Colorado School Ranking

This is really a great sit! However, I wish the most recent rankings were free. --- Nadine     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Colorado » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Colorado

CO Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Middle Schools in Colorado
(based on 2007* test results)

(Other years: 2003  2004  2005  2006  2007)

Middle Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Adams; Alamosa; Arapahoe; Archuleta; Baca; Bent; Boulder; Chaffee; Cheyenne; Clear Creek; Conejos; Costilla; Crowley; Custer; Delta; Denver; Dolores; Douglas; Eagle; Elbert; El Paso; Fremont; Garfield; Gilpin; Grand; Gunnison; Hinsdale; Huerfano; Jackson; Jefferson; Kiowa; Kit Carson; Lake; La Plata; Larimer; Las Animas; Lincoln; Logan; Mesa; Mineral; Moffat; Montezuma; Montrose; Morgan; Otero; Ouray; Park; Phillips; Pitkin; Prowers; Pueblo; Rio Blanco; Rio Grande; Routt; Saguache; San Juan; San Miguel; Sedgwick; Summit; Teller; Washington; Weld; Yuma;
  Test Scores Included: Gr 8 Scie Prof;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County Gr 8
Scie
Prof
Graph
1 Littleton Academy Littleton Arapahoe 97.9
2 Challenge Cherry Creek Arapahoe 97.3
3 Liberty Common Poudre Larimer 96.6
4 Stargate Adams Five Star Schools Adams 96.5
5 Summit Middle Boulder Valley Re Boulder 96.0
6 Englewood Leadership Academy Englewood Arapahoe 94.7
7 Eagle County Charter Academy Eagle County Re Eagle 93.3
8 Bear Creek Jefferson County Jefferson 90.8
9 Hulstrom Adams Five Star Schools Adams 90.0
10 Platte River Charter Academy Douglas County Re Douglas 88.2
11 Banning Lewis Ranch Academy Falcon El Paso 86.7
12 Barone Meeker Rio Blanco 86.5
13 Cheyenne Mountain Charter Academy Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 85.0
14 The Connect Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 84.9
15 Manning Options Jefferson County Jefferson 84.7
16 Challenger Academy El Paso 84.4
17 Cherry Creek Charter Academy Cherry Creek Arapahoe 84.4
18 Core Knowledge Douglas County Re Douglas 84.4
19 Horizons K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 84.2
20 Stratton Stratton Kit Carson 83.3
21 Slavens Denver County Denver 83.0
22 D Evelyn Junior/Senior Jefferson County Jefferson 82.1
23 Holmes Colorado Springs El Paso 82.0
24 Falcon Bluffs Jefferson County Jefferson 80.1
25 Campus Cherry Creek Arapahoe 80.0
26 Peak To Peak Boulder Valley Re Boulder 80.0
27 Creekside Lewis-Palmer El Paso 79.5
28 Summit Ridge Jefferson County Jefferson 79.5
29 Kinard Poudre Larimer 79.2
30 West Jefferson Jefferson County Jefferson 78.9
31 Southern Hills Boulder Valley Re Boulder 78.6
32 Drake Jefferson County Jefferson 78.5
33 Bell Jefferson County Jefferson 78.4
34 Lewis-Palmer Lewis-Palmer El Paso 78.1
35 Ridgeview Classical Charter Schools Poudre Larimer 78.0
36 Cedaredge Delta County Delta 77.8
37 Mead St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 77.2
38 Evergreen Jefferson County Jefferson 77.0
39 Rocky Heights Douglas County Re Douglas 77.0
40 La Veta La Veta Huerfano 76.9
41 Altona St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 76.7
42 Monarch K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 76.4
43 Erie Middle/Senior St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 76.3
44 Monument Charter Academy Lewis-Palmer El Paso 76.2
45 West Cherry Creek Arapahoe 76.0
46 Eldorado K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 75.4
47 Mount View Core Knowledge Canon City Fremont 75.0
48 Sargent Sargent Rio Grande 75.0
49 Centennial Boulder Valley Re Boulder 74.9
50 Nevin Platt Boulder Valley Re Boulder 74.9
51 Cheyenne Mountain Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 74.7
52 Mountain Ridge Academy El Paso 74.4
53 Preston Poudre Larimer 74.4
54 Newton Littleton Arapahoe 74.2
55 Lyons Middle/Senior St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 73.3
56 Mountain Ridge Douglas County Re Douglas 73.2
57 Simla Big Sandy Elbert 72.7
58 Steamboat Springs Steamboat Springs Routt 72.7
59 Telluride Telluride San Miguel 72.7
60 Miller Durango La Plata 72.5
61 Salida Salida Chaffee 72.4
62 Aspen Creek K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 72.2
63 Deer Creek Jefferson County Jefferson 72.2
64 Jenkins Colorado Springs El Paso 72.1
65 Twin Peaks Charter Academy St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 72.0
66 Silverheels Park County Park 71.4
67 Louisville Boulder Valley Re Boulder 71.0
68 Ken Caryl Jefferson County Jefferson 70.7
69 Dunstan Jefferson County Jefferson 70.6
70 Harrison Canon City Fremont 70.3
71 Sunset St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 70.3
72 Eagleview Academy El Paso 70.2
73 Timberview Academy El Paso 70.2
74 Goodnight Pueblo City Pueblo 70.0
75 Mandalay Jefferson County Jefferson 70.0
76 Soroco South Routt Re Routt 70.0
77 Ranch View Douglas County Re Douglas 69.6
78 Peyton Peyton Jt El Paso 69.4
79 Woodland Park Woodland Park Teller 69.4
80 Manitou Springs Manitou Springs El Paso 69.3
81 Elbert County Elizabeth Elbert 69.2
82 John Wesley Powell Littleton Arapahoe 69.2
83 Crested Butte Community Gunnison Watershed Gunnison 69.0
84 Cesar Chavez Academy Pueblo City Pueblo 68.8
85 Littleton Prep Littleton Arapahoe 68.6
86 The Classical Academy Academy El Paso 68.4
87 Fitzsimmons Platte Canyon Park 68.3
88 Caliche Valley Logan 68.2
89 Carmody Jefferson County Jefferson 68.0
90 Lucile Erwin Thompson Larimer 67.6
91 Westlake Adams Five Star Schools Adams 67.6
92 Webber Poudre Larimer 67.5
93 Strasburg Strasburg Adams 67.2
94 Harry L Mc Ginnis Buena Vista Chaffee 67.0
95 Denver School Of The Arts Denver County Denver 66.9
96 Falcon Creek Cherry Creek Arapahoe 66.9
97 Turner Thompson Larimer 66.9
98 Oberon Jefferson County Jefferson 66.8
99 Merino Junior Buffalo Logan 66.7
100 Ouray Ouray Ouray 66.7
101 Rocky Mountain Academy Of Evergreen Jefferson County Jefferson 66.7
102 Westview St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 66.7
103 Rocky Top Adams Five Star Schools Adams 66.3
104 Sierra Douglas County Re Douglas 66.3
105 Cresthill Douglas County Re Douglas 66.0
106 Walt Clark Thompson Larimer 65.6
107 Nederland Middle-Senior Boulder Valley Re Boulder 65.2
108 Redlands Mesa County Valley Mesa 65.1
109 Otis Otis Washington 65.0
110 Springfield Springfield Baca 64.7
111 Grand Mesa Mesa County Valley Mesa 64.3
112 Ridgway Ridgway Ouray 63.9
113 Summit Summit Summit 63.7
114 Estes Park Park (Estes Park) Larimer 63.6
115 Gunnison Community Gunnison Watershed Gunnison 63.6
116 Manhattan School Of The Arts And Academics Boulder Valley Re Boulder 63.5
117 Dolores Dolores Montezuma 62.5
118 East Grand East Grand Grand 62.5
119 Aspen Aspen Pitkin 62.4
120 Escalante Durango La Plata 62.3
121 Elizabeth Elizabeth Elbert 62.1
122 Sagewood Douglas County Re Douglas 61.5
123 Academy Douglas County Re Douglas 61.4
124 Century Adams Five Star Schools Adams 61.4
125 Gypsum Creek Eagle County Re Eagle 61.3
126 Cache La Poudre Poudre Larimer 61.2
127 Castle Rock Douglas County Re Douglas 61.2
128 Broomfield Heights Boulder Valley Re Boulder 61.1
129 Moore Jefferson County Jefferson 61.1
130 Pikes Peak School Of Expeditionary Learning Falcon El Paso 61.1
131 Eaton Eaton Weld 60.8
132 James Irwin Harrison El Paso 60.8
133 Hayden Hayden Routt 60.5
134 Goddard Littleton Arapahoe 60.4
135 Minturn Eagle County Re Eagle 60.3
136 Wayne Carle Jefferson County Jefferson 60.1
137 Aurora Academy Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 60.0
138 Calhan Calhan El Paso 60.0
139 North Valley Weld County Weld 59.8
140 Wellington Poudre Larimer 59.8
141 Kipp: Sunshine Peak Academy Denver County Denver 59.6
142 Liberty Cherry Creek Arapahoe 59.5
143 North Colorado Springs El Paso 59.5
144 Euclid Littleton Arapahoe 59.4
145 Morey Denver County Denver 59.4
146 Carson Fountain El Paso 58.9
147 West Mesa County Valley Mesa 58.7
148 Plateau Valley Plateau Valley Mesa 58.6
149 Haxtun Haxtun Phillips 58.3
150 Fountain Fountain El Paso 58.1
151 Sabin Colorado Springs El Paso 58.0
152 Boltz Poudre Larimer 57.9
153 Wiley Wiley Jt Prowers 57.9
154 Russell Colorado Springs El Paso 57.8
155 Sky View Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 57.8
156 Conrad Ball Thompson Larimer 57.7
157 Fowler Fowler Otero 57.6
158 Rangely Rangely Rio Blanco 57.5
159 Windsor Windsor Weld 57.4
160 Mann Colorado Springs El Paso 57.2
161 Hamilton Denver County Denver 56.6
162 Watson Widefield El Paso 56.3
163 Thunder Ridge Cherry Creek Arapahoe 56.1
164 Union Colony Prepatory Greeley Weld 56.0
165 Moore Denver County Denver 55.8
166 South Valley Weld County Weld 55.7
167 Delta Vision Delta County Delta 55.6
168 Burlington Burlington Kit Carson 55.4
169 Jefferson Charter Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 55.4
170 Gilpin County Undivided Gilpin County Gilpin 55.0
171 Chappelow Arts & Literacy Greeley Weld 54.8
172 Mancos Mancos Montezuma 54.8
173 Blevins Poudre Larimer 54.7
174 Columbine Montrose County Montrose 54.6
175 Challenge To Excellence Douglas County Re Douglas 54.5
176 Genoa-Hugo Genoa-Hugo Lincoln 54.5
177 Creighton Jefferson County Jefferson 54.4
178 Olathe Montrose County Montrose 54.4
179 Pagosa Springs Archuleta County Jt Archuleta 54.3
180 Paonia Delta County Delta 54.3
181 Clear Creek Clear Creek Clear Creek 54.2
182 East Mesa County Valley Mesa 53.8
183 Centauri North Conejos Conejos 53.5
184 Falcon Falcon El Paso 53.3
185 Lesher Poudre Larimer 53.2
186 University Schools Greeley Weld 53.1
187 Del Norte Del Norte Rio Grande 52.9
188 Moffat Moffat Saguache 52.9
189 Skyview Falcon El Paso 52.9
190 Huron Adams Five Star Schools Adams 52.7
191 Elbert Elbert Elbert 52.6
192 Murphy Creek K-8 Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 52.4
193 Primero Primero Reorganized Las Animas 52.4
194 Frontier Charter Academy Greeley Weld 52.1
195 Hotchkiss Delta County Delta 52.1
196 Monte Vista Monte Vista Rio Grande 51.9
197 North Arvada Jefferson County Jefferson 51.7
198 Bookcliff Mesa County Valley Mesa 51.6
199 Swink Swink Otero 51.6
200 West Intergenerational Center Colorado Springs El Paso 51.6
201 Bennett Bennett Adams 51.5
202 Laredo Cherry Creek Arapahoe 50.9
203 Craver Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 50.8
204 Craig Moffat County Re:No Moffat 50.6
205 Rifle Garfield Garfield 50.6
206 Casey Boulder Valley Re Boulder 50.4
207 Delta Delta County Delta 50.3
208 Flagler Arriba-Flagler Kit Carson 50.0
209 Horizon Falcon El Paso 50.0
210 Limon Limon Lincoln 50.0
211 Norwood Norwood San Miguel 50.0
212 York International Mapleton Adams 50.0
213 Weld Central Keenesburg Weld 49.7
214 Vineland Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 49.5
215 Collegiate Charter Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 49.1
216 Bayfield Bayfield Jt-R La Plata 48.9
217 Janitell Widefield El Paso 48.9
218 Las Animas Las Animas Bent 48.8
219 Pleasant View Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 48.7
220 Sterling Valley Logan 48.7
221 Bromley East Brighton Adams 47.9
222 Julesburg Julesburg Sedgwick 47.8
223 Odyssey Denver County Denver 47.8
224 Lincoln Charter Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 47.6
225 Horizon Cherry Creek Arapahoe 47.1
226 Canon City Canon City Fremont 47.0
227 Fruita 8/9 Mesa County Valley Mesa 47.0
228 Cripple Creek-Victor Cripple Creek-Victor Teller 46.9
229 Charles B Sinclair Englewood Arapahoe 46.7
230 Sproul Widefield El Paso 46.5
231 Grant Ranch Denver County Denver 46.1
232 Frederick St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 46.0
233 Roncalli Pueblo City Pueblo 46.0
234 W H Heaton Pueblo City Pueblo 46.0
235 Trail Ridge St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 45.8
236 Orchard Mesa Mesa County Valley Mesa 45.7
237 Eagle Valley Eagle County Re Eagle 45.6
238 Mary L Flood Englewood Arapahoe 45.6
239 Riverside Garfield Garfield 45.5
240 Brush Brush Morgan 45.4
241 Basalt Roaring Fork Garfield 45.3
242 Everitt Jefferson County Jefferson 45.3
243 West Grand West Grand Grand 45.2
244 Buchanan Wray Yuma 45.1
245 Shadow Ridge Adams Five Star Schools Adams 45.1
246 Cheyenne Wells Cheyenne County Cheyenne 45.0
247 Cole College Prep: A Kipp Transition Denver County Denver 45.0
248 Sanford Junior/Senior Sanford Conejos 45.0
249 Glenwood Springs Roaring Fork Garfield 44.8
250 Shaw Heights Westminster Adams 44.8
251 Centennial Montrose County Montrose 44.6
252 Custer Custer County School District Custer 44.4
253 Mount Garfield Mesa County Valley Mesa 44.4
254 Aurora Frontier K-8 Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 44.0
255 Beulah Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 43.8
256 Surface Creek Vision Delta County Delta 43.8
257 Irving Colorado Springs El Paso 43.7
258 Wiggins Wiggins Morgan 43.6
259 Northglenn Adams Five Star Schools Adams 43.5
260 Columbia Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 43.3
261 Bill Reed Thompson Larimer 43.0
262 Miami-Yoder Miami/Yoder Jt El Paso 42.4
263 Fremont Florence Fremont 42.2
264 Ortega Alamosa Alamosa 42.1
265 Holyoke Holyoke Phillips 41.9
266 Heath Greeley Weld 41.5
267 Lamar Lamar Prowers 41.1
268 Belle Creek Brighton Adams 40.9
269 Carbondale Roaring Fork Garfield 40.9
270 J. Hodgkins Westminster Adams 40.8
271 Pueblo West Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 40.8
272 Holly Holly Prowers 40.7
273 Platte Valley Platte Valley Weld 40.2
274 Colorado Virtual Academy (Cova) Adams Five Star Schools Adams 40.1
275 Antonito South Conejos Conejos 40.0
276 Independence Academy Mesa County Valley Mesa 40.0
277 Manzanola Manzanola Otero 40.0
278 Branson Branson Reorganized Las Animas 39.5
279 Longs Peak St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 39.4
280 Yuma Yuma Yuma 39.3
281 Bessemer Pueblo City Pueblo 39.1
282 Crowley County Ward Crowley County Crowley 39.1
283 Byers Byers Arapahoe 39.0
284 Excel Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 39.0
285 Fort Lupton Weld County S/D Weld 38.9
286 Fort Morgan Fort Morgan Morgan 38.5
287 Panorama Harrison El Paso 38.3
288 Jefferson County Open Secondary Jefferson County Jefferson 38.1
289 Sky Vista Cherry Creek Arapahoe 38.1
290 Cortez Montezuma-Cortez Montezuma 37.7
291 Park Hill Denver County Denver 37.5
292 Gorman Harrison El Paso 37.2
293 Vikan Brighton Adams 37.1
294 Dolores County Dolores County Re Dolores 36.8
295 Trinidad Trinidad Las Animas 36.7
296 Highland Ault-Highland Weld 36.6
297 Kiowa Kiowa Elbert 36.4
298 La Junta East Otero Otero 36.3
299 Milliken Johnstown-Milliken Weld 36.2
300 Pioneer Poudre Larimer 35.5
301 Angevine Boulder Valley Re Boulder 35.4
302 Ellicott Ellicott El Paso 35.3
303 The Excel Durango La Plata 35.3
304 Denver Arts & Technology Academy Denver County Denver 35.1
305 Sierra Grande Sierra Grande Costilla 35.0
306 John Mall Huerfano Huerfano 34.8
307 Clayton Partnership Mapleton Adams 34.4
308 Bryant Webster Denver County Denver 34.1
309 Prairie Cherry Creek Arapahoe 33.5
310 Compass Secondary Montessori Jefferson County Jefferson 33.3
311 Hoehne Hoehne Reorganized Las Animas 33.3
312 Knowledge Quest Academy Johnstown-Milliken Weld 33.3
313 Academy Of Charter Schools Adams Five Star Schools Adams 33.0
314 Akron Akron Washington 32.3
315 Niver Creek Adams Five Star Schools Adams 32.3
316 Pueblo Charter School For The Arts & Sciences Pueblo City Pueblo 32.3
317 Sangre De Cristo Undivided Sangre De Cristo Alamosa 32.0
318 Globe Colorado Springs El Paso 31.6
319 Ignacio Ignacio Jt La Plata 31.5
320 Brentwood Greeley Weld 31.4
321 Lincoln Poudre Larimer 31.1
322 Prairie View Brighton Adams 31.1
323 Arvada Jefferson County Jefferson 30.8
324 Nucla Junior/Senior West End Montrose 30.8
325 Cotopaxi Cotopaxi Fremont 30.0
326 Mc Clave Undivided Mc Clave Bent 30.0
327 O Connell Jefferson County Jefferson 29.8
328 Aurora Hills Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 29.2
329 Emerson-Edison Junior Charter Academy Colorado Springs El Paso 29.1
330 Freed Pueblo City Pueblo 28.7
331 East Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 28.3
332 Connections Academy Denver County Denver 27.9
333 Overland Trail Brighton Adams 27.9
334 Deer Trail Deer Trail Arapahoe 27.8
335 Lake County Intermediate Lake County Lake 27.8
336 Mrachek Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 27.7
337 Adams City Adams County Adams 27.2
338 Maplewood Greeley Weld 26.6
339 Berry Creek Eagle County Re Eagle 26.5
340 Granada Undivided Granada Prowers 26.3
341 Hanover Hanover El Paso 26.1
342 Valley View Mapleton Adams 25.6
343 Jefferson Rocky Ford Otero 25.4
344 Lemuel Pitts Pueblo City Pueblo 25.1
345 Heritage St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 25.0
346 North Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 24.9
347 South Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 24.1
348 Aguilar Aguilar Reorganized Las Animas 23.8
349 Henry Denver County Denver 23.7
350 Kearney Adams County Adams 23.5
351 Thornton Adams Five Star Schools Adams 23.5
352 Centennial Denver County Denver 22.2
353 Corwin Pueblo City Pueblo 21.5
354 Sheridan Sheridan Arapahoe 21.2
355 Monterey Community Mapleton Adams 20.6
356 Franklin Greeley Weld 20.3
357 Skyview Learning Through The Arts Mapleton Adams 19.8
358 L W St John Garfield Garfield 19.3
359 Skoglund Center Jt Saguache 18.8
360 Grant Denver County Denver 18.3
361 East Colorado Springs El Paso 17.9
362 Hill Denver County Denver 17.9
363 Omar D Blair Denver County Denver 17.6
364 Lake Denver County Denver 17.3
365 Merrill Denver County Denver 17.0
366 De Beque Undivided De Beque Mesa 16.7
367 John Evans Greeley Weld 16.5
368 M. Scott Carpenter Westminster Adams 16.4
369 Skinner Denver County Denver 16.4
370 Brighton Heritage Academy Brighton Adams 16.3
371 Smiley Denver County Denver 16.3
372 Clear Lake Westminster Adams 16.2
373 Northeast Academy Denver County Denver 16.1
374 P.S.1 Denver County Denver 16.0
375 Pitt-Waller K-8 Denver County Denver 16.0
376 James H Risley Pueblo City Pueblo 15.3
377 Kepner Denver County Denver 15.3
378 V.I.L.A.S. Online Vilas Baca 15.2
379 West Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 14.0
380 Nikola Tesla Education Opportunity Center Colorado Springs El Paso 13.9
381 Wheat Ridge Jefferson County Jefferson 13.8
382 Place Denver County Denver 13.1
383 Carmel Harrison El Paso 13.0
384 New Horizons Day Harrison El Paso 12.5
385 Martin Luther King Denver County Denver 11.3
386 Kunsmiller Denver County Denver 11.2
387 Hope Online Learning Academy Co-Op Vilas Baca 10.8
388 Community Leadership Academy Adams County Adams 10.0
389 Highline Academy Denver County Denver 10.0
390 Mountain Vista Community Harrison El Paso 8.9
391 Skyview Expeditionary Learning Mapleton Adams 8.8
392 Centennial Centennial Costilla 7.7
393 Howell K-8 Denver County Denver 7.1
394 Randolph Denver County Denver 6.7
395 Noel Denver County Denver 6.3
396 Interventions Transitional Programs Jefferson County Jefferson 6.1
397 Achieve Academy Mapleton Adams 4.8
398 Rishel Denver County Denver 4.7
399 Youth & Family Academy Pueblo City Pueblo 4.2
400 Challenges Choices & Images Denver County Denver 3.8
401 Emerson Street Denver County Denver 3.8
402 Horace Mann Denver County Denver 3.4
403 Meadow Community Mapleton Adams 3.3
404 Crossroad Adams Five Star Schools Adams 2.6
405 Wyatt-Edison Denver County Denver 1.7

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 400  |  401 - 405  ALL PAGES (1 - 405)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2006 - 2007 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Gr 8 Scie Prof: Grade 8 Science --- Percentage of Students at Proficient or Advanced Level















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY