Ohio School Ranking

PSK12.com is a good web site and I get valuable information from it. --- Lillian C.    more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Ohio » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Ohio

OH Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Middle Schools in Ohio
(based on 2002* test results)

(Other years: 2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007  2008)

Middle Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Adams; Allen; Ashland; Ashtabula; Athens; Auglaize; Belmont; Brown; Butler; Carroll; Champaign; Clark; Clermont; Clinton; Columbiana; Coshocton; Crawford; Cuyahoga; Darke; Defiance; Delaware; Erie; Fairfield; Fayette; Franklin; Fulton; Gallia; Geauga; Greene; Guernsey; Hamilton; Hancock; Hardin; Harrison; Henry; Highland; Hocking; Holmes; Huron; Jackson; Jefferson; Knox; Lake; Lawrence; Licking; Logan; Lorain; Lucas; Madison; Mahoning; Marion; Medina; Meigs; Mercer; Miami; Monroe; Montgomery; Morgan; Morrow; Muskingum; Noble; Ottawa; Paulding; Perry; Pickaway; Pike; Portage; Preble; Putnam; Richland; Ross; Sandusky; Scioto; Seneca; Shelby; Stark; Summit; Trumbull; Tuscarawas; Union; Van Wert; Vinton; Warren; Washington; Wayne; Williams; Wood; Wyandot;
  Test Scores Included: 6th Gr Math Adv;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County 6th Gr
Math
Adv
Graph
1 Mariemont Mariemont City Hamilton 56.7
2 Bluffsview Worthington City Franklin 41.3
3 Indian Hill Indian Hill Ex Vill Hamilton 40.2
4 Smith Oakwood City Montgomery 40.2
5 Heritage Lakota Local Butler 39.4
6 Terrace Park Mariemont City Hamilton 39.1
7 Wilson Forest Hills Local Hamilton 38.5
8 Whitney Strongsville City Cuyahoga 38.2
9 Worthington Hills Worthington City Franklin 37.1
10 Fredericksburg Southeast Local Wayne 36.4
11 Chagrin Falls Intermediate Ele Chagrin Falls Ex Vill Cuyahoga 36.2
12 Miller-South Visual Perf Arts Akron City Summit 35.8
13 Englewood Northmont City Montgomery 35.0
14 Rockway Clark-Shawnee Local Clark 34.8
15 Harman Oakwood City Montgomery 33.9
16 Warsaw River View Local Coshocton 33.9
17 Wise East Holmes Local Holmes 33.3
18 Minster Minster Local Auglaize 32.9
19 Edwin H Greene Intermediate Mi Sycamore Community City Hamilton 31.8
20 Brookside Worthington City Franklin 31.6
21 Cherokee Lakota Local Butler 31.5
22 Ayer Forest Hills Local Hamilton 30.8
23 Hilltop Beachwood City Cuyahoga 30.6
24 Grove Patterson Academy Toledo City Lucas 30.2
25 Ballard Brady Orange City Cuyahoga 30.0
26 Mount Eaton Southeast Local Wayne 29.6
27 Plymouth Ashtabula Area City Ashtabula 29.2
28 Slate Hill Worthington City Franklin 29.0
29 Liberty Worthington City Franklin 28.8
30 Mason Intermediate Mason City Warren 28.5
31 Creston North Central Local Wayne 28.4
32 Russellville Eastern Local Brown 28.0
33 Mt Hope East Holmes Local Holmes 27.8
34 Ottawa Hills Ottawa Hills Local Lucas 27.8
35 Northwestern Northwestern Local Wayne 27.7
36 Rapid Run Oak Hills Local Hamilton 27.7
37 Sherwood Forest Hills Local Hamilton 27.3
38 Symmes Valley Symmes Valley Local Lawrence 27.3
39 Jones Upper Arlington City Franklin 26.8
40 Wyoming Wyoming City Hamilton 26.7
41 Mayfield Mayfield City Cuyahoga 26.6
42 Gahanna East Gahanna-Jefferson City Franklin 26.4
43 Dalton Intermediate Dalton Local Wayne 26.2
44 McKinley Elem Poland Local Mahoning 26.2
45 Worthington Park Worthington City Franklin 26.2
46 North Kingsville Buckeye Local Ashtabula 26.0
47 Ecole Kenwood Alternative Columbus City Franklin 25.6
48 Pettisville Pettisville School Local Fulton 25.6
49 Taft Ashland City Ashland 25.6
50 Magsig Centerville City Montgomery 25.5
51 Union Lakota Local Butler 25.5
52 Robert E Lucas Intermediate El Princeton City Hamilton 25.3
53 Gibsonburg Gibsonburg Ex Vill Sandusky 25.2
54 Galion Galion City Crawford 25.0
55 Lawrence Frontier Local Washington 25.0
56 Southington Southington Local Trumbull 25.0
57 Winesburg East Holmes Local Holmes 25.0
58 Jackson Memorial Jackson Local Stark 24.9
59 Lincoln Hamilton City Butler 24.7
60 Worthington Estates Worthington City Franklin 24.6
61 Freedom Lakota Local Butler 24.2
62 Hastings Upper Arlington City Franklin 24.1
63 Bluffton Bluffton Ex Vill Allen 24.0
64 Noble St Marys City Auglaize 24.0
65 Goshen Center West Branch Local Mahoning 23.8
66 Independence Lakota Local Butler 23.7
67 Revere Revere Local Summit 23.7
68 Pleasant View School For Arts Plain Local Stark 23.6
69 Elida Elida Local Allen 23.5
70 Landeck Delphos City Allen 23.5
71 Heath Heath City Licking 23.4
72 Woodbury Elem Shaker Heights City Cuyahoga 23.4
73 Newton Newton Local Miami 23.3
74 East Canton Osnaburg Local Stark 23.2
75 Summit Forest Hills Local Hamilton 23.2
76 Mercer Forest Hills Local Hamilton 23.1
77 Bay Bay Village City Cuyahoga 23.0
78 Kalida Kalida Local Putnam 22.9
79 Hopewell Lakota Local Butler 22.8
80 Woodland Lakota Local Butler 22.6
81 Loveland Intermediate Elem Loveland City Hamilton 22.5
82 Geo G Dodge Twinsburg City Summit 22.4
83 Garfield Niles City Trumbull 22.2
84 Harmon Pickerington Local Fairfield 22.2
85 Hook Troy City Miami 22.0
86 Fairview Cincinnati City Hamilton 21.9
87 Sellman Madeira City Hamilton 21.8
88 Adena Lakota Local Butler 21.7
89 Dentzler Parma City Cuyahoga 21.7
90 Orchard Solon City Cuyahoga 21.5
91 Hopkins Mentor Ex Vill Lake 21.4
92 Flat Ridge East Holmes Local Holmes 21.1
93 Henry Karrer Dublin City Franklin 21.1
94 Rice Mentor Ex Vill Lake 20.9
95 Coldwater Coldwater Ex Vill Mercer 20.8
96 Garfield Mentor Ex Vill Lake 20.8
97 Jefferson Van Wert City Van Wert 20.8
98 Lakeview Lorain City Lorain 20.8
99 North Side Lowellville Local Mahoning 20.8
100 Allen Strongsville City Cuyahoga 20.7
101 Chippewa Chippewa Local Wayne 20.6
102 Kean Wooster City Wayne 20.5
103 Emerson Lakewood City Cuyahoga 20.3
104 Diley Pickerington Local Fairfield 20.2
105 Ross Ross Local Butler 20.2
106 Ferguson Beavercreek City Greene 20.1
107 Root Medina City Medina 20.1
108 Delhi Oak Hills Local Hamilton 20.0
109 Weston Otsego Local Wood 20.0
110 Chapman Strongsville City Cuyahoga 19.7
111 Brecksville-Broadview Heights Brecksville-Broadview Heights Cuyahoga 19.6
112 Big Walnut Big Walnut Local Delaware 19.4
113 Chardon Chardon Local Geauga 19.4
114 Granville Granville Ex Vill Licking 19.4
115 Muraski Strongsville City Cuyahoga 19.4
116 North Royalton North Royalton City Cuyahoga 19.4
117 Cassingham Bexley City Franklin 19.3
118 School For Creat & Perf Arts H Cincinnati City Hamilton 19.2
119 Chestnut Intermediate North Olmsted City Cuyahoga 19.1
120 Marion Marion Local Mercer 19.1
121 Patrick Henry Patrick Henry Local Henry 19.1
122 Deshler Patrick Henry Local Henry 19.0
123 Northmoor Northmont City Montgomery 19.0
124 Larkmoor Lorain City Lorain 18.9
125 Phillipsburg Northmont City Montgomery 18.9
126 Jefferson Delphos City Allen 18.8
127 Suffield Field Local Portage 18.8
128 Berlin East Holmes Local Holmes 18.6
129 Miller Avenue Garaway Local Tuscarawas 18.5
130 Cedarville Cedar Cliff Local Greene 18.4
131 Smith Vandalia-Butler City Montgomery 18.4
132 Three Rivers Three Rivers Local Hamilton 18.4
133 Harmon Aurora City Portage 18.3
134 Baltic Garaway Local Tuscarawas 18.2
135 Cuyahoga Hts Cuyahoga Heights Local Cuyahoga 18.2
136 Empire Computech Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 18.2
137 Glandorf Ottawa-Glandorf Local Putnam 18.2
138 Parkside Elem Westlake City Cuyahoga 18.2
139 Copley-Fairlawn Copley-Fairlawn City Summit 17.9
140 New Lebanon New Lebanon Local Montgomery 17.8
141 Neff Building Elem Miamisburg City Montgomery 17.7
142 Donnell Findlay City Hancock 17.5
143 Holgate High Holgate Local Henry 17.5
144 Central Findlay City Hancock 17.4
145 New Bremen New Bremen Local Auglaize 17.4
146 Bridgeport High Bridgeport Ex Vill Belmont 17.3
147 Defiance Defiance City Defiance 17.3
148 Troy Intermediate Avon Lake City Lorain 17.3
149 Lake Lake Local Stark 17.2
150 Rocky River Rocky River City Cuyahoga 17.2
151 Napoleon Napoleon Area City Henry 17.0
152 Olmsted Falls Olmsted Falls City Cuyahoga 17.0
153 Willard Grizzell Dublin City Franklin 17.0
154 Fairland Middle Fairland Local Lawrence 16.9
155 Fort Loramie Fort Loramie Local Shelby 16.7
156 Franklin Monroe Franklin Monroe Local Darke 16.7
157 Hannah J Ashton Reynoldsburg City Franklin 16.7
158 Paul C Bunn Youngstown City Mahoning 16.7
159 Rushville Fairfield Union Local Fairfield 16.6
160 Kenston Kenston Local Geauga 16.5
161 Granby Worthington City Franklin 16.4
162 Wickliffe Wickliffe City Lake 16.3
163 East Clinton East Clinton Local Clinton 16.2
164 Eastwood Eastwood Local Wood 16.2
165 John Sells Dublin City Franklin 16.2
166 Ridge-Brook Parma City Cuyahoga 16.2
167 Damascus West Branch Local Mahoning 16.0
168 Ridgeview Columbus City Franklin 16.0
169 West Geauga West Geauga Local Geauga 16.0
170 Fort Jennings Jennings Local Putnam 15.9
171 Liberty Union Liberty Union-Thurston Local S Fairfield 15.9
172 Pleasant Pleasant Local Marion 15.9
173 Morton Vandalia-Butler City Montgomery 15.8
174 Ann Simpson Davis Dublin City Franklin 15.7
175 New Albany Plain Local Franklin 15.7
176 Paulding Paulding Ex Vill Paulding 15.7
177 Amity Deer Park Community City Hamilton 15.6
178 Botkins Botkins Local Shelby 15.6
179 Chestnut Ridge East Holmes Local Holmes 15.6
180 Colonial Hills Worthington City Franklin 15.6
181 Evening Street Worthington City Franklin 15.6
182 Hicksville Hicksville Ex Vill Defiance 15.5
183 Wilson Hill Worthington City Franklin 15.5
184 Hudson Hudson City Summit 15.4
185 Perry Perry Local Lake 15.4
186 Portage Port Clinton City Ottawa 15.4
187 Locust Corner New Richmond Ex Vill Clermont 15.3
188 Monroe New Richmond Ex Vill Clermont 15.3
189 Archbold Archbold-Area Local Fulton 15.2
190 Headlands Mentor Ex Vill Lake 15.2
191 Melmore Mohawk Local Wyandot 15.2
192 Tower Heights Centerville City Montgomery 15.2
193 Claggett Medina City Medina 15.1
194 Greenview Upper Elem South Euclid-Lyndhurst City Cuyahoga 15.1
195 Jefferson Port Clinton City Ottawa 15.0
196 Possum Clark-Shawnee Local Clark 15.0
197 Valley Valley Local Scioto 15.0
198 Monroe Hamilton City Butler 14.9
199 Springdale Princeton City Hamilton 14.9
200 Weisenborn Huber Heights City Montgomery 14.9
201 Lincoln Ashland City Ashland 14.8
202 Black River Education Center M Black River Local Medina 14.7
203 North Canton North Canton City Stark 14.7
204 Van Buren Kettering City Montgomery 14.7
205 Olentangy Liberty Olentangy Local Delaware 14.6
206 Drake Strongsville City Cuyahoga 14.5
207 Kenwood Bowling Green City Wood 14.5
208 Lutz Fremont City Sandusky 14.5
209 Oak Harbor Benton Carroll Salem Local Ottawa 14.5
210 Fort Recovery Fort Recovery Local Mercer 14.3
211 Holmesville Southeast Local Wayne 14.3
212 Kinsner Strongsville City Cuyahoga 14.3
213 Lowell Lorain City Lorain 14.3
214 Lynchburg-Clay Lynchburg-Clay Local Highland 14.3
215 Ford Berea City Cuyahoga 14.2
216 Tallmadge Tallmadge City Summit 14.2
217 Walter G. Nord Amherst Ex Vill Lorain 14.2
218 Shawnee Lakota Local Butler 14.1
219 Melrose Wooster City Wayne 14.0
220 Milford Main Middle School Milford Ex Vill Clermont 13.9
221 Sheridan Northern Local Perry 13.9
222 Hills Indian Creek Local Jefferson 13.8
223 Perkins Perkins Local Erie 13.8
224 Moffitt Heights Tuslaw Local Stark 13.7
225 Versailles Versailles Ex Vill Darke 13.7
226 Grant Hamilton City Butler 13.6
227 Manchester Manchester Local Summit 13.6
228 Oakwood Paulding Ex Vill Paulding 13.6
229 Frank B Willis Intermediate Mi Delaware City Delaware 13.5
230 William S Guy Liberty Local Trumbull 13.5
231 Keystone Keystone Local Lorain 13.4
232 Henry F Lamuth Painesville Township Local Lake 13.3
233 Hilliard Station Sixth Grade E Hilliard City Franklin 13.3
234 Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Ele Hilliard City Franklin 13.3
235 Liberty-Benton Liberty-Benton Local Hancock 13.3
236 Local Intermediate Elem Urbana City Champaign 13.3
237 New Miami New Miami Local Butler 13.3
238 Beechwoods Winton Woods City Hamilton 13.2
239 Montgomery Ashland City Ashland 13.2
240 New Knoxville New Knoxville Local Auglaize 13.2
241 Rock Creek Jefferson Area Local Ashtabula 13.2
242 Rosedale Middletown City Butler 13.2
243 Union Upper Sandusky Ex Vill Wyandot 13.2
244 Monroe Alternative Columbus City Franklin 13.1
245 Dominion Columbus City Franklin 13.0
246 Felicity-Franklin Felicity-Franklin Local Clermont 13.0
247 Franklin Twp Triway Local Wayne 13.0
248 Old Orchard Toledo City Lucas 13.0
249 Ragersville Garaway Local Tuscarawas 13.0
250 Canfield Village Canfield Local Mahoning 12.9
251 Fairfax Mentor Ex Vill Lake 12.9
252 Greenfield Greenfield Ex Vill Highland 12.9
253 Indian Valley Greenon Local Clark 12.9
254 Tuscarawas Valley Tuscarawas Valley Local Tuscarawas 12.9
255 Crestwood Swanton Local Fulton 12.8
256 Lincoln Coshocton City Coshocton 12.8
257 Sylvania McCord Sylvania City Lucas 12.8
258 Dover Dover City Tuscarawas 12.7
259 Edison Ashland City Ashland 12.7
260 Fairbanks Fairbanks Local Union 12.7
261 Genoa Westerville City Franklin 12.7
262 Eisenhower Oregon City Lucas 12.6
263 Rootstown/Mabel Schnee Bldg Mi Rootstown Local Portage 12.6
264 Arcadia Arcadia Local Hancock 12.5
265 Carroll Bloom-Carroll Local Fairfield 12.5
266 Center Boardman Local Mahoning 12.5
267 Continental Local Continental Local Putnam 12.5
268 Crestview Crestview Local Columbiana 12.5
269 Eastern Lexington Local Richland 12.5
270 Elgin South Elgin Local Marion 12.5
271 Moulton St Marys City Auglaize 12.5
272 Sutter Park Worthington City Franklin 12.5
273 Frazeyburg Intermediate Elem Tri-Valley Local Muskingum 12.4
274 Highland Highland Local Medina 12.4
275 Maple Intermediate North Olmsted City Cuyahoga 12.4
276 Olentangy Shanahan Olentangy Local Delaware 12.4
277 Heritage Westerville City Franklin 12.3
278 Payne Wayne Trace Local Paulding 12.3
279 Orchard Hollow Mentor Ex Vill Lake 12.2
280 Pierce Hamilton City Butler 12.2
281 Jackson Niles City Trumbull 12.1
282 New Burlington Mt Healthy City Hamilton 12.1
283 Wapakoneta Wapakoneta City Auglaize 12.1
284 Westfield Cloverleaf Local Medina 12.1
285 Center Street Village Mentor Ex Vill Lake 12.0
286 Bataan Port Clinton City Ottawa 11.9
287 Liberty Center Liberty Center Local Henry 11.9
288 Roosevelt McDonald Local Trumbull 11.9
289 Visintainer Brunswick City Medina 11.9
290 Parkman Cardinal Local Geauga 11.8
291 South Main Bowling Green City Wood 11.8
292 South Vienna Northeastern Local Clark 11.8
293 Columbia Elem Kings Local Warren 11.7
294 Green Springs Clyde-Green Springs Ex Vill Sandusky 11.6
295 Beverly Toledo City Lucas 11.5
296 Bruce Eaton Community Schools City S Preble 11.5
297 Ellis Bellevue City Huron 11.5
298 Newman Tuslaw Local Stark 11.5
299 Austinburg Geneva Schools City Ashtabula 11.4
300 Bolich Cuyahoga Falls City Summit 11.4
301 Miller City Miller City-New Cleveland Putnam 11.4
302 Parkview Wooster City Wayne 11.4
303 Sharonville Princeton City Hamilton 11.4
304 Washington Logan Elm Local Pickaway 11.4
305 Benjamin Logan Benjamin Logan Local Logan 11.3
306 Eastlake Willoughby-Eastlake City Lake 11.3
307 Gahanna West Gahanna-Jefferson City Franklin 11.3
308 Hardin Hardin-Houston Local Shelby 11.3
309 Hilltop Community Reading Community City Hamilton 11.3
310 Lincoln Heights Princeton City Hamilton 11.3
311 Medill Lancaster City Fairfield 11.3
312 Sterling Morton Mentor Ex Vill Lake 11.3
313 Teays Valley Teays Valley Local Pickaway 11.3
314 Fillmore Hamilton City Butler 11.2
315 June V. Cormany Learning Center Elementary School Union-Scioto Local Ross 11.2
316 Spencerville Spencerville Local Allen 11.2
317 Bloomfield High Bloomfield-Mespo Local Trumbull 11.1
318 Bridgetown Oak Hills Local Hamilton 11.1
319 Cork Geneva Schools City Ashtabula 11.1
320 Grand Rapids Otsego Local Wood 11.1
321 Independence Independence Local Cuyahoga 11.1
322 Langston Oberlin City Lorain 11.1
323 Neal Mathews Local Trumbull 11.1
324 Stanton Kent City Portage 11.1
325 Wooster Twp Triway Local Wayne 11.1
326 Anna High Anna Local Shelby 11.0
327 East Sparta Elem Sandy Valley Local Stark 11.0
328 Madison Intermediate Madison Local Butler 11.0
329 Tipp Central Intermediate Midd Tipp City Ex Vill Miami 11.0
330 Howland Howland Local Trumbull 10.9
331 Central Intermediate Elem Wadsworth City Medina 10.8
332 Irving Lorain City Lorain 10.8
333 Bellbrook Sugarcreek Local Greene 10.7
334 Richmond Heights Richmond Heights Local Cuyahoga 10.7
335 Talawanda Talawanda City Butler 10.7
336 Tallmadge Lancaster City Fairfield 10.7
337 Creekview Intermediate Elem Marysville Ex Vill Union 10.6
338 East St Marys City Auglaize 10.6
339 Maysville Maysville Local Muskingum 10.6
340 Middlebranch Plain Local Stark 10.6
341 West Liberty-Salem West Liberty-Salem Local Champaign 10.6
342 Crestview Crestview Local Van Wert 10.5
343 Leavitt LaBrae Local Trumbull 10.5
344 Marietta Marietta City Washington 10.5
345 Pfeiffer Perry Local Stark 10.5
346 West Muskingum West Muskingum Local Muskingum 10.5
347 Montrose Bexley City Franklin 10.4
348 Cedar Heights Lancaster City Fairfield 10.3
349 Haskins Otsego Local Wood 10.3
350 Newton North Fork Local Licking 10.3
351 Shreve Triway Local Wayne 10.3
352 Valley View Valley View Local Montgomery 10.3
353 Fairfield Intermediate Elem Fairfield City Butler 10.2
354 Green Green Local Summit 10.2
355 MMS Maplewood Local Trumbull 10.2
356 Shawnee Shawnee Local Allen 10.2
357 Strasburg-Franklin Strasburg-Franklin Local Tuscarawas 10.2
358 Twin Valley South Twin Valley Community Local Preble 10.2
359 Washington Washington Court House City Fayette 10.2
360 Buckeye Southwest Buckeye Local Jefferson 10.1
361 Glenwood Rossford Ex Vill Wood 10.1
362 Hadley E Watts Centerville City Montgomery 10.1
363 Newbury Newbury Local Geauga 10.1
364 Reid Clark-Shawnee Local Clark 10.1
365 Berne Union Berne Union Local Fairfield 10.0
366 Concord Troy City Miami 10.0
367 Fayette Elem Gorham Fayette Local Fulton 10.0
368 Hiawatha Washington Local Lucas 10.0
369 North Union North Union Local Union 10.0
370 Norton Norton City Summit 10.0
371 Sylvania Timberstone Sylvania City Lucas 10.0
372 Berry Lebanon City Warren 9.9
373 Madison-Plains Madison-Plains Local Madison 9.9
374 Sailorway Vermilion Local Erie 9.9
375 South Side Columbiana Ex Vill Columbiana 9.9
376 Springboro Springboro Community City Warren 9.9
377 Heywood Troy City Miami 9.8
378 Jefferson Jefferson Area Local Ashtabula 9.8
379 Millersport Walnut Township Local Fairfield 9.8
380 Bellflower Mentor Ex Vill Lake 9.7
381 Lee Eaton Elem Nordonia Hills City Summit 9.7
382 Monroe Monroe Local Butler 9.7
383 North Avondale Montessori Cincinnati City Hamilton 9.7
384 Western Reserve Western Reserve Local Mahoning 9.7
385 A J Jordak Cardinal Local Geauga 9.6
386 Barlow-Vincent Warren Local Washington 9.6
387 Everts Circleville City Pickaway 9.6
388 Minford Minford Local Scioto 9.6
389 Sands Montessori Cincinnati City Hamilton 9.6
390 Frank Ohl Austintown Local Mahoning 9.5
391 Willard Willard City Huron 9.5
392 Austintown Austintown Local Mahoning 9.4
393 Columbia Columbia Local Lorain 9.4
394 East Muskingum East Muskingum Local Muskingum 9.4
395 Forest Hill Parkway Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 9.4
396 Hayes Fremont City Sandusky 9.4
397 Little Miami Intermediate Midd Little Miami Local Warren 9.4
398 Parkview Fairview Park City Cuyahoga 9.4
399 Pleasantview Parma City Cuyahoga 9.4
400 Walnut Springs Westerville City Franklin 9.4
401 Beaver Local Beaver Local Columbiana 9.3
402 Lakeview Lakeview Local Trumbull 9.3
403 Maple Ridge West Branch Local Mahoning 9.3
404 Shenandoah Noble Local Noble 9.3
405 Sylvania Arbor Hills Sylvania City Lucas 9.3
406 Utica North Fork Local Licking 9.3
407 Fallen Timbers Anthony Wayne Local Lucas 9.2
408 Liberty Lakota Local Butler 9.2
409 Northwood Northmont City Montgomery 9.2
410 Pearl Road Parma City Cuyahoga 9.2
411 Col John Glenn Parma City Cuyahoga 9.1
412 Crosby Southwest Local Hamilton 9.1
413 Hazen Minerva Local Stark 9.1
414 Homewood Lorain City Lorain 9.1
415 Mt. Washington Cincinnati City Hamilton 9.1
416 Ridge Bowling Green City Wood 9.1
417 Rozelle East Cleveland City Cuyahoga 9.1
418 Saltcreek Logan Elm Local Pickaway 9.1
419 Seneca-Huron Seneca East Local Seneca 9.1
420 Woodward Park Columbus City Franklin 9.1
421 Dag Hammarskjold Parma City Cuyahoga 9.0
422 South Range South Range Local Mahoning 9.0
423 Willoughby Willoughby-Eastlake City Lake 9.0
424 Studebaker Huber Heights City Montgomery 8.9
425 Avon Avon Local Lorain 8.8
426 Hillsdale Hillsdale Local Ashland 8.8
427 Lake Mentor Ex Vill Lake 8.8
428 Park Street Intermediate Elem South-Western City Franklin 8.8
429 Central Community Reading Community City Hamilton 8.7
430 Chestnut Ashtabula Area City Ashtabula 8.7
431 Conneaut Bowling Green City Wood 8.7
432 Tri-County North Tri-County North Local Preble 8.7
433 Wayne Wooster City Wayne 8.7
434 Wilson Miami Trace Local Fayette 8.7
435 Antwerp Local Antwerp Local Paulding 8.6
436 Dowds Shelby City Richland 8.6
437 E A Powell North Baltimore Local Wood 8.6
438 Frederick Roehm Berea City Cuyahoga 8.6
439 Harrison Jewett Harrison Hills City Harrison 8.6
440 Lakeview Elem Stow-Munroe Falls City Summit 8.6
441 Lincolnview Lincolnview Local Van Wert 8.6
442 West St Marys City Auglaize 8.6
443 Zellers Strongsville City Cuyahoga 8.6
444 Blendon Westerville City Franklin 8.5
445 Louisville Louisville City Stark 8.5
446 Old Fort Old Fort Local Seneca 8.5
447 Old Washington East Guernsey Local Guernsey 8.5
448 Van Buren Van Buren Local Hancock 8.5
449 Williamsburg High Williamsburg Local Clermont 8.5
450 Canal Winchester Intermediate Canal Winchester Local Franklin 8.4
451 Adams Hamilton City Butler 8.3
452 Adena Adena Local Ross 8.3
453 Amelia West Clermont Local Clermont 8.3
454 Arts Impact (Aims) Columbus City Franklin 8.3
455 Bond Hill Academy Cincinnati City Hamilton 8.3
456 Gateway Maumee City Lucas 8.3
457 Grover Hill Wayne Trace Local Paulding 8.3
458 Harvard Toledo City Lucas 8.3
459 Kettering Intermediate Elem Newark City Licking 8.3
460 Lockland Lockland Local Hamilton 8.3
461 Northridge Northeastern Local Clark 8.3
462 Woolard Elementary Adams County/Ohio Valley Local Adams 8.3
463 Gahanna South Gahanna-Jefferson City Franklin 8.2
464 Greene Green Local Wayne 8.2
465 Harrison Southwest Local Hamilton 8.2
466 Rausch Intermediate Ravenna City Portage 8.2
467 Glen Este West Clermont Local Clermont 8.1
468 Lorin Andrews Massillon City Stark 8.1
469 Malvern Brown Local Carroll 8.1
470 Cameron Park Winton Woods City Hamilton 8.0
471 Greenfield Willard City Huron 8.0
472 Highland Highland Local Morrow 8.0
473 Roxboro Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City Cuyahoga 8.0
474 Kettering Kettering City Montgomery 7.9
475 Milton-Union Milton-Union Ex Vill Miami 7.9
476 Morrison Athens City Athens 7.9
477 Edgewood Edgewood City Butler 7.8
478 Parma Park Parma City Cuyahoga 7.8
479 Pike-Delta-York Pike-Delta-York Local Fulton 7.8
480 Ridgewood Ridgewood Local Coshocton 7.8
481 Dixon-Israel Eaton Community Schools City S Preble 7.7
482 Fairfax Mariemont City Hamilton 7.7
483 Linwood Cincinnati City Hamilton 7.7
484 New Holland Miami Trace Local Fayette 7.7
485 Pickaway Logan Elm Local Pickaway 7.7
486 St Clairsville St Clairsville-Richland City S Belmont 7.7
487 Tarhe Lancaster City Fairfield 7.7
488 Wernert Washington Local Lucas 7.7
489 York Buckeye Local Medina 7.7
490 Northwestern Northwestern Local Clark 7.6
491 Whitewater Valley Southwest Local Hamilton 7.6
492 Bonham Niles City Trumbull 7.5
493 Brentmoor Mentor Ex Vill Lake 7.5
494 Lake Lake Local Wood 7.5
495 Meadowvale Washington Local Lucas 7.5
496 Butler Arcanum Butler Local Darke 7.4
497 Graham Graham Local Champaign 7.4
498 Greener Mt Healthy City Hamilton 7.4
499 Hilltop Millcreek-West Unity Local Williams 7.4
500 Osborn Ashland City Ashland 7.4
501 Ridge Bellevue City Huron 7.4
502 Crenshaw Canton City Stark 7.3
503 Hawthorne Lorain City Lorain 7.3
504 Little Hocking Warren Local Washington 7.3
505 McCutchenville Mohawk Local Wyandot 7.3
506 Sheffield Sheffield-Sheffield Lake City Lorain 7.3
507 West Holmes West Holmes Local Holmes 7.3
508 Willetts Brunswick City Medina 7.3
509 Edwards Brunswick City Medina 7.2
510 Herman K Ankeney Beavercreek City Greene 7.2
511 Logan-Hocking Logan-Hocking Local Hocking 7.2
512 Maddux Forest Hills Local Hamilton 7.2
513 Roosevelt Springfield City Clark 7.2
514 Central Academy Nongraded Middletown City Butler 7.1
515 Crim Bowling Green City Wood 7.1
516 Durling Clearview Local Lorain 7.1
517 Green Valley Parma City Cuyahoga 7.1
518 Harding Steubenville City Jefferson 7.1
519 Licking Valley Licking Valley Local Licking 7.1
520 Lincoln Niles City Trumbull 7.1
521 Monac Washington Local Lucas 7.1
522 Rio Grande Gallipolis City Gallia 7.1
523 Shoreland Washington Local Lucas 7.1
524 Spaulding Elem Goshen Local Clermont 7.1
525 St Henry St Henry Consolidated Local Mercer 7.1
526 Union Northmont City Montgomery 7.1
527 Ayersville Ayersville Local Defiance 7.0
528 Brewster Fairless Local Stark 7.0
529 Central Intermediate Elem Newark City Licking 7.0
530 Faircrest Memorial Canton Local Stark 7.0
531 Liberty River Valley Local Marion 7.0
532 Longfellow Toledo City Lucas 7.0
533 Riverside Riverside Local Logan 7.0
534 Seville Cloverleaf Local Medina 7.0
535 Bethel Bethel Local Miami 6.9
536 Claridon Berkshire Local Geauga 6.9
537 Finneytown Finneytown Local Hamilton 6.9
538 Grandview Heights Grandview Heights City Franklin 6.9
539 Madison Madison Local Lake 6.9
540 Peebles Elementary Adams County/Ohio Valley Local Adams 6.9
541 Springfield Edison Local Jefferson 6.9
542 Struthers Struthers City Mahoning 6.9
543 Tiffin Tiffin City Seneca 6.9
544 Bell-Herron Carrollton Ex Vill Carroll 6.8
545 Brooklyn Brooklyn City Cuyahoga 6.8
546 Bryan Bryan City Williams 6.8
547 Elmwood Elmwood Local Wood 6.8
548 John Muir Parma City Cuyahoga 6.8
549 Liverpool Buckeye Local Medina 6.8
550 Oakdale Toledo City Lucas 6.8
551 Ottawa Ottawa-Glandorf Local Putnam 6.8
552 Waterford Wolf Creek Local Washington 6.8
553 Whitney Young Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 6.8
554 Wildwood Middletown City Butler 6.8
555 Beallsville Switzerland Of Ohio Local Monroe 6.7
556 Beech Grove Tuslaw Local Stark 6.7
557 Indian Lake Indian Lake Local Logan 6.7
558 Mifflin Madison Local Richland 6.7
559 Robert A Taft Plain Local Stark 6.7
560 State Road Parma City Cuyahoga 6.7
561 Troy Berkshire Local Geauga 6.7
562 Van Buren Hamilton City Butler 6.7
563 William S Stinson Northwest Local Stark 6.7
564 Central Xenia Community City Greene 6.6
565 Cleveland School Of The Arts H Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 6.6
566 Covington Covington EVSD Ex Vill Miami 6.6
567 Northwood Elem Sidney City Shelby 6.6
568 Parkview Parma City Cuyahoga 6.6
569 Wedgewood Columbus City Franklin 6.6
570 Westview Zanesville City Muskingum 6.6
571 Allen East Allen East Local Allen 6.5
572 Conesville River View Local Coshocton 6.5
573 Garfield Heights Garfield Heights City Cuyahoga 6.5
574 Keene River View Local Coshocton 6.5
575 Light Barberton City Summit 6.5
576 Maryland Avenue Bexley City Franklin 6.5
577 North Central North Central Local Williams 6.5
578 Bucyrus Bucyrus City Crawford 6.4
579 Franklin Van Wert City Van Wert 6.4
580 Litchfield Akron City Summit 6.4
581 Portsmouth West Washington-Nile Local Scioto 6.4
582 Adamsville Tri-Valley Local Muskingum 6.3
583 Bloomfield Oak Hill Union Local Jackson 6.3
584 Colerain Northwest Local Hamilton 6.3
585 Newcomerstown Newcomerstown Ex Vill Tuscarawas 6.3
586 Waycross Winton Woods City Hamilton 6.3
587 McCormick Huron City Erie 6.2
588 Meadowbrook Rolling Hills Local Guernsey 6.2
589 Wilmington Wilmington City Clinton 6.2
590 Apple Creek Southeast Local Wayne 6.1
591 Berlin-Milan Berlin-Milan Local Erie 6.1
592 Heritage ES River Valley Local Marion 6.1
593 Miami East Intermediate Miami East Local Miami 6.1
594 Northridge Northridge Local Licking 6.1
595 Kingsville Buckeye Local Ashtabula 6.0
596 O R Edgington Northmont City Montgomery 6.0
597 West Carrollton West Carrollton City Montgomery 6.0
598 Mineral Ridge Weathersfield Local Trumbull 5.9
599 Park Swanton Local Fulton 5.9
600 Pierpont Buckeye Local Ashtabula 5.9
601 Renwood Parma City Cuyahoga 5.9
602 Washington Fremont City Sandusky 5.9
603 Arlington Local Arlington Local Hancock 5.8
604 Canaan Jonathan Alder Local Madison 5.8
605 Cardington-Lincoln Cardington-Lincoln Local Morrow 5.8
606 Celina Intermediate Celina City Mercer 5.8
607 Eagle Point Rossford Ex Vill Wood 5.8
608 Glenwood Findlay City Hancock 5.8
609 Hoop Mt Healthy City Hamilton 5.8
610 Oakwood Elyria City Lorain 5.8
611 Smith Chillicothe City Ross 5.8
612 Bath Bath Local Allen 5.7
613 Cornerstone Wooster City Wayne 5.7
614 London London City Madison 5.7
615 Skyvue Switzerland Of Ohio Local Monroe 5.7
616 South Central South Central Local Huron 5.7
617 Upper Scioto Valley Upper Scioto Valley Local Hardin 5.7
618 Westwood Cincinnati City Hamilton 5.7
619 Woodsfield Switzerland Of Ohio Local Monroe 5.7
620 Columbus Grove Columbus Grove Local Putnam 5.6
621 Fayetteville-Perry Fayetteville-Perry Local Brown 5.6
622 McGregor Washington Local Lucas 5.6
623 Parkway Parkway Local Mercer 5.6
624 Waynesfield-Goshen Local High Waynesfield-Goshen Local Auglaize 5.6
625 Champion Champion Local Trumbull 5.5
626 East Lancaster City Fairfield 5.5
627 Holt Crossing Intermediate Ele South-Western City Franklin 5.5
628 Mapleton Mapleton Local Ashland 5.5
629 Mills Lawn Yellow Springs Ex Vill Greene 5.5
630 White Oak Northwest Local Hamilton 5.5
631 Wintersville Indian Creek Local Jefferson 5.5
632 Amanda-Clearcreek Primary Amanda-Clearcreek Local Fairfield 5.4
633 Batavia Batavia Local Clermont 5.4
634 Frank L Wiley Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City Cuyahoga 5.4
635 Lakewood Lakewood Local Licking 5.4
636 Leetonia Leetonia Ex Vill Columbiana 5.4
637 McKinley Lisbon Ex Vill Columbiana 5.4
638 Stokes Academy Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 5.4
639 The Plains Athens City Athens 5.4
640 Woodmore Woodmore Local Sandusky 5.4
641 Clara E Westropp Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 5.3
642 Crestwood Elyria City Lorain 5.3
643 New Riegel High New Riegel Local Seneca 5.3
644 Northwood Northwood Local Wood 5.3
645 Norwood Norwood City Schools City Hamilton 5.3
646 Waynesville Wayne Local Warren 5.3
647 Harding Lakewood City Cuyahoga 5.2
648 Longfellow Massillon City Stark 5.2
649 Oak Street Orrville City Wayne 5.2
650 Reynolds Mentor Ex Vill Lake 5.2
651 Badger Joseph Badger Local Trumbull 5.1
652 Bloom Bloom-Carroll Local Fairfield 5.1
653 Brookfield Brookfield Local Trumbull 5.1
654 Jamse A Garfield Intermediate James A Garfield Local Portage 5.1
655 Marshall Hillsboro City Highland 5.1
656 Buckskin Greenfield Ex Vill Highland 5.0
657 Claymont Intermediate Elem Claymont City Tuscarawas 5.0
658 Edison Elementary School Mount Gilead Schools Ex Vill S Morrow 5.0
659 MES Maplewood Local Trumbull 5.0
660 North Waverly City Pike 5.0
661 Superior Montpelier Ex Vill Williams 5.0
662 Yorktown Columbus City Franklin 5.0
663 Beery Columbus City Franklin 4.9
664 Bellefontaine Bellefontaine City Logan 4.9
665 Crestwood Crestwood Local Portage 4.9
666 Glenwood Boardman Local Mahoning 4.9
667 Mad River Mad River Local Montgomery 4.9
668 Streetsboro Streetsboro City Portage 4.9
669 Ada Ada Ex Vill Hardin 4.8
670 Becker North College Hill City Hamilton 4.8
671 Bowerston Conotton Valley Union Local Harrison 4.8
672 Clear Fork Clear Fork Valley Local Richland 4.8
673 Glendale Princeton City Hamilton 4.8
674 Greeneview Greeneview Local Greene 4.8
675 Horace Mann Lakewood City Cuyahoga 4.8
676 Horace Mann Van Wert City Van Wert 4.8
677 Kilgore Carrollton Ex Vill Carroll 4.8
678 Lordstown Lordstown Local Trumbull 4.8
679 McComb McComb Local Hancock 4.8
680 Olive Branch Tecumseh Local Clark 4.8
681 Russell F Hobart Painesville City Local Lake 4.8
682 Thomas Jefferson Euclid City Cuyahoga 4.8
683 Willowick Willoughby-Eastlake City Lake 4.8
684 Georgetown Georgetown Ex Vill Brown 4.7
685 Miami View Southeastern Local Clark 4.7
686 Galloway Ridge Intermediate El South-Western City Franklin 4.6
687 Buckeye Valley Local Buckeye Valley Local Delaware 4.5
688 Campbell Campbell City Mahoning 4.5
689 Cookson Troy City Miami 4.5
690 Evendale Princeton City Hamilton 4.5
691 Fairfield Local Fairfield Local Highland 4.5
692 New Richmond New Richmond Ex Vill Clermont 4.5
693 North Adams Adams County/Ohio Valley Local Adams 4.5
694 Roberts Cuyahoga Falls City Summit 4.5
695 South Amherst Firelands Local Lorain 4.5
696 Wilson Middletown City Butler 4.5
697 Woodridge Woodridge Local Summit 4.5
698 Wooster Heights Madison Local Richland 4.5
699 Brimfield Field Local Portage 4.4
700 Fairview Central Local Defiance 4.4
701 Hyre Akron City Summit 4.4
702 Johnsville Northmor Local Morrow 4.4
703 Miamitown Southwest Local Hamilton 4.4
704 New Carlisle Tecumseh Local Clark 4.4
705 Sardinia Eastern Local Brown 4.4
706 Washington Van Wert City Van Wert 4.4
707 Wilbur Wright Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 4.4
708 Wynford Wynford Local Crawford 4.4
709 Baker Marion City Marion 4.3
710 Buckeye North Buckeye Local Jefferson 4.3
711 Chatham Cloverleaf Local Medina 4.3
712 James E Hanna Parma City Cuyahoga 4.3
713 Krzic Geneva Schools City Ashtabula 4.3
714 Leipsic Leipsic Local Putnam 4.3
715 Licking Heights Licking Heights Local Licking 4.3
716 Ridgemont Ridgemont Local Hardin 4.3
717 Sardis Switzerland Of Ohio Local Monroe 4.3
718 Starling Columbus City Franklin 4.3
719 Washington Gallipolis City Gallia 4.3
720 Washington Intermediate Piqua City Miami 4.3
721 Westfall Westfall Local Pickaway 4.3
722 Bartlett Warren Local Washington 4.2
723 Benjamin Franklin Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 4.2
724 Crestview Crestview Local Richland 4.2
725 Crossgates Toledo City Lucas 4.2
726 Elmhurst Toledo City Lucas 4.2
727 Kenton Kenton City Hardin 4.2
728 Lowell Fort Frye Local Washington 4.2
729 McIntire Zanesville City Muskingum 4.2
730 Pleasant Grove Zanesville City Muskingum 4.2
731 Pleasant Valley Parma City Cuyahoga 4.2
732 Rockside Maple Heights City Cuyahoga 4.2
733 Walbridge Toledo City Lucas 4.2
734 Chesapeake Chesapeake Union Ex Vill Lawrence 4.1
735 Danville Danville Local Knox 4.1
736 Eastview Madison Local Richland 4.1
737 Eastwood Paideia Cincinnati City Hamilton 4.1
738 Elizabethtown Southwest Local Hamilton 4.1
739 Ely Elyria City Lorain 4.1
740 Iberia Northmor Local Morrow 4.1
741 Springfield Springfield Local Lucas 4.1
742 Springfield Intermediate Middl Springfield Local Mahoning 4.1
743 Wilson Zanesville City Muskingum 4.1
744 Claridon River Valley Local Marion 4.0
745 Clermont Northeastern Middle M Clermont Northeastern Local Clermont 4.0
746 Forest Park Elem Euclid City Cuyahoga 4.0
747 Hamden Vinton County Local Vinton 4.0
748 Hedges Mansfield City Richland 4.0
749 Horace Mann Montessori Dayton City Montgomery 4.0
750 Ironton Ironton City Lawrence 4.0
751 Lyme Bellevue City Huron 4.0
752 North Lancaster City Fairfield 4.0
753 Windsor Elyria City Lorain 3.9
754 Ansonia Ansonia Local Darke 3.8
755 East Fairborn City Greene 3.8
756 East Side Central Toledo City Lucas 3.8
757 Edgerton Edgerton Local Williams 3.8
758 Erie Elyria City Lorain 3.8
759 Hopewell-Loudon Local Hopewell-Loudon Local Seneca 3.8
760 J T Karaffa Toronto City Jefferson 3.8
761 Lakeside Winton Woods City Hamilton 3.8
762 Ohio City Van Wert City Van Wert 3.8
763 Ottoville Ottoville Local Putnam 3.8
764 Park Cambridge City Guernsey 3.8
765 Rex Ralph Mt Healthy City Hamilton 3.8
766 Riverdale Riverdale Local Hardin 3.8
767 Sanderson Lancaster City Fairfield 3.8
768 Southeast Salem City Columbiana 3.8
769 St Bernard St Bernard-Elmwood Place City Hamilton 3.8
770 Surrarrer Strongsville City Cuyahoga 3.8
771 Thomas Jefferson Ashtabula Area City Ashtabula 3.8
772 Col Crawford Intermediate Midd Colonel Crawford Local Crawford 3.7
773 Columbus Spanish Immersion Ele Columbus City Franklin 3.7
774 East Windham Ex Vill Portage 3.7
775 East Warren City Trumbull 3.7
776 Lodi Cloverleaf Local Medina 3.7
777 Pymatuning Valley Pymatuning Valley Local Ashtabula 3.7
778 Shiloh Plymouth-Shiloh Local Richland 3.7
779 Shumaker Bellevue City Huron 3.7
780 South Point South Point Local Lawrence 3.7
781 Union Local Union Local Belmont 3.7
782 Willis C Adams Johnstown-Monroe Local Licking 3.7
783 Augusta Carrollton Ex Vill Carroll 3.6
784 Aurora Upper Intermediate Elem Bedford City Cuyahoga 3.6
785 Budd Loudonville-Perrysville Ex Vil Ashland 3.6
786 Caldwell Caldwell Ex Vill Noble 3.6
787 Edon Edon-Northwest Local Williams 3.6
788 Pleasant Run Northwest Local Hamilton 3.6
789 Stafford Maple Heights City Cuyahoga 3.6
790 Wheelersburg Wheelersburg Local Scioto 3.6
791 Indian Valley Indian Valley Local Tuscarawas 3.5
792 McKinley Elyria City Lorain 3.5
793 Medina Columbus City Franklin 3.5
794 Rittman Rittman Ex Vill Wayne 3.5
795 Cory-Rawson Cory-Rawson Local Hancock 3.4
796 Jeffersonville Miami Trace Local Fayette 3.4
797 Masson Lorain City Lorain 3.4
798 Southeast Southeast Local Portage 3.4
799 Thoreau Park Parma City Cuyahoga 3.4
800 Washington Niles City Trumbull 3.4
801 Burton Berkshire Local Geauga 3.3
802 Chamberlain Carlisle Local Warren 3.3
803 East Palestine East Palestine City Columbiana 3.3
804 Fassett Oregon City Lucas 3.3
805 McKinsey Ashtabula Area City Ashtabula 3.3
806 North Greenville City Darke 3.3
807 Reed Hubbard Ex Vill Trumbull 3.3
808 Southeastern High Southeastern Local Ross 3.3
809 Tri-Village Tri-Village Local Darke 3.3
810 United United Local Columbiana 3.3
811 Watkins Southwest Licking Local Licking 3.3
812 Joseph Welty New Philadelphia City Tuscarawas 3.2
813 Rosemore Whitehall City Franklin 3.2
814 Wilder Intermediate Piqua City Miami 3.2
815 Alexander Graham Bell Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 3.1
816 Bright Bright Local Highland 3.1
817 Groveport Madison South Groveport Madison Local Franklin 3.1
818 Jackson Jackson City Jackson 3.1
819 McCormick Wellington Ex Vill Lorain 3.1
820 Mills Elem Sandusky City Erie 3.1
821 Warren Warren Local Washington 3.1
822 West Main Intermediate Newark City Licking 3.1
823 Belpre Belpre City Washington 3.0
824 Centerburg Centerburg Local Knox 3.0
825 Crestview Columbus City Franklin 3.0
826 Fostoria Fostoria City Seneca 3.0
827 Johnson Park Columbus City Franklin 3.0
828 Maple Street Orrville City Wayne 3.0
829 Washington Ashtabula Area City Ashtabula 3.0
830 West Youngstown City Mahoning 3.0
831 Westmoor Columbus City Franklin 3.0
832 Daw Wellsville Local Columbiana 2.9
833 Olivehill Trotwood-Madison City Montgomery 2.9
834 Otis Fremont City Sandusky 2.9
835 Philo Franklin Local Muskingum 2.9
836 Trilby Washington Local Lucas 2.9
837 Walnut Creek East Holmes Local Holmes 2.9
838 Wright Fairborn City Greene 2.9
839 Atkinson Fremont City Sandusky 2.8
840 Clinton Columbus City Franklin 2.8
841 Clinton-Massie Clinton-Massie Local Clinton 2.8
842 Covedale Cincinnati City Hamilton 2.8
843 East Liverpool East Liverpool City Columbiana 2.8
844 Erwine Coventry Local Summit 2.8
845 Hoffman Cincinnati City Hamilton 2.8
846 Indian Hills Rossford Ex Vill Wood 2.8
847 Kirtland Kirtland Local Lake 2.8
848 Knox West Branch Local Mahoning 2.8
849 Robinson G Jones Foreign Lang Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 2.8
850 Chauncey Athens City Athens 2.7
851 Ridgeview Buckeye Local Ashtabula 2.7
852 Sill Cuyahoga Falls City Summit 2.7
853 Waterloo Waterloo Local Portage 2.7
854 West Athens City Athens 2.7
855 Colonel Crawford Carey Ex Vill Wyandot 2.6
856 Crestline Crestline Ex Vill Crawford 2.6
857 Franklin Alternative Columbus City Franklin 2.6
858 Grand Valley Grand Valley Local Ashtabula 2.6
859 Harrison Hopedale Harrison Hills City Harrison 2.6
860 Hawkins Toledo City Lucas 2.6
861 Kemp Dayton City Montgomery 2.6
862 North Ridgeville North Ridgeville City Lorain 2.6
863 Simpson Mansfield City Richland 2.6
864 Bramble Cincinnati City Hamilton 2.5
865 Buchanan Hamilton City Butler 2.5
866 Five Points Fairborn City Greene 2.5
867 Hannan Trace Gallia County Local Gallia 2.5
868 Kyle Troy City Miami 2.5
869 Mt Logan Elem Chillicothe City Ross 2.5
870 Spencer Geneva Schools City Ashtabula 2.5
871 York Bellevue City Huron 2.5
872 Anthony Wayne Franklin City Warren 2.4
873 Newton Falls Newton Falls Ex Vill Trumbull 2.4
874 Schaefer Springfield City Clark 2.4
875 Schrop Springfield Local Summit 2.4
876 Black Lane Fairborn City Greene 2.3
877 Buckeye Columbus City Franklin 2.3
878 Creekview Middletown City Butler 2.3
879 Dater Montessori Cincinnati City Hamilton 2.3
880 Fredericktown Intermediate Mid Fredericktown Local Knox 2.3
881 Girard Intermediate Girard City Trumbull 2.3
882 Lima West Lima City Allen 2.3
883 Mt Vernon Mount Vernon City Knox 2.3
884 New London New London Local Huron 2.3
885 Rainsboro Greenfield Ex Vill Highland 2.3
886 Ridgedale Ridgedale Local Marion 2.3
887 Russell Shelby City Richland 2.3
888 Stamm Fremont City Sandusky 2.3
889 Stryker Stryker Local Williams 2.3
890 Bellaire Bellaire Local Belmont 2.2
891 Harrison Hamilton City Butler 2.2
892 Lima North Lima City Allen 2.2
893 McKinley Middletown City Butler 2.2
894 McKinley Portsmouth City Scioto 2.2
895 Paint Valley Paint Valley Local Ross 2.2
896 Triad High Triad Local Champaign 2.2
897 Wayne Miami Trace Local Fayette 2.2
898 Green Gallipolis City Gallia 2.1
899 Hardin Northern Hardin Northern Local Hardin 2.1
900 Heritage Hill Princeton City Hamilton 2.1
901 Jackson Center Jackson Center Local Shelby 2.1
902 Kilgour Cincinnati City Hamilton 2.1
903 Mayfair East Cleveland City Cuyahoga 2.1
904 Barnesville Barnesville Ex Vill Belmont 2.0
905 Carthage Paideia Academy Cincinnati City Hamilton 2.0
906 Eber Miami Trace Local Fayette 2.0
907 Green Green Local Scioto 2.0
908 Kyger Creek Gallia County Local Gallia 2.0
909 Munson Zanesville City Muskingum 2.0
910 Ontario Ontario Local Richland 2.0
911 Palmer-South Fairborn City Greene 2.0
912 Sayler Park Cincinnati City Hamilton 2.0
913 William C Schenck Franklin City Warren 2.0
914 Brush Elem Midview Local Lorain 1.9
915 Cascade Elyria City Lorain 1.9
916 Elmwood Place St Bernard-Elmwood Place City Hamilton 1.9
917 Englewood Hills Northmont City Montgomery 1.9
918 Geneva Geneva Schools City Ashtabula 1.9
919 Hamersville Western Brown Local Brown 1.9
920 Hayes Hamilton City Butler 1.9
921 Larchmont Toledo City Lucas 1.9
922 Litchfield Buckeye Local Medina 1.9
923 Madison South Madison Local Richland 1.9
924 Malabar Mansfield City Richland 1.9
925 Navarre Toledo City Lucas 1.9
926 Newbury Toledo City Lucas 1.9
927 Randallwood Warrensville Heights City Cuyahoga 1.9
928 Valerie Dayton City Montgomery 1.9
929 Van Cleve @ McGuffey Dayton City Montgomery 1.9
930 Eastern Eastern Local Meigs 1.8
931 F G Carlson Dayton City Montgomery 1.8
932 Madison Hamilton City Butler 1.8
933 Marlington Marlington Local Stark 1.8
934 Mt Orab Western Brown Local Brown 1.8
935 Oakland Cambridge City Guernsey 1.8
936 Sherwood Columbus City Franklin 1.8
937 Thomas Jefferson Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 1.8
938 West Lancaster City Fairfield 1.8
939 Broadmoor Trotwood-Madison City Montgomery 1.7
940 Cheviot Cincinnati City Hamilton 1.7
941 Cleveland Hamilton City Butler 1.7
942 Dawson-Bryant Dawson-Bryant Local Lawrence 1.7
943 Franklin Elyria City Lorain 1.7
944 O H Somers Mogadore Local Summit 1.7
945 Townsend Margaretta Local Erie 1.7
946 Union River View Local Coshocton 1.7
947 West Union Elementary Adams County/Ohio Valley Local Adams 1.7
948 B L Miller Sebring Local Mahoning 1.6
949 Clark Springfield City Clark 1.6
950 Elm Martins Ferry City Belmont 1.6
951 Genoa Area Genoa Area Local Ottawa 1.6
952 Jackman Washington Local Lucas 1.6
953 McArthur Vinton County Local Vinton 1.6
954 Monticello Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City Cuyahoga 1.6
955 Perry Perry Local Allen 1.6
956 Riedinger Akron City Summit 1.6
957 Ripley Union Lewis Huntington Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington Brown 1.6
958 Ruskin Dayton City Montgomery 1.6
959 Westfield Toledo City Lucas 1.6
960 Whittier Cincinnati City Hamilton 1.6
961 Blackfork Oak Hill Union Local Jackson 1.5
962 Franklin Woods Intermediate El South-Western City Franklin 1.5
963 Glendale-Feilbach Toledo City Lucas 1.5
964 Kent Akron City Summit 1.5
965 Prospect Salem City Columbiana 1.5
966 Prospect Elyria City Lorain 1.5
967 Southern Intermediate Southern Local Columbiana 1.5
968 Zahns Scioto Valley Local Pike 1.5
969 Amanda-Clearcreek Amanda-Clearcreek Local Fairfield 1.4
970 Brookville Brookville Local Montgomery 1.4
971 Jennings Akron City Summit 1.4
972 John P Parker Cincinnati City Hamilton 1.4
973 Kirkmere Youngstown City Mahoning 1.4
974 Navarre Fairless Local Stark 1.4
975 Reynolds Toledo City Lucas 1.4
976 Saybrook Ashtabula Area City Ashtabula 1.4
977 Southern Southern Local Meigs 1.4
978 Trimble Trimble Local Athens 1.4
979 West Elkton Preble Shawnee Local Preble 1.4
980 Winton Forest Winton Woods City Hamilton 1.4
981 Africentric Primary School Ele Columbus City Franklin 1.3
982 Camden Preble Shawnee Local Preble 1.3
983 Clovernook North College Hill City Hamilton 1.3
984 Jackson-Milton Jackson-Milton Local Mahoning 1.3
985 Lincoln Lorain City Lorain 1.3
986 Raymond Maple Heights City Cuyahoga 1.3
987 Burr Road Wauseon Ex Vill Fulton 1.2
988 Crooksville Crooksville Ex Vill Perry 1.2
989 East Knox East Knox Local Knox 1.2
990 Hamilton Hamilton Local Franklin 1.2
991 Miami Chapel Dayton City Montgomery 1.2
992 Mt Vernon Toledo City Lucas 1.2
993 National Trail National Trail Local Preble 1.2
994 Prospect East Cleveland City Cuyahoga 1.2
995 Stanton Edison Local Jefferson 1.2
996 Arlington Toledo City Lucas 1.1
997 Bloom-Vernon Bloom-Vernon Local Scioto 1.1
998 Goodyear Akron City Summit 1.1
999 Pickett Toledo City Lucas 1.1
1000 Quebec Heights Cincinnati City Hamilton 1.1
1001 Roberts Paideia Cincinnati City Hamilton 1.1
1002 Rowe Conneaut Area City Ashtabula 1.1
1003 Bennett Intermediate Piqua City Miami 1.0
1004 Evergreen Evergreen Local Fulton 1.0
1005 Federal Hocking Federal Hocking Local Athens 1.0
1006 Garrett Morgan Schl Of Science Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 1.0
1007 McKinley Toledo City Lucas 1.0
1008 Souers Canton City Stark 1.0
1009 Verity Middletown City Butler 1.0
1010 Groveport Madison North Groveport Madison Local Franklin 0.9
1011 Huntington Huntington Local Ross 0.9
1012 Lehman Canton City Stark 0.9
1013 Norwalk Norwalk City Huron 0.9
1014 Western Reserve Western Reserve Local Huron 0.9
1015 Hilltonia Columbus City Franklin 0.8
1016 Warren Western Reserve Warren City Trumbull 0.8
1017 Whittier Toledo City Lucas 0.8
1018 Willson Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 0.8
1019 Bethel-Tate Bethel-Tate Local Clermont 0.7
1020 Harry E Davis Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 0.7
1021 Meigs Meigs Local Meigs 0.7
1022 New Lexington New Lexington City Perry 0.7
1023 Wellston Intermediate Wellston City Jackson 0.7
1024 Charles A Mooney Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 0.6
1025 Esther Dennis Northridge Local Montgomery 0.6
1026 Hartford Canton City Stark 0.6
1027 Mifflin Alternative Columbus City Franklin 0.6
1028 Taft Marion City Marion 0.6
1029 Carl F Shuler Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 0.5
1030 Eastmoor Columbus City Franklin 0.5
1031 Joseph M Gallagher Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 0.5
1032 Warner Xenia Community City Greene 0.5
1033 Albert B Hart Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 0.4

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 400  |  401 - 450  |  451 - 500  |  501 - 550  |  551 - 600  |  601 - 650  |  651 - 700  |  701 - 750  |  751 - 800  |  801 - 850  |  851 - 900  |  901 - 950  |  951 - 1000  |  1001 - 1033  ALL PAGES (1 - 1033)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2001 - 2002 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • 6th Gr Math Adv: Percentage of Students at Advanced Level Sixth Grade Mathematics















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY