Delaware School Ranking

This is a wonderful site. I did not know it existed. Today is the first of many visits. --- P. Salley     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Delaware » Elementary Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Delaware

DE Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Districts


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Elementary Schools in Delaware
(based on 2005* test results)

(Other years: 2003  2004  2005)

Elementary Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Districts Included: Appoquinimink; Brandywine; Caesar Rodney; Cape Henlopen; Capital; Christina; Colonial; Delmar; Indian River; Lake Forest; Laurel; Milford; New Castle Votech; Polytech; Red Clay Consolidated; Seaford; Smyrna; Sussex Technical; Woodbridge; Charter School;
  Test Scores Included: Grade 3 Math Distinguish;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District Grade 3
Math
Distinguish
Graph
1 Star Hill Caesar Rodney 37.0
2 John R. Downes Christina 35.0
3 Linden Hill Red Clay Consolidated 28.1
4 Mount Pleasant Brandywine 27.7
5 East Millsboro Indian River 24.0
6 Richard A. Shields Cape Henlopen 23.8
7 Rehoboth Cape Henlopen 22.6
8 Hartly Capital 21.3
9 Marbrook Red Clay Consolidated 20.6
10 Etta J. Wilson Christina 19.1
11 Cedar Lane Appoquinimink 18.6
12 Smyrna Smyrna 18.1
13 Henry M. Brader Christina 16.5
14 Thurgood Marshall Christina 16.2
15 Lombardy Brandywine 15.6
16 Anna P. Mote Red Clay Consolidated 15.5
17 Milton Cape Henlopen 15.4
18 Brandywine Springs Red Clay Consolidated 14.7
19 West Park Place Christina 14.4
20 Campus Community Charter School 14.3
21 Southern Delaware Arts Indian River 14.3
22 W. Reily Brown Caesar Rodney 14.3
23 Brandywood Brandywine 14.2
24 Forest Oak Red Clay Consolidated 13.9
25 Robert S. Gallaher Christina 13.9
26 Lake Forest East Lake Forest 12.9
27 Benjamin Banneker Milford 12.7
28 Towne Point Capital 12.3
29 R. Elisabeth Maclary Christina 11.5
30 Carrcroft Brandywine 11.2
31 Long Neck Indian River 11.0
32 Brookside Christina 10.5
33 Lord Baltimore Indian River 10.1
34 Georgetown Indian River 9.7
35 Heritage Red Clay Consolidated 9.5
36 Albert H. Jones Christina 9.4
37 Allen Frear Caesar Rodney 9.4
38 Olive B. Loss Appoquinimink 9.0
39 Brick Mill Appoquinimink 8.4
40 Forwood Brandywine 8.1
41 Castle Hills Colonial 8.1
42 Jennie E. Smith Christina 8.1
43 William B. Keene Christina 8.0
44 Frankford Indian River 7.5
45 Frederick Douglass Seaford 7.5
46 Seaford Central Seaford 7.0
47 Lulu M. Ross Milford 7.0
48 Blades Seaford 6.6
49 Clayton Smyrna 6.4
50 Wilmington Manor Colonial 6.2

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 97  ALL PAGES (1 - 97)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2004 - 2005 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Grade 3 Math Distinguish: Grade 3 math: Percentage of Students at Distingished Level















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY