Ohio School Ranking

This is really a great sit! However, I wish the most recent rankings were free. --- Nadine     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Ohio » Elementary Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Ohio

OH Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Elementary Schools in Ohio
(based on 2001* test results)

(Other years: 2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007  2008)

Elementary Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Cuyahoga;
  Test Scores Included: 4th Gr Read Basic or Better;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County 4th Gr
Read
Basic
or Better
Graph
1 Almira Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.5
2 Arthur Road Solon City Cuyahoga 100.5
3 Butternut North Olmsted City Cuyahoga 100.5
4 Canterbury Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City Cuyahoga 100.5
5 Carylwood Intermediate Bedford City Cuyahoga 100.5
6 Case Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.5
7 Fernway Shaker Heights City Cuyahoga 100.5
8 Franklin Lakewood City Cuyahoga 100.5
9 Independence Primary Independence Local Cuyahoga 100.5
10 Kentucky Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.5
11 Kinsner Strongsville City Cuyahoga 100.5
12 Mayfield Center Mayfield City Cuyahoga 100.5
13 Oliver H Perry Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.5
14 Paul Revere Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.5
15 Thomas Jefferson Euclid City Cuyahoga 100.5
16 Thoreau Park Parma City Cuyahoga 100.5
17 William C Bryant Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.5
18 Zellers Strongsville City Cuyahoga 100.5
19 Adrian South Euclid-Lyndhurst City Cuyahoga 100.4
20 Allen Strongsville City Cuyahoga 100.4
21 Andrew J Rickoff Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.4
22 Cuyahoga Hts Cuyahoga Heights Local Cuyahoga 100.4
23 Daniel Morgan Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.4
24 Dorothy E Lewis Solon City Cuyahoga 100.4
25 Dover Westlake City Cuyahoga 100.4
26 Fairwood Berea City Cuyahoga 100.4
27 Gates Mills Mayfield City Cuyahoga 100.4
28 Green Valley Parma City Cuyahoga 100.4
29 Hilltop Beachwood City Cuyahoga 100.4
30 Iowa-Maple Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.4
31 James E Hanna Parma City Cuyahoga 100.4
32 Kenneth W Clement Foreign Lang Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.4
33 Madison Lakewood City Cuyahoga 100.4
34 Marion C Seltzer Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.4
35 Mary M Bethune Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.4
36 Pine North Olmsted City Cuyahoga 100.4
37 Roosevelt Lakewood City Cuyahoga 100.4
38 Royal View North Royalton City Cuyahoga 100.4
39 Stafford Maple Heights City Cuyahoga 100.4
40 State Road Parma City Cuyahoga 100.4
41 Watterson-Lake Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.4
42 Whitney Strongsville City Cuyahoga 100.4
43 Albion North Royalton City Cuyahoga 100.3
44 Bassett Westlake City Cuyahoga 100.3
45 Col John Glenn Parma City Cuyahoga 100.3
46 Dunham Maple Heights City Cuyahoga 100.3
47 John W Raper Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 100.3
48 Kensington Intermediate Rocky River City Cuyahoga 100.3
49 Lincoln Lakewood City Cuyahoga 100.3
50 Lincoln Euclid City Cuyahoga 100.3

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 194  ALL PAGES (1 - 194)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2000 - 2001 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • 4th Gr Read Basic or Better: Percentage of Students at Basic Level or Better Fourth Grade Reading















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY