Ohio School Ranking

I like the fact that you can do everything on here and it's good to look up stuff really easily. --- Leangel     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Ohio » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Ohio

OH Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Middle Schools in Ohio
(based on 2003* test results)

(Other years: 2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007  2008)

Middle Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Cuyahoga;
  Test Scores Included: 6th Gr Math Adv;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County 6th Gr
Math
Adv
Graph
1 Pleasantview Parma City Cuyahoga 32.5
2 Ballard Brady Orange City Cuyahoga 24.6
3 Hilltop Beachwood City Cuyahoga 24.5
4 Brecksville-Broadview Heights Brecksville-Broadview Heights Cuyahoga 23.3
5 Orchard Solon City Cuyahoga 23.2
6 Chagrin Falls Intermediate Ele Chagrin Falls Ex Vill Cuyahoga 21.7
7 Alexander Graham Bell Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 20.0
8 Allen Strongsville City Cuyahoga 19.6
9 Emerson Lakewood City Cuyahoga 19.4
10 Rocky River Rocky River City Cuyahoga 18.1
11 Olmsted Falls Olmsted Falls City Cuyahoga 15.4
12 Mayfield Mayfield City Cuyahoga 15.0
13 North Royalton North Royalton City Cuyahoga 14.4
14 Ridge-Brook Parma City Cuyahoga 14.1
15 Drake Strongsville City Cuyahoga 14.0
16 Parkside Elem Westlake City Cuyahoga 13.6
17 Bay Bay Village City Cuyahoga 13.3
18 Cuyahoga Hts Cuyahoga Heights Local Cuyahoga 13.3
19 Greenview Upper Elem South Euclid-Lyndhurst City Cuyahoga 13.0
20 Woodbury Elem Shaker Heights City Cuyahoga 12.9
21 Dentzler Parma City Cuyahoga 12.5
22 Chapman Strongsville City Cuyahoga 10.8
23 Muraski Strongsville City Cuyahoga 10.3
24 Whitney Strongsville City Cuyahoga 10.1
25 Clara E Westropp Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 10.0
26 Riverside Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 9.5
27 Roxboro Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City Cuyahoga 9.5
28 Robinson G Jones Foreign Lang Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 9.3
29 Pine North Olmsted City Cuyahoga 9.0
30 Dag Hammarskjold Parma City Cuyahoga 8.8
31 Empire Computech Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 8.7
32 Rozelle East Cleveland City Cuyahoga 8.2
33 Chestnut Intermediate North Olmsted City Cuyahoga 8.1
34 Ford Berea City Cuyahoga 8.1
35 Sunbeam Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 7.1
36 Frederick Roehm Berea City Cuyahoga 6.6
37 Whitney Young Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 6.3
38 Maple Intermediate North Olmsted City Cuyahoga 5.7
39 Thomas Jefferson Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 5.4
40 Benjamin Franklin Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 5.3
41 Green Valley Parma City Cuyahoga 5.3
42 Col John Glenn Parma City Cuyahoga 4.8
43 Kinsner Strongsville City Cuyahoga 4.5
44 Wilbur Wright Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 4.5
45 Harding Lakewood City Cuyahoga 4.4
46 Horace Mann Lakewood City Cuyahoga 3.9
47 Richmond Heights Richmond Heights Local Cuyahoga 3.8
48 H Barbara Booker Montessori El Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 3.6
49 Parkview Fairview Park City Cuyahoga 3.1
50 Surrarrer Strongsville City Cuyahoga 3.1

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 74  ALL PAGES (1 - 74)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2002 - 2003 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • 6th Gr Math Adv: Percentage of Students at Advanced Level Sixth Grade Mathematics















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY