area Tioga 33.3
492 Stevens Pittsburgh Allegheny 33.3
493 West Greene West Greene Greene 33.3
494 Elizabeth Forward Elizabeth Forward Allegheny 33.1
495 Beaver Falls Big Beaver Falls Area Beaver 33.0
496 Maple Avenue Littlestown Area Adams 33.0
497 Northern Bedford Co Ms/Shs Northern Bedford County Bedford 33.0
498 Claysburg-Kimmel Claysburg Kimmel Blair 32.9
499 West Hempfield Hempfield Area Westmoreland 32.9
500 G A R Memorial Wilkes Barre Area Luzerne 32.8
501 Pottstown Pottstown Montgomery 32.6
502 Galeton Area Galeton Area Potter 32.5
503 Hanover Hanover Public York 32.5
504 Mount Pleasant Mount Pleasant Area Westmoreland 32.4
505 Tunkhannock Tunkhannock Area Wyoming 32.4
506 West Forest Forest Area Forest 32.4
507 Cornell Cornell Allegheny 32.3
508 South Brook Middle Pittsburgh Allegheny 32.3
509 Jenks John S Philadelphia City Philadelphia 32.1
510 Philadelphia Academy Philadelphia Acad Philadelphia 32.0
511 Smethport Area Smethport Area McKean 31.9
512 South Allegheny South Allegheny Allegheny 31.9
513 Corry Area Corry Area Erie 31.7
514 Forest Hills Forest Hills Cambria 31.7
515 Lemoyne West Shore York 31.7
516 Curwensville Area Curwensville Area Clearfield 31.6
517 Sharon Sharon City Mercer 31.6
518 Vare Abigail Philadelphia City Philadelphia 31.6
519 Windber Area Windber Area Somerset 31.6
520 Montrose Area Montrose Area Susquehanna 31.5
521 Newport Newport Perry 31.5
522 Laurel Highlands Laurel Highlands Fayette 31.3
523 Manchester Academic Manchester Academic Allegheny 31.3
524 Northwest Reading Berks 31.3
525 Sayre Area Sayre Area Bradford 31.3
526 Wheatland Lancaster Lancaster 31.3
527 Tuscarora Juniata County Juniata 31.2
528 Franklin Bristol Township Bucks 31.1
529 Oil City Area Oil City Area Venango 31.1
530 Jefferson-Morgan Jefferson Morgan Greene 30.9
531 Millersburg Area Millersburg Area Dauphin 30.8
532 Mountain View Mountain View Susquehanna 30.8
533 South Brandywine Coatesville Area Chester 30.8
534 Upper Adams Upper Adams Adams 30.8
535 Meadville Crawford Central Crawford 30.7
536 Greenfield Albert M Philadelphia City Philadelphia 30.6
537 Harbor Creek Harbor Creek Erie 30.6
538 Kiski Area Ihs Kiski Area Westmoreland 30.5
539 Central Columbia Central Columbia Columbia 30.4
540 Central Dauphin East Central Dauphin Dauphin 30.3
541 Colfax Pittsburgh Allegheny 30.3
542 East Juniata Juniata County Juniata 30.3
543 Mastery Cs - Thomas Campus Mastery Cs Thomas Campus Philadelphia 30.3
544 Lengel Pottsville Area Schuylkill 30.2
545 Tyrone Area Tyrone Area Blair 30.1
546 Hamilton Andrew Philadelphia City Philadelphia 30.0
547 Leechburg Area Leechburg Area Armstrong 30.0
548 Greater Johnstown Greater Johnstown Cambria 29.8
549 Washington Park Washington Washington 29.7
550 Wyoming Valley West Wyoming Valley West Luzerne 29.7
551 Harrison-Morton Allentown City Lehigh 29.6
552 Otto-Eldred Otto Eldred McKean 29.6
553 Tamaqua Area Tamaqua Area Schuylkill 29.6
554 Austin Area Austin Area Potter 29.4
555 Fitler Academics Plus Philadelphia City Philadelphia 29.4
556 Glenolden Interboro Delaware 29.4
557 Perseus House Cs Of Exc Perseus House Cs of Exc Erie 29.4
558 Keystone Oaks Keystone Oaks Allegheny 29.3
559 Levering William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 29.3
560 Lingelbach Anna L Philadelphia City Philadelphia 29.3
561 Chichester Chichester Delaware 29.2
562 Elderton Armstrong Armstrong 29.2
563 Morrisville Boro Morrisville Borough Bucks 29.2
564 Northeastern Northeastern York York 29.2
565 McCall Gen George A Philadelphia City Philadelphia 29.1
566 Southwest Reading Berks 29.1
567 Ambridge Area Ambridge Area Beaver 28.9
568 New Cumberland West Shore York 28.8
569 Clearfield Area Clearfield Area Clearfield 28.6
570 Penns Manor Area Penns Manor Area Indiana 28.6
571 Cameron County Cameron County Cameron 28.4
572 Ferndale Area Ferndale Area Cambria 28.3
573 Amy Nw Philadelphia City Philadelphia 28.2
574 Northern Lehigh Northern Lehigh Lehigh 28.2
575 Spring Garden Philadelphia City Philadelphia 28.1
576 Adaire Alexander Philadelphia City Philadelphia 28.0
577 Riverside Riverside Lackawanna 28.0
578 Swatara Central Dauphin Dauphin 28.0
579 Bellmar Belle Vernon Area Westmoreland 27.9
580 Greenfield Pittsburgh Allegheny 27.8
581 Clarion Area Clarion Area Clarion 27.7
582 Cochranton Crawford Central Crawford 27.7
583 Collegium Collegium Chester 27.7
584 Harmony Area Harmony Area Clearfield 27.6
585 Schaeffer Pittsburgh Allegheny 27.6
586 Northgate Northgate Allegheny 27.5
587 Philadelphia Perf Arts Philadelphia Perf Arts Philadelphia 27.5
588 Wilson Erie City Erie 27.3
589 Fort Cherry Fort Cherry Washington 27.2
590 Mosaica Academy Mosaica Academy Bucks 27.2
591 Fairfield Area Fairfield Area Adams 27.1
592 Meredith William M Philadelphia City Philadelphia 27.1
593 Sullivan Co Sullivan County Sullivan 27.1
594 Central East Philadelphia City Philadelphia 27.0
595 Mifflin Thomas Philadelphia City Philadelphia 26.9
596 New Castle New Castle Area Lawrence 26.9
597 Panther Valley Panther Valley Carbon 26.9
598 Sheffield Warren County Warren 26.8
599 West Shamokin Armstrong Armstrong 26.7
600 Woodland Hills Jhs-West Woodland Hills Allegheny 26.7
601 Lake-Lehman Shs Lake Lehman Luzerne 26.6
602 Spruance Gilbert Philadelphia City Philadelphia 26.6
603 Linton Penn Hills Allegheny 26.5
604 Sharon Hill Southeast Delco Delaware 26.5
605 Laurel Laurel Lawrence 26.4
606 Stewart Norristown Area Montgomery 26.4
607 Damascus Area Wayne Highlands Wayne 26.3
608 Morrison Andrew J Philadelphia City Philadelphia 26.3
609 Titusville Titusville Area Venango 26.3
610 Clarion-Limestone Area Clarion Limestone Area Clarion 26.2
611 Independence Independence Philadelphia 26.2
612 Pittsburgh Classical Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 26.2
613 Albert Gallatin North Albert Gallatin Area Fayette 26.1
614 Commonwealth Connections Acad Commonwealth Connections Acad Cumberland 26.1
615 Pleasant Valley Pleasant Valley Monroe 25.9
616 Pocono Mt West Pocono Mountain Monroe 25.9
617 Purchase Line Purchase Line Indiana 25.8
618 Southwark Philadelphia City Philadelphia 25.8
619 Scott Middle Coatesville Area Chester 25.6
620 Cook-Wissahickon Philadelphia City Philadelphia 25.5
621 Burgettstown Burgettstown Area Washington 25.4
622 Beverly Hills Upper Darby Delaware 25.3
623 North Brandywine Coatesville Area Chester 25.1
624 Allegheny Trad Mid Acad Pittsburgh Allegheny 25.0
625 Centre Learning Community Centre Learning Comm Centre 25.0
626 Washington George Philadelphia City Philadelphia 25.0
627 West Mifflin Area West Mifflin Area Allegheny 24.9
628 Amy At Martin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 24.8
629 Broughal Bethlehem Area Northampton 24.8
630 Punxsutawney Area Punxsutawney Area Jefferson 24.8
631 Southern Huntingdon Co Southern Huntingdon County Huntingdon 24.8
632 Harris Southeast Delco Delaware 24.7
633 Fairhill Philadelphia City Philadelphia 24.5
634 Lehigh Valley Academy Reg Lehigh Valley Reg Northampton 24.5
635 Trexler Allentown City Lehigh 24.5
636 Eisenhower Norristown Area Montgomery 24.4
637 Lebanon Lebanon Lebanon 24.4
638 Northern Lebanon Northern Lebanon Lebanon 24.3
639 West Snyder Midd West Snyder 24.3
640 Susquenita Susquenita Perry 24.2
641 Canton Canton Area Bradford 24.0
642 Pa Virtual Pa Virtual Montgomery 23.9
643 Al-Aqsa Islamic Al Aqsa Islamic Philadelphia 23.8
644 Kirkbride Eliza B Philadelphia City Philadelphia 23.8
645 Lewistown Mifflin County Mifflin 23.6
646 Reynolds Lancaster Lancaster 23.6
647 Sharswood George Philadelphia City Philadelphia 23.6
648 Brockway Area Brockway Area Jefferson 23.5
649 Union City Union City Area Erie 23.4
650 Schiller Classical Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 23.3
651 Warrior Run Warrior Run Northumberland 23.3
652 Beeber Dimner Philadelphia City Philadelphia 23.1
653 Moshannon Valley Moshannon Valley Clearfield 23.0
654 Roosevelt Bristol Township Bucks 23.0
655 Mohawk Mohawk Area Lawrence 22.9
656 Houston Henry E Philadelphia City Philadelphia 22.8
657 Charleroi Area Charleroi Washington 22.7
658 Jersey Shore Area Jersey Shore Area Lycoming 22.6
659 L B Morris Jim Thorpe Area Carbon 22.6
660 Reynolds Reynolds Mercer 22.6
661 La Brum Gen J Harry Philadelphia City Philadelphia 22.5
662 Carroll Ringgold Washington 22.4
663 Southern Reading Berks 22.2
664 Wayne Erie City Erie 22.2
665 Mastery Cs - Shoemaker Campus Mastery Cs Shoemaker Philadelphia 22.1
666 Scotland Sch Veterans Children Scotland Sch Veterans Children Franklin 22.0
667 Portage Area Portage Area Cambria 21.9
668 Lea Henry C Philadelphia City Philadelphia 21.8
669 Rush Benjamin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 21.8
670 Universal Institute Universal Institute Philadelphia 21.7
671 Elkland Northern Tioga Tioga 21.6
672 Lincoln Lancaster Lancaster 21.6
673 North Penn Southern Tioga Tioga 21.6
674 Palmerton Area Palmerton Area Carbon 21.6
675 Williamsburg Community Williamsburg Community Blair 21.6
676 Williamson Shs Northern Tioga Tioga 21.5
677 Girard College Girard College Philadelphia 21.3
678 McKinley William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 21.3
679 Columbia Columbia Borough Lancaster 21.0
680 Coudersport Area Coudersport Area Potter 20.9
681 Valley New Kensington Arnold Westmoreland 20.9
682 Marshall Thurgood Philadelphia City Philadelphia 20.6
683 South Mountain Allentown City Lehigh 20.6
684 Penn Treaty Philadelphia City Philadelphia 20.4
685 Allen Ethan Philadelphia City Philadelphia 20.3
686 Conneaut Lake Conneaut Crawford 20.3
687 Connellsville Jhs West Connellsville Area Fayette 20.3
688 Hopkinson Francis Philadelphia City Philadelphia 20.3
689 Saint Clair Area El/Ms Saint Clair Area Schuylkill 20.3
690 Connellsville Jhs East Connellsville Area Fayette 20.2
691 Francis D Raub Allentown City Lehigh 20.1
692 Redstone Brownsville Area Fayette 20.1
693 Calvary Christian Calvary Christian Bucks 20.0
694 Tidioute Community Tidioute Community Warren 20.0
695 Moniteau Moniteau Butler 19.7
696 Franklin Benjamin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 19.5
697 Bregy F. Amadee Elem Philadelphia City Philadelphia 19.4
698 Maritime Academy Maritime Academy Philadelphia 19.4
699 Nebinger George W Philadelphia City Philadelphia 19.2
700 Turkeyfoot Valley Area Turkeyfoot Valley Area Somerset 19.0
701 Jackson Andrew Philadelphia City Philadelphia 18.8
702 Leeds Morris E Philadelphia City Philadelphia 18.8
703 Tussey Mountain Tussey Mountain Bedford 18.6
704 Freeland El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 18.4
705 Union Union Clarion 18.2
706 Mariana Barcetti Acad Mariana Bracetti Acad Philadelphia 17.3
707 Chester Comm Chester Comm Delaware 17.1
708 Pennsylvania Leadership Pennsylvania Leadership Charte Chester 17.1
709 Grover Washington Philadelphia City Philadelphia 17.0
710 Hill Leslie P Philadelphia City Philadelphia 17.0
711 Western Pa Cyber Western Pa Cyber Beaver 16.6
712 West Branch Area West Branch Area Clearfield 16.3
713 Hand Lancaster Lancaster 16.1
714 Forbes Road Forbes Road Fulton 16.0
715 Vare Edwin H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 16.0
716 East Forest Forest Area Forest 15.8
717 Leidy Joseph Philadelphia City Philadelphia 15.8
718 Agora Cyber Agora Cyber Philadelphia 15.7
719 North Hall McKeesport Area Allegheny 15.6
720 Sto-Rox Sto Rox Allegheny 15.5
721 Edgar Fahs Smith York City York 15.4
722 Eugenio Maria De Hostos Eugenio Maria De Hostos Philadelphia 15.4
723 Penn/Kidder Campus Jim Thorpe Area Carbon 15.4
724 Clairton Clairton City Allegheny 15.2
725 Stevens Pittsburgh Allegheny 15.2
726 Woodland Hills Jhs-East Woodland Hills Allegheny 15.2
727 Meehan Austin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 14.9
728 Blankenburg Rudolph Philadelphia City Philadelphia 14.8
729 Hartranft John F Philadelphia City Philadelphia 14.6
730 Williams Valley Williams Valley Schuylkill 14.6
731 West Hazleton El/Ms Hazleton Area Luzerne 14.5
732 Cooke Jay Philadelphia City Philadelphia 14.3
733 World Communications World Communications Philadelphia 14.3
734 Hannah Penn York City York 14.0
735 Lafayette Uniontown Area Fayette 14.0
736 Belmont Belmont Philadelphia 13.8
737 Christopher Columbus Christopher Columbus Philadelphia 13.8
738 Disston Hamilton Philadelphia City Philadelphia 13.3
739 Finletter Thomas K Philadelphia City Philadelphia 13.3
740 Hunter William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 13.3
741 Young Scholars Young Scholars Philadelphia 13.0
742 Keystone Education Center Keystone Ed Ctr Mercer 12.5
743 Creighton Thomas Philadelphia City Philadelphia 12.3
744 Delcroft Southeast Delco Delaware 12.3
745 West Oak Lane Charter West Oak Lane Charter Philadelphia 12.3
746 Carnell Laura H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 11.9
747 Imani Educationl Circle Imani Educationl Circle Philadelphia 11.9
748 Shaw Anna H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 11.6
749 Ziegler William H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 11.6
750 Kenderton Philadelphia City Philadelphia 11.3
751 Graystone Academy Graystone Academy Chester 11.1
752 Penn Wood West William Penn Delaware 11.0
753 Farrell Area Hs/Ums Farrell Area Mercer 10.9
754 Tinicum Interboro Delaware 10.9
755 Marshall Harrisburg City Dauphin 10.8
756 Northside Urban Pathways Northside Urban Pathway Allegheny 10.8
757 Darby Twp Southeast Delco Delaware 10.6
758 Discovery Charter Discovery Charter Philadelphia 10.4
759 Jones John Paul Philadelphia City Philadelphia 10.2
760 Pa Distance Learning Pa Distance & Electronic Learn Dauphin 10.0
761 Munoz-Marin Luis Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9.9
762 Tilden William T Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9.6
763 Rhodes E Washington Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9.2
764 Mapletown Southeastern Greene Greene 9.1
765 Pepper George Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9.1
766 Deburgos Bilingual Magnet Philadelphia City Philadelphia 9.0
767 Buehrle Alternative Ed Lancaster Lancaster 8.8
768 Hyndman Ms/Shs Bedford Area Bedford 8.7
769 Huey Samuel B Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8.6
770 Gen George C Meade Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8.5
771 Sulzberger Mayer Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8.5
772 Bucktail Area Keystone Central Clinton 8.3
773 Fell Fell Lackawanna 8.3
774 Lamberton Robert E Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8.3
775 Roberto Clemente Roberto Clemente Lehigh 8.3
776 Sugar Valley Rural Sugar Valley Rural Clinton 8.3
777 Washington Martha Philadelphia City Philadelphia 8.3
778 Math Civics And Sciences Math Civics And Sciences Philadelphia 8.1
779 Khepera Khepera Philadelphia 8.0
780 Barratt Norris S Philadelphia City Philadelphia 7.9
781 Camp Curtin Harrisburg City Dauphin 7.7
782 Schaeffer Pittsburgh Allegheny 7.7
783 Alcorn James Philadelphia City Philadelphia 7.6
784 New Media Technology New Media Technology Philadelphia 7.4
785 Weil Technology Institute Pittsburgh Allegheny 7.3
786 Leadership Learning Par Leadership Learning Par Philadelphia 7.1
787 Morris Robert Philadelphia City Philadelphia 7.1
788 Pocono Mountain Pocono Mountain Charter Monroe 7.1
789 Douglass Frederick Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6.8
790 Rooney Pittsburgh Allegheny 6.7
791 Bryant William C Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6.6
792 Drew Charles R Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6.5
793 Gillespie Eliz D Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6.5
794 Steelton-Highspire Steelton Highspire Dauphin 6.2
795 Clemente Roberto Philadelphia City Philadelphia 6.1
796 Helen S Faison Arts Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 6.0
797 Birney Gen David B Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.9
798 Potter-Thomas Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.9
799 Harding Warren G Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.8
800 Lewis Ada H Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.7
801 Reynolds Gen John F Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.7
802 Dick William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.6
803 Kelley William D Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.6
804 People For People People For People Philadelphia 5.6
805 Community Academy Of Philadelphia Phila Comm Acad Philadelphia 5.4
806 Woodward Harrisburg City Dauphin 5.4
807 Bache-Martin Philadelphia City Philadelphia 5.3
808 Hamilton Harrisburg City Dauphin 5.3
809 Germantown Settlement Germantown Settlement Philadelphia 5.1
810 Westwood Pittsburgh Allegheny 5.0
811 Gideon Edward Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.8
812 Main Street Chester Upland Delaware 4.5
813 Miller African-Centered Academ Pittsburgh Allegheny 4.5
814 Helen S Faison Arts Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 4.4
815 Renaissance Renaissance Philadelphia 4.4
816 Blaine James G Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.3
817 Edmunds Henry R Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.3
818 Turner John P Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.3
819 Freire Freire Philadelphia 4.2
820 Stetson John B Philadelphia City Philadelphia 4.0
821 Ferguson Joseph C Philadelphia City Philadelphia 3.8
822 Harrison William Philadelphia City Philadelphia 3.8
823 Lincoln Harrisburg City Dauphin 3.8
824 Manchester Pittsburgh Allegheny 3.8
825 Miller African-Centered Academ Pittsburgh Allegheny 3.8
826 Phila Harambee Inst Phila Harambee Inst Philadelphia 3.8
827 Roosevelt Theodore Philadelphia City Philadelphia 3.8
828 McMichael Morton Philadelphia City Philadelphia 3.7
829 Renaissance Advantage C Renaissance Adv Philadelphia 3.7
830 Pa Learners Online Pa Learners Online Allegheny 3.6
831 Wilkinsburg Wilkinsburg Borough Allegheny 3.5
832 Wakisha Wakisha Philadelphia 3.4
833 Gecac Community Gecac Community Erie 3.3
834 Duquesne Duquesne City Allegheny 3.0
835 Ludlow James R Philadelphia City Philadelphia 3.0
836 Smedley Chester Upland Delaware 3.0
837 Transition Erie City Erie 2.8
838 Pickett Clarence E Philadelphia City Philadelphia 2.5
839 Clymer George Philadelphia City Philadelphia 1.9
840 Lincoln El Tech Academy Pittsburgh Allegheny 1.9
841 Peirce William S Philadelphia City Philadelphia 1.4
842 Village Cs Of Chester-Upland Village Cs of Chester Upland Delaware 1.2
843 Daroff Samuel Philadelphia City Philadelphia 1.0
844 Fitzsimons Thomas Philadelphia City Philadelphia 1.0
845 Richard Allen Prep Richard Allen Prep Philadelphia 1.0
846 Rowland Harrisburg City Dauphin 0.6

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 400  |  401 - 450  |  451 - 500  |  501 - 550  |  551 - 600  |  601 - 650  |  651 - 700  |  701 - 750  |  751 - 800  |  801 - 846  ALL PAGES (1 - 846)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2006 - 2007 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Gr 8 Math Adv.: Grade 8: Percentage Achieving Advanced Level in Mathematics















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY