Delaware School Ranking

This Is Such An Awesome Program, Keep Up The Good Work . --- Chris Hawn     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Delaware » Elementary Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Delaware

DE Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Districts


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Elementary Schools in Delaware
(based on 2003* test results)

(Other years: 2003  2004  2005)

Elementary Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Districts Included: Appoquinimink; Brandywine; Caesar Rodney; Cape Henlopen; Capital; Christina; Colonial; Delmar; Indian River; Lake Forest; Laurel; Milford; New Castle Votech; Polytech; Red Clay Consolidated; Seaford; Smyrna; Sussex Technical; Woodbridge; Charter School;
  Test Scores Included: Grade 5 Read Distinguish;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District Grade 5
Read
Distinguish
Graph
1 Linden Hill Red Clay Consolidated 30.0
2 Brandywine Springs Red Clay Consolidated 26.6
3 West Seaford Seaford 23.1
4 Claymont Brandywine 20.1
5 Lord Baltimore Indian River 19.4
6 Heritage Red Clay Consolidated 19.1
7 Campus Community Charter School 18.8
8 Beacon Cape Henlopen 18.6
9 Newark Charter School 18.4
10 MOT Charter School 17.6
11 Southern Delaware Arts Indian River 15.2
12 Major George S. Welch Caesar Rodney 15.2
13 Lulu M. Ross Milford 15.0
14 Benjamin Banneker Milford 14.3
15 Olive B. Loss Appoquinimink 14.3
16 Cedar Lane Appoquinimink 14.1
17 Townsend Appoquinimink 13.6
18 East Millsboro Indian River 11.5
19 W. B. Simpson Caesar Rodney 11.3
20 Bayard Christina 10.8
21 Allen Frear Caesar Rodney 10.8
22 Pleasantville Colonial 10.1
23 Anna P. Mote Red Clay Consolidated 10.1
24 Southern Colonial 8.7
25 William Henry Capital 8.6
26 Phillip C. Showell Indian River 8.5
27 Marbrook Red Clay Consolidated 8.5
28 North Georgetown Indian River 7.9
29 North Smyrna Smyrna 7.6
30 Star Hill Caesar Rodney 7.4
31 Highlands Red Clay Consolidated 7.3
32 Casimir Pulaski Christina 7.2
33 Providence Creek Academy Charter School 7.2
34 Carrie Downie Colonial 7.1
35 Bancroft Christina 7.0
36 David W. Harlan Brandywine 6.8
37 Mariner Cape Henlopen 6.7
38 Evan G. Shortlidge Red Clay Consolidated 6.7
39 Seaford Central Seaford 6.7
40 W. Reily Brown Caesar Rodney 6.6
41 Nellie Hughes Stokes Caesar Rodney 6.5
42 Calvin R. McCullough Colonial 6.5
43 Richey Red Clay Consolidated 6.2
44 Wilmington Manor Colonial 6.0
45 Castle Hills Colonial 5.9
46 Rehoboth Cape Henlopen 5.8
47 Kuumba Academy Charter School 5.6
48 Pierre S. duPont Brandywine 5.3
49 Austin D. Baltz Red Clay Consolidated 5.0
50 Blades Seaford 5.0

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 70  ALL PAGES (1 - 70)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2002 - 2003 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Grade 5 Read Distinguish: Grade 5 reading: Percentage of Students at Distingished Level















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY