Delaware School Ranking

I was delighted to see the level of information and the clarity of all the data presented by you. It exceeded my expectation... --- Varsha A.    more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Delaware » Elementary Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Delaware

DE Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Districts


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Elementary Schools in Delaware
(based on 2005* test results)

(Other years: 2003  2004  2005)

Elementary Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Districts Included: Appoquinimink; Brandywine; Caesar Rodney; Cape Henlopen; Capital; Christina; Colonial; Delmar; Indian River; Lake Forest; Laurel; Milford; New Castle Votech; Polytech; Red Clay Consolidated; Seaford; Smyrna; Sussex Technical; Woodbridge; Charter School;
  Test Scores Included: Grade 3 Read Exceed or better;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District Grade 3
Read
Exceed
or better
Graph
1 Linden Hill Red Clay Consolidated 72.3
2 Richard A. Shields Cape Henlopen 57.7
3 Star Hill Caesar Rodney 56.5
4 East Millsboro Indian River 56.0
5 Smyrna Smyrna 56.0
6 Marbrook Red Clay Consolidated 55.9
7 Frankford Indian River 54.5
8 Lord Baltimore Indian River 52.9
9 Campus Community Charter School 50.0
10 Brandywood Brandywine 49.1
11 Olive B. Loss Appoquinimink 49.1
12 Mount Pleasant Brandywine 49.1
13 Rehoboth Cape Henlopen 48.8
14 John R. Downes Christina 48.6
15 Cedar Lane Appoquinimink 48.0
16 Southern Delaware Arts Indian River 47.4
17 Long Neck Indian River 46.9
18 Lombardy Brandywine 46.2
19 Benjamin Banneker Milford 45.9
20 Hartly Capital 45.0
21 Robert S. Gallaher Christina 44.4
22 Carrcroft Brandywine 43.2
23 Lake Forest East Lake Forest 42.9
24 Townsend Appoquinimink 42.2
25 Thurgood Marshall Christina 41.6
26 Heritage Red Clay Consolidated 41.2
27 Booker T. Washington Capital 40.0
28 Milton Cape Henlopen 38.6
29 Anna P. Mote Red Clay Consolidated 38.5
30 William B. Keene Christina 38.5
31 Brandywine Springs Red Clay Consolidated 37.3
32 Towne Point Capital 36.8
33 Wilmington Manor Colonial 35.2
34 W. B. Simpson Caesar Rodney 34.9
35 Henry M. Brader Christina 34.8
36 Forwood Brandywine 34.1
37 Colwyck Colonial 34.0
38 Major George S. Welch Caesar Rodney 33.3
39 Seaford Central Seaford 33.3
40 Clayton Smyrna 33.0
41 West Park Place Christina 31.7
42 Forest Oak Red Clay Consolidated 31.4
43 North Georgetown Indian River 30.9
44 Albert H. Jones Christina 30.5
45 Lulu M. Ross Milford 30.4
46 North Smyrna Smyrna 30.1
47 Southern Colonial 29.9
48 MOT Charter School 29.2
49 Brick Mill Appoquinimink 28.7
50 R. Elisabeth Maclary Christina 28.1

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 96  ALL PAGES (1 - 96)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2004 - 2005 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Grade 3 Read Exceed or better: Grade 3 reading: Percentage of Students Exceeding Standard or better















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY