Ohio School Ranking

This website is amazing.I must say you have done a very great job. THANK YOU VERY MUCH. --- Nasima Anjum     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Ohio » Elementary Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Ohio

OH Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Elementary Schools in Ohio
(based on 2001* test results)

(Other years: 2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007  2008)

Elementary Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Cuyahoga;
  Test Scores Included: 4th Gr Science Basic or Better;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County 4th Gr
Science
Basic
or Better
Graph
1 Adlai Stevenson Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
2 Adrian South Euclid-Lyndhurst City Cuyahoga 100.0
3 Albion North Royalton City Cuyahoga 100.0
4 Alexander Graham Bell Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
5 Alfred A Benesch Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
6 Allen Strongsville City Cuyahoga 100.0
7 Almira Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
8 Andrew J Rickoff Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
9 Anton Grdina Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
10 Artemus Ward Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
11 Arthur Road Solon City Cuyahoga 100.0
12 Bassett Westlake City Cuyahoga 100.0
13 Benjamin Franklin Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
14 Big Creek Berea City Cuyahoga 100.0
15 Bolton Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
16 Boulevard Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City Cuyahoga 100.0
17 Boulevard Shaker Heights City Cuyahoga 100.0
18 Brooklawn Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
19 Brookpark Memorial Berea City Cuyahoga 100.0
20 Brookridge Brooklyn City Cuyahoga 100.0
21 Brookview Berea City Cuyahoga 100.0
22 Buckeye-Woodland Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
23 Buhrer Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
24 Butternut North Olmsted City Cuyahoga 100.0
25 Caledonia East Cleveland City Cuyahoga 100.0
26 Canterbury Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City Cuyahoga 100.0
27 Captain Arthur Roth Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
28 Carylwood Intermediate Bedford City Cuyahoga 100.0
29 Case Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
30 Central Brecksville-Broadview Heights Cuyahoga 100.0
31 Chagrin Falls Intermediate Ele Chagrin Falls Ex Vill Cuyahoga 100.0
32 Chapman Strongsville City Cuyahoga 100.0
33 Charles Dickens Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
34 Charles H Lake Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
35 Clara E Westropp Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
36 Clark Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
37 Col John Glenn Parma City Cuyahoga 100.0
38 Columbus Intermediate Bedford City Cuyahoga 100.0
39 Corlett Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
40 Coventry Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City Cuyahoga 100.0
41 Cranwood Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
42 Cuyahoga Hts Cuyahoga Heights Local Cuyahoga 100.0
43 Dag Hammarskjold Parma City Cuyahoga 100.0
44 Daniel Morgan Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
45 Denison Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
46 Dentzler Parma City Cuyahoga 100.0
47 Dike Montessori Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
48 Dorothy E Lewis Solon City Cuyahoga 100.0
49 Douglas Macarthur Year Round E Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.0
50 Dover Westlake City Cuyahoga 100.0

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 194  ALL PAGES (1 - 194)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2000 - 2001 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • 4th Gr Science Basic or Better: Percentage of Students at Basic Level or Better Fourth Grade Science















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY