Delaware School Ranking

Thank you for your great service. Your service looks great. Thanks for your help. It's wonderful. --- Veronica M.    more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Delaware » Elementary Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Delaware

DE Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Districts


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Elementary Schools in Delaware
(based on 2005* test results)

(Other years: 2003  2004  2005)

Elementary Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Districts Included: Appoquinimink; Brandywine; Caesar Rodney; Cape Henlopen; Capital; Christina; Colonial; Delmar; Indian River; Lake Forest; Laurel; Milford; New Castle Votech; Polytech; Red Clay Consolidated; Seaford; Smyrna; Sussex Technical; Woodbridge; Charter School;
  Test Scores Included: Grade 5 Math Distinguish;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District Grade 5
Math
Distinguish
Graph
1 Linden Hill Red Clay Consolidated 43.3
2 Etta J. Wilson Christina 28.9
3 John R. Downes Christina 25.0
4 East Millsboro Indian River 24.4
5 Brandywine Springs Red Clay Consolidated 24.4
6 Newark Charter School 24.2
7 W. B. Simpson Caesar Rodney 23.2
8 Claymont Brandywine 22.7
9 R. Elisabeth Maclary Christina 20.8
10 Henry M. Brader Christina 20.0
11 Allen Frear Caesar Rodney 19.6
12 Cedar Lane Appoquinimink 18.4
13 Thurgood Marshall Christina 16.9
14 Heritage Red Clay Consolidated 16.2
15 Richard A. Shields Cape Henlopen 15.5
16 Richey Red Clay Consolidated 15.0
17 Lulu M. Ross Milford 14.6
18 Major George S. Welch Caesar Rodney 14.6
19 Campus Community Charter School 13.6
20 Star Hill Caesar Rodney 13.5
21 Lord Baltimore Indian River 12.8
22 Forest Oak Red Clay Consolidated 11.7
23 Olive B. Loss Appoquinimink 10.8
24 Benjamin Banneker Milford 9.8
25 Southern Colonial 9.5
26 Castle Hills Colonial 9.3
27 Rehoboth Cape Henlopen 8.7
28 William B. Keene Christina 8.3
29 Southern Delaware Arts Indian River 8.2
30 Casimir Pulaski Christina 8.1
31 Milton Cape Henlopen 7.7
32 W. Reily Brown Caesar Rodney 7.2
33 Highlands Red Clay Consolidated 7.0
34 MOT Charter School 6.8
35 Pierre S. duPont Brandywine 6.8
36 Nellie Hughes Stokes Caesar Rodney 6.7
37 Thomas A. Edison Charter School 6.7
38 Blades Seaford 6.5
39 Long Neck Indian River 6.5
40 Bayard Christina 6.4
41 Frankford Indian River 6.2
42 Brick Mill Appoquinimink 6.0
43 William Henry Capital 6.0
44 John Bassett Moore Smyrna 5.9
45 Laurel Laurel 5.9
46 Anna P. Mote Red Clay Consolidated 5.8
47 North Georgetown Indian River 5.7
48 West Seaford Seaford 5.7
49 Lake Forest Central Lake Forest 5.7
50 Colwyck Colonial 5.4

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 80  ALL PAGES (1 - 80)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2004 - 2005 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Grade 5 Math Distinguish: Grade 5 math: Percentage of Students at Distingished Level















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY