Michigan School Ranking

PSK12.com is a good web site and I get valuable information from it. --- Lillian C.    more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Michigan » Elementary Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Michigan

MI Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Elementary Schools in Michigan
(based on 2007* test results)

(Other years: 2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007)

Elementary Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Alcona; Alger; Allegan; Alpena; Antrim; Arenac; Baraga; Barry; Bay; Benzie; Berrien; Branch; Calhoun; Cass; Charlevoix; Cheboygan; Chippewa; Clare; Clinton; Crawford; Delta; Dickinson; Eaton; Emmet; Genesee; Gladwin; Gogebic; Grand Traverse; Gratiot; Hillsdale; Houghton; Huron; Ingham; Ionia; Iosco; Iron; Isabella; Jackson; Kalamazoo; Kalkaska; Kent; Keweenaw; Lake; Lapeer; Leelanau; Lenawee; Livingston; Luce; Mackinac; Macomb; Manistee; Marquette; Mason; Mecosta; Menominee; Midland; Missaukee; Monroe; Montcalm; Montmorency; Muskegon; Newaygo; Oakland; Oceana; Ogemaw; Ontonagon; Osceola; Oscoda; Otsego; Ottawa; Presque Isle; Roscommon; Saginaw; Sanilac; Schoolcraft; Shiawassee; St. Clair; St. Joseph; Tuscola; Van Buren; Washtenaw; Wayne; Wexford;
  Test Scores Included: Grade 5 Read Level 1;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County Grade 5
Read
Level 1
Graph
1 Rockford Christian Rockford Kent 100.0
2 Quarton Elementary Birmingham City Oakland 95.7
3 City Schools Grand Blanc Genesee 92.3
4 Valley View Battle Creek Calhoun 92.3
5 Webster Livonia Wayne 89.1
6 Pembroke Birmingham City Oakland 86.8
7 Handley Saginaw City Saginaw 86.0
8 West Maple Birmingham City Oakland 85.1
9 Wealthy East Grand Rapids Kent 83.3
10 Burton Berkley Oakland 81.3
11 Sandyview Hamilton Allegan 81.3
12 Borculo Christian Zeeland Ottawa 81.0
13 Amerman Northville Oakland 80.6
14 Lake Michigan Catholic St. Joseph Berrien 80.5
15 Wines Ann Arbor Washtenaw 80.0
16 Dutton Caledonia Kent 79.6
17 Black River Public Black River Public School Ottawa 79.5
18 Hiawatha Okemos Ingham 79.5
19 Harlan Birmingham City Oakland 78.6
20 Musson Rochester Oakland 77.9
21 Highmeadow Common Campus Farmington Oakland 77.8
22 Wardcliff Okemos Ingham 77.5
23 Cooke Detroit City Wayne 77.3
24 Goodwillie Environmental Forest Hills Kent 77.1
25 Angell Ann Arbor Washtenaw 76.7
26 Fr. Marquette Middle Marquette Marquette 76.5
27 Miller Plymouth-Canton Wayne 76.3
28 St. Brigid Catholic Midland Midland 76.2
29 St. Joseph Lakeview Sch. District (Calhoun) Calhoun 76.0
30 Clarkston Clarkston Oakland 75.7
31 Eastover Bloomfield Hills Oakland 75.5
32 Parke Lane Grosse Ile Township Wayne 75.3
33 Bemis Troy Oakland 75.0
34 Central Grade Traverse City Grand Traverse 75.0
35 Wellerwood Montessori Academy Grand Rapids Kent 75.0
36 Bennett Woods Okemos Ingham 74.5
37 Crestwood Rockford Kent 74.4
38 Long Meadow Rochester Oakland 74.4
39 Marshall Academy Marshall Academy Calhoun 73.9
40 Chandler Woods Charter Academy Chandler Woods Charter Academy Kent 73.7
41 Cornell Okemos Ingham 73.7
42 Forest Grove Hudsonville Ottawa 73.7
43 Ridge Wood Northville Wayne 73.7
44 Schroeder Troy Oakland 73.7
45 Workman Plymouth-Canton Wayne 73.6
46 Eastlawn Midland Midland 73.5
47 Peach Plains Grand Haven Ottawa 73.4
48 University Hills Elem. Rochester Oakland 72.7
49 Hilton Road Brighton Livingston 72.5
50 Tcaps Montessori Traverse City Grand Traverse 72.2
51 New Century Park Learning Center Grandville Kent 72.0
52 South Grandville Kent 72.0
53 Thirkell Detroit City Wayne 72.0
54 St. Augustine Cathedral Kalamazoo Kalamazoo 71.9
55 Uriah H. Lawton Ann Arbor Washtenaw 71.8
56 Bach Ann Arbor Washtenaw 71.7
57 Ada Vista Forest Hills Kent 71.4
58 Forest Farmington Oakland 71.2
59 Ferry Grosse Pointe Wayne 71.1
60 Sheridan Public Schools of Petoskey Emmet 71.1
61 Springfield Plains Elem. Clarkston Oakland 71.1
62 Onekama Onekama Consolidated Manistee 71.0
63 North Hill Rochester Oakland 70.9
64 Lakewood West Ottawa Ottawa 70.6
65 St. Stephen Lutheran Waterford Oakland 70.6
66 Sharon J. Hardy South Lyon Oakland 70.5
67 Longview Midland Midland 70.4
68 Myers Grand Blanc Genesee 70.3
69 Richard Grosse Pointe Wayne 70.3
70 Carpenter Year Round Elem. Lake Orion Oakland 70.1
71 Cook Midland Midland 70.0
72 Logan Ann Arbor Washtenaw 70.0
73 Francis A. Higgins Elem. L Anse Creuse Macomb 69.9
74 Kent Lake South Lyon Oakland 69.8
75 Greenfield Birmingham City Oakland 69.7
76 Hudsonville Christian Hudsonville Ottawa 69.6
77 Winn Shepherd Isabella 69.6
78 Barnard Troy Oakland 69.4
79 St. Monica Kalamazoo Kalamazoo 69.4
80 Knapp Forest Forest Hills Kent 69.3
81 St. Peter Lutheran Big Rapids Mecosta 69.2
82 Hemmeter Saginaw Township Saginaw 69.1
83 Wass Troy Oakland 69.1
84 St. Francis Of Assisi Ann Arbor Washtenaw 69.0
85 Central Woodlands 5/6 Forest Hills Kent 68.9
86 Richard C. Hedke Elem. Trenton Wayne 68.9
87 Ann Arbor Learning Community Ann Arbor Learning Community Washtenaw 68.8
88 Charles A. Lindbergh Elementary Dearborn City Wayne 68.8
89 Honey Creek Community Honey Creek Community School Washtenaw 68.8
90 Most Holy Trinity Fowler Clinton 68.8
91 Birmingham Covington Birmingham City Oakland 68.5
92 Baldwin Rochester Oakland 68.4
93 Haisley Ann Arbor Washtenaw 68.3
94 Old Mission Peninsula Traverse City Grand Traverse 68.2
95 Bailey Lake Clarkston Oakland 68.0
96 Bauer Hudsonville Ottawa 68.0
97 Discovery Kentwood Kent 68.0
98 Brewster Rochester Oakland 67.9
99 Silver Springs Northville Wayne 67.8
100 John Monteith Grosse Pointe Wayne 67.7
101 Pierce Birmingham City Oakland 67.7
102 Troy Union Troy Oakland 67.7
103 Ann Arbor Trail Magnet Middle Detroit City Wayne 67.6
104 Blanche Sims Lake Orion Oakland 67.6
105 Hamilton Troy Oakland 67.6
106 Eberwhite Ann Arbor Washtenaw 67.5
107 Lakeside East Grand Rapids Kent 67.5
108 Brooklands Rochester Oakland 67.3
109 Roosevelt Lakeshore School District (Berrien) Berrien 67.1
110 Commerce Walled Lake Consolidated Oakland 67.0
111 Isbister Plymouth-Canton Wayne 67.0
112 Benona Shelby Oceana 66.7
113 Bertha Vos Traverse City Grand Traverse 66.7
114 Burns Park Ann Arbor Washtenaw 66.7
115 Charyl Stockwell Academy Charyl Stockwell Academy Livingston 66.7
116 Delta Kelly Rochester Oakland 66.7
117 Mackinaw City K-12 Mackinaw City Cheboygan 66.7
118 Moraine Northville Wayne 66.7
119 Norman Miller Columbia Jackson 66.7
120 North Aurelius Mason Public Schools (Ingham) Ingham 66.7
121 St. Mary Paw Paw Van Buren 66.7
122 St. Mary Catholic Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa 66.7
123 St. Peter Lutheran Hemlock Saginaw 66.7
124 St. Rose Of Lima Catholic Hastings Area Barry 66.7
125 West Grandville Kent 66.7
126 Moorsbridge Portage Kalamazoo 66.4
127 Leonard Troy Oakland 66.3
128 Murphy Haslett Ingham 66.3
129 Thornton Creek Northville Oakland 66.3
130 Indian Hill Grand Blanc Genesee 66.2
131 North Pointe Southgate Wayne 66.2
132 St. John The Evangelist Fenton Genesee 66.1
133 Valley View Rockford Kent 65.9
134 Winchester Northville Wayne 65.9
135 E.F. Rittmueller Middle Frankenmuth Saginaw 65.8
136 Woodland Portage Kalamazoo 65.8
137 Flanders Farmington Oakland 65.7
138 Amberly Portage Kalamazoo 65.5
139 Orion Oaks Lake Orion Oakland 65.5
140 Pare South Lake Macomb 65.5
141 Martin Luther King Elem. Ann Arbor Washtenaw 65.3
142 Paint Creek Lake Orion Oakland 65.3
143 Frank E. Bartlett South Lyon Oakland 65.2
144 Lewis Maire Grosse Pointe Wayne 65.2
145 Edgewood Public Montessori Okemos Ingham 65.0
146 Huda School And Montessori Birmingham City Oakland 65.0
147 Smith Road Bedford Monroe 65.0
148 Bingham Farms Birmingham City Oakland 64.9
149 Menominee Catholic Central Menominee Menominee 64.7
150 Ann Arbor Open at Mack Ann Arbor Washtenaw 64.6
151 Emmons Lake Caledonia Kent 64.6
152 Independence Clarkston Oakland 64.6
153 Schoolcraft Upper Elem. Schoolcraft Kalamazoo 64.6
154 Vanguard Charter Academy Vanguard Charter Academy Kent 64.6
155 Edison Port Huron Area St. Clair 64.5
156 Concord Academy:Boyne Concord Academy:Boyne Charlevoix 64.3
157 Vera Ralya Haslett Ingham 64.3
158 Scotch West Bloomfield Oakland 64.2
159 Angling Road Portage Kalamazoo 64.1
160 Gaines Swartz Creek Genesee 64.1
161 Franklin Escanaba Delta 64.0
162 Shay Harbor Springs Emmet 64.0
163 Breton Downs East Grand Rapids Kent 63.9
164 Jamestown Hudsonville Ottawa 63.8
165 Glencairn East Lansing Ingham 63.7
166 Longacre Farmington Oakland 63.6
167 North Sashabaw Clarkston Oakland 63.6
168 Owendale-Gagetown Owendale-Gagetown Huron 63.6
169 Pine Lake Bloomfield Hills Oakland 63.6
170 Arcadia Kalamazoo Kalamazoo 63.5
171 Blue Star Hamilton Allegan 63.5
172 Keewahdin Port Huron Area St. Clair 63.4
173 Lillian G. Mason Grand Blanc Genesee 63.4
174 Wattles Troy Oakland 63.4
175 Creekside Intermediate Dexter Washtenaw 63.3
176 Robert Trombly Grosse Pointe Wayne 63.3
177 St. Stephen Parish Saginaw City Saginaw 63.3
178 St. Thomas Aquinas Saginaw Township Saginaw 63.3
179 Grand View Grandville Kent 63.2
180 Heritage Saline Washtenaw 63.2
181 Oakdale Christian Grand Rapids Kent 63.2
182 Will Carleton Academy Will Carleton Academy Hillsdale 63.2
183 Zeeland Christian Zeeland Ottawa 63.2
184 Brown St. Joseph Berrien 63.0
185 Nickels Intermediate Byron Center Kent 63.0
186 Millbrook Christian Grand Rapids Kent 62.8
187 Eastern Traverse City Grand Traverse 62.7
188 New Lothrop New Lothrop Shiawassee 62.7
189 Rosewood Jenison Ottawa 62.7
190 Forest View Cadillac Wexford 62.5
191 Howe Trainable Center and Montessor Dearborn City Wayne 62.5
192 Northwood School District of the City of Roya Oakland 62.5
193 Oakland Academy Oakland Academy Kalamazoo 62.5
194 Pinewood Jenison Ottawa 62.5
195 Wacousta Grand Ledge Clinton 62.5
196 Dicken Ann Arbor Washtenaw 62.3
197 Central Okemos Ingham 62.2
198 Murray Lake Lowell Kent 62.2
199 K.C. Ling Hemlock Saginaw 62.1
200 Addams School District Of The City Of Roya Oakland 62.0
201 Indian Lake Vicksburg Kalamazoo 62.0
202 Lakewood Ann Arbor Washtenaw 62.0
203 Mary A. White Grand Haven Ottawa 62.0
204 Novi Meadows Novi Oakland 61.9
205 Traverse Bay Community Traverse Bay Community School Grand Traverse 61.9
206 Dodson Plymouth-Canton Wayne 61.8
207 Georgetown Hudsonville Ottawa 61.8
208 Martell Troy Oakland 61.7
209 South Arbor Charter Academy South Arbor Charter Academy Washtenaw 61.7
210 Auburn Area Catholic Bay City Bay 61.5
211 Cannonsburg Rockford Kent 61.5
212 Carpenter Midland Midland 61.5
213 Chatfield Chatfield School Lapeer 61.5
214 Chestnut Hill Midland Midland 61.5
215 St. Paul Lutheran St. Paul Lutheran School Wayne 61.5
216 Leota Fiedler Kearsley Genesee 61.4
217 Oakview St. Johns Clinton 61.4
218 Andersonville Elementary Clarkston Oakland 61.3
219 Lakeshore West Ottawa Ottawa 61.3
220 Central Public Schools of Petoskey Emmet 61.2
221 Orchard View Forest Hills Kent 61.2
222 Conant Bloomfield Hills Oakland 61.1
223 Abbot Ann Arbor Washtenaw 61.0
224 Woodcrest Midland Midland 61.0
225 Hugger Rochester Oakland 60.9
226 Messmore Utica Macomb 60.9
227 Alto Lowell Kent 60.8
228 Thurston Ann Arbor Washtenaw 60.8
229 Bean Western Jackson 60.7
230 Meridian Grosse Ile Township Wayne 60.7
231 Steele Street Mason Public Schools (Ingham) Ingham 60.7
232 Weiss Saginaw Township Saginaw 60.7
233 Bates Academy Detroit City Wayne 60.6
234 Rosy Mound Grand Haven Ottawa 60.6
235 Holly Academy Holly Academy Oakland 60.5
236 Greenwood Grand Ledge Eaton 60.4
237 Park Elemementary Hudsonville Ottawa 60.4
238 Alward Hudsonville Ottawa 60.3
239 Caledonia Caledonia Kent 60.3
240 Charles C. McGlinnen Clintondale Macomb 60.3
241 Northern Trails 5/6 Forest Hills Kent 60.3
242 Roberts Utica Macomb 60.3
243 Waylee Portage Kalamazoo 60.3
244 Bird Plymouth-Canton Wayne 60.2
245 Blissfield Elementary Blissfield Lenawee 60.0
246 Howardsville Christian Three Rivers St. Joseph 60.0
247 Jayno W. Adams Waterford Oakland 60.0
248 Pewamo Pewamo-Westphalia Clinton 60.0
249 Roguewood Rockford Kent 60.0
250 Stevens T. Mason Grosse Pointe Wayne 60.0
251 Tri-Township Rapid River Delta 60.0
252 Switzer Utica Macomb 59.8
253 Griffin Grand Haven Ottawa 59.6
254 Lincoln Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa 59.6
255 Tobey Vicksburg Kalamazoo 59.4
256 Lindbom Brighton Livingston 59.3
257 Plymouth Midland Midland 59.3
258 St. Francis Xavier Public Schools Of Petoskey Emmet 59.3
259 Churchill Mona Shores Muskegon 59.2
260 Jefferson Ionia Ionia 59.2
261 Parkside Rockford Kent 59.2
262 Thomas A. Edison Elem. Wayne-Westland Community School Dis Wayne 59.1
263 Paul A. Schalm Clawson City Oakland 59.0
264 Hickory Woods Walled Lake Consolidated Oakland 58.9
265 Challenger Howell Livingston 58.8
266 Edmonson Lamphere Oakland 58.8
267 Morton Marysville St. Clair 58.8
268 Mt. Clemens Montessori Academy Mt. Clemens Montessori Academy Macomb 58.8
269 Cross Creek Charter Academy Cross Creek Charter Academy Kent 58.7
270 Excel Charter Academy Excel Charter Academy Kent 58.7
271 New Groningen Zeeland Ottawa 58.7
272 Soo Hill Escanaba Delta 58.7
273 Star Hastings Area Barry 58.7
274 Bauerwood Jenison Ottawa 58.6
275 Clear Lake Oxford Area Oakland 58.6
276 Westwood Warren Woods Macomb 58.6
277 George Defer Grosse Pointe Wayne 58.5
278 Bangor Lincoln Bangor Township Bay 58.3
279 Britton-Macon Area Britton-Macon Area Lenawee 58.3
280 Genesee Academy Swartz Creek Genesee 58.3
281 Grand Haven Christian Grand Haven Ottawa 58.3
282 Northport Public Northport Leelanau 58.3
283 Parchment Northwood Elem. Parchment Kalamazoo 58.3
284 Walled Lake Walled Lake Consolidated Oakland 58.3
285 Eagle Crest Charter Academy Eagle Crest Charter Academy Ottawa 58.1
286 North Muskegon North Muskegon Muskegon 58.1
287 Northeastern Hastings Area Barry 58.1
288 Alaiedon Mason Public Schools (Ingham) Ingham 58.0
289 John F. Kennedy Ferndale Oakland 58.0
290 Pine Knob Clarkston Oakland 58.0
291 Sayre South Lyon Oakland 58.0
292 Spencer Road Brighton Livingston 58.0
293 Thomas M. Ryan Intermediate Gull Lake Kalamazoo 58.0
294 Canton Charter Academy Canton Charter Academy Wayne 57.9
295 Creston Mayfield Christian Grand Rapids Kent 57.9
296 Hornung Brighton Livingston 57.9
297 Jenison Christian Jenison Ottawa 57.9
298 Meadow Ridge Rockford Kent 57.9
299 Northside Ann Arbor Washtenaw 57.9
300 Paramount Charter Academy Paramount Charter Academy Kalamazoo 57.9
301 Jackman Road Bedford Monroe 57.8
302 Michigamme Port Huron Area St. Clair 57.8
303 Avoca Yale St. Clair 57.7
304 Brooklyn Columbia Jackson 57.7
305 Glengary Walled Lake Consolidated Oakland 57.7
306 Hickory Grove Bloomfield Hills Oakland 57.7
307 Houghton Houghton-Portage Township Houghton 57.7
308 New Buffalo New Buffalo Berrien 57.7
309 Hartland Farms Intermediate Sch. Hartland Consolidated Livingston 57.6
310 Pattengill Ann Arbor Washtenaw 57.6
311 Laingsburg Laingsburg Community School Distric Shiawassee 57.5
312 Costello Troy Oakland 57.4
313 Emma Murphy Lapeer Lapeer 57.4
314 Central Portage Kalamazoo 57.1
315 Duvall Dearborn City Wayne 57.1
316 Lake Center Portage Kalamazoo 57.1
317 Pine River Bullock Creek Midland 57.1
318 Sacred Heart Mt. Pleasant City Isabella 57.1
319 Stadium Drive Lake Orion Oakland 57.1
320 Stewart Lakeshore School District (Berrien) Berrien 57.1
321 Walker-Winter Wayne-Westland Community School Dis Wayne 57.1
322 Clarke St. Joseph Berrien 56.9
323 MacKensen Bay City Bay 56.9
324 Andrews Three Rivers St. Joseph 56.8
325 Huntington Woods Wyoming Kent 56.8
326 Leonard Ovid-Elsie Clinton 56.8
327 Meadow Brook Rochester Oakland 56.8
328 Kerby Grosse Pointe Wayne 56.7
329 Fancher Mt. Pleasant City Isabella 56.6
330 George D. Gilbert Elem. Gwinn Area Marquette 56.6
331 Bangor West Central Bangor Township Bay 56.5
332 Beverly Birmingham City Oakland 56.5
333 Central Grandville Kent 56.5
334 Hamilton Parsons Elem. Romeo Macomb 56.5
335 North Iron Mountain Dickinson 56.5
336 East Grandville Kent 56.4
337 Lincoln St. Joseph Berrien 56.4
338 Oakland Christian Oakland Christian School Oakland 56.4
339 Rogers City Rogers City Presque Isle 56.4
340 Davisburg Holly Area Oakland 56.3
341 F.C. Reed Middle Bridgman Berrien 56.3
342 Kurtz Huron Valley Oakland 56.3
343 Willow Hill Traverse City Grand Traverse 56.3
344 Oak Ridge School District of the City of Roya Oakland 56.2
345 Hillside Farmington Oakland 56.1
346 Miami Chippewa Valley Macomb 56.1
347 Frank G. Mixter Lincoln Park Wayne 56.0
348 Marysville Gardens Elem. Marysville St. Clair 56.0
349 Weidman Chippewa Hills Mecosta 56.0
350 Norrie Ironwood Gogebic 55.9
351 Heritage Huron Valley Oakland 55.7
352 William A. Brummer Elementary South Lyon Oakland 55.7
353 Alfred E. Upton School District of the City of Roya Oakland 55.6
354 Bentley Owosso Shiawassee 55.6
355 Brown City Brown City Sanilac 55.6
356 Forest Riverview Wayne 55.6
357 Green West Bloomfield Oakland 55.6
358 P.D. Graham Wayne-Westland Community School Dis Wayne 55.6
359 Tonda Plymouth-Canton Wayne 55.6
360 Graveraet Intermediate Marquette Marquette 55.5
361 Woodland Breitung Township Dickinson 55.5
362 Grand Port Elementary Ecorse Wayne 55.4
363 Siebert Midland Midland 55.4
364 Deckerville Deckerville Community School Distri Sanilac 55.2
365 Eagle Farmington Oakland 55.2
366 Edwardsburg Intermediate Edwardsburg Cass 55.2
367 Faith Christian Academy Southfield Oakland 55.2
368 Mt. Forest Pinconning Bay 55.2
369 Tenniswood L Anse Creuse Macomb 55.2
370 Yale Yale St. Clair 55.2
371 Browning Utica Macomb 55.1
372 Hampton Rochester Oakland 55.1
373 Herbison Woods DeWitt Clinton 55.1
374 Allendale Middle Allendale Ottawa 55.0
375 Chassell K-12 Chassell Township Houghton 55.0
376 E.B. Holman Stanton Township Houghton 55.0
377 Fife Lake Forest Area Kalkaska 54.9
378 Douglas Saugatuck Allegan 54.8
379 Hulsing Plymouth-Canton Wayne 54.8
380 Johannesburg Johannesburg-Lewiston Otsego 54.8
381 Kenbrook Farmington Oakland 54.8
382 Lincoln Heights Greenville Montcalm 54.8
383 Northwest Northwest Jackson 54.8
384 Mattawan Later Elem. Mattawan Consolidated School Van Buren 54.7
385 Allen Plymouth-Canton Wayne 54.5
386 Beaverdam Christian Zeeland Ottawa 54.5
387 Beechview Farmington Oakland 54.5
388 Evergreen Christian Grand Rapids Kent 54.5
389 Island City Academy Island City Academy Eaton 54.5
390 Issac Monfort Utica Macomb 54.5
391 Kingsley Area Middle Kingsley Grand Traverse 54.5
392 Robert B. Havens Elem. Swan Valley Saginaw 54.5
393 Salk Fraser Macomb 54.5
394 Southeastern Hastings Area Barry 54.5
395 Dieck Swartz Creek Genesee 54.4
396 Way Bloomfield Hills Oakland 54.4
397 Elsa Meyer Corunna Shiawassee 54.3
398 Grayling Crawford AuSable Crawford 54.3
399 Kimball Port Huron Area St. Clair 54.3
400 Madison Dearborn Heights School District #7 Wayne 54.3
401 Courtade Traverse City Grand Traverse 54.2
402 Robinson Grand Haven Ottawa 54.2
403 Sandy Hill Jenison Ottawa 54.2
404 Thomas M. Cooley Waterford Oakland 54.2
405 Willow Ridge Grand Ledge Eaton 54.2
406 Endeavor Elementary Kentwood Kent 54.1
407 Kettle Lake Caledonia Kent 54.1
408 Linden Linden Genesee 54.1
409 Bentley Plymouth-Canton Wayne 54.0
410 Southwest Howell Livingston 54.0
411 Highlands Northview Kent 53.9
412 Rodgers Lake Shore Public Schools (Macomb) Macomb 53.9
413 Hahn Intermediate Davison Genesee 53.8
414 Jefferson Wyandotte City Wayne 53.8
415 Lincoln Cadillac Wexford 53.8
416 Pinconning Central Elementary Pinconning Bay 53.8
417 Princeton Lakeview Public Schools (Macomb) Macomb 53.8
418 St. Basil South Haven Van Buren 53.8
419 Walker Charter Academy Walker Charter Academy Kent 53.8
420 Zion Christian Byron Center Kent 53.8
421 Ezra Eby Napoleon Jackson 53.7
422 Pine River East China St. Clair 53.7
423 Douglas Road Bedford Monroe 53.6
424 Dundee Middle Dundee Monroe 53.6
425 Hancock Hancock Houghton 53.6
426 Parsons Gibraltar Wayne 53.6
427 Woodland Lakewood Ionia 53.6
428 Eriksson Plymouth-Canton Wayne 53.5
429 McGregor Rochester Oakland 53.4
430 Westwood Portland Ionia 53.4
431 Winchell Kalamazoo Kalamazoo 53.3
432 Country Oaks Huron Valley Oakland 53.2
433 John Allen Ann Arbor Washtenaw 53.2
434 Oakbrook Utica Macomb 53.2
435 Pattengill Berkley Oakland 53.2
436 Paw Paw Later Elementary Paw Paw Van Buren 53.2
437 Barth Romulus Wayne 53.1
438 Bluffton Muskegon City Muskegon 53.1
439 Bursley Jenison Ottawa 53.1
440 Chormann Southgate Wayne 53.1
441 Howard Dearborn City Wayne 53.1
442 Northwest Howell Livingston 53.1
443 Central Hastings Area Barry 53.0
444 Hevel Elementary Romeo Macomb 53.0
445 Auburn Bay City Bay 52.9
446 Burton International Detroit City Wayne 52.9
447 Dickinson Area Catholic Iron Mountain Dickinson 52.9
448 Pleasantview Hastings Area Barry 52.9
449 St. Paul Lutheran Flint City Genesee 52.9
450 Webber Lake Orion Oakland 52.9
451 Hawkins Brighton Livingston 52.8
452 Hollywood Lakeshore School District (Berrien) Berrien 52.8
453 Hopkins Hopkins Allegan 52.8
454 Green L Anse Creuse Macomb 52.7
455 R.B. Boyce Ionia Ionia 52.7
456 Meadows Upper Avondale Oakland 52.6
457 Belmont Rockford Kent 52.5
458 Waukazoo West Ottawa Ottawa 52.5
459 Emma V. Lobbestael Elem. L Anse Creuse Macomb 52.4
460 Remus Chippewa Hills Mecosta 52.4
461 Ross Park Mona Shores Muskegon 52.4
462 Spring Lake Intermediate Spring Lake Ottawa 52.4
463 Three Oaks River Valley Berrien 52.4
464 Edison Coldwater Branch 52.3
465 Lincoln Public Schools of Petoskey Emmet 52.3
466 Richard J. Duncan Elementary Utica Macomb 52.3
467 Breckenridge Breckenridge Gratiot 52.2
468 Kettering Wayne-Westland Community School Dis Wayne 52.2
469 Lincoln Park Mona Shores Muskegon 52.2
470 Renaissance Pub. Sch. Academy Renaissance Public School Academy Isabella 52.2
471 Riley Upper Livonia Wayne 52.2
472 Smith Plymouth-Canton Wayne 52.2
473 Mill Creek Elk Rapids Grand Traverse 52.1
474 Monroe Road Bedford Monroe 52.1
475 Alexander Hamilton Elementary Wayne-Westland Community School Dis Wayne 51.9
476 Hamilton Hamilton Allegan 51.9
477 Southeast Howell Livingston 51.9
478 Saranac Saranac Ionia 51.8
479 Hughes Essexville-Hampton Bay 51.7
480 Mary Helen Guest Walled Lake Consolidated Oakland 51.7
481 Page Thornapple Kellogg Barry 51.7
482 Roosevelt West Bloomfield Oakland 51.7
483 Salem South Lyon Oakland 51.7
484 Wixom Walled Lake Consolidated Oakland 51.7
485 Ann L. Dolsen South Lyon Oakland 51.6
486 Thomas A. Edison Elem. Fraser Macomb 51.6
487 Chesaning Middle Chesaning Union Saginaw 51.5
488 Croswell-Lexington Middle Croswell-Lexington Community School Sanilac 51.5
489 Fenton Intermediate Fenton Genesee 51.5
490 Norris Traverse City Grand Traverse 51.5
491 Waldron Elementary And Middle Fowler Clinton 51.5
492 Almont Almont Lapeer 51.4
493 Brendel Grand Blanc Genesee 51.4
494 Delta Center Grand Ledge Eaton 51.4
495 Frankfort Frankfort-Elberta Benzie 51.4
496 Raisinville Monroe Monroe 51.4
497 St. Ignace Middle St. Ignace Mackinac 51.4
498 Temperance Road Bedford Monroe 51.4
499 Leland Public Schools Leland Leelanau 51.3
500 Parchment North Elem. Parchment Kalamazoo 51.3
501 Lake Hills Grand Haven Ottawa 51.2
502 Chikaming River Valley Berrien 51.1
503 Grand Traverse Academy Grand Traverse Academy Grand Traverse 51.1
504 John Lemmer Escanaba Delta 51.1
505 Nellie Reed Corunna Shiawassee 51.1
506 Ruth Hoppin Three Rivers St. Joseph 51.1
507 Southwood Elementary Kentwood Kent 51.1
508 Whitehall Ealy Elem. Whitehall Muskegon 51.0
509 John F. Farrell-Emmett Elementary S Yale St. Clair 50.9
510 Oaktree Goodrich Genesee 50.9
511 Atwood L Anse Creuse Macomb 50.8
512 Bennie Allen Park Wayne 50.7
513 C.L. Phelps Ishpeming Marquette 50.7
514 Glen Lake Glen Lake Leelanau 50.7
515 Kolb Bay City Bay 50.6
516 Anderson Trenton Wayne 50.0
517 Athens Middle Athens Calhoun 50.0
518 Auburn Hills Christian Auburn Hills Christian School Oakland 50.0
519 Bad Axe Intermediate Bad Axe Huron 50.0
520 Bates Woodhaven-Brownstown School Distric Wayne 50.0
521 Bay County PSA Bay County PSA Bay 50.0
522 Bruce Collins Utica Macomb 50.0
523 Central Flushing Genesee 50.0
524 Central Lake Central Lake Antrim 50.0
525 Cherokee Chippewa Valley Macomb 50.0
526 Cherry Creek Lowell Kent 50.0
527 Child s Lincoln Consolidated School Distric Washtenaw 50.0
528 Cooper Plainwell Kalamazoo 50.0
529 Dansville Dansville Ingham 50.0
530 Dix Street Otsego Allegan 50.0
531 Doherty West Bloomfield Oakland 50.0
532 Explorer Elementary Kentwood Kent 50.0
533 Farrand Plymouth-Canton Wayne 50.0
534 Foster Ludington Area Mason 50.0
535 Gallimore Plymouth-Canton Wayne 50.0
536 Hillman Hillman Montmorency 50.0
537 Howard Community Niles Berrien 50.0
538 Ida Middle Ida Monroe 50.0
539 Indian Woods Port Huron Area St. Clair 50.0
540 Interlochen Traverse City Grand Traverse 50.0
541 King-Westwood Elementary Kalamazoo Kalamazoo 50.0
542 Lakewood Huron Valley Oakland 50.0
543 Laura Smith Haviland Waterford Oakland 50.0
544 Leonard Oxford Area Oakland 50.0
545 Loon Lake Walled Lake Consolidated Oakland 50.0
546 Loren Eyler Airport Monroe 50.0
547 Mid Peninsula Mid Peninsula Delta 50.0
548 Morrish Swartz Creek Genesee 50.0
549 North Central North Central Menominee 50.0
550 Nottawa Community Nottawa Community School St. Joseph 50.0
551 Pentwater Public Pentwater Oceana 50.0
552 Riverside Monroe Monroe 50.0
553 Spring Mills Huron Valley Oakland 50.0
554 Stark Buchanan Berrien 50.0
555 Sunset Lake Vicksburg Kalamazoo 50.0
556 Superior Central Superior Central Alger 50.0
557 Sycamore Hopkins Allegan 50.0
558 The Learning Center Academy The Learning Center Academy Kent 50.0
559 Twin Beach Walled Lake Consolidated Oakland 50.0
560 Webster Escanaba Delta 50.0
561 Woodbridge Zeeland Ottawa 50.0
562 Explorer Williamston Ingham 49.6
563 Mohawk Chippewa Valley Macomb 49.6
564 Byron Area Byron Shiawassee 49.5
565 Galesburg-Augusta Intermediate Galesburg-Augusta Kalamazoo 49.4
566 Gearing East China St. Clair 49.4
567 Hampton Bay City Bay 49.4
568 Adams Midland Midland 49.3
569 Endeavor Charter Academy Endeavor Charter Academy Calhoun 49.3
570 Memorial Riverview Wayne 49.3
571 Reese Middle Reese Tuscola 49.3
572 Windemere Park Charter Academy Windemere Park Charter Academy Ingham 49.3
573 Johnson Huron Valley Oakland 49.2
574 Springview Flushing Genesee 49.2
575 Cedar Street Mason Public Schools (Ingham) Ingham 49.1
576 Croswell Romeo Macomb 49.1
577 Alamo Otsego Allegan 49.0
578 Brace-Lederle K-8 Southfield Oakland 49.0
579 Crossroads Charter Academy Crossroads Charter Academy Mecosta 49.0
580 Highland Huron Valley Oakland 49.0
581 Huntington Riverview Wayne 49.0
582 Longfellow Pontiac City Oakland 49.0
583 Charles Wright Detroit City Wayne 48.9
584 South Meadows Chelsea Washtenaw 48.9
585 Syring Swartz Creek Genesee 48.9
586 Waterloo Monroe Monroe 48.9
587 Alcott Pontiac City Oakland 48.8
588 Lakeview Ludington Area Mason 48.8
589 Lewiston Elementary-Middle Johannesburg-Lewiston Otsego 48.8
590 Pellston Pellston Emmet 48.8
591 Lawton Lawton Van Buren 48.7
592 Sequoyah Chippewa Valley Macomb 48.7
593 Beacon Tree Utica Macomb 48.6
594 Great Oaks Anchor Bay Macomb 48.6
595 Navigator Pinckney Livingston 48.6
596 Beaverton Middle Beaverton Rural Gladwin 48.5
597 Daisy Brook Fremont Newaygo 48.5
598 Eugene M. Nikkara Elem. St. Louis Gratiot 48.5
599 Mark Twain Fraser Macomb 48.5
600 North Ithaca Gratiot 48.5
601 Algonac Algonac St. Clair 48.4
602 Crescent Academy International Plymouth-Canton Wayne 48.4
603 Lakeview Negaunee Marquette 48.4
604 Marshall Middle Marshall Calhoun 48.4
605 Seaton Lapeer Lapeer 48.4
606 Boyne City Middle Boyne City Charlevoix 48.3
607 Lakeville Oxford Area Oakland 48.3
608 Washington Woods Middle Holt Ingham 48.3
609 West Ward Allegan Allegan 48.3
610 Allegan Otsego Allegan 48.2
611 West Lakewood Ionia 48.2
612 Garfield Wyandotte City Wayne 48.1
613 MacArthur Southfield Oakland 48.1
614 New Era Shelby Oceana 48.1
615 Torrey Hill Middle Lake Fenton Genesee 48.1
616 Betsie Valley Benzie County Central Benzie 48.0
617 Chime Kalamazoo Kalamazoo 48.0
618 Coopersville East Coopersville Ottawa 48.0
619 Marlette Middle Marlette Sanilac 48.0
620 Mary McGuire Mt. Pleasant City Isabella 48.0
621 Sodt Jefferson Schools (Monroe) Monroe 48.0
622 E.E. Knight Ovid-Elsie Clinton 47.9
623 Lakes Rockford Kent 47.9
624 Townline Elementary Kentwood Kent 47.9
625 Ojibwa Chippewa Valley Macomb 47.8
626 Pleasant View Magnet Lansing Ingham 47.8
627 Posen Posen Consolidated Presque Isle 47.8
628 Wooddale Farmington Oakland 47.8
629 Hill Troy Oakland 47.7
630 Kenowa Hills Intermediate Kenowa Hills Kent 47.6
631 Koepsell Education Center South Lake Macomb 47.6
632 New Branches New Branches School Kent 47.6
633 North Godwin Godwin Heights Kent 47.6
634 Peck Community Elem. Peck Sanilac 47.6
635 Fountain Roseville Macomb 47.5
636 J.A. Lanigan Farmington Oakland 47.5
637 Nellie Ackerson Middle Manchester Washtenaw 47.5
638 St. Mary Pewamo-Westphalia Clinton 47.5
639 Tyler Road Van Buren Wayne 47.5
640 Allendale Christian Allendale Ottawa 47.4
641 Grace Lutheran St. Joseph Berrien 47.4
642 Robert Kerr Durand Shiawassee 47.4
643 Sheldon Woods West Ottawa Ottawa 47.4
644 Ardmore Lakeview Public Schools (Macomb) Macomb 47.3
645 Cedar Crest Greenville Montcalm 47.3
646 Jennings Quincy Branch 47.3
647 Keller School District Of The City Of Roya Oakland 47.3
648 Maple Walled Lake Consolidated Oakland 47.3
649 Gilkey Plainwell Allegan 47.2
650 Memphis Memphis St. Clair 47.2
651 Parkdale Midland Midland 47.2
652 Sullivan L Anse Baraga 47.2
653 Brimley Brimley Chippewa 47.1
654 Randels Carman-Ainsworth Genesee 47.1
655 Riley St. Johns Clinton 47.1
656 Watersmeet Township Watersmeet Township Gogebic 47.1
657 Coloma Middle Coloma Berrien 47.0
658 Starr Plainwell Allegan 47.0
659 Climax-Scotts Intermediate Climax-Scotts Kalamazoo 46.9
660 Shields Swan Valley Saginaw 46.9
661 Aspen Ridge N.I.C.E. Marquette 46.8
662 Dryden Community Elem. Dryden Lapeer 46.8
663 Mayfield Lapeer Lapeer 46.8
664 Silver Lake Traverse City Grand Traverse 46.8
665 T.C. Holbrook Grand Ledge Eaton 46.8
666 Tecumseh Middle Tecumseh Lenawee 46.8
667 Dublin Walled Lake Consolidated Oakland 46.7
668 Lindemann Allen Park Wayne 46.7
669 Long Lake Traverse City Grand Traverse 46.7
670 Luther Pine River Osceola 46.7
671 Meadowbrook Walled Lake Consolidated Oakland 46.7
672 Shettler Fruitport Muskegon 46.7
673 St. John Lutheran St. John Lutheran School Macomb 46.7
674 Marcellus Middle Marcellus Cass 46.6
675 Suttons Bay Suttons Bay Leelanau 46.6
676 Oxbow Huron Valley Oakland 46.5
677 Elms Road Swartz Creek Genesee 46.4
678 Freeland Freeland Saginaw 46.4
679 Warner Western Jackson 46.4
680 Westwoods Traverse City Grand Traverse 46.4
681 Cheyenne Chippewa Valley Macomb 46.3
682 Grayson Waterford Oakland 46.3
683 Harmon Lakeview Public Schools (Macomb) Macomb 46.3
684 Palmer Grand Rapids Kent 46.3
685 Shelters Southgate Wayne 46.3
686 Twin Rivers Ionia Ionia 46.3
687 Angell Berkley Oakland 46.2
688 East Jordan East Jordan Charlevoix 46.2
689 Keith Walled Lake Consolidated Oakland 46.2
690 Kenwood Cadillac Wexford 46.2
691 McKinley Cadillac Wexford 46.2
692 Muskegon Technical Academy Muskegon Technical Academy Muskegon 46.2
693 New Bedford Academy New Bedford Academy Monroe 46.2
694 Haverhill Portage Kalamazoo 46.0
695 Lincoln Roseville Macomb 46.0
696 Mendon Mendon St. Joseph 46.0
697 Rose Kidd Utica Macomb 46.0
698 Armada Later Armada Macomb 45.9
699 Clinton Valley Chippewa Valley Macomb 45.9
700 Elva Lynch Lapeer Lapeer 45.9
701 Fortis Academy Fortis Academy Washtenaw 45.9
702 Hamlin Rochester Oakland 45.9
703 Lincoln Coldwater Branch 45.9
704 Merritt Academy Merritt Academy Macomb 45.9
705 Oxford Oxford Area Oakland 45.9
706 Fairview Fairview Area Oscoda 45.8
707 Oehrli Montague Muskegon 45.7
708 Ubly Community Ubly Huron 45.7
709 Arrowwood Saginaw Township Saginaw 45.6
710 Carpenter Ann Arbor Washtenaw 45.6
711 Ottawa Chippewa Valley Macomb 45.6
712 Knapp Charter Academy Knapp Charter Academy Kent 45.5
713 McAlear-Sawden Elem. Bay City Bay 45.5
714 Pittsfield Ann Arbor Washtenaw 45.5
715 Ruahmah J. Hutchings Howell Livingston 45.3
716 Taylor Exemplar Academy Taylor Exemplar Academy Wayne 45.3
717 Eureka St. Johns Clinton 45.2
718 Harbor Beach Middle Harbor Beach Huron 45.2
719 Havel Utica Macomb 45.2
720 Johnson Livonia Wayne 45.2
721 Joseph M. Carkenord Elementary L Anse Creuse Macomb 45.2
722 Riverside Constantine St. Joseph 45.2
723 Heritage Stockbridge Ingham 45.1
724 McGrath Grand Blanc Genesee 45.1
725 Vandenberg Southfield Oakland 45.1
726 Willow Woods Warren Consolidated Macomb 45.1
727 Brooks Huron Valley Oakland 45.0
728 Clarksville Lakewood Ionia 45.0
729 Flickinger Utica Macomb 45.0
730 Frank E. Schall Caro Tuscola 45.0
731 Lessenger Lamphere Oakland 45.0
732 Mar Lee Mar Lee Calhoun 45.0
733 Stephenson Stephenson Menominee 45.0
734 Waterford Village Waterford Oakland 45.0
735 Wellston Kaleva Norman Dickson School Distri Manistee 45.0
736 Brookside Big Rapids Mecosta 44.9
737 Gobles Gobles Van Buren 44.9
738 Millside Algonac St. Clair 44.9
739 Shepherd Main Shepherd Isabella 44.9
740 Bear Lake Bear Lake Manistee 44.8
741 Central White Pigeon St. Joseph 44.8
742 Crissman Utica Macomb 44.8
743 Pine Tree Lake Orion Oakland 44.8
744 East Iron Mountain Dickinson 44.7
745 Lake Linden-Hubbell Elem. Lake Linden-Hubbell Houghton 44.7
746 Washington Bessemer Area Gogebic 44.7
747 Marie C. Graham Elem. L Anse Creuse Macomb 44.6
748 Oakley Park Walled Lake Consolidated Oakland 44.6
749 Ottawa Public Schools of Petoskey Emmet 44.6
750 Ralph Waldo Emerson Elem. Fraser Macomb 44.6
751 Rose Pioneer Holly Area Oakland 44.6
752 Ruth McGregor Sand Creek Lenawee 44.6
753 Theo V. Eddy East China St. Clair 44.6
754 Central Owosso Shiawassee 44.4
755 Douglass Houghton Waterford Oakland 44.4
756 Haggerty Van Buren Wayne 44.4
757 Masonic Heights Lake Shore Public Schools (Macomb) Macomb 44.4
758 Ashley Anchor Bay Macomb 44.3
759 East K-8 Holland City Ottawa 44.3
760 Ridgeview Sparta Kent 44.3
761 Thelma Buffey Kearsley Genesee 44.3
762 Union City Middle Union City Calhoun 44.3
763 Cummings Grandville Kent 44.2
764 Dekeyser Utica Macomb 44.2
765 Morgan Utica Macomb 44.2
766 C.L.K. Public Schools of Calumet Houghton 44.1
767 Concord Academy-Petoskey/Atkins Concord Academy - Petoskey Emmet 44.1
768 Hanover Hanover-Horton Jackson 44.1
769 Inland Lakes Middle Inland Lakes Cheboygan 44.1
770 Kenwood Clawson City Oakland 44.1
771 Lincoln Hudson Lenawee 44.1
772 Oakland School District of the City of Roya Oakland 44.1
773 Onsted Intermediate Onsted Lenawee 44.1
774 Pine Avenue Alma Gratiot 44.1
775 Ridge Park Charter Academy Ridge Park Charter Academy Kent 44.1
776 American Montessori Academy American Montessori Academy Wayne 44.0
777 Fremont Battle Creek Calhoun 44.0
778 Munn Middle Fowlerville Livingston 44.0
779 Grogan Southgate Wayne 43.9
780 Red Arrow Hartford Van Buren 43.9
781 Simonds Lamphere Oakland 43.9
782 Bentley Junior High Bentley Genesee 43.8
783 Besser Alpena Alpena 43.8
784 Brandon Intermediate Brandon Oakland 43.8
785 Ellsworth Comm Elem./High Ellsworth Antrim 43.8
786 McBain McBain Rural Agricultural Missaukee 43.8
787 Mesick Middle Mesick Consolidated Wexford 43.8
788 Norway-Vulcan Area Norway-Vulcan Dickinson 43.8
789 Trinity Lutheran Monroe Monroe 43.8
790 Walsh Utica Macomb 43.8
791 Pine Island Elementary Comstock Park Kent 43.7
792 Rankin Carman-Ainsworth Genesee 43.7
793 Baker Huron Valley Oakland 43.6
794 Bangor Central Bangor Township Bay 43.5
795 Burr Utica Macomb 43.5
796 Crystal Lake Benzie County Central Benzie 43.5
797 Lone Pine Bloomfield Hills Oakland 43.5
798 Bertha Robinson East Jackson Jackson 43.4
799 Joseph C. Sterling Elem. Airport Monroe 43.4
800 Ruth Fox North Branch Lapeer 43.4
801 Washington Owosso Shiawassee 43.4
802 Garfield Port Huron Area St. Clair 43.3
803 Holy Name Escanaba Delta 43.3
804 John M. Barnes Elem. Flat Rock Wayne 43.3
805 Quincy Zeeland Ottawa 43.3
806 Gateway St. Johns Clinton 43.2
807 George Long Grass Lake Jackson 43.2
808 Marion Marion Osceola 43.2
809 Olivet Middle Olivet Eaton 43.2
810 Voyager Howell Livingston 43.2
811 Beck Centennial Elem. Utica Macomb 43.1
812 Bellview East Detroit Macomb 43.1
813 Pine Street Elementary Wayland Union Allegan 43.1
814 Campbell Mona Shores Muskegon 43.0
815 Charlevoix Middle Charlevoix Charlevoix 43.0
816 Sherwood Saginaw Township Saginaw 43.0
817 Wayne Gray Addison Lenawee 43.0
818 Big Bay De Noc Big Bay De Noc Delta 42.9
819 Bloomingdale Bloomingdale Van Buren 42.9
820 Caseville Caseville Huron 42.9
821 Clare Middle Clare Clare 42.9
822 Doyle Knight Durand Shiawassee 42.9
823 Floyd Ebeling Utica Macomb 42.9
824 Fordline Southgate Wayne 42.9
825 Indian Hills Romeo Macomb 42.9
826 Iris Becker Dearborn City Wayne 42.9
827 Keystone Academy Keystone Academy Wayne 42.9
828 Schoolcraft Waterford Oakland 42.9
829 T.R. Davis Dollar Bay-Tamarack City Area Schoo Houghton 42.9
830 Whitehills East Lansing Ingham 42.9
831 Woodland Carman-Ainsworth Genesee 42.9
832 Clayton H. Symons Milan Washtenaw 42.8
833 Ballard Niles Berrien 42.7
834 Laker Elementary Laker Huron 42.7
835 Wilkerson Warren Consolidated Macomb 42.7
836 A.A. Rather Ionia Ionia 42.6
837 Allen Southgate Wayne 42.6
838 Creative Montessori Academy Creative Montessori Academy Wayne 42.6
839 Eisenhower Fraser Macomb 42.6
840 Elwell Van Buren Wayne 42.6
841 Field Plymouth-Canton Wayne 42.6
842 Long Dearborn City Wayne 42.5
843 Borland Imlay City Lapeer 42.4
844 Ca Frost Environmental Science Acad Grand Rapids Kent 42.4
845 Coleman Coleman Midland 42.4
846 Elms Flushing Genesee 42.4
847 Hoben Plymouth-Canton Wayne 42.4
848 Tyrone City of Harper Woods Wayne 42.4
849 YMCA Service Learning Academy YMCA Service Learning Academy Wayne 42.4
850 Decatur Middle Decatur Van Buren 42.3
851 Louise Peacock Corunna Shiawassee 42.3
852 Onaway Onaway Area Community School Distri Presque Isle 42.3
853 South Range Adams Township Houghton 42.3
854 Eagle View Kent City Kent 42.2
855 Ella M. White Alpena Alpena 42.2
856 Eugene B. Elliot Elem. Wayne-Westland Community School Dis Wayne 42.2
857 Woodland Park Academy Woodland Park Academy Genesee 42.2
858 Manistee Catholic Central Schools Manistee Manistee 42.1
859 May V. Peck Center Line Macomb 42.1
860 Wilbur Bills Durand Shiawassee 42.1
861 Grant Middle Grant Newaygo 42.0
862 Kuehn-Haven Middle Montrose Genesee 42.0
863 Edgewood Fruitport Muskegon 41.9
864 Latson Road Howell Livingston 41.9
865 Parchment Central Elem. Parchment Kalamazoo 41.9
866 Parkwood-Upjohn Elementary Kalamazoo Kalamazoo 41.9
867 South Hudsonville Ottawa 41.9
868 Black Warren Consolidated Macomb 41.8
869 Greyhound Intermediate Eaton Rapids Eaton 41.8
870 Potterville Middle Potterville Eaton 41.8
871 Briarwood Warren Woods Macomb 41.7
872 C.W. Neff Grand Ledge Eaton 41.7
873 Cooper Livonia Wayne 41.7
874 Dibble Jackson Jackson 41.7
875 Erie Chippewa Valley Macomb 41.7
876 Fischer Taylor Wayne 41.7
877 Keicher Michigan Center Jackson 41.7
878 Midland Acad. Advanced/Creative Stu Midland Acad. Advanced/Creative Stu Midland 41.7
879 Sandusky Middle Sandusky Sanilac 41.7
880 Trinity Lutheran St. Joseph Berrien 41.7
881 Waverly East Intermediate Waverly Ingham 41.7
882 Webberville Webberville Ingham 41.7
883 Bahweting Anishnabe PSA Bahweting Anishnabe PSA Chippewa 41.5
884 Beal City Beal City Isabella 41.5
885 Gaylord Intermediate Gaylord Otsego 41.5
886 Gier Hillsdale Hillsdale 41.5
887 Lean Warren Consolidated Macomb 41.5
888 Palms East China St. Clair 41.5
889 Roosevelt Zeeland Ottawa 41.5
890 Surline Middle West Branch-Rose City Ogemaw 41.5
891 Emerson Owosso Shiawassee 41.4
892 Susick Warren Consolidated Macomb 41.4
893 Perry Perry Shiawassee 41.3
894 South River L Anse Creuse Macomb 41.3
895 Central Munising Alger 41.2
896 Chicago Street Bronson Branch 41.2
897 MacDonald Anchor Bay St. Clair 41.2
898 Moccasin Buchanan Berrien 41.2
899 Hyatt Linden Genesee 41.1
900 North Ward Allegan Allegan 41.1
901 Seymour Flushing Genesee 41.1
902 Shawnee Chippewa Valley Macomb 41.1
903 Elmwood South Lake Macomb 41.0
904 Kate Dowdall Kearsley Genesee 41.0
905 Bentheim Hamilton Allegan 40.9
906 Fox Chippewa Valley Macomb 40.9
907 George R. Carter Middle Clio Area Genesee 40.9
908 Lakeland Coldwater Branch 40.9
909 Reid Grand Blanc Genesee 40.9
910 Woodview Belding Area Ionia 40.9
911 Challenger Elementary Kentwood Kent 40.8
912 Gill Farmington Oakland 40.8
913 Lakeport Port Huron Area St. Clair 40.8
914 Creative Arts Academy Benton Harbor Berrien 40.7
915 Erickson School District of Ypsilanti Washtenaw 40.7
916 West Godwin Godwin Heights Kent 40.7
917 Park Three Rivers St. Joseph 40.6
918 Pennfield Central Pennfield Calhoun 40.6
919 Columbiaville Lakeville Lapeer 40.5
920 Lake City Upper Elem. Lake City Area Missaukee 40.5
921 Lakeview Middle Lakeview Sch. District (Calhoun) Calhoun 40.5
922 Lincoln Zeeland Ottawa 40.5
923 Mason County Eastern Elem. Sch. Mason County Eastern Mason 40.5
924 South Hamlin Ludington Area Mason 40.5
925 Central Vassar Tuscola 40.4
926 Christiancy Monroe Monroe 40.4
927 Lakeview Lakeview Community Schools (Montcal Montcalm 40.4
928 W. Mich Academy of Arts And Academi West MI Academy of Arts And Academi Ottawa 40.4
929 Great Oaks Academy Great Oaks Academy Macomb 40.3
930 Patterson Holly Area Oakland 40.3
931 Seminole Academy Mt. Clemens Community School Distri Macomb 40.3
932 Washington Romeo Macomb 40.3
933 Beckham Academy Detroit City Wayne 40.2
934 Williams Jonesville Hillsdale 40.2
935 Woodside West Ottawa Ottawa 40.2
936 Charlotte Middle Charlotte Eaton 40.0
937 Great Lakes West Ottawa Ottawa 40.0
938 Hinks Alpena Alpena 40.0
939 Huron Chippewa Valley Macomb 40.0
940 Linsday Bay City Bay 40.0
941 Long Rapids Alpena Alpena 40.0
942 Mayville Mayville Tuscola 40.0
943 Morey Charter Morey Charter School Isabella 40.0
944 Paragon Charter Academy Paragon Charter Academy Jackson 40.0
945 Parkview Wyoming Kent 40.0
946 Pierce Flint City Genesee 40.0
947 West Wyoming Kent 40.0
948 Mancelona Middle Mancelona Antrim 39.8
949 Red Hawk Cedar Springs Kent 39.8
950 Schwarzkoff Utica Macomb 39.8
951 Summit Academy North Elementary Summit Academy North Wayne 39.8
952 James Madison Wayne-Westland Community School Dis Wayne 39.7
953 Pinewood Warren Woods Macomb 39.7
954 Plumbrook Utica Macomb 39.7
955 Dort Roseville Macomb 39.6
956 Lincoln Wayne-Westland Community School Dis Wayne 39.6
957 Lincoln Redner Lincoln Consolidated Washtenaw 39.6
958 North Watervliet Berrien 39.6
959 Huron Academy Huron Academy Macomb 39.5
960 Unionville-Sebewaing Middle Unionville-Sebewaing Area S.D. Tuscola 39.5
961 Lakeland Elk Rapids Antrim 39.4
962 Madison Madison School District (Lenawee) Lenawee 39.4
963 Mound Park Fitzgerald Macomb 39.4
964 Vestaburg Community Elem. Vestaburg Montcalm 39.4
965 Centreville Centreville St. Joseph 39.3
966 G.T. Norman Reed City Osceola 39.3
967 Au Gres-Sims Au Gres-Sims Arenac 39.1
968 Brookwood Elementary Kentwood Kent 39.1
969 Central Iron Mountain Dickinson 39.1
970 Haigh Dearborn City Wayne 39.1
971 Harper Creek Middle Harper Creek Calhoun 39.1
972 Riverview Big Rapids Mecosta 39.1
973 Schuchard Utica Macomb 39.1
974 Jefferson Holland City Ottawa 39.0
975 Taylor Trenton Wayne 39.0
976 Clinton Clinton Lenawee 38.9
977 Foreign Language Immersion Detroit City Wayne 38.9
978 Lighthouse Anchor Bay Macomb 38.9
979 McIntyre Southfield Oakland 38.9
980 Morley Stanwood Middle Morley Stanwood Mecosta 38.9
981 Vanderbilt Charter Academy Vanderbilt Charter Academy Ottawa 38.9
982 Woodside Hartford Van Buren 38.9
983 Erving Woodhaven-Brownstown School Distric Wayne 38.8
984 Wilde Warren Consolidated Macomb 38.8
985 Atherton Middle Atherton Genesee 38.7
986 Edgerton Upper Tri County Montcalm 38.7
987 Lottie M. Schmidt Elem. Anchor Bay Macomb 38.7
988 Rainbow Clintondale Macomb 38.7
989 Colon Colon St. Joseph 38.6
990 Hunter Gibraltar Wayne 38.6
991 Rogers Lane Wyoming Kent 38.6
992 Webster Hazel Park City Oakland 38.6
993 John F. Kennedy Elem. Manistee Manistee 38.5
994 Northglade Kalamazoo Kalamazoo 38.5
995 Norton Three Rivers St. Joseph 38.5
996 Palo Community Palo Ionia 38.5
997 Tekonsha Tekonsha Calhoun 38.5
998 Turrill Lapeer Lapeer 38.5
999 Walden Green Day Walden Green Day School Ottawa 38.5
1000 Whitmore Lake Middle Whitmore Lake Washtenaw 38.5
1001 Central Montcalm Upper Elem. Central Montcalm Montcalm 38.4
1002 Inverness Cheboygan Cheboygan 38.4
1003 Manton Consolidated Middle Manton Consolidated Wexford 38.4
1004 Wegienka Woodhaven-Brownstown School Distric Wayne 38.4
1005 Barryton Chippewa Hills Mecosta 38.3
1006 Carson City Carson City-Crystal Montcalm 38.3
1007 East Kelloggsville Kelloggsville Kent 38.3
1008 Kempton Saginaw City Saginaw 38.3
1009 Lawrence Lawrence Van Buren 38.3
1010 Merrill Merrill Saginaw 38.3
1011 Roscommon Middle Gerrish-Higgins Roscommon 38.3
1012 Bessie Hoffman Lincoln Consolidated School Distric Washtenaw 38.2
1013 Ealy West Bloomfield Oakland 38.2
1014 Metro Charter Academy Metro Charter Academy Wayne 38.2
1015 Savage Road Van Buren Wayne 38.2
1016 William D. Miller Elem. Huron Wayne 38.2
1017 Arbor Academy Arbor Academy Calhoun 38.1
1018 Macomb Detroit City Wayne 38.1
1019 Pierce Roseville Macomb 38.1
1020 Wood Creek Farmington Oakland 38.1
1021 Blesch Intermediate Menominee Menominee 37.9
1022 Chapman Gibraltar Wayne 37.9
1023 Morris Adler Southfield Oakland 37.9
1024 Richardson Oscoda Iosco 37.9
1025 Velma Matson Upper Elem. Newaygo Newaygo 37.9
1026 Donald J. Yacks Elem. L Anse Creuse Macomb 37.8
1027 Franklin Cadillac Wexford 37.7
1028 Hale Area Middle Hale Iosco 37.7
1029 Maple Grove Lapeer Lapeer 37.7
1030 Pittsford Area Elem. Pittsford Hillsdale 37.7
1031 Washington Marysville St. Clair 37.7
1032 Wiley Utica Macomb 37.7
1033 Cromie Warren Consolidated Macomb 37.6
1034 Fiegel Plymouth-Canton Wayne 37.6
1035 H.D. Crull Port Huron Area St. Clair 37.6
1036 Crystal Carson City-Crystal Montcalm 37.5
1037 Engadine Engadine Consolidated Mackinac 37.5
1038 Fairview Lansing Ingham 37.5
1039 Hoover Wayne-Westland Community School Dis Wayne 37.5
1040 Lewton Lansing Ingham 37.5
1041 Lucile S. Patton Elem. Roseville Macomb 37.5
1042 Oriole Park Wyoming Kent 37.5
1043 Standish-Sterling Middle Standish-Sterling Arenac 37.5
1044 Cass City Middle Cass City Tuscola 37.4
1045 Charles A. Poupard Elem. Grosse Pointe Wayne 37.3
1046 Ferry Grand Haven Ottawa 37.3
1047 Fulton Fulton Gratiot 37.3
1048 Henry Ruff Garden City Wayne 37.3
1049 James T. Jones Elementary School (9 Gladstone Delta 37.3
1050 Rogers Berkley Oakland 37.3
1051 William Austin Burt Waterford Oakland 37.3
1052 William Beaumont Waterford Oakland 37.3
1053 Arno Allen Park Wayne 37.1
1054 Botsford Clarenceville Oakland 37.1
1055 Chesterfield L Anse Creuse Macomb 37.1
1056 Marshall Greene Middle Birch Run Area Saginaw 37.1
1057 Yake Woodhaven-Brownstown School Distric Wayne 37.1
1058 Belle River East China St. Clair 37.0
1059 Jack Harvey Utica Macomb 36.8
1060 Lake Ann Benzie County Central Benzie 36.8
1061 Lakeside Manistique Schoolcraft 36.8
1062 Polk Dearborn Heights School District #7 Wayne 36.8
1063 Rudyard Middle Rudyard Chippewa 36.8
1064 Southeast Kelloggsville Kelloggsville Kent 36.8
1065 Huron Park Roseville Macomb 36.6
1066 Bowen Elementary Kentwood Kent 36.5
1067 Fred W. Ritter Airport Monroe 36.5
1068 Niedermeier Airport Monroe 36.5
1069 Richmond Middle Richmond Macomb 36.5
1070 Carsonville Carsonville-Port Sanilac School Dis Sanilac 36.4
1071 Chrysler Detroit City Wayne 36.4
1072 Fair Haven Algonac St. Clair 36.4
1073 North Holland West Ottawa Ottawa 36.4
1074 Republic-Michigamme Republic-Michigamme Marquette 36.4
1075 Springfield Middle Battle Creek Calhoun 36.4
1076 St. Helen Saginaw City Saginaw 36.4
1077 Summerfield Summerfield Monroe 36.4
1078 West Kelloggsville Kelloggsville Kent 36.4
1079 Wilson Community Alpena Alpena 36.4
1080 Apollo Huron Valley Oakland 36.2
1081 Donelson Hills Waterford Oakland 36.2
1082 Memorial East Jackson Jackson 36.2
1083 Reeths-Puffer Intermediate Sch. Reeths-Puffer Muskegon 36.2
1084 Springport Springport Jackson 36.2
1085 Washington Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa 36.2
1086 William Grace Farmington Oakland 36.2
1087 Post Oak Lansing Ingham 36.1
1088 Alcona Alcona Alcona 36.0
1089 Estabrook School District of Ypsilanti Washtenaw 36.0
1090 Ewell Utica Macomb 36.0
1091 Litchfield Litchfield Hillsdale 36.0
1092 South Monroe Monroe Monroe 36.0
1093 Meridian Junior High Meridian Midland 35.9
1094 Whitmore-Bolles Dearborn City Wayne 35.9
1095 Eastwood Sturgis St. Joseph 35.7
1096 MacGregor Bay City Bay 35.7
1097 North Shore South Haven Van Buren 35.7
1098 Sand Lake Tri County Kent 35.7
1099 St. Paul Lutheran Lapeer Lapeer 35.7
1100 Washington Wyandotte City Wayne 35.7
1101 Baldwin Baldwin Lake 35.6
1102 Gladiola Wyoming Kent 35.6
1103 Riverside Waterford Oakland 35.6
1104 Tawas Area Tawas Iosco 35.6
1105 Gladwin Intermediate Gladwin Gladwin 35.5
1106 Hillside Harrison Clare 35.5
1107 Montabella Middle Montabella Montcalm 35.4
1108 Morenci Area Middle Morenci Lenawee 35.4
1109 Roosevelt East Detroit Macomb 35.4
1110 Lincoln Brick Lincoln Consolidated School Distric Washtenaw 35.3
1111 East Comstock Kalamazoo 35.2
1112 Edison Public School Academy Edison Public School Academy Wayne 35.2
1113 Fillmore Warren Consolidated Macomb 35.1
1114 Meachum Junior High Millington Tuscola 35.1
1115 Nowlin Dearborn City Wayne 35.1
1116 Washington East China St. Clair 35.1
1117 Capac Middle Capac St. Clair 35.0
1118 Carney-Nadeau Carney-Nadeau Menominee 35.0
1119 Da Vinci Institute (K-5) The Da Vinci Institute Jackson 35.0
1120 East Olive St. Johns Clinton 35.0
1121 Linwood Pinconning Bay 35.0
1122 Miller Center Line Macomb 35.0
1123 Frank E. Weiss Elem. Gibraltar Wayne 34.9
1124 Kingston Kingston Tuscola 34.9
1125 Ronald H Brown Academy Detroit City Wayne 34.9
1126 Townsend Vandercook Lake Jackson 34.9
1127 Tustin Pine River Osceola 34.9
1128 Wildwood Wayne-Westland Community School Dis Wayne 34.9
1129 Beechnau Ravenna Muskegon 34.8
1130 Detroit Open Detroit City Wayne 34.8
1131 Jefferson Coldwater Branch 34.8
1132 Lodge Detroit City Wayne 34.8
1133 Mark C. Roose Center Line Macomb 34.8
1134 Romulus Romulus Wayne 34.8
1135 Roosevelt Port Huron Area St. Clair 34.8
1136 West Iron County Middle West Iron County Iron 34.8
1137 White Pine Academy White Pine Academy Ingham 34.8
1138 Adlai Stevenson Southfield Oakland 34.7
1139 Mason County Central Upper Elementa Mason County Central Mason 34.7
1140 Whiteford Whiteford Agricultural Monroe 34.7
1141 Amanda Moore Romeo Macomb 34.6
1142 Cherry Street Intermediate Kalkaska Kalkaska 34.6
1143 Emerson Ionia Ionia 34.6
1144 Hope Middle Holt Ingham 34.6
1145 Ottawa Buchanan Berrien 34.6
1146 Graebner Utica Macomb 34.5
1147 Grand Blanc Academy Grand Blanc Academy Genesee 34.5
1148 Riverside Middle Crestwood Wayne 34.5
1149 Sparlingville Port Huron Area St. Clair 34.5
1150 West Utica Utica Macomb 34.5
1151 Academy of Southfield Academy of Southfield Oakland 34.4
1152 Concord Community Elem. Concord Jackson 34.4
1153 Elmhurst Lansing Ingham 34.4
1154 Wexford Community Lansing Ingham 34.4
1155 Prevail Academy Prevail Academy Macomb 34.3
1156 Sanborn Alpena Alpena 34.3
1157 Homer Middle Homer Calhoun 34.2
1158 Landmark Academy Landmark Academy St. Clair 34.2
1159 Meadowlawn Elementary Kentwood Kent 34.2
1160 Brown Huron Wayne 34.1
1161 Cherry Knoll Traverse City Grand Traverse 34.0
1162 Geer Park Dearborn City Wayne 34.0
1163 Gier Park Lansing Ingham 34.0
1164 Herig Saginaw City Saginaw 34.0
1165 Farmington Garden City Wayne 33.9
1166 Hesperia Middle Hesperia Newaygo 33.9
1167 Taft Wyandotte City Wayne 33.9
1168 Eastside Niles Berrien 33.8
1169 Holly Holly Area Oakland 33.8
1170 Joyce Detroit City Wayne 33.8
1171 South Walnut Bangor Public Schools (Van Buren) Van Buren 33.8
1172 Brandywine Brandywine Berrien 33.7
1173 Aberdeen Elementary 9280 Grand Rapids Kent 33.3
1174 Attwood Lansing Ingham 33.3
1175 Avalon South Lake Macomb 33.3
1176 Bingham Academy Bingham Academy Alpena 33.3
1177 Carl Sandburg Waterford Oakland 33.3
1178 Creative Learning Academy Of Scienc Creative Learning Academy Of Scienc Gladwin 33.3
1179 Crothers Center Line Macomb 33.3
1180 Forrest G. Averill Lansing Ingham 33.3
1181 Gaudior Academy Gaudior Academy Wayne 33.3
1182 Harwood Warren Consolidated Macomb 33.3
1183 Hiller Lamphere Oakland 33.3
1184 Holy Ghost Lutheran Monroe Monroe 33.3
1185 K.I. Sawyer Gwinn Area Marquette 33.3
1186 Lamora Park School 9352 Battle Creek Calhoun 33.3
1187 Lincoln Community Alpena Alpena 33.3
1188 Mio-AuSable Mio-AuSable Oscoda 33.3
1189 Stark School of Technology Detroit City Wayne 33.3
1190 Sugarbush Anchor Bay Macomb 33.3
1191 Walt Disney Fraser Macomb 33.3
1192 West MI Academy of Environmental Sc West MI Academy of Environmental Sc Kent 33.3
1193 Forest Park East Detroit Macomb 32.9
1194 Hoover Hazel Park City Oakland 32.9
1195 Morse Troy Oakland 32.8
1196 Pleasantview East Detroit Macomb 32.8
1197 Adrian Middle School 5/6 Building Adrian City Lenawee 32.7
1198 Greenwood Lakeview Public Schools (Macomb) Macomb 32.7
1199 Ludington Magnet Middle Detroit City Wayne 32.5
1200 Muslim American Youth Academy Dearborn City Wayne 32.5
1201 St. Charles St. Charles Saginaw 32.5
1202 Bingham Lansing Ingham 32.4
1203 Grandview Clarenceville Oakland 32.4
1204 Gudith Woodhaven-Brownstown School Distric Wayne 32.4
1205 Laurus Academy Laurus Academy Oakland 32.4
1206 Mary D. Mitchell Ann Arbor Washtenaw 32.4
1207 North Saginaw Charter Academy North Saginaw Charter Academy Saginaw 32.4
1208 Patrick Hamilton Middle Dowagiac Union Cass 32.4
1209 Summit Academy Summit Academy Wayne 32.4
1210 Thomas Read Shelby Oceana 32.4
1211 C.K. Schickler Lapeer Lapeer 32.3
1212 Baylor Woodson Inkster-Edison Wayne 32.2
1213 Conner Creek Academy East Conner Creek Academy East Macomb 32.2
1214 Houghton Lake Middle Houghton Lake Roscommon 32.2
1215 White Cloud Upper White Cloud Newaygo 32.2
1216 Hatherly Warren Consolidated Macomb 32.1
1217 John F. Kennedy Van Dyke Macomb 32.1
1218 Reynolds Reading Hillsdale 32.1
1219 Clarence Randall Elem. Taylor Wayne 32.0
1220 Kaleva Kaleva Norman Dickson School Distri Manistee 32.0
1221 Pine Trails Allegan Allegan 32.0
1222 Memorial Garden City Wayne 31.9
1223 Monroe Wyandotte City Wayne 31.9
1224 Pleasant Lake Walled Lake Consolidated Oakland 31.9
1225 Vandenberg South Redford Wayne 31.9
1226 Academy Of Waterford Academy Of Waterford Oakland 31.8
1227 Hillcrest Big Rapids Mecosta 31.8
1228 Mason Central Mason Consolidated Schools (Monroe) Monroe 31.8
1229 Sunset Alpena Alpena 31.8
1230 Platte River Benzie County Central Benzie 31.7
1231 Burton Glen Charter Academy Burton Glen Charter Academy Genesee 31.6
1232 Rawsonville Van Buren Wayne 31.6
1233 Robert D. Brandon Elem. Martin Allegan 31.6
1234 Custer Monroe Monroe 31.5
1235 Pardee Dearborn Heights School District #7 Wayne 31.5
1236 Walnut Hills Greenville Montcalm 31.5
1237 Central Linden Genesee 31.4
1238 Cory Romulus Wayne 31.4
1239 Lyons Lansing Ingham 31.4
1240 Sherwood Park Grand Rapids Kent 31.4
1241 Spring Valley Kalamazoo Kalamazoo 31.4
1242 Alba Alba Antrim 31.3
1243 Beach Fruitport Muskegon 31.3
1244 Delton-Kellogg Middle Delton-Kellogg Barry 31.3
1245 North Huron North Huron Huron 31.3
1246 Rapid City Kalkaska Kalkaska 31.3
1247 Stuckey Redford Union Wayne 31.3
1248 Vandenberg Wayne-Westland Community School Dis Wayne 31.3
1249 Alumni Memorial Roseville Macomb 31.1
1250 Bath Bath Clinton 31.1
1251 Kinyon Taylor Wayne 31.1
1252 Maplewood Maple Valley Eaton 31.1
1253 Wick Romulus Wayne 31.1
1254 Blair Moody Taylor Wayne 30.9
1255 Cardinal Orchard View Muskegon 30.9
1256 Bulman Redford Union Wayne 30.8
1257 Coolidge Flint City Genesee 30.8
1258 North Dickinson North Dickinson County Dickinson 30.8
1259 Patchin Wayne-Westland Community School Dis Wayne 30.8
1260 Wolverine Wolverine Cheboygan 30.8
1261 Baldwin Heights Greenville Montcalm 30.7
1262 Dresden Utica Macomb 30.7
1263 Hollywood Monroe Monroe 30.6
1264 Edgemont Van Buren Wayne 30.5
1265 Bark River-Harris Bark River-Harris Delta 30.4
1266 Cedarville Les Cheneaux Mackinac 30.4
1267 Detroit Merit Charter Academy Detroit Merit Charter Academy Wayne 30.4
1268 Francois Maconce Anchor Bay Macomb 30.4
1269 Glenwood Elementary Kentwood Kent 30.4
1270 McKinley Wyandotte City Wayne 30.4
1271 North Lansing Ingham 30.4
1272 Snow Dearborn City Wayne 30.4
1273 Violet Lake Shore Public Schools (Macomb) Macomb 30.4
1274 Douglas Garden City Wayne 30.3
1275 Shawmut Hills Grand Rapids Kent 30.3
1276 Siersma Warren Consolidated Macomb 30.3
1277 Shaftsburg Perry Shiawassee 30.2
1278 Ontonagon Area Ontonagon Ontonagon 30.0
1279 Ottawa Montessori Grand Rapids Kent 30.0
1280 Pickford Pickford Chippewa 30.0
1281 South Godwin Godwin Heights Kent 30.0
1282 Thomas Jefferson Elem. South Redford Wayne 30.0
1283 Urbandale Battle Creek Calhoun 30.0
1284 Evart Middle Evart Osceola 29.9
1285 Central Mt. Morris Consolidated Genesee 29.8
1286 Manor Monroe Monroe 29.7
1287 Allendale Melvindale-North Allen Park Wayne 29.6
1288 Blair Traverse City Grand Traverse 29.6
1289 Fisher South Redford Wayne 29.6
1290 Haas Genesee Genesee 29.5
1291 Jane Addams South Redford Wayne 29.5
1292 Nataki Talibah Schoolhouse of Detro Nataki Talibah Schoolhouse of Detro Wayne 29.5
1293 Advanced Technology Academy Advanced Technology Academy Wayne 29.4
1294 Carrollton Carrollton Saginaw 29.4
1295 Coffey Elementary/Middle Detroit City Wayne 29.4
1296 Carstens Detroit City Wayne 29.3
1297 Glerum West Ottawa Ottawa 29.3
1298 Lathers Garden City Wayne 29.3
1299 Anna Michen Fennville Allegan 29.2
1300 Holton Middle Holton Muskegon 29.2
1301 Washington Gardner Albion Calhoun 29.1
1302 Crescentwood East Detroit Macomb 29.0
1303 Bernice McDowell Elem. Taylor Wayne 28.9
1304 Cavanaugh Lansing Ingham 28.9
1305 Dye Carman-Ainsworth Genesee 28.9
1306 Forest View Lansing Ingham 28.9
1307 Green Acres Warren Consolidated Macomb 28.9
1308 West Bendle Bendle Genesee 28.7
1309 Arenac Eastern Arenac Eastern Arenac 28.6
1310 Bryant Owosso Shiawassee 28.6
1311 Burr Oak High Burr Oak St. Joseph 28.6
1312 Christ The King Lutheran-Sebewaing Unionville-Sebewaing Area S.D. Tuscola 28.6
1313 Concord Academy: Antrim Concord Academy: Antrim Antrim 28.6
1314 Dudley Battle Creek Calhoun 28.6
1315 Hunt Jackson Jackson 28.6
1316 Oakman Dearborn City Wayne 28.6
1317 Oakridge Upper Oakridge Muskegon 28.6
1318 Raupp Lincoln Park Wayne 28.6
1319 Sheridan Road Lansing Clinton 28.6
1320 Pepper Oak Park City Oakland 28.4
1321 Chapelle School District of Ypsilanti Washtenaw 28.3
1322 Farwell Middle Farwell Clare 28.3
1323 Kaiser Roseville Macomb 28.3
1324 Northeastern Kalamazoo Kalamazoo 28.3
1325 Angus Warren Consolidated Macomb 28.2
1326 Ford Willow Run Washtenaw 28.2
1327 International Academy of Flint (2-1 International Academy of Flint Genesee 28.2
1328 Mecosta Chippewa Hills Mecosta 28.2
1329 Rose City Middle West Branch-Rose City Ogemaw 28.2
1330 Chippewassee Midland Midland 28.1
1331 Ken-O-Sha Park Grand Rapids Kent 28.1
1332 Eastland Roseville Macomb 28.0
1333 Floyd Bullock Creek Midland 28.0
1334 Kettering Willow Run Washtenaw 28.0
1335 Leslie Middle Leslie Ingham 28.0
1336 Sunfield Lakewood Ionia 28.0
1337 Whittemore-Prescott Elementary Whittemore-Prescott Iosco 28.0
1338 Bunche Detroit City Wayne 27.9
1339 Boyne Falls Boyne Falls Charlevoix 27.8
1340 Golightly Education Center Detroit City Wayne 27.8
1341 Hamtramck Academy Hamtramck Academy Wayne 27.8
1342 Langston Hughes Academy Detroit City Wayne 27.8
1343 Marjorie Carlson Van Dyke Macomb 27.8
1344 Academy of Lathrup Village Academy of Lathrup Village Oakland 27.6
1345 Campus Elementary 09282 Grand Rapids Kent 27.5
1346 Ashley Middle Ashley Gratiot 27.3
1347 Creative Technologies Academy Creative Technologies Academy Kent 27.3
1348 Drummond Island Detour Chippewa 27.3
1349 Ewen-Trout Creek Consolidated Ewen-Trout Creek Consolidated Schoo Ontonagon 27.3
1350 Martin Luther King Jr Ed Center M.L. King Jr. Education Center Wayne 27.3
1351 Soo Township Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa 27.3
1352 Victory Academy Charter Victory Academy Charter School Washtenaw 27.3
1353 Walton Charter Academy Walton Charter Academy Oakland 27.3
1354 Westview Fitzgerald Macomb 27.3
1355 Edison-Oakland Academy Edison-Oakland Academy Oakland 27.2
1356 Lafayette Lincoln Park Wayne 27.2
1357 Bedford Dearborn Heights School District #7 Wayne 26.8
1358 McDonald Dearborn City Wayne 26.8
1359 Nims Muskegon City Muskegon 26.8
1360 New City Academy New City Academy Ingham 26.7
1361 Roosevelt/McGrath Elem. Wayne-Westland Community School Dis Wayne 26.7
1362 Tomlinson Westwood Wayne 26.7
1363 Washington Flint City Genesee 26.7
1364 Webb Hazel Park City Oakland 26.7
1365 Lowrey Dearborn City Wayne 26.6
1366 Albert Schweitzer Wayne-Westland Community School Dis Wayne 26.5
1367 Dickinson East Hamtramck Wayne 26.5
1368 Hanstein Detroit City Wayne 26.5
1369 Dawson Allegan Allegan 26.4
1370 Bellevue Bellevue Eaton 26.3
1371 Capital Area Academy Capital Area Academy Ingham 26.3
1372 Michigan Early Elementary Center Michigan Early Elementary Center Ingham 26.3
1373 Waldron Waldron Hillsdale 26.3
1374 Glenn Schoenhals Southfield Oakland 26.2
1375 Jefferson Warren Consolidated Macomb 26.2
1376 AGBU Alex-Marie Manoogian AGBU Alex-Marie Manoogian School Oakland 26.1
1377 Sam Adams Cassopolis Cass 26.1
1378 Schofield Fitzgerald Macomb 26.0
1379 McKinley Van Dyke Macomb 25.9
1380 Robbie Hall Parker Clintondale Macomb 25.9
1381 Walkerville Walkerville Oceana 25.9
1382 Glenn Loomis Traverse City Grand Traverse 25.8
1383 Max Paun Lincoln Park Wayne 25.7
1384 Camden-Frontier Elem. Camden-Frontier Hillsdale 25.6
1385 Houghton Saginaw City Saginaw 25.6
1386 Lybrook Eau Claire Berrien 25.6
1387 Philip Latendresse Baraga Baraga 25.6
1388 Thorne Westwood Wayne 25.6
1389 Magahay Utica Macomb 25.5
1390 Plymouth Educational Center Plymouth Educational Center Wayne 25.5
1391 Woodrow Wilson Port Huron Area St. Clair 25.5
1392 Holland Taylor Wayne 25.4
1393 Triumph Academy Triumph Academy Monroe 25.4
1394 Washington Van Dyke Macomb 25.4
1395 King Detroit City Wayne 25.3
1396 McCollough Dearborn City Wayne 25.3
1397 Westwood Westwood Heights Genesee 25.3
1398 Bellaire Bellaire Antrim 25.0
1399 Bradford Academy 9292 Bradford Academy Oakland 25.0
1400 Chester F. Miller Saginaw City Saginaw 25.0
1401 Edison Detroit City Wayne 25.0
1402 Forest Park Forest Park Iron 25.0
1403 George Crockett Academy George Crockett Academy Wayne 25.0
1404 Lessenger Elementary-Middle Detroit City Wayne 25.0
1405 Reo Lansing Ingham 25.0
1406 Traverse Heights Elem. Traverse City Grand Traverse 25.0
1407 Vanderbilt Area Vanderbilt Otsego 25.0
1408 Westdale Saginaw Township Saginaw 25.0
1409 Frost Jackson Jackson 24.9
1410 Bridgeport-Spaulding Bridgeport-Spaulding Community Scho Saginaw 24.8
1411 Taylor Parks Taylor Wayne 24.7
1412 Patricia E. Knudsen Waterford Oakland 24.5
1413 Plainfield Saginaw Township Saginaw 24.5
1414 Sylvester Berrien Springs Berrien 24.5
1415 Pasteur Detroit City Wayne 24.4
1416 Godfrey Godfrey-Lee Kent 24.2
1417 Dean A. Naldrett Anchor Bay Macomb 24.1
1418 Milwood Kalamazoo Kalamazoo 24.1
1419 Morrice Area Morrice Shiawassee 24.1
1420 New Beginnings Academy New Beginnings Academy Washtenaw 24.0
1421 Woodland East Detroit Macomb 23.9
1422 Deerfield Public Deerfield Lenawee 23.8
1423 Mills Midland Midland 23.8
1424 Newberry Tahquamenon Luce 23.8
1425 Hamilton Elementary Kentwood Kent 23.7
1426 Harms Detroit City Wayne 23.7
1427 Lincoln Monroe Monroe 23.7
1428 Hart Upper Hart Oceana 23.5
1429 Vernor Detroit City Wayne 23.5
1430 Fred D. Leonhard Southfield Oakland 23.4
1431 Grand River Magnet Lansing Ingham 23.1
1432 Verona Battle Creek Calhoun 23.1
1433 Cleveland Port Huron Area St. Clair 22.9
1434 David Hicks Wayne-Westland Community School Dis Wayne 22.9
1435 Le Baron Pontiac City Oakland 22.9
1436 Olive M. Adams School District of Ypsilanti Washtenaw 22.9
1437 Taft-Galloway Wayne-Westland Community School Dis Wayne 22.9
1438 Jefferson-Barns Elem. Wayne-Westland Community School Dis Wayne 22.7
1439 Zilwaukee Saginaw City Saginaw 22.7
1440 Trillium Performing Arts Academy Trillium Performing Arts Academy Wayne 22.6
1441 Maples Dearborn City Wayne 22.5
1442 Woodward Kalamazoo Kalamazoo 22.5
1443 E.F. Siefert New Haven Macomb 22.4
1444 Edison Madison Public Schools (Oakland) Oakland 22.4
1445 Covell Elementary 9284 Grand Rapids Kent 22.2
1446 Grand Rapids Child Discovery Center Grand Rapids Child Discovery Center Kent 22.2
1447 Harding Detroit City Wayne 22.2
1448 James Foote Lincoln Park Wayne 22.2
1449 Willow Lansing Ingham 22.2
1450 Woods Lake Kalamazoo Kalamazoo 22.2
1451 Harrison Park Grand Rapids Kent 22.1
1452 Henry Ford Dearborn City Wayne 22.1
1453 Parma Western Jackson 22.0
1454 Bridge Academy Bridge Academy Wayne 21.8
1455 Washington Bay City Bay 21.8
1456 North Park Elementary 9288 Grand Rapids Kent 21.7
1457 Neithercut Flint City Genesee 21.6
1458 Academy For Business & Technology Academy For Business & Technology Wayne 21.4
1459 Eisenhower Flint City Genesee 21.3
1460 Timberland Academy Timberland Academy Muskegon 21.3
1461 Doyle/Ryder Flint City Genesee 21.2
1462 Riddle Lansing Ingham 21.2
1463 Kaiser Willow Run Washtenaw 21.1
1464 Kent Hills Grand Rapids Kent 21.1
1465 Star International Academy (3-9) Star International Academy Wayne 20.9
1466 Congress Elementary 09283 Grand Rapids Kent 20.8
1467 Jerome Saginaw City Saginaw 20.8
1468 Academy of Flint Academy of Flint Genesee 20.6
1469 Buckley Community Buckley Grand Traverse 20.6
1470 Holden Warren Consolidated Macomb 20.6
1471 Kendon Lansing Ingham 20.6
1472 Thomas-Gist Academy North Thomas-Gist Academy Wayne 20.6
1473 Brookside Grand Rapids Kent 20.5
1474 Merrill Park Saginaw City Saginaw 20.5
1475 Pontiac PSA Pontiac PSA Oakland 20.5
1476 Vista Charter Academy Vista Charter Academy Kent 20.5
1477 Mt. Hope Lansing Ingham 20.4
1478 Rogers Pontiac City Oakland 20.4
1479 Akron-Fairgrove Elem. Akron-Fairgrove Tuscola 20.0
1480 Clinton Detroit City Wayne 20.0
1481 Crescent Academy Crescent Academy Oakland 20.0
1482 Hale Creek Romulus Wayne 20.0
1483 Harrison Port Huron Area St. Clair 20.0
1484 Oakview Muskegon City Muskegon 20.0
1485 Pine Creek West Ottawa Ottawa 20.0
1486 Pte. Tremble Algonac St. Clair 20.0
1487 Richfield Public School Academy Richfield Public School Academy Genesee 20.0
1488 St. Therese Lansing Ingham 20.0
1489 Detroit Premier Academy Detroit Premier Academy Wayne 19.8
1490 Coolidge Intermediate Ferndale Oakland 19.6
1491 M.L. King Jr. Muskegon Heights Muskegon 19.6
1492 Robeson Academy Detroit City Wayne 19.6
1493 Woodmont Academy Woodmont Academy Oakland 19.6
1494 Arbor Roseville Macomb 19.4
1495 Center Academy Center Academy Genesee 19.4
1496 Hope of Detroit Academy Hope of Detroit Academy Wayne 19.2
1497 Mosaica Academy of Saginaw Mosaica Academy of Saginaw Saginaw 19.2
1498 Riverside Academy Riverside Academy Wayne 19.1
1499 Countryside Charter School-Elementary Countryside Charter School Berrien 19.0
1500 Cummings Flint City Genesee 19.0
1501 Marvin L. Winans Academy Of Perform Marvin L. Winans Academy Of Perform Wayne 19.0
1502 William Ford Dearborn City Wayne 18.9
1503 Elem. Day Treatment-Ashcroft Redford Union Wayne 18.8
1504 Nsoroma Institute Nsoroma Institute Oakland 18.8
1505 Wakefield Wakefield Gogebic 18.8
1506 William C. Abney Academy William C. Abney Academy Kent 18.8
1507 Miller Dearborn City Wayne 18.7
1508 Merriman Romulus Wayne 18.6
1509 United Oaks Hazel Park City Oakland 18.5
1510 Washington Kalamazoo Kalamazoo 18.5
1511 Stocking Grand Rapids Kent 18.4
1512 Bennett Jackson Jackson 18.2
1513 Hope Academy Hope Academy Wayne 18.0
1514 Woodcreek Magnet Lansing Eaton 18.0
1515 Central Academy (1-12) Central Academy Washtenaw 17.9
1516 Coit Arts and Science Grand Rapids Kent 17.9
1517 Daly Westwood Wayne 17.9
1518 Davison Detroit City Wayne 17.9
1519 Detroit Academy of Arts and Science Detroit Academy of Arts and Science Wayne 17.9
1520 Northeast Jackson Jackson 17.9
1521 Bow Detroit City Wayne 17.8
1522 Cumberland Lansing Ingham 17.8
1523 Mulick Elementary 9287 Grand Rapids Kent 17.8
1524 Aisha Shule/WEB Dubois Prep. Aisha Shule/WEB Dubois Prep. School Wayne 17.6
1525 Durant Tuuri Mott Flint City Genesee 17.6
1526 Marshall J. Detroit Wayne 17.6
1527 Norup Berkley Oakland 17.6
1528 Pontiac Academy of Excellence Pontiac Academy of Excellence Oakland 17.6
1529 Heavenrich Saginaw City Saginaw 17.5
1530 Noble Detroit City Wayne 17.5
1531 North Adams-Jerome Elem. North Adams-Jerome Hillsdale 17.5
1532 David Ellis Academy West David Ellis Academy West Wayne 17.4
1533 East Leonard Grand Rapids Kent 17.4
1534 Edison Kalamazoo Kalamazoo 17.4
1535 Hoover Lincoln Park Wayne 17.4
1536 Lincoln Kalamazoo Kalamazoo 17.3
1537 Academy of Westland Academy of Westland Wayne 17.2
1538 Marquette Muskegon City Muskegon 17.2
1539 McColl Detroit City Wayne 17.1
1540 Chandler Park Academy Chandler Park Academy Wayne 16.9
1541 Atlanta Community Schools Atlanta Montmorency 16.7
1542 Bennett Detroit City Wayne 16.7
1543 Boynton Montessori Program Benton Harbor Berrien 16.7
1544 Dickinson Grand Rapids Kent 16.7
1545 Eureka Heights Taylor Wayne 16.7
1546 Holmes Willow Run Washtenaw 16.7
1547 Logan Detroit City Wayne 16.7
1548 Pansophia Academy Pansophia Academy Branch 16.7
1549 O W Holmes Detroit Wayne 16.4
1550 Summerfield Flint City Genesee 16.3
1551 Academy of The Americas Detroit City Wayne 16.2
1552 Duffield Detroit City Wayne 16.2
1553 Dixon Detroit City Wayne 16.1
1554 Dr. Charles Drew Academy Dr. Charles Drew Academy Wayne 16.0
1555 Madison Academy Madison Academy Genesee 16.0
1556 Post Battle Creek Calhoun 16.0
1557 Potter Flint City Genesee 16.0
1558 Nelson Muskegon City Muskegon 15.9
1559 Key Oak Park City Oakland 15.8
1560 Academy Of Detroit West Academy Of Detroit West Wayne 15.7
1561 Dearborn Academy Dearborn Academy Wayne 15.7
1562 Einstein Oak Park City Oakland 15.7
1563 Southwest Community Campus School 9 Grand Rapids Kent 15.7
1564 Clark Detroit City Wayne 15.6
1565 Owen Pontiac City Oakland 15.6
1566 Pullman Bloomingdale Van Buren 15.6
1567 Warrendale Charter Academy Warrendale Charter Academy Wayne 15.5
1568 Fair Plain Northeast Benton Harbor Berrien 15.4
1569 Holbrook Hamtramck Wayne 15.4
1570 Maple Lane Macomb Macomb 15.4
1571 MLK Benton Harbor Berrien 15.4
1572 Dorothy Fisher Middle Detroit Wayne 15.3
1573 Marshall T Detroit Wayne 15.3
1574 Rutherford Detroit City Wayne 15.3
1575 River Oaks Dearborn City Wayne 15.2
1576 Sibley Grand Rapids Kent 15.2
1577 Blackwell Institute Detroit City Wayne 15.1
1578 Freeman Flint City Genesee 15.1
1579 Earl F. Carr Lincoln Park Wayne 15.0
1580 Cesar Chavez Academy Cesar Chavez Academy Wayne 14.8
1581 Northridge Academy Northridge Academy Genesee 14.8
1582 Crofoot Pontiac City Oakland 14.7
1583 Dickinson West Hamtramck Wayne 14.7
1584 Nichols Detroit City Wayne 14.7
1585 Stone Saginaw City Saginaw 14.6
1586 Covert Covert Van Buren 14.5
1587 Mann Detroit City Wayne 14.5
1588 Maybury Detroit City Wayne 14.3
1589 Taft Wyoming Kent 14.3
1590 Spain Detroit City Wayne 14.1
1591 Ben Ross Public School Academy Ben Ross Public School Academy Macomb 13.9
1592 Courtis Detroit City Wayne 13.9
1593 Eisenhower Southfield Oakland 13.9
1594 Kalamazoo Advantage Academy Kalamazoo Advantage Academy Kalamazoo 13.9
1595 A.L. Holmes Detroit City Wayne 13.6
1596 Eaton Academy Eaton Academy Macomb 13.6
1597 Keppen Lincoln Park Wayne 13.6
1598 Jemison Academy Detroit City Wayne 13.5
1599 Webster Detroit City Wayne 13.5
1600 Birney Detroit City Wayne 13.3
1601 Myers Taylor Wayne 13.3
1602 Barbara Jordan Elementary Detroit City Wayne 13.2
1603 Michigan Automotive Academy (5-8) Michigan Automotive Academy Wayne 13.2
1604 Coburn Battle Creek Calhoun 13.0
1605 Mark Twain Detroit City Wayne 13.0
1606 Mid-Michigan Public School Academy Mid-Michigan Public School Academy Ingham 13.0
1607 Greenfield Union Detroit City Wayne 12.9
1608 Linden Charter Academy Linden Charter Academy Genesee 12.9
1609 Law Detroit City Wayne 12.8
1610 Beard Detroit City Wayne 12.7
1611 Alexander Grand Rapids Kent 12.5
1612 Cherry Hill School of Performing Ar Cherry Hill School of Performing Ar Wayne 12.5
1613 Dove Academy of Detroit Dove Academy of Detroit Wayne 12.5
1614 Fair Plain West Benton Harbor Berrien 12.5
1615 Sorter Benton Harbor Berrien 12.5
1616 George Washington Academy Mt. Clemens Community School Distri Macomb 12.2
1617 Allen Academy Allen Academy Wayne 12.1
1618 Ann Visger Primary River Rouge Wayne 12.1
1619 Cortland Highland Park City Wayne 12.1
1620 Wayne Detroit City Wayne 12.0
1621 Benton Harbor Charter Benton Harbor Charter School Berrien 11.9
1622 Carpenter Road Flint City Genesee 11.9
1623 Conner Creek Academy Conner Creek Academy Macomb 11.9
1624 David Ellis Academy David Ellis Academy Wayne 11.9
1625 Morton Benton Harbor Berrien 11.9
1626 White Detroit City Wayne 11.9
1627 Ann J. Kellogg School 9351 Battle Creek Calhoun 11.8
1628 Dossin Detroit City Wayne 11.8
1629 Emerson Pontiac City Oakland 11.8
1630 Moon Muskegon City Muskegon 11.7
1631 Buell Beecher Genesee 11.6
1632 Boynton Middle Detroit City Wayne 11.5
1633 Franklin Battle Creek Calhoun 11.5
1634 Murphy Elementary/Middle Detroit City Wayne 11.4
1635 Ford Acad. for Comm/Perf Arts Highland Park City Wayne 11.3
1636 Old Redford Academy Old Redford Academy Wayne 11.3
1637 Richard Detroit City Wayne 11.3
1638 Pulaski Detroit City Wayne 11.2
1639 Eastern Washtenaw Multicultural Academy Eastern Washtenaw Multicultural Academy Washtenaw 11.1
1640 Young Detroit City Wayne 11.1
1641 El-Hajj Malik El-Shabazz Academy El-Hajj Malik El-Shabazz Academy Ingham 10.8
1642 Edmonson Detroit City Wayne 10.7
1643 Gardner Detroit City Wayne 10.7
1644 Stewart Flint City Genesee 10.7
1645 Hutchinson Detroit City Wayne 10.6
1646 Burt Detroit City Wayne 10.5
1647 Great Lakes Academy Great Lakes Academy Oakland 10.5
1648 Marquette Detroit City Wayne 10.5
1649 Threshold Academy Threshold Academy Ionia 10.5
1650 Carleton Detroit City Wayne 10.4
1651 Emerson Detroit City Wayne 10.4
1652 Butzel Elementary/Middle Detroit City Wayne 10.3
1653 Timbuktu Academy of Science And Tec Timbuktu Academy of Science And Tec Wayne 10.3
1654 Glazer Detroit City Wayne 10.2
1655 Jessie Loomis Saginaw City Saginaw 10.2
1656 Brewer Detroit City Wayne 10.1
1657 Crary Detroit City Wayne 10.0
1658 Hall Grand Rapids Kent 10.0
1659 West Village Academy West Village Academy Wayne 10.0
1660 Weston Technical Academy Weston Technical Academy Wayne 10.0
1661 Salina Dearborn City Wayne 9.9
1662 Robert E Barber Highland Park City Wayne 9.8
1663 Howe Detroit City Wayne 9.7
1664 Holcomb Detroit City Wayne 9.6
1665 Detroit Enterprise Academy Detroit Enterprise Academy Wayne 9.5
1666 Herrington Pontiac City Oakland 9.5
1667 Munger Detroit City Wayne 9.5
1668 Cheney Academy Willow Run Washtenaw 9.4
1669 Schulze Detroit City Wayne 9.4
1670 Loving Detroit City Wayne 9.3
1671 Burton Grand Rapids Kent 9.1
1672 Carver Detroit City Wayne 9.1
1673 Gros Cap Moran Township Mackinac 9.1
1674 Hamilton Detroit City Wayne 9.1
1675 Hanley International Academy Hanley International Academy Wayne 9.1
1676 Nah Tah Wahsh Public School Academy Nah Tah Wahsh Public School Academy Menominee 9.1
1677 Heilmann Detroit City Wayne 8.9
1678 Campbell Detroit City Wayne 8.8
1679 Arthur Eddy K-8 Academy Saginaw City Saginaw 8.7
1680 Franklin Pontiac City Oakland 8.7
1681 Academy Of Oak Park Academy Of Oak Park Oakland 8.6
1682 Erma Henderson Upper Detroit City Wayne 8.6
1683 Wilkins Detroit City Wayne 8.6
1684 George Washington Carver Academy George Washington Carver Academy Wayne 8.5
1685 Brunkow Buena Vista Saginaw 8.3
1686 Guest Middle Detroit City Wayne 8.3
1687 Whitman Pontiac City Oakland 8.3
1688 Jamieson Detroit City Wayne 8.1
1689 Barton Detroit City Wayne 8.0
1690 Dort Flint City Genesee 8.0
1691 Edward (Duke) Ellington Conservator Detroit City Wayne 7.9
1692 Edgewood Muskegon Heights Muskegon 7.8
1693 Priest Detroit City Wayne 7.8
1694 University Preparatory Academy-Elem University Preparatory Academy Wayne 7.8
1695 Brownell Flint City Genesee 7.7
1696 Campau Park Grand Rapids Kent 7.7
1697 Eastern Elementary Grand Rapids Kent 7.7
1698 Fitzgerald Detroit City Wayne 7.7
1699 Garvey Academy Detroit City Wayne 7.7
1700 Houghton Detroit City Wayne 7.7
1701 Jessie Rouse Saginaw City Saginaw 7.7
1702 McCulloch Jackson Jackson 7.7
1703 Shawnee Science Math And Tech. Aca Grand Rapids Kent 7.7
1704 Winterhalter Detroit City Wayne 7.6
1705 Gompers Detroit City Wayne 7.5
1706 Henry Park Paideia Academy Grand Rapids Kent 7.5
1707 King Academy Mt. Clemens Community School Distri Macomb 7.5
1708 Neinas Detroit City Wayne 7.5
1709 Jefferson Elementary