Delaware School Ranking

I must say the work that you have done is fantastic!!! --- Gary W.    more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Delaware » Elementary Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Delaware

DE Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Districts


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Elementary Schools in Delaware
(based on 2005* test results)

(Other years: 2003  2004  2005)

Elementary Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Districts Included: Appoquinimink; Brandywine; Caesar Rodney; Cape Henlopen; Capital; Christina; Colonial; Delmar; Indian River; Lake Forest; Laurel; Milford; New Castle Votech; Polytech; Red Clay Consolidated; Seaford; Smyrna; Sussex Technical; Woodbridge; Charter School;
  Test Scores Included: Grade 3 Write Distinguish;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District Grade 3
Write
Distinguish
Graph
1 Academy Of Dover Charter School 5.0
2 Albert H. Jones Christina 5.0
3 Allen Frear Caesar Rodney 5.0
4 Anna P. Mote Red Clay Consolidated 5.0
5 Austin D. Baltz Red Clay Consolidated 5.0
6 Benjamin Banneker Milford 5.0
7 Blades Seaford 5.0
8 Booker T. Washington Capital 5.0
9 Brandywine Springs Red Clay Consolidated 5.0
10 Brandywood Brandywine 5.0
11 Brick Mill Appoquinimink 5.0
12 Brookside Christina 5.0
13 Calvin R. McCullough Colonial 5.0
14 Campus Community Charter School 5.0
15 Carrcroft Brandywine 5.0
16 Carrie Downie Colonial 5.0
17 Castle Hills Colonial 5.0
18 Cedar Lane Appoquinimink 5.0
19 Clayton Smyrna 5.0
20 Colwyck Colonial 5.0
21 Darley Road Brandywine 5.0
22 East Dover Capital 5.0
23 East Millsboro Indian River 5.0
24 East Side Charter School 5.0
25 Etta J. Wilson Christina 5.0
26 Evan G. Shortlidge Red Clay Consolidated 5.0
27 Fairview Capital 5.0
28 Forest Oak Red Clay Consolidated 5.0
29 Forwood Brandywine 5.0
30 Frankford Indian River 5.0
31 Frederick Douglass Seaford 5.0
32 Frederick Douglass Stubbs Christina 5.0
33 Georgetown Indian River 5.0
34 H. O. Brittingham Cape Henlopen 5.0
35 Harry O. Eisenberg Colonial 5.0
36 Hartly Capital 5.0
37 Henry M. Brader Christina 5.0
38 Heritage Red Clay Consolidated 5.0
39 Highlands Red Clay Consolidated 5.0
40 Jennie E. Smith Christina 5.0
41 John R. Downes Christina 5.0
42 Joseph M. McVey Christina 5.0
43 Kuumba Academy Charter School 5.0
44 Lake Forest East Lake Forest 5.0
45 Lake Forest North Lake Forest 5.0
46 Lake Forest South Lake Forest 5.0
47 Lancashire Brandywine 5.0
48 Linden Hill Red Clay Consolidated 5.0
49 Lombardy Brandywine 5.0
50 Long Neck Indian River 5.0

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 97  ALL PAGES (1 - 97)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2004 - 2005 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Grade 3 Write Distinguish: Grade 3 writing: Percentage of Students at Distingished Level















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY