Delaware School Ranking

Your website helped me on where to move with my kids!!!!! --- Harley V.    more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Delaware » Elementary Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Delaware

DE Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Districts


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Elementary Schools in Delaware
(based on 2005* test results)

(Other years: 2003  2004  2005)

Elementary Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Districts Included: Appoquinimink; Brandywine; Caesar Rodney; Cape Henlopen; Capital; Christina; Colonial; Delmar; Indian River; Lake Forest; Laurel; Milford; New Castle Votech; Polytech; Red Clay Consolidated; Seaford; Smyrna; Sussex Technical; Woodbridge; Charter School;
  Test Scores Included: Grade 3 Math Meet or better;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District Grade 3
Math
Meet
or better
Graph
1 East Millsboro Indian River 95.0
2 Hartly Capital 95.0
3 Lake Forest East Lake Forest 95.0
4 Richard A. Shields Cape Henlopen 95.0
5 Star Hill Caesar Rodney 95.0
6 Linden Hill Red Clay Consolidated 94.8
7 Benjamin Banneker Milford 94.8
8 Frankford Indian River 94.3
9 Smyrna Smyrna 93.6
10 Booker T. Washington Capital 92.7
11 Colwyck Colonial 92.6
12 Lord Baltimore Indian River 91.9
13 Olive B. Loss Appoquinimink 91.9
14 Cedar Lane Appoquinimink 91.5
15 John R. Downes Christina 91.5
16 W. Reily Brown Caesar Rodney 91.4
17 Henry M. Brader Christina 91.3
18 Campus Community Charter School 90.5
19 Southern Delaware Arts Indian River 90.5
20 Rehoboth Cape Henlopen 90.3
21 Long Neck Indian River 90.1
22 Lake Forest South Lake Forest 89.7
23 Brandywood Brandywine 89.4
24 Brandywine Springs Red Clay Consolidated 89.0
25 Robert S. Gallaher Christina 88.9
26 Etta J. Wilson Christina 88.8
27 Pleasantville Colonial 88.2
28 MOT Charter School 87.7
29 Carrcroft Brandywine 87.6
30 Major George S. Welch Caesar Rodney 87.3
31 Marbrook Red Clay Consolidated 87.3
32 North Georgetown Indian River 87.2
33 Anna P. Mote Red Clay Consolidated 86.9
34 Lombardy Brandywine 86.7
35 Heritage Red Clay Consolidated 86.5
36 Clayton Smyrna 86.2
37 Townsend Appoquinimink 86.0
38 Milton Cape Henlopen 85.9
39 Fairview Capital 85.7
40 Thurgood Marshall Christina 85.3
41 W. B. Simpson Caesar Rodney 84.1
42 William B. Keene Christina 84.0
43 Nellie Hughes Stokes Caesar Rodney 83.5
44 Southern Colonial 83.3
45 Lancashire Brandywine 83.0
46 Wilmington Manor Colonial 82.8
47 Seaford Central Seaford 82.5
48 Brick Mill Appoquinimink 82.3
49 Georgetown Indian River 81.9
50 Forest Oak Red Clay Consolidated 81.7

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 97  ALL PAGES (1 - 97)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2004 - 2005 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Grade 3 Math Meet or better: Grade 3 math: Percentage of Students Meeting Standard or better















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY