Colorado School Ranking

Your service looks great. Thanks for your help. --- Dennis S.    more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Colorado » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Colorado

CO Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Middle Schools in Colorado
(based on 2007* test results)

(Other years: 2003  2004  2005  2006  2007)

Middle Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Adams; Alamosa; Arapahoe; Archuleta; Baca; Bent; Boulder; Chaffee; Cheyenne; Clear Creek; Conejos; Costilla; Crowley; Custer; Delta; Denver; Dolores; Douglas; Eagle; Elbert; El Paso; Fremont; Garfield; Gilpin; Grand; Gunnison; Hinsdale; Huerfano; Jackson; Jefferson; Kiowa; Kit Carson; Lake; La Plata; Larimer; Las Animas; Lincoln; Logan; Mesa; Mineral; Moffat; Montezuma; Montrose; Morgan; Otero; Ouray; Park; Phillips; Pitkin; Prowers; Pueblo; Rio Blanco; Rio Grande; Routt; Saguache; San Juan; San Miguel; Sedgwick; Summit; Teller; Washington; Weld; Yuma;
  Test Scores Included: Gr 8 Scie Prof;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County Gr 8
Scie
Prof
Graph
101 Rocky Mountain Academy Of Evergreen Jefferson County Jefferson 66.7
102 Westview St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 66.7
103 Rocky Top Adams Five Star Schools Adams 66.3
104 Sierra Douglas County Re Douglas 66.3
105 Cresthill Douglas County Re Douglas 66.0
106 Walt Clark Thompson Larimer 65.6
107 Nederland Middle-Senior Boulder Valley Re Boulder 65.2
108 Redlands Mesa County Valley Mesa 65.1
109 Otis Otis Washington 65.0
110 Springfield Springfield Baca 64.7
111 Grand Mesa Mesa County Valley Mesa 64.3
112 Ridgway Ridgway Ouray 63.9
113 Summit Summit Summit 63.7
114 Estes Park Park (Estes Park) Larimer 63.6
115 Gunnison Community Gunnison Watershed Gunnison 63.6
116 Manhattan School Of The Arts And Academics Boulder Valley Re Boulder 63.5
117 Dolores Dolores Montezuma 62.5
118 East Grand East Grand Grand 62.5
119 Aspen Aspen Pitkin 62.4
120 Escalante Durango La Plata 62.3
121 Elizabeth Elizabeth Elbert 62.1
122 Sagewood Douglas County Re Douglas 61.5
123 Academy Douglas County Re Douglas 61.4
124 Century Adams Five Star Schools Adams 61.4
125 Gypsum Creek Eagle County Re Eagle 61.3
126 Cache La Poudre Poudre Larimer 61.2
127 Castle Rock Douglas County Re Douglas 61.2
128 Broomfield Heights Boulder Valley Re Boulder 61.1
129 Moore Jefferson County Jefferson 61.1
130 Pikes Peak School Of Expeditionary Learning Falcon El Paso 61.1
131 Eaton Eaton Weld 60.8
132 James Irwin Harrison El Paso 60.8
133 Hayden Hayden Routt 60.5
134 Goddard Littleton Arapahoe 60.4
135 Minturn Eagle County Re Eagle 60.3
136 Wayne Carle Jefferson County Jefferson 60.1
137 Aurora Academy Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 60.0
138 Calhan Calhan El Paso 60.0
139 North Valley Weld County Weld 59.8
140 Wellington Poudre Larimer 59.8
141 Kipp: Sunshine Peak Academy Denver County Denver 59.6
142 Liberty Cherry Creek Arapahoe 59.5
143 North Colorado Springs El Paso 59.5
144 Euclid Littleton Arapahoe 59.4
145 Morey Denver County Denver 59.4
146 Carson Fountain El Paso 58.9
147 West Mesa County Valley Mesa 58.7
148 Plateau Valley Plateau Valley Mesa 58.6
149 Haxtun Haxtun Phillips 58.3
150 Fountain Fountain El Paso 58.1

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 400  |  401 - 405  ALL PAGES (1 - 405)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2006 - 2007 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Gr 8 Scie Prof: Grade 8 Science --- Percentage of Students at Proficient or Advanced Level















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY