Ohio School Ranking

It's really very helpful for the first time home buyer as it gives the school information very quickly and correctly. Thanks a lot. --- Biswanath     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Ohio » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Ohio

OH Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Middle Schools in Ohio
(based on 2003* test results)

(Other years: 2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007  2008)

Middle Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Cuyahoga;
  Test Scores Included: 6th Gr Science Adv;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County 6th Gr
Science
Adv
Graph
1 Pleasantview Parma City Cuyahoga 35.0
2 Dag Hammarskjold Parma City Cuyahoga 28.1
3 Rocky River Rocky River City Cuyahoga 21.9
4 Ballard Brady Orange City Cuyahoga 19.6
5 Bay Bay Village City Cuyahoga 19.3
6 Olmsted Falls Olmsted Falls City Cuyahoga 18.0
7 Chagrin Falls Intermediate Ele Chagrin Falls Ex Vill Cuyahoga 17.8
8 Mayfield Mayfield City Cuyahoga 17.4
9 Brecksville-Broadview Heights Brecksville-Broadview Heights Cuyahoga 17.2
10 Muraski Strongsville City Cuyahoga 17.2
11 Maple Intermediate North Olmsted City Cuyahoga 17.0
12 Orchard Solon City Cuyahoga 16.2
13 Whitney Strongsville City Cuyahoga 15.9
14 Hilltop Beachwood City Cuyahoga 14.3
15 Woodbury Elem Shaker Heights City Cuyahoga 14.2
16 Allen Strongsville City Cuyahoga 13.4
17 Chapman Strongsville City Cuyahoga 13.3
18 North Royalton North Royalton City Cuyahoga 13.3
19 Dentzler Parma City Cuyahoga 12.5
20 Independence Independence Local Cuyahoga 12.1
21 Green Valley Parma City Cuyahoga 11.8
22 Rozelle East Cleveland City Cuyahoga 11.5
23 Parkside Elem Westlake City Cuyahoga 11.3
24 Emerson Lakewood City Cuyahoga 11.0
25 Garfield Heights Garfield Heights City Cuyahoga 10.5
26 Forest Hill Parkway Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 10.4
27 Greenview Upper Elem South Euclid-Lyndhurst City Cuyahoga 9.4
28 Roxboro Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City Cuyahoga 7.8
29 Richmond Heights Richmond Heights Local Cuyahoga 7.6
30 Frederick Roehm Berea City Cuyahoga 7.5
31 Riverside Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 7.1
32 James E Hanna Parma City Cuyahoga 6.8
33 Cuyahoga Hts Cuyahoga Heights Local Cuyahoga 6.7
34 Cleveland School Of The Arts H Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 6.6
35 Parma Park Parma City Cuyahoga 6.0
36 Pleasant Valley Parma City Cuyahoga 5.7
37 Clara E Westropp Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 5.6
38 Ridge-Brook Parma City Cuyahoga 5.6
39 Chestnut Intermediate North Olmsted City Cuyahoga 5.2
40 Whitney Young Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 5.1
41 Bolton Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 4.7
42 Brooklyn Brooklyn City Cuyahoga 4.7
43 Ford Berea City Cuyahoga 4.5
44 Harding Lakewood City Cuyahoga 4.4
45 Benjamin Franklin Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 4.3
46 Pearl Road Parma City Cuyahoga 4.3
47 Aurora Upper Intermediate Elem Bedford City Cuyahoga 3.9
48 Horace Mann Lakewood City Cuyahoga 3.9
49 H Barbara Booker Montessori El Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 3.6
50 Monticello Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City Cuyahoga 3.4

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 73  ALL PAGES (1 - 73)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2002 - 2003 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • 6th Gr Science Adv: Percentage of Students at Advanced Level Sixth Grade Science















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY