Georgia School Ranking

I must say the work that you have done is fantastic!!! --- Gary W.    more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Georgia » High Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Georgia

GA Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of High Schools in Georgia
(based on 2005* test results)

(Other years: 2000  2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007)

High Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Appling; Atkinson; Bacon; Baker; Baldwin; Banks; Barrow; Bartow; Ben Hill; Berrien; Bibb; Bleckley; Brantley; Brooks; Bryan; Bulloch; Burke; Butts; Calhoun; Camden; Candler; Carroll; Catoosa; Charlton; Chatham; Chattahoochee; Chattooga; Cherokee; Clarke; Clay; Clayton; Clinch; Cobb; Coffee; Colquitt; Columbia; Cook; Coweta; Crawford; Crisp; Dade; Dawson; Decatur; DeKalb; Dodge; Dooly; Dougherty; Douglas; Early; Echols; Effingham; Elbert; Emanuel; Evans; Fannin; Fayette; Floyd; Forsyth; Franklin; Fulton; Gilmer; Glascock; Glynn; Gordon; Grady; Greene; Gwinnett; Habersham; Hall; Hancock; Haralson; Harris; Hart; Heard; Henry; Houston; Irwin; Jackson; Jasper; Jeff Davis; Jefferson; Jenkins; Johnson; Jones; Lamar; Lanier; Laurens; Lee; Liberty; Lincoln; Long; Lowndes; Lumpkin; Macon; Madison; Marion; McDuffie; McIntosh; Meriwether; Miller; Mitchell; Monroe; Montgomery; Morgan; Murray; Muscogee; Newton; Oconee; Oglethorpe; Paulding; Peach; Pickens; Pierce; Pike; Polk; Pulaski; Putnam; Quitman; Rabun; Randolph; Richmond; Rockdale; Schley; Screven; Seminole; Spalding; Stephens; Stewart; Sumter; Talbot; Taliaferro; Tattnall; Taylor; Telfair; Terrell; Thomas; Tift; Toombs; Towns; Treutlen; Troup; Turner; Twiggs; Union; Thomaston-Upson; Walker; Walton; Ware; Warren; Washington; Wayne; Webster; Wheeler; White; Whitfield; Wilcox; Wilkes; Wilkinson; Worth; Atlanta City; Bremen City; Buford City; Calhoun City; Carrollton City; Cartersville City; Chickamauga City; Commerce City; Dalton City; Decatur City; Dublin City; Gainesville City; Jefferson City; Marietta City; Pelham City; Rome City; Social Circle City; Thomasville City; Trion City; Valdosta City; Vidalia City;
  Test Scores Included: Gr 11 Sci Met;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School County Gr 11
Sci
Met
Graph
1 Davidson Magnet Richmond 100.0
2 Johnson Magnet Richmond 98.0
3 Savannah Arts Academy Chatham 98.0
4 Ware Magnet Ware 94.0
5 Brookwood Gwinnett 93.0
6 Milton Fulton 93.0
7 Walton Cobb 93.0
8 Columbus Muscogee 92.0
9 Pope Cobb 91.0
10 Starrs Mill Fayette 91.0
11 Heritage Rockdale 90.0
12 Lakeside Columbia 90.0
13 Northview Fulton 90.0
14 Chattahoochee Fulton 89.0
15 Lassiter Cobb 89.0
16 McIntosh Fayette 89.0
17 Harrison Cobb 88.0
18 Lakeside DeKalb 88.0
19 Parkview Gwinnett 88.0
20 Roswell Fulton 88.0
21 Centennial Fulton 87.0
22 Pepperell Floyd 87.0
23 Alpharetta Fulton 86.0
24 Collins Hill Gwinnett 85.0
25 Greenbrier Columbia 85.0
26 North Gwinnett Gwinnett 85.0
27 Sequoyah Cherokee 85.0
28 Etowah Cherokee 84.0
29 Houston County Houston 84.0
30 Duluth Gwinnett 83.0
31 Evans Columbia 83.0
32 Grayson Gwinnett 83.0
33 Northgate Coweta 83.0
34 Woodstock Cherokee 83.0
35 Dacula Gwinnett 82.0
36 North Forsyth Forsyth 82.0
37 South Forsyth Forsyth 82.0
38 Southside Atlanta City 82.0
39 Commerce Commerce City 81.0
40 Eagle s Landing Henry 81.0
41 Forsyth Central Forsyth 81.0
42 Oconee County Oconee 81.0
43 Trion Trion City 81.0
44 Chamblee DeKalb 80.0
45 Kennesaw Mountain Cobb 80.0
46 New Lumpkin County Lumpkin 80.0
47 Richmond Hill Bryan 80.0
48 Sandy Creek Fayette 80.0
49 Union Grove Henry 80.0
50 Fayette County Fayette 79.0
51 Northside Muscogee 79.0
52 Peachtree Ridge Gwinnett 79.0
53 Riverwood Fulton 79.0
54 Salem Rockdale 79.0
55 Sprayberry Cobb 79.0
56 Coosa Floyd 78.0
57 Gordon Lee Chickamauga City 78.0
58 Kell Cobb 78.0
59 Norcross Gwinnett 78.0
60 Rockdale County Rockdale 78.0
61 Bremen Bremen City 77.0
62 Dawson County Dawson 77.0
63 Dekalb School Of The Arts DeKalb 77.0
64 East Paulding Paulding 77.0
65 McEachern Cobb 77.0
66 Mill Creek Gwinnett 77.0
67 South Gwinnett Gwinnett 77.0
68 Bleckley County Bleckley 76.0
69 Buford Buford City 76.0
70 Glynn Academy Glynn 76.0
71 Lafayette Walker 76.0
72 Model Floyd 76.0
73 North Springs Fulton 76.0
74 South Effingham Effingham 76.0
75 Calhoun Calhoun City 75.0
76 Central Gwinnett Gwinnett 75.0
77 Franklin County Franklin 75.0
78 Towns County Towns 75.0
79 Westover Dougherty 75.0
80 Wheeler Cobb 75.0
81 Armuchee Floyd 74.0
82 Banks County Banks 74.0
83 Decatur Decatur City 74.0
84 Druid Hills DeKalb 74.0
85 Dunwoody DeKalb 74.0
86 Grady Atlanta City 74.0
87 Habersham Central Habersham 74.0
88 Hiram Paulding 74.0
89 Vidalia Comprehensive Vidalia City 74.0
90 Cartersville Cartersville City 73.0
91 Cherokee Cherokee 73.0
92 Dade County Dade 73.0
93 East Coweta Coweta 73.0
94 Gilmer Gilmer 73.0
95 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe Catoosa 73.0
96 Stephens County Stephens 73.0
97 Union County Union 73.0
98 Appling County Appling 72.0
99 Bacon County Bacon 72.0
100 Camden County Camden 72.0
101 Carver Atlanta City 72.0
102 Jackson County Jackson 72.0
103 Jones County Jones 72.0
104 Lagrange Troup 72.0
105 North Atlanta Atlanta City 72.0
106 North Cobb Cobb 72.0
107 Pike County Pike 72.0
108 Rome Rome City 72.0
109 Shiloh Gwinnett 72.0
110 Social Circle Social Circle City 72.0
111 Winder-Barrow Barrow 72.0
112 Woodland Bartow 72.0
113 Apalachee Barrow 71.0
114 Crim Atlanta City 71.0
115 Dalton Dalton City 71.0
116 Harlem Columbia 71.0
117 Jefferson Jefferson City 71.0
118 Loganville Walton 71.0
119 Ringgold Catoosa 71.0
120 West Hall Hall 71.0
121 Westside Richmond 71.0
122 Windsor Forest Chatham 71.0
123 Lamar County Comprehensive Lamar 70.0
124 Lee County Lee 70.0
125 Mays Atlanta City 70.0
126 Patrick Henry Henry 70.0
127 Stockbridge Henry 70.0
128 Warner Robins Houston 70.0
129 Westside Bibb 70.0
130 Brantley County Brantley 69.0
131 Chapel Hill Douglas 69.0
132 Chestatee Hall 69.0
133 Colquitt County Colquitt 69.0
134 Eastside Newton 69.0
135 Gordon Central Gordon 69.0
136 Henry County Henry 69.0
137 Independence Alternative Fulton 69.0
138 Long County Long 69.0
139 Luella Henry 69.0
140 Metter Candler 69.0
141 Morgan County Morgan 69.0
142 North Hall Hall 69.0
143 Northwest Whitfield County Whitfield 69.0
144 Rockmart Polk 69.0
145 Thomson McDuffie 69.0
146 Upson-Lee Thomaston-Upson 69.0
147 Alexander Douglas 68.0
148 Cairo Grady 68.0
149 Fannin County Fannin 68.0
150 Paulding County Paulding 68.0
151 Ridgeland Walker 68.0
152 Statesboro Bulloch 68.0
153 Wayne County Wayne 68.0
154 White County White 68.0
155 Berkmar Gwinnett 67.0
156 Flowery Branch Hall 67.0
157 Harris County Harris 67.0
158 Jackson Butts 67.0
159 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis 67.0
160 Lanier County Lanier 67.0
161 Madison County Madison 67.0
162 Southeast Bulloch Bulloch 67.0
163 Thomas County Central Thomas 67.0
164 Toombs County Toombs 67.0
165 Wilcox County Wilcox 67.0
166 Chattooga Chattooga 66.0
167 Clarke Central Clarke 66.0
168 Hawkinsville Pulaski 66.0
169 North Clayton Clayton 66.0
170 Perry Houston 66.0
171 Rabun County Rabun 66.0
172 Shaw Muscogee 66.0
173 Cedar Shoals Clarke 65.0
174 Crisp County Crisp 65.0
175 Dodge County Dodge 65.0
176 Elbert County Elbert 65.0
177 Glascock County Consolidated Glascock 65.0
178 Jasper County Jasper 65.0
179 Lovejoy Clayton 65.0
180 Lowndes Lowndes 65.0
181 Newnan Coweta 65.0
182 Newton Newton 65.0
183 Redan DeKalb 65.0
184 Tattnall County Tattnall 65.0
185 Carrollton Carrollton City 64.0
186 Cass Bartow 64.0
187 Liberty County Liberty 64.0
188 Marietta Marietta City 64.0
189 Miller County Miller 64.0
190 Monroe Walton 64.0
191 Northside Houston 64.0
192 Screven County Screven 64.0
193 Stephenson DeKalb 64.0
194 Tucker DeKalb 64.0
195 Worth County Worth 64.0
196 Albany Dougherty 63.0
197 Cook County Cook 63.0
198 Early County Early 63.0
199 Oglethorpe County Oglethorpe 63.0
200 Telfair County Telfair 63.0
201 Washington Atlanta City 63.0
202 Baldwin Baldwin 62.0
203 Central Bibb 62.0
204 Dublin Dublin City 62.0
205 Hardaway Muscogee 62.0
206 Hart County Hart 62.0
207 Pelham Pelham City 62.0
208 Phoenix Gwinnett 62.0
209 Temple Carroll 62.0
210 Tift County Tift 62.0
211 Valdosta Valdosta City 62.0
212 Westlake Fulton 62.0
213 Cross Creek Richmond 61.0
214 Effingham County Effingham 61.0
215 Heard County Heard 61.0
216 Johnson Chatham 61.0
217 Monroe Dougherty 61.0
218 Peach County Peach 61.0
219 Pickens County Pickens 61.0
220 South Cobb Cobb 61.0
221 Southwest Dekalb DeKalb 61.0
222 Spalding Spalding 61.0
223 Taylor County Taylor 61.0
224 Villa Rica Carroll 61.0
225 Academy Of Richmond County Richmond 60.0
226 Berrien Berrien 60.0
227 Brunswick Glynn 60.0
228 Campbell Cobb 60.0
229 Cedartown Polk 60.0
230 Gainesville Gainesville City 60.0
231 Jenkins Chatham 60.0
232 Jenkins County Jenkins 60.0
233 Johnson Hall 60.0
234 Jonesboro Clayton 60.0
235 Mary Persons Monroe 60.0
236 Pebblebrook Cobb 60.0
237 Seminole County Seminole 60.0
238 Washington County Washington 60.0
239 Central Carroll 59.0
240 East Laurens Laurens 59.0
241 Fitzgerald Ben Hill 59.0
242 Montgomery County Montgomery 59.0
243 Pierce County Pierce 59.0
244 Turner County Turner 59.0
245 Bainbridge Decatur 58.0
246 Lincoln County Lincoln 58.0
247 Mount Zion Clayton 58.0
248 Murray County Murray 58.0
249 Treutlen Treutlen 58.0
250 Tri-County Marion 58.0
251 Ware County Ware 58.0
252 Bradwell Institute Liberty 57.0
253 Claxton Evans 57.0
254 Coffee County Coffee 57.0
255 Griffin Spalding 57.0
256 Lithia Springs Comprehensive Douglas 57.0
257 Swainsboro Emanuel 57.0
258 Troup County Troup 57.0
259 West Laurens Laurens 57.0
260 Adairsville Bartow 56.0
261 Callaway Troup 56.0
262 Creekside Fulton 56.0
263 Forest Park Clayton 56.0
264 Meadowcreek Gwinnett 56.0
265 Schley Middle Schley 56.0
266 Southeast Whitfield County Whitfield 56.0
267 Stone Mountain DeKalb 56.0
268 Bowdon Carroll 55.0
269 Burke County Burke 55.0
270 Crim Evening Classes Atlanta City 55.0
271 Emanuel County Institute Emanuel 55.0
272 Greene-Taliaferro Greene 55.0
273 Hancock Central Hancock 55.0
274 Irwin County Irwin 55.0
275 Kendrick Muscogee 55.0
276 Rutland Bibb 55.0
277 South Atlanta Atlanta City 55.0
278 Bryan County Bryan 54.0
279 Morrow Clayton 54.0
280 Putnam County Putnam 54.0
281 Mundy s Mill Clayton 53.0
282 Clinch County Clinch 52.0
283 Greenville Meriwether 52.0
284 Haralson County Haralson 52.0
285 Riverdale Clayton 52.0
286 Thomasville Thomasville City 52.0
287 Warren County Warren 52.0
288 Washington-Wilkes Wilkes 52.0
289 Portal Bulloch 51.0
290 Crawford County Crawford 50.0
291 Douglas County Douglas 50.0
292 East Hall Hall 50.0
293 Echols County High/Elementary Echols 50.0
294 Mountain Education Center Towns 50.0
295 New McIntosh County Academy McIntosh 50.0
296 Avondale DeKalb 49.0
297 Hephzibah Richmond 48.0
298 Mitchell-Baker Mitchell 48.0
299 Phoenix Whitfield 48.0
300 Wilkinson County Wilkinson 48.0
301 Americus Sumter County High South Sumter 47.0
302 Charlton County Charlton 47.0
303 Clarkston DeKalb 47.0
304 Jefferson County Jefferson 47.0
305 Osborne Cobb 47.0
306 Calhoun County Calhoun 46.0
307 Groves Chatham 46.0
308 Wheeler County Wheeler 46.0
309 Johnson County Johnson 45.0
310 Central Evening Program Carroll 44.0
311 Therrell Atlanta City 44.0
312 Towers DeKalb 44.0
313 Baconton Community Charter Mitchell 43.0
314 Central Elementary/High Talbot 43.0
315 Jordan Vocational Muscogee 43.0
316 Lithonia DeKalb 43.0
317 Manchester Meriwether 43.0
318 Mount Zion Carroll 43.0
319 Twiggs County Twiggs 43.0
320 Atkinson County Atkinson 42.0
321 Banneker Fulton 42.0
322 Cross Keys DeKalb 42.0
323 Dougherty Comprehensive Dougherty 42.0
324 Tri-Cities Fulton 42.0
325 Cedar Grove DeKalb 41.0
326 Douglass Atlanta City 41.0
327 Southwest Bibb 41.0
328 Spencer Muscogee 41.0
329 Brooks County Brooks 40.0
330 Savannah Chatham 40.0
331 Beach Chatham 39.0
332 Carver Muscogee 39.0
333 Columbia DeKalb 39.0
334 Taliaferro County Taliaferro 39.0
335 Butler Richmond 38.0
336 Macon County Macon 38.0
337 Glenn Hills Richmond 37.0
338 Gwinnett Intervention Education (Give) Center Gwinnett 37.0
339 Northeast Bibb 37.0
340 Henry County Evening Academy Henry 36.0
341 William S. Hutchings Career Center Bibb 36.0
342 Terrell County Terrell 35.0
343 Laney Richmond 34.0
344 Dooly County Dooly 33.0
345 Classic City Performance Learning Center Clarke 32.0
346 Randolph Clay Randolph 29.0
347 Josey Richmond 28.0
348 Dekalb Alternative DeKalb 27.0
349 Stewart-Quitman Stewart 26.0
350 McNair DeKalb 24.0
351 Lanier Career Academy Hall 21.0
352 McClarin Alternative Fulton 20.0
353 Oakwood Cobb 20.0
354 Open Campus DeKalb 17.0
355 Aps-Cep Partnership Atlanta City 13.0

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 355  ALL PAGES (1 - 355)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2004 - 2005 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Gr 11 Sci Met: Grade 11: Percentage of Students Meeting or Exceeding Standards in Science















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY