Ohio School Ranking

Amazing work on your part!!! Now that is efficiency!!! --- Dennis V.    more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Ohio » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Ohio

OH Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Middle Schools in Ohio
(based on 2003* test results)

(Other years: 2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007  2008)

Middle Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Cuyahoga;
  Test Scores Included: 6th Gr Science Prof. or Better;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County 6th Gr
Science
Prof. or
Better
Graph
1 North Olmsted North Olmsted City Cuyahoga 100.0
2 Bolton Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 97.7
3 Dag Hammarskjold Parma City Cuyahoga 96.5
4 Forest Hill Parkway Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 95.8
5 Pleasantview Parma City Cuyahoga 95.0
6 Chagrin Falls Intermediate Ele Chagrin Falls Ex Vill Cuyahoga 94.7
7 Olmsted Falls Olmsted Falls City Cuyahoga 92.5
8 Bay Bay Village City Cuyahoga 91.7
9 Muraski Strongsville City Cuyahoga 91.4
10 Rozelle East Cleveland City Cuyahoga 90.2
11 Cuyahoga Hts Cuyahoga Heights Local Cuyahoga 90.0
12 Whitney Strongsville City Cuyahoga 89.9
13 Brecksville-Broadview Heights Brecksville-Broadview Heights Cuyahoga 89.7
14 Green Valley Parma City Cuyahoga 89.5
15 Orchard Solon City Cuyahoga 88.9
16 Ballard Brady Orange City Cuyahoga 88.8
17 Hilltop Beachwood City Cuyahoga 88.8
18 Maple Intermediate North Olmsted City Cuyahoga 88.7
19 Parkside Elem Westlake City Cuyahoga 88.7
20 Zellers Strongsville City Cuyahoga 87.0
21 North Royalton North Royalton City Cuyahoga 86.4
22 Dentzler Parma City Cuyahoga 85.7
23 Allen Strongsville City Cuyahoga 85.6
24 Clara E Westropp Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 85.6
25 Chapman Strongsville City Cuyahoga 84.3
26 Col John Glenn Parma City Cuyahoga 84.1
27 Riverside Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 83.3
28 Kinsner Strongsville City Cuyahoga 83.1
29 Rocky River Rocky River City Cuyahoga 82.8
30 H Barbara Booker Montessori El Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 82.1
31 Ridge-Brook Parma City Cuyahoga 81.7
32 Mayfield Mayfield City Cuyahoga 80.2
33 Alexander Graham Bell Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 80.0
34 Garfield Heights Garfield Heights City Cuyahoga 79.3
35 Greenview Upper Elem South Euclid-Lyndhurst City Cuyahoga 78.9
36 Garrett Morgan Schl Of Science Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 78.8
37 Independence Independence Local Cuyahoga 78.8
38 Renwood Parma City Cuyahoga 78.6
39 Parma Park Parma City Cuyahoga 77.6
40 James E Hanna Parma City Cuyahoga 77.3
41 Frederick Roehm Berea City Cuyahoga 76.8
42 Ford Berea City Cuyahoga 76.1
43 Emerson Lakewood City Cuyahoga 75.8
44 State Road Parma City Cuyahoga 75.3
45 Chestnut Intermediate North Olmsted City Cuyahoga 74.8
46 Robinson G Jones Foreign Lang Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 74.4
47 Horace Mann Lakewood City Cuyahoga 74.2
48 Whitney Young Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 73.4
49 Pine North Olmsted City Cuyahoga 73.2
50 Cleveland School Of The Arts H Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 71.4

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 112  ALL PAGES (1 - 112)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2002 - 2003 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • 6th Gr Science Prof. or Better: Percentage of Students at Proficiency Level or Better Sixth Grade Science















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY