Delaware School Ranking

I think this is a very good website because it tells you everything you need to know. --- Brittney     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Delaware » Elementary Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Delaware

DE Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Districts


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Elementary Schools in Delaware
(based on 2004* test results)

(Other years: 2003  2004  2005)

Elementary Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Districts Included: Appoquinimink; Brandywine; Caesar Rodney; Cape Henlopen; Capital; Christina; Colonial; Delmar; Indian River; Lake Forest; Laurel; Milford; New Castle Votech; Polytech; Red Clay Consolidated; Seaford; Smyrna; Sussex Technical; Woodbridge; Charter School;
  Test Scores Included: Grade 5 Read Distinguish;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District Grade 5
Read
Distinguish
Graph
1 Claymont Brandywine 22.6
2 Newark Charter School 22.3
3 Brandywine Springs Red Clay Consolidated 22.0
4 Linden Hill Red Clay Consolidated 21.5
5 Richard A. Shields Cape Henlopen 21.1
6 Olive B. Loss Appoquinimink 18.5
7 West Seaford Seaford 15.6
8 Heritage Red Clay Consolidated 15.0
9 Lord Baltimore Indian River 14.7
10 Southern Delaware Arts Indian River 14.6
11 Lulu M. Ross Milford 14.3
12 Long Neck Indian River 14.1
13 W. Reily Brown Caesar Rodney 13.6
14 Allen Frear Caesar Rodney 13.0
15 Silver Lake Appoquinimink 13.0
16 Southern Colonial 12.7
17 Nellie Hughes Stokes Caesar Rodney 12.6
18 MOT Charter School 12.5
19 Highlands Red Clay Consolidated 12.2
20 Star Hill Caesar Rodney 12.1
21 East Millsboro Indian River 11.9
22 Castle Hills Colonial 11.4
23 Major George S. Welch Caesar Rodney 10.2
24 Bayard Christina 10.0
25 Cedar Lane Appoquinimink 9.8
26 Wilmington Manor Colonial 9.8
27 Brick Mill Appoquinimink 9.8
28 North Georgetown Indian River 9.4
29 Blades Seaford 9.1
30 Bancroft Christina 8.7
31 Seaford Central Seaford 8.6
32 Marbrook Red Clay Consolidated 8.5
33 Pierre S. duPont Brandywine 8.1
34 North Smyrna Smyrna 8.1
35 William Henry Capital 7.8
36 Campus Community Charter School 7.4
37 Phillip C. Showell Indian River 7.4
38 Richardson Park Red Clay Consolidated 7.2
39 Benjamin Banneker Milford 6.2
40 Milton Cape Henlopen 6.2
41 David W. Harlan Brandywine 6.1
42 Lake Forest Central Lake Forest 5.8
43 Frederick Douglass Seaford 5.7
44 Rehoboth Cape Henlopen 5.6
45 Anna P. Mote Red Clay Consolidated 5.4
46 Academy Of Dover Charter School 5.0
47 Austin D. Baltz Red Clay Consolidated 5.0
48 Calvin R. McCullough Colonial 5.0
49 Carrie Downie Colonial 5.0
50 Casimir Pulaski Christina 5.0

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 73  ALL PAGES (1 - 73)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2003 - 2004 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Grade 5 Read Distinguish: Grade 5 reading: Percentage of Students at Distingished Level















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY