Colorado School Ranking

Overall this website helped me to find a residence in a great school district. Thanks! --- Tonya CarterJohnson     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Colorado » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Colorado

CO Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Middle Schools in Colorado
(based on 2007* test results)

(Other years: 2003  2004  2005  2006  2007)

Middle Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Adams; Alamosa; Arapahoe; Archuleta; Baca; Bent; Boulder; Chaffee; Cheyenne; Clear Creek; Conejos; Costilla; Crowley; Custer; Delta; Denver; Dolores; Douglas; Eagle; Elbert; El Paso; Fremont; Garfield; Gilpin; Grand; Gunnison; Hinsdale; Huerfano; Jackson; Jefferson; Kiowa; Kit Carson; Lake; La Plata; Larimer; Las Animas; Lincoln; Logan; Mesa; Mineral; Moffat; Montezuma; Montrose; Morgan; Otero; Ouray; Park; Phillips; Pitkin; Prowers; Pueblo; Rio Blanco; Rio Grande; Routt; Saguache; San Juan; San Miguel; Sedgwick; Summit; Teller; Washington; Weld; Yuma;
  Test Scores Included: Gr 6 Writ Adv;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County Gr 6
Writ
Adv
Graph
1 Cheyenne Mountain Charter Academy Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 63.0
2 Dennison Jefferson County Jefferson 60.2
3 The Connect Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 54.5
4 Northridge Douglas County Re Douglas 53.8
5 Challenge Cherry Creek Arapahoe 49.4
6 Cheyenne Mountain Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 41.5
7 Harris Bilingual Poudre Larimer 40.9
8 Cache La Poudre Poudre Larimer 39.4
9 Cherry Creek Charter Academy Cherry Creek Arapahoe 37.5
10 Liberty Common Poudre Larimer 37.5
11 Traut Core Poudre Larimer 37.3
12 Campbell Jefferson County Jefferson 36.5
13 Dunn Poudre Larimer 35.2
14 Kyffin Jefferson County Jefferson 34.3
15 Hulstrom Adams Five Star Schools Adams 32.6
16 Southern Hills Boulder Valley Re Boulder 32.4
17 Summit Middle Boulder Valley Re Boulder 32.4
18 Bear Creek Jefferson County Jefferson 32.3
19 Werner Poudre Larimer 32.1
20 Ridgeview Classical Charter Schools Poudre Larimer 31.7
21 Bradford Intermediate Jefferson County Jefferson 31.4
22 Falcon Bluffs Jefferson County Jefferson 31.3
23 Mc Clave Mc Clave Bent 31.3
24 Littleton Academy Littleton Arapahoe 30.8
25 Prospect Valley Jefferson County Jefferson 30.7
26 The Classical Academy Academy El Paso 30.7
27 North Star Academy Douglas County Re Douglas 30.4
28 Littleton Prep Littleton Arapahoe 30.2
29 Nevin Platt Boulder Valley Re Boulder 30.1
30 Beulah Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 29.4
31 Core Knowledge Douglas County Re Douglas 28.9
32 Kinard Poudre Larimer 28.8
33 Elbert County Elizabeth Elbert 28.3
34 Westridge Jefferson County Jefferson 27.0
35 Meiklejohn Jefferson County Jefferson 26.3
36 Stargate Adams Five Star Schools Adams 26.3
37 Eldorado K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 26.1
38 Gold Camp Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 26.0
39 Beattie Poudre Larimer 25.9
40 Pinon Valley Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 25.8
41 Red Rocks Jefferson County Jefferson 25.6
42 Monument Charter Academy Lewis-Palmer El Paso 25.5
43 Platte River Charter Academy Douglas County Re Douglas 25.5
44 Saddle Ranch Douglas County Re Douglas 25.5
45 Eagleview Academy El Paso 25.1
46 Eagle County Charter Academy Eagle County Re Eagle 25.0
47 O Dea Poudre Larimer 25.0
48 Paonia Delta County Delta 24.3
49 Acres Green Douglas County Re Douglas 24.1
50 Fox Creek Douglas County Re Douglas 24.1
51 Hackberry Hill Jefferson County Jefferson 24.0
52 Normandy Jefferson County Jefferson 24.0
53 Pine Grove Douglas County Re Douglas 23.8
54 Horizons K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 23.7
55 Campus Cherry Creek Arapahoe 23.5
56 Cesar Chavez Academy Pueblo City Pueblo 23.5
57 Governor S Ranch Jefferson County Jefferson 23.5
58 Primero Primero Reorganized Las Animas 23.5
59 Lewis-Palmer Lewis-Palmer El Paso 23.4
60 Lyons Middle/Senior St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 23.4
61 Heritage Douglas County Re Douglas 23.3
62 Mountain Ridge Academy El Paso 23.2
63 Englewood Leadership Academy Englewood Arapahoe 23.1
64 James Irwin Harrison El Paso 23.1
65 Rocky Mountain Classical Academy Falcon El Paso 23.1
66 American Academy At Castle Pines Douglas County Re Douglas 22.9
67 Gilpin County Gilpin County Gilpin 22.6
68 Renaissance Expedition Learn Outward Bound Douglas County Re Douglas 22.6
69 Tavelli Poudre Larimer 22.6
70 Mount View Core Knowledge Canon City Fremont 22.2
71 Liberty Cherry Creek Arapahoe 21.9
72 Meridian Ranch Falcon El Paso 21.8
73 Rooney Ranch Jefferson County Jefferson 21.8
74 Bennett Poudre Larimer 21.6
75 Miller Durango La Plata 21.6
76 Timnath Poudre Larimer 21.5
77 Ralston Jefferson County Jefferson 21.3
78 Franktown Douglas County Re Douglas 21.1
79 Kruse Poudre Larimer 21.0
80 Shepardson Poudre Larimer 21.0
81 Flagstaff St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 20.9
82 Summit View Douglas County Re Douglas 20.9
83 Northeast Douglas County Re Douglas 20.8
84 Altona St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 20.6
85 Salida Salida Chaffee 20.6
86 John Wesley Powell Littleton Arapahoe 20.4
87 Banning Lewis Ranch Academy Falcon El Paso 20.3
88 Bear Canyon Douglas County Re Douglas 20.2
89 West Jefferson Jefferson County Jefferson 20.1
90 Crested Butte Community Gunnison Watershed Gunnison 20.0
91 Slavens Denver County Denver 20.0
92 Soaring Eagles Harrison El Paso 20.0
93 Telluride Telluride San Miguel 20.0
94 Trailblazer Douglas County Re Douglas 20.0
95 Holmes Colorado Springs El Paso 19.9
96 Eagle Ridge Douglas County Re Douglas 19.8
97 Falcon Creek Cherry Creek Arapahoe 19.7
98 Pioneer Douglas County Re Douglas 19.6
99 Stony Creek Jefferson County Jefferson 19.6
100 West Woods Jefferson County Jefferson 19.6
101 Washington Lamar Prowers 19.5
102 Aspen Aspen Pitkin 19.3
103 Jefferson Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 19.2
104 Fitzsimmons Platte Canyon Park 18.9
105 Louisville Boulder Valley Re Boulder 18.9
106 Otis Otis Washington 18.8
107 Eldorado Douglas County Re Douglas 18.6
108 Devinny Jefferson County Jefferson 18.5
109 Meadow View Douglas County Re Douglas 18.4
110 Maple Grove Jefferson County Jefferson 18.2
111 Merino Buffalo Logan 18.2
112 Monte Vista Monte Vista Rio Grande 18.2
113 Woodmen Hills Falcon El Paso 18.2
114 Iron Horse Douglas County Re Douglas 17.9
115 Mc Graw Poudre Larimer 17.9
116 Montessori Peaks Charter Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 17.9
117 Broadmoor Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 17.8
118 Caliche Valley Logan 17.6
119 Cardinal Community Academy Keenesburg Weld 17.6
120 Eaton Eaton Weld 17.6
121 Plateau Valley Plateau Valley Mesa 17.6
122 Weber Jefferson County Jefferson 17.6
123 Centennial Boulder Valley Re Boulder 17.5
124 Irving Colorado Springs El Paso 17.5
125 King-Murphy Clear Creek Clear Creek 17.4
126 Wiley Wiley Jt Prowers 17.2
127 Challenger Academy El Paso 17.1
128 Columbine Hills Jefferson County Jefferson 17.1
129 Deane Jefferson County Jefferson 16.9
130 Jenkins Colorado Springs El Paso 16.9
131 South Lakewood Jefferson County Jefferson 16.9
132 Ridgway Ridgway Ouray 16.7
133 Sunrise Widefield El Paso 16.5
134 West Cherry Creek Arapahoe 16.5
135 Bacon Poudre Larimer 16.4
136 Larkspur Douglas County Re Douglas 16.4
137 Pine Lane Intermediate Douglas County Re Douglas 16.4
138 Challenge To Excellence Douglas County Re Douglas 16.3
139 Evergreen Jefferson County Jefferson 16.3
140 Eagle Valley Eagle County Re Eagle 16.2
141 Westlake Adams Five Star Schools Adams 16.2
142 Bennett Bennett Adams 16.1
143 Mitchell Jefferson County Jefferson 16.1
144 Sheridan Green Jefferson County Jefferson 16.1
145 Rocky Heights Douglas County Re Douglas 16.0
146 Windsor Charter Academy Windsor Weld 16.0
147 Riverside Garfield Garfield 15.9
148 Glenwood Springs Roaring Fork Garfield 15.8
149 Bauder Poudre Larimer 15.7
150 Calhan Calhan El Paso 15.6
151 Holyoke Holyoke Phillips 15.6
152 Copper Mesa Douglas County Re Douglas 15.5
153 Estes Park Park (Estes Park) Larimer 15.5
154 Stober Jefferson County Jefferson 15.4
155 Euclid Littleton Arapahoe 15.2
156 Sedalia Douglas County Re Douglas 15.2
157 Frontier Charter Academy Greeley Weld 15.1
158 Mead St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 14.9
159 Rock Ridge Douglas County Re Douglas 14.9
160 Sand Creek Douglas County Re Douglas 14.9
161 Vineland Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 14.7
162 Warder Jefferson County Jefferson 14.7
163 Webster Widefield El Paso 14.7
164 Columbine Montrose County Montrose 14.5
165 Manhattan School Of The Arts And Academics Boulder Valley Re Boulder 14.5
166 Lucile Erwin Thompson Larimer 14.4
167 Monarch K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 14.4
168 Hamilton Denver County Denver 14.3
169 Moore Poudre Larimer 14.3
170 Mount Carbon Jefferson County Jefferson 14.3
171 Swallows Charter Academy Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 14.3
172 West Intergenerational Center Colorado Springs El Paso 14.2
173 Castle Rock Douglas County Re Douglas 14.1
174 Lasley Jefferson County Jefferson 14.1
175 Discovery Canyon Campus Academy El Paso 14.0
176 Riffenburgh Poudre Larimer 14.0
177 Sierra Jefferson County Jefferson 14.0
178 Blue Heron Jefferson County Jefferson 13.9
179 Denver School Of The Arts Denver County Denver 13.9
180 Johnson Poudre Larimer 13.9
181 Linton Poudre Larimer 13.9
182 Crawford Delta County Delta 13.8
183 Ignacio Intermediate Ignacio Jt La Plata 13.6
184 Vanderhoof Jefferson County Jefferson 13.6
185 Buchanan Wray Yuma 13.5
186 Fairmount Jefferson County Jefferson 13.5
187 La Junta East Otero Otero 13.5
188 Mortensen Jefferson County Jefferson 13.5
189 North Colorado Springs El Paso 13.5
190 Rocky Top Adams Five Star Schools Adams 13.5
191 Frontier Valley Douglas County Re Douglas 13.4
192 Lopez Poudre Larimer 13.4
193 Shelton Jefferson County Jefferson 13.4
194 Elizabeth Elizabeth Elbert 13.3
195 Pueblo Charter School For The Arts & Sciences Pueblo City Pueblo 13.3
196 Sky View Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 13.3
197 Wiggins Wiggins Morgan 13.3
198 Adams Jefferson County Jefferson 13.2
199 Peyton Peyton Jt El Paso 13.2
200 Green Mountain Jefferson County Jefferson 13.0
201 Zerger Jefferson County Jefferson 13.0
202 Glennon Heights Jefferson County Jefferson 12.9
203 Kendallvue Jefferson County Jefferson 12.9
204 Trail Ridge St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 12.7
205 Fountain Fountain El Paso 12.6
206 Colorado Virtual Academy (Cova) Adams Five Star Schools Adams 12.5
207 Granada Granada Prowers 12.5
208 New Vision Thompson Larimer 12.5
209 Pikes Peak School Of Expeditionary Learning Falcon El Paso 12.5
210 Creekside Lewis-Palmer El Paso 12.4
211 Horizon Cherry Creek Arapahoe 12.4
212 Goddard Littleton Arapahoe 12.3
213 Ortega Alamosa Alamosa 12.2
214 Peak To Peak Boulder Valley Re Boulder 12.2
215 Sargent Sargent Rio Grande 12.2
216 Turner Thompson Larimer 12.2
217 Collegiate Charter Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 12.0
218 Manitou Springs Manitou Springs El Paso 12.0
219 Newton Littleton Arapahoe 12.0
220 Legacy Point Douglas County Re Douglas 11.9
221 Pinello Widefield El Paso 11.9
222 Byers Byers Arapahoe 11.8
223 D C S Montessori Douglas County Re Douglas 11.8
224 Heath Greeley Weld 11.8
225 Laurel Poudre Larimer 11.8
226 Platte Valley Platte Valley Weld 11.8
227 Pleasant View Jefferson County Jefferson 11.8
228 Redlands Mesa County Valley Mesa 11.8
229 West Mesa County Valley Mesa 11.8
230 West Grand West Grand Grand 11.8
231 Academy Douglas County Re Douglas 11.7
232 Lincoln Charter Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 11.7
233 Goodnight Pueblo City Pueblo 11.6
234 Steamboat Springs Steamboat Springs Routt 11.5
235 Timberview Academy El Paso 11.5
236 Yuma Yuma Yuma 11.5
237 Barone Meeker Rio Blanco 11.4
238 Sunset St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 11.4
239 Skyway Park Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 11.3
240 Horizon Falcon El Paso 11.2
241 Walt Clark Thompson Larimer 11.2
242 Hoehne Hoehne Reorganized Las Animas 11.1
243 Roxborough Douglas County Re Douglas 11.0
244 Foothills Jefferson County Jefferson 10.9
245 Gypsum Creek Eagle County Re Eagle 10.9
246 Morey Denver County Denver 10.7
247 Russell Colorado Springs El Paso 10.7
248 Talbott Widefield El Paso 10.7
249 Conrad Ball Thompson Larimer 10.6
250 Panorama Harrison El Paso 10.6
251 Soaring Hawk Douglas County Re Douglas 10.6
252 W H Heaton Pueblo City Pueblo 10.6
253 Shanner Holly Prowers 10.5
254 Chappelow Arts & Literacy Greeley Weld 10.4
255 Colorow Jefferson County Jefferson 10.4
256 Huron Adams Five Star Schools Adams 10.4
257 Patterson Jefferson County Jefferson 10.4
258 Pleasant View Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 10.4
259 Belle Creek Brighton Adams 10.3
260 Miami/Yoder Miami/Yoder Jt El Paso 10.3
261 Stott Jefferson County Jefferson 10.3
262 Westview St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 10.3
263 Putnam Poudre Larimer 10.2
264 French Widefield El Paso 10.0
265 Martensen Jefferson County Jefferson 10.0
266 Windsor Windsor Weld 10.0
267 Skyview Falcon El Paso 9.9
268 West Denver Preparatory Denver County Denver 9.9
269 Orchard Mesa Mesa County Valley Mesa 9.8
270 Compass Montessori Jefferson County Jefferson 9.7
271 Coronado Jefferson County Jefferson 9.7
272 Rocky Mountain Academy Of Evergreen Jefferson County Jefferson 9.7
273 Thunder Ridge Cherry Creek Arapahoe 9.7
274 Murphy Creek K-8 Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 9.5
275 Excel Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 9.4
276 Fitzmorris Jefferson County Jefferson 9.4
277 Sky Vista Cherry Creek Arapahoe 9.4
278 Vivian Jefferson County Jefferson 9.4
279 Widefield Widefield El Paso 9.4
280 Brush Brush Morgan 9.2
281 Cougar Run Douglas County Re Douglas 9.2
282 Escalante Durango La Plata 9.2
283 Fremont Florence Fremont 9.2
284 Gunnison Community Gunnison Watershed Gunnison 9.2
285 Leawood Jefferson County Jefferson 9.2
286 Globe Colorado Springs El Paso 9.1
287 Knowledge Quest Academy Johnstown-Milliken Weld 9.1
288 Longs Peak St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 9.1
289 Mann Colorado Springs El Paso 9.1
290 Milliken Johnstown-Milliken Weld 9.1
291 Erie Middle/Senior St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 9.0
292 Harry L Mc Ginnis Buena Vista Chaffee 9.0
293 Hill Denver County Denver 9.0
294 Sterling Valley Logan 9.0
295 Craver Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 8.8
296 Lawrence Jefferson County Jefferson 8.8
297 Powderhorn Jefferson County Jefferson 8.8
298 Odyssey Denver County Denver 8.7
299 Springfield Springfield Baca 8.7
300 Basalt Roaring Fork Garfield 8.6
301 Denison Montessori Denver County Denver 8.6
302 Limon Limon Lincoln 8.6
303 Bayfield Bayfield Jt-R La Plata 8.5
304 Cherokee Trail Douglas County Re Douglas 8.5
305 Las Animas Las Animas Bent 8.5
306 Pagosa Springs Intermediate Archuleta County Jt Archuleta 8.5
307 Harrison Canon City Fremont 8.3
308 Valley View Mapleton Adams 8.3
309 Bookcliff Mesa County Valley Mesa 8.2
310 East Mesa County Valley Mesa 8.2
311 East Grand East Grand Grand 8.2
312 Lukas Jefferson County Jefferson 8.2
313 Ute Meadows Jefferson County Jefferson 8.2
314 Mancos Mancos Montezuma 8.1
315 Vikan Brighton Adams 8.1
316 Academy Of Charter Schools Adams Five Star Schools Adams 8.0
317 Carbon Valley St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 8.0
318 Mount Garfield Mesa County Valley Mesa 8.0
319 Stevens Jefferson County Jefferson 8.0
320 Twin Peaks Charter Academy St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 8.0
321 Broomfield Heights Boulder Valley Re Boulder 7.9
322 Frederick St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 7.9
323 Ryan Jefferson County Jefferson 7.9
324 Minturn Eagle County Re Eagle 7.8
325 Bill Reed Thompson Larimer 7.7
326 Crown Pointe Charter Academy Westminster Adams 7.7
327 Julesburg Julesburg Sedgwick 7.7
328 Fruita Mesa County Valley Mesa 7.6
329 Mountain Vista Community Harrison El Paso 7.6
330 Burlington Burlington Kit Carson 7.5
331 North Valley Weld County Weld 7.5
332 Arrowwood Douglas County Re Douglas 7.4
333 Coyote Creek Douglas County Re Douglas 7.4
334 Parr Jefferson County Jefferson 7.4
335 Witt Jefferson County Jefferson 7.4
336 Hudson Keenesburg Weld 7.3
337 Parkview Lamar Prowers 7.3
338 Denver Center For International Studies Denver County Denver 7.2
339 Hayden Hayden Routt 7.1
340 Semper Jefferson County Jefferson 7.1
341 Sierra Grande Sierra Grande Costilla 7.1
342 Strasburg Strasburg Adams 7.1
343 Washington Intermediate Huerfano Huerfano 7.1
344 Wilmore Davis Jefferson County Jefferson 7.1
345 Canon Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 7.0
346 Irish Poudre Larimer 7.0
347 Carlson Clear Creek Clear Creek 6.9
348 Green Gables Jefferson County Jefferson 6.9
349 Hoff Keenesburg Weld 6.9
350 Naturita West End Montrose 6.9
351 Rangely Rangely Rio Blanco 6.9
352 Custer Custer County School District Custer 6.8
353 Hutchinson Jefferson County Jefferson 6.7
354 Shadow Ridge Adams Five Star Schools Adams 6.7
355 Angevine Boulder Valley Re Boulder 6.6
356 Heritage St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 6.6
357 Martin Luther King Jr Widefield El Paso 6.6
358 Harold S Winograd Greeley Weld 6.5
359 Laredo Cherry Creek Arapahoe 6.5
360 Woodland Park Woodland Park Teller 6.5
361 Carson Fountain El Paso 6.4
362 Aurora Academy Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 6.3
363 Fleming Frenchman Logan 6.3
364 North Park North Park Jackson 6.3
365 Aurora Frontier K-8 Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 6.2
366 Eyestone Poudre Larimer 6.2
367 Gorman Harrison El Paso 6.1
368 Grand Mesa Mesa County Valley Mesa 6.1
369 Lochbuie Keenesburg Weld 6.0
370 Van Arsdale Jefferson County Jefferson 6.0
371 Woodrow Wilson Charter Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 6.0
372 Flagstone Douglas County Re Douglas 5.8
373 Fremont Jefferson County Jefferson 5.8
374 Peck Jefferson County Jefferson 5.8
375 South Valley Weld County Weld 5.8
376 Akron Akron Washington 5.7
377 Bea Underwood Garfield Garfield 5.7
378 Centennial Montrose County Montrose 5.7
379 Century Adams Five Star Schools Adams 5.6
380 Peiffer Jefferson County Jefferson 5.6
381 Prairie Crossing Douglas County Re Douglas 5.6
382 Ellicott Ellicott El Paso 5.5
383 Aspen Creek K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 5.4
384 Westgate Jefferson County Jefferson 5.4
385 Centauri North Conejos Conejos 5.3
386 Falcon Falcon El Paso 5.3
387 Kendrick Lakes Jefferson County Jefferson 5.3
388 Little Jefferson County Jefferson 5.3
389 Roncalli Pueblo City Pueblo 5.3
390 Thomson Jefferson County Jefferson 5.2
391 Baker Central Fort Morgan Morgan 5.1
392 Sabin Colorado Springs El Paso 5.1
393 Venetucci Widefield El Paso 5.1
394 Connections Academy Denver County Denver 5.0
395 Fowler Fowler Otero 5.0
396 Norwood Norwood San Miguel 5.0
397 Olander Poudre Larimer 5.0
398 Sanford Sanford Conejos 5.0
399 Casey Boulder Valley Re Boulder 4.9
400 Mary E Pennock K-8 Brighton Adams 4.9
401 Challenges Choices & Images Denver County Denver 4.8
402 Haxtun Haxtun Phillips 4.8
403 Secrest Jefferson County Jefferson 4.8
404 Brentwood Greeley Weld 4.7
405 Bromley East Brighton Adams 4.7
406 Clayton Partnership Mapleton Adams 4.7
407 Crowley County Ward Crowley County Crowley 4.7
408 Highline Academy Denver County Denver 4.7
409 Cedaredge Delta County Delta 4.6
410 Stein Jefferson County Jefferson 4.6
411 Craig Moffat County Re:No Moffat 4.5
412 Maplewood Greeley Weld 4.5
413 Nederland Middle-Senior Boulder Valley Re Boulder 4.5
414 Overland Trail Brighton Adams 4.5
415 Pennington Jefferson County Jefferson 4.5
416 Sangre De Cristo Sangre De Cristo Alamosa 4.5
417 Allendale Jefferson County Jefferson 4.4
418 Canon City Canon City Fremont 4.4
419 Community Leadership Academy Adams County Adams 4.3
420 Dolores Dolores Montezuma 4.3
421 Elbert Elbert Elbert 4.3
422 North Widefield El Paso 4.3
423 Northglenn Adams Five Star Schools Adams 4.3
424 Park Hill Denver County Denver 4.3
425 Trinidad Trinidad Las Animas 4.3
426 Fort Lupton Weld County S/D Weld 4.2
427 Franklin Greeley Weld 4.2
428 Giberson Harrison El Paso 4.2
429 La Veta La Veta Huerfano 4.2
430 Pueblo West Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 4.1
431 Rifle Garfield Garfield 4.1
432 Sheridan Sheridan Arapahoe 4.0
433 Prairie Cherry Creek Arapahoe 3.9
434 Grant Ranch Denver County Denver 3.8
435 Mary L Flood Englewood Arapahoe 3.8
436 South Street Douglas County Re Douglas 3.8
437 University Schools Greeley Weld 3.8
438 Delta Delta County Delta 3.6
439 John W Thimmig Brighton Adams 3.6
440 Aurora Hills Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 3.4
441 Columbia Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 3.4
442 Cortez Montezuma-Cortez Montezuma 3.4
443 Simla Big Sandy Elbert 3.4
444 Summit Summit Summit 3.4
445 Swink Swink Otero 3.4
446 York International Mapleton Adams 3.4
447 Corwin Pueblo City Pueblo 3.3
448 Slater Jefferson County Jefferson 3.3
449 Henry Denver County Denver 3.2
450 Lincoln Lamar Prowers 3.2
451 Adams City Adams County Adams 3.1
452 Lemuel Pitts Pueblo City Pueblo 3.1
453 Smiley Denver County Denver 3.1
454 Cresson Cripple Creek-Victor Teller 3.0
455 Kearney Adams County Adams 3.0
456 Shaw Heights Westminster Adams 3.0
457 Kiowa Kiowa Elbert 2.9
458 Welchester Jefferson County Jefferson 2.9
459 Monterey Community Mapleton Adams 2.8
460 Moore Denver County Denver 2.8
461 Omar D Blair Denver County Denver 2.8
462 Berry Creek Eagle County Re Eagle 2.7
463 Russell Jefferson County Jefferson 2.7
464 Denver Arts & Technology Academy Denver County Denver 2.6
465 Lake County Intermediate Lake County Lake 2.6
466 Skoglund Center Jt Saguache 2.6
467 Bessemer Pueblo City Pueblo 2.5
468 Freed Pueblo City Pueblo 2.5
469 Swanson Jefferson County Jefferson 2.5
470 Belmar Jefferson County Jefferson 2.3
471 Del Norte Del Norte Rio Grande 2.3
472 Foster Jefferson County Jefferson 2.3
473 J. Hodgkins Westminster Adams 2.3
474 Silverheels Park County Park 2.3
475 Achieve Academy Mapleton Adams 2.2
476 James H Risley Pueblo City Pueblo 2.2
477 Meadow Community Mapleton Adams 2.2
478 Mrachek Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 2.2
479 Dutch Creek Jefferson County Jefferson 2.1
480 Eiber Jefferson County Jefferson 2.1
481 East Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 1.9
482 Westerly Creek Denver County Denver 1.8
483 Wyatt-Edison Denver County Denver 1.7
484 Carmel Harrison El Paso 1.6
485 Highland Ault-Highland Weld 1.5
486 Place Denver County Denver 1.5
487 Skinner Denver County Denver 1.5
488 John Evans Greeley Weld 1.4
489 Carbondale Roaring Fork Garfield 1.3
490 Emerson-Edison Junior Charter Academy Colorado Springs El Paso 1.3
491 Lotus School For Excellence Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 1.3
492 Niver Creek Adams Five Star Schools Adams 1.3
493 Hope Online Learning Academy Co-Op Vilas Baca 1.2
494 Howell K-8 Denver County Denver 1.2
495 Kipp: Sunshine Peak Academy Denver County Denver 1.1
496 Olathe Montrose County Montrose 1.1
497 Clear Lake Westminster Adams 1.0
498 Grant Denver County Denver 1.0
499 Skyview Learning Through The Arts Mapleton Adams 1.0
500 Kepner Denver County Denver 0.7
501 Kunsmiller Denver County Denver 0.5
502 South Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 0.4

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 400  |  401 - 450  |  451 - 500  |  501 - 502  ALL PAGES (1 - 502)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2006 - 2007 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Gr 6 Writ Adv: Grade 6 Writing --- Percentage of Students at Advanced Level















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY