Delaware School Ranking

THIS STUFF ROOOOOOOCKS MAN! --- MARQUIS     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Delaware » Elementary Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Delaware

DE Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Districts


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Elementary Schools in Delaware
(based on 2005* test results)

(Other years: 2003  2004  2005)

Elementary Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Districts Included: Appoquinimink; Brandywine; Caesar Rodney; Cape Henlopen; Capital; Christina; Colonial; Delmar; Indian River; Lake Forest; Laurel; Milford; New Castle Votech; Polytech; Red Clay Consolidated; Seaford; Smyrna; Sussex Technical; Woodbridge; Charter School;
  Test Scores Included: Grade 3 Read Distinguish;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District Grade 3
Read
Distinguish
Graph
1 Linden Hill Red Clay Consolidated 44.7
2 Mount Pleasant Brandywine 38.7
3 East Millsboro Indian River 36.9
4 Lord Baltimore Indian River 34.1
5 Star Hill Caesar Rodney 34.1
6 Richard A. Shields Cape Henlopen 30.8
7 John R. Downes Christina 30.3
8 Brandywood Brandywine 29.1
9 Lombardy Brandywine 28.8
10 Long Neck Indian River 28.4
11 Cedar Lane Appoquinimink 27.6
12 Frankford Indian River 27.3
13 Marbrook Red Clay Consolidated 27.1
14 Benjamin Banneker Milford 26.2
15 Olive B. Loss Appoquinimink 25.9
16 Rehoboth Cape Henlopen 25.6
17 Campus Community Charter School 25.0
18 Hartly Capital 25.0
19 Anna P. Mote Red Clay Consolidated 24.4
20 Smyrna Smyrna 23.8
21 Southern Delaware Arts Indian River 23.7
22 Thurgood Marshall Christina 23.2
23 Milton Cape Henlopen 22.9
24 Carrcroft Brandywine 22.7
25 W. B. Simpson Caesar Rodney 22.7
26 Robert S. Gallaher Christina 22.2
27 Forwood Brandywine 21.9
28 Brandywine Springs Red Clay Consolidated 20.6
29 Henry M. Brader Christina 19.6
30 West Park Place Christina 19.5
31 Towne Point Capital 19.3
32 Heritage Red Clay Consolidated 19.1
33 Clayton Smyrna 18.2
34 Forest Oak Red Clay Consolidated 18.1
35 Townsend Appoquinimink 17.8
36 William B. Keene Christina 16.1
37 Wilmington Manor Colonial 14.8
38 Allen Frear Caesar Rodney 14.5
39 Lake Forest East Lake Forest 14.3
40 North Laurel Laurel 14.3
41 Blades Seaford 14.0
42 Brick Mill Appoquinimink 13.9
43 Major George S. Welch Caesar Rodney 13.6
44 Fairview Capital 13.2
45 Albert H. Jones Christina 12.6
46 Etta J. Wilson Christina 12.1
47 North Smyrna Smyrna 12.1
48 North Georgetown Indian River 11.8
49 Lake Forest North Lake Forest 11.6
50 May B. Leasure Christina 11.5

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 96  ALL PAGES (1 - 96)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2004 - 2005 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Grade 3 Read Distinguish: Grade 3 reading: Percentage of Students at Distingished Level















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY