Delaware School Ranking

I must say the work that you have done is fantastic!!! --- Gary W.    more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Delaware » Elementary Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Delaware

DE Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Districts


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Elementary Schools in Delaware
(based on 2005* test results)

(Other years: 2003  2004  2005)

Elementary Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Districts Included: Appoquinimink; Brandywine; Caesar Rodney; Cape Henlopen; Capital; Christina; Colonial; Delmar; Indian River; Lake Forest; Laurel; Milford; New Castle Votech; Polytech; Red Clay Consolidated; Seaford; Smyrna; Sussex Technical; Woodbridge; Charter School;
  Test Scores Included: Grade 5 Read Distinguish;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District Grade 5
Read
Distinguish
Graph
1 Newark Charter School 32.5
2 Brandywine Springs Red Clay Consolidated 28.4
3 W. B. Simpson Caesar Rodney 27.1
4 East Millsboro Indian River 23.2
5 Cedar Lane Appoquinimink 23.1
6 Henry M. Brader Christina 22.4
7 Claymont Brandywine 19.8
8 Lord Baltimore Indian River 19.5
9 Richard A. Shields Cape Henlopen 19.4
10 Etta J. Wilson Christina 19.2
11 Olive B. Loss Appoquinimink 18.6
12 Campus Community Charter School 16.7
13 Allen Frear Caesar Rodney 16.2
14 Linden Hill Red Clay Consolidated 16.1
15 R. Elisabeth Maclary Christina 15.6
16 Thurgood Marshall Christina 15.1
17 Star Hill Caesar Rodney 14.9
18 Frankford Indian River 14.9
19 Southern Delaware Arts Indian River 14.3
20 Major George S. Welch Caesar Rodney 13.7
21 Benjamin Banneker Milford 13.3
22 Heritage Red Clay Consolidated 13.0
23 MOT Charter School 12.5
24 Lulu M. Ross Milford 11.1
25 Milton Cape Henlopen 11.0
26 John R. Downes Christina 10.9
27 Brick Mill Appoquinimink 10.8
28 Silver Lake Appoquinimink 10.7
29 Townsend Appoquinimink 9.9
30 Colwyck Colonial 9.8
31 Southern Colonial 8.9
32 Phillip C. Showell Indian River 8.3
33 William Henry Capital 8.3
34 Jennie E. Smith Christina 8.2
35 Richey Red Clay Consolidated 8.1
36 Blades Seaford 7.9
37 Highlands Red Clay Consolidated 7.9
38 Harry O. Eisenberg Colonial 7.8
39 Wilmington Manor Colonial 7.7
40 William B. Keene Christina 7.1
41 Pierre S. duPont Brandywine 6.8
42 Rehoboth Cape Henlopen 6.6
43 Laurel Laurel 6.6
44 West Seaford Seaford 6.6
45 Woodbridge Middle Woodbridge 6.4
46 Long Neck Indian River 6.3
47 W. Reily Brown Caesar Rodney 6.2
48 Castle Hills Colonial 5.9
49 Lake Forest Central Lake Forest 5.7
50 Anna P. Mote Red Clay Consolidated 5.6

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 79  ALL PAGES (1 - 79)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2004 - 2005 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Grade 5 Read Distinguish: Grade 5 reading: Percentage of Students at Distingished Level















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY