Ohio School Ranking

Your service looks great. Thanks for your help. --- Dennis S.    more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Ohio » Elementary Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Ohio

OH Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Elementary Schools in Ohio
(based on 2004* test results)

(Other years: 2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007  2008)

Elementary Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Cuyahoga;
  Test Scores Included: 4th Gr Citizen Adv;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County 4th Gr
Citizen
Adv
Graph
101 Dike Montessori Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 10.0
102 Oliver H Perry Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 10.0
103 Michael R. White Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 9.6
104 Rozelle East Cleveland City Cuyahoga 9.5
105 Boulevard Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City Cuyahoga 9.4
106 Mary B Martin Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 9.4
107 Roosevelt Lakewood City Cuyahoga 9.3
108 Giddings Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 9.1
109 Lincoln Lakewood City Cuyahoga 9.1
110 State Road Parma City Cuyahoga 9.1
111 Daniel Morgan Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 8.8
112 Dentzler Parma City Cuyahoga 8.8
113 Marion C Seltzer Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 8.7
114 Wade Park Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 8.6
115 Joseph F Landis Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 8.3
116 Southlyn South Euclid-Lyndhurst City Cuyahoga 8.2
117 Mary M Bethune Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 8.1
118 Walton Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 8.1
119 Thoreau Park Parma City Cuyahoga 7.8
120 Upson Euclid City Cuyahoga 7.8
121 Douglas Macarthur Year Round E Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 7.7
122 Fairfax Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City Cuyahoga 7.7
123 Robinson G Jones Foreign Lang Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 7.4
124 Brookview Berea City Cuyahoga 7.2
125 Chestnut Intermediate North Olmsted City Cuyahoga 7.0
126 John Muir Parma City Cuyahoga 6.9
127 Riveredge Berea City Cuyahoga 6.8
128 Garfield Lakewood City Cuyahoga 6.5
129 Case Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 6.3
130 Clark Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 6.3
131 Robert Fulton Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 6.1
132 Fairwood Berea City Cuyahoga 6.0
133 Harry E Davis Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 5.9
134 McKinley Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 5.8
135 Carylwood Intermediate Bedford City Cuyahoga 5.6
136 Roosevelt Euclid City Cuyahoga 5.6
137 James E Hanna Parma City Cuyahoga 5.4
138 Kenneth W Clement Foreign Lang Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 5.4
139 Brookridge Brooklyn City Cuyahoga 5.1
140 Anton Grdina Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 4.6
141 Brookpark Memorial Berea City Cuyahoga 4.5
142 Paul L Dunbar Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 4.4
143 Corlett Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 4.3
144 Louis Agassiz Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 4.3
145 John D Rockefeller Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 4.1
146 Emile B Desauze Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 3.9
147 John W Raper Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 3.5
148 Oxford Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City Cuyahoga 3.5
149 Euclid Park Cleveland Municipal Cuyahoga 3.1
150 Madison Lakewood City Cuyahoga 2.9

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 169  ALL PAGES (1 - 169)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2003 - 2004 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • 4th Gr Citizen Adv: Percentage of Students at Advanced Level Fourth Grade Citizenship















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY