Ohio School Ranking

Overall this website helped me to find a residence in a great school district. Thanks! --- Tonya CarterJohnson     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Ohio » Elementary Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Ohio

OH Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Elementary Schools in Ohio
(based on 2004* test results)

(Other years: 2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007  2008)

Elementary Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Cuyahoga;
  Test Scores Included: 4th Gr Read Adv;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County 4th Gr
Read
Adv
Graph
101 Maple Leaf Intermediate Garfield Heights City Cuyahoga 9.0
102 Allen Strongsville City Cuyahoga 8.9
103 Paul L Dunbar Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 8.9
104 Thoreau Park Parma City Cuyahoga 8.8
105 Vivian L Smith Berea City Cuyahoga 8.8
106 Rockside Maple Heights City Cuyahoga 8.7
107 Cuyahoga Hts Cuyahoga Heights Local Cuyahoga 8.6
108 Surrarrer Strongsville City Cuyahoga 8.6
109 Marion-Sterling Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 8.5
110 Wade Park Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 8.5
111 Empire Computech Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 8.3
112 Franklin Lakewood City Cuyahoga 8.3
113 Miles Park Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 8.3
114 Raymond Maple Heights City Cuyahoga 8.2
115 Big Creek Berea City Cuyahoga 8.1
116 Artemus Ward Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 7.8
117 Douglas Macarthur Year Round E Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 7.7
118 Orchard School Of Science Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 7.5
119 James E Hanna Parma City Cuyahoga 7.1
120 Parknoll Berea City Cuyahoga 7.0
121 Riverside Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 6.9
122 Louis Pasteur Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 6.8
123 Riveredge Berea City Cuyahoga 6.8
124 Henry W Longfellow Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 6.7
125 Thomas Jefferson Euclid City Cuyahoga 6.7
126 Buckeye-Woodland Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 6.5
127 Kinsner Strongsville City Cuyahoga 6.4
128 William R Harper Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 6.4
129 Superior East Cleveland City Cuyahoga 6.3
130 Robert Fulton Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 6.0
131 Madison Lakewood City Cuyahoga 5.9
132 Oliver H Perry Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 5.6
133 Iowa-Maple Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 5.4
134 Brooklawn Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 5.3
135 Daniel Morgan Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 4.9
136 Joseph F Landis Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 4.8
137 Anton Grdina Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 4.5
138 Brookpark Memorial Berea City Cuyahoga 4.5
139 Prospect East Cleveland City Cuyahoga 4.5
140 William C Bryant Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 4.5
141 Louis Agassiz Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 4.3
142 McKinley Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 4.3
143 Marion C Seltzer Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 4.2
144 Dunham Maple Heights City Cuyahoga 4.0
145 Paul Revere Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 3.9
146 Robinson G Jones Foreign Lang Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 3.7
147 Sunbeam Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 3.7
148 Caledonia East Cleveland City Cuyahoga 3.6
149 Captain Arthur Roth Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 3.6
150 Garfield Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 3.6

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 177  ALL PAGES (1 - 177)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2003 - 2004 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • 4th Gr Read Adv: Percentage of Students at Advanced Level Fourth Grade Reading















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY