Michigan School Ranking

I like the data this service provided because it tells me that I am living in a great city with great elementary school --- Irene     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Michigan » Elementary Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Michigan

MI Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Elementary Schools in Michigan
(based on 2005* test results)

(Other years: 2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007)

Elementary Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Alcona; Alger; Allegan; Alpena; Antrim; Arenac; Baraga; Barry; Bay; Benzie; Berrien; Branch; Calhoun; Cass; Charlevoix; Cheboygan; Chippewa; Clare; Clinton; Crawford; Delta; Dickinson; Eaton; Emmet; Genesee; Gladwin; Gogebic; Grand Traverse; Gratiot; Hillsdale; Houghton; Huron; Ingham; Ionia; Iosco; Iron; Isabella; Jackson; Kalamazoo; Kalkaska; Kent; Keweenaw; Lake; Lapeer; Leelanau; Lenawee; Livingston; Luce; Mackinac; Macomb; Manistee; Marquette; Mason; Mecosta; Menominee; Midland; Missaukee; Monroe; Montcalm; Montmorency; Muskegon; Newaygo; Oakland; Oceana; Ogemaw; Ontonagon; Osceola; Oscoda; Otsego; Ottawa; Presque Isle; Roscommon; Saginaw; Sanilac; Schoolcraft; Shiawassee; St. Clair; St. Joseph; Tuscola; Van Buren; Washtenaw; Wayne; Wexford;
  Test Scores Included: Grade 5 SocStud Level 1;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County Grade 5
SocStud
Level 1
Graph
1 Sampson Detroit City Wayne 37.2
2 Lynch Detroit City Wayne 35.1
3 Chrysler Detroit City Wayne 34.4
4 Schroeder Troy Oakland 32.5
5 Gompers Detroit City Wayne 29.5
6 Syring Swartz Creek Genesee 28.8
7 Ferry Grosse Pointe Wayne 28.6
8 Hiawatha Okemos Ingham 28.6
9 Susick Warren Consolidated Macomb 28.1
10 Winn Shepherd Isabella 28.0
11 Longfellow Pontiac City Oakland 26.5
12 Hemmeter Saginaw Township Saginaw 26.3
13 Barnard Troy Oakland 25.3
14 Boynton Montessori Program Benton Harbor Berrien 23.8
15 North Iron Mountain Dickinson 23.8
16 Adlai Stevenson Southfield Oakland 23.7
17 Houghton Detroit City Wayne 23.4
18 E.F. Rittmueller Middle Frankenmuth Saginaw 22.8
19 Frank E. Bartlett South Lyon Oakland 21.9
20 Bemis Troy Oakland 21.5
21 Martell Troy Oakland 21.5
22 Webster Livonia Wayne 21.1
23 Central Grade Traverse City Grand Traverse 20.8
24 Angell Ann Arbor Washtenaw 20.5
25 Jamestown Hudsonville Ottawa 20.0
26 Johannesburg Johannesburg-Lewiston Otsego 20.0
27 Winchester Northville Wayne 20.0
28 Baldwin Rochester Oakland 19.8
29 Northwood School District of the City of Roya Oakland 19.7
30 Knapp Forest Forest Hills Kent 19.6
31 Way Bloomfield Hills Oakland 19.5
32 AGBU Alex-Marie Manoogian AGBU Alex-Marie Manoogian School Oakland 19.2
33 Alcott Pontiac City Oakland 19.2
34 Bunche Detroit City Wayne 19.2
35 Clarkston Clarkston Oakland 19.2
36 Leonard Troy Oakland 19.1
37 Eberwhite Ann Arbor Washtenaw 18.8
38 Bennett Woods Okemos Ingham 18.6
39 Harlan Birmingham City Oakland 18.6
40 Hancock Hancock Houghton 18.5
41 Lakeshore West Ottawa Ottawa 18.3
42 Wass Troy Oakland 18.1
43 Iris Becker Dearborn City Wayne 17.9
44 Alexander Macomb Academy Mt. Clemens Community School Distri Macomb 17.6
45 John Monteith Grosse Pointe Wayne 17.1
46 Sunset Lake Vicksburg Kalamazoo 17.1
47 Brown St. Joseph Berrien 16.9
48 Goodwillie Environmental Forest Hills Kent 16.7
49 Miller Plymouth-Canton Wayne 16.7
50 University Hills Elem. Rochester Oakland 16.7
51 White Pine Academy White Pine Academy Ingham 16.7
52 Central Woodlands 5/6 Forest Hills Kent 16.3
53 North Hill Rochester Oakland 16.3
54 Richard Grosse Pointe Wayne 16.3
55 Emmons Lake Caledonia Kent 16.2
56 Kurtz Huron Valley Oakland 16.2
57 Kosciusko Detroit City Wayne 16.1
58 Lean Warren Consolidated Macomb 16.1
59 Lillian G. Mason Grand Blanc Genesee 16.1
60 Cannonsburg Rockford Kent 16.0
61 Sandyview Hamilton Allegan 16.0
62 Forrest G. Averill Lansing Ingham 15.9
63 Lakeview Negaunee Marquette 15.7
64 Douglas Saugatuck Allegan 15.5
65 Northern Trails 5/6 Forest Hills Kent 15.5
66 New Era Shelby Oceana 15.4
67 Handley Saginaw City Saginaw 15.3
68 Charles C. McGlinnen Clintondale Macomb 15.0
69 Messmore Utica Macomb 15.0
70 Peach Plains Grand Haven Ottawa 14.9
71 Scotch West Bloomfield Oakland 14.8
72 Parke Lane Grosse Ile Township Wayne 14.5
73 Arcadia Kalamazoo Kalamazoo 14.3
74 Dekeyser Utica Macomb 14.3
75 Lyons Lansing Ingham 14.3
76 Roguewood Rockford Kent 14.3
77 Wines Ann Arbor Washtenaw 14.3
78 Chestnut Hill Midland Midland 14.1
79 Central Munising Alger 14.0
80 Edison/Perdue Academy Pontiac City Oakland 14.0
81 James Foote Lincoln Park Wayne 14.0
82 Martin Luther King Elem. Ann Arbor Washtenaw 13.7
83 Benona Shelby Oceana 13.6
84 Clarke St. Joseph Berrien 13.6
85 Central Okemos Ingham 13.5
86 Central Lake Central Lake Antrim 13.5
87 Dutton Caledonia Kent 13.5
88 Herrington Pontiac City Oakland 13.5
89 Stewart Lakeshore School District (Berrien) Berrien 13.5
90 Glen Lake Glen Lake Leelanau 13.3
91 Midland Acad. Advanced/Creative Stu Midland Acad. Advanced/Creative Stu Midland 13.3
92 Churchill Mona Shores Muskegon 13.2
93 Cook Midland Midland 13.2
94 Bellview East Detroit Macomb 13.1
95 Lone Pine Bloomfield Hills Oakland 13.1
96 Willow Woods Warren Consolidated Macomb 13.1
97 Long Rapids Alpena Alpena 13.0
98 North Comstock Kalamazoo 13.0
99 Glazer Detroit City Wayne 12.9
100 Seymour Flushing Genesee 12.8
101 McBain McBain Rural Agricultural Missaukee 12.7
102 Brewster Rochester Oakland 12.5
103 Cornell Okemos Ingham 12.5
104 Grand View Grandville Kent 12.5
105 Lakeside East Grand Rapids Kent 12.5
106 Marshall Academy Marshall Academy Calhoun 12.5
107 Marysville Gardens Elem. Marysville St. Clair 12.5
108 New Branches New Branches School Kent 12.5
109 T.R. Davis Dollar Bay-Tamarack City Area Schoo Houghton 12.5
110 Myers Grand Blanc Genesee 12.4
111 Grogan Southgate Wayne 12.3
112 Lewis Maire Grosse Pointe Wayne 12.3
113 Highland Huron Valley Oakland 12.1
114 Thornton Creek Northville Oakland 12.1
115 Lincoln Manistique Schoolcraft 12.0
116 Wooddale Farmington Oakland 11.9
117 Keith Walled Lake Consolidated Oakland 11.8
118 McGregor Rochester Oakland 11.8
119 Nottawa Community Nottawa Community School St. Joseph 11.8
120 Pine Lake Bloomfield Hills Oakland 11.8
121 Washington Marysville St. Clair 11.8
122 Shaftsburg Perry Shiawassee 11.7
123 Westwood Warren Woods Macomb 11.7
124 Walker-Winter Wayne-Westland Community School Dis Wayne 11.6
125 Lake Hills Grand Haven Ottawa 11.5
126 Burton Berkley Oakland 11.4
127 Conant Bloomfield Hills Oakland 11.4
128 Hamilton Troy Oakland 11.4
129 Meridian Meridian Midland 11.3
130 Wacousta Grand Ledge Clinton 11.3
131 Bach Ann Arbor Washtenaw 11.1
132 Central Owosso Shiawassee 11.1
133 Franklin Cadillac Wexford 11.1
134 Graebner Utica Macomb 11.1
135 Lakewood West Ottawa Ottawa 11.1
136 Carpenter Year Round Elem. Lake Orion Oakland 11.0
137 Endeavor Elementary Kentwood Kent 11.0
138 Sayre South Lyon Oakland 11.0
139 Wealthy East Grand Rapids Kent 11.0
140 Heritage Saline Washtenaw 10.9
141 Adams Midland Midland 10.8
142 Alto Lowell Kent 10.8
143 Logan Ann Arbor Washtenaw 10.8
144 Alfred E. Upton School District of the City of Roya Oakland 10.7
145 Caledonia Caledonia Kent 10.7
146 Green Acres Warren Consolidated Macomb 10.7
147 Troy Union Troy Oakland 10.7
148 Birmingham Covington Birmingham City Oakland 10.6
149 Nellie Reed Corunna Shiawassee 10.6
150 New Century Park Learning Center Grandville Kent 10.6
151 Robert Trombly Grosse Pointe Wayne 10.6
152 Kerby Grosse Pointe Wayne 10.5
153 Musson Rochester Oakland 10.5
154 Siebert Midland Midland 10.5
155 West Maple Birmingham City Oakland 10.5
156 Burns Park Ann Arbor Washtenaw 10.4
157 Schwarzkoff Utica Macomb 10.4
158 Winchell Kalamazoo Kalamazoo 10.4
159 Armada Later Armada Macomb 10.3
160 Green West Bloomfield Oakland 10.3
161 Lakeside Manistique Schoolcraft 10.3
162 Leland Public Schools Leland Leelanau 10.3
163 Norton Three Rivers St. Joseph 10.3
164 Vandenberg Southfield Oakland 10.3
165 Highmeadow Common Campus Farmington Oakland 10.2
166 Lakewood Ann Arbor Washtenaw 10.2
167 Meridian Grosse Ile Township Wayne 10.1
168 Shawmut Hills Grand Rapids Kent 10.0
169 Eastover Bloomfield Hills Oakland 9.9
170 Hornung Brighton Livingston 9.9
171 Murphy Haslett Ingham 9.9
172 Roosevelt West Bloomfield Oakland 9.9
173 Rosy Mound Grand Haven Ottawa 9.9
174 Gaines Swartz Creek Genesee 9.8
175 Glencairn East Lansing Ingham 9.8
176 John Allen Ann Arbor Washtenaw 9.8
177 Lincoln St. Joseph Berrien 9.8
178 Engadine Engadine Consolidated Mackinac 9.5
179 Fountain Roseville Macomb 9.5
180 Greenfield Birmingham City Oakland 9.5
181 Long Meadow Rochester Oakland 9.5
182 Norris Traverse City Grand Traverse 9.5
183 Northside Ann Arbor Washtenaw 9.5
184 Rodgers Lake Shore Public Schools (Macomb) Macomb 9.5
185 Thelma Buffey Kearsley Genesee 9.5
186 Uriah H. Lawton Ann Arbor Washtenaw 9.5
187 Harwood Warren Consolidated Macomb 9.4
188 Lighthouse Anchor Bay Macomb 9.4
189 Flanders Farmington Oakland 9.3
190 Webber Lake Orion Oakland 9.3
191 Cherry Hill School of Performing Ar Cherry Hill School of Performing Ar Wayne 9.2
192 Marcellus Middle Marcellus Cass 9.2
193 Alamo Otsego Kalamazoo 9.1
194 Dix Street Otsego Allegan 9.1
195 Hugger Rochester Oakland 9.1
196 Wood Creek Farmington Oakland 9.1
197 Amerman Northville Oakland 9.0
198 Andersonville Elementary Clarkston Oakland 9.0
199 Bauerwood Jenison Ottawa 9.0
200 Huron Chippewa Valley Macomb 9.0
201 Indian Hill Grand Blanc Genesee 9.0
202 Pierce Flint City Genesee 9.0
203 South Grandville Kent 9.0
204 William A. Brummer Elementary South Lyon Oakland 9.0
205 Wardcliff Okemos Ingham 8.9
206 Aspen Ridge N.I.C.E. Marquette 8.8
207 Crystal Lake Benzie County Central Benzie 8.8
208 Gilkey Plainwell Allegan 8.8
209 Jamieson Detroit City Wayne 8.8
210 Kolb Bay City Bay 8.8
211 Waukazoo West Ottawa Ottawa 8.8
212 Academy of Flint Academy of Flint Genesee 8.7
213 Alaiedon Mason Public Schools (Ingham) Ingham 8.7
214 Ann L. Dolsen South Lyon Oakland 8.7
215 Carpenter Midland Midland 8.7
216 Frankfort Frankfort-Elberta Benzie 8.7
217 Huntington Riverview Wayne 8.7
218 Moorsbridge Portage Kalamazoo 8.7
219 Riverside Monroe Monroe 8.7
220 Au Gres-Sims Au Gres-Sims Arenac 8.6
221 Indian Woods Port Huron Area St. Clair 8.6
222 Murray Lake Lowell Kent 8.6
223 Onekama Onekama Consolidated Manistee 8.6
224 Peck Community Elem. Peck Sanilac 8.6
225 Houghton Houghton-Portage Township Houghton 8.5
226 Riverview Big Rapids Mecosta 8.5
227 Roosevelt Livonia Wayne 8.5
228 Douglas Road Bedford Monroe 8.4
229 Woodcrest Midland Midland 8.4
230 Brookside Big Rapids Mecosta 8.3
231 Bingham Farms Birmingham City Oakland 8.2
232 Central Public Schools of Petoskey Emmet 8.2
233 Holly Academy Holly Academy Oakland 8.2
234 Hoover Livonia Wayne 8.2
235 Michigamme Port Huron Area St. Clair 8.2
236 Novi Meadows Novi Oakland 8.2
237 Paint Creek Lake Orion Oakland 8.2
238 Pierce Birmingham City Oakland 8.2
239 Cross Creek Charter Academy Cross Creek Charter Academy Kent 8.1
240 Ealy West Bloomfield Oakland 8.1
241 George Defer Grosse Pointe Wayne 8.1
242 Hamlin Rochester Oakland 8.1
243 Palmer Grand Rapids Kent 8.1
244 Suttons Bay Suttons Bay Leelanau 8.1
245 Walker Charter Academy Walker Charter Academy Kent 8.1
246 Alward Hudsonville Ottawa 8.0
247 Bean Western Jackson 8.0
248 Delta Kelly Rochester Oakland 8.0
249 Dodson Plymouth-Canton Wayne 8.0
250 Forest Farmington Oakland 8.0
251 Franklin Escanaba Delta 8.0
252 Glengary Walled Lake Consolidated Oakland 8.0
253 Littlefield School (K-12) Littlefield Emmet 8.0
254 Bentheim Hamilton Allegan 7.9
255 Bluffton Muskegon City Muskegon 7.9
256 Explorer Elementary Kentwood Kent 7.9
257 Hughes Essexville-Hampton Bay 7.9
258 Independence Clarkston Oakland 7.9
259 Hahn Intermediate Davison Genesee 7.8
260 Masonic Heights Lake Shore Public Schools (Macomb) Macomb 7.8
261 Spring Lake Intermediate Spring Lake Ottawa 7.8
262 Springfield Plains Elem. Clarkston Oakland 7.8
263 William Beaumont Waterford Oakland 7.8
264 Bird Plymouth-Canton Wayne 7.7
265 Holden Warren Consolidated Macomb 7.7
266 Kennedy Livonia Wayne 7.7
267 Lakeville Oxford Area Oakland 7.7
268 Patricia E. Knudsen Waterford Oakland 7.7
269 Surline Middle West Branch-Rose City Ogemaw 7.7
270 Thomas Read Shelby Oceana 7.7
271 Valley View Rockford Kent 7.7
272 Washington Livonia Wayne 7.7
273 Woodland Breitung Township Dickinson 7.7
274 Delta Center Grand Ledge Eaton 7.6
275 Hampton Rochester Oakland 7.6
276 Lawrence Lawrence Van Buren 7.6
277 Commerce Walled Lake Consolidated Oakland 7.5
278 Hilton Road Brighton Livingston 7.5
279 Washington Owosso Shiawassee 7.5
280 Waterford Village Waterford Oakland 7.5
281 Willow Hill Traverse City Grand Traverse 7.5
282 Eriksson Plymouth-Canton Wayne 7.4
283 Hartland Farms Intermediate Sch. Hartland Consolidated Livingston 7.4
284 Keewahdin Port Huron Area St. Clair 7.4
285 Linden Linden Genesee 7.4
286 Quarton Elementary Birmingham City Oakland 7.4
287 Wilkins Flint City Genesee 7.4
288 Haisley Ann Arbor Washtenaw 7.3
289 Nickels Intermediate Byron Center Kent 7.3
290 North Godwin Godwin Heights Kent 7.3
291 Parkside Rockford Kent 7.3
292 Ina J. Mead Melvindale-North Allen Park Wayne 7.2
293 Kent Lake South Lyon Oakland 7.2
294 McGrath Grand Blanc Genesee 7.2
295 Oakley Park Walled Lake Consolidated Oakland 7.2
296 Whitehall Ealy Elem. Whitehall Muskegon 7.2
297 Caseville Caseville Huron 7.1
298 Country Oaks Huron Valley Oakland 7.1
299 Crofoot Pontiac City Oakland 7.1
300 Ferry Shelby Oceana 7.1
301 Fortis Academy Fortis Academy Washtenaw 7.1
302 International Studies Academy Dearborn City Wayne 7.1
303 Millside Algonac St. Clair 7.1
304 Richard J. Duncan Elementary Utica Macomb 7.1
305 Shay Harbor Springs Emmet 7.1
306 Southwest Howell Livingston 7.1
307 Threshold Academy Threshold Academy Montcalm 7.1
308 Vera Ralya Haslett Ingham 7.1
309 Warner Western Jackson 7.1
310 Forest View Cadillac Wexford 7.0
311 Interlochen Traverse City Grand Traverse 7.0
312 Kettering Willow Run Washtenaw 7.0
313 Lincoln Cadillac Wexford 7.0
314 Allendale Middle Allendale Ottawa 6.9
315 K.I. Sawyer Gwinn Area Marquette 6.9
316 Longacre Farmington Oakland 6.9
317 Lowrey Dearborn City Wayne 6.9
318 Mills Midland Midland 6.9
319 West Lakewood Ionia 6.9
320 Brooklands Rochester Oakland 6.8
321 Chapelle School District of Ypsilanti Washtenaw 6.8
322 Cooper Plainwell Kalamazoo 6.8
323 Laura Smith Haviland Waterford Oakland 6.8
324 Morton Marysville St. Clair 6.8
325 Robert B. Havens Elem. Swan Valley Saginaw 6.8
326 Roosevelt Lakeshore School District (Berrien) Berrien 6.8
327 Sherwood Park Grand Rapids Kent 6.8
328 Tobey Vicksburg Kalamazoo 6.8
329 Webster Escanaba Delta 6.8
330 Eastlawn Midland Midland 6.7
331 Floyd Ebeling Utica Macomb 6.7
332 Greenwood Grand Ledge Eaton 6.7
333 Knapp Charter Academy Knapp Charter Academy Kent 6.7
334 May V. Peck Center Line Macomb 6.7
335 Page Thornapple Kellogg Barry 6.7
336 Black Warren Consolidated Macomb 6.6
337 Campbell Mona Shores Muskegon 6.6
338 Explorer Williamston Ingham 6.6
339 Meadow Brook Rochester Oakland 6.6
340 Ralph Waldo Emerson Elem. Fraser Macomb 6.6
341 Wattles Troy Oakland 6.6
342 Whitehills East Lansing Ingham 6.6
343 Beadle Lake Harper Creek Calhoun 6.5
344 Silver Lake Traverse City Grand Traverse 6.5
345 Beechview Farmington Oakland 6.4
346 Great Lakes West Ottawa Ottawa 6.4
347 Parkdale Midland Midland 6.4
348 Pattengill Ann Arbor Washtenaw 6.4
349 Eagle Farmington Oakland 6.3
350 Emerson Ionia Ionia 6.3
351 James Madison Wayne-Westland Community School Dis Wayne 6.3
352 Meadowlawn Elementary Kentwood Kent 6.3
353 Sand Lake Tri County Kent 6.3
354 Temperance Road Bedford Monroe 6.3
355 Mattawan Later Elem. Mattawan Consolidated School Van Buren 6.2
356 Norman Miller Columbia Jackson 6.2
357 Amberly Portage Kalamazoo 6.1
358 Hillside Farmington Oakland 6.1
359 Jefferson Coldwater Branch 6.1
360 Memphis Memphis St. Clair 6.1
361 Mt. Hope Lansing Ingham 6.1
362 Oakview St. Johns Clinton 6.1
363 Simonds Lamphere Oakland 6.1
364 Bangor Lincoln Bangor Township Bay 6.0
365 Elms Road Swartz Creek Genesee 6.0
366 Green L Anse Creuse Macomb 6.0
367 Hamilton Hamilton Allegan 6.0
368 Kenbrook Farmington Oakland 6.0
369 Long Lake Traverse City Grand Traverse 6.0
370 MacGowan Redford Union Wayne 6.0
371 Roberts Utica Macomb 6.0
372 Sanford Meridian Midland 6.0
373 Waylee Portage Kalamazoo 6.0
374 Baker Huron Valley Oakland 5.9
375 East Grandville Kent 5.9
376 Ellsworth Comm Elem./High Ellsworth Antrim 5.9
377 Ezra Eby Napoleon Jackson 5.9
378 Forest View Lansing Ingham 5.9
379 Hart Upper Hart Oceana 5.9
380 Joseph C. Sterling Elem. Airport Monroe 5.9
381 McAlear-Sawden Elem. Bay City Bay 5.9
382 Michigan Early Elementary Center Michigan Early Elementary Center Ingham 5.9
383 Orion Oaks Lake Orion Oakland 5.9
384 Standish-Sterling Middle Standish-Sterling Arenac 5.9
385 Steele Street Mason Public Schools (Ingham) Ingham 5.9
386 Wakefield Wakefield Gogebic 5.9
387 Belmont Rockford Kent 5.8
388 Chapman Gibraltar Wayne 5.8
389 Crissman Utica Macomb 5.8
390 Mary A. White Grand Haven Ottawa 5.8
391 Pine Tree Lake Orion Oakland 5.8
392 Thomas M. Ryan Intermediate Gull Lake Kalamazoo 5.8
393 Tonda Plymouth-Canton Wayne 5.8
394 Bauer Hudsonville Ottawa 5.7
395 Belle River East China St. Clair 5.7
396 Breton Downs East Grand Rapids Kent 5.7
397 Cedar Street Mason Public Schools (Ingham) Ingham 5.7
398 Central Portage Kalamazoo 5.7
399 Fair Plain West Benton Harbor Berrien 5.7
400 Highlands Northview Kent 5.7
401 Pine Knob Clarkston Oakland 5.7
402 Princeton Lakeview Public Schools (Macomb) Macomb 5.7
403 Van Raalte Elementary 9279 Holland City Ottawa 5.7
404 Charyl Stockwell Academy Charyl Stockwell Academy Livingston 5.6
405 Crystal Carson City-Crystal Montcalm 5.6
406 Douglass Houghton Waterford Oakland 5.6
407 Fillmore Warren Consolidated Macomb 5.6
408 Howard Dearborn City Wayne 5.6
409 Meadows Upper Avondale Oakland 5.6
410 Northeastern Hastings Area Barry 5.6
411 Patterson Holly Area Oakland 5.6
412 Pine River Bullock Creek Midland 5.6
413 Reese Middle Reese Tuscola 5.6
414 Ruahmah J. Hutchings Howell Livingston 5.6
415 Schuchard Utica Macomb 5.6
416 Thirkell Detroit City Wayne 5.6
417 Tyler Road Van Buren Wayne 5.6
418 Willow Ridge Grand Ledge Eaton 5.6
419 Wixom Walled Lake Consolidated Oakland 5.6
420 Edison Coldwater Branch 5.5
421 Hope Middle Holt Ingham 5.5
422 Lake Ann Benzie County Central Benzie 5.5
423 Navigator Pinckney Livingston 5.5
424 Neithercut Flint City Genesee 5.5
425 Robinson Grand Haven Ottawa 5.5
426 Violet Lake Shore Public Schools (Macomb) Macomb 5.5
427 Dean A. Naldrett Anchor Bay Macomb 5.4
428 Eureka St. Johns Clinton 5.4
429 George D. Gilbert Elem. Gwinn Area Marquette 5.4
430 George Washington Academy Mt. Clemens Community School Distri Macomb 5.4
431 Soo Hill Escanaba Delta 5.4
432 South Meadows Chelsea Washtenaw 5.4
433 South River L Anse Creuse Macomb 5.4
434 William Grace Farmington Oakland 5.4
435 Andrews Three Rivers St. Joseph 5.3
436 Bailey Lake Clarkston Oakland 5.3
437 Carsonville Carsonville-Port Sanilac School Dis Sanilac 5.3
438 Clayton H. Symons Milan Washtenaw 5.3
439 Fred D. Leonhard Southfield Oakland 5.3
440 Glenn Loomis Traverse City Grand Traverse 5.3
441 Harbor Beach Middle Harbor Beach Huron 5.3
442 Orchard View Forest Hills Kent 5.3
443 Palms East China St. Clair 5.3
444 Parchment Northwood Elem. Parchment Kalamazoo 5.3
445 Smith Road Bedford Monroe 5.3
446 Wattles Park Harper Creek Calhoun 5.3
447 Webberville Webberville Ingham 5.3
448 Will Carleton Academy Will Carleton Academy Hillsdale 5.3
449 William D. Miller Elem. Huron Wayne 5.3
450 Bursley Jenison Ottawa 5.2
451 Costello Troy Oakland 5.1
452 Creekside Intermediate Dexter Washtenaw 5.1
453 Hulsing Plymouth-Canton Wayne 5.1
454 Longfellow Elementary 9277 Holland City Ottawa 5.1
455 Miami Chippewa Valley Macomb 5.1
456 Starr School District of the City of Roya Oakland 5.1
457 Deckerville Deckerville Community School Distri Sanilac 5.0
458 Emma V. Lobbestael Elem. L Anse Creuse Macomb 5.0
459 Gull Road Comstock Kalamazoo 5.0
460 Indian Lake Vicksburg Kalamazoo 5.0
461 Laingsburg Laingsburg Community School Distric Shiawassee 5.0
462 Leota Fiedler Kearsley Genesee 5.0
463 Pentwater Public Pentwater Oceana 5.0
464 Robert D. Brandon Elem. Martin Allegan 5.0
465 Verellen Essexville-Hampton Bay 5.0
466 Westview Fitzgerald Macomb 5.0
467 Woodland Portage Kalamazoo 5.0
468 C.L.K. Public Schools of Calumet Houghton 4.9
469 Doyle Knight Durand Shiawassee 4.9
470 Eliza Seaman Leggett Waterford Oakland 4.9
471 Elsa Meyer Corunna Shiawassee 4.9
472 Fenton Intermediate Fenton Genesee 4.9
473 Gill Farmington Oakland 4.9
474 Meadow Ridge Rockford Kent 4.9
475 Meadowbrook Walled Lake Consolidated Oakland 4.9
476 Northwest Howell Livingston 4.9
477 Alba Alba Antrim 4.8
478 Central South Haven Van Buren 4.8
479 Christiancy Monroe Monroe 4.8
480 Clarksville Lakewood Ionia 4.8
481 Grand Port Elementary Ecorse Wayne 4.8
482 Leroy Pine River Osceola 4.8
483 McKinley Wyandotte City Wayne 4.8
484 New Lothrop New Lothrop Shiawassee 4.8
485 Olivet Middle Olivet Eaton 4.8
486 Pine River East China St. Clair 4.8
487 Pleasantview Hastings Area Barry 4.8
488 Ridge Wood Northville Wayne 4.8
489 Ruth McGregor Sand Creek Lenawee 4.8
490 Salk Fraser Macomb 4.8
491 Seminole Academy Mt. Clemens Community School Distri Macomb 4.8
492 South Range Adams Township Houghton 4.8
493 Springview Flushing Genesee 4.8
494 Theo V. Eddy East China St. Clair 4.8
495 Thurston Ann Arbor Washtenaw 4.8
496 Walled Lake Walled Lake Consolidated Oakland 4.8
497 Brookwood Elementary Kentwood Kent 4.7
498 Ida Middle Ida Monroe 4.7
499 John M. Barnes Elem. Flat Rock Wayne 4.7
500 Lincoln Zeeland Ottawa 4.7
501 Schoolcraft Upper Elem. Schoolcraft Kalamazoo 4.7
502 Allen Southgate Wayne 4.6
503 Browning Utica Macomb 4.6
504 Cass Livonia Wayne 4.6
505 Crestwood Rockford Kent 4.6
506 Dublin Walled Lake Consolidated Oakland 4.6
507 Gier Hillsdale Hillsdale 4.6
508 H.D. Crull Port Huron Area St. Clair 4.6
509 Hampton Bay City Bay 4.6
510 Haverhill Portage Kalamazoo 4.6
511 Herbison Woods DeWitt Clinton 4.6
512 Issac Monfort Utica Macomb 4.6
513 Jefferson Wyandotte City Wayne 4.6
514 Northwest Northwest Jackson 4.6
515 Sylvester Berrien Springs Berrien 4.6
516 Washington East China St. Clair 4.6
517 Westwoods Traverse City Grand Traverse 4.6
518 Besser Alpena Alpena 4.5
519 Borland Imlay City Lapeer 4.5
520 Bow Detroit City Wayne 4.5
521 Chandler Woods Charter Academy Chandler Woods Charter Academy Kent 4.5
522 Charlevoix Middle Charlevoix Charlevoix 4.5
523 Clear Lake Oxford Area Oakland 4.5
524 Elms Flushing Genesee 4.5
525 Merritt Academy Merritt Academy Macomb 4.5
526 Norup Berkley Oakland 4.5
527 Pewamo Pewamo-Westphalia Clinton 4.5
528 Saranac Saranac Ionia 4.5
529 Wick Romulus Wayne 4.5
530 Woodland Lakewood Ionia 4.5
531 Donald J. Yacks Elem. L Anse Creuse Macomb 4.4
532 Great Oaks Anchor Bay Macomb 4.4
533 Jefferson Ionia Ionia 4.4
534 Owen Detroit City Wayne 4.4
535 Parsons Gibraltar Wayne 4.4
536 Plumbrook Utica Macomb 4.4
537 Southwood Elementary Kentwood Kent 4.4
538 Starr Plainwell Allegan 4.4
539 Angus Warren Consolidated Macomb 4.3
540 Atherton Middle Atherton Genesee 4.3
541 Boyne City Middle Boyne City Charlevoix 4.3
542 Capital Area Academy Capital Area Academy Ingham 4.3
543 Ewen-Trout Creek Consolidated Ewen-Trout Creek Consolidated Schoo Ontonagon 4.3
544 Lincoln Roseville Macomb 4.3
545 North Aurelius Mason Public Schools (Ingham) Ingham 4.3
546 Parkwood-Upjohn Elementary Kalamazoo Kalamazoo 4.3
547 Sharon J. Hardy South Lyon Oakland 4.3
548 Sheldon Woods West Ottawa Ottawa 4.3
549 Snow Dearborn City Wayne 4.3
550 Stark Buchanan Berrien 4.3
551 Washington Wyandotte City Wayne 4.3
552 Westwood Portland Ionia 4.3
553 Croswell Romeo Macomb 4.2
554 Eagle Crest Charter Academy Eagle Crest Charter Academy Ottawa 4.2
555 Fairview Manistique Schoolcraft 4.2
556 Galesburg-Augusta Intermediate Galesburg-Augusta Kalamazoo 4.2
557 Gallimore Plymouth-Canton Wayne 4.2
558 Grant Livonia Wayne 4.2
559 Lincoln Hudson Lenawee 4.2
560 Marshall Middle Marshall Calhoun 4.2
561 North Adams-Jerome Elem. North Adams-Jerome Hillsdale 4.2
562 Oak Park Traverse City Grand Traverse 4.2
563 Pittsford Area Elem. Pittsford Hillsdale 4.2
564 R.B. Boyce Ionia Ionia 4.2
565 Raisinville Monroe Monroe 4.2
566 Richmond Middle Richmond Macomb 4.2
567 Silver Springs Northville Wayne 4.2
568 South Hamlin Ludington Area Mason 4.2
569 Cherry Creek Lowell Kent 4.1
570 Ella M. White Alpena Alpena 4.1
571 Excel Charter Academy Excel Charter Academy Kent 4.1
572 Gearing East China St. Clair 4.1
573 Plymouth Midland Midland 4.1
574 West Iron County Middle West Iron County Iron 4.1
575 West Ward Allegan Allegan 4.1
576 Woodbridge Zeeland Ottawa 4.1
577 Blue Star Hamilton Allegan 4.0
578 Canton Charter Academy Canton Charter Academy Wayne 4.0
579 Central Academy (1-12) Central Academy Washtenaw 4.0
580 Cheyenne Chippewa Valley Macomb 4.0
581 Cromie Warren Consolidated Macomb 4.0
582 Davisburg Holly Area Oakland 4.0
583 Eastwood Sturgis St. Joseph 4.0
584 Erie Chippewa Valley Macomb 4.0
585 Geiger Croswell-Lexington Community School Sanilac 4.0
586 Havel Utica Macomb 4.0
587 Hollywood Lakeshore School District (Berrien) Berrien 4.0
588 Lakeland Elk Rapids Antrim 4.0
589 Maple Walled Lake Consolidated Oakland 4.0
590 Miller St. Charles Saginaw 4.0
591 Morris Adler Southfield Oakland 4.0
592 Sandy Hill Jenison Ottawa 4.0
593 Waverly East Intermediate Waverly Ingham 4.0
594 Wilbur Bills Durand Shiawassee 4.0
595 Cherokee Chippewa Valley Macomb 3.9
596 Coolidge Livonia Wayne 3.9
597 Frost Jackson Jackson 3.9
598 Heritage Stockbridge Ingham 3.9
599 Jefferson Warren Consolidated Macomb 3.9
600 Johnson Huron Valley Oakland 3.9
601 Leonard Ovid-Elsie Clinton 3.9
602 Lincoln Park Mona Shores Muskegon 3.9
603 Marshall Greene Middle Birch Run Area Saginaw 3.9
604 Oakland School District of the City of Roya Oakland 3.9
605 Paramount Charter Academy Paramount Charter Academy Kalamazoo 3.9
606 Pine Street Elementary Wayland Union Allegan 3.9
607 Pleasant View Magnet Lansing Ingham 3.9
608 Randels Carman-Ainsworth Genesee 3.9
609 Riverside Waterford Oakland 3.9
610 Riverside Constantine St. Joseph 3.9
611 Smith Plymouth-Canton Wayne 3.9
612 South Arbor Charter Academy South Arbor Charter Academy Washtenaw 3.9
613 Bark River-Harris Bark River-Harris Delta 3.8
614 Bentley Junior High Bentley Genesee 3.8
615 Camden-Frontier Elem. Camden-Frontier Hillsdale 3.8
616 Challenger Howell Livingston 3.8
617 Chester F. Miller Saginaw City Saginaw 3.8
618 Chippewassee Midland Midland 3.8
619 Graveraet Intermediate Marquette Marquette 3.8
620 Hill Troy Oakland 3.8
621 Hoben Plymouth-Canton Wayne 3.8
622 Hunter Gibraltar Wayne 3.8
623 Lakes Rockford Kent 3.8
624 McKinley Flint City Genesee 3.8
625 Morey Charter Morey Charter School Isabella 3.8
626 Morrish Swartz Creek Genesee 3.8
627 Prevail Academy Prevail Academy Macomb 3.8
628 Pullman Bloomingdale Allegan 3.8
629 Roosevelt Zeeland Ottawa 3.8
630 Sugarbush Anchor Bay Macomb 3.8
631 Webb Hazel Park City Oakland 3.8
632 West Godwin Godwin Heights Kent 3.8
633 Bear Lake Bear Lake Manistee 3.7
634 Brooks Huron Valley Oakland 3.7
635 Central Grandville Kent 3.7
636 Perry Perry Shiawassee 3.7
637 Reid Grand Blanc Genesee 3.7
638 Riegel Bay City Bay 3.7
639 Sheridan Road Lansing Clinton 3.7
640 Taylor Livonia Wayne 3.7
641 Tecumseh Middle Tecumseh Lenawee 3.7
642 Thomas A. Edison Elem. Fraser Macomb 3.7
643 Blanche Sims Lake Orion Oakland 3.6
644 Central Linden Genesee 3.6
645 Clinton Valley Chippewa Valley Macomb 3.6
646 Decatur Middle Decatur Van Buren 3.6
647 Eisenhower Fraser Macomb 3.6
648 Grandview Clarenceville Oakland 3.6
649 Jackman Road Bedford Monroe 3.6
650 Kenowa Hills Intermediate Kenowa Hills Kent 3.6
651 Kuehn-Haven Middle Montrose Genesee 3.6
652 Loon Lake Walled Lake Consolidated Oakland 3.6
653 Mayfield Lapeer Lapeer 3.6
654 Morse Troy Oakland 3.6
655 Munn Middle Fowlerville Livingston 3.6
656 P.D. Graham Wayne-Westland Community School Dis Wayne 3.6
657 Rose Kidd Utica Macomb 3.6
658 Sandusky Middle Sandusky Sanilac 3.6
659 Shields Swan Valley Saginaw 3.6
660 Stadium Drive Lake Orion Oakland 3.6
661 Arno Allen Park Wayne 3.5
662 Auburn Bay City Bay 3.5
663 Hatherly Warren Consolidated Macomb 3.5
664 MacArthur Southfield Oakland 3.5
665 Mendon Mendon St. Joseph 3.5
666 Almont Almont Lapeer 3.4
667 Chesterfield L Anse Creuse Macomb 3.4
668 Edgerton Upper Tri County Montcalm 3.4
669 Grass Lake Middle Grass Lake Jackson 3.4
670 Heritage Huron Valley Oakland 3.4
671 Jane Addams South Redford Wayne 3.4
672 John F. Kennedy Van Dyke Macomb 3.4
673 John Lemmer Escanaba Delta 3.4
674 Lewton Lansing Ingham 3.4
675 Lindbom Brighton Livingston 3.4
676 Mark Twain School District of the City of Roya Oakland 3.4
677 Memorial Garden City Wayne 3.4
678 North Watervliet Berrien 3.4
679 Pare South Lake Macomb 3.4
680 Randolph Livonia Wayne 3.4
681 Scott Flint City Genesee 3.4
682 Stewart Detroit City Wayne 3.4
683 Voyager Howell Livingston 3.4
684 Whitmore Lake Middle Whitmore Lake Washtenaw 3.4
685 Woodward Kalamazoo Kalamazoo 3.4
686 Beck Centennial Elem. Utica Macomb 3.3
687 Clinton Clinton Lenawee 3.3
688 Fairview Fairview Area Oscoda 3.3
689 Fine And Performing Arts Academy--E Detroit City Wayne 3.3
690 Frank G. Mixter Lincoln Park Wayne 3.3
691 Koepsell Education Center South Lake Macomb 3.3
692 McKinley Livonia Wayne 3.3
693 Mulick Elementary 9287 Grand Rapids Kent 3.3
694 North Central North Central Menominee 3.3
695 Sherwood Saginaw Township Saginaw 3.3
696 Tyrone City of Harper Woods Wayne 3.3
697 Wellston Kaleva Norman Dickson School Distri Manistee 3.3
698 Briarwood Warren Woods Macomb 3.2
699 Cedarville Les Cheneaux Mackinac 3.2
700 East Comstock Kalamazoo 3.2
701 Edison Port Huron Area St. Clair 3.2
702 Estabrook School District of Ypsilanti Washtenaw 3.2
703 Forest Riverview Wayne 3.2
704 Hevel Elementary Romeo Macomb 3.2
705 Isbister Plymouth-Canton Wayne 3.2
706 Kettering Wayne-Westland Community School Dis Wayne 3.2
707 North Huron North Huron Huron 3.2
708 Nsoroma Institute Nsoroma Institute Oakland 3.2
709 Pembroke Birmingham City Oakland 3.2
710 Verlinden Lansing Ingham 3.2
711 Whiteford Whiteford Agricultural Monroe 3.2
712 Erickson School District of Ypsilanti Washtenaw 3.1
713 Jones Saginaw City Saginaw 3.1
714 Kenwood Clawson City Oakland 3.1
715 Moraine Northville Wayne 3.1
716 Sabin Traverse City Grand Traverse 3.1
717 Spencer Road Brighton Livingston 3.1
718 Walnut Lansing Ingham 3.1
719 Williams Jonesville Hillsdale 3.1
720 Alumni Memorial Roseville Macomb 3.0
721 Apollo Huron Valley Oakland 3.0
722 Arenac Eastern Arenac Eastern Arenac 3.0
723 Dundee Middle Dundee Monroe 3.0
724 Flickinger Utica Macomb 3.0
725 Foster Ludington Area Mason 3.0
726 Hayes Livonia Wayne 3.0
727 John F. Kennedy Elem. Manistee Manistee 3.0
728 Kate Dowdall Kearsley Genesee 3.0
729 Leslie Middle Leslie Ingham 3.0
730 Pine Creek West Ottawa Ottawa 3.0
731 Reed City Upper Elem. Reed City Osceola 3.0
732 Remus Chippewa Hills Mecosta 3.0
733 Romulus Romulus Wayne 3.0
734 Salem South Lyon Oakland 3.0
735 Washington Woods Middle Holt Ingham 3.0
736 Brandon Intermediate Brandon Oakland 2.9
737 Britton-Macon Area Britton-Macon Area Lenawee 2.9
738 Cedar View Cedar Springs Kent 2.9
739 Centreville Centreville St. Joseph 2.9
740 Cummings Grandville Kent 2.9
741 Dixon Detroit City Wayne 2.9
742 Floyd Bullock Creek Midland 2.9
743 Inland Lakes Middle Inland Lakes Cheboygan 2.9
744 Lawton Lawton Van Buren 2.9
745 Lessenger Lamphere Oakland 2.9
746 McKinley Cadillac Wexford 2.9
747 Onsted Intermediate Onsted Lenawee 2.9
748 Ottawa Public Schools of Petoskey Emmet 2.9
749 Stark School of Technology Detroit City Wayne 2.9
750 Vanguard Charter Academy Vanguard Charter Academy Kent 2.9
751 Walsh Utica Macomb 2.9
752 Washington Flint City Genesee 2.9
753 Wilde Warren Consolidated Macomb 2.9
754 William Austin Burt Waterford Oakland 2.9
755 Bertha Vos Traverse City Grand Traverse 2.8
756 Blanchard Montabella Isabella 2.8
757 Eagle View Kent City Kent 2.8
758 Franklin Battle Creek Calhoun 2.8
759 Grayling Crawford AuSable Crawford 2.8
760 James T. Jones Elementary School (9 Gladstone Delta 2.8
761 K.C. Ling Hemlock Saginaw 2.8
762 Kettle Lake Caledonia Kent 2.8
763 Mill Creek Elk Rapids Grand Traverse 2.8
764 North Saginaw Charter Academy North Saginaw Charter Academy Saginaw 2.8
765 Oak Ridge School District of the City of Roya Oakland 2.8
766 Vetal Detroit City Wayne 2.8
767 Yale Yale St. Clair 2.8
768 Angling Road Portage Kalamazoo 2.7
769 Ashley Anchor Bay Macomb 2.7
770 Carman Park Carman-Ainsworth Genesee 2.7
771 Coleman Coleman Midland 2.7
772 E.E. Knight Ovid-Elsie Clinton 2.7
773 Francis A. Higgins Elem. L Anse Creuse Macomb 2.7
774 Freeland Freeland Saginaw 2.7
775 Kempton Saginaw City Saginaw 2.7
776 Landmark Academy Landmark Academy St. Clair 2.7
777 Mann Detroit City Wayne 2.7
778 North Pointe Southgate Wayne 2.7
779 Pine Trails Allegan Allegan 2.7
780 Pleasant Lake Walled Lake Consolidated Oakland 2.7
781 Siersma Warren Consolidated Macomb 2.7
782 Tawas Area Tawas Iosco 2.7
783 Torrey Hill Middle Lake Fenton Genesee 2.7
784 Wayne Detroit City Wayne 2.7
785 Cavanaugh Lansing Ingham 2.6
786 Eastside Niles Berrien 2.6
787 Ewell Utica Macomb 2.6
788 F.C. Reed Middle Bridgman Berrien 2.6
789 Fancher Mt. Pleasant City Isabella 2.6
790 Henry Ford Dearborn City Wayne 2.6
791 Jennings Quincy Branch 2.6
792 Mohawk Chippewa Valley Macomb 2.6
793 Ottawa Chippewa Valley Macomb 2.6
794 Paw Paw Later Elementary Paw Paw Van Buren 2.6
795 Post Oak Lansing Ingham 2.6
796 Rawsonville Van Buren Wayne 2.6
797 Reynolds Reading Hillsdale 2.6
798 Robbie Hall Parker Clintondale Macomb 2.6
799 Rogers Berkley Oakland 2.6
800 Wilkerson Warren Consolidated Macomb 2.6
801 Attica Lapeer Lapeer 2.5
802 Botsford Clarenceville Oakland 2.5
803 Capac Middle Capac St. Clair 2.5
804 Cherry Street Intermediate Kalkaska Kalkaska 2.5
805 Daisy Brook Fremont Newaygo 2.5
806 Doherty West Bloomfield Oakland 2.5
807 Dresden Utica Macomb 2.5
808 Evart Middle Evart Osceola 2.5
809 Foreign Language Immersion Detroit City Wayne 2.5
810 Spain Detroit City Wayne 2.5
811 Spring Mills Huron Valley Oakland 2.5
812 A.A. Rather Ionia Ionia 2.4
813 Charles A. Lindbergh Elementary Dearborn City Wayne 2.4
814 Charlotte Middle Charlotte Eaton 2.4
815 Eugene M. Nikkara Elem. St. Louis Gratiot 2.4
816 Evart W. Ardis School District of Ypsilanti Washtenaw 2.4
817 George R. Carter Middle Clio Area Genesee 2.4
818 Hanover Hanover-Horton Jackson 2.4
819 Henry Park Paideia Academy Grand Rapids Kent 2.4
820 Hinks Alpena Alpena 2.4
821 Loving Detroit City Wayne 2.4
822 North Park Elementary 9288 Grand Rapids Kent 2.4
823 Parchment Central Elem. Parchment Kalamazoo 2.4
824 Pine Island Elementary Comstock Park Kent 2.4
825 Pittsfield Ann Arbor Washtenaw 2.4
826 Sheridan Public Schools of Petoskey Emmet 2.4
827 Shettler Fruitport Muskegon 2.4
828 Soo Township Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa 2.4
829 Stevens T. Mason Grosse Pointe Wayne 2.4
830 Sunfield Lakewood Ionia 2.4
831 Taft Wyandotte City Wayne 2.4
832 Vanderbilt Charter Academy Vanderbilt Charter Academy Ottawa 2.4
833 Verona Battle Creek Calhoun 2.4
834 Waterloo Monroe Monroe 2.4
835 Alcona Alcona Alcona 2.3
836 Bad Axe Intermediate Bad Axe Huron 2.3
837 Blissfield Elementary Blissfield Lenawee 2.3
838 Crothers Center Line Macomb 2.3
839 Custer Monroe Monroe 2.3
840 Dieck Swartz Creek Genesee 2.3
841 Edmonson Lamphere Oakland 2.3
842 Emma Murphy Lapeer Lapeer 2.3
843 Garfield Port Huron Area St. Clair 2.3
844 Griffin Grand Haven Ottawa 2.3
845 Lake City Upper Elem. Lake City Area Missaukee 2.3
846 Lakeview Ludington Area Mason 2.3
847 Lewiston Elementary-Middle Johannesburg-Lewiston Otsego 2.3
848 Rainbow Clintondale Macomb 2.3
849 Roosevelt East Detroit Macomb 2.3
850 Rose Pioneer Holly Area Oakland 2.3
851 Stone Saginaw City Saginaw 2.3
852 T.C. Holbrook Grand Ledge Eaton 2.3
853 Twin Rivers Ionia Ionia 2.3
854 West Kelloggsville Kelloggsville Kent 2.3
855 Woodside Hartford Van Buren 2.3
856 Abbot Ann Arbor Washtenaw 2.2
857 Carl Sandburg Waterford Oakland 2.2
858 Carpenter Ann Arbor Washtenaw 2.2
859 Central Flushing Genesee 2.2
860 Chicago Street Bronson Branch 2.2
861 Crossroads Charter Academy Crossroads Charter Academy Mecosta 2.2
862 Dossin Detroit City Wayne 2.2
863 East Kelloggsville Kelloggsville Kent 2.2
864 Field Plymouth-Canton Wayne 2.2
865 Gier Park Lansing Ingham 2.2
866 Holland Taylor Wayne 2.2
867 Hollywood Monroe Monroe 2.2
868 Joseph M. Carkenord Elementary L Anse Creuse Macomb 2.2
869 Mary McGuire Mt. Pleasant City Isabella 2.2
870 Mecosta Chippewa Hills Mecosta 2.2
871 New Buffalo New Buffalo Berrien 2.2
872 Olive M. Adams School District of Ypsilanti Washtenaw 2.2
873 Ottawa Buchanan Berrien 2.2
874 Robert Kerr Durand Shiawassee 2.2
875 Southeast Kelloggsville Kelloggsville Kent 2.2
876 Twin Beach Walled Lake Consolidated Oakland 2.2
877 W. Mich Academy of Arts And Academi West MI Academy of Arts And Academi Ottawa 2.2
878 Wegienka Woodhaven-Brownstown School Distric Wayne 2.2
879 Adams Livonia Wayne 2.1
880 Avoca Yale St. Clair 2.1
881 Ballard Niles Berrien 2.1
882 Bentley Plymouth-Canton Wayne 2.1
883 Bertha Neal Durand Shiawassee 2.1
884 Child s Lincoln Consolidated School Distric Washtenaw 2.1
885 Emerson Owosso Shiawassee 2.1
886 Gaylord Intermediate Gaylord Otsego 2.1
887 Keicher Michigan Center Jackson 2.1
888 MacGregor Bay City Bay 2.1
889 Mary D. Mitchell Ann Arbor Washtenaw 2.1
890 ML Winans Academy of Performing Art ML Winans Academy of Performing Art Wayne 2.1
891 Raupp Lincoln Park Wayne 2.1
892 Richardson Oscoda Iosco 2.1
893 Rogers Pontiac City Oakland 2.1
894 Sycamore Hopkins Allegan 2.1
895 Townsend Vandercook Lake Jackson 2.1
896 Weiss Saginaw Township Saginaw 2.1
897 Allen Plymouth-Canton Wayne 2.0
898 Ann Arbor Open at Mack Ann Arbor Washtenaw 2.0
899 Carstens Detroit City Wayne 2.0
900 Creative Arts Academy Benton Harbor Berrien 2.0
901 Dicken Ann Arbor Washtenaw 2.0
902 Donelson Hills Waterford Oakland 2.0
903 Forest Park Forest Park Iron 2.0
904 Frank E. Weiss Elem. Gibraltar Wayne 2.0
905 Garfield Wyandotte City Wayne 2.0
906 Grayson Waterford Oakland 2.0
907 Hale Area Middle Hale Iosco 2.0
908 Huron Park Roseville Macomb 2.0
909 King-Westwood Elementary Kalamazoo Kalamazoo 2.0
910 Lincoln Public Schools of Petoskey Emmet 2.0
911 Mark Twain Fraser Macomb 2.0
912 Merrill Merrill Saginaw 2.0
913 Merriman Romulus Wayne 2.0
914 Monroe Road Bedford Monroe 2.0
915 Oaktree Goodrich Genesee 2.0
916 Park Elemementary Hudsonville Ottawa 2.0
917 Star Hastings Area Barry 2.0
918 Summerfield Summerfield Monroe 2.0
919 Webster Pontiac City Oakland 2.0
920 West Grandville Kent 2.0
921 Woodside West Ottawa Ottawa 2.0
922 Adrian Middle School 5/6 Building Adrian City Lenawee 1.9
923 Bath Bath Clinton 1.9
924 Beach Fruitport Muskegon 1.9
925 Bedford Dearborn Heights School District #7 Wayne 1.9
926 Bertha Robinson East Jackson Jackson 1.9
927 Cass City Middle Cass City Tuscola 1.9
928 Challenger Elementary Kentwood Kent 1.9
929 Cherry Knoll Traverse City Grand Traverse 1.9
930 Colon Colon St. Joseph 1.9
931 Dickinson East Hamtramck Wayne 1.9
932 Edgewood Fruitport Muskegon 1.9
933 Edison Detroit City Wayne 1.9
934 Farrand Plymouth-Canton Wayne 1.9
935 Fordline Southgate Wayne 1.9
936 Greenwood Lakeview Public Schools (Macomb) Macomb 1.9
937 Gudith Woodhaven-Brownstown School Distric Wayne 1.9
938 Holly Holly Area Oakland 1.9
939 Hull Livonia Wayne 1.9
940 Jayno W. Adams Waterford Oakland 1.9
941 Lakeport Port Huron Area St. Clair 1.9
942 Leonard Oxford Area Oakland 1.9
943 Lincoln Brick Lincoln Consolidated School Distric Washtenaw 1.9
944 Lincoln Redner Lincoln Consolidated Washtenaw 1.9
945 Mio-AuSable Mio-AuSable Oscoda 1.9
946 North Sashabaw Clarkston Oakland 1.9
947 Owen Pontiac City Oakland 1.9
948 Patrick Hamilton Middle Dowagiac Union Cass 1.9
949 Prairieview Lakeview Sch. District (Calhoun) Calhoun 1.9
950 Riley St. Johns Clinton 1.9
951 Sodt Jefferson Schools (Monroe) Monroe 1.9
952 South Hudsonville Ottawa 1.9
953 Vestaburg Community Elem. Vestaburg Montcalm 1.9
954 Atkinson Detroit City Wayne 1.8
955 Buchanan Livonia Wayne 1.8
956 Central Vassar Tuscola 1.8
957 Climax-Scotts Intermediate Climax-Scotts Kalamazoo 1.8
958 Coopersville East Coopersville Ottawa 1.8
959 Doyle/Ryder Flint City Genesee 1.8
960 Fife Lake Forest Area Kalkaska 1.8
961 Gateway St. Johns Clinton 1.8
962 Glenwood Elementary Kentwood Kent 1.8
963 Huntington Woods Wyoming Kent 1.8
964 Maat Imhotep Technical Academy Detroit City Wayne 1.8
965 Oehrli Montague Muskegon 1.8
966 Pasteur Detroit City Wayne 1.8
967 Pine Avenue Alma Gratiot 1.8
968 Pinewood Jenison Ottawa 1.8
969 Sparlingville Port Huron Area St. Clair 1.8
970 Stephenson Stephenson Menominee 1.8
971 Sullivan L Anse Baraga 1.8
972 Unionville-Sebewaing Middle Unionville-Sebewaing Area S.D. Tuscola 1.8
973 Washington Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa 1.8
974 Washington Kalamazoo Kalamazoo 1.8
975 Alexander Hamilton Elementary Wayne-Westland Community School Dis Wayne 1.7
976 Bernice McDowell Elem. Taylor Wayne 1.7
977 Bruce Collins Utica Macomb 1.7
978 Buchanan Grand Rapids Kent 1.7
979 Burton International Detroit City Wayne 1.7
980 C.L. Phelps Ishpeming Marquette 1.7
981 Clarence Randall Elem. Taylor Wayne 1.7
982 Claud O. Owen Trenton Wayne 1.7
983 Garfield Livonia Wayne 1.7
984 Gladwin Intermediate Gladwin Gladwin 1.7
985 Guyton Detroit City Wayne 1.7
986 Lathers Garden City Wayne 1.7
987 Linsday Bay City Bay 1.7
988 Lybrook Eau Claire Berrien 1.7
989 Newberry Tahquamenon Luce 1.7
990 Oakbrook Utica Macomb 1.7
991 Polk Dearborn Heights School District #7 Wayne 1.7
992 Ridge Park Charter Academy Ridge Park Charter Academy Kent 1.7
993 Wareing Taylor Wayne 1.7
994 Whittier School District of the City of Roya Oakland 1.7
995 Beechnau Ravenna Muskegon 1.6
996 Brown City Brown City Sanilac 1.6
997 Charles A. Poupard Elem. Grosse Pointe Wayne 1.6
998 Clare Middle Clare Clare 1.6
999 Hamilton Parsons Elem. Romeo Macomb 1.6
1000 Hunt Jackson Jackson 1.6
1001 Inverness Cheboygan Cheboygan 1.6
1002 Lakeview Lakeview Community Schools (Montcal Montcalm 1.6
1003 Mound Park Fitzgerald Macomb 1.6
1004 Onaway Onaway Area Community School Distri Presque Isle 1.6
1005 Pinewood Warren Woods Macomb 1.6
1006 Ruth Fox North Branch Lapeer 1.6
1007 Shelters Southgate Wayne 1.6
1008 Tyler Livonia Wayne 1.6
1009 Amanda Moore Romeo Macomb 1.5
1010 Barth Romulus Wayne 1.5
1011 Cedar Crest Greenville Montcalm 1.5
1012 Elmwood South Lake Macomb 1.5
1013 Haigh Dearborn City Wayne 1.5
1014 Jack Harvey Utica Macomb 1.5
1015 Keeler Redford Union Wayne 1.5
1016 Lincoln Heights Greenville Montcalm 1.5
1017 Magahay Utica Macomb 1.5
1018 Memorial Riverview Wayne 1.5
1019 Neinas Detroit City Wayne 1.5
1020 Paul A. Schalm Clawson City Oakland 1.5
1021 Plainfield Saginaw Township Saginaw 1.5
1022 Robeson Academy Detroit City Wayne 1.5
1023 Ross Park Mona Shores Muskegon 1.5
1024 Springport Springport Jackson 1.5
1025 Thomas M. Cooley Waterford Oakland 1.5
1026 Windemere Park Charter Academy Windemere Park Charter Academy Ingham 1.5
1027 Winterhalter Detroit City Wayne 1.5
1028 Brace-Lederle K-8 Southfield Oakland 1.4
1029 Breckenridge Breckenridge Gratiot 1.4
1030 Brooklyn Columbia Jackson 1.4
1031 Brown Huron Wayne 1.4
1032 Burton Glen Charter Academy Burton Glen Charter Academy Genesee 1.4
1033 Central Hastings Area Barry 1.4
1034 Concord Community Elem. Concord Jackson 1.4
1035 Dansville Dansville Ingham 1.4
1036 Eisenhower Southfield Oakland 1.4
1037 Hesperia Middle Hesperia Newaygo 1.4
1038 Kinyon Taylor Wayne 1.4
1039 Loren Eyler Airport Monroe 1.4
1040 Lottie M. Schmidt Elem. Anchor Bay Macomb 1.4
1041 Mary Helen Guest Walled Lake Consolidated Oakland 1.4
1042 McIntyre Southfield Oakland 1.4
1043 Milwood Kalamazoo Kalamazoo 1.4
1044 Minges Brook Lakeview Sch. District (Calhoun) Calhoun 1.4
1045 North Muskegon North Muskegon Muskegon 1.4
1046 Pontiac Academy of Excellence Pontiac Academy of Excellence Oakland 1.4
1047 River Oaks Dearborn City Wayne 1.4
1048 Seaton Lapeer Lapeer 1.4
1049 Shawnee Chippewa Valley Macomb 1.4
1050 Southwest Lakeville Genesee 1.4
1051 Springfield Middle Battle Creek Calhoun 1.4
1052 Vista Charter Academy Vista Charter Academy Kent 1.4
1053 Webber Saginaw City Saginaw 1.4
1054 Barrows Three Rivers St. Joseph 1.3
1055 Conner Creek Academy Conner Creek Academy Macomb 1.3
1056 Edwardsburg Intermediate Edwardsburg Cass 1.3
1057 Erma Henderson Lower Detroit City Wayne 1.3
1058 Garfield Edison Flint City Genesee 1.3
1059 Glenn Schoenhals Southfield Oakland 1.3
1060 Greyhound Intermediate Eaton Rapids Eaton 1.3
1061 Haggerty Van Buren Wayne 1.3
1062 Hickory Grove Bloomfield Hills Oakland 1.3
1063 Homer Middle Homer Calhoun 1.3
1064 Jolman Orchard View Muskegon 1.3
1065 Joyce Detroit City Wayne 1.3
1066 Logan Detroit City Wayne 1.3
1067 Oakview Muskegon City Muskegon 1.3
1068 Schofield Fitzgerald Macomb 1.3
1069 Thorne Westwood Wayne 1.3
1070 Wayne Gray Addison Lenawee 1.3
1071 West Utica Utica Macomb 1.3
1072 Arrowwood Saginaw Township Saginaw 1.2
1073 Central Mt. Morris Consolidated Genesee 1.2
1074 Fisher South Redford Wayne 1.2
1075 Grant Middle Grant Newaygo 1.2
1076 John F. Kennedy Southfield Oakland 1.2
1077 Mancelona Middle Mancelona Antrim 1.2
1078 Manton Consolidated Middle Manton Consolidated Wexford 1.2
1079 Marlette Middle Marlette Sanilac 1.2
1080 Rosewood Jenison Ottawa 1.2
1081 Vandenberg South Redford Wayne 1.2
1082 Whittemore-Prescott Elementary Whittemore-Prescott Iosco 1.2
1083 Woodrow Wilson Port Huron Area St. Clair 1.2
1084 Bennie Allen Park Wayne 1.1
1085 Bryant Elementary School of Fine Ar Flint City Genesee 1.1
1086 Byron Area Byron Shiawassee 1.1
1087 Hickory Woods Walled Lake Consolidated Oakland 1.1
1088 Holton Middle Holton Muskegon 1.1
1089 Howard Community Niles Berrien 1.1
1090 Laker Elementary Laker Huron 1.1
1091 Parker Detroit City Wayne 1.1
1092 Shepherd Main Shepherd Isabella 1.1
1093 Switzer Utica Macomb 1.1
1094 Westwood Westwood Heights Genesee 1.1
1095 Whitmer Resource Center Pontiac City Oakland 1.1
1096 Atwood L Anse Creuse Macomb 1.0
1097 Dye Carman-Ainsworth Genesee 1.0
1098 Edison-Oakland Academy Edison-Oakland Academy Oakland 1.0
1099 Golightly Education Center Detroit City Wayne 1.0
1100 Madison Madison School District (Lenawee) Lenawee 1.0
1101 Maples Dearborn City Wayne 1.0
1102 Maplewood Maple Valley Eaton 1.0
1103 Mason Central Mason Consolidated Schools (Monroe) Monroe 1.0
1104 Mason County Central M.S. Mason County Central Mason 1.0
1105 Morgan Utica Macomb 1.0
1106 Plymouth Educational Center Plymouth Educational Center Wayne 1.0
1107 Reeths-Puffer Intermediate Sch. Reeths-Puffer Muskegon 1.0
1108 Union City Middle Union City Calhoun 1.0
1109 Beaverton Middle Beaverton Rural Gladwin 0.9
1110 East Jordan East Jordan Charlevoix 0.9
1111 Fox Chippewa Valley Macomb 0.9
1112 Godfrey Godfrey-Lee Kent 0.9
1113 Kingsley Area Middle Kingsley Grand Traverse 0.9
1114 Lindemann Allen Park Wayne 0.9
1115 Ojibwa Chippewa Valley Macomb 0.9
1116 Sam Adams Cassopolis Cass 0.9
1117 Southeast Howell Livingston 0.9
1118 Washington Gardner Albion Calhoun 0.9
1119 Chesaning Middle Chesaning Union Saginaw 0.8
1120 Coolidge Intermediate Ferndale Oakland 0.8
1121 Kirk Millington Tuscola 0.8
1122 Oakridge Upper Oakridge Muskegon 0.8
1123 Velma Matson Upper Elem. Newaygo Newaygo 0.8
1124 Blesch Intermediate Menominee Menominee 0.7
1125 Coloma Middle Coloma Berrien 0.7
1126 Delton-Kellogg Middle Delton-Kellogg Barry 0.7
1127 Roscommon Middle Gerrish-Higgins Roscommon 0.6
1128 Sparta Middle Sparta Kent 0.5

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 400  |  401 - 450  |  451 - 500  |  501 - 550  |  551 - 600  |  601 - 650  |  651 - 700  |  701 - 750  |  751 - 800  |  801 - 850  |  851 - 900  |  901 - 950  |  951 - 1000  |  1001 - 1050  |  1051 - 1100  |  1101 - 1128  ALL PAGES (1 - 1128)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2004 - 2005 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Grade 5 SocStud Level 1: Grade 5 Social Studies: Percentage of Students at Level 1 (Exceed MI Standards)















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY