Colorado School Ranking

This is really a great sit! However, I wish the most recent rankings were free. --- Nadine     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Colorado » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Colorado

CO Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Middle Schools in Colorado
(based on 2007* test results)

(Other years: 2003  2004  2005  2006  2007)

Middle Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Adams; Alamosa; Arapahoe; Archuleta; Baca; Bent; Boulder; Chaffee; Cheyenne; Clear Creek; Conejos; Costilla; Crowley; Custer; Delta; Denver; Dolores; Douglas; Eagle; Elbert; El Paso; Fremont; Garfield; Gilpin; Grand; Gunnison; Hinsdale; Huerfano; Jackson; Jefferson; Kiowa; Kit Carson; Lake; La Plata; Larimer; Las Animas; Lincoln; Logan; Mesa; Mineral; Moffat; Montezuma; Montrose; Morgan; Otero; Ouray; Park; Phillips; Pitkin; Prowers; Pueblo; Rio Blanco; Rio Grande; Routt; Saguache; San Juan; San Miguel; Sedgwick; Summit; Teller; Washington; Weld; Yuma;
  Test Scores Included: Gr 7 Writ Adv;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County Gr 7
Writ
Adv
Graph
301 North Arvada Jefferson County Jefferson 5.5
302 W H Heaton Pueblo City Pueblo 5.5
303 Gilpin County Undivided Gilpin County Gilpin 5.4
304 Ouray Ouray Ouray 5.3
305 Springfield Springfield Baca 5.3
306 Ortega Alamosa Alamosa 5.2
307 Cripple Creek-Victor Cripple Creek-Victor Teller 5.1
308 Charles B Sinclair Englewood Arapahoe 5.0
309 P.S.1 Denver County Denver 5.0
310 Swallows Charter Academy Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 5.0
311 Jefferson County Open Secondary Jefferson County Jefferson 4.9
312 Delta Vision Delta County Delta 4.8
313 Highland Ault-Highland Weld 4.8
314 Holly Holly Prowers 4.8
315 Ignacio Ignacio Jt La Plata 4.8
316 Henry Denver County Denver 4.6
317 Gunnison Community Gunnison Watershed Gunnison 4.5
318 Hill Denver County Denver 4.5
319 J. Hodgkins Westminster Adams 4.5
320 Simla Big Sandy Elbert 4.5
321 Carmel Harrison El Paso 4.4
322 Community Leadership Academy Adams County Adams 4.4
323 Skyview Learning Through The Arts Mapleton Adams 4.4
324 Kipp: Sunshine Peak Academy Denver County Denver 4.3
325 Trinidad Trinidad Las Animas 4.3
326 O Connell Jefferson County Jefferson 4.2
327 Odyssey Denver County Denver 4.2
328 Soroco South Routt Re Routt 4.2
329 Westerly Creek Denver County Denver 4.2
330 Omar D Blair Denver County Denver 4.1
331 Prairie View Brighton Adams 4.1
332 Shaw Heights Westminster Adams 4.0
333 Sierra Grande Sierra Grande Costilla 4.0
334 James H Risley Pueblo City Pueblo 3.8
335 Clear Creek Clear Creek Clear Creek 3.7
336 Freed Pueblo City Pueblo 3.7
337 Fremont Florence Fremont 3.7
338 Mrachek Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 3.7
339 Branson Branson Reorganized Las Animas 3.6
340 Pueblo Charter School For The Arts & Sciences Pueblo City Pueblo 3.6
341 Brush Brush Morgan 3.5
342 Wyatt-Edison Denver County Denver 3.4
343 Emerson-Edison Junior Charter Academy Colorado Springs El Paso 3.3
344 Heritage St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 3.3
345 L W St John Garfield Garfield 3.2
346 Sheridan Sheridan Arapahoe 3.2
347 Place Denver County Denver 3.1
348 Fort Lupton Weld County S/D Weld 3.0
349 Skyview Expeditionary Learning Mapleton Adams 2.9
350 Academy Douglas County Re Douglas 2.8

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 378  ALL PAGES (1 - 378)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2006 - 2007 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Gr 7 Writ Adv: Grade 7 Writing --- Percentage of Students at Advanced Level















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY