Delaware School Ranking

THIS IS A REALLY GOOD WEBSITE...I LOVE IT. --- NEICY     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Delaware » Elementary Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Delaware

DE Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Districts


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Elementary Schools in Delaware
(based on 2005* test results)

(Other years: 2003  2004  2005)

Elementary Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Districts Included: Appoquinimink; Brandywine; Caesar Rodney; Cape Henlopen; Capital; Christina; Colonial; Delmar; Indian River; Lake Forest; Laurel; Milford; New Castle Votech; Polytech; Red Clay Consolidated; Seaford; Smyrna; Sussex Technical; Woodbridge; Charter School;
  Test Scores Included: Grade 5 Math Meet or better;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District Grade 5
Math
Meet
or better
Graph
1 Benjamin Banneker Milford 95.0
2 East Millsboro Indian River 95.0
3 Frankford Indian River 95.0
4 Linden Hill Red Clay Consolidated 95.0
5 William C. Lewis Red Clay Consolidated 95.0
6 W. B. Simpson Caesar Rodney 94.7
7 Star Hill Caesar Rodney 94.6
8 Major George S. Welch Caesar Rodney 94.5
9 Etta J. Wilson Christina 94.2
10 Southern Delaware Arts Indian River 93.9
11 Newark Charter School 93.8
12 John R. Downes Christina 93.8
13 Lord Baltimore Indian River 93.6
14 Brandywine Springs Red Clay Consolidated 93.5
15 Heritage Red Clay Consolidated 93.2
16 Colwyck Colonial 92.9
17 Cedar Lane Appoquinimink 92.7
18 Campus Community Charter School 90.9
19 Rehoboth Cape Henlopen 89.3
20 Jennie E. Smith Christina 89.3
21 Castle Hills Colonial 88.8
22 Lulu M. Ross Milford 88.6
23 Richard A. Shields Cape Henlopen 88.1
24 Southern Colonial 88.0
25 Olive B. Loss Appoquinimink 87.6
26 Richey Red Clay Consolidated 87.5
27 Long Neck Indian River 87.1
28 William B. Keene Christina 86.7
29 MOT Charter School 86.3
30 North Georgetown Indian River 84.9
31 Phillip C. Showell Indian River 83.9
32 Allen Frear Caesar Rodney 83.3
33 R. Elisabeth Maclary Christina 83.3
34 Brick Mill Appoquinimink 81.9
35 Pleasantville Colonial 81.4
36 John Bassett Moore Smyrna 80.6
37 Henry M. Brader Christina 80.0
38 Claymont Brandywine 79.7
39 Thurgood Marshall Christina 79.7
40 Casimir Pulaski Christina 78.5
41 W. Reily Brown Caesar Rodney 78.3
42 Milton Cape Henlopen 78.2
43 Lake Forest Central Lake Forest 78.0
44 Nellie Hughes Stokes Caesar Rodney 76.2
45 Anna P. Mote Red Clay Consolidated 75.0
46 Silver Lake Appoquinimink 75.0
47 Townsend Appoquinimink 74.4
48 Forest Oak Red Clay Consolidated 74.2
49 Blades Seaford 74.0
50 Carrie Downie Colonial 73.8

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 80  ALL PAGES (1 - 80)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2004 - 2005 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Grade 5 Math Meet or better: Grade 5 math: Percentage of Students Meeting Standard or better















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY