Ohio School Ranking

This is a wonderful site. I did not know it existed. Today is the first of many visits. --- P. Salley     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Ohio » Elementary Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Ohio

OH Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Elementary Schools in Ohio
(based on 2008* test results)

(Other years: 2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007  2008)

Elementary Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Cuyahoga;
  Test Scores Included: PI;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County PI Graph
151 Rozelle East Cleveland City Cuyahoga 72.3
152 Hope Academy Cuyahoga Campus Hope Academy Cuyahoga Campus Cuyahoga 71.6
153 Mound Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 71.5
154 Apex Academy Apex Academy Cuyahoga 71.4
155 Almira Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 71.2
156 Captain Arthur Roth Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 71.0
157 Glenbrook Euclid City Cuyahoga 71.0
158 George Washington Carver Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 70.8
159 Hope Northcoast Academy Hope Northcoast Academy Cuyahoga 70.8
160 Joseph F Landis Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 70.8
161 Anton Grdina Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 70.7
162 Michael R. White Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 70.7
163 Scranton Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 70.7
164 Hope Academy Broadway Campus Hope Academy Broadway Campus Cuyahoga 70.4
165 Hope Academy Chapelside Campus Hope Academy Chapelside Campus Cuyahoga 70.4
166 Stockyard Community School Stockyard Community School Cuyahoga 70.0
167 Iowa-Maple Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 69.8
168 Hope Academy East Campus Hope Academy East Campus Cuyahoga 69.6
169 Willow Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 69.4
170 Bolton Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 69.3
171 Buckeye-Woodland Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 69.1
172 Superior East Cleveland City Cuyahoga 68.9
173 Hope Academy Northwest Campus Hope Academy Northwest Campus Cuyahoga 68.4
174 Giddings Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 68.3
175 Fullerton Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 67.3
176 Emile B Desauze Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 67.2
177 Union Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 66.7
178 Harvey Rice Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 66.5
179 Mary M Bethune Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 66.3
180 Charles H Lake Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 66.2
181 Daniel Morgan Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 66.2
182 Case Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 66.0
183 Gracemount Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 66.0
184 Robert H Jamison Computech Ele Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 65.8
185 Joseph M Gallagher School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 65.6
186 Henry W Longfellow Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 64.9
187 Buhrer Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 64.8
188 Bellefaire Cleveland Heights-University Heights Cuyahoga 64.6
189 Summit Academy Secondary School-Parma Summit Academy Secondary School-Parma Cuyahoga 64.6
190 Cleveland Lighthouse Charter Community School East Cleveland Lighthouse Charter Community School East Cuyahoga 64.3
191 East Clark Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 64.3
192 Brooklawn Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 64.2
193 Hannah Gibbons Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 64.1
194 Arts and Science Preparatory Academy Arts and Science Preparatory Academy Cuyahoga 63.8
195 Miles Park Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 63.4
196 Walton Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 63.4
197 J & G Snow Berea Cuyahoga 63.0
198 Charles Dickens Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 62.9
199 Luis Munoz Marin Middle School Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 62.8
200 Carl & Louis Stokes Central Academy Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 62.4

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 227  ALL PAGES (1 - 227)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2007 - 2008 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • PI: Performance Index Score















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY