Colorado School Ranking

Amazing work on your part!!! Now that is efficiency!!! --- Dennis V.    more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Colorado » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Colorado

CO Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Middle Schools in Colorado
(based on 2007* test results)

(Other years: 2003  2004  2005  2006  2007)

Middle Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Adams; Alamosa; Arapahoe; Archuleta; Baca; Bent; Boulder; Chaffee; Cheyenne; Clear Creek; Conejos; Costilla; Crowley; Custer; Delta; Denver; Dolores; Douglas; Eagle; Elbert; El Paso; Fremont; Garfield; Gilpin; Grand; Gunnison; Hinsdale; Huerfano; Jackson; Jefferson; Kiowa; Kit Carson; Lake; La Plata; Larimer; Las Animas; Lincoln; Logan; Mesa; Mineral; Moffat; Montezuma; Montrose; Morgan; Otero; Ouray; Park; Phillips; Pitkin; Prowers; Pueblo; Rio Blanco; Rio Grande; Routt; Saguache; San Juan; San Miguel; Sedgwick; Summit; Teller; Washington; Weld; Yuma;
  Test Scores Included: Gr 7 Writ Prof;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County Gr 7
Writ
Prof
Graph
1 Englewood Leadership Academy Englewood Arapahoe 100.0
2 Liberty Common Poudre Larimer 100.0
3 Challenge Cherry Creek Arapahoe 98.6
4 Cheyenne Mountain Charter Academy Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 97.9
5 Core Knowledge Douglas County Re Douglas 97.8
6 Littleton Academy Littleton Arapahoe 95.3
7 Summit Middle Boulder Valley Re Boulder 95.0
8 Hulstrom Adams Five Star Schools Adams 93.1
9 The Connect Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 92.8
10 The Classical Academy Academy El Paso 92.6
11 Platte River Charter Academy Douglas County Re Douglas 92.3
12 Crested Butte Community Gunnison Watershed Gunnison 91.9
13 Denver School Of The Arts Denver County Denver 91.5
14 Stargate Adams Five Star Schools Adams 91.1
15 Ridgway Ridgway Ouray 90.5
16 Manning Options Jefferson County Jefferson 90.4
17 Cherry Creek Charter Academy Cherry Creek Arapahoe 90.2
18 Southern Hills Boulder Valley Re Boulder 90.1
19 Swallows Charter Academy Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 90.0
20 American Academy At Castle Pines Douglas County Re Douglas 89.5
21 Elbert Elbert Elbert 89.5
22 Kinard Poudre Larimer 89.3
23 D Evelyn Junior/Senior Jefferson County Jefferson 88.9
24 Bear Creek Jefferson County Jefferson 88.8
25 Coal Creek Jefferson County Jefferson 88.2
26 Crown Pointe Charter Academy Westminster Adams 88.0
27 Monument Charter Academy Lewis-Palmer El Paso 87.8
28 Altona St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 87.6
29 Eagle County Charter Academy Eagle County Re Eagle 87.5
30 Rocky Mountain Classical Academy Falcon El Paso 87.0
31 Merino Junior Buffalo Logan 86.4
32 Challenger Academy El Paso 85.7
33 Telluride Telluride San Miguel 85.7
34 Mead St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 85.6
35 Holmes Colorado Springs El Paso 85.3
36 Cheyenne Mountain Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 85.2
37 Banning Lewis Ranch Academy Falcon El Paso 84.8
38 Steamboat Springs Steamboat Springs Routt 84.6
39 Rocky Heights Douglas County Re Douglas 84.5
40 Eldorado K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 84.3
41 Nevin Platt Boulder Valley Re Boulder 84.0
42 Mountain Ridge Academy El Paso 83.4
43 West Cherry Creek Arapahoe 83.0
44 Slavens Denver County Denver 82.6
45 Aspen Aspen Pitkin 82.3
46 Discovery Canyon Campus Academy El Paso 82.0
47 Lewis-Palmer Lewis-Palmer El Paso 82.0
48 Peak To Peak Boulder Valley Re Boulder 81.7
49 Summit Ridge Jefferson County Jefferson 81.6
50 Minturn Eagle County Re Eagle 81.5
51 Rocky Mountain Academy Of Evergreen Jefferson County Jefferson 81.3
52 Creekside Lewis-Palmer El Paso 81.1
53 Littleton Prep Littleton Arapahoe 80.9
54 Campus Cherry Creek Arapahoe 80.8
55 West Jefferson Jefferson County Jefferson 80.6
56 Cesar Chavez Academy Pueblo City Pueblo 80.5
57 Hoehne Hoehne Reorganized Las Animas 80.0
58 Twin Peaks Charter Academy St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 79.6
59 John Wesley Powell Littleton Arapahoe 79.1
60 Mountain Ridge Douglas County Re Douglas 79.1
61 Otis Otis Washington 78.9
62 Deer Creek Jefferson County Jefferson 78.8
63 Ken Caryl Jefferson County Jefferson 78.6
64 Webber Poudre Larimer 78.6
65 Evergreen Jefferson County Jefferson 78.5
66 Louisville Boulder Valley Re Boulder 78.5
67 Oberon Jefferson County Jefferson 78.3
68 Eagle Valley Eagle County Re Eagle 77.9
69 Falcon Bluffs Jefferson County Jefferson 77.9
70 Elizabeth Elizabeth Elbert 77.8
71 Jenkins Colorado Springs El Paso 77.8
72 Sunset St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 77.5
73 Aurora Academy Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 77.1
74 Pagosa Springs Archuleta County Jt Archuleta 77.1
75 Falcon Creek Cherry Creek Arapahoe 76.6
76 Liberty Cherry Creek Arapahoe 76.3
77 Swink Swink Otero 76.3
78 Holly Holly Prowers 76.2
79 Knowledge Quest Academy Johnstown-Milliken Weld 76.2
80 Ranch View Douglas County Re Douglas 76.2
81 Cache La Poudre Poudre Larimer 76.1
82 Preston Poudre Larimer 76.0
83 Cresthill Douglas County Re Douglas 75.7
84 Frontier Charter Academy Greeley Weld 75.6
85 Sagewood Douglas County Re Douglas 75.6
86 Miller Durango La Plata 75.3
87 Centennial Boulder Valley Re Boulder 75.1
88 Horizons K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 75.0
89 Mount View Core Knowledge Canon City Fremont 75.0
90 Soroco South Routt Re Routt 75.0
91 Westerly Creek Denver County Denver 75.0
92 Windsor Charter Academy Windsor Weld 75.0
93 Ridgeview Classical Charter Schools Poudre Larimer 74.5
94 Aspen Creek K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 74.1
95 Goodnight Pueblo City Pueblo 73.7
96 Ouray Ouray Ouray 73.7
97 Elbert County Elizabeth Elbert 73.1
98 Drake Jefferson County Jefferson 73.0
99 Timberview Academy El Paso 72.9
100 Manitou Springs Manitou Springs El Paso 72.8
101 Turner Thompson Larimer 72.8
102 Lyons Middle/Senior St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 72.5
103 Eagleview Academy El Paso 72.4
104 Barone Meeker Rio Blanco 72.2
105 Sanford Junior/Senior Sanford Conejos 72.2
106 Cheraw Cheraw Otero 72.0
107 Julesburg Julesburg Sedgwick 72.0
108 Newton Littleton Arapahoe 72.0
109 Boltz Poudre Larimer 71.2
110 Westview St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 71.1
111 Fitzsimmons Platte Canyon Park 71.0
112 Redlands Mesa County Valley Mesa 70.9
113 Skyview Falcon El Paso 70.1
114 West Mesa County Valley Mesa 70.1
115 Century Adams Five Star Schools Adams 70.0
116 Granada Undivided Granada Prowers 70.0
117 Sky View Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 70.0
118 Castle Rock Douglas County Re Douglas 69.8
119 Columbine Montrose County Montrose 69.8
120 Jefferson Charter Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 69.8
121 Craver Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 69.7
122 Academy Douglas County Re Douglas 69.4
123 Bayfield Bayfield Jt-R La Plata 69.4
124 Eaton Eaton Weld 69.4
125 Wayne Carle Jefferson County Jefferson 69.4
126 Pleasant View Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 69.2
127 Windsor Windsor Weld 69.1
128 West Grand West Grand Grand 69.0
129 Carmody Jefferson County Jefferson 68.8
130 Manhattan School Of The Arts And Academics Boulder Valley Re Boulder 68.8
131 Hamilton Denver County Denver 68.7
132 Springfield Springfield Baca 68.4
133 Blevins Poudre Larimer 68.3
134 Yuma Yuma Yuma 68.3
135 Cotopaxi Cotopaxi Fremont 68.2
136 Mandalay Jefferson County Jefferson 68.1
137 Estes Park Park (Estes Park) Larimer 67.9
138 Woodland Park Woodland Park Teller 67.9
139 Bell Jefferson County Jefferson 67.7
140 Sierra Douglas County Re Douglas 67.7
141 Challenge To Excellence Douglas County Re Douglas 67.6
142 Gypsum Creek Eagle County Re Eagle 67.6
143 Morey Denver County Denver 67.5
144 Valley View Mapleton Adams 67.5
145 Lucile Erwin Thompson Larimer 67.4
146 Wellington Poudre Larimer 67.2
147 Lesher Poudre Larimer 66.8
148 Rocky Top Adams Five Star Schools Adams 66.8
149 Bennett Bennett Adams 66.7
150 Delta Vision Delta County Delta 66.7
151 Plateau Valley Plateau Valley Mesa 66.7
152 Sargent Sargent Rio Grande 66.7
153 Broomfield Heights Boulder Valley Re Boulder 66.5
154 Westlake Adams Five Star Schools Adams 66.5
155 Chappelow Arts & Literacy Greeley Weld 66.2
156 Escalante Durango La Plata 66.2
157 Euclid Littleton Arapahoe 66.2
158 Collegiate Charter Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 66.0
159 Dolores Dolores Montezuma 66.0
160 Lincoln Charter Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 65.9
161 University Schools Greeley Weld 65.8
162 Custer Custer County School District Custer 65.7
163 Dunstan Jefferson County Jefferson 65.7
164 James Irwin Harrison El Paso 65.6
165 Erie Middle/Senior St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 65.4
166 Falcon Falcon El Paso 65.4
167 Harrison Canon City Fremont 65.3
168 Kipp: Sunshine Peak Academy Denver County Denver 65.2
169 Miami-Yoder Miami/Yoder Jt El Paso 65.2
170 Russell Colorado Springs El Paso 65.2
171 North Colorado Springs El Paso 65.0
172 Platte Valley Platte Valley Weld 65.0
173 La Junta East Otero Otero 64.9
174 Aurora Frontier K-8 Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 64.8
175 Beulah Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 64.7
176 Moore Denver County Denver 64.7
177 Norwood Norwood San Miguel 64.7
178 Sky Vista Cherry Creek Arapahoe 64.7
179 Huron Adams Five Star Schools Adams 64.6
180 South Valley Weld County Weld 64.6
181 Moore Jefferson County Jefferson 64.5
182 Byers Byers Arapahoe 64.3
183 Monte Vista Monte Vista Rio Grande 64.3
184 Glenwood Springs Roaring Fork Garfield 64.2
185 Grant Ranch Denver County Denver 64.1
186 Wiggins Wiggins Morgan 64.0
187 Goddard Littleton Arapahoe 63.9
188 Woodrow Wilson Charter Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 63.8
189 Basalt Roaring Fork Garfield 63.6
190 Fountain Fountain El Paso 63.6
191 Monarch K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 63.6
192 Highline Academy Denver County Denver 63.3
193 Deer Trail Deer Trail Arapahoe 63.2
194 Highland Ault-Highland Weld 62.9
195 Nederland Middle-Senior Boulder Valley Re Boulder 62.9
196 Summit Summit Summit 62.9
197 Strasburg Strasburg Adams 62.8
198 Hotchkiss Delta County Delta 62.7
199 Sabin Colorado Springs El Paso 62.7
200 Walt Clark Thompson Larimer 62.6
201 Laredo Cherry Creek Arapahoe 62.5
202 Mc Clave Undivided Mc Clave Bent 62.5
203 North Park North Park Jackson 62.5
204 Odyssey Denver County Denver 62.5
205 Roncalli Pueblo City Pueblo 62.5
206 Bill Reed Thompson Larimer 62.4
207 Carson Fountain El Paso 62.4
208 Pueblo West Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 62.1
209 Horizon Cherry Creek Arapahoe 62.0
210 Flagstaff St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 61.9
211 Paonia Delta County Delta 61.8
212 W H Heaton Pueblo City Pueblo 61.6
213 Centauri North Conejos Conejos 61.5
214 Sangre De Cristo Undivided Sangre De Cristo Alamosa 61.3
215 Fruita Mesa County Valley Mesa 61.2
216 Horizon Falcon El Paso 61.2
217 Canon City Canon City Fremont 61.0
218 North Valley Weld County Weld 61.0
219 Bookcliff Mesa County Valley Mesa 60.8
220 La Veta La Veta Huerfano 60.7
221 East Mesa County Valley Mesa 60.6
222 East Grand East Grand Grand 60.6
223 Craig Moffat County Re:No Moffat 60.4
224 Janitell Widefield El Paso 60.3
225 Sproul Widefield El Paso 60.3
226 Creighton Jefferson County Jefferson 60.2
227 Pitt-Waller K-8 Denver County Denver 60.0
228 Vineland Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 60.0
229 Trinidad Trinidad Las Animas 59.8
230 Belle Creek Brighton Adams 59.5
231 Milliken Johnstown-Milliken Weld 59.5
232 Trail Ridge St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 59.5
233 Delta Delta County Delta 59.4
234 Clear Creek Clear Creek Clear Creek 59.3
235 Caliche Valley Logan 58.8
236 Grand Mesa Mesa County Valley Mesa 58.7
237 Jefferson County Open Secondary Jefferson County Jefferson 58.5
238 Mann Colorado Springs El Paso 58.3
239 Burlington Burlington Kit Carson 58.2
240 Sterling Valley Logan 58.2
241 Omar D Blair Denver County Denver 58.1
242 Harry L Mc Ginnis Buena Vista Chaffee 58.0
243 Calhan Calhan El Paso 57.9
244 Heath Greeley Weld 57.9
245 Watson Widefield El Paso 57.9
246 Colorado Virtual Academy (Cova) Adams Five Star Schools Adams 57.8
247 Frederick St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 57.8
248 Conrad Ball Thompson Larimer 57.6
249 Orchard Mesa Mesa County Valley Mesa 57.5
250 Hayden Hayden Routt 57.1
251 Rangely Rangely Rio Blanco 57.1
252 Shadow Ridge Adams Five Star Schools Adams 56.5
253 Thunder Ridge Cherry Creek Arapahoe 56.5
254 Holyoke Holyoke Phillips 56.3
255 Panorama Harrison El Paso 56.0
256 Gunnison Community Gunnison Watershed Gunnison 55.7
257 Bessemer Pueblo City Pueblo 55.6
258 Riverside Garfield Garfield 55.5
259 Weld Central Keenesburg Weld 55.3
260 Haxtun Haxtun Phillips 54.5
261 Salida Salida Chaffee 54.5
262 Jefferson Rocky Ford Otero 54.2
263 Irving Colorado Springs El Paso 53.9
264 Mancos Mancos Montezuma 53.8
265 Cedaredge Delta County Delta 53.6
266 Del Norte Del Norte Rio Grande 52.9
267 Limon Limon Lincoln 52.9
268 Stratton Stratton Kit Carson 52.9
269 Fowler Fowler Otero 52.8
270 Bryant Webster Denver County Denver 52.4
271 John Mall Huerfano Huerfano 52.3
272 West Intergenerational Center Colorado Springs El Paso 51.9
273 Cortez Montezuma-Cortez Montezuma 51.7
274 Pioneer Poudre Larimer 51.6
275 Gilpin County Undivided Gilpin County Gilpin 51.4
276 Longs Peak St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 51.4
277 Murphy Creek K-8 Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 51.2
278 Peyton Peyton Jt El Paso 51.2
279 Brush Brush Morgan 50.9
280 Northglenn Adams Five Star Schools Adams 50.7
281 Prairie Cherry Creek Arapahoe 50.4
282 Ortega Alamosa Alamosa 50.3
283 Akron Akron Washington 50.0
284 Buchanan Wray Yuma 48.9
285 Crowley County Ward Crowley County Crowley 48.9
286 Centennial Montrose County Montrose 48.7
287 Compass Secondary Montessori Jefferson County Jefferson 48.6
288 Excel Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 48.6
289 Rifle Garfield Garfield 48.6
290 Berry Creek Eagle County Re Eagle 48.4
291 Fort Morgan Fort Morgan Morgan 48.1
292 York International Mapleton Adams 48.0
293 Mary L Flood Englewood Arapahoe 47.8
294 Brentwood Greeley Weld 47.5
295 Franklin Greeley Weld 47.5
296 Columbia Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 47.4
297 Crawford Delta County Delta 47.4
298 Hanover Hanover El Paso 47.4
299 Academy Of Charter Schools Adams Five Star Schools Adams 46.9
300 Angevine Boulder Valley Re Boulder 46.8
301 Lemuel Pitts Pueblo City Pueblo 46.8
302 North Arvada Jefferson County Jefferson 46.7
303 Bromley East Brighton Adams 46.6
304 Park Hill Denver County Denver 46.5
305 Pueblo Charter School For The Arts & Sciences Pueblo City Pueblo 46.4
306 Wiley Wiley Jt Prowers 46.4
307 Cripple Creek-Victor Cripple Creek-Victor Teller 46.2
308 Everitt Jefferson County Jefferson 46.0
309 Connections Academy Denver County Denver 45.9
310 Silverheels Park County Park 45.9
311 Branson Branson Reorganized Las Animas 45.5
312 Kiowa Kiowa Elbert 45.2
313 Gorman Harrison El Paso 45.1
314 Charles B Sinclair Englewood Arapahoe 45.0
315 Las Animas Las Animas Bent 44.4
316 Ellicott Ellicott El Paso 44.0
317 J. Hodgkins Westminster Adams 44.0
318 Lincoln Poudre Larimer 43.8
319 Aurora Hills Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 43.3
320 Casey Boulder Valley Re Boulder 43.3
321 Vikan Brighton Adams 43.0
322 Hanson Adams County Adams 42.9
323 Prairie View Brighton Adams 42.8
324 Wyatt-Edison Denver County Denver 42.4
325 Centennial Denver County Denver 41.9
326 Overland Trail Brighton Adams 41.9
327 Maplewood Greeley Weld 41.8
328 Genoa-Hugo Genoa-Hugo Lincoln 41.2
329 Independence Academy Mesa County Valley Mesa 41.2
330 Mount Garfield Mesa County Valley Mesa 41.2
331 Arvada Jefferson County Jefferson 41.1
332 Simla Big Sandy Elbert 40.9
333 Lamar Lamar Prowers 40.7
334 Skyview Learning Through The Arts Mapleton Adams 40.4
335 Fremont Florence Fremont 40.3
336 Henry Denver County Denver 40.3
337 O Connell Jefferson County Jefferson 40.2
338 Place Denver County Denver 40.2
339 Shaw Heights Westminster Adams 39.6
340 Olathe Montrose County Montrose 39.0
341 Skoglund Center Jt Saguache 37.8
342 L W St John Garfield Garfield 37.6
343 Carbon Valley St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 37.5
344 Fort Lupton Weld County S/D Weld 37.5
345 Whittier Denver County Denver 37.5
346 Thornton Adams Five Star Schools Adams 37.2
347 Lake County Intermediate Lake County Lake 37.0
348 Heritage St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 36.7
349 Mrachek Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 36.4
350 Smiley Denver County Denver 36.1
351 Grant Denver County Denver 35.8
352 Kearney Adams County Adams 35.7
353 James H Risley Pueblo City Pueblo 35.1
354 Freed Pueblo City Pueblo 34.8
355 Lotus School For Excellence Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 34.1
356 Carmel Harrison El Paso 33.3
357 Mountain Vista Community Harrison El Paso 33.3
358 M. Scott Carpenter Westminster Adams 32.7
359 Carbondale Roaring Fork Garfield 32.5
360 Merrill Denver County Denver 32.5
361 Denver Arts & Technology Academy Denver County Denver 32.4
362 Ignacio Ignacio Jt La Plata 32.3
363 Northeast Academy Denver County Denver 32.0
364 East Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 31.7
365 Adams City Adams County Adams 31.3
366 Hill Denver County Denver 31.3
367 John Evans Greeley Weld 31.0
368 Wheat Ridge Jefferson County Jefferson 30.0
369 Sheridan Sheridan Arapahoe 29.8
370 Noel Denver County Denver 28.2
371 Emerson-Edison Junior Charter Academy Colorado Springs El Paso 28.1
372 Horace Mann Denver County Denver 28.1
373 Niver Creek Adams Five Star Schools Adams 27.4
374 Fairmont Denver County Denver 27.1
375 Kunsmiller Denver County Denver 25.4
376 North Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 25.4
377 21St Century Charter School At Colorado Springs Colorado Springs El Paso 25.0
378 Greenlee/Metro Lab Denver County Denver 25.0
379 South Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 25.0
380 Martin Luther King Denver County Denver 24.9
381 Community Leadership Academy Adams County Adams 24.4
382 Corwin Pueblo City Pueblo 24.3
383 Antonito South Conejos Conejos 23.8
384 Skinner Denver County Denver 23.7
385 Clear Lake Westminster Adams 23.5
386 Clayton Partnership Mapleton Adams 23.3
387 East Colorado Springs El Paso 22.3
388 Gilpin Denver County Denver 22.2
389 West Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 21.8
390 Challenges Choices & Images Denver County Denver 21.7
391 Howell K-8 Denver County Denver 21.2
392 Sierra Grande Sierra Grande Costilla 20.0
393 Hope Online Learning Academy Co-Op Vilas Baca 19.8
394 Manzanola Manzanola Otero 18.8
395 Monterey Community Mapleton Adams 18.8
396 Spann Pueblo City Pueblo 18.8
397 Achieve Academy Mapleton Adams 18.4
398 Kepner Denver County Denver 18.3
399 Meadow Community Mapleton Adams 17.9
400 V.I.L.A.S. Online Vilas Baca 17.6
401 Lake Denver County Denver 17.4
402 Randolph Denver County Denver 16.9
403 Youth & Family Academy Pueblo City Pueblo 16.2
404 Rishel Denver County Denver 15.1
405 Brighton Heritage Academy Brighton Adams 10.0
406 P.S.1 Denver County Denver 10.0
407 Crossroad Adams Five Star Schools Adams 8.7
408 Skyview Expeditionary Learning Mapleton Adams 8.6

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 400  |  401 - 408  ALL PAGES (1 - 408)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2006 - 2007 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Gr 7 Writ Prof: Grade 7 Writing --- Percentage of Students at Proficient or Advanced Level















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY