Idaho School Ranking

I must tell you that the information you provide is priceless. --- Deirdre S.    more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Idaho » Elementary Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Idaho

ID Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Districts


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Elementary Schools in Idaho
(based on 2008* test results)

(Other years: 2007  2008)

Elementary Schools:
  Results for: Individual Districts (District Vs. District)
  Districts Included: Boise Independent; Meridian; Kuna; Meadows Valley; Council; Marsh Valley; Pocatello; Bear Lake County; St. Maries; Plummer-Worley; Snake River; Blackfoot; Aberdeen; Firth; Shelley; Blaine County; Garden Valley; Basin; Horseshoe Bend; West Bonner County; Lake Pend Oreille; Idaho Falls; Swan Valley Elementary; Bonneville; Boundary County; Butte County; Camas County; Nampa; Caldwell; Wilder; Middleton; Notus; Melba; Parma; Vallivue; Grace; North Gem; Soda Springs; Cassia County; Clark County; Orofino; Challis; Mackay; Prairie Elementary; Glenns Ferry; Mountain Home; Preston; West Side; Fremont County; Emmett Independent; Gooding; Wendell; Hagerman; Bliss; Grangeville; Cottonwood; Salmon River Joint; Mountain View; Jefferson County; Ririe; West Jefferson; Jerome; Valley; Coeur Dalene; Lakeland; Post Falls; Kootenai; Moscow; Genesee; Kendrick; Potlatch; Troy; Whitepine Jt; Salmon; South Lemhi; Nezperce; Kamiah; Highland; Shoshone; Dietrich; Richfield; Madison; Sugar-Salem; Minidoka County; Lewiston Independent; Lapwai; Culdesac; Oneida County; Marsing; Pleasant Valley; Bruneau-Grand View; Homedale; Payette; New Plymouth; Fruitland; American Falls; Rockland; Arbon Elementary; Kellogg; Mullan; Wallace; Avery; Teton County; Twin Falls; Buhl; Filer; Kimberly; Hansen; Three Creek Jt Elem; Castleford; Murtaugh; McCall-Donnelly; Cascade; Weiser; Cambridge; Midvale; Victory Charter School; Idaho Virtual Academy; Richard McKenna Charter Hs; Rolling Hills Public Charter School; Compass Public Charter School; Falcon Ridge Public Charter School; Inspire Virtual Charter School; Liberty Charter School; Garden City Community Charter; Roosevelt Center; Taylors Crossing Charter School; Xavier Charter; Vision Charter; White Pine Charter; Coeur Dalene Tribal; Shoshone-Bannock Jr-Sr High; Cossa; Idaho School For The Deaf And Blind; Nw Childrens Home-Lewiston; Department Of Juvenile Corrections; Department Of Juvenile Corrections Lewiston;
  Test Scores Included: Gr 3 Read Ave;
  Show: Individual Districts (District Vs. District)

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank District Gr 3
Read
Ave
Graph
1 Liberty Charter School 204.0
2 Basin 203.0
3 Compass Public Charter School 202.0
4 Murtaugh 202.0
5 Rolling Hills Public Charter School 201.0
6 Moscow 200.1
7 Cottonwood 200.0
8 Grace 200.0
9 Inspire Virtual Charter School 200.0
10 New Plymouth 200.0
11 Victory Charter School 200.0
12 West Side 200.0
13 Xavier Charter 200.0
14 Meridian 199.3
15 Madison 199.2
16 Council 199.0
17 Garden Valley 199.0
18 Melba 199.0
19 Roosevelt Center 199.0
20 Taylors Crossing Charter School 199.0
21 Vision Charter 199.0
22 White Pine Charter 199.0
23 Boise Independent 198.4
24 Camas County 198.0
25 Cascade 198.0
26 Idaho Virtual Academy 198.0
27 Kimberly 198.0
28 Kootenai 198.0
29 Preston 198.0
30 Ririe 198.0
31 Soda Springs 198.0
32 Idaho Falls 197.9
33 Lakeland 197.6
34 Twin Falls 197.5
35 Shelley 197.3
36 Coeur Dalene 197.3
37 Post Falls 197.1
38 Bonneville 197.1
39 Clark County 197.0
40 Falcon Ridge Public Charter School 197.0
41 Genesee 197.0
42 Hansen 197.0
43 Horseshoe Bend 197.0
44 Kendrick 197.0
45 Parma 197.0
46 Rockland 197.0
47 Sugar-Salem 197.0
48 Valley 197.0
49 Jefferson County 196.8
50 Bear Lake County 196.7
51 Middleton 196.6
52 Pocatello 196.4
53 Blaine County 196.0
54 American Falls 196.0
55 Fruitland 196.0
56 Hagerman 196.0
57 Troy 196.0
58 Wendell 196.0
59 St. Maries 195.6
60 Nampa 195.6
61 Kuna 195.6
62 Mountain Home 195.6
63 Fremont County 195.4
64 Whitepine Jt 195.4
65 Lake Pend Oreille 195.3
66 McCall-Donnelly 195.2
67 Blackfoot 195.1
68 Cassia County 195.0
69 Bliss 195.0
70 Dietrich 195.0
71 Garden City Community Charter 195.0
72 Mackay 195.0
73 North Gem 195.0
74 Oneida County 195.0
75 Snake River 195.0
76 Lewiston Independent 195.0
77 Vallivue 194.7
78 Minidoka County 194.4
79 Buhl 194.0
80 Castleford 194.0
81 Glenns Ferry 194.0
82 Gooding 194.0
83 Jerome 194.0
84 Kamiah 194.0
85 Notus 194.0
86 Payette 194.0
87 Wallace 194.0
88 Weiser 194.0
89 Teton County 193.9
90 Caldwell 193.8
91 Emmett Independent 193.2
92 Highland 193.0
93 Homedale 193.0
94 Meadows Valley 193.0
95 Firth 192.0
96 Lapwai 192.0
97 Marsing 192.0
98 Potlatch 192.0
99 Richfield 192.0
100 Shoshone 192.0
101 Aberdeen 191.0
102 Plummer-Worley 191.0
103 Wilder 191.0
104 Bruneau-Grand View 188.2
105 Mountain View 182.5
106 West Bonner County 182.2
107 Boundary County 179.6
108 Filer 179.5
109 Marsh Valley 177.5
110 Orofino 177.0
111 Kellogg 175.7
112 Salmon 175.1
113 Challis 165.0
114 West Jefferson 156.8
115 Butte County 137.9

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 115  ALL PAGES (1 - 115)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2007 - 2008 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Gr 3 Read Ave: Grade 3: Average Scale Score in Reading















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY