Ohio School Ranking

I must tell you that the information you provide is priceless. --- Deirdre S.    more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Ohio » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Ohio

OH Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Middle Schools in Ohio
(based on 2001* test results)

(Other years: 2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007  2008)

Middle Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Cuyahoga;
  Test Scores Included: 6th Gr Citizen Basic or Better;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County 6th Gr
Citizen
Basic
or Better
Graph
1 Albert B Hart Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
2 Alexander Graham Bell Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
3 Alexander Hamilton Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
4 Allen Strongsville City Cuyahoga 100.0
5 Audubon Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
6 Aurora Upper Intermediate Elem Bedford City Cuyahoga 100.0
7 Ballard Brady Orange City Cuyahoga 100.0
8 Bay Bay Village City Cuyahoga 100.0
9 Beachwood Beachwood City Cuyahoga 100.0
10 Benjamin Franklin Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
11 Boulevard Shaker Heights City Cuyahoga 100.0
12 Brecksville-Broadview Heights Brecksville-Broadview Heights Cuyahoga 100.0
13 Brooklyn Brooklyn City Cuyahoga 100.0
14 Buckeye-Woodland Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
15 Caledonia East Cleveland City Cuyahoga 100.0
16 Carl F Shuler Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
17 Chagrin Falls Intermediate Ele Chagrin Falls Ex Vill Cuyahoga 100.0
18 Chapman Strongsville City Cuyahoga 100.0
19 Charles A Mooney Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
20 Charles H Lake Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
21 Charles W Eliot Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
22 Clara E Westropp Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
23 Cleveland School Of The Arts H Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
24 Col John Glenn Parma City Cuyahoga 100.0
25 Collinwood Middle School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
26 Cuyahoga Hts Cuyahoga Heights Local Cuyahoga 100.0
27 Dag Hammarskjold Parma City Cuyahoga 100.0
28 Dentzler Parma City Cuyahoga 100.0
29 Dike Montessori Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
30 Drake Strongsville City Cuyahoga 100.0
31 Dunham Maple Heights City Cuyahoga 100.0
32 Emerson Lakewood City Cuyahoga 100.0
33 Ford Berea City Cuyahoga 100.0
34 Forest Hill Parkway Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
35 Forest Park Elem Euclid City Cuyahoga 100.0
36 Frank L Wiley Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City Cuyahoga 100.0
37 Franklin D Roosevelt Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
38 Frederick Roehm Berea City Cuyahoga 100.0
39 Garfield Heights Garfield Heights City Cuyahoga 100.0
40 Garrett Morgan Schl Of Science Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
41 Green Valley Parma City Cuyahoga 100.0
42 Greenview Upper Elem South Euclid-Lyndhurst City Cuyahoga 100.0
43 H Barbara Booker Montessori El Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
44 Halle Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
45 Hannah Gibbons Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
46 Harding Lakewood City Cuyahoga 100.0
47 Harry E Davis Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
48 Hilltop Beachwood City Cuyahoga 100.0
49 Horace Mann Lakewood City Cuyahoga 100.0
50 Independence Independence Local Cuyahoga 100.0

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 105  ALL PAGES (1 - 105)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2000 - 2001 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • 6th Gr Citizen Basic or Better: Percentage of Students at Basic Level or Better Sixth Grade Citizenship















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY